Winter Gator Mini Meet 2003
February 15-16, 2003
Wakefield High School
Annandale, VA

Event Results for Finals



Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Guiton, Tessa C            6 Rmsc-PV                18.88      20.55   20
  2 Like-Mathews, Frankie F    6 Rmsc-PV                22.82      22.79   17
  3 Kannan, Sarah H            6 Rmsc-PV                21.67      23.09   16
  4 Cuomo, Kylie G             6 MAKO-PV                20.96      23.40   15
  5 Bacino, Francesca M        6 CUBU-PV                22.69      24.19   14
  6 Bentley, Ellie E           6 Machine-PV             26.81      24.66   13
  7 Remaley, Morgan L          6 HACC-PV                   NT      24.98   12
  8 Nordberg, Molly R          6 OCCS-PV                30.81      26.72   11
  9 Banks, Kacey L             6 FAST-PV                   NT      26.75    9
 10 Healy, Megan R             6 CUBU-PV                27.19      27.43    7
 11 Nassetta, Kirby M          6 AAC-PV                 28.87      29.19    6
 12 Seeger, Katelyn            6 HACC-PV                   NT      30.55    5
 13 Ginieczki, Karly           6 HACC-PV                   NT      37.21    4
 14 Satterlee, Stephanie A     6 FBST-PV                32.00      40.31    3
 15 Gully, Kara A              6 OCCS-PV                41.96      48.67    2
 -- Flamand, Kelly C           6 Rmsc-PV                20.94         NS
 -- Masri, Tala                5 Rmsc-PV                32.96         NS
 -- Welch, Jennifer M          6 Rmsc-PV                30.51         NS
 -- Scott, Kristen L           6 Rmsc-PV                28.02         NS
 -- Cullather, Erin E          5 PM-PV                  36.01         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          6 Rmsc-PV                22.67         NS
 -- Kenis, Samantha            6 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Gragnani, Lauren N         6 Rmsc-PV                25.85         NS
 -- Gelbaugh, Elizabeth R      6 Rmsc-PV                28.33         NS
 -- Bejean, Alexandra S        6 Rmsc-PV                26.59         NS
 -- Welch, Jeanette M          6 Rmsc-PV                28.52         NS
 -- Gettler, Katie             6 HACC-PV                24.24         NS

Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Frankie F    6 Rmsc-PV                23.64      23.01   20
  2 Cuomo, Kylie G             6 MAKO-PV                23.42      23.51   17
  3 Guiton, Tessa C            6 Rmsc-PV                22.39      24.21   16
  4 Bentley, Ellie E           6 Machine-PV             27.57      27.47   15
  5 Healy, Megan R             6 CUBU-PV                32.91      27.62   14
  6 Bacino, Francesca M        6 CUBU-PV                27.54      29.01   13
  7 Nordberg, Molly R          6 OCCS-PV                31.12      29.91   12
  8 Banks, Kacey L             6 FAST-PV                   NT      33.25   11
  9 Seeger, Katelyn            6 HACC-PV                   NT      33.60    9
 10 Nassetta, Kirby M          6 AAC-PV                 34.91      35.85    7
 11 Gully, Kara A              6 OCCS-PV                54.38      43.48    6
 -- Kannan, Sarah H            6 Rmsc-PV                26.67         DQ
 -- Ginieczki, Karly           6 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Remaley, Morgan L          6 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Cullather, Erin E          5 PM-PV                  37.49         NS
 -- Gettler, Katie             6 HACC-PV                34.28         NS
 -- Gelbaugh, Elizabeth R      6 Rmsc-PV                33.83         NS
 -- Masri, Tala                5 Rmsc-PV                30.63         NS
 -- Welch, Jeanette M          6 Rmsc-PV                32.25         NS
 -- Welch, Jennifer M          6 Rmsc-PV                34.38         NS
 -- Bejean, Alexandra S        6 Rmsc-PV                27.31         NS
 -- White, Danielle E          6 Rmsc-PV                28.68         NS
 -- Flamand, Kelly C           6 Rmsc-PV                24.18         NS
 -- Satterlee, Stephanie A     6 FBST-PV                33.13         NS
 -- Kenis, Samantha            6 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Gragnani, Lauren N         6 Rmsc-PV                30.64         NS
 -- Scott, Kristen L           6 Rmsc-PV                37.40         NS

Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Morgan E          7 Rmsc-PV                19.45      17.81   20
  2 Moffitt, Hellen S          7 FBST-PV                16.52      18.17   17
  3 Shebat, Melissa J          7 CUBU-PV                19.62      18.70   16
  4 Roop, Alexandra M          7 Machine-PV             18.82      18.72   15
  5 Lewis, Maddy M             7 MAKO-PV                19.78      19.15   14
  6 Gonzalez, Christina N      7 MAKO-PV                19.89      19.16   13
  7 Carney, Emily J            7 TCSD-PV                18.96      19.27   12
  8 Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 CUBU-PV                19.55      19.38   11
  9 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV             21.18      19.40    9
 10 Ward, Rebecca L            7 MAKO-PV                19.15      19.53    7
 11 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV             20.37      19.56    6
 12 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV                20.32      19.91    5
 13 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 Rmsc-PV                20.71      19.99    4
 14 Yost, Katie B              7 MAKO-PV                21.36      20.17    3
 15 Cernoch, Christine A       7 Rmsc-PV                20.45      20.80    2
 16 Carlton, Kayla A           7 AVST-PV                20.60      20.92    1
 17 Green, Natalie A           7 Machine-PV                NT      21.05
 18 Clark, Caroline R          7 Rmsc-PV                21.85      21.30
