February Challenge Meet
South Run Receation Center
February 9-11, 2003
PVI-03-20
Meet Results -Yards



Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV                28.84      29.02  
  2 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                29.61      29.20  
  3 Risse, Bill P             11 YORK-PV                30.49      29.22  
  4 Jamison, Cole G           12 AVST-PV                29.65      29.80  
  5 Metge, Jed V              11 TCSD-PV                30.89      29.87  
  6 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV                 29.53      30.09  
  7 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV                30.90      30.16  
  8 Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV                30.00      30.22  
  9 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV                30.46      30.64  
 10 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV                31.09      30.71  
 11 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV                 30.86      30.79  
 12 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV                32.77      31.02  
 13 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV                31.84      31.27  
 14 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV                31.33      31.63  
 15 Ballen, Peter L           11 YORK-PV                31.71      31.71  
 16 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                   NT      32.28  
 17 Taylor, Eric T            12 OCCS-PV                33.38      33.12  
 18 Perlman, Michael H        11 TCSD-PV                32.19      33.41  
 19 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV                35.82      34.56  
 20 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV                35.99      34.96  
 21 Hughes, Dan               11 OCCS-PV                34.52      35.47  
 22 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV                35.48      35.77  
 23 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV                35.47      36.00  
 24 Pugliese, Matthew C       11 TCSD-PV                35.46      36.42  
 25 Roper, Christopher J      12 OCCS-PV                37.46      37.10  
 26 Truluck, Walker E         11 TCSD-PV                35.32      37.30  
 27 Lemon, Mitch L            12 VSC-PV                 35.98      37.56  
 28 Lloyd, William R          11 OCCS-PV                37.87      37.68  
 29 Mittan, Timothy A         12 AVST-PV                37.60      37.91  
 -- Bowers, Travis M          12 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV                32.85         NS  
 -- McKinley, Peter M         11 TCSD-PV                34.87         NS  
 -- Pitler, Will B            12 TCSD-PV                39.49         NS  
 -- Davis, Jonathon           12 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV                42.25         NS  
 -- Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV                34.08         NS  
 -- Duvall, Christian A       11 YORK-PV                40.87         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:03.92    1:01.78  
       29.68  1:01.78                                                      
  2 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              1:03.69    1:03.14  
       29.90  1:03.14                                                      
  3 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV              1:03.58    1:03.24  
       29.73  1:03.24                                                      
  4 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV              1:05.23    1:03.28  
       30.16  1:03.28                                                      
  5 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV              1:05.38    1:03.72  
       29.72  1:03.72                                                      
  6 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV              1:04.37    1:04.35  
       31.14  1:04.35                                                      
  7 Metge, Jed V              11 TCSD-PV              1:07.74    1:04.52  
       31.06  1:04.52                                                      
  8 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               1:07.04    1:05.13  
       30.83  1:05.13                                                      
  9 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV              1:05.00    1:05.67  
       31.17  1:05.67                                                      
 10 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              1:05.59    1:06.09  
       31.08  1:06.09                                                      
 11 Jamison, Cole G           12 AVST-PV              1:06.68    1:06.74  
       31.34  1:06.74                                                      
 12 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              1:04.90    1:07.76  
       32.06  1:07.76                                                      
 13 Brumas, William M         12 TCSD-PV              1:28.76    1:08.39  
       32.30  1:08.39                                                      
 14 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV               1:06.09    1:08.61  
       31.88  1:08.61                                                      
 15 Friedrichs, Matthew S     12 TCSD-PV              1:14.38    1:10.68  
       33.50  1:10.68                                                      
 16 Verducci, Matthew A       11 OCCS-PV              1:15.60    1:11.57  
       33.40  1:11.57                                                      
 17 Perlman, Michael H        11 TCSD-PV              1:13.14    1:11.79  
       33.53  1:11.79                                                      
 18 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV              1:12.46    1:12.12  
       33.29  1:12.12                                                      
 19 Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV              1:13.72    1:12.15  
       33.53  1:12.15                                                      
 20 Fleming, Christopher A    12 OCCS-PV              1:12.73    1:12.34  
       34.37  1:12.34                                                      
 21 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV              1:14.47    1:13.65  
       33.99  1:13.65                                                      
 22 Berry, Jack E             12 TCSD-PV              1:16.51    1:17.66  
       35.93  1:17.66                                                      
 23 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV              1:18.58    1:17.80  
