February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 9-11, 2003
PVI-03-20
Meet Results -Yards



Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cantwell, Jeff R          15 YORK-PV                24.94      24.58  
  2 Stalcup, Eric H           15 YORK-PV                25.96      25.18  
  3 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV                25.13      25.37  
  4 Friedman, Nicholas L      17 OCCS-PV                25.58      25.73  
  5 Leslie, Brian R           15 OCCS-PV                25.72      25.77  
  6 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV                 25.29      25.83  
  7 Hink, Jimmy M             15 VSC-PV                 26.48      25.86  
  8 Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV                26.07      25.97  
  9 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV                26.47      26.27  
 10 Replogle, David H         13 AVST-PV                26.38      26.29  
 11 Gustafson, Max J          14 TCSD-PV                26.60      26.32  
 12 Murphy, Brendan D         14 TCSD-PV                26.67      26.54  
 13 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV                26.74      26.73  
 14 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV                27.26      26.78  
 15 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV                27.09      26.84  
 16 Anderson, Brian R         13 OCCS-PV                31.00      27.02  
 17 Garcia, Carlos A          15 TCSD-PV                27.53      27.08  
 18 Johnson, Chris W          14 YORK-PV                27.50      27.15  
 19 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV                 26.75      27.47  
 20 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV                27.52      27.59  
 21 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV                27.83      27.74  
 22 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV                27.08      27.78  
 23 Hall, Nelson F            14 TCSD-PV                31.89      28.00  
 24 Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV                27.26      28.20  
 25 Sunga, Vincent K          14 VSC-PV                 28.01      28.21  
 26 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV                27.78      28.32  
 27 Sullivan, Nick A          13 YORK-PV                28.43      28.37  
 28 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV                 27.54      28.40  
 29 Freedman, Brian D         14 AVST-PV                28.82      28.94  
 30 O'Bryan, Scott S          16 YORK-PV                28.48      28.98  
 31 Murphy, Kevin M           13 OCCS-PV                28.65      29.18  
 32 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV                30.69      29.22  
 33 Nette, Kyle W             13 YORK-PV                28.94      29.32  
 34 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV                30.01      29.95  
 35 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV                29.47      30.00  
 36 Slezak, Brendan S         13 AVST-PV                30.39      30.22  
 37 Williams, Garrett A       13 OCCS-PV                31.78      30.91  
 38 Zhu, Victor Z             13 AAC-PV                    NT      31.19  
 39 Glasgow, Tommy M          13 TCSD-PV                30.82      31.23  
 -- Uriarte JR, Ervin J       13 YORK-PV                32.68         DQ  
 -- Mellor, Mitch J           13 YORK-PV                33.94         NS  
 -- Borniger, Jeremy C        13 TCSD-PV                34.04         NS  
 -- Maher, Nolan A            15 YORK-PV                24.70         NS  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV                29.55         NS  
 -- Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV                25.21         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV                54.26      53.01  
       25.09    53.01                                                      
  2 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV                54.98      54.11  
       25.66    54.11                                                      
  3 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV                 55.06      54.46  
       26.11    54.46                                                      
  4 McGee, Patrick S          15 TCSD-PV                56.42      55.22  
       26.24    55.22                                                      
  5 Stalcup, Eric H           15 YORK-PV                56.70      55.51  
       26.66    55.51                                                      
  6 Cantwell, Jeff R          15 YORK-PV                56.28      55.79  
       26.16    55.79                                                      
  7 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV                56.43      55.88  
       27.05    55.88                                                      
  8 Leslie, Brian R           15 OCCS-PV                56.48      55.96  
       26.29    55.96                                                      
  9 Friedman, Nicholas L      17 OCCS-PV                55.61      56.55  
       27.45    56.55                                                      
 10 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV                56.73      56.88  
       27.69    56.88                                                      
 11 Reiners, Mitch R          15 YORK-PV                58.52      56.90  
       27.71    56.90                                                      
 12 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV                 56.88      57.04  
