Winter Gator Mini Meet
sponsored by Arlington Aquatic Club
at Wakefield HS Swimming Pool
February 15-15, 2003
PVC-03-22
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards

Special Note: Sunday events canceled due to inclement weather.


                            
 

 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Bailey T          7 Rmsc-PV                17.94      17.05  
  2 Fiala, Brandon C           7 CUBU-PV                16.69      17.33  
  3 Thomas, Michael A          7 Rmsc-PV                17.61      17.75  
  4 Maquera, Cubby C           7 CUBU-PV                17.99      18.12  
  5 Parker, Jake M             7 Rmsc-PV                18.18      18.27  
  6 Loiacono, Brandon J        7 Rmsc-PV                20.67      18.59  
  7 Quinn, Matthew B           7 OCCS-PV                17.78      19.00  
  8 Rainey, Ian B              7 TCSD-PV                18.12      19.20  
  9 Skowronski, Matthew J      7 HACC-PV                33.47      19.32  
 10 Rider, Alex S              7 CUBU-PV                20.40      19.74  
 11 Kirchner, Michael J        7 Rmsc-PV                19.61      19.99  
 12 Mottola, David J           7 Machine-PV             21.98      20.30  
 13 Lloyd, Will R              7 Fish-PV                19.18      20.43  
 14 Kelly, Joe L               7 Rmsc-PV                20.75      20.45  
 15 Jones, Matt T              7 MAKO-PV                19.56      20.78  
 16 Hodge, Andrew S            7 MSSC-PV                23.50      20.99  
 17 Chavez, Daniel A           7 FAST-PV                20.61      21.09  
 18 Camp, Cory D               7 Rmsc-PV                22.87      21.28  
 19 Watkins, Pickle            7 Rmsc-PV                21.35      21.46  
 20 Lundelius, Trey R          7 CUBU-PV                21.95      22.09  
 20 Hale-Kupiec, Micheal W     7 OCCS-PV                38.55      22.09  
 22 Kelley, Brandon S          7 MSSC-PV                32.38      22.11  
 23 Sheerin, Patrick W         7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      22.12  
 24 Petraites, Matthew R       7 JFD-PV                 22.68      23.34  
 24 Curl, Blake M              7 CUBU-PV                24.40      23.34  
 26 Goniprow, Harrison L       7 Rmsc-PV                22.37      24.24  
 27 Marchand, Corey J          7 CUBU-PV                25.86      25.05  
 28 Rodgers, Joseph F          7 Machine-PV             23.81      25.19  
 29 Pence, Benjamin R          7 Machine-PV             22.43      25.22  
 30 Gibeily, Tommy A           7 Rmsc-PV                27.00      25.69  
 31 VanderWeele, Andrew A      7 Rmsc-PV                30.24      33.60  
 32 Kassem, Omar M             7 MAKO-PV                38.83      41.60  
 -- Hurrell, Sean C            7 TCSD-PV                18.11         NS  
 -- Ellsworth, Jonathan O      7 CUBU-PV                20.28         NS  
 -- Maranto, Samuel J          7 OCCS-PV                31.12         NS  
 -- Holt, Harrison R           7 Rmsc-PV                23.43         NS  
 -- Neff, Matthew A            7 Rmsc-PV                28.81         NS  
 -- McNeill, Jesse A           7 Fish-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Fotsch, Connor W           7 CUBU-PV                18.37         NS  
 -- Patsfall, Nathaniel S      7 OCCS-PV                23.66         NS  
 