       36.13  1:17.80                                                      
 24 Muller, Antoine K         12 TCSD-PV              1:17.02    1:19.33  
       37.83  1:19.33                                                      
 25 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV              1:21.15    1:19.41  
       37.55  1:19.41                                                      
 26 Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV              1:23.44    1:20.24  
       38.91  1:20.24                                                      
 27 McGee, Ian W              11 TCSD-PV              1:26.03    1:21.94  
       38.58  1:21.94                                                      
 28 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV               1:24.61    1:25.53  
       40.87  1:25.53                                                      
 29 Schmidt, Thomas L         11 AVST-PV              1:39.78    1:33.29  
       44.66  1:33.29                                                      
 -- Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV              1:07.97         NS  
 -- Stack, Patrick A          11 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Clark, Patrick I          12 FBST-PV              1:07.26         NS  
     1:06.58                                                               
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matson, Erik W            11 TCSD-PV                35.16      34.22  
  2 Risse, Bill P             11 YORK-PV                38.09      34.90  
  3 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV                35.85      35.72  
  4 Clark, Patrick I          12 FBST-PV                42.00      36.25  
  5 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV                35.51      36.29  
  6 Brumas, William M         12 TCSD-PV                43.56      36.92  
  7 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV                37.73      38.57  
  7 Fleming, Christopher A    12 OCCS-PV                36.79      38.57  
  9 Friedrichs, Matthew S     12 TCSD-PV                39.80      38.82  
 10 Perlman, Michael H        11 TCSD-PV                39.97      39.24  
 11 Ballen, Peter L           11 YORK-PV                40.64      39.61  
 12 Truluck, Walker E         11 TCSD-PV                37.85      39.87  
 13 Zapple, Chris P           11 YORK-PV                40.91      40.61  
 14 Hughes, Dan               11 OCCS-PV                41.89      40.81  
 15 Rooney, Kevin R           11 OCCS-PV                50.59      40.96  
 16 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV                43.16      41.39  
 17 Smith, Ryan T             11 YORK-PV                40.67      41.78  
 18 Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV                42.65      42.87  
 19 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV                44.26      42.88  
 20 Lloyd, William R          11 OCCS-PV                42.56      43.28  
 21 Mittan, Timothy A         12 AVST-PV                43.61      43.43  
 22 Kinney, Francis W         11 YORK-PV                52.90      45.65  
 23 Schmidt, Thomas L         11 AVST-PV                51.75      49.19  
 24 Lemon, Mitch L            12 VSC-PV                 45.29      51.48  
 -- Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                43.66         DQ  
 -- Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV                35.52         NS  
 -- Muller, Antoine K         12 TCSD-PV                55.76         NS  
 -- Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV                35.51         NS  
 -- Stack, Patrick A          11 TCSD-PV                49.70         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matson, Erik W            11 TCSD-PV              1:14.99    1:14.91  
       36.20  1:14.91                                                      
  2 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV              1:16.09    1:15.16  
       35.87  1:15.16                                                      
  2 Dow, Larry M              11 AAC-PV               1:16.74    1:15.16  
       35.75  1:15.16                                                      
  4 Grant, Max M              12 AAC-PV                    NT    1:15.56  
       36.87  1:15.56                                                      
  5 Jamison, Cole G           12 AVST-PV              1:19.01    1:17.61  
       37.41  1:17.61                                                      
  6 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              1:18.82    1:19.13  
       37.88  1:19.13                                                      
  7 Verducci, Matthew A       11 OCCS-PV              1:22.83    1:20.88  
       38.86  1:20.88                                                      
  8 Clark, Patrick I          12 FBST-PV              1:18.33    1:21.20  
     1:21.21  1:21.20                                                      
  9 Perez, Matt J             12 YORK-PV              1:28.09    1:25.98  
       41.53  1:25.98                                                      
 10 Truluck, Walker E         11 TCSD-PV              1:28.42    1:28.18  
       42.78  1:28.18                                                      
 11 Calhoun, Nick S           11 YORK-PV              1:35.62    1:32.29  
       45.12  1:32.29                                                      
 12 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV              1:42.13    1:38.39  
 -- Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:27.05         DQ  
       40.99       DQ                                                      
 -- Drodge, Stephen J         11 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ  
       45.71       DQ                                                      
 -- Pugliese, Matthew C       11 TCSD-PV              1:47.27         DQ  
 -- Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV               1:21.25         NS  
 -- McKinley, Peter M         11 TCSD-PV              1:43.67         NS  
 -- Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              1:23.24         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                39.34      37.26  
  2 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                43.95      37.88  
  3 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV                39.66      38.09  
  4 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV                 39.59      38.45  
  5 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD-PV                39.47      38.88  
  6 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                41.63      39.34  
