February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 9-11, 2003
PVI-03-20
Meet Results -Yards


Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                33.60      32.13  
  2 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV                33.64      32.99  
  3 Hall, Gordon C            10 TCSD-PV                34.27      33.05  
  4 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                37.34      33.32  
  5 Chamberlain, Alec R       10 OCCS-PV                35.05      34.26  
  6 Smith, Sean P             10 YORK-PV                38.53      34.39  
  7 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV                34.10      34.47  
  8 Dona, Alex A              10 FBST-PV                34.37      34.54  
  9 Barry, Timmy R             9 TCSD-PV                33.32      35.75  
 10 Metge, Trager L            9 TCSD-PV                34.02      36.42  
 11 Hughes, Danny A            9 YORK-PV                36.80      36.99  
 12 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                39.06      37.43  
 13 Selowsky, Alex            10 TCSD-PV                   NT      37.74  
 14 Decker, Ian S             10 AVST-PV                39.44      38.29  
 15 Tusing, Douglas W          9 TCSD-PV                38.87      38.35  
 16 Amolo, Sango M             9 TCSD-PV                36.20      39.21  
 17 Anderson, Brandon S       10 OCCS-PV                36.86      39.89  
 18 Ashcraft, Kelly J         10 VSC-PV                 38.55      40.05  
 19 Condron, Collin R         10 YORK-PV                40.72      41.15  
 20 Royer, Matthew W           9 AVST-PV                37.91      41.34  
 21 Johnson, Peter A           9 AVST-PV                44.59      41.74  
 22 McCAULEY, Peter J          9 AVST-PV                45.44      42.05  
 23 Culligan, James J          9 FBST-PV                38.95      42.14  
 24 Freedman, Adam             9 AVST-PV                43.71      44.90  
 25 Wallace, Ian H             9 OCCS-PV                54.59      53.90  
 -- Sharer, Stephen P         10 YORK-PV                34.01         NS  
 -- Dewine, Darby J            9 FBST-PV                37.86         NS  
 -- Von Kolnitz, Mikell M     10 FBST-PV                38.97         NS  
 -- Perrot, Cabell D          10 YORK-PV                32.93         NS  
 -- Amolo, Origa M            10 TCSD-PV                33.76         NS  
 -- Reilly, Conor P            9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Sharer, Carter J           9 YORK-PV                42.59         NS  
 -- McCANN, Brian B           10 AVST-PV                39.48         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:12.79    1:10.65  
       33.27  1:10.65                                                      
  2 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV              1:14.22    1:10.74  
       33.65  1:10.74                                                      
  3 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV              1:14.85    1:12.36  
       35.37  1:12.36                                                      
  4 McMahon, Ryan A           10 VSC-PV               1:13.10    1:13.37  
  5 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              1:25.67    1:14.96  
       34.78  1:14.96                                                      
  6 Barry, Timmy R             9 TCSD-PV              1:17.68    1:15.84  
       35.21  1:15.84                                                      
  7 Brumas, Alexander H        9 TCSD-PV              1:31.25    1:29.05  
       43.44  1:29.05                                                      
  8 Selowsky, Alex            10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:29.12  
       42.56  1:29.12                                                      
  9 Tenney, Charles M         10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:29.76  
       42.59  1:29.76                                                      
 10 Rayes, Mazin S            10 YORK-PV              1:29.05    1:30.64  
       41.18  1:30.64                                                      
 11 DeMocker, Brian R          9 TCSD-PV              1:32.60    1:31.69  
       41.59  1:31.69                                                      
 12 Bushmire, Jacob A          9 OCCS-PV              1:32.45    1:32.07  
       42.08  1:32.07                                                      
 13 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              1:37.67    1:33.47  
       45.29  1:33.47                                                      
 14 Muller, Alexandre K       10 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:35.82  
       46.29  1:35.82                                                      
 15 Amolo, Sango M             9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:37.09  
       45.55  1:37.09                                                      
 16 Olguin, Daniel P          10 VSC-PV               1:34.73    1:38.02  
       44.62  1:38.02                                                      
 17 Thrasher, Carl J           9 VSC-PV               1:38.32    1:43.73  