 19 McCreary, Kaitlyn M        7 OCCS-PV                27.13      21.85
 20 Woodyard, Christine E      7 CUBU-PV                21.81      22.31
 21 DeFORD, Carly H            7 HACC-PV                23.06      22.91
 22 Murphy, Ryan E             7 HACC-PV                24.36      22.95
 23 Young, Abigail V           7 AAC-PV                 21.65      22.98
 24 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV             24.53      23.26
 25 Popera, Alexandra N        7 Rmsc-PV                25.20      23.32
 26 Callahan, Erin S           7 Fish-PV                20.72      23.96
 27 Giachinta, Erin M          7 OCCS-PV                22.40      24.04
 28 Vayer, Torey R             7 JFD-PV                 24.31      24.52
 29 Costa, Jordyn L            7 Rmsc-PV                23.03      25.21
 30 Bishop, Mary B             7 CUBU-PV                23.99      25.82
 31 Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 Rmsc-PV                22.84      26.12
 32 Shortnacy, Jordan P        7 MAKO-PV                27.33      26.44
 33 Kousen, Amanda T           7 Machine-PV             27.03      26.45
 34 Spera, Cameron P           7 CUBU-PV                22.16      27.46
 35 Weiderhold, Allison L      7 HACC-PV                32.22      29.26
 36 Robbins, Allison N         7 Machine-PV             31.73      37.80
 37 Geddis, India              6 HACC-PV                   NT      48.15
 -- Hamilton, Moira K          7 Rmsc-PV                21.93         NS
 -- Kreutzinger, Camille L     7 Rmsc-PV                28.94         NS
 -- Byrne, Mary C              7 TCSD-PV                22.59         NS
 -- Powell, Kendall M          7 BAC-MD                    NT         NS
 -- Butchko, Michelle L        7 FBST-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Ness, Sabrina A            7 Rmsc-PV                21.04         NS
 -- Jacome, Natasha M          7 Rmsc-PV                26.75         NS
 -- Doyle, Caitlin             7 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Leviton, Hailey L          7 Fish-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Warrington, Reagan C       7 CUBU-PV                21.02         NS
 -- Goughnour, Martha          7 HACC-PV                34.59         NS
 -- Nester, Jane K             7 Rmsc-PV                17.45         NS
 -- Mulquin, Catherine E       7 Rmsc-PV                15.37         NS
 -- Katz, Stevie E             7 Rmsc-PV                20.63         NS

Girls 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Audrey K            7 CUBU-PV              1:30.76    1:23.16   20
  2 Talwar, Ali K              7 CUBU-PV              1:35.30    1:32.07   17
  3 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV                NT    1:38.66   16
  4 Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:40.01   15
  5 Gouterman, Hope            7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:42.57   14
  6 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV              1:43.69    1:44.07   13
  7 Callahan, Erin S           7 Fish-PV                   NT    1:47.81   12
  8 DeFORD, Carly H            7 HACC-PV              2:11.95    1:49.66   11
  9 Cernoch, Christine A       7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:50.72    9
 10 Carlton, Kayla A           7 AVST-PV                   NT    1:53.55    7
 11 Vayer, Torey R             7 JFD-PV                    NT    2:06.34    6
 -- Alagia, Madeline C         7 TCSD-PV              1:50.17         NS
 -- Byrne, Mary C              7 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Crews, Gillian B           7 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Nester, Jane K             7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Ness, Sabrina A            7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Warrington, Reagan C       7 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Goughnour, Martha          7 HACC-PV                   NT         NS

Girls 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Talwar, Ali K              7 CUBU-PV                20.93      21.35   20
  2 Johnson, Morgan E          7 Rmsc-PV                24.16      21.52   17
  3 Moffitt, Hellen S          7 FBST-PV                21.40      21.63   16
  4 Ward, Rebecca L            7 MAKO-PV                21.69      21.67   15
  5 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV             22.31      21.80   14
  6 Gould, Audrey K            7 CUBU-PV                22.45      22.04   13
  7 Giachinta, Erin M          7 OCCS-PV                26.39      22.69   12
  8 Shebat, Melissa J          7 CUBU-PV                24.99      22.84   11
  9 Roop, Alexandra M          7 Machine-PV             23.95      22.97    9
 10 Murphy, Ryan E             7 HACC-PV                25.73      23.07    7
 11 Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 Rmsc-PV                23.93      23.95    6
 12 Carney, Emily J            7 TCSD-PV                24.26      24.40    5
 13 Spera, Cameron P           7 CUBU-PV                25.38      24.43    4
 14 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV             24.61      24.51    3
 15 Cernoch, Christine A       7 Rmsc-PV                23.34      24.60    2
 16 Clark, Caroline R          7 Rmsc-PV                25.92      24.61    1
 17 Young, Abigail V           7 AAC-PV                 26.79      25.08
 18 Green, Natalie A           7 Machine-PV                NT      25.63
 19 Vayer, Torey R             7 JFD-PV                 26.31      26.01
 20 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV             24.69      26.65
 21 Popera, Alexandra N        7 Rmsc-PV                29.14      26.90
 22 Klatzkin, Allie P          7 Rmsc-PV                23.90      27.01
