Potomac Valley
January Open Meet
January 18-19, 2003
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Center - Potomac Marlins
Landover, MD
Sanction #PVS-03-18




Boys 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freitag, Brian M          16 BASS-VA              4:15.65    4:15.97  
       27.82    59.53  1:33.57  2:05.68  2:41.38  3:16.92  3:47.00  4:15.97
  2 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              4:46.73    4:44.24  
       30.14  1:04.71  1:43.60  2:21.31  3:01.42  3:41.07  4:13.37  4:44.24
  3 Tan, Joe H                19 Unattached-PV        4:09.10    4:47.47  
       28.99  1:02.52  1:40.02  2:17.41  2:58.44  3:40.57  4:14.71  4:47.47
  4 Schwindt, Chris F         15 MAKO-PV              5:00.71    4:50.38  
       30.19  1:06.12  1:44.37  2:21.56  3:03.67  3:45.28  4:19.20  4:50.38
  5 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                5:03.18    4:54.47  
       31.36  1:06.75  1:45.66  2:23.92  3:04.46  3:46.12  4:21.19  4:54.47
  6 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               5:17.41    5:03.09  
       33.86  1:11.48  1:51.41  2:30.59  3:12.21  3:53.38  4:29.18  5:03.09
  7 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              5:05.17    5:03.49  
       32.69  1:12.89  1:53.05  2:31.67  3:14.41  3:55.65  4:30.23  5:03.49
  8 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                     NT    5:11.47  
       32.66  1:12.31  1:51.15  2:28.65  3:18.19  4:06.04  4:39.69  5:11.47
  9 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                5:37.91    5:25.36  
       35.18  1:15.58  1:58.32  2:39.28  3:27.54  4:15.34  4:50.93  5:25.36
 10 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              5:28.63    5:27.96  
       33.39  1:14.35  1:56.68  2:36.32  3:23.70  4:12.12  4:50.19  5:27.96
 11 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                     NT    5:28.44  
       36.60  1:19.69  1:59.98  2:41.22  3:29.63  4:18.19  4:53.46  5:28.44
 12 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV                   NT    5:30.52  
       34.47  1:16.00  2:03.78  2:48.51  3:33.71  4:16.64  4:53.58  5:30.52
 13 Kalna, Andrew R           15 QS-VA                     NT    5:32.01  
       30.87  1:12.43  1:53.78  2:34.49  3:25.93  4:18.66  4:55.28  5:32.01
 14 Ruffa, Joshua A           13 MSSC-PV              5:38.50    5:43.57  
       33.50  1:14.92  2:48.53  3:36.79  4:26.73  5:05.91  5:43.57         
 15 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                     NT    5:46.63  
       39.71  1:27.63  2:08.58  2:48.49  3:38.88  4:28.81  5:08.49  5:46.63
 16 Gold, Michael A           13 Fish-PV                   NT    6:01.95  
       42.69  1:30.55  2:16.31  2:59.94  3:52.03  4:45.00  5:25.77  6:01.95
 -- Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                     NT        SCR  
 -- Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish-PV              5:29.84        SCR