       49.60  1:43.73                                                      
 18 Housman, Mitch P          10 YORK-PV              1:59.06    1:43.83  
       45.10  1:43.83                                                      
 19 Comstock, Timothy P       10 AVST-PV              1:39.41    1:44.60  
 20 Bowes, David A             9 TCSD-PV              1:48.04    1:46.06  
       49.88  1:46.06                                                      
 21 Sell, Robby R              9 VSC-PV                    NT    1:51.50  
       48.91  1:51.50                                                      
 22 Reiter, JB B              10 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:03.14  
       58.02  2:03.14                                                      
 -- Brenac, Sacha L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
     1:53.74                                                               
 -- Reilly, Conor P            9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Gordon C            10 TCSD-PV                38.63      38.27  
  2 Doty, Will M              10 AAC-PV                    NT      38.97  
  3 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV                40.37      39.50  
  4 Hughes, Danny A            9 YORK-PV                41.74      40.73  
  5 Chamberlain, Alec R       10 OCCS-PV                43.94      41.55  
  6 Tusing, Douglas W          9 TCSD-PV                41.99      41.66  
  7 Tenney, Charles M         10 TCSD-PV                   NT      41.80  
  8 Decker, Ian S             10 AVST-PV                44.27      45.76  
  9 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV                45.20      46.98  
 10 Ashcraft, Kelly J         10 VSC-PV                 46.90      47.40  
 11 Berry, Mark E             10 TCSD-PV                46.11      47.49  
 12 Sell, Robby R              9 VSC-PV                 51.64      48.92  
 13 Esch, Thomas J             9 TCSD-PV                54.28      52.14  
 14 Freedman, Adam             9 AVST-PV                49.14      52.41  
 15 Garrett, Josh D            9 VSC-PV                 51.78      54.49  
 16 Wallace, Ian H             9 OCCS-PV                   NT      56.99  
 -- Johnson, Peter A           9 AVST-PV                53.34         DQ  
 -- Sharer, Stephen P         10 YORK-PV                43.45         NS  
 -- Amolo, Origa M            10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Perrot, Cabell D          10 YORK-PV                39.84         NS  
 -- Sharer, Carter J           9 YORK-PV                51.95        SCR  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV              1:26.99    1:25.89  
  2 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              1:29.71    1:28.50  
  3 Doty, Will M              10 AAC-PV               1:35.70    1:29.55  
       42.56  1:29.55                                                      
  4 Metge, Trager L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:34.48  
       44.95  1:34.48                                                      
  5 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV               1:44.83    1:35.84  
       46.58  1:35.84                                                      
  6 Culligan, James J          9 FBST-PV                   NT    1:43.95  
       46.93  1:43.95                                                      
  7 Bushmire, Jacob A          9 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:44.40  
  8 Comstock, Timothy P       10 AVST-PV                   NT    1:45.94  
  9 Sell, Robby R              9 VSC-PV                    NT    1:51.25  
       52.35  1:51.25                                                      
 10 Thrasher, Carl J           9 VSC-PV               1:54.09    1:56.71  
       52.33  1:56.71                                                      
 -- Brumas, Alexander H        9 TCSD-PV              1:41.59         DQ  
 -- Barry, Timmy R             9 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ  
       41.03       DQ                                                      
 -- Pugliese, Xavier C         9 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ  
       52.80       DQ                                                      
 -- Byrne, Will D              9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Amolo, Sango M             9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                 45.62      44.78  
  2 McMahon, Ryan A           10 VSC-PV                 47.08      45.84  
  3 Sunga, Kevin D            10 VSC-PV                 47.71      46.71  
  4 Selowsky, Alex            10 TCSD-PV                   NT      46.74  
  5 Smith, Sean P             10 YORK-PV                49.62      46.85  
  6 Rayes, Mazin S            10 YORK-PV                49.30      48.20  
  7 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV                47.82      48.29  
  8 Ballen, Scott I            9 YORK-PV                50.45      49.36  
  9 Anderson, Brandon S       10 OCCS-PV                51.12      50.18  
 10 DeMocker, Brian R          9 TCSD-PV                49.29      50.96  
 11 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV                 50.28      51.25  
