PVS January Distance Meet
February 1-2, 2003
Spring Hill Recreation Center
McLean, VA

Event Results for Finals



Event 2  Men 11 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD                13:49.01   12:22.56
  2 Predieri, Houston H       11 TCSD                14:23.82   12:57.44
  3 Richards, Stephen M       11 TCSD                14:38.82   13:24.69
  4 MacDonald, Angus J        11 OCCS                14:03.21   13:48.82

Event 2  Men 12 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC                11:48.03   11:39.82
  2 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM                  12:32.24   12:04.95
  3 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC                11:49.03   12:05.98
  4 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD                13:07.98   13:03.47
  5 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM                  13:36.68   13:11.48
  6 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM                  14:23.47   13:29.34
  7 Taylor, Eric T            12 OCCS                14:59.22   15:51.14

Event 2  Men 13 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 Machine             11:35.33   11:26.19
  2 Brown, Cole A             13 RMSC                11:56.03   11:29.91
  3 Lewis, Jake W             13 Cubu                11:15.99   11:33.11
  4 Feasley, Robert A         13 RMSC                11:52.03   11:35.29
  5 Matt, Ryan C              13 Cubu                11:43.99   12:07.32
  6 Harbaugh, Kirk A          13 OCCS                12:55.46   12:25.68
  7 Bumiller, Mark T          13 Uncub               11:42.99   12:40.22
  8 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM                  13:30.00   13:57.98

Event 2  Men 14 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD                11:08.45   11:04.17
  2 Richardson, Andy M        14 Cubu                11:10.99   11:13.19
  3 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM                  11:52.80   11:27.21
  4 Trampert, Paul J          14 Cubu                11:40.99   11:53.09
  5 Wise, Zack P              14 Cubu                11:20.99   11:55.51
  6 Paradis, Luke B           14 Cubu                11:15.99   13:08.98

Event 2  Men 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Scott B            15 PM                  11:03.38   10:49.63
  2 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU                10:46.01   10:54.60
  3 Hess, Joe B               16 Cubu                11:09.20   11:37.54
  4 Beyer, Christopher A      17 Fish                12:21.59   11:56.54
  5 Rosso, Tommy F            37 RMSC                12:07.99   12:05.34