 23 Robbins, Allison N         7 Machine-PV             41.67      27.21
 24 Lewis, Maddy M             7 MAKO-PV                27.39      27.27
 25 Gouterman, Hope            7 Rmsc-PV                24.89      27.30
 26 Shortnacy, Jordan P        7 MAKO-PV                29.03      27.40
 27 Kousen, Amanda T           7 Machine-PV             27.99      27.64
 28 Butchko, Michelle L        7 FBST-PV                   NT      27.65
 29 Woodyard, Christine E      7 CUBU-PV                28.21      27.87
 30 Bishop, Mary B             7 CUBU-PV                27.50      28.54
 31 Costa, Jordyn L            7 Rmsc-PV                30.16      30.37
 32 Weiderhold, Allison L      7 HACC-PV                34.47      31.52
 33 McCreary, Kaitlyn M        7 OCCS-PV                29.93      33.51
 -- Geddis, India              6 HACC-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Powell, Kendall M          7 BAC-MD                    NT         NS
 -- Crews, Gillian B           7 MAKO-PV                24.53         NS
 -- Leviton, Hailey L          7 Fish-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Nester, Jane K             7 Rmsc-PV                23.35         NS
 -- Latimer, Julie B           7 AVST-PV                24.93         NS
 -- Jacome, Natasha M          7 Rmsc-PV                29.54         NS
 -- Hamilton, Moira K          7 Rmsc-PV                25.15         NS
 -- Goughnour, Martha          7 HACC-PV                30.60         NS
 -- Warrington, Reagan C       7 CUBU-PV                24.71         NS
 -- Katz, Stevie E             7 Rmsc-PV                22.84         NS
 -- Alagia, Madeline C         7 TCSD-PV                27.60         NS
 -- Mulquin, Catherine E       7 Rmsc-PV                18.67         NS
 -- Ness, Sabrina A            7 Rmsc-PV                26.37         NS
 -- Yost, Katie B              7 MAKO-PV                26.23         NS

Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Rebecca L            7 MAKO-PV                57.03      52.96   20
  2 Gould, Audrey K            7 CUBU-PV                52.54      53.35   17
  3 Talwar, Ali K              7 CUBU-PV                57.48      56.42   16
  4 Carlton, Kayla A           7 AVST-PV              1:03.43      56.46   15
  5 Johnson, Morgan E          7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.19   14
  6 Gouterman, Hope            7 Rmsc-PV                58.86      58.44   13
  7 Carney, Emily J            7 TCSD-PV              1:00.72      58.62   12
  8 Clark, Caroline R          7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.82   11
  9 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV                NT      58.85    9
 10 Gonzalez, Christina N      7 MAKO-PV                57.38      59.00    7
 11 Spera, Cameron P           7 CUBU-PV              1:04.50    1:00.37    6
 12 Giachinta, Erin M          7 OCCS-PV              1:06.60    1:00.91    5
 13 Callahan, Erin S           7 Fish-PV              1:02.46    1:01.95    4
 14 Kannan, Sarah H            6 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:04.03    3
 15 Popera, Alexandra N        7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:05.61    2
 16 Woodyard, Christine E      7 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:05.66    1
 17 McCreary, Kaitlyn M        7 OCCS-PV              1:19.34    1:06.54
 18 Bishop, Mary B             7 CUBU-PV              1:10.93    1:07.19
 19 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV           1:05.96    1:07.27
 20 Murphy, Ryan E             7 HACC-PV                   NT    1:07.55
 21 Healy, Megan R             6 CUBU-PV              1:14.30    1:09.97
 22 Kousen, Amanda T           7 Machine-PV                NT    1:11.68
 23 Bowes, Jacqueline C        7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:15.83
 -- Shortnacy, Jordan P        7 MAKO-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Butchko, Michelle L        7 FBST-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Costa, Jordyn L            7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Green, Natalie A           7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ
 -- Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 CUBU-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Nordberg, Molly R          6 OCCS-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          7 CUBU-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Gelbaugh, Elizabeth R      6 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Latimer, Julie B           7 AVST-PV              1:06.60         NS
 -- Byrne, Mary C              7 TCSD-PV                55.31         NS
 -- Leviton, Hailey L          7 Fish-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Katz, Stevie E             7 Rmsc-PV              1:06.13         NS
 -- Kenis, Samantha            6 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Gettler, Katie             6 HACC-PV              1:15.60         NS
 -- Alagia, Madeline C         7 TCSD-PV              1:00.71         NS
 -- Hamilton, Moira K          7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Mulquin, Catherine E       7 Rmsc-PV                52.02         NS

Girls 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Hellen S          7 FBST-PV                47.95      47.77   20
  2 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV                   NT      54.05   17
  3 DeFORD, Carly H            7 HACC-PV                   NT      59.83   16
 -- Lewis, Maddy M             7 MAKO-PV              1:08.67         DQ
 -- Klatzkin, Allie P          7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Latimer, Julie B           7 AVST-PV                   NT         NS

Girls 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:48.05    2:48.32   40
