Winter Gator Mini Meet
sponsored by Arlington Aquatic Club
at Wakefield HS Swimming Pool
February 15-15, 2003
PVC-03-22
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards

Special Note: Sunday events canceled due to inclement weather.


                            
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                15.31      16.17  
  2 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             16.98      16.33  
  3 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CUBU-PV                16.90      16.61  
  4 Geinzer, Claire C          8 TCSD-PV                17.84      16.81  
  5 Zabowski, Celeste M        8 FBST-PV                16.67      16.89  
  6 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 17.17      17.00  
  7 Gil, Lauren A              8 JFD-PV                 19.51      17.77  
  8 Mihaley, Monika K          8 TCSD-PV                17.94      17.81  
  9 Queen, Alison C            8 TCSD-PV                18.63      17.87  
 10 Good, Kelsey E             8 Fish-PV                18.12      18.16  
 11 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                17.71      18.19  
 12 McKinley, Sarah I          8 TCSD-PV                   NT      18.22  
 13 Eader, Elizabeth T         8 FBST-PV                21.31      18.29  
 14 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                17.99      18.37  
 15 Knoble, Lauren K           8 MAKO-PV                   NT      18.58  
 16 Rogers, Rachel M           8 MAKO-PV                18.25      18.86  
 17 Ferguson, Ashleigh E       8 Rmsc-PV                19.29      19.02  
 18 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT      19.20  
 19 Gardill, Claire E          8 MAKO-PV                18.71      19.26  
 20 Strange, Jenna L           8 AVST-PV                17.20      19.64  
 21 Bentley, Savannah A        8 Machine-PV             21.19      20.17  
 21 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 19.22      20.17  
 23 Marsh, Jessica K           8 AVST-PV                   NT      20.21  
 24 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 CUBU-PV                22.18      20.25  
 25 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                19.43      20.49  
 26 Arai, Jennifer L           8 Rmsc-PV                20.83      20.58  
 27 Ferguson, Ellie M          8 AVST-PV                18.91      20.66  
 28 Caldwell, Katie E          8 AVST-PV                20.53      20.73  
 29 Semple, Sarah E            8 JFD-PV                    NT      20.82  
 30 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CUBU-PV                20.25      21.05  
 31 Lee, Jinhee S              8 FBST-PV                20.33      21.22  
 31 Donahue, Kelsey A          8 Rmsc-PV                23.39      21.22  
 33 Nelson, Darby A            8 CUBU-PV                19.87      21.35  
 34 Atkinson, Tracey E         8 AVST-PV                19.82      21.48  
 35 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 Fish-PV                21.55      22.11  
 36 Tobey, Emma C              8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      22.22  
 37 Hall, Addison D            8 AVST-PV                21.44      22.47  
 38 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CUBU-PV                22.28      22.63  
 39 Smith, Sarah R             8 HACC-PV                23.06      22.72  
 40 Pedowitz, Nichole J        8 Rmsc-PV                22.54      22.84  
 41 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CUBU-PV                26.03      22.96  
 42 Allegra, Marissa A         8 Rmsc-PV                23.26      23.35  
 43 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CUBU-PV                22.04      24.19  
 44 Carroll, Anne E            8 Rmsc-PV                22.76      24.31  
 45 Simon, CJ J                8 BAC-MD                 25.72      24.79  
 46 Seibert, Mary Michael A    8 TCSD-PV                24.93      24.92  
 47 Stawick, Katherine E       8 MAKO-PV                   NT      25.04  
 48 Bullen, Lucy D             8 TCSD-PV                24.44      26.99  
 49 Rotenberg, Chloe           8 TCSD-PV                   NT      27.63  
 50 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      28.35  
 51 Diomede, Fernanda C        8 AVST-PV                27.26      30.32  
 52 Martinez, Samantha L       8 MSSC-PV                   NT      31.90  
 -- Redmond, Catherine J       8 Rmsc-PV                21.23         NS  
 -- Highland, Madison V        8 BAC-MD                 18.36         NS  
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 19.17         NS  
 -- Picazo, Erin               8 Rmsc-PV                25.14         NS  
