February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 9-11, 2003
PVI-03-20
Meet Results -Yards



Boys 9-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV              2:19.71    2:16.35  
       32.03  1:06.94  1:42.18  2:16.35                                    
  2 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV              2:20.68    2:16.62  
       32.48  1:07.82  1:42.61  2:16.62                                    
  3 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                   NT    2:17.15  
       30.40  1:05.32  1:42.03  2:17.15                                    
  4 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                   NT    2:24.69  
       32.62  1:09.13  1:47.45  2:24.69                                    
  5 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:25.73  
       32.05  1:07.90  1:47.20  2:25.73                                    
  6 Warner, Henry H           12 TCSD-PV                   NT    2:27.66  
       33.49  1:12.50  1:52.22  2:27.66                                    
  7 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:27.75  
       34.22  1:12.54  1:52.45  2:27.75                                    
  8 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              2:24.09    2:30.61  
       33.03  1:11.01  1:50.63  2:30.61                                    
  9 Verducci, Matthew A       11 OCCS-PV              2:37.79    2:35.88  
       34.15  1:13.70  1:55.95  2:35.88                                    
 10 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              2:40.23    2:38.52  
       37.27  1:18.56  1:58.29  2:38.52                                    
 11 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               2:35.66    2:39.04  
       33.67  1:14.66  1:58.76  2:39.04                                    
 12 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV              2:47.10    2:39.42  
       36.18  1:15.64  1:58.72  2:39.42                                    
 13 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV                   NT    2:45.31  
       34.29  1:15.84  2:00.47  2:45.31                                    
 14 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              2:49.22    2:46.66  
       37.89  1:21.04  2:05.22  2:46.66                                    
 15 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                   NT    2:50.26  
       37.19  1:20.62  2:05.50  2:50.26                                    
 16 McKinley, Peter M         11 TCSD-PV              3:00.67    2:56.14  
       37.83  1:21.70  2:08.89  2:56.14                                    
 17 Smith, Sean P             10 YORK-PV              3:12.71    2:56.88  
       36.87  1:23.55  2:12.86  2:56.88                                    
 18 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              2:53.15    3:01.22  
       39.44  1:27.36  2:15.64  3:01.22                                    
 19 Chamberlain, Alec R       10 OCCS-PV              3:14.52    3:03.93  
       38.76  1:25.86  2:15.61  3:03.93                                    
 20 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV              3:11.90    3:05.59  
       40.89  1:29.44  3:05.59                                             
 21 Pugliese, Matthew C       11 TCSD-PV              3:12.45    3:06.33  
       41.06  1:31.80  2:21.87  3:06.33                                    
 22 Grant, Kevin              11 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:12.78  
       43.96  1:32.15  2:23.27  3:12.78                                    
 23 Kinney, Francis W         11 YORK-PV              3:24.90    3:14.59  
       41.03  1:30.59  2:22.89  3:14.59                                    
 24 Allen, Matthew T          10 AAC-PV               3:34.62    3:15.50  
       41.47  1:33.15  2:27.05  3:15.50                                    
 25 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              3:17.06    3:15.95  
       41.24  1:29.54  2:18.14  3:15.95                                    
 26 Rayes, Mazin S            10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:21.94  
       44.33  1:36.50  2:30.36  3:21.94                                    
 27 Condron, Collin R         10 YORK-PV                   NT    3:21.98  
       44.46  1:37.03  2:29.22  3:21.98                                    
 28 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV                    NT    3:31.47  
       46.08  1:40.96  2:37.37  3:31.47                                    
 29 Sell, Robby R              9 VSC-PV                    NT    3:31.82  
       44.63  1:39.63  2:38.53  3:31.82                                    
 30 Pugliese, Xavier C         9 TCSD-PV                   NT    3:34.40  
     1:41.04  2:39.66  3:34.40                                             
 31 Olguin, Daniel P          10 VSC-PV                    NT    3:35.95  
       46.03           2:41.77  3:35.95                                    
 
Boys 9-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV                   NT    6:09.48  
       34.29  1:12.36  1:51.08  2:29.03  3:07.07  3:45.22  4:22.52  4:59.61
     5:35.33  6:09.48                                                      
  2 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              5:58.56    6:09.88  
       32.27  1:09.18  1:47.00  2:24.11  3:01.60  3:39.51  4:16.87  4:55.78
     5:34.35  6:09.88                                                      
  3 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                   NT    6:10.23  
       31.64  1:07.23  1:44.89  2:22.28  2:59.58  3:38.06  4:16.57  4:55.67
     5:33.74  6:10.23                                                      
  4 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                   NT    6:27.54  
       32.45  1:09.58  1:48.92  2:29.54  3:09.78  3:50.29  4:30.39  5:10.37
     5:49.95  6:27.54                                                      
  5 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD-PV              6:41.85    6:27.89  
       34.87  1:13.69  1:53.18  2:33.14  3:13.17  3:52.63  4:33.07  5:13.06
     5:52.12  6:27.89                                                      
  6 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              6:34.07    6:47.92  
       35.45  1:15.19  1:56.09  2:36.44  3:17.29  4:00.18  4:42.47  5:24.29
     6:06.13  6:47.92                                                      
  7 Pugliese, Nick C          12 TCSD-PV              8:12.95    7:00.78  
  8 Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              7:05.47    7:04.63  
       36.70  1:19.88  2:03.19  2:47.43  3:31.27  4:14.82  4:57.86  5:41.16
     6:24.06  7:04.63                                                      
  9 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                   NT    7:07.08  
       34.51  1:16.17  2:00.32  2:44.20  3:27.61  4:12.16  4:56.88  5:41.01
     6:24.35  7:07.08                                                      
 10 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV              7:28.78    7:11.21  
       36.72  1:18.80  2:02.97  2:47.08  3:31.05  4:15.25  5:00.47  5:45.16
     6:29.19  7:11.21                                                      
 11 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              7:44.47    7:56.80  
       41.06  1:28.86  2:18.40  3:08.14  3:59.56  4:48.14  5:37.17  6:24.71
     7:12.07  7:56.80                                                      
 12 Chamberlain, Alec R       10 OCCS-PV                   NT    8:12.06  
       41.63  1:30.69  2:22.29  3:11.62  4:02.04  4:53.18  5:44.13  6:33.57
     7:25.00  8:12.06                                                      
 13 Pugliese, Matthew C       11 TCSD-PV                   NT    8:26.09  
 -- McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                    NT         NS