Potomac Valley
January Open Meet
January 18-19, 2003
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Center - Potomac Marlins
Landover, MD
Sanction #PVS-03-18




Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.14      22.12  
  2 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV                24.50      23.04  
  3 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV                23.09      23.09  
  4 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKO-PV                23.48      23.44  
  5 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                  24.23      23.61  
  6 Kimball, Everett S        17 MSC-MD                 23.21      23.66  
  7 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKO-PV                23.31      23.91  
  8 Kibler, Patrick D         16 BASS-VA                24.02      23.98  
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                24.29      24.02  
 10 Freitag, Brian M          16 BASS-VA                24.55      24.42  
 11 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV                 25.67      24.55  
 12 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKO-PV                25.14      24.74  
 13 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                24.26      24.85  
 14 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  25.33      24.94  
 15 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV                 25.98      25.00  
 16 Fairchild, Robert G       17 MSSC-PV                25.07      25.15  
 17 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV                 26.78      25.29  
 18 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV                 27.08      25.47  
 19 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV                 25.73      25.53  
 20 Robins, Nick D            14 QS-VA                     NT      25.86  
 21 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV                26.60      26.28  
 22 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV                26.97      26.31  
 23 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                  27.06      26.33  
 24 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                26.09      26.42  
 25 Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                  26.39      26.68  
 26 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV                 27.53      26.75  
 27 Martocci, Joe P           15 VSC-PV                 26.97      26.77  
 27 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                  29.40      26.77  
 29 Kelley, Parker P          14 BASS-VA                26.51      26.86  
 30 Siragusa, Matt G          17 PM-PV                  27.13      26.89  
 31 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV                27.45      26.90  
 32 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV           27.73      27.01  
 33 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV                27.68      27.09  
 34 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV                 27.44      27.14  
 35 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                  27.76      27.29  
 36 Robins, Scott S           14 QS-VA                     NT      27.32  
 37 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV                29.49      27.52  
 38 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV                 28.19      27.54  
 39 Bulmer, Ian D             13 PM-PV                  27.34      27.58  
 40 Hochberg, Daniel P        14 Fish-PV                27.91      27.68  
 41 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV                28.00      27.69  
 42 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV                27.17      27.72  
 43 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV                28.07      27.86  
 44 Roth, Jonathan E          15 BASS-VA                27.02      28.18  
 45 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV                28.25      28.42  
 46 Svestka, Robert J         14 MAKO-PV                29.50      28.58  
 47 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                  28.70      28.67  
 48 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV                29.11      28.81  
 49 McAleer, Owen C           13 PM-PV                  33.06      28.84  
 50 Freedman, Brian D         13 AVST-PV                28.82      28.92  
 51 Robey, Daniel L           13 BASS-VA                29.76      29.80  
 52 Skyler, Dusty R           13 Snowbirds-PV           29.69      29.82  
 53 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV           30.43      29.83  
 54 Crowley, Nathan E         14 Snowbirds-PV           31.65      29.84  
 55 Larry, Nicholas J         14 PM-PV                  32.86      30.15  
 56 Shyu, Jonathan            14 MSSC-PV                30.94      30.29  
 57 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV                 30.33      30.40  
 58 Gagen, Matthew M          14 Fish-PV                30.17      30.66  
 59 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                  32.93      30.91  
 60 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV                32.43      30.93  
 61 Gold, Michael A           13 Fish-PV                31.44      31.04  
 62 Conner, TY T              15 FAST-PV                34.68      32.65  
 63 Kapaldo, James E          13 MAKO-PV                31.95      32.94  
 64 Manning, Chris S          14 ARSC-PV                   NT      33.01  
 65 Shaw, David K             13 MAKO-PV                32.45      34.19  
 66 Houston, Wade C           16 ARSC-PV                   NT      36.28  
 -- Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                  27.85         NS  
 -- Burton, Karim             18 ARSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Long, Jason D             13 PM-PV                  29.09         NS  
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  26.04         NS  
 -- Fairchild, Buff R         17 MSSC-PV                24.68         NS  
 -- Dreyer, Cyrus E           15 BASS-VA                28.86         NS  
 -- McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV                27.88         NS  
 -- Brown, Jordan T           14 MSSC-PV                26.76         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 48.19      48.65  
       23.18    48.65                                                      
  2 Detoll, Ian L             16 BASS-VA                48.70      48.81  
       23.40    48.81                                                      
  3 Malkiewicz, Ryan J        17 QS-VA                  51.03      50.99  
       24.53    50.99                                                      
  4 Smyth, Russell S          15 BASS-VA                51.84      51.22  
       24.75    51.22                                                      
  5 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKO-PV                53.17      51.39  
       24.82    51.39                                                      
  6 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                  51.76      51.61  
       25.08    51.61                                                      
  7 Kimball, Everett S        17 MSC-MD                 51.48      51.97  
       25.33    51.97                                                      
  8 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV                51.26      52.08  
       25.17    52.08                                                      
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                51.27      52.69  
       25.44    52.69                                                      
 10 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV                51.64      52.74  
       24.94    52.74                                                      
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKO-PV                53.25      52.94  
       24.90    52.94                                                      
 12 Kibler, Patrick D         16 BASS-VA                52.32      52.95  