 -- Kugler, Kara D             8 Rmsc-PV                20.47         NS  
 -- Gray, Megan M              8 CUBU-PV                18.55         NS  
 -- Choung, Grace              8 Rmsc-PV                20.78         NS  
 -- Masri, Lena                8 Rmsc-PV                26.29         NS  
 -- Karpman, Kelsey A          8 FAST-PV                17.18         NS  
 -- Cason, Molly P             8 Rmsc-PV                19.95         NS  
 -- Gong, Allison              8 Rmsc-PV                16.59         NS  
 -- Kidd, Paige A              8 FAST-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Earenfight, Emily A        8 Rmsc-PV                19.39         NS  
 -- Lussi, Tyler T             8 UNHOY-PV               22.58         NS  
 -- Noell, Brittany M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Mallon, Jackie             8 OCCS-PV                18.28         NS  
 -- Sutton, Haley L            8 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Brady, Allison S           8 Fish-PV                27.77         NS  
 -- Yohannan, Emma C           8 FBST-PV                26.69         NS  
 -- Gettler, Jennifer          8 HACC-PV                19.15         NS  
 -- Kelly, Emily L             8 Fish-PV                25.77         NS  
 -- Scoggin, Sierra            8 HACC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Ghosh, Shohini             8 Fish-PV                28.86         NS  
 -- Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                22.76         NS  
 -- Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CUBU-PV                17.07         NS  
 -- Young, Melody R            8 Rmsc-PV                20.27         NS  
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           8 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 Rmsc-PV                18.71         NS  
 -- McCUE, Caroline T          8 Rmsc-PV                20.08         NS  
 -- Skardon, Padgett S         8 FBST-PV                22.37         NS  
 -- Cohen, Nina E              8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Swenson, Shannon R         8 FBST-PV                20.75         NS  
 -- Trunnell, Elisabeth R      8 BAC-MD                    NT        SCR  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Courtney M   8 Rmsc-PV              1:14.94    1:14.45  
  2 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV           1:16.61    1:15.10  
  3 Levy, Yaly                 8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:19.22  
  4 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CUBU-PV              2:04.75    1:21.81  
  5 Ares, Natalya M            8 Rmsc-PV              1:24.25    1:24.62  
  6 Strange, Jenna L           8 AVST-PV              1:34.28    1:24.92  
  7 Deshields, Diana V         8 Rmsc-PV              1:30.56    1:24.93  
  8 Sarman, Ann C              8 CUBU-PV              1:30.20    1:25.41  
  9 McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV              1:26.66    1:27.73  
 10 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:29.41  
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 CUBU-PV              1:36.41    1:30.11  
 12 Loversky, Zoe S            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.28  
 13 McKinley, Sarah I          8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:30.78  
 14 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 Rmsc-PV              1:35.40    1:32.20  
 15 Mihaley, Monika K          8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:32.81  
 16 Good, Kelsey E             8 Fish-PV              1:36.31    1:33.03  
 17 Shaw, Maggie E             8 MAKO-PV              1:34.51    1:33.10  
 18 Allen, Sarah E             8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:36.23  
 19 Popera, Ashleigh V         8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:36.31  
 20 Simon, CJ J                8 BAC-MD               2:18.54    1:37.38  
 20 Wilkinson, Stephanie E     8 MAKO-PV              1:44.24    1:37.38  
 22 Eader, Elizabeth T         8 FBST-PV                   NT    1:37.66  
 23 Tenney, Katherine L        8 TCSD-PV              1:40.25    1:38.00  
 24 Gardill, Claire E          8 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:40.05  
 25 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV              2:16.26    1:45.34  
 26 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 Fish-PV                   NT    1:53.77  
 27 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth   8 HACC-PV                   NT    2:15.66  
 -- Cason, Molly P             8 Rmsc-PV              1:39.57         NS  
 -- Dunn, Megan E              8 BAC-MD               1:46.39         NS  
