PVS January Distance Meet
February 1-2, 2003
Spring Hill Recreation Center
McLean, VA

Event Results for Finals



Event 4  Men 11 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish                22:11.44   20:12.73
  2 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC                20:56.78   20:16.54

Event 4  Men 12 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Auger, Austin L           12 Machine             21:01.05   20:55.22
  2 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish                23:32.95   21:37.19
  3 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM                  22:34.93   21:46.81
  4 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM                  22:10.37   21:47.09
  5 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM                  22:58.87   22:52.31
  6 Somers, David A           12 TIBU                21:00.00   23:04.85

Event 4  Men 13 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Yang                13 RMSC                18:23.45   18:30.81
  2 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish                19:05.59   19:30.72
  3 Matt, Ryan C              13 Cubu                19:55.99   20:57.96
  4 Bumiller, Mark T          13 Uncub               20:54.93   21:06.40
  5 Benson, Greg S            13 Machine             23:35.01   21:36.06
  6 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish                23:34.34   24:44.88

Event 4  Men 14 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC                17:54.89   17:55.06
  2 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC                17:57.53   17:55.66
  3 Gustafson, Maxwell J      14 TCSD                21:00.00   20:11.83
  4 Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish                22:40.12   21:31.94
  5 Posner, Max I             14 TCSD                21:54.00   22:27.65

Event 4  Men 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC                16:39.28   16:51.69
  2 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC                17:20.39   17:11.95
  3 Bowes, Matt W             15 RMSC                17:45.78   17:34.61
  4 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD                16:50.66   17:35.26
  5 Quase, Joey M             15 Cubu                18:21.76   17:41.31
  6 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD                18:31.03   18:24.62
  7 Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD                17:45.97   18:33.09
  8 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC                18:09.63   18:46.60
  9 McGee, Patrick S          15 TCSD                20:15.99   18:52.14
 10 Benjamin, David I         17 RMSC                18:19.64   18:56.92
 11 D'Ambrosio, Mario P       16 RMSC                18:35.34   20:08.60
 12 Patterson, Bradford H     16 Machine             20:05.55   20:13.86
 13 Beyer, Christopher A      17 Fish                20:30.03   20:22.76
 14 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU                19:00.00   20:33.76
 15 Fisher, Kevin J           19 Cubu                19:01.63   20:57.76
 16 Pool, Christopher D       15 Cubu                19:01.64   21:06.82
 17 Sonley, Ben B             17 Cubu                19:01.65   21:10.57