February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 9-11, 2003
PVI-03-20
Meet Results -Yards



Girls 9-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV              2:15.00    2:12.54  
       29.83  1:03.27  1:38.26  2:12.54                                    
  2 Hino, Miyuki              12 TCSD-PV              2:19.59    2:12.90  
       29.90  1:03.10  1:38.22  2:12.90                                    
  3 Boone, Brittany A         11 AVST-PV              2:19.87    2:13.25  
       30.33  1:03.57  1:38.69  2:13.25                                    
  4 Soniak, Mackenzie L       11 OCCS-PV              2:34.54    2:19.51  
       30.98  1:06.21  1:43.01  2:19.51                                    
  5 Novinger, Saya J          12 YORK-PV              2:20.81    2:21.48  
       31.96  1:06.96  1:44.10  2:21.48                                    
  6 Gregg, Lindsey N          11 VSC-PV               2:29.21    2:24.99  
       33.81  1:10.57  1:47.96  2:24.99                                    
  7 Smith, Katie V            12 TCSD-PV              2:26.77    2:25.24  
       33.45  1:10.25  1:48.39  2:25.24                                    
  8 Catlow, Hannah L          12 TCSD-PV              2:30.33    2:25.45  
              1:10.20  1:48.79  2:25.45                                    
  9 Gordon, Kelley M          12 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:29.16  
 10 Salehi, Nava              12 VSC-PV               2:34.03    2:30.47  
       34.65  1:12.41  1:51.55  2:30.47                                    
 11 Henry, Caitlin E          11 OCCS-PV              2:35.42    2:32.24  
       34.48  1:13.67  1:53.73  2:32.24                                    
 12 Geithman, Katherine E     12 TCSD-PV              2:36.51    2:34.30  
       36.58  1:15.64  1:55.25  2:34.30                                    
 13 Portare, Erin A           12 VSC-PV               2:37.61    2:35.50  
       34.48  1:14.49  1:55.37  2:35.50                                    
 14 Fowler, Kate E            11 AVST-PV              2:36.51    2:35.97  
       34.67  1:14.89  1:57.83  2:35.97                                    
 15 Tanner, Carly R           11 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:42.26  
       37.90  1:19.39  2:00.71  2:42.26                                    
 16 Holtzman, Rebecca R       10 VSC-PV               2:44.88    2:42.99  
       35.73  1:16.78  2:00.09  2:42.99                                    
 17 McKinley, Claire A        12 TCSD-PV              2:41.46    2:43.00  
       33.97  1:14.51  1:59.00  2:43.00                                    
 18 Atkinson, Kelsey M        11 AVST-PV              2:52.73    2:43.47  
       35.44  1:17.92  2:02.09  2:43.47                                    
 19 Fox, Casey M              10 OCCS-PV              3:11.89    2:45.59  
       37.70  1:20.01  2:03.46  2:45.59                                    
 20 Fulop, Kirsten P          11 YORK-PV              2:45.54    2:46.87  
       36.41  1:18.52  2:03.43  2:46.87                                    
 21 McDonough, Christen M     10 OCCS-PV              2:58.52    2:55.18  
       37.81  1:23.29  2:09.86  2:55.18                                    
 22 Lair Ferrari, Malena Z    10 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:55.65  
 23 Powell, Noelle M          11 AVST-PV                   NT    2:55.74  
       39.80  1:24.56  2:12.46  2:55.74                                    
 24 Sloan, Olivia D            9 FBST-PV                   NT    2:55.86  
       40.07  1:24.34  2:11.24  2:55.86                                    
 25 Kania, Blair               9 TCSD-PV              2:47.00    2:59.65  
       38.98  1:25.45  2:14.43  2:59.65                                    
 26 Hink, Sarah D             11 VSC-PV               3:00.61    3:04.26  
       41.23  1:27.87  2:16.93  3:04.26                                    
 27 Berg, Stephanie A         11 YORK-PV              3:04.50    3:04.49  
       39.27  1:23.98  2:13.55  3:04.49                                    
 28 Madsen, Kim R             11 VSC-PV                    NT    3:13.66  
       43.06  3:13.66                                                      
 29 Kriebel, Christie G       10 VSC-PV                    NT    3:19.71  
 30 Ellison, Ellie T           9 AAC-PV                    NT    3:24.76  
 31 Hess, Alexandria D         9 OCCS-PV              3:20.83    3:25.04  
       43.82  1:35.96  2:30.67  3:25.04                                    
 32 Proper, Sarah F           10 OCCS-PV              3:32.60    3:35.69  
       45.21  1:41.78  2:41.25  3:35.69                                    
 33 Pendergraft, Kelsey A     10 OCCS-PV              3:30.55    3:42.73  
       58.15  1:43.57  2:44.07  3:42.73                                    
 -- Richards, Katherine R     12 TCSD-PV              2:26.73         NS  
 
Girls 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV              5:56.00    5:57.01  
       31.90  1:08.34  1:44.80  2:21.08  2:56.62  3:33.09  4:09.37  4:46.10
     5:22.07  5:57.01                                                      
  2 Rodgers, Ariel E          12 OCCS-PV              6:45.13    6:25.80  
       34.46  1:14.62  1:54.59  2:32.95  3:11.09  3:49.89  4:29.22  5:08.84
     5:47.97  6:25.80                                                      
  3 Leake, Natalie L          10 YORK-PV                   NT    6:40.65  
       33.72  1:12.16  1:52.62  2:33.73  3:15.09  3:57.10  4:38.58  5:20.16
     6:01.51  6:40.65                                                      
  4 Salehi, Nava              12 VSC-PV               6:50.87    6:45.33  
       36.30  1:16.37  1:57.85  2:38.94  3:21.00  4:02.38  4:44.10  5:26.23
     6:07.30  6:45.33                                                      
  5 Hink, Emily E             12 VSC-PV               7:20.00    6:49.57  
       35.35  1:14.99  1:56.86  2:39.20  3:21.47  4:03.85  4:46.69  5:28.01
     6:09.15  6:49.57                                                      
  6 Rhoden, Abi P             12 VSC-PV                    NT    6:58.73  
       35.76  1:16.46  1:58.94  2:42.74  3:27.60  4:11.57  4:55.31  5:38.39
     6:19.77  6:58.73                                                      
  7 Higdon, Britany J         10 OCCS-PV              7:15.64    6:59.24  
       37.52  1:21.21  2:05.52  2:48.26  3:31.25  4:14.38  4:57.41  5:39.23
     6:19.88  6:59.24                                                      
  8 Ratcliff, Virginia B      11 YORK-PV                   NT    7:25.34  
       37.44           2:07.13                    4:24.90  5:10.88  5:56.63
     6:42.02  7:25.34                                                      
  9 Anastasio, Christine      11 OCCS-PV              7:56.76    7:38.05  
       38.26  1:23.32  2:10.34  2:56.90  3:44.45  4:31.97  5:20.61  6:07.14
     6:54.26  7:38.05                                                      
 10 Pendergraft, Kelsey A     10 OCCS-PV                   NT    9:53.08  
       45.93  1:45.54           3:48.86  4:52.95  5:58.14  7:00.13  7:59.95
     8:58.13  9:53.08