 -- Fosburgh, Elizabeth B      8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 Rmsc-PV              1:53.18         NS  
 -- Highland, Madison V        8 BAC-MD               1:38.55         NS  
 -- Smith, Taylor E            8 CUBU-PV              1:16.13         NS  
 -- Earenfight, Emily A        8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Denman, Devon R            8 BAC-MD               2:02.39         NS  
 -- Gong, Allison              8 Rmsc-PV              1:21.34         NS  
 -- Scoggin, Sierra            8 HACC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- McGarry, Alyssa G          8 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Kate M          8 Rmsc-PV              1:14.10         NS  
 -- Mallon, Jackie             8 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Courtney M   8 Rmsc-PV                18.58      17.74  
  2 Levy, Yaly                 8 Rmsc-PV                19.70      19.21  
  3 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                18.93      19.90  
  4 Ares, Natalya M            8 Rmsc-PV                19.68      20.02  
  5 Mihaley, Monika K          8 TCSD-PV                21.56      20.24  
  6 Zabowski, Celeste M        8 FBST-PV                21.13      20.45  
  7 Geinzer, Claire C          8 TCSD-PV                21.58      20.54  
  8 Adam, McKayla M            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      20.56  
  9 Loversky, Zoe S            8 Rmsc-PV                21.02      20.87  
 10 Caldwell, Katie E          8 AVST-PV                24.15      21.03  
 11 Strange, Jenna L           8 AVST-PV                20.30      21.32  
 12 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                21.48      21.52  
 12 Wilkinson, Stephanie E     8 MAKO-PV                24.86      21.52  
 14 McGarry, Alyssa G          8 CUBU-PV                21.51      21.53  
 15 Sarman, Ann C              8 CUBU-PV                20.49      21.66  
 16 Gil, Lauren A              8 JFD-PV                 22.34      21.72  
 17 Ferguson, Ashleigh E       8 Rmsc-PV                21.66      21.87  
 17 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CUBU-PV                21.98      21.87  
 19 Deshields, Diana V         8 Rmsc-PV                22.02      21.89  
 20 Nassetta, Mason E          8 AAC-PV                 21.50      22.01  
 21 Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                23.82      22.18  
 22 Hall, Addison D            8 AVST-PV                25.63      22.29  
 22 Wells, Meredith D          8 CUBU-PV                23.41      22.29  
 24 Arai, Jennifer L           8 Rmsc-PV                21.80      22.33  
 25 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             21.58      22.43  
 26 Allen, Sarah E             8 TCSD-PV                25.39      22.51  
 27 Semple, Sarah E            8 JFD-PV                    NT      22.62  
 28 Gillis, Katy L             8 Rmsc-PV                21.64      22.65  
 29 Atkinson, Tracey E         8 AVST-PV                21.82      22.66  
 30 Tobey, Emma C              8 Rmsc-PV                23.62      22.77  
 31 Smith, Sarah R             8 HACC-PV                23.86      22.80  
 32 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                22.88      22.82  
 33 Popera, Ashleigh V         8 Rmsc-PV                21.24      22.83  
 34 Rogers, Rachel M           8 MAKO-PV                23.52      23.04  
 35 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT      23.06  
 36 Tenney, Katherine L        8 TCSD-PV                25.04      23.10  
 37 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 24.68      23.24  
 38 Donahue, Kelsey A          8 Rmsc-PV                25.15      23.42  
 39 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                23.33      23.60  
 40 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 23.35      23.74  
 41 Marsh, Jessica K           8 AVST-PV                   NT      23.84  
 42 Gardill, Claire E          8 MAKO-PV                22.81      23.94  
 43 Pedowitz, Nichole J        8 Rmsc-PV                28.07      24.52  
 44 Ferguson, Ellie M          8 AVST-PV                26.56      24.95  
 45 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 Fish-PV                24.87      25.18  
 46 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CUBU-PV                26.59      25.21  
 47 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CUBU-PV                22.69      25.52  
 48 Lee, Jinhee S              8 FBST-PV                24.27      25.72  
 49 Bentley, Savannah A        8 Machine-PV             25.64      25.74  