     1) Talwar, Ali K 7                 2) Spera, Cameron P 7
     3) Shebat, Melissa J 7             4) Gould, Audrey K 7
  2 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     3:08.61    3:05.47   34
     1) Ward, Rebecca L 7               2) Lewis, Maddy M 7
     3) Gonzalez, Christina N 7         4) Schwindt, Katie M 7
  3 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          3:32.62    3:07.88   32
     1) Kellan, Laura E 7               2) Green, Natalie A 7
     3) Kellan, Melissa M 7             4) Roop, Alexandra M 7
  4 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'B'                      2:45.00    3:23.72   30
     1) Bowes, Jacqueline C 7           2) Clark, Caroline R 7
     3) Gouterman, Hope 7               4) Kannan, Sarah H 6
  5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                           NT    3:45.07   28
     1) Bacino, Francesca M 6           2) Gallagher, Meaghan E 7
     3) Woodyard, Christine E 7         4) Bishop, Mary B 7
 -- Rockville Montgomery-PV  'A'                      2:40.00         DQ
     1) Klatzkin, Allie P 7             2) Johnson, Morgan E 7
     3) Cernoch, Christine A 7          4) Guiton, Tessa C 6
 -- Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         3:27.22         DQ
     1) McCreary, Kaitlyn M 7           2) Nordberg, Molly R 6
     3) Gully, Kara A 6                 4) Giachinta, Erin M 7
 -- Rockville Montgomery-PV  'C'                           NT         NS
 -- Rockville Montgomery-PV  'D'                           NT         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                15.31      16.17   20
  2 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             16.98      16.33   17
  3 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CUBU-PV                16.90      16.61   16
  4 Geinzer, Claire C          8 TCSD-PV                17.84      16.81   15
  5 Zabowski, Celeste M        8 FBST-PV                16.67      16.89   14
  6 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 17.17      17.00   13
  7 Gil, Lauren A              8 JFD-PV                 19.51      17.77   12
  8 Mihaley, Monika K          8 TCSD-PV                17.94      17.81   11
  9 Queen, Alison C            8 TCSD-PV                18.63      17.87    9
 10 Good, Kelsey E             8 Fish-PV                18.12      18.16    7
 11 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                17.71      18.19    6
 12 McKinley, Sarah I          8 TCSD-PV                   NT      18.22    5
 13 Eader, Elizabeth T         8 FBST-PV                21.31      18.29    4
 14 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                17.99      18.37    3
 15 Knoble, Lauren K           8 MAKO-PV                   NT      18.58    2
 16 Rogers, Rachel M           8 MAKO-PV                18.25      18.86    1
 17 Ferguson, Ashleigh E       8 Rmsc-PV                19.29      19.02
 18 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT      19.20
 19 Gardill, Claire E          8 MAKO-PV                18.71      19.26
 20 Strange, Jenna L           8 AVST-PV                17.20      19.64
 21 Bentley, Savannah A        8 Machine-PV             21.19      20.17
 21 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 19.22      20.17
 23 Marsh, Jessica K           8 AVST-PV                   NT      20.21
 24 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 CUBU-PV                22.18      20.25
 25 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                19.43      20.49
 26 Arai, Jennifer L           8 Rmsc-PV                20.83      20.58
 27 Ferguson, Ellie M          8 AVST-PV                18.91      20.66
 28 Caldwell, Katie E          8 AVST-PV                20.53      20.73
 29 Semple, Sarah E            8 JFD-PV                    NT      20.82
 30 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CUBU-PV                20.25      21.05
 31 Lee, Jinhee S              8 FBST-PV                20.33      21.22
 31 Donahue, Kelsey A          8 Rmsc-PV                23.39      21.22
 33 Nelson, Darby A            8 CUBU-PV                19.87      21.35
 34 Atkinson, Tracey E         8 AVST-PV                19.82      21.48
 35 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 Fish-PV                21.55      22.11
 36 Tobey, Emma C              8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      22.22
 37 Hall, Addison D            8 AVST-PV                21.44      22.47
 38 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CUBU-PV                22.28      22.63
 39 Smith, Sarah R             8 HACC-PV                23.06      22.72
 40 Pedowitz, Nichole J        8 Rmsc-PV                22.54      22.84
 41 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CUBU-PV                26.03      22.96
 42 Allegra, Marissa A         8 Rmsc-PV                23.26      23.35
 43 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CUBU-PV                22.04      24.19
 44 Carroll, Anne E            8 Rmsc-PV                22.76      24.31
 45 Simon, CJ J                8 BAC-MD                 25.72      24.79
 46 Seibert, Mary Michael A    8 TCSD-PV                24.93      24.92
 47 Stawick, Katherine E       8 MAKO-PV                   NT      25.04
 48 Bullen, Lucy D             8 TCSD-PV                24.44      26.99
 49 Rotenberg, Chloe           8 TCSD-PV                   NT      27.63
 50 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      28.35
 51 Diomede, Fernanda C        8 AVST-PV                27.26      30.32
 52 Martinez, Samantha L       8 MSSC-PV                   NT      31.90
 -- Redmond, Catherine J       8 Rmsc-PV                21.23         NS
 -- Highland, Madison V        8 BAC-MD                 18.36         NS
 -- Picazo, Erin               8 Rmsc-PV                25.14         NS