       25.86    52.95                                                      
 13 Marlin, Bill S            37 PM-PV                  53.19      53.20  
       25.51    53.20                                                      
 14 Vu, Stephen H             15 PM-PV                  54.31      54.01  
       25.97    54.01                                                      
 15 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV                 57.95      54.37  
       25.77    54.37                                                      
 16 Tan, Joe H                19 Unattached-PV          48.50      54.48  
       25.62    54.48                                                      
 17 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV                52.69      54.50  
       25.79    54.50                                                      
 18 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKO-PV                56.05      54.86  
       26.02    54.86                                                      
 19 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV                 55.82      55.06  
       26.72    55.06                                                      
 20 Fairchild, Robert G       17 MSSC-PV                54.57      55.50  
       26.41    55.50                                                      
 21 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV                 57.82      55.58  
       26.72    55.58                                                      
 22 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  55.77      55.65  
       25.98    55.65                                                      
 23 Robins, Nick D            14 QS-VA                     NT      55.69  
       26.24    55.69                                                      
 24 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                  55.37      56.00  
       26.71    56.00                                                      
 25 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                  56.54      56.15  
       27.18    56.15                                                      
 26 Rosenblatt, Jesse M       15 BASS-VA                55.90      56.23  
       27.46    56.23                                                      
 27 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                  57.59      56.51  
       27.58    56.51                                                      
 28 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:01.75      57.58  
       27.94    57.58                                                      
 29 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU-PV                58.69      57.77  
       28.13    57.77                                                      
 30 Leach, Ben L              15 TIBU-PV              1:02.62      57.78  
       27.64    57.78                                                      
 31 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV                58.64      58.03  
       28.00    58.03                                                      
 32 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV                58.71      58.06  
       28.11    58.06                                                      
 33 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              1:01.83      59.03  
       28.57    59.03                                                      
 34 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV                58.73      59.05  
       28.37    59.05                                                      
 35 Martocci, Joe P           15 VSC-PV                 58.74      59.27  
       28.67    59.27                                                      
 36 Yang, Pascal C            13 MSSC-PV              1:01.60      59.36  
       28.17    59.36                                                      
 37 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               1:00.61      59.37  
       28.11    59.37                                                      
 37 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV           59.31      59.37  
       29.04    59.37                                                      
 39 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV                59.82      59.51  
       28.45    59.51                                                      
 40 Robins, Scott S           14 QS-VA                1:01.93    1:00.04  
       28.28  1:00.04                                                      
 41 Ruffa, Joshua A           13 MSSC-PV              1:01.88    1:00.21  
       28.56  1:00.21                                                      
 42 Hochberg, Daniel P        14 Fish-PV              1:00.78    1:00.55  
       29.06  1:00.55                                                      
 43 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              1:00.62    1:00.56  
       28.39  1:00.56                                                      
 44 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV                59.99    1:00.64  
       29.35  1:00.64                                                      
 45 Bulmer, Ian D             13 PM-PV                1:03.15    1:01.02  
       28.67  1:01.02                                                      
 46 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV              1:02.00    1:01.04  
       29.23  1:01.04                                                      
 47 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                  59.63    1:01.41  
       28.85  1:01.41                                                      
 48 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:01.70    1:01.57  
       29.18  1:01.57                                                      
 49 Vanarsdall, David E       13 Fish-PV              1:03.85    1:01.58  
       28.67  1:01.58                                                      
 50 Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:01.76  
       29.14  1:01.76                                                      
 51 Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                1:01.32    1:02.37  
       28.15  1:02.37                                                      
 52 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              1:02.36    1:03.14  
       30.00  1:03.14                                                      
 53 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               1:02.65    1:04.56  
       29.22  1:04.56                                                      
 54 Conway, Jon C             13 PM-PV                1:04.99    1:04.64  
       30.94  1:04.64                                                      
 55 Roth, Jonathan E          15 BASS-VA              1:04.73    1:04.82  
       30.95  1:04.82                                                      
 56 Skyler, Dusty R           13 Snowbirds-PV         1:08.82    1:05.03  
       31.63  1:05.03                                                      
 57 Powell, Sean L            14 AVST-PV              1:18.70    1:05.65  
       31.34  1:05.65                                                      
 58 Shyu, Jonathan            14 MSSC-PV              1:31.66    1:06.60  
       32.02  1:06.60                                                      
 59 Crowley, Nathan E         14 Snowbirds-PV         1:12.05    1:06.68  
       32.75  1:06.68                                                      
 60 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                1:14.70    1:07.05  
       32.49  1:07.05                                                      
 61 Gold, Michael A           13 Fish-PV              1:10.34    1:07.22  
       33.21  1:07.22                                                      
 62 Robey, Daniel L           13 BASS-VA              1:16.49    1:07.88  
       31.71  1:07.88                                                      
 63 Reeder, Wil D             15 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:08.71  
       30.02  1:08.71                                                      
 64 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              1:08.67    1:09.11  