 50 Nelson, Darby A            8 CUBU-PV                24.10      25.98  
 51 Sutton, Haley L            8 MAKO-PV                25.83      26.73  
 52 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 CUBU-PV                25.46      26.89  
 53 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CUBU-PV                26.07      27.36  
 54 Simon, CJ J                8 BAC-MD                 30.68      28.82  
 55 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CUBU-PV                24.33      28.83  
 56 Carroll, Anne E            8 Rmsc-PV                27.64      30.02  
 57 Diomede, Fernanda C        8 AVST-PV                28.71      30.71  
 58 Rotenberg, Chloe           8 TCSD-PV                   NT      30.94  
 59 Bullen, Lucy D             8 TCSD-PV                27.63      31.05  
 60 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      32.37  
 61 Stawick, Katherine E       8 MAKO-PV                   NT      32.47  
 62 Martinez, Samantha L       8 MSSC-PV                   NT      32.52  
 -- Trunnell, Elisabeth R      8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS  
 -- Choung, Grace              8 Rmsc-PV                24.49         NS  
 -- Redmond, Catherine J       8 Rmsc-PV                25.35         NS  
 -- Highland, Madison V        8 BAC-MD                 22.99         NS  
 -- Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 Rmsc-PV                22.44         NS  
 -- Gray, Megan M              8 CUBU-PV                22.68         NS  
 -- Kugler, Kara D             8 Rmsc-PV                24.51         NS  
 -- Karpman, Kelsey A          8 FAST-PV                21.73         NS  
 -- Lussi, Tyler T             8 UNHOY-PV               22.25         NS  
 -- Masri, Lena                8 Rmsc-PV                27.95         NS  
 -- Noell, Brittany M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 Rmsc-PV                25.12         NS  
 -- Picazo, Erin               8 Rmsc-PV                30.17         NS  
 -- Kidd, Paige A              8 FAST-PV                29.12         NS  
 -- Fosburgh, Elizabeth B      8 TCSD-PV                22.12         NS  
 -- Cohen, Nina E              8 TCSD-PV                33.31         NS  
 -- Skardon, Padgett S         8 FBST-PV                28.63         NS  
 -- Gettler, Jennifer          8 HACC-PV                26.80         NS  
 -- Kelly, Emily L             8 Fish-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Scoggin, Sierra            8 HACC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Brady, Allison S           8 Fish-PV                30.87         NS  
 -- Ghosh, Shohini             8 Fish-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Young, Melody R            8 Rmsc-PV                24.38         NS  
 -- Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CUBU-PV                22.55         NS  
 -- McCUE, Caroline T          8 Rmsc-PV                25.62         NS  
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 24.21         NS  
 -- Swenson, Shannon R         8 FBST-PV                24.90         NS  
 -- Seibert, Mary Michael A    8 TCSD-PV                29.02         NS  
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           8 CUBU-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             44.02      45.05  
  2 Gil, Lauren A              8 JFD-PV                 51.97      46.58  
  3 Levy, Yaly                 8 Rmsc-PV                47.37      47.40  
  4 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CUBU-PV                48.29      47.49  
  5 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 CUBU-PV                48.35      49.09  
  6 Knoble, Lauren K           8 MAKO-PV                   NT      49.19  
  7 Deshields, Diana V         8 Rmsc-PV                51.19      49.97  
  8 McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                49.00      50.65  
  9 Queen, Alison C            8 TCSD-PV              1:00.21      50.69  
 10 Good, Kelsey E             8 Fish-PV                56.64      52.00  
 11 Zabowski, Celeste M        8 FBST-PV                55.56      52.66  
 12 Ferguson, Ashleigh E       8 Rmsc-PV                57.53      53.09  
 13 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 55.27      53.52  
 14 Wilkinson, Stephanie E     8 MAKO-PV                56.32      53.53  
 15 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CUBU-PV                57.29      54.56  
 16 Allen, Sarah E             8 TCSD-PV                54.92      55.11  
 17 Ferguson, Ellie M          8 AVST-PV                54.29      55.16  
 18 Shaw, Maggie E             8 MAKO-PV              1:00.12      56.20  
