February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 9-11, 2003
PVI-03-20
Meet Results -Yards



Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:58.19    2:02.37  
       29.23  1:00.25  1:31.15  2:02.37                                    
  2 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV              2:02.55    2:03.81  
       29.56  1:00.82  1:32.13  2:03.81                                    
  3 Reiners, Mitch R          15 YORK-PV              2:15.97    2:12.23  
       30.52  1:03.41  1:38.13  2:12.23                                    
  4 McGee, Patrick S          15 TCSD-PV              2:21.89    2:20.55  
       33.72  1:09.58  1:45.70  2:20.55                                    
  5 Harris, Charlie C         17 YORK-PV              2:31.78    2:22.59  
       34.02  1:10.27  1:46.59  2:22.59                                    
  6 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              2:44.07    2:24.30  
       33.33  1:09.81  1:48.59  2:24.30                                    
  7 Replogle, David H         13 AVST-PV              2:25.94    2:24.65  
       33.86  1:10.38  1:48.37  2:24.65                                    
  8 Harbaugh, Kirk A          13 OCCS-PV              2:25.72    2:28.45  
       34.62  1:12.51  1:51.50  2:28.45                                    
  9 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              2:35.16    2:28.96  
       34.51  1:12.21  1:51.12  2:28.96                                    
 10 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              2:27.98    2:29.97  
       33.88  1:11.08  1:51.31  2:29.97                                    
 11 Murphy, Brendan D         14 TCSD-PV              2:27.79    2:30.87  
       35.49  1:13.83  1:52.84  2:30.87                                    
 12 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV              2:34.97    2:33.29  
       35.96  1:16.28  1:57.35  2:33.29                                    
 13 Willess, Adam F           14 YORK-PV              2:33.92    2:33.50  
       35.67  1:14.41  1:54.11  2:33.50                                    
 14 Cawley, Max A             13 TCSD-PV              2:30.29    2:33.78  
       36.77  1:14.91  1:54.44  2:33.78                                    
 15 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              2:33.59    2:33.81  
       35.53  1:14.16  1:54.76  2:33.81                                    
 16 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                    NT    2:42.04  
       38.22  1:20.23  2:02.06  2:42.04                                    
 17 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               2:41.50    2:44.79  
       38.20  1:20.09  2:03.06  2:44.79                                    
 18 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV                   NT    2:47.95  
       39.70  1:21.69  2:04.77  2:47.95                                    
 19 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV                   NT    2:51.01  
       40.46  1:24.23  2:08.32  2:51.01                                    
 20 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                   NT    2:56.83  
       41.69  1:26.23  2:12.42  2:56.83                                    
 21 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:06.25  
       42.35  1:30.61  2:20.84  3:06.25                                    
 22 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV                    NT    3:22.99  
       47.19           2:33.07  3:22.99                                    
 -- Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
       40.17  1:25.11  2:10.05       DQ                                    
 -- Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV              2:31.22        SCR  
 -- Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV              2:19.18        SCR  
 -- Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV              2:29.69        SCR  
 -- Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butt, Spencer A           16 AVST-PV              2:33.27    2:29.95  
       33.57  1:11.20  1:50.38  2:29.95                                    
  2 Nette, Alex A             16 YORK-PV              2:34.87    2:33.90  
       34.47  1:12.65  1:52.38  2:33.90                                    
  3 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              2:42.57    2:37.31  
       35.29  1:14.88  1:56.30  2:37.31                                    
  4 Lewis, Michael D          15 OCCS-PV              2:38.73    2:41.98  
       36.42  1:17.47  1:59.26  2:41.98                                    
  5 Toulousi-Michel, Johnath  14 YORK-PV              2:49.88    2:44.37  
       35.58  1:17.38  2:01.45  2:44.37                                    
  6 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              2:42.16    2:44.52  
       37.41  1:19.72  2:03.38  2:44.52                                    
  7 Melloul, Jon E            15 YORK-PV              2:46.76    2:44.57  
       35.98  1:18.50  2:01.80  2:44.57                                    
  8 Harbaugh, Kirk A          13 OCCS-PV              2:45.34    2:44.63  
       36.79  1:18.93  2:01.89  2:44.63                                    
  9 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:46.04  
       36.10  1:19.78  2:03.26  2:46.04                                    
 10 Willess, Adam F           14 YORK-PV              2:53.31    2:47.86  
       38.41  1:20.90  2:03.78  2:47.86                                    
 11 Schmitt, Brian J          13 AAC-PV               2:51.43    2:52.35  
       37.93  1:21.13  2:07.21  2:52.35                                    
 12 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV                   NT    2:56.23  
       40.35  1:26.21  2:11.57  2:56.23                                    
 13 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              2:57.05    2:56.57  
       40.21  1:24.94  2:10.40  2:56.57                                    
 14 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                   NT    3:10.99  
       43.06  1:31.21  2:20.57  3:10.99                                    
 15 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                   NT    3:20.81  
       46.15  1:36.29  2:28.80  3:20.81                                    
 16 Tusing, Scott K           11 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:32.19  
       50.75  1:45.18  2:41.48  3:32.19                                    
 17 Rayes, Mazin S            10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:47.23  
       49.33  1:47.38  2:47.16  3:47.23                                    
 -- Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV              3:31.88        SCR  
 -- Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- McCauley, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              2:36.63        SCR  
 -- Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV              2:40.60        SCR  
 -- Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               3:12.90        SCR  