       32.41  1:09.11                                                      
 65 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV               1:08.91    1:09.39  
       33.24  1:09.39                                                      
 66 Conner, TY T              15 FAST-PV              1:20.33    1:14.20  
       34.13  1:14.20                                                      
 67 Kapaldo, James E          13 MAKO-PV              1:13.27    1:15.37  
       35.22  1:15.37                                                      
 68 Houston, Wade C           16 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:20.24  
 69 Manning, Chris S          14 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:22.01  
       36.73  1:22.01                                                      
 -- Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV                 56.88         NS  
 -- Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                  58.96         NS  
 -- Brown, Jordan T           14 MSSC-PV              1:01.58         NS  
 -- Dreyer, Cyrus E           15 BASS-VA              1:04.59         NS  
 -- Fairchild, Buff R         17 MSSC-PV                54.52         NS  
 -- Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV                50.86         NS  
 -- Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                54.31         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               1:45.11    1:46.62  
       25.03    52.16  1:19.42  1:46.62                                    
  2 Detoll, Ian L             16 BASS-VA              1:51.59    1:48.00  
       25.80    54.02  1:20.86  1:48.00                                    
  3 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                1:48.66    1:49.94  
       25.70    53.46  1:21.93  1:49.94                                    
  4 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:52.67    1:53.01  
       26.43    55.10  1:24.52  1:53.01                                    
  5 Smyth, Russell S          15 BASS-VA              1:54.04    1:53.05  
       26.58    55.34  1:24.38  1:53.05                                    
  6 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV              1:54.20    1:54.13  
       26.93    55.89  1:25.43  1:54.13                                    
  7 Kimball, Everett S        17 MSC-MD               1:56.63    1:54.31  
       26.94    56.72  1:25.69  1:54.31                                    
  8 Sturke, Peter M           17 AVST-PV              1:56.65    1:54.73  
       26.06    54.54  1:24.62  1:54.73                                    
  9 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:56.94    1:56.08  
       27.31    56.24  1:26.04  1:56.08                                    
 10 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV              1:57.23    1:57.61  
       26.56    55.83  1:26.76  1:57.61                                    
 11 Tan, Joe H                19 Unattached-PV        1:44.40    1:57.76  
       27.21    56.45  1:26.24  1:57.76                                    
 12 Collier, Matthew C        15 VSC-PV               2:36.49    1:59.32  
       26.03    55.42  1:27.24  1:59.32                                    
 13 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                2:00.45    2:00.72  
       28.25    58.89  1:29.88  2:00.72                                    
 14 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                2:01.60    2:00.98  
       27.65    57.79  1:29.44  2:00.98                                    
 15 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKO-PV              2:04.32    2:02.31  
       28.08  1:00.07  1:32.98  2:02.31                                    
 16 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               2:12.50    2:03.18  
       26.88    57.67  1:30.37  2:03.18                                    
 17 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:06.40    2:04.07  
       29.12  1:01.35  1:33.47  2:04.07                                    
 18 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              2:02.70    2:04.17  
       28.54  1:00.60  1:33.12  2:04.17                                    
 19 Fairchild, Robert G       17 MSSC-PV              2:07.30    2:04.51  
       27.88    58.97  1:31.76  2:04.51                                    
 20 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV              2:05.32    2:05.01  
       28.41  1:00.47  1:33.09  2:05.01                                    
 21 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:11.05    2:05.64  
       28.98  1:01.98  1:34.46  2:05.64                                    
 22 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV              2:04.03    2:06.03  
       28.93  1:01.74  1:34.29  2:06.03                                    
 23 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU-PV              2:09.85    2:06.84  
       29.35  1:02.10  1:34.87  2:06.84                                    
 24 Robins, Nick D            14 QS-VA                2:08.64    2:06.94  
       29.32  1:02.20  1:35.18  2:06.94                                    
 25 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              2:02.24    2:07.42  
       27.93    59.77  1:33.82  2:07.42                                    
 26 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               2:09.74    2:07.73  
       29.31  1:02.21  1:35.10  2:07.73                                    
 27 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:13.34    2:07.75  
       28.64  1:01.10  1:34.69  2:07.75                                    
 28 Martocci, Joe P           15 VSC-PV               2:09.88    2:09.71  
       29.75  1:03.42  1:37.23  2:09.71                                    
 29 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV              2:26.80    2:10.69  
       30.09  1:03.76  1:37.88  2:10.69                                    
 30 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         2:13.25    2:10.73  
       30.33  1:03.41  1:38.20  2:10.73                                    
 31 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              2:11.16    2:11.14  
       29.32  1:02.64  1:37.53  2:11.14                                    
 32 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              2:10.92    2:11.58  
       30.28  1:03.89  1:38.58  2:11.58                                    
 33 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV              2:06.03    2:11.62  
       30.13  1:03.60  1:37.94  2:11.62                                    
 34 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              2:18.64    2:14.56  
       30.98  1:06.25  1:41.64  2:14.56                                    
 35 Hochberg, Daniel P        14 Fish-PV              2:14.81    2:14.62  
       29.21  1:03.46  1:39.66  2:14.62                                    
 36 Robins, Scott S           14 QS-VA                2:21.63    2:14.68  
       29.81  1:04.56  1:40.10  2:14.68                                    
 37 Freedman, Brian D         13 AVST-PV              2:17.31    2:18.07  
       30.41  1:05.90  1:42.81  2:18.07                                    
 38 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              2:24.24    2:18.67  
       30.80  1:06.00  1:43.88  2:18.67                                    
 39 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              2:23.24    2:19.84  
       31.22  1:07.19  1:44.58  2:19.84                                    
 40 Powell, Sean L            14 AVST-PV              2:28.94    2:20.26  
       31.57  1:08.35  1:46.40  2:20.26                                    
 41 Stephens, Robert J        13 MAKO-PV              2:32.37    2:21.12  
       31.75  1:08.61  1:47.68  2:21.12                                    
 42 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               2:16.15    2:21.32  
       30.84  1:06.25  1:43.15  2:21.32                                    
 43 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              2:26.68    2:24.73  