 -- Gray, Megan M              8 CUBU-PV                18.55         NS
 -- Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 Rmsc-PV                18.71         NS
 -- Choung, Grace              8 Rmsc-PV                20.78         NS
 -- Kugler, Kara D             8 Rmsc-PV                20.47         NS
 -- Masri, Lena                8 Rmsc-PV                26.29         NS
 -- Karpman, Kelsey A          8 FAST-PV                17.18         NS
 -- Cason, Molly P             8 Rmsc-PV                19.95         NS
 -- Gong, Allison              8 Rmsc-PV                16.59         NS
 -- Kidd, Paige A              8 FAST-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Earenfight, Emily A        8 Rmsc-PV                19.39         NS
 -- Lussi, Tyler T             8 UNHOY-PV               22.58         NS
 -- Noell, Brittany M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Sutton, Haley L            8 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Mallon, Jackie             8 OCCS-PV                18.28         NS
 -- Brady, Allison S           8 Fish-PV                27.77         NS
 -- Cohen, Nina E              8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Gettler, Jennifer          8 HACC-PV                19.15         NS
 -- Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                22.76         NS
 -- Scoggin, Sierra            8 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Ghosh, Shohini             8 Fish-PV                28.86         NS
 -- Kelly, Emily L             8 Fish-PV                25.77         NS
 -- Young, Melody R            8 Rmsc-PV                20.27         NS
 -- Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CUBU-PV                17.07         NS
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 19.17         NS
 -- McCUE, Caroline T          8 Rmsc-PV                20.08         NS
 -- Skardon, Padgett S         8 FBST-PV                22.37         NS
 -- Yohannan, Emma C           8 FBST-PV                26.69         NS
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           8 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Swenson, Shannon R         8 FBST-PV                20.75         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Courtney M   8 Rmsc-PV              1:14.94    1:14.45   20
  2 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV           1:16.61    1:15.10   17
  3 Levy, Yaly                 8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:19.22   16
  4 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CUBU-PV              2:04.75    1:21.81   15
  5 Ares, Natalya M            8 Rmsc-PV              1:24.25    1:24.62   14
  6 Strange, Jenna L           8 AVST-PV              1:34.28    1:24.92   13
  7 Deshields, Diana V         8 Rmsc-PV              1:30.56    1:24.93   12
  8 Sarman, Ann C              8 CUBU-PV              1:30.20    1:25.41   11
  9 McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV              1:26.66    1:27.73    9
 10 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:29.41    7
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 CUBU-PV              1:36.41    1:30.11    6
 12 Loversky, Zoe S            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.28    5
 13 McKinley, Sarah I          8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:30.78    4
 14 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 Rmsc-PV              1:35.40    1:32.20    3
 15 Mihaley, Monika K          8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:32.81    2
 16 Good, Kelsey E             8 Fish-PV              1:36.31    1:33.03    1
 17 Shaw, Maggie E             8 MAKO-PV              1:34.51    1:33.10
 18 Allen, Sarah E             8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:36.23
 19 Popera, Ashleigh V         8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:36.31
 20 Simon, CJ J                8 BAC-MD               2:18.54    1:37.38
 20 Wilkinson, Stephanie E     8 MAKO-PV              1:44.24    1:37.38
 22 Eader, Elizabeth T         8 FBST-PV                   NT    1:37.66
 23 Tenney, Katherine L        8 TCSD-PV              1:40.25    1:38.00
 24 Gardill, Claire E          8 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:40.05
 25 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV              2:16.26    1:45.34
 26 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 Fish-PV                   NT    1:53.77
 27 Caldwell, Mary Elizabeth   8 HACC-PV                   NT    2:15.66
 -- Cason, Molly P             8 Rmsc-PV              1:39.57         NS
 -- Dunn, Megan E              8 BAC-MD               1:46.39         NS
 -- Fosburgh, Elizabeth B      8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 Rmsc-PV              1:53.18         NS
 -- Highland, Madison V        8 BAC-MD               1:38.55         NS
 -- Smith, Taylor E            8 CUBU-PV              1:16.13         NS
 -- Earenfight, Emily A        8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Denman, Devon R            8 BAC-MD               2:02.39         NS
 -- Gong, Allison              8 Rmsc-PV              1:21.34         NS
 -- Scoggin, Sierra            8 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- McGarry, Alyssa G          8 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Gillespie, Kate M          8 Rmsc-PV              1:14.10         NS
 -- Mallon, Jackie             8 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Courtney M   8 Rmsc-PV                18.58      17.74   20
  2 Levy, Yaly                 8 Rmsc-PV                19.70      19.21   17
  3 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                18.93      19.90   16