 19 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV              1:02.66      56.98  
 20 Atkinson, Tracey E         8 AVST-PV                58.39      57.59  
 21 Rogers, Rachel M           8 MAKO-PV                   NT      58.44  
 22 Nassetta, Mason E          8 AAC-PV               1:02.29      58.49  
 23 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 CUBU-PV                   NT      59.56  
 24 Gillis, Katy L             8 Rmsc-PV              1:00.53    1:00.16  
 25 Eader, Elizabeth T         8 FBST-PV              1:02.39    1:00.29  
 26 Marsh, Jessica K           8 AVST-PV                   NT    1:02.22  
 27 Lee, Jinhee S              8 FBST-PV                   NT    1:04.12  
 28 McKinley, Sarah I          8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:05.84  
 29 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:06.19  
 30 Rotenberg, Chloe           8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:06.72  
 31 Allegra, Marissa A         8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:08.48  
 32 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CUBU-PV              1:12.41    1:14.59  
 33 Bullen, Lucy D             8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:42.27  
 34 Martinez, Samantha L       8 MSSC-PV                   NT    2:20.13  
 -- Tenney, Katherine L        8 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Hall, Addison D            8 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Caldwell, Katie E          8 AVST-PV              1:12.83         DQ  
 -- Carroll, Anne E            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 Rmsc-PV                51.21         DQ  
 -- Donahue, Kelsey A          8 Rmsc-PV              1:17.20         DQ  
 -- Popera, Ashleigh V         8 Rmsc-PV                51.94         DQ  
 -- Pedowitz, Nichole J        8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Smith, Sarah R             8 HACC-PV              1:15.23         DQ  
 -- Adam, McKayla M            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Earenfight, Emily A        8 Rmsc-PV                50.99         NS  
 -- Denman, Devon R            8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS  
 -- Gray, Megan M              8 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Lussi, Tyler T             8 UNHOY-PV                  NT         NS  
 -- Dunn, Megan E              8 BAC-MD                 24.60         NS  
 -- Cason, Molly P             8 Rmsc-PV                52.27         NS  
 -- Karpman, Kelsey A          8 FAST-PV                48.09         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Kate M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Masri, Lena                8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Kidd, Paige A              8 FAST-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Yohannan, Emma C           8 FBST-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Gettler, Jennifer          8 HACC-PV              1:10.71         NS  
 -- Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CUBU-PV                53.45         NS  
 -- Swenson, Shannon R         8 FBST-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Brady, Allison S           8 Fish-PV              1:13.77         NS  
 -- Ghosh, Shohini             8 Fish-PV              1:25.31         NS  
 -- Mallon, Jackie             8 OCCS-PV                54.88         NS  
 -- McCUE, Caroline T          8 Rmsc-PV              1:09.64         NS  
 -- Fosburgh, Elizabeth B      8 TCSD-PV                52.68         NS  
 -- Seibert, Mary Michael A    8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Kugler, Kara D             8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Young, Melody R            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Smith, Taylor E            8 CUBU-PV                46.77         NS  
 -- Cohen, Nina E              8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Courtney M   8 Rmsc-PV                39.35      39.06  
  2 Ares, Natalya M            8 Rmsc-PV                41.95      40.80  
  3 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             42.65      41.69  
  4 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CUBU-PV                42.72      43.69  
  5 McGarry, Alyssa G          8 CUBU-PV                52.69      44.54  
  6 Adam, McKayla M            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.63  
  7 Nassetta, Mason E          8 AAC-PV                 44.96      46.15  
  8 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 Rmsc-PV                56.56      47.58  
  9 Geinzer, Claire C          8 TCSD-PV                50.27      47.59  