       27.22    57.04                                                      
 13 Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV                57.52      57.09  
       27.53    57.09                                                      
 14 Murphy, Brendan D         14 TCSD-PV                58.36      57.26  
       27.25    57.26                                                      
 15 Walton, Kevin C           16 OCCS-PV              1:00.42      57.27  
       27.32    57.27                                                      
 16 Replogle, David H         13 AVST-PV                   NT      57.28  
       27.36    57.28                                                      
 17 Gustafson, Max J          14 TCSD-PV                58.20      57.98  
       28.43    57.98                                                      
 18 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              1:00.63      58.56  
       28.11    58.56                                                      
 19 Hink, Jimmy M             15 VSC-PV                 58.01      58.70  
 20 Schmitt, Brian J          13 AAC-PV                 59.58      58.90  
       28.05    58.90                                                      
 21 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV                59.03      58.96  
       28.36    58.96                                                      
 22 Kearns, Zach A            14 YORK-PV              1:00.76      59.02  
       28.00    59.02                                                      
 23 Johnson, Chris W          14 YORK-PV                59.81      59.31  
       28.40    59.31                                                      
 24 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV                59.51      59.41  
       28.28    59.41                                                      
 25 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV                59.42      59.98  
       28.28    59.98                                                      
 26 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              1:03.97    1:00.28  
       28.77  1:00.28                                                      
 27 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV                 59.37    1:00.31  
       28.34  1:00.31                                                      
 28 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               1:02.65    1:00.47  
       28.41  1:00.47                                                      
 29 Gasparis, Steven J        13 TCSD-PV              1:01.09    1:00.66  
       29.11  1:00.66                                                      
 30 Garcia, Carlos A          15 TCSD-PV              1:00.81    1:01.53  
       28.86  1:01.53                                                      
 31 Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV                59.50    1:01.92  
       29.49  1:01.92                                                      
 32 Sunga, Vincent K          14 VSC-PV               1:01.07    1:01.98  
       30.14  1:01.98                                                      
 33 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              1:01.48    1:02.21  
       30.50  1:02.21                                                      
 34 Cawley, Max A             13 TCSD-PV              1:01.93    1:02.25  
       29.82  1:02.25                                                      
 35 Anderson, Brian R         13 OCCS-PV              1:11.18    1:02.28  
       28.98  1:02.28                                                      
 36 Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV              1:02.34    1:02.94  
       30.41  1:02.94                                                      
 37 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              1:02.36    1:03.63  
       30.48  1:03.63                                                      
 38 Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV              1:03.89    1:03.73  
       30.37  1:03.73                                                      
 39 Freedman, Brian D         14 AVST-PV              1:02.89    1:04.01  
       30.44  1:04.01                                                      
 40 O'Bryan, Scott S          16 YORK-PV              1:05.77    1:04.37  
       31.88  1:04.37                                                      
 41 Majer, Cody L             14 YORK-PV              1:05.34    1:04.86  
       31.09  1:04.86                                                      
 42 Sullivan, Nick A          13 YORK-PV              1:05.24    1:05.53  
       31.56  1:05.53                                                      
 43 Kane, Andrew R            14 YORK-PV                   NT    1:06.72  
       31.22  1:06.72                                                      
 43 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              1:08.02    1:06.72  
       30.89  1:06.72                                                      
 45 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              1:08.67    1:07.39  
       32.09  1:07.39                                                      
 46 Glasgow, Tommy M          13 TCSD-PV              1:08.90    1:08.91  
       33.26  1:08.91                                                      
 47 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV               1:08.91    1:09.68  
       33.08  1:09.68                                                      
 48 Uriarte JR, Ervin J       13 YORK-PV                   NT    1:12.72  