  4 Ares, Natalya M            8 Rmsc-PV                19.68      20.02   15
  5 Mihaley, Monika K          8 TCSD-PV                21.56      20.24   14
  6 Zabowski, Celeste M        8 FBST-PV                21.13      20.45   13
  7 Geinzer, Claire C          8 TCSD-PV                21.58      20.54   12
  8 Adam, McKayla M            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      20.56   11
  9 Loversky, Zoe S            8 Rmsc-PV                21.02      20.87    9
 10 Caldwell, Katie E          8 AVST-PV                24.15      21.03    7
 11 Strange, Jenna L           8 AVST-PV                20.30      21.32    6
 12 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                21.48      21.52    4.5
 12 Wilkinson, Stephanie E     8 MAKO-PV                24.86      21.52    4.5
 14 McGarry, Alyssa G          8 CUBU-PV                21.51      21.53    3
 15 Sarman, Ann C              8 CUBU-PV                20.49      21.66    2
 16 Gil, Lauren A              8 JFD-PV                 22.34      21.72    1
 17 Ferguson, Ashleigh E       8 Rmsc-PV                21.66      21.87
 17 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CUBU-PV                21.98      21.87
 19 Deshields, Diana V         8 Rmsc-PV                22.02      21.89
 20 Nassetta, Mason E          8 AAC-PV                 21.50      22.01
 21 Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                23.82      22.18
 22 Hall, Addison D            8 AVST-PV                25.63      22.29
 22 Wells, Meredith D          8 CUBU-PV                23.41      22.29
 24 Arai, Jennifer L           8 Rmsc-PV                21.80      22.33
 25 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             21.58      22.43
 26 Allen, Sarah E             8 TCSD-PV                25.39      22.51
 27 Semple, Sarah E            8 JFD-PV                    NT      22.62
 28 Gillis, Katy L             8 Rmsc-PV                21.64      22.65
 29 Atkinson, Tracey E         8 AVST-PV                21.82      22.66
 30 Tobey, Emma C              8 Rmsc-PV                23.62      22.77
 31 Smith, Sarah R             8 HACC-PV                23.86      22.80
 32 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                22.88      22.82
 33 Popera, Ashleigh V         8 Rmsc-PV                21.24      22.83
 34 Rogers, Rachel M           8 MAKO-PV                23.52      23.04
 35 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT      23.06
 36 Tenney, Katherine L        8 TCSD-PV                25.04      23.10
 37 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 24.68      23.24
 38 Donahue, Kelsey A          8 Rmsc-PV                25.15      23.42
 39 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                23.33      23.60
 40 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 23.35      23.74
 41 Marsh, Jessica K           8 AVST-PV                   NT      23.84
 42 Gardill, Claire E          8 MAKO-PV                22.81      23.94
 43 Pedowitz, Nichole J        8 Rmsc-PV                28.07      24.52
 44 Ferguson, Ellie M          8 AVST-PV                26.56      24.95
 45 Larkworthy, Sarah N        8 Fish-PV                24.87      25.18
 46 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CUBU-PV                26.59      25.21
 47 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CUBU-PV                22.69      25.52
 48 Lee, Jinhee S              8 FBST-PV                24.27      25.72
 49 Bentley, Savannah A        8 Machine-PV             25.64      25.74
 50 Nelson, Darby A            8 CUBU-PV                24.10      25.98
 51 Sutton, Haley L            8 MAKO-PV                25.83      26.73
 52 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 CUBU-PV                25.46      26.89
 53 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CUBU-PV                26.07      27.36
 54 Simon, CJ J                8 BAC-MD                 30.68      28.82
 55 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CUBU-PV                24.33      28.83
 56 Carroll, Anne E            8 Rmsc-PV                27.64      30.02
 57 Diomede, Fernanda C        8 AVST-PV                28.71      30.71
 58 Rotenberg, Chloe           8 TCSD-PV                   NT      30.94
 59 Bullen, Lucy D             8 TCSD-PV                27.63      31.05
 60 Salassi, Savanna           8 HACC-PV                   NT      32.37
 61 Stawick, Katherine E       8 MAKO-PV                   NT      32.47
 62 Martinez, Samantha L       8 MSSC-PV                   NT      32.52
 -- Trunnell, Elisabeth R      8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS
 -- Choung, Grace              8 Rmsc-PV                24.49         NS
 -- Redmond, Catherine J       8 Rmsc-PV                25.35         NS
 -- Highland, Madison V        8 BAC-MD                 22.99         NS
 -- Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 Rmsc-PV                22.44         NS
 -- Gray, Megan M              8 CUBU-PV                22.68         NS
 -- Kugler, Kara D             8 Rmsc-PV                24.51         NS
 -- Karpman, Kelsey A          8 FAST-PV                21.73         NS
 -- Lussi, Tyler T             8 UNHOY-PV               22.25         NS
 -- Masri, Lena                8 Rmsc-PV                27.95         NS
 -- Noell, Brittany M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 Rmsc-PV                25.12         NS
 -- Picazo, Erin               8 Rmsc-PV                30.17         NS
 -- Kidd, Paige A              8 FAST-PV                29.12         NS
 -- Fosburgh, Elizabeth B      8 TCSD-PV                22.12         NS
 -- Cohen, Nina E              8 TCSD-PV                33.31         NS
 -- Gettler, Jennifer          8 HACC-PV                26.80         NS