 12 Brenac, Sacha L            9 TCSD-PV                54.81      54.01  
 13 Royer, Matthew W           9 AVST-PV                58.45      54.32  
 14 Culligan, James J          9 FBST-PV                56.27      55.18  
 15 Muller, Alexandre K       10 TCSD-PV                56.67      57.21  
 16 Esch, Thomas J             9 TCSD-PV                57.62      57.84  
 17 Reiter, JB B              10 TCSD-PV                56.18      58.25  
 18 Bushmire, Jacob A          9 OCCS-PV                54.46      58.30  
 19 Wallace, Ian H             9 OCCS-PV                   NT      59.33  
 20 Pugliese, Xavier C         9 TCSD-PV              1:01.44    1:00.02  
 21 Housman, Mitch P          10 YORK-PV              1:04.41    1:00.43  
 22 O'Brien, Jamie P           9 YORK-PV                58.56    1:00.71  
 23 Olguin, Daniel P          10 VSC-PV                    NT    1:04.06  
 24 Freedman, Adam             9 AVST-PV              1:01.30    1:04.59  
 25 Bowes, David A             9 TCSD-PV              1:00.30    1:05.24  
 26 Garrett, Josh D            9 VSC-PV               1:13.25    1:12.80  
 27 Ashcraft, Kelly J         10 VSC-PV               1:15.39    1:14.53  
 28 McCAULEY, Peter J          9 AVST-PV              1:15.03    1:33.51  
 -- Brumas, Alexander H        9 TCSD-PV                59.97         DQ  
 -- Sharer, Stephen P         10 YORK-PV                43.82         NS  
 -- Wilson, Andrew L           9 TCSD-PV                46.55         NS  
 -- Dewine, Darby J            9 FBST-PV                50.89         NS  
 -- Reilly, Conor P            9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- McCANN, Brian B           10 AVST-PV                48.38         NS  
 -- Sharer, Carter J           9 YORK-PV              1:00.20         NS  
 -- Perrot, Cabell D          10 YORK-PV                46.61         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV               1:39.68    1:37.72  
       48.73  1:37.72                                                      
  2 Rayes, Mazin S            10 YORK-PV              1:42.20    1:46.27  
       50.06  1:46.27                                                      
  3 Pickus, Ben A             10 YORK-PV              1:51.18    1:48.80  
       52.45  1:48.80                                                      
  4 Ballen, Scott I            9 YORK-PV              1:48.53    1:49.46  
       52.97  1:49.46                                                      
  5 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                   NT    1:49.56  
       50.85  1:49.56                                                      
  6 Metge, Trager L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:49.63  
       52.20  1:49.63                                                      
  7 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV                    NT    1:50.71  
       54.13  1:50.71                                                      
  8 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              2:02.69    1:58.84  
       57.27  1:58.84                                                      
  9 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV               2:02.06    2:01.88  
       57.36  2:01.88                                                      
 10 Thrasher, Carl J           9 VSC-PV               2:08.94    2:02.06  
     1:00.61  2:02.06                                                      
 11 Royer, Matthew W           9 AVST-PV                   NT    2:03.17  
       56.48  2:03.17                                                      
 12 Tenney, Charles M         10 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:14.14  
     1:01.04  2:14.14                                                      
 13 Housman, Mitch P          10 YORK-PV              2:14.31    2:22.30  
     1:05.58  2:22.30                                                      
 14 Olguin, Daniel P          10 VSC-PV                    NT    2:24.91  
     1:08.19  2:24.91                                                      
 -- Pugliese, Xavier C         9 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ  
     1:01.88       DQ                                                      
 -- Byrne, Will D              9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Locke, John K             10 VSC-PV                    NT         NS  
 -- Muller, Alexandre K       10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                39.03      37.18  
  2 Dona, Alex A              10 FBST-PV                40.76      38.05  
  3 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV                42.49      40.07  
  4 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                39.77      40.58  
  5 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV                41.89      40.64  
  6 McMahon, Ryan A           10 VSC-PV                 41.35      40.72  
  7 Pickus, Ben A             10 YORK-PV                41.62      41.76  
  8 Doty, Will M              10 AAC-PV                 40.74      42.20  
  9 Sunga, Kevin D            10 VSC-PV                 43.79      42.99  