       33.21  1:12.72                                                      
 49 Zhu, Victor Z             13 AAC-PV                    NT    1:13.94  
 -- Mellor, Mitch J           13 YORK-PV              1:13.49         NS  
 -- Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV                56.38         NS  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              1:04.57         NS  
 -- McCauley, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              1:03.42         NS  
 -- Borniger, Jeremy C        13 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV                58.21         NS  
 -- Maher, Nolan A            15 YORK-PV                55.06         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:20.17    2:03.51  
       28.87  1:01.26  1:33.29  2:03.51                                    
  2 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               2:02.75    2:04.13  
       28.52  1:00.28  1:32.93  2:04.13                                    
  3 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:07.75    2:04.61  
       28.59  1:00.35  1:33.32  2:04.61                                    
  4 Friedman, Nicholas L      17 OCCS-PV              2:02.09    2:06.14  
       29.68  1:02.38  1:34.89  2:06.14                                    
  5 Hink, Jimmy M             15 VSC-PV               2:12.24    2:16.28  
       31.96  1:42.67  2:16.28                                             
  6 Posner, Max I             14 TCSD-PV              2:21.65    2:16.90  
       29.66  1:05.83  1:43.21  2:16.90                                    
  7 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              2:21.84    2:17.01  
       31.42  1:07.35  1:43.94  2:17.01                                    
  8 Garcia, Carlos A          15 TCSD-PV              2:16.88    2:20.58  
       31.69  1:07.84  1:44.41  2:20.58                                    
  9 Sullivan, Nick A          13 YORK-PV              2:29.18    2:28.00  
       32.72  1:09.99  1:49.38  2:28.00                                    
 -- Gustafson, Max J          14 TCSD-PV              2:10.98         NS  
 -- Schmitt, Brian J          13 AAC-PV               2:15.88         NS  
 -- Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               2:17.84        SCR  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              2:18.50        SCR  
 -- Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV              2:04.72        SCR  
 -- Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               2:07.73        SCR  
 
Boys 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              5:37.44    5:31.64  
       29.60  1:02.51  1:35.99  2:09.64  2:43.39  3:17.24  3:51.50  4:25.42
     4:59.22  5:31.64                                                      
  2 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                   NT    5:35.03  
       29.80  1:02.91  1:36.78  2:11.20  2:45.96  3:20.10  3:54.67  4:29.28
     5:02.75  5:35.03                                                      
  3 Campanella, Paul J        14 AAC-PV               5:51.42    5:50.44  
       32.58  1:07.65  1:43.21  2:18.64  2:53.69  3:29.15  4:04.59  4:40.30
     5:15.83  5:50.44                                                      
  4 Gasparis, Steven J        13 TCSD-PV              6:15.20    6:01.43  
       29.97  1:04.09  1:40.59  2:17.94  2:54.13  3:31.79  4:09.91  4:47.58
     5:25.42  6:01.43                                                      
  5 Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV                   NT    6:02.81  
       30.54  1:05.07  1:41.16  2:18.64  2:56.44  3:34.41  4:12.34  4:50.36
     5:27.72  6:02.81                                                      
  6 Nelson, Evan W            14 YORK-PV              6:51.30    6:06.80  
       30.76  1:04.98  1:40.74  2:17.44  2:55.64  3:33.52  4:12.03  4:50.10
     5:29.19  6:06.80                                                      
  7 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              6:41.37    6:15.17  
       31.23  1:07.90  1:45.72  2:24.21  3:03.20  3:42.19  4:21.43  5:00.63
     5:40.17  6:15.17                                                      
  8 Powell, Sean L            14 AVST-PV                   NT    6:15.48  
       30.63  1:06.18  1:44.88  2:24.00  3:03.08  3:41.76  4:21.64  5:01.55
     5:40.81  6:15.48                                                      
  9 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV                   NT    6:18.75  
       32.93  1:10.10  1:50.03  2:28.53  3:08.51  3:47.75  4:27.71  5:06.57
     5:44.82  6:18.75                                                      
 10 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              6:17.67    6:21.03  
       32.33  1:09.13  1:47.58  2:26.82  3:06.44  3:46.04  4:25.86  5:05.18
     5:43.96  6:21.03                                                      
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reiners, Mitch R          15 YORK-PV              1:02.90    1:01.24  
       29.74  1:01.24                                                      
  2 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV              1:04.10    1:04.41  
       30.93  1:04.41                                                      
  3 McGee, Patrick S          15 TCSD-PV              1:06.26    1:05.38  
       31.98  1:05.38                                                      
  4 Nette, Alex A             16 YORK-PV              1:04.77    1:05.64  
       32.08  1:05.64                                                      
  5 Harbaugh, Kirk A          13 OCCS-PV              1:06.54    1:07.90  