Boys 7 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael A          7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:25.20  
  2 Maloney, Bailey T          7 Rmsc-PV              1:37.23    1:29.77  
  3 Parker, Jake M             7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.75  
  4 Maquera, Cubby C           7 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:32.35  
  5 Rainey, Ian B              7 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:35.34  
  6 Chapman, Bob               7 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:40.78  
  7 Kirchner, Michael J        7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:42.27  
  8 Lloyd, Will R              7 Fish-PV                   NT    1:42.63  
  9 Hodge, Andrew S            7 MSSC-PV              2:20.70    1:44.56  
 10 Jones, Matt T              7 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:47.43  
 11 Hale-Kupiec, Micheal W     7 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:49.12  
 12 Litts, DJ B                7 FBST-PV              1:50.84    1:51.25  
 13 Chavez, Daniel A           7 FAST-PV                   NT    2:00.16  
 14 Caldwell, James            7 HACC-PV                   NT    2:02.34  
 15 Marchand, Corey J          7 CUBU-PV                   NT    2:13.16  
 16 Kuruvilla, Rohan J         6 MSSC-PV                   NT    2:25.21  
 -- Patsfall, Nathaniel S      7 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Curl, Blake M              7 CUBU-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Scoggin, Shane             6 HACC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Hurrell, Sean C            7 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 7 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loiacono, Brandon J        7 Rmsc-PV                25.93      21.13  
  2 Fiala, Brandon C           7 CUBU-PV                21.45      21.57  
  3 Thomas, Michael A          7 Rmsc-PV                24.16      22.04  
  4 Mottola, David J           7 Machine-PV             21.56      23.19  
  5 Lloyd, Will R              7 Fish-PV                23.34      23.20  
  6 Quinn, Matthew B           7 OCCS-PV                22.94      23.29  
  7 Maquera, Cubby C           7 CUBU-PV                22.88      23.49  
  8 Litts, DJ B                7 FBST-PV                23.56      23.94  
  9 Camp, Cory D               7 Rmsc-PV                25.52      24.00  
 10 Hodge, Andrew S            7 MSSC-PV                28.83      24.01  
 11 Jones, Matt T              7 MAKO-PV                24.32      24.07  
 12 Kelly, Joe L               7 Rmsc-PV                25.60      24.51  
 13 Lundelius, Trey R          7 CUBU-PV                29.26      24.89  
 14 Sheerin, Patrick W         7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      24.95  
 15 Watkins, Pickle            7 Rmsc-PV                24.87      25.19  
 16 Skowronski, Matthew J      7 HACC-PV                28.34      25.35  
 17 Petraites, Matthew R       7 JFD-PV                 26.42      26.22  
 18 O'Hara, Aidan C            7 CUBU-PV                27.37      26.31  
 19 Chapman, Bob               7 OCCS-PV                   NT      26.56  
 20 Rider, Alex S              7 CUBU-PV                26.45      28.80  
 21 VanderWeele, Andrew A      7 Rmsc-PV                29.29      29.30  
 22 Pence, Benjamin R          7 Machine-PV             26.48      29.42  
 23 Hale-Kupiec, Micheal W     7 OCCS-PV                34.88      29.47  
 24 Gibeily, Tommy A           7 Rmsc-PV                29.45      30.30  
 25 Goniprow, Harrison L       7 Rmsc-PV                32.85      31.42  
 26 Kelley, Brandon S          7 MSSC-PV                35.41      33.91  
 27 Kassem, Omar M             7 MAKO-PV                43.62      43.25  
 -- Rodgers, Joseph F          7 Machine-PV             32.83         DQ  
 -- Marchand, Corey J          7 CUBU-PV                32.11         DQ  
 -- Hurrell, Sean C            7 TCSD-PV                22.35         NS  
 -- Onesty, Patrick L          8 AAC-PV                 36.95         NS  
 -- Curl, Blake M              7 CUBU-PV                30.84         NS  
 -- Ellsworth, Jonathan O      7 CUBU-PV                29.82         NS  
 -- Holt, Harrison R           7 Rmsc-PV                31.71         NS  
 -- Neff, Matthew A            7 Rmsc-PV                29.97         NS  
 -- McNeill, Jesse A           7 Fish-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Fotsch, Connor W           7 CUBU-PV                22.67         NS  
 -- Maranto, Samuel J          7 OCCS-PV                43.01         NS  
 -- Patsfall, Nathaniel S      7 OCCS-PV                27.88         NS  
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maloney, Bailey T          7 Rmsc-PV                58.20      53.46  
  2 Parker, Jake M             7 Rmsc-PV                57.48      55.36  
  3 Petraites, Matthew R       7 JFD-PV                 56.06      56.09  
  4 Goniprow, Harrison L       7 Rmsc-PV                58.10      57.45  
  5 Skowronski, Matthew J      7 HACC-PV                   NT      59.39  
  6 Sheerin, Patrick W         7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      59.56  
  7 Rider, Alex S              7 CUBU-PV                   NT      59.96  
  8 Lundelius, Trey R          7 CUBU-PV              1:09.78    1:00.53  
  9 Chapman, Bob               7 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:02.08  
 10 Gibeily, Tommy A           7 Rmsc-PV              1:08.03    1:04.02  
 11 Camp, Cory D               7 Rmsc-PV              1:15.00    1:05.25  
 12 Kelley, Brandon S          7 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:11.70  
 -- Watkins, Pickle            7 Rmsc-PV              1:07.09         DQ  
 -- O'Hara, Aidan C            7 CUBU-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Kereselidze, Nicholas G    6 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Tomajczyk, Bret M          6 Machine-PV                NT         NS  
 -- McNeill, Jesse A           7 Fish-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Holt, Harrison R           7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Fotsch, Connor W           7 CUBU-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Boys 7 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Ian B              7 TCSD-PV                   NT      47.35  
  2 Fiala, Brandon C           7 CUBU-PV                   NT      50.14  
  3 Quinn, Matthew B           7 OCCS-PV                52.70      52.56  
  4 Kirchner, Michael J        7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.41  
  5 Litts, DJ B                7 FBST-PV                   NT      59.23  
  6 Chavez, Daniel A           7 FAST-PV                59.81      59.49  
  7 O'Hara, Aidan C            7 CUBU-PV                   NT    1:00.86  
 
Boys 7 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'A'                      2:45.00    2:48.72  
     1) Thomas, Michael A 7             2) Kirchner, Michael J 7          
     3) Parker, Jake M 7                4) Maloney, Bailey T 7            
  2 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:37.35    2:50.10  
     1) Maquera, Cubby C 7              2) Lundelius, Trey R 7            
     3) Rider, Alex S 7                 4) Fiala, Brandon C 7             
  3 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         3:33.85    3:23.06  
     1) Chapman, Bob 7                  2) MacDonald, Alexander L 6       
     3) Hale-Kupiec, Micheal W 7        4) Quinn, Matthew B 7             
  4 Rockville Montgomery-PV  'C'                      2:55.00    3:35.37  
     1) Goniprow, Harrison L 7          2) Camp, Cory D 7                 
     3) Gibeily, Tommy A 7              4) Watkins, Pickle 7              
 -- Rockville Montgomery-PV  'B'                      2:50.00         DQ  
     1) Kelly, Joe L 7                  2) Connolly, Evan G 6             
     3) Sheerin, Patrick W 7            4) Loiacono, Brandon J 7