 10 O'Brien, Jamie P           9 YORK-PV                46.55      45.62  
 11 Comstock, Timothy P       10 AVST-PV                48.48      46.21  
 12 Chamberlain, Alec R       10 OCCS-PV                45.25      46.24  
 13 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV                53.29      47.85  
 14 Berry, Mark E             10 TCSD-PV                48.94      48.39  
 15 DeMocker, Brian R          9 TCSD-PV                49.95      51.71  
 16 Johnson, Peter A           9 AVST-PV                   NT      54.25  
 17 McCAULEY, Peter J          9 AVST-PV              1:29.12    1:02.96  
 -- Anderson, Brandon S       10 OCCS-PV                44.16         DQ  
 -- Von Kolnitz, Mikell M     10 FBST-PV                46.36         NS  
 -- Locke, John K             10 VSC-PV                 47.70         NS  
 -- Dewine, Darby J            9 FBST-PV                51.64         NS  
 -- Wilson, Andrew L           9 TCSD-PV                39.73         NS  
 -- Byrne, Will D              9 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                   NT    1:23.11  
       39.09  1:23.11                                                      
  2 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                    NT    1:27.51  
       42.28  1:27.51                                                      
  3 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              1:33.92    1:27.66  
       39.58  1:27.66                                                      
  4 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV              1:33.96    1:31.99  
       44.25  1:31.99                                                      
  5 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV              1:34.48    1:33.47  
  6 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV              1:37.26    1:38.06  
       45.92  1:38.06                                                      
  7 Condron, Collin R         10 YORK-PV              2:14.81    1:53.73  
       51.68  1:53.73                                                      
 
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV              1:26.87    1:23.56  
       38.46  1:23.56                                                      
  2 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              1:27.59    1:24.38  
       42.89  1:24.38                                                      
  3 Dona, Alex A              10 FBST-PV              1:32.82    1:31.38  
       40.97  1:31.38                                                      
  4 Smith, Sean P             10 YORK-PV              1:39.31    1:31.65  
       43.68  1:31.65                                                      
  5 Pickus, Ben A             10 YORK-PV              1:33.35    1:35.91  
       44.81  1:35.91                                                      
  6 Clendenin, William F       9 AVST-PV              1:31.98    1:36.46  
       45.32  1:36.46                                                      
  7 Sunga, Kevin D            10 VSC-PV               1:40.21    1:39.65  
       46.49  1:39.65                                                      
  8 Tusing, Douglas W          9 TCSD-PV              1:46.34    1:41.31  
       47.25  1:41.31                                                      
  9 Decker, Ian S             10 AVST-PV              1:40.43    1:43.01  
       49.85  1:43.01                                                      
 10 Condron, Collin R         10 YORK-PV              1:49.64    1:43.72  
       46.79  1:43.72                                                      
 11 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV               1:38.87    1:45.01  
       51.94  1:45.01                                                      
 12 Ballen, Scott I            9 YORK-PV              1:43.33    1:52.03  
       57.00  1:52.03                                                      
 13 Garrett, Josh D            9 VSC-PV               2:12.80    1:56.38  
 14 Brenac, Sacha L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:57.72  
       55.76  1:57.72                                                      
 15 Esch, Thomas J             9 TCSD-PV              2:00.64    1:58.19  
       55.46  1:58.19                                                      
 16 Reiter, JB B              10 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:03.25  
     1:00.43  2:03.25                                                      
 17 Bowes, David A             9 TCSD-PV              2:01.27    2:05.03  
     1:04.22  2:05.03                                                      
 -- Hall, Gordon C            10 TCSD-PV              1:56.65         DQ  
       46.36       DQ                                                      
 -- Locke, John K             10 VSC-PV               1:32.56         NS  
 -- McCANN, Brian B           10 AVST-PV              1:46.64         NS  
 -- Von Kolnitz, Mikell M     10 FBST-PV              1:50.48         NS  
 -- Amolo, Origa M            10 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Wilson, Andrew L           9 TCSD-PV              1:36.63         NS  
 -- Berry, Mark E             10 TCSD-PV              1:42.71         NS