       31.81  1:07.89  1:46.27  2:24.73                                    
 44 Skyler, Dusty R           13 Snowbirds-PV              NT    2:25.34  
       32.77  1:11.49  1:50.21  2:25.34                                    
 45 Crowley, Nathan E         14 Snowbirds-PV         2:43.06    2:28.08  
       33.14  1:10.93  1:50.43  2:28.08                                    
 46 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                2:35.61    2:28.40  
       33.69  1:11.64  1:50.51  2:28.40                                    
 47 Gold, Michael A           13 Fish-PV              2:33.63    2:28.72  
       34.38  1:12.38  1:52.28  2:28.72                                    
 48 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV               2:36.06    2:34.58  
       33.87  1:13.28  1:54.16  2:34.58                                    
 49 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV              2:40.71    2:36.92  
       35.64  1:15.66  1:56.94  2:36.92                                    
 -- Franklin, Jelani J        13 DCPR-PV              2:38.83         NS  
 -- Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               2:02.75        SCR  
 -- Fairchild, Buff R         17 MSSC-PV              2:03.59        SCR  
 -- Brown, Jordan T           14 MSSC-PV              2:33.06        SCR  
 -- Dreyer, Cyrus E           15 BASS-VA              2:27.62        SCR  
 -- Robey, Daniel L           13 BASS-VA              2:26.44        SCR  
 
Boys 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV               5:00.87    4:55.72  
       27.45    56.55  1:26.20  1:56.01  2:26.15  2:56.15  3:25.95  3:55.89
     4:26.33  4:55.72                                                      
  2 Detoll, Ian L             16 BASS-VA              4:59.92    4:59.18  
       27.66    58.19  1:28.06  1:58.08  2:28.39  2:59.04  3:29.20  3:59.73
     4:29.78  4:59.18                                                      
  3 Smyth, Russell S          15 BASS-VA              5:15.73    5:02.16  
       27.87    58.05  1:28.59  1:59.54  2:30.74  3:01.85  3:32.11  4:02.73
     4:33.12  5:02.16                                                      
  4 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              4:58.09    5:05.03  
       27.98    57.93  1:28.75  1:59.60  2:30.23  3:01.27  3:32.46  4:03.43
     4:34.66  5:05.03                                                      
  5 Sturke, Peter M           17 AVST-PV              5:10.58    5:08.95  
       28.11    58.61  1:29.38  2:00.47  2:31.68  3:02.74  3:34.23  4:06.26
     4:38.61  5:08.95                                                      
  6 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              5:26.48    5:12.72  
       29.31  1:00.55  1:31.70  2:03.50  2:35.48  3:06.76  3:38.63  4:09.86
     4:42.49  5:12.72                                                      
  7 Vu, Stephen H             15 PM-PV                5:25.69    5:13.20  
       29.28  1:01.12  1:32.62  2:04.32  2:36.29  3:07.88  3:39.20  4:10.66
     4:42.30  5:13.20                                                      
  8 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV              5:16.38    5:13.33  
       27.77    59.46  1:30.97  2:02.57  2:34.41  3:06.52  3:38.31  4:10.69
     4:42.81  5:13.33                                                      
  9 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                5:22.78    5:17.16  
       28.09    59.00  1:30.72  2:02.71  2:35.32  3:08.22  3:41.06  4:13.78
     4:46.06  5:17.16                                                      
 10 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKO-PV              5:34.08    5:19.65  
       30.10  1:02.22  1:34.72  2:06.89  2:39.48  3:12.12  3:45.02  4:17.55
     4:49.56  5:19.65                                                      
 11 Schwindt, Chris F         15 MAKO-PV              5:29.99    5:20.19  
       29.44  1:01.86  1:34.40  2:07.28  2:40.02  3:12.78  3:45.67  4:17.99
     4:50.16  5:20.19                                                      
 12 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKO-PV              5:35.05    5:21.75  
       28.84  1:01.74  1:35.37  2:08.04  2:40.99  3:14.35  3:48.17  4:21.13
     4:53.33  5:21.75                                                      
 13 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                5:28.26    5:23.59  
       29.64  1:01.83  1:34.05  2:06.92  2:39.60  3:12.42  3:45.53  4:18.48
     4:51.81  5:23.59                                                      
 14 Tan, Joe H                19 Unattached-PV        4:43.45    5:24.19  
       29.00    59.94  1:31.77  2:04.74  2:38.47  3:11.87  3:45.52  4:19.00
     4:51.91  5:24.19                                                      
 15 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              5:29.54    5:24.83  
       29.91  1:02.83  1:35.80  2:08.36  2:41.06  3:14.03  3:47.28  4:20.42
     4:53.39  5:24.83                                                      
 16 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV              5:36.54    5:30.49  
       29.74  1:02.06  1:35.72  2:09.44  2:43.24  3:17.44  3:51.36  4:25.22
     4:58.89  5:30.49                                                      
 17 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV              5:37.50    5:31.33  
       29.98  1:02.87  1:37.10  2:11.15  2:45.31  3:19.23  3:52.95  4:26.61
     5:00.16  5:31.33                                                      
 18 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                5:37.74    5:33.87  
       30.02  1:03.30  1:37.40  2:11.59  2:45.65  3:19.68  3:53.61  4:27.73
     5:01.50  5:33.87                                                      
 19 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV               5:24.07    5:36.01  
       29.73  1:02.68  1:36.61  2:11.17  2:46.01  3:20.68  3:54.36  4:27.53
     5:02.38  5:36.01                                                      
 20 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              5:40.28    5:37.44  
       30.32  1:03.48  1:37.75  2:12.14  2:47.20  3:21.18  3:55.74  4:30.09
     5:04.24  5:37.44                                                      
 21 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU-PV              5:46.36    5:40.95  
       30.05  1:03.34  1:37.13  2:11.18  2:45.32  3:20.31  3:54.87  4:31.54
     5:07.45  5:40.95                                                      
 22 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                5:42.15    5:41.07  
       31.71  1:05.48  1:39.84  2:15.25  2:49.32  3:23.41  3:58.49  4:32.55
     5:07.36  5:41.07                                                      
 23 Kelley, Parker P          14 BASS-VA              5:40.87    5:42.13  
       29.69  1:02.57  1:36.33  2:10.38  2:44.93  3:20.61  3:56.08  4:32.13
     5:08.03  5:42.13                                                      
 24 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV              6:17.41    5:43.69  
       31.18  1:05.97  1:40.89  2:15.42  2:50.27  3:25.31  4:00.38  4:34.97
     5:10.04  5:43.69                                                      
 25 Martocci, Joe P           15 VSC-PV               5:50.97    5:43.85  
       31.14  1:06.08  1:41.46  2:16.49  2:51.00  3:26.29  4:01.02  4:35.85
     5:10.82  5:43.85                                                      
 26 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV              5:36.50    5:43.89  
       29.42  1:02.74  1:37.05  2:11.87  2:46.97  3:22.18  3:57.34  4:32.54
     5:08.40  5:43.89                                                      
 27 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               5:59.71    5:45.48  
       30.29  1:05.15  1:40.44  2:15.76  2:50.67  3:25.98  4:00.86  4:36.62
     5:11.67  5:45.48                                                      
 28 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              6:01.43    6:00.44  
       31.59  1:06.88  1:43.93  2:20.68  2:57.59  3:35.08  4:12.27  4:49.60
     5:25.96  6:00.44                                                      