  7 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                39.43      40.93  
  8 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV                40.98      41.15  
  9 Fleming, Christopher A    12 OCCS-PV                42.80      41.83  
 10 Pugliese, Nick C          12 TCSD-PV                43.74      42.03  
 11 Brumas, William M         12 TCSD-PV                47.05      42.20  
 12 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV                42.25      42.22  
 13 Verducci, Matthew A       11 OCCS-PV                43.59      42.26  
 14 Smith, Ryan T             11 YORK-PV                40.84      42.55  
 15 Taylor, Eric T            12 OCCS-PV                42.55      42.61  
 16 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV                42.80      43.01  
 17 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV                43.83      43.82  
 18 Mittan, Timothy A         12 AVST-PV                44.85      43.86  
 19 Hughes, Dan               11 OCCS-PV                44.71      44.45  
 20 Hahn, Joshua A            11 YORK-PV                   NT      45.05  
 21 Perez, Matt J             12 YORK-PV                45.72      45.41  
 22 Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV                44.95      45.47  
 23 Muller, Antoine K         12 TCSD-PV                45.96      45.60  
 24 Rooney, Kevin R           11 OCCS-PV                46.81      46.45  
 25 Tusing, Scott K           11 TCSD-PV                47.54      48.21  
 26 Drodge, Stephen J         11 TCSD-PV                   NT      48.49  
 27 Lloyd, William R          11 OCCS-PV                52.17      49.15  
 28 Greene, Will K            11 YORK-PV                52.14      49.63  
 29 Lemon, Mitch L            12 VSC-PV                 47.99      50.39  
 30 Roper, Christopher J      12 OCCS-PV                50.73      52.64  
 -- Bowers, Travis M          12 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV                40.01         NS  
 -- Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                50.32         NS  
 -- Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV                 39.36         NS  
 -- Davis, Jonathon           12 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Duvall, Christian A       11 YORK-PV                53.08         NS  
 -- McKinley, Peter M         11 TCSD-PV                55.87         NS  
 -- Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV                51.75         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Max M              12 AAC-PV               1:24.50    1:21.81  
       38.14  1:21.81                                                      
  2 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:24.03    1:22.78  
       39.43  1:22.78                                                      
  3 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:24.24    1:24.71  
       40.10  1:24.71                                                      
  4 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               1:27.13    1:25.43  
       40.85  1:25.43                                                      
  5 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              1:26.82    1:27.02  
       41.21  1:27.02                                                      
  6 Heath, Thejs A            12 YORK-PV              1:33.78    1:33.26  
       43.24  1:33.26                                                      
  7 Pugliese, Nick C          12 TCSD-PV              1:35.71    1:33.47  
       44.49  1:33.47                                                      
  8 Malm, Peter T             11 YORK-PV              1:34.58    1:34.23  
       44.45  1:34.23                                                      
  9 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              1:36.05    1:35.88  
       46.47  1:35.88                                                      
 10 Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV              1:39.34    1:37.56  
       45.87  1:37.56                                                      
 11 Smith, Ryan T             11 YORK-PV              1:32.00    1:38.32  
       45.68  1:38.32                                                      
 12 Tusing, Scott K           11 TCSD-PV              1:47.20    1:45.58  
       50.19  1:45.58                                                      
 13 Rooney, Kevin R           11 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:48.07  
       49.83  1:48.07                                                      
 14 Rayes, Majid S            12 YORK-PV              1:43.32    1:48.83  
       50.54  1:48.83                                                      
 15 Kinney, Francis W         11 YORK-PV              1:52.02    1:50.50  
       51.19  1:50.50                                                      
 16 McGee, Ian W              11 TCSD-PV              2:00.88    1:52.65  
       55.37  1:52.65                                                      
 -- Bowers, Travis M          12 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
       55.66       DQ                                                      
 -- Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:30.08         NS  
 -- Davis, Jonathon           12 OCCS-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Pilcher, Luke             11 YORK-PV              1:51.53         NS  
 -- Duvall, Christian A       11 YORK-PV              1:53.94         NS  
 -- Slattery, Peter H         12 YORK-PV              1:28.69         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV                33.78      32.00  
  2 Risse, Bill P             11 YORK-PV                   NT      32.24  
  3 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV                33.92      32.73  
  4 Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV                33.89      33.79  
  5 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV                36.55      33.96  
  6 Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV                35.11      34.73  
  7 Grant, Max M              12 AAC-PV                 38.25      36.03  
  8 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV                35.54      36.31  
  9 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                   NT      36.69  
 10 Friedrichs, Matthew S     12 TCSD-PV                49.58      37.44  
 11 Malm, Peter T             11 YORK-PV                37.24      37.50  
 12 Ross, Michael C           11 YORK-PV                38.78      38.52  
 13 Wright, Scott W           11 YORK-PV                38.12      38.53  
