PVS February Distance Meet
at Spring Hill
February 1-2, 2003
PVS-03-19
Psych Sheets for Timed Finals


Link to Meet Announcement

INSTRUCTIONS/INFORMATION
  • Spring Hill will be swum as a 8 lane course with an area beyond Lane 8 available for continuous warm-up/warm-down.



  • All swimmers must bring pink or blue lane timing card if their team did not submit them with original entries
  • Swimmers should report to Clerk of Course promptly upon arrival.
  • Lane assignments for each heat will be determined approximately 15 minutes prior to the time the heat starts.
  • Each heat will be seeded with the 8 fastest swimmers who have checked-in at that point in time.
  • Swimmers are strongly encouraged to report early and will be permited to swim in an earlier heat if a lane is available.



  • Heat 9 of the Women's 1000 Free and Heat 6 of the Men's 1000 Free are NOT expected to be swum.
  • Heats 7 and 8 of the Women's 1000 Free and Heat 5 of the Men's 1000 Free may not be swum depending on the number of scratches
  • Heat 6 of the Women's 1000 and Heat 4 of the Men's 1000 are last heats that are guaranteed to be swum.
  • Therefore, Women swimming the 1000 Free should report in time to be ready to swim at 8:39 AM and Men swimming the 1000 Free should report in time to be ready to swim at 8:12 AM
  • Swimmers checking in later than this are not guaranteed an opportunity to swim.



  • Heat 5 of the Women's 1650 Free will probably not be swum. Heat 6 of the Men's 1650 Free is NOT expected to be swum.
  • Heats 5 of the Men's 1650 Free may not be swum depending on the number of scratches.
  • Heat 4 of the Women's 1650 and Heat 4 of the Men's 1650 are last heats that are guaranteed to be swum.
  • Therefore, Women swimming the 1650 Free should report in time to be ready to swim at 8:44 AM and Men swimming the 1650 Free should report in time to be ready to swim at 9:08 AM
  • Swimmers checking in later than this are not guaranteed an opportunity to swim.









APPROXIMATE HEAT START TIMES


1000 Free
Saturday February 1, 2003
Link to Psych Sheet
Women Men
Heat 1 6:40 6:53
Heat 2 7:05 7:18
Heat 3 7:31 7:45
Heat 4 7:58 8:12
Heat 5 8:25 8:39 (if needed)
Heat 6 8:54 *
Heat 7 9:09 (if needed) *
Heat 8 9:24 (if needed) *
* = will be earlier if Men's Heat 5 is not needed.
 
1650 Free
Sunday February 2, 2003
Link to Psych Sheet
Women Men
Heat 1 6:40 7:00
Heat 2 7:20 7:41
Heat 3 8:01 8:24
Heat 4 8:44 9:08
Heat 5 9:33 (if needed) 9:58 (if needed) *
* = will be earlier if Women's Heat 5 is not needed.






Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ferguson, Annie E             16 TCSD                     10:43.30 
  2  King, Tana M                  12 PM                       11:10.64 
  3  Reynolds, Melissa P           14 TCSD                     11:19.23 
  4  Kozlowski, Mary C             13 Cubu                     11:22.25 
  5  Nebinski, Dana                14 TCSD                     11:32.53 
  6  Jones, Katherine L            12 PM                       11:40.72 
  7  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 TCSD                     11:41.70 
  8  Crider, Amy A                 13 OCCS                     11:45.22 
  9  Hewitt, Hailey K              13 Cubu                     11:45.99 
 10  McNerney, Molly I             14 TCSD                     11:48.40 
 11  Hess, Frani E                 14 Cubu                     11:52.62 
 12  Nakazawa, Kelly               14 TCSD                     12:00.00 
 13  Emr, Jackie J                 15 TIBU                     12:00.00 
 14  Nelson, Catelyn E             13 Cubu                     12:05.34 
 15  Dvorak, Margaret E            13 OCCS                     12:06.35 
 16  Connolly, Brianne F           14 OCCS                     12:08.32 
 17  Lincoln, Molly C              13 RMSC                     12:10.14 
 18  Weems, Claire E               14 Cubu                     12:12.99 
 19  Thomas, Natalie C             13 TCSD                     12:13.81 
 20  Lee, Liz M                    14 Cubu                     12:15.99 
 21  Rubin, Meredith F             14 TCSD                     12:19.08 
 22  McHale, Caitlin M             14 Cubu                     12:20.99 
 23  Hollister, Julia S            15 Cubu                     12:26.20 
 24  Kim, Catherine J              12 Fish                     12:27.90 
 25  Ganssle, Katie K              15 Cubu                     12:28.99 
 26  Karanian, Rachel A            12 RMSC                     12:29.03 
 27  South, Raienne A              15 JFD                      12:34.60 
 28  Szymczak, Hailey S            13 RMSC                     12:35.31 
 29  Hutchison, Carol S            14 Cubu                     12:35.99 
 30  Cackler, Maggie L             12 Fish                     12:37.65 
 31  DeMocker, Tracy M             12 TCSD                     12:38.24 
 32  Deegan, Alexis T              13 PM                       12:39.00 
 33  Obarowski, Sarah N            13 YORK                     12:40.27 
 34  Chang, Kellie                 14 Cubu                     12:46.12 
 35  Bell, Julie H                 12 Fish                     12:47.00 
 36  Fuchs, Kathleen M             14 TCSD                     12:49.58 
 37  Emery, Meg L                  14 Cubu                     12:50.99 
 38  Firestein, Emalee G           11 Fish                     12:51.12 
 39  Benevento, Diane A            14 Cubu                     12:55.99 
 40  Schickler, Katie A            14 JFD                      13:00.00 
 41  Holly, Melissa A              13 YORK                     13:09.19 
 42  Fleming, Amy J                13 PM                       13:28.40 
 43  Hall, Ellie M                 14 TCSD                     13:41.78 
 44  Rodgers, Ariel E              12 OCCS                     13:45.22 
 45  Cronje, Kate M                14 OCCS                     13:49.65 
 46  Blasiak, Anna R               18 JFD                      13:53.01 
 47  Dunn, Kelsey E                13 PM                       14:00.00 
 48  McKINSTRY, Michaela H         14 PM                       14:00.00 
 49  Olin, Brittany N              12 OCCS                     14:00.22 
 50  Criley, Nicole A              12 PM                       14:02.62 
 51  Smith, Katie V                12 TCSD                     14:03.82 
 52  Vassos, Zanna L               12 JFD                      14:10.00 
 53  Schomp, Taylor K              11 OCCS                     14:12.37 
 54  Richards, Katherine R         12 TCSD                     14:18.78 
 55  Glass, Lelia M                13 RMSC                     14:20.24 
 56  Gibson, Nadine S              12 TCSD                     14:26.82 
 57  Grisham, Lilla K              12 JFD                      14:30.00 
 58  Bachman, Lauren E             12 PM                       14:30.00 
 59  Gardner, Kathleen B           13 PM                       14:30.00 