 29 Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish-PV              6:13.85    6:06.51  
       30.75  1:06.51  1:43.78  2:20.66  2:58.48  3:36.23  4:13.82  4:51.79
     5:29.37  6:06.51                                                      
 30 Hochberg, Daniel P        14 Fish-PV              6:08.73    6:06.72  
       31.71  1:05.83  1:43.21  2:20.99  2:58.69  3:36.04  4:14.65  4:52.92
     5:31.48  6:06.72                                                      
 31 Byrne, Chris M            13 QS-VA                6:37.52    6:08.09  
       32.35  1:07.92  1:45.70  2:23.61  3:01.39  3:39.95  4:19.01  4:57.38
     5:34.41  6:08.09                                                      
 32 Freedman, Brian D         13 AVST-PV              6:14.08    6:09.06  
       31.93  1:07.68  1:45.84  2:23.99  3:02.63  3:40.49  4:18.63  4:56.79
     5:34.53  6:09.06                                                      
 33 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               6:21.66    6:13.70  
       32.42  1:07.95  1:44.66  2:22.57  3:01.00  3:39.14  4:17.35  4:56.44
     5:35.24  6:13.70                                                      
 34 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              6:17.67    6:29.11  
       32.85  1:09.83  1:48.82  2:29.31  3:09.26  3:49.93  4:30.95  5:11.29
     5:51.30  6:29.11                                                      
 35 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV              6:50.64    6:38.62  
       35.91  1:16.92  1:58.48  2:39.72  3:20.69  4:00.98  4:41.41  5:21.18
     6:01.33  6:38.62                                                      
 36 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                7:09.63    6:38.64  
       36.27  1:15.85  1:57.41  2:39.07  3:21.36  4:02.16  4:43.78  5:24.50
     6:01.44  6:38.64                                                      
 37 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV              NT    6:43.14  
       35.53                                                        5:24.14
     6:43.14                                                               
 38 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV                    NT    6:51.31  
       36.38  1:17.90  2:01.06  2:43.69  3:26.74  4:08.22  4:51.05  5:32.25
     6:13.47  6:51.31                                                      
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                5:41.08        SCR  
 -- Horita, Keith T           13 PM-PV                8:27.41        SCR  
 -- Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                7:17.51        SCR  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detoll, Ian L             16 BASS-VA                57.38      56.07  
       27.29    56.07                                                      
  2 Smyth, Russell S          15 BASS-VA                57.36      56.90  
       27.89    56.90                                                      
  3 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 58.40      57.49  
       28.19    57.49                                                      
  4 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                  58.41      57.84  
       28.40    57.84                                                      
  5 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:00.77    1:00.33  
       29.04  1:00.33                                                      
  6 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKO-PV                59.85    1:00.60  
       29.35  1:00.60                                                      
  7 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:00.82    1:00.77  
       29.71  1:00.77                                                      
  8 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV              1:01.47    1:00.98  
       29.47  1:00.98                                                      
  9 Rosenblatt, Jesse M       15 BASS-VA              1:04.01    1:03.25  
       31.18  1:03.25                                                      
 10 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKO-PV              1:04.47    1:03.57  
       30.41  1:03.57                                                      
 11 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:11.52    1:04.00  
       30.93  1:04.00                                                      
 12 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                1:06.74    1:04.74  
       31.52  1:04.74                                                      
 13 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:05.34    1:04.87  
       31.82  1:04.87                                                      
 14 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:05.35    1:05.18  
       31.93  1:05.18                                                      
 15 Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                1:06.92    1:06.22  
       32.27  1:06.22                                                      
 16 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV              1:05.70    1:06.48  
       32.42  1:06.48                                                      
 17 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              1:06.59    1:06.50  
       32.76  1:06.50                                                      
 18 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              1:04.68    1:06.64  
       32.10  1:06.64                                                      
 19 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV              1:05.39    1:06.80  
       31.85  1:06.80                                                      
 20 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              1:07.31    1:08.47  
       32.97  1:08.47                                                      
 21 Robins, Nick D            14 QS-VA                1:11.22    1:08.95  
       33.93  1:08.95                                                      
 22 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               1:10.51    1:09.24  
       34.11  1:09.24                                                      
 23 Martocci, Joe P           15 VSC-PV               1:08.35    1:09.43  
       33.89  1:09.43                                                      
 24 Hochberg, Daniel P        14 Fish-PV              1:12.13    1:09.94  
       34.24  1:09.94                                                      
 25 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               1:10.24    1:10.45  
       34.04  1:10.45                                                      
 26 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:10.49  
       33.47  1:10.49                                                      
 27 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:10.36    1:11.32  
       35.42  1:11.32                                                      
 28 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               1:11.09    1:11.93  
       34.43  1:11.93                                                      
 29 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              1:12.51    1:11.95  
       35.08  1:11.95                                                      
 30 Robins, Scott S           14 QS-VA                1:15.42    1:12.07  
       35.43  1:12.07                                                      
 31 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              1:11.79    1:12.81  
       35.34  1:12.81                                                      
 32 Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish-PV              1:11.45    1:12.87  
       35.30  1:12.87                                                      
 33 Gagen, Matthew M          14 Fish-PV              1:14.93    1:13.08  
       34.65  1:13.08                                                      
 34 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                1:14.22    1:13.69  
       36.36  1:13.69                                                      
 35 Shyu, Jonathan            14 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:13.96  
       35.29  1:13.96                                                      