 14 Berry, Jack E             12 TCSD-PV                39.08      38.84  
 15 Zapple, Chris P           11 YORK-PV                40.61      39.16  
 16 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV                39.16      40.01  
 17 Perez, Matt J             12 YORK-PV                41.78      40.11  
 18 Halfacre, Parker J        11 OCCS-PV                43.94      41.26  
 19 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV                 42.85      43.26  
 20 Drodge, Stephen J         11 TCSD-PV                   NT      44.04  
 21 Ballen, Peter L           11 YORK-PV                39.84      44.59  
 22 McGee, Ian W              11 TCSD-PV                49.78      50.42  
 23 Schmidt, Thomas L         11 AVST-PV                   NT      54.38  
 -- Tusing, Scott K           11 TCSD-PV              1:01.04         DQ  
 -- Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV                33.76         NS  
 -- Ham, Conor D              11 AAC-PV                 34.12         NS  
 -- Pitler, Will B            12 TCSD-PV              1:04.34         NS  
 -- Stack, Patrick A          11 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV              1:16.91    1:13.58  
       34.41  1:13.58                                                      
  2 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               1:18.44    1:16.62  
       35.36  1:16.62                                                      
  3 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV              1:17.00    1:23.55  
       38.23  1:23.55                                                      
  4 Shifflett, Chris D        11 YORK-PV              1:26.51    1:24.16  
       38.96  1:24.16                                                      
  5 Perrot, Hunter G          12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:29.07  
       41.20  1:29.07                                                      
  6 Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV              1:30.34    1:32.14  
       40.54  1:32.14                                                      
  7 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV              1:28.23    1:32.20  
       37.87  1:32.20                                                      
  8 Pugliese, Matthew C       11 TCSD-PV                   NT    1:43.52  
       50.46  1:43.52                                                      
  9 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV               1:44.81    1:57.24  
       49.86  1:57.24                                                      
 -- Pugliese, Nick C          12 TCSD-PV                   NT         DQ  
       44.24       DQ                                                      
 -- Smeby, Mathew M           11 FBST-PV              1:19.60         NS  
 -- Kearns, Chris A           12 YORK-PV              1:16.95         NS  
 -- Metge, Jed V              11 TCSD-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              1:26.87         NS  
     1:48.54                                                               
 -- Williams, Jeff D          12 YORK-PV              1:25.04         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV              1:14.35    1:12.52  
       32.24  1:12.52                                                      
  2 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV              1:15.09    1:14.54  
       34.80  1:14.54                                                      
  3 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              1:15.84    1:14.97  
       35.81  1:14.97                                                      
  4 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV              1:20.99    1:15.12  
       33.39  1:15.12                                                      
  5 Jansen, Devin A           11 OCCS-PV              1:14.74    1:15.14  
       34.68  1:15.14                                                      
  6 Morres, Alexander         12 OCCS-PV              1:19.42    1:17.48  
       38.57  1:17.48                                                      
  7 Risse, Bill P             11 YORK-PV                   NT    1:18.99  
       36.43  1:18.99                                                      
  8 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV              1:18.00    1:20.48  
       34.64  1:20.48                                                      
  9 Dicker, Stefan J          12 YORK-PV                   NT    1:21.49  
       39.85  1:21.49                                                      
 10 Taylor, Eric T            12 OCCS-PV              1:22.37    1:22.79  
       40.78  1:22.79                                                      
 11 Matson, Erik W            11 TCSD-PV              1:18.90    1:23.37  
       37.29  1:23.37                                                      
 12 Malm, Peter T             11 YORK-PV              1:23.82    1:23.73  
       39.90  1:23.73                                                      
 13 Reedy, Ian C              12 OCCS-PV              1:23.43    1:24.07  
       39.64  1:24.07                                                      
 14 Salomon, Jared P          12 YORK-PV              1:24.59    1:27.30  
       40.58  1:27.30                                                      
 15 Levine, Brian M           11 YORK-PV              1:28.02    1:30.38  
       41.45  1:30.38                                                      
 16 Parker, Samuel D          11 YORK-PV              1:27.10    1:30.79  
       43.65  1:30.79                                                      
 17 Zapple, Chris P           11 YORK-PV              1:35.91    1:31.29  
       39.57  1:31.29                                                      
 18 Kinney, Francis W         11 YORK-PV              1:32.91    1:36.30  
       45.96  1:36.30                                                      
 19 Jaeger, Marck F           11 OCCS-PV              1:36.75    1:37.20  
       46.26  1:37.20                                                      
 20 Roper, Christopher J      12 OCCS-PV              1:45.05    1:48.63  
       53.49  1:48.63                                                      
 -- Pitler, Will B            12 TCSD-PV              1:51.81         NS  
 -- Berry, Jack E             12 TCSD-PV              1:28.91         NS  
 -- Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              1:14.16         NS  
 -- Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               1:16.36         NS  
 -- Wenzinger, Eric J         11 OCCS-PV              1:22.82         NS  
 -- Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              1:16.10         NS