       33.53  1:07.90                                                      
  6 Lewis, Michael D          15 OCCS-PV              1:07.74    1:07.94  
       32.80  1:07.94                                                      
  7 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              1:06.50    1:08.49  
       33.70  1:08.49                                                      
  8 Cawley, Max A             13 TCSD-PV              1:11.31    1:10.21  
       33.33  1:10.21                                                      
  9 Anderson, Brian R         13 OCCS-PV              1:18.35    1:11.09  
 10 Toulousi-Michel, Johnath  14 YORK-PV              1:09.81    1:11.23  
       34.34  1:11.23                                                      
 11 Murphy, Kevin M           13 OCCS-PV              1:16.33    1:12.12  
       34.49  1:12.12                                                      
 12 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              1:11.95    1:13.31  
       35.29  1:13.31                                                      
 13 Freedman, Brian D         14 AVST-PV              1:11.35    1:13.76  
       35.86  1:13.76                                                      
 14 Gasparis, Steven J        13 TCSD-PV              1:15.29    1:14.13  
       36.63  1:14.13                                                      
 15 Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV              1:15.25    1:14.75  
       37.02  1:14.75                                                      
 16 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              1:14.24    1:15.10  
       35.90  1:15.10                                                      
 17 O'Bryan, Scott S          16 YORK-PV              1:17.42    1:15.95  
       36.92  1:15.95                                                      
 18 Campanella, Paul J        14 AAC-PV               1:12.60    1:17.18  
       39.27  1:17.18                                                      
 19 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              1:14.40    1:17.87  
       37.63  1:17.87                                                      
 20 Slezak, Brendan S         13 AVST-PV              1:16.88    1:18.67  
       37.53  1:18.67                                                      
 21 Glasgow, Tommy M          13 TCSD-PV              1:17.44    1:18.78  
       38.15  1:18.78                                                      
 22 Williams, Garrett A       13 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:19.20  
       38.98  1:19.20                                                      
 23 Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV                   NT    1:21.46  
       39.76  1:21.46                                                      
 24 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV               1:19.79    1:23.26  
       40.38  1:23.26                                                      
 -- Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:02.39         NS  
 -- Borniger, Jeremy C        13 TCSD-PV              1:20.73         NS  
     1:34.93                                                               
 -- Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV              1:01.70         NS  
 -- Kane, Andrew R            14 YORK-PV              1:34.75         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               1:12.10    1:10.69  
       34.07  1:10.69                                                      
  2 Butt, Spencer A           16 AVST-PV              1:11.37    1:10.76  
       33.34  1:10.76                                                      
  3 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               1:11.82    1:11.25  
       33.53  1:11.25                                                      
  4 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV              1:13.09    1:11.48  
       33.96  1:11.48                                                      
  5 Calhoun, Tommy E          14 YORK-PV              1:14.17    1:13.78  
       35.77  1:13.78                                                      
  6 Collins, Jack F           13 FBST-PV              1:15.62    1:14.68  
       35.98  1:14.68                                                      
  7 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               1:16.30    1:14.70  
       35.13  1:14.70                                                      
  8 Lewis, Michael D          15 OCCS-PV              1:13.64    1:15.24  
       35.53  1:15.24                                                      
  9 Stalcup, Eric H           15 YORK-PV              1:17.85    1:15.39  
       35.86  1:15.39                                                      
 10 Toulousi-Michel, Johnath  14 YORK-PV              1:16.19    1:15.92  
       36.01  1:15.92                                                      
 11 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              1:17.11    1:16.71  
       35.43  1:16.71                                                      
 12 Willess, Brent A          14 YORK-PV              1:16.21    1:16.72  
       36.39  1:16.72                                                      
 13 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              1:19.63    1:17.19  
       35.80  1:17.19                                                      
 14 Gasparis, Steven J        13 TCSD-PV              1:19.63    1:20.47  
       37.09  1:20.47                                                      
 15 Hall, Nelson F            14 TCSD-PV              1:30.49    1:20.96  