 36 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              1:14.44    1:14.40  
       36.37  1:14.40                                                      
 37 Gold, Michael A           13 Fish-PV              1:19.51    1:15.21  
       36.87  1:15.21                                                      
 38 Roth, Jonathan E          15 BASS-VA              1:19.48    1:15.97  
       37.03  1:15.97                                                      
 39 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV              1:18.96    1:16.55  
       37.19  1:16.55                                                      
 40 Crowley, Nathan E         14 Snowbirds-PV              NT    1:16.66  
       37.70  1:16.66                                                      
 41 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                1:20.08    1:17.08  
       37.87  1:17.08                                                      
 42 Robey, Daniel L           13 BASS-VA              1:27.88    1:17.50  
       37.75  1:17.50                                                      
 43 Skyler, Dusty R           13 Snowbirds-PV         1:17.86    1:18.59  
       39.37  1:18.59                                                      
 44 McAleer, Owen C           13 PM-PV                1:17.50    1:19.54  
       39.52  1:19.54                                                      
 45 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV                    NT    1:19.79  
       37.57  1:19.79                                                      
 46 Franklin, Jelani J        13 DCPR-PV              1:35.94    1:26.17  
       40.40  1:26.17                                                      
 47 Shaw, David K             13 MAKO-PV              1:27.56    1:29.03  
       44.12  1:29.03                                                      
 -- Dreyer, Cyrus E           15 BASS-VA              1:15.61         NS  
 -- Brown, Jordan T           14 MSSC-PV              1:05.92         NS  
 -- Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV               1:06.39         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detoll, Ian L             16 BASS-VA              2:08.73    2:04.48  
       29.58  1:01.64  1:33.29  2:04.48                                    
  2 Freitag, Brian M          16 BASS-VA              2:13.25    2:06.28  
       31.22  1:03.04  1:34.84  2:06.28                                    
  3 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              2:06.36    2:09.27  
       30.53  1:03.49  1:36.82  2:09.27                                    
  4 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV              2:13.05    2:15.88  
       31.29  1:05.46  1:41.13  2:15.88                                    
  5 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:16.41    2:17.25  
       32.95  1:08.39  1:43.47  2:17.25                                    
  6 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV                    NT    2:19.09  
       32.49  1:08.14  1:43.31  2:19.09                                    
  7 Jones, Scott B            15 PM-PV                2:21.85    2:20.58  
       33.26  1:08.83  1:45.11  2:20.58                                    
  8 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV               2:27.93    2:22.60  
       33.59  1:09.83  1:46.37  2:22.60                                    
  9 Lichtenfels, Ryan         13 Fish-PV              2:31.49    2:23.42  
       33.64  1:10.06  1:47.28  2:23.42                                    
 10 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              2:42.60    2:25.11  
       34.05  1:11.05  1:49.12  2:25.11                                    
 11 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:30.26  
       34.94  1:13.32  1:52.15  2:30.26                                    
 12 Hoisington, Steven A      13 AVST-PV              2:35.61    2:33.59  
       35.87  1:14.44  1:54.36  2:33.59                                    
 13 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                2:40.10    2:34.03  
       36.93  1:16.67  1:56.28  2:34.03                                    
 14 Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish-PV              2:30.68    2:34.82  
       36.59  1:15.59  1:55.97  2:34.82                                    
 15 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              2:35.85    2:35.16  
       36.05  1:17.18  1:57.02  2:35.16                                    
 16 Freedman, Brian D         13 AVST-PV              2:30.51    2:36.91  
       35.79  1:16.77  1:58.08  2:36.91                                    
 17 Hagy, Trey E              14 VSC-PV               2:38.92    2:37.87  
       37.10  1:16.57  1:57.64  2:37.87                                    
 18 Shyu, Jonathan            14 MSSC-PV                   NT    2:41.06  
       37.23  1:18.60  2:41.06                                             
 19 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV              2:45.92    2:43.85  
       39.95  1:21.61  2:05.24  2:43.85                                    
 20 Robey, Daniel L           13 BASS-VA              3:12.56    2:44.14  
 21 Conway, Jon C             13 PM-PV                     NT    2:46.80  
       38.02  1:20.32  2:04.08  2:46.80                                    
 22 Franklin, Jelani J        13 DCPR-PV                   NT    3:08.16  
       41.17  1:28.71  2:19.11  3:08.16                                    
 23 Horita, Keith T           13 PM-PV                     NT    3:34.17  
 -- Leach, Ben L              15 TIBU-PV                   NT         DQ  
       35.42  1:15.83  1:57.06       DQ                                    
 -- Powell, Sean L            14 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
       37.93  1:21.62  2:05.63       DQ                                    
 -- Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                2:27.36        SCR  
 -- Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV              2:05.17        SCR  
 -- Brown, Jordan T           14 MSSC-PV              2:28.82        SCR  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freitag, Brian M          16 BASS-VA              1:02.16    1:03.00  
       30.36  1:03.00                                                      
  2 Rosenblatt, Jesse M       15 BASS-VA              1:05.51    1:06.46  
       31.74  1:06.46                                                      
  3 Kibler, Patrick D         16 BASS-VA              1:06.68    1:06.87  
       31.68  1:06.87                                                      
  4 Tan, Joe H                19 Unattached-PV        1:01.77    1:07.59  
       31.75  1:07.59                                                      
  5 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                1:09.64    1:09.35  
       32.99  1:09.35                                                      
  6 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV              1:11.82    1:10.18  
       33.26  1:10.18                                                      
  7 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         1:16.24    1:10.24  
       34.09  1:10.24                                                      
  8 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                1:10.54    1:10.68  
       33.57  1:10.68                                                      
  9 Fairchild, Robert G       17 MSSC-PV              1:15.55    1:11.80  
       33.58  1:11.80                                                      
 10 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               1:11.88    1:11.82  
       33.66  1:11.82                                                      
 11 Siragusa, Matt G          17 PM-PV                1:12.80    1:12.20  
       34.63  1:12.20                                                      
 12 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:10.77    1:12.37  
       34.58  1:12.37                                                      
 13 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               1:14.26    1:12.67  