 -- Brady, Allison S           8 Fish-PV                30.87         NS
 -- Kelly, Emily L             8 Fish-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Scoggin, Sierra            8 HACC-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Ghosh, Shohini             8 Fish-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Young, Melody R            8 Rmsc-PV                24.38         NS
 -- Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CUBU-PV                22.55         NS
 -- McCUE, Caroline T          8 Rmsc-PV                25.62         NS
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 24.21         NS
 -- Swenson, Shannon R         8 FBST-PV                24.90         NS
 -- Skardon, Padgett S         8 FBST-PV                28.63         NS
 -- Seibert, Mary Michael A    8 TCSD-PV                29.02         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             44.02      45.05   20
  2 Gil, Lauren A              8 JFD-PV                 51.97      46.58   17
  3 Levy, Yaly                 8 Rmsc-PV                47.37      47.40   16
  4 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CUBU-PV                48.29      47.49   15
  5 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 CUBU-PV                48.35      49.09   14
  6 Knoble, Lauren K           8 MAKO-PV                   NT      49.19   13
  7 Deshields, Diana V         8 Rmsc-PV                51.19      49.97   12
  8 McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                49.00      50.65   11
  9 Queen, Alison C            8 TCSD-PV              1:00.21      50.69    9
 10 Good, Kelsey E             8 Fish-PV                56.64      52.00    7
 11 Zabowski, Celeste M        8 FBST-PV                55.56      52.66    6
 12 Ferguson, Ashleigh E       8 Rmsc-PV                57.53      53.09    5
 13 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 55.27      53.52    4
 14 Wilkinson, Stephanie E     8 MAKO-PV                56.32      53.53    3
 15 Metts, Cassidy A           8 CUBU-PV                57.29      54.56    2
 16 Allen, Sarah E             8 TCSD-PV                54.92      55.11    1
 17 Ferguson, Ellie M          8 AVST-PV                54.29      55.16
 18 Shaw, Maggie E             8 MAKO-PV              1:00.12      56.20
 19 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV              1:02.66      56.98
 20 Atkinson, Tracey E         8 AVST-PV                58.39      57.59
 21 Rogers, Rachel M           8 MAKO-PV                   NT      58.44
 22 Nassetta, Mason E          8 AAC-PV               1:02.29      58.49
 23 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 CUBU-PV                   NT      59.56
 24 Gillis, Katy L             8 Rmsc-PV              1:00.53    1:00.16
 25 Eader, Elizabeth T         8 FBST-PV              1:02.39    1:00.29
 26 Marsh, Jessica K           8 AVST-PV                   NT    1:02.22
 27 Lee, Jinhee S              8 FBST-PV                   NT    1:04.12
 28 McKinley, Sarah I          8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:05.84
 29 Morgan, Kelly A            8 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:06.19
 30 Rotenberg, Chloe           8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:06.72
 31 Allegra, Marissa A         8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:08.48
 32 Anderson, Victoria H       8 CUBU-PV              1:12.41    1:14.59
 33 Bullen, Lucy D             8 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:42.27
 34 Martinez, Samantha L       8 MSSC-PV                   NT    2:20.13
 -- Tenney, Katherine L        8 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Hall, Addison D            8 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Caldwell, Katie E          8 AVST-PV              1:12.83         DQ
 -- Carroll, Anne E            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 Rmsc-PV                51.21         DQ
 -- Donahue, Kelsey A          8 Rmsc-PV              1:17.20         DQ
 -- Popera, Ashleigh V         8 Rmsc-PV                51.94         DQ
 -- Pedowitz, Nichole J        8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Smith, Sarah R             8 HACC-PV              1:15.23         DQ
 -- Adam, McKayla M            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Earenfight, Emily A        8 Rmsc-PV                50.99         NS
 -- Denman, Devon R            8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS
 -- Gray, Megan M              8 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Lussi, Tyler T             8 UNHOY-PV                  NT         NS
 -- Dunn, Megan E              8 BAC-MD                 24.60         NS
 -- Cason, Molly P             8 Rmsc-PV                52.27         NS
 -- Karpman, Kelsey A          8 FAST-PV                48.09         NS
 -- Gillespie, Kate M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Tjonneland, Ida M          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Masri, Lena                8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Kidd, Paige A              8 FAST-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Yohannan, Emma C           8 FBST-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Gettler, Jennifer          8 HACC-PV              1:10.71         NS
 -- Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 CUBU-PV                53.45         NS
 -- Swenson, Shannon R         8 FBST-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Brady, Allison S           8 Fish-PV              1:13.77         NS
 -- Ghosh, Shohini             8 Fish-PV              1:25.31         NS
 -- Mallon, Jackie             8 OCCS-PV                54.88         NS
 -- McCUE, Caroline T          8 Rmsc-PV              1:09.64         NS