 60  Catlow, Hannah L              12 TCSD                     14:31.82 
 61  Zhang, Lei Lei L              11 TCSD                     14:43.54 
 62  Nelson, Genevive              11 JFD                      14:45.00 
 63  Lucas, Carmen E               13 PM                       14:45.00 
 64  Vincent, Mandy L              10 OCCS                     14:47.22 
 65  Nelson, Katie R               12 Fish                     14:47.54 
 66  Geithman, Katherine E         12 TCSD                     14:48.82 
 67  Cawley, Kara T                12 TCSD                     14:51.82 
 68  Fox, Casey M                  10 OCCS                     14:55.22 
 69  Layne, Jessica A              10 YORK                     14:58.00 
 70  Posner, Brenna I              11 TCSD                     14:58.00 
 71  McDonough, Christen M         10 OCCS                     14:58.22 
 72  Leber, Danielle E             14 PM                       15:00.00 
 73  Rhodes, Kara A                12 PM                       15:00.00 
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD                     10:03.11 
  2  Keune, Nick A                 15 TIBU                     10:46.01 
  3  Jones, Scott B                15 PM                       11:03.38 
  4  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD                     11:08.32 
  5  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD                     11:08.45 
  6  Hess, Joe B                   16 Cubu                     11:09.20 
  7  Richardson, Andy M            14 Cubu                     11:10.99 
  8  Paradis, Luke B               14 Cubu                     11:15.99 
  9  Lewis, Jake W                 13 Cubu                     11:15.99 
 10  Hessami, Walead A             17 RMSC                     11:16.06 
 11  Wise, Zack P                  14 Cubu                     11:20.99 
 12  Lee, Chris                    13 Cubu                     11:20.99 
 13  Tomajczyk, Ryan M             13 Machine                  11:35.33 
 14  Fields, John J                13 Cubu                     11:35.99 
 15  Walton, Kevin C               16 OCCS                     11:39.40 
 16  Trampert, Paul J              14 Cubu                     11:40.99 
 17  Bumiller, Mark T              13 Uncub                    11:42.99 
 18  Matt, Ryan C                  13 Cubu                     11:43.99 
 19  Dittemore, Scott S            13 Cubu                     11:45.99 
 20  Doordan, Eric R               13 Cubu                     11:46.99 
 21  Mackenzie, Doug R             12 RMSC                     11:48.03 
 22  Morstein, Andrew M            12 RMSC                     11:49.03 
 23  Feasley, Robert A             13 RMSC                     11:52.03 
 24  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM                       11:52.80 
 25  Brown, Cole A                 13 RMSC                     11:56.03 
 26  Shen, David                   12 PM                       12:05.00 
 27  Rosso, Tommy F                37 RMSC                     12:07.99 
 28  Harris, Danny M               13 Cubu                     12:10.99 
 29  Beyer, Christopher A          17 Fish                     12:21.59 
 30  Reed, Matthew C               13 RMSC                     12:23.45 
 31  Leegan, Matthew P             13 Cubu                     12:25.97 
 32  Nichols, Quyen A              12 PM                       12:32.24 
 33  Donahue, Peter S              13 RMSC                     12:34.78 
 34  Harbaugh, Kirk A              13 OCCS                     12:55.46 
 35  Emory, Danny J                12 TCSD                     13:07.98 
 36  Rhodes, Joshua S              13 PM                       13:30.00 
 37  Kraft, Stephen A              12 PM                       13:36.68 
 38  Cawley, Max A                 13 TCSD                     13:41.62 
 39  Murphy, Brian D               11 TCSD                     13:49.01 
 40  MacDonald, Angus J            11 OCCS                     14:03.21 
 41  Patteson, Zach J              12 PM                       14:23.47 
 42  Predieri, Houston H           11 TCSD                     14:23.82 
 43  Dunne, Ryan C                  9 OCCS                     14:30.22 
 44  Richards, Stephen M           11 TCSD                     14:38.82 
 45  Taylor, Eric T                12 OCCS                     14:59.22 