       34.46  1:12.67                                                      
 14 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV              1:11.91    1:13.06  
       33.86  1:13.06                                                      
 15 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              1:14.74    1:13.09  
       34.51  1:13.09                                                      
 16 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                1:13.50    1:14.58  
       35.40  1:14.58                                                      
 17 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV              1:14.48    1:14.61  
       35.61  1:14.61                                                      
 18 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              1:12.39    1:14.97  
       35.16  1:14.97                                                      
 19 Dunlap, Tom M             13 Snowbirds-PV         1:16.56    1:15.69  
       36.13  1:15.69                                                      
 20 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              1:17.05    1:16.23  
       36.06  1:16.23                                                      
 21 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU-PV              1:19.14    1:18.66  
       37.02  1:18.66                                                      
 22 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:19.33    1:18.77  
       37.48  1:18.77                                                      
 23 Long, Jason D             13 PM-PV                1:19.43    1:18.82  
       37.44  1:18.82                                                      
 24 Svestka, Robert J         14 MAKO-PV              1:18.74    1:20.09  
       38.26  1:20.09                                                      
 25 Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                1:21.82    1:20.83  
       38.34  1:20.83                                                      
 26 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV               1:20.07    1:21.68  
       38.98  1:21.68                                                      
 27 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV              1:28.52    1:22.00  
       39.05  1:22.00                                                      
 28 Larry, Nicholas J         14 PM-PV                1:26.73    1:22.50  
       38.63  1:22.50                                                      
 29 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              1:29.68    1:24.01  
       39.10  1:24.01                                                      
 30 Gagen, Matthew M          14 Fish-PV              1:26.81    1:24.19  
       39.95  1:24.19                                                      
 31 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                1:26.96    1:24.63  
       40.73  1:24.63                                                      
 32 Crowley, Nathan E         14 Snowbirds-PV         1:32.89    1:24.84  
       39.66  1:24.84                                                      
 33 Roth, Jonathan E          15 BASS-VA              1:22.34    1:25.36  
       40.12  1:25.36                                                      
 34 Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                1:26.76    1:26.75  
       40.68  1:26.75                                                      
 35 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                1:31.72    1:26.79  
       40.94  1:26.79                                                      
 36 Shyu, Jonathan            14 MSSC-PV                   NT    1:28.96  
       41.85  1:28.96                                                      
 37 Franklin, Jelani J        13 DCPR-PV              1:35.29    1:30.65  
       41.88  1:30.65                                                      
 38 Kapaldo, James E          13 MAKO-PV              1:31.97    1:33.54  
       43.58  1:33.54                                                      
 39 Conner, TY T              15 FAST-PV              1:39.43    1:34.98  
       44.37  1:34.98                                                      
 -- McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              1:12.13         NS  
 -- Fairchild, Buff R         17 MSSC-PV              1:12.27         NS  
 -- Burton, Karim             18 ARSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smyth, Russell S          15 BASS-VA              2:16.29    2:17.73  
       31.79  1:06.80  1:42.61  2:17.73                                    
  2 Rosenblatt, Jesse M       15 BASS-VA              2:21.18    2:20.59  
       32.48  1:08.13  1:44.29  2:20.59                                    
  3 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                2:27.49    2:24.91  
       34.17  1:11.45  1:48.72  2:24.91                                    
  4 Kibler, Patrick D         16 BASS-VA              2:23.67    2:25.55  
       32.43  1:09.14  1:46.69  2:25.55                                    
  5 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV               2:36.34    2:32.07  
       34.92  1:13.13  1:52.66  2:32.07                                    
  6 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                2:36.16    2:32.23  
       36.35  1:15.89  1:53.52  2:32.23                                    
  7 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                3:01.05    2:33.83  
       33.86  1:12.60  1:53.33  2:33.83                                    
  8 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              2:32.23    2:35.05  
       35.99  1:15.57  1:55.19  2:35.05                                    
  9 Storm, Stewart L          16 TIBU-PV              2:40.09    2:35.56  
       35.15  1:15.12  1:55.66  2:35.56                                    
 10 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:36.67    2:36.74  
       35.21  1:15.17  1:56.76  2:36.74                                    
 11 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:36.65    2:37.31  
       36.46  1:16.91  1:57.65  2:37.31                                    
 12 Leach, Ben L              15 TIBU-PV              2:43.31    2:37.55  
       35.19  1:16.01  1:57.47  2:37.55                                    
 13 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:35.68    2:38.76  
       36.86  1:17.26  1:58.45  2:38.76                                    
 14 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV              2:43.68    2:45.30  
       37.19  1:19.94  2:02.80  2:45.30                                    
 15 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              2:44.35    2:46.90  
       35.98  1:18.18  2:02.66  2:46.90                                    
 16 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         2:48.16    2:48.22  
       38.24  1:21.56  2:06.26  2:48.22                                    
 17 Svestka, Robert J         14 MAKO-PV              2:48.75    2:54.18  
       39.17  1:23.26  2:08.23  2:54.18                                    
 18 Yang, Pascal C            13 MSSC-PV              3:05.35    2:54.86  
       39.33  1:24.25  2:10.57  2:54.86                                    
 19 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV              3:10.47    2:57.22  
       40.38  1:25.69  2:12.62  2:57.22                                    
 20 Tompkins, Sam L           13 VSC-PV               2:59.26    3:00.34  
       40.50  1:26.98  2:14.12  3:00.34                                    
 21 Martocci, Joe P           15 VSC-PV               3:07.40    3:00.79  
       40.57  1:27.26  2:14.06  3:00.79                                    
 22 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                3:20.19    3:03.17  
       42.29  1:29.49  2:16.44  3:03.17                                    
 23 Crowley, Nathan E         14 Snowbirds-PV              NT    3:06.13  
       41.88  1:29.07  2:19.14  3:06.13                                    
 24 Shyu, Jonathan            14 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:07.59  