 10 Sarman, Ann C              8 CUBU-PV                   NT      47.62  
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 CUBU-PV                50.92      51.22  
 12 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 CUBU-PV                   NT      51.33  
 13 Loversky, Zoe S            8 Rmsc-PV                52.89      51.97  
 14 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CUBU-PV                47.90      52.63  
 15 McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                49.83      53.34  
 16 Queen, Alison C            8 TCSD-PV                   NT      53.49  
 17 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT      53.60  
 18 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV               1:14.24      54.27  
 19 Tobey, Emma C              8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      54.91  
 20 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:04.49  
 21 Nelson, Darby A            8 CUBU-PV                58.99    1:06.11  
 -- Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV                NT         DQ  
 -- Arai, Jennifer L           8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Shaw, Maggie E             8 MAKO-PV                53.99         DQ  
 -- Gillis, Katy L             8 Rmsc-PV                55.45         DQ  
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 49.52         NS  
 -- Dunn, Megan E              8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS  
 -- Gong, Allison              8 Rmsc-PV                39.45         NS  
 -- Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Choung, Grace              8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Smith, Taylor E            8 CUBU-PV                37.78         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Kate M          8 Rmsc-PV                43.12         NS  
 -- Denman, Devon R            8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'A'                      2:30.00    2:30.31  
     1) Levy, Yaly 8                    2) Deshields, Diana V 8           
     3) Ares, Natalya M 8               4) Like-Mathews, Courtney M 8     
  2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:24.08    2:35.09  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 8              2) Sarman, Ann C 8                
     3) Walsh, Mackenzie L 8            4) Higinbotham, Sierra K 8        
  3 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    2:43.21    2:43.49  
     1) McKinley, Sarah I 8             2) Geinzer, Claire C 8            
     3) Allen, Sarah E 8                4) Mihaley, Monika K 8            
  4 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     3:10.98    2:49.94  
     1) Walden, Sarah V 8               2) Shaw, Maggie E 8               
     3) Knoble, Lauren K 8              4) Rogers, Rachel M 8             
  5 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'B'                      2:35.00    2:51.49  
     1) Adam, McKayla M 8               2) Loversky, Zoe S 8              
     3) Popera, Ashleigh V 8            4) VanderWeele, Chelsea N 8       
  6 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         2:44.53    2:54.03  
     1) Jaeger, Michelle K 8            2) McDonough, Alison K 8          
     3) Anderson, Megan S 8             4) Hough, Kendall R 8             
  7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                           NT    3:00.72  
     1) McGarry, Alyssa G 8             2) Nelson, Darby A 8              
     3) Metts, Cassidy A 8              4) Wells, Meredith D 8            
  8 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV  'A'                 2:50.21    3:07.58  
  9 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    3:20.30    3:09.60  
     1) Tenney, Katherine L 8           2) Bullen, Lucy D 8               
     3) Rotenberg, Chloe 8              4) Queen, Alison C 8              
 10 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'D'                      2:45.00    3:11.35  
     1) Donahue, Kelsey A 8             2) Pedowitz, Nichole J 8          
     3) Allegra, Marissa A 8            4) Arai, Jennifer L 8             
 11 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'C'                      2:40.00    3:12.15  
     1) Tobey, Emma C 8                 2) Carroll, Anne E 8              
     3) Gillis, Katy L 8                4) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 8         
 12 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                          NT    3:19.70  
     1) Sutton, Haley L 8               2) Nirenberg, Katherine E 8       
     3) Gardill, Claire E 8             4) Wilkinson, Stephanie E 8