       38.14  1:20.96                                                      
 16 Willess, Adam F           14 YORK-PV              1:19.02    1:21.59  
       38.42  1:21.59                                                      
 17 Wright, Kevin D           14 YORK-PV              1:19.88    1:21.87  
       39.44  1:21.87                                                      
 18 Olechnowicz, Frank D      13 FBST-PV              1:32.73    1:24.83  
       38.43  1:24.83                                                      
 19 Uriarte JR, Ervin J       13 YORK-PV              1:29.97    1:24.94  
       39.77  1:24.94                                                      
 20 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV               1:23.84    1:26.70  
       40.55  1:26.70                                                      
 -- Zhu, Victor Z             13 AAC-PV                    NT         DQ  
       43.73       DQ                                                      
 -- Schmitt, Brian J          13 AAC-PV               1:16.89         NS  
 -- Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV              1:14.90         NS  
 -- Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              1:16.23         NS  
 -- Mellor, Mitch J           13 YORK-PV              1:28.75         NS  
 -- MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              1:10.74         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Chris A           16 OCCS-PV              1:01.59    1:01.99  
       28.62  1:01.99                                                      
  2 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV               1:01.84    1:03.37  
       29.55  1:03.37                                                      
  3 Walton, Kevin C           16 OCCS-PV              1:08.81    1:04.38  
       29.84  1:04.38                                                      
  4 Johnson, Chris W          14 YORK-PV              1:06.23    1:04.76  
       30.79  1:04.76                                                      
  5 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              1:06.28    1:05.05  
       30.26  1:05.05                                                      
  6 Leslie, Brian R           15 OCCS-PV              1:08.24    1:07.02  
       30.16  1:07.02                                                      
  7 Aviles, Matt A            17 YORK-PV              1:05.55    1:07.35  
       30.80  1:07.35                                                      
  8 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                   NT    1:07.45  
       29.21  1:07.45                                                      
  9 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              1:12.58    1:07.78  
       31.85  1:07.78                                                      
 10 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              1:10.44    1:08.05  
       31.97  1:08.05                                                      
 11 Allen, Timothy J          15 AAC-PV               1:09.94    1:08.24  
       30.81  1:08.24                                                      
 12 Cantwell, Jeff R          15 YORK-PV              1:09.82    1:08.29  
       30.95  1:08.29                                                      
 13 Selgas, Martin W          13 YORK-PV              1:08.41    1:09.66  
       30.86  1:09.66                                                      
 14 Burke, Kevin R            13 YORK-PV              1:08.18    1:09.80  
       31.76  1:09.80                                                      
 15 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              1:09.29    1:10.57  
       32.78  1:10.57                                                      
 16 Campanella, Paul J        14 AAC-PV               1:09.88    1:11.09  
       33.31  1:11.09                                                      
 17 Sunga, Vincent K          14 VSC-PV               1:11.63    1:13.78  
       34.16  1:13.78                                                      
 18 O'Leary, James R          13 YORK-PV              1:13.33    1:13.98  
       33.78  1:13.98                                                      
 19 Waters, Bret W            13 YORK-PV              1:15.68    1:14.22  
       33.49  1:14.22                                                      
 20 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              1:14.09    1:14.85  
       33.95  1:14.85                                                      
 21 Williams, Garrett A       13 OCCS-PV              1:21.10    1:17.60  
       35.26  1:17.60                                                      
 22 Slezak, Brendan S         13 AVST-PV              1:16.34    1:19.56  
       35.59  1:19.56                                                      
 23 Murphy, Kevin M           13 OCCS-PV              1:26.55    1:19.74  
       34.37  1:19.74                                                      
 24 Bruno, Joseph M           13 OCCS-PV              1:22.71    1:22.80  
       37.04  1:22.80                                                      
 25 Kane, Andrew R            14 YORK-PV                   NT    1:25.12  
       38.85  1:25.12                                                      
 -- Hall, Nelson F            14 TCSD-PV              1:09.96         DQ  
       31.94       DQ                                                      
 -- Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               1:07.71         NS  
 -- Wheatley, Zac M           13 AAC-PV               1:05.64         NS