 


          
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ferguson, Annie E             16 TCSD                     17:50.37 
  2  Urubshurow, Delghi K          14 RMSC                     17:51.37 
  3  St Claire, Ally K             16 RMSC                     17:52.22 
  4  Karel, Emily R                16 RMSC                     18:09.34 
  5  Gemunder, Casey M             13 RMSC                     18:17.32 
  6  Reynolds, Sara P              16 TCSD                     18:44.44 
  7  Yurechko, Christine H         16 TCSD                     18:52.50 
  8  Brandes, Lauren E             15 TCSD                     19:00.00 
  9  Kromer, Thea D                13 TCSD                     19:00.00 
 10  Nakazawa, Andrea              17 TCSD                     19:00.00 
 11  Morris, Jennifer L            16 Cubu                     19:12.45 
 12  Collins, Siobhan E            12 Cubu                     19:18.16 
 13  Wills, Meagan C               15 Cubu                     19:23.45 
 14  Kuhn, EB N                    15 TCSD                     19:28.65 
 15  Stephens, Melanie A           16 TCSD                     19:46.15 
 16  Lalonde, Marianne B           16 TIBU                     20:00.00 
 17  Chuzi, Sarah E                17 TCSD                     20:00.86 
 18  Dvorak, Margaret E            13 OCCS                     20:09.91 
 19  McElwain, Maria N             15 TCSD                     20:22.87 
 20  Nelson, Chrissie E            15 Fish                     20:44.80 
 21  Beattie, Neya D               16 Cubu                     20:50.03 
 22  Smith, Alexis A               13 TCSD                     21:00.00 
 23  Toro, Victoria R              13 OCCS                     21:05.93 
 24  Fritz, Hillary A              12 Fish                     21:14.22 
 25  Szymczak, Hailey S            13 RMSC                     21:23.45 
 26  Glass, Lelia M                13 RMSC                     21:34.72 
 27  Travis, Elli M                15 TCSD                     21:51.96 
 28  Truluck, Macy M               13 TCSD                     22:00.00 
 29  Patterson, Mary Agnes         14 Machine                  22:03.65 
 30  Brooks, Alison G              13 Fish                     22:12.12 
 31  Jones, Brein D                12 Fish                     22:30.81 
 32  Crean, Norah E                14 TCSD                     22:50.65 
 33  Doyle, Jen L                  15 Machine                  22:55.06 
 34  Beckett, Katie L              15 Cubu                     22:59.89 
 35  Criley, Nicole A              12 PM                       23:08.00 
 36  Fitz, Stephanie L             12 Fish                     23:15.42 
 37  Schwartzman, Robyn N          12 TIBU                     23:51.98 
 38  Schwarz, Stacey E             12 Fish                     24:00.12 
 39  Fitz, Natalie M               11 Fish                     24:12.35 
 40  Crow, Shelley A               15 Cubu                     24:14.54 
 41  Diener, Emily C               11 Fish                     24:41.48 
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC                     16:39.28 
  2  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD                     16:50.66 
  3  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC                     17:20.39 
  4  Bowes, Matt W                 15 RMSC                     17:45.78 
  5  Spring, Jonathan L            15 TCSD                     17:45.97 
  6  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC                     17:54.89 
  7  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC                     17:57.53 
  8  Weick, Colin P                16 RMSC                     18:09.63 
  9  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD                     18:14.06 
 10  Benjamin, David I             17 RMSC                     18:19.64 
 11  Quase, Joey M                 15 Cubu                     18:21.76 
 12  Yang, Yang                    13 RMSC                     18:23.45 
 13  Hellmann, Drew K              16 TCSD                     18:31.03 
 14  D'Ambrosio, Mario P           16 RMSC                     18:35.34 
 15  Hessami, Walead A             17 RMSC                     18:54.79 
 16  Zalusky, Josh                 16 TIBU                     19:00.00 
 17  Fisher, Kevin J               19 Cubu                     19:01.63 
 18  Pool, Christopher D           15 Cubu                     19:01.64 
 19  Sonley, Ben B                 17 Cubu                     19:01.65 
 20  Lichtenfels, Ryan             13 Fish                     19:05.59 
 21  Siren, Patrick P              14 PM                       19:12.51 
 22  Frames, Steven C              16 TCSD                     19:19.01 
 23  Marum, Becket B               17 TCSD                     19:20.37 
 24  Matt, Ryan C                  13 Cubu                     19:55.99 
 25  Shen, David                   12 PM                       19:56.00 
 26  Patterson, Bradford H         16 Machine                  20:05.55 
 27  McGee, Patrick S              15 TCSD                     20:15.99 
 28  Reed, Matthew C               13 RMSC                     20:23.56 
 29  Beyer, Christopher A          17 Fish                     20:30.03 
 30  Donahue, Peter S              13 RMSC                     20:34.12 
 31  Kane, Nathan                  17 Cubu                     20:39.48 
 32  Bumiller, Mark T              13 Uncub                    20:54.93 
 33  Urubshurow, Donzen K          11 RMSC                     20:56.78 
 34  Somers, David A               12 TIBU                     21:00.00 
 35  Gustafson, Maxwell J          14 TCSD                     21:00.00 
 36  Auger, Austin L               12 Machine                  21:01.05 
 37  Harbaugh, Kirk A              13 OCCS                     21:30.22 
 38  Posner, Max I                 14 TCSD                     21:54.00 
 39  Tuben, Benjamin P             13 PM                       22:07.00 
 40  Kraft, Stephen A              12 PM                       22:10.37 
 41  Flach, Michael F              11 Fish                     22:11.44 
 42  Paster, Ethan D               12 PM                       22:34.93 
 43  Schwarz, Steven D             14 Fish                     22:40.12 
 44  Patteson, Zach J              12 PM                       22:58.87 
 45  Benecki, Matthew B            12 Fish                     23:32.95 
 46  Gold, Brian H                 13 Fish                     23:34.34 
 47  Benson, Greg S                13 Machine                  23:35.01