 -- Fosburgh, Elizabeth B      8 TCSD-PV                52.68         NS
 -- Seibert, Mary Michael A    8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Kugler, Kara D             8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Young, Melody R            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Smith, Taylor E            8 CUBU-PV                46.77         NS
 -- Cohen, Nina E              8 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Like-Mathews, Courtney M   8 Rmsc-PV                39.35      39.06   20
  2 Ares, Natalya M            8 Rmsc-PV                41.95      40.80   17
  3 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             42.65      41.69   16
  4 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 CUBU-PV                42.72      43.69   15
  5 McGarry, Alyssa G          8 CUBU-PV                52.69      44.54   14
  6 Adam, McKayla M            8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.63   13
  7 Nassetta, Mason E          8 AAC-PV                 44.96      46.15   12
  8 VanderWeele, Chelsea N     8 Rmsc-PV                56.56      47.58   11
  9 Geinzer, Claire C          8 TCSD-PV                50.27      47.59    9
 10 Sarman, Ann C              8 CUBU-PV                   NT      47.62    7
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 CUBU-PV                50.92      51.22    6
 12 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 CUBU-PV                   NT      51.33    5
 13 Loversky, Zoe S            8 Rmsc-PV                52.89      51.97    4
 14 Swarts, Rachel M           8 CUBU-PV                47.90      52.63    3
 15 McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                49.83      53.34    2
 16 Queen, Alison C            8 TCSD-PV                   NT      53.49    1
 17 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                     NT      53.60
 18 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV               1:14.24      54.27
 19 Tobey, Emma C              8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      54.91
 20 Larsen, Alexis A           8 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:04.49
 21 Nelson, Darby A            8 CUBU-PV                58.99    1:06.11
 -- Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV                NT         DQ
 -- Arai, Jennifer L           8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ
 -- Shaw, Maggie E             8 MAKO-PV                53.99         DQ
 -- Gillis, Katy L             8 Rmsc-PV                55.45         DQ
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 49.52         NS
 -- Dunn, Megan E              8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS
 -- Gong, Allison              8 Rmsc-PV                39.45         NS
 -- Kincaid, Stephanie A       8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Choung, Grace              8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS
 -- Smith, Taylor E            8 CUBU-PV                37.78         NS
 -- Gillespie, Kate M          8 Rmsc-PV                43.12         NS
 -- Denman, Devon R            8 BAC-MD                    NT         NS

Girls 8 Year Olds 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'A'                      2:30.00    2:30.31   40
     1) Levy, Yaly 8                    2) Deshields, Diana V 8
     3) Ares, Natalya M 8               4) Like-Mathews, Courtney M 8
  2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:24.08    2:35.09   34
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 8              2) Sarman, Ann C 8
     3) Walsh, Mackenzie L 8            4) Higinbotham, Sierra K 8
  3 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'A'                    2:43.21    2:43.49   32
     1) McKinley, Sarah I 8             2) Geinzer, Claire C 8
     3) Allen, Sarah E 8                4) Mihaley, Monika K 8
  4 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     3:10.98    2:49.94   30
     1) Walden, Sarah V 8               2) Shaw, Maggie E 8
     3) Knoble, Lauren K 8              4) Rogers, Rachel M 8
  5 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'B'                      2:35.00    2:51.49   28
     1) Adam, McKayla M 8               2) Loversky, Zoe S 8
     3) Popera, Ashleigh V 8            4) VanderWeele, Chelsea N 8
  6 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         2:44.53    2:54.03   26
     1) Jaeger, Michelle K 8            2) McDonough, Alison K 8
     3) Anderson, Megan S 8             4) Hough, Kendall R 8
  7 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                           NT    3:00.72   24
     1) McGarry, Alyssa G 8             2) Nelson, Darby A 8
     3) Metts, Cassidy A 8              4) Wells, Meredith D 8
  8 Ashburn Village Swim Team-PV  'A'                 2:50.21    3:07.58   22
  9 The Capitol Sea Devils-PV  'B'                    3:20.30    3:09.60   18
     1) Tenney, Katherine L 8           2) Bullen, Lucy D 8
     3) Rotenberg, Chloe 8              4) Queen, Alison C 8
 10 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'D'                      2:45.00    3:11.35   14
     1) Donahue, Kelsey A 8             2) Pedowitz, Nichole J 8
     3) Allegra, Marissa A 8            4) Arai, Jennifer L 8
 11 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'C'                      2:40.00    3:12.15   12
     1) Tobey, Emma C 8                 2) Carroll, Anne E 8
     3) Gillis, Katy L 8                4) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 8
 12 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                          NT    3:19.70   10
     1) Sutton, Haley L 8               2) Nirenberg, Katherine E 8
     3) Gardill, Claire E 8             4) Wilkinson, Stephanie E 8