 -- Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              2:36.40        SCR  
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Pat J             17 YORK-PV              2:21.87    2:17.89  
       28.66  1:03.09  1:39.40  2:17.89                                    
  2 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              2:42.20    2:29.66  
       32.00  1:10.70  1:50.66  2:29.66                                    
  3 Campanella, Paul J        14 AAC-PV               2:36.97    2:37.44  
       36.78  1:17.00  1:57.60  2:37.44                                    
  4 Aviles, Matt A            17 YORK-PV              2:26.83    2:43.45  
       33.20  1:13.08  1:57.33  2:43.45                                    
  5 Dunn, AJ                  13 AAC-PV                    NT    2:45.70  
       36.77  1:19.65  2:02.44  2:45.70                                    
  6 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:53.02  
       37.33  1:21.72  2:07.46  2:53.02                                    
  7 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                    NT    2:56.03  
       38.35  1:24.20  2:10.59  2:56.03                                    
  8 Posner, Max I             14 TCSD-PV              3:08.47    3:05.89  
       39.30  1:26.64  2:17.21  3:05.89                                    
 -- Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              2:26.13         NS  
 -- Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:27.04        SCR  
 -- Thompson, Andy I          14 YORK-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:24.40    2:20.37  
       31.82  1:09.15  1:48.66  2:20.37                                    
  2 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:24.43    2:21.13  
       31.87  1:09.32  1:49.70  2:21.13                                    
  3 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              2:26.07    2:21.93  
       30.07  1:06.71  1:49.08  2:21.93                                    
  4 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              2:24.68    2:22.27  
       29.16  1:04.59  1:49.31  2:22.27                                    
  5 Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              2:35.10    2:24.75  
       31.76  1:09.65  1:49.58  2:24.75                                    
  6 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               2:29.48    2:25.71  
       31.22  1:08.55  1:49.26  2:25.71                                    
  7 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              2:31.87    2:29.49  
       30.76  1:08.39  1:54.89  2:29.49                                    
  8 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              2:29.74    2:31.66  
       32.58  1:14.13  1:56.10  2:31.66                                    
  9 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              2:40.95    2:34.80  
       33.77  1:12.91  2:00.59  2:34.80                                    
 10 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              2:47.29    2:34.99  
       33.31  1:15.84  2:01.94  2:34.99                                    
 11 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV              2:40.84    2:39.51  
       32.78  1:15.47  2:03.64  2:39.51                                    
 12 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              2:40.91    2:43.16  
       34.47  1:17.05  2:06.16  2:43.16                                    
 13 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               2:41.83    2:43.39  
       35.42  1:15.93  2:07.35  2:43.39                                    
 14 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV                    NT    2:46.16  
       35.21  1:21.60  2:08.22  2:46.16                                    
 15 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV              3:02.03    2:46.93  
       35.01  1:18.07  2:09.05  2:46.93                                    
 16 Warner, Henry H           12 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:48.03  
       37.29  1:20.80  2:11.86  2:48.03                                    
 17 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              2:54.51    2:48.07  
       35.70  1:17.92  2:08.74  2:48.07                                    
 18 Williams, Garrett A       13 OCCS-PV              2:53.27    2:52.34  
       36.34  1:19.63  2:11.76  2:52.34                                    
 19 Verducci, Matthew A       11 OCCS-PV              2:54.09    2:59.26  
       38.56  1:24.12  2:16.70  2:59.26                                    
 20 Malm, Peter T             11 YORK-PV                   NT    3:04.33  
       40.56  1:27.71  2:20.58  3:04.33                                    
 21 Pugliese, Nick C          12 TCSD-PV              3:04.34    3:10.73  
       43.63  1:32.23  2:28.93  3:10.73                                    
 22 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:15.46  
       43.14  1:34.63  2:31.76  3:15.46                                    
 23 Smith, Sean P             10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:21.80  
       48.44  1:40.70  2:37.18  3:21.80                                    
 24 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV               3:46.15    3:23.39  
       46.23  1:36.67  2:37.00  3:23.39                                    
 25 Grant, Kevin              11 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:27.35  
       48.05  1:38.93  2:39.91  3:27.35                                    
 26 Pugliese, Matthew C       11 TCSD-PV              3:45.90    3:28.86  
       45.66  1:40.37  2:41.04  3:28.86                                    
 27 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV              3:33.00    3:30.26  
       49.37  1:41.13  2:42.65  3:30.26                                    
 28 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              3:46.24    3:37.02  
       50.53  1:46.50  2:48.40  3:37.02                                    
 29 McKinley, Peter M         11 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:38.86  
              1:45.35  2:49.21  3:38.86                                    
 -- Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              2:35.65         NS  
 
Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               5:01.73    4:55.09  
       33.73  1:14.22  1:52.03  2:28.95  3:09.14  3:50.21  4:22.78  4:55.09
  2 Walton, Kevin C           16 OCCS-PV              5:04.92    5:00.63  
       30.30  1:07.95  1:47.30  2:26.42  3:08.05  3:51.58  4:26.55  5:00.63
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV                    NT    5:02.41  
       31.96  1:09.97  1:47.71  2:25.73  3:09.74  3:51.08  4:27.66  5:02.41
  4 Posner, Max I             14 TCSD-PV              6:01.86    6:03.88  
       41.51  1:32.33  2:19.73  3:05.22  3:56.16  4:46.97  5:27.16  6:03.88
 -- Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
       43.93  1:37.51  2:27.85  3:16.94  4:08.96  5:01.19  5:43.87       DQ
 -- Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               5:01.77        SCR