       42.75  1:30.04  2:19.56  3:07.59                                    
 25 Rhodes, Joshua S          13 PM-PV                3:17.89    3:09.35  
       43.57  1:32.85  2:22.71  3:09.35                                    
 26 Roth, Jonathan E          15 BASS-VA              3:08.45    3:12.79  
       43.33  1:32.03  2:22.25  3:12.79                                    
 27 Freedman, Brian D         13 AVST-PV                   NT    3:17.63  
       44.10  1:35.23  2:27.15  3:17.63                                    
 28 Horita, Keith T           13 PM-PV                3:27.18    3:20.19  
       44.52  1:34.63  2:25.07  3:20.19                                    
 29 Kapaldo, James E          13 MAKO-PV              3:21.95    3:22.64  
       44.87  1:35.87  2:29.09  3:22.64                                    
 -- Conway, Jon C             13 PM-PV                     NT         DQ  
       41.62  1:31.03  2:21.54       DQ                                    
 -- Burton, Karim             18 ARSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV               2:34.44        SCR  
 -- Vanarsdall, David E       13 Fish-PV              3:14.51        SCR  
 
Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malkiewicz, Ryan J        17 QS-VA                  54.31      54.99  
       25.14    54.99                                                      
  2 Freitag, Brian M          16 BASS-VA                55.69      55.80  
       26.35    55.80                                                      
  3 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 57.59      56.11  
       26.31    56.11                                                      
  4 Marlin, Bill S            37 PM-PV                  57.21      57.13  
       26.37    57.13                                                      
  5 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKO-PV                59.94      58.48  
       27.77    58.48                                                      
  6 Sturke, Peter M           17 AVST-PV              1:00.45      58.53  
       27.63    58.53                                                      
  7 Kimball, Everett S        17 MSC-MD               1:00.06      58.57  
       27.30    58.57                                                      
  8 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKO-PV              1:01.23      59.45  
       27.30    59.45                                                      
  9 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV              1:01.25      59.68  
       28.34    59.68                                                      
 10 Vu, Stephen H             15 PM-PV                  59.26      59.87  
       27.77    59.87                                                      
 11 Rosenblatt, Jesse M       15 BASS-VA                59.68      59.99  
       27.45    59.99                                                      
 12 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:02.27    1:00.59  
       28.31  1:00.59                                                      
 13 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              1:00.83    1:01.76  
       28.65  1:01.76                                                      
 14 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV               1:01.84    1:01.95  
       28.12  1:01.95                                                      
 15 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                1:01.89    1:01.96  
       29.77  1:01.96                                                      
 16 Schwindt, Chris F         15 MAKO-PV              1:03.62    1:03.18  
       29.90  1:03.18                                                      
 17 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV               1:01.59    1:03.59  
       29.42  1:03.59                                                      
 18 Van Pelt-Diller, Bennet   14 TNT-PV               1:04.73    1:04.59  
       29.58  1:04.59                                                      
 19 Kalna, Andrew R           15 QS-VA                1:04.27    1:05.07  
       28.17  1:05.07                                                      
 20 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV              1:06.94    1:06.28  
 21 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              1:11.57    1:06.35  
 22 Fairchild, Robert G       17 MSSC-PV              1:04.62    1:06.61  
       30.44  1:06.61                                                      
 23 Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                1:07.98    1:07.12  
 24 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV               1:06.63    1:07.79  
       30.74  1:07.79                                                      
 25 Ruffa, Joshua A           13 MSSC-PV              1:08.63    1:08.77  
 26 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              1:13.45    1:10.44  
       32.64  1:10.44                                                      
 27 Hochberg, Daniel P        14 Fish-PV              1:11.88    1:11.13  
 28 Zalusky, Josh             16 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:11.51  
       33.57  1:11.51                                                      
 29 Yang, Pascal C            13 MSSC-PV              1:23.62    1:13.07  
       33.17  1:13.07                                                      
 30 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                1:10.34    1:13.24  
 31 Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish-PV              1:12.28    1:13.25  
 32 Skyler, Dusty R           13 Snowbirds-PV         1:27.75    1:13.30  
       34.07  1:13.30                                                      
 33 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              1:14.09    1:14.44  
       34.26  1:14.44                                                      
 34 Svestka, Robert J         14 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:14.90  
       32.49  1:14.90                                                      
 35 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              1:17.61    1:15.14  
       35.09  1:15.14                                                      
 36 Bulmer, Ian D             13 PM-PV                1:21.72    1:19.40  
       34.84  1:19.40                                                      
 37 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV              1:21.45    1:20.31  
       38.10  1:20.31                                                      
 38 Roth, Jonathan E          15 BASS-VA              1:21.73    1:25.29  
       36.81  1:25.29                                                      
 -- Franklin, Jelani J        13 DCPR-PV              1:19.53         NS  
 -- Fairchild, Buff R         17 MSSC-PV              1:01.92         NS  
 -- Dreyer, Cyrus E           15 BASS-VA              1:10.74         NS  
 -- Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV              1:01.39         NS  
 -- Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV                1:04.93         NS  
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Detoll, Ian L             16 BASS-VA              2:08.73    2:00.62  
       26.15    56.56  1:28.22  2:00.62                                    
  2 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:07.70    2:06.03  
       27.24    58.49  1:31.28  2:06.03                                    
  3 Smyth, Russell S          15 BASS-VA              2:19.73    2:07.69  
       28.41  1:00.90  1:34.43  2:07.69                                    
  4 Kapaldo, Michael I        16 MAKO-PV              2:09.70    2:10.24  
       28.27  1:00.70  1:35.05  2:10.24                                    
  5 Vu, Stephen H             15 PM-PV                2:14.29    2:10.44  
       30.18  1:03.49  1:36.71  2:10.44                                    
  6 Sturke, Peter M           17 AVST-PV              2:14.02    2:10.96  
       27.84    59.83  1:34.42  2:10.96                                    
  7 Keune, Nick A             15 TIBU-PV              2:13.91    2:15.32  
       29.33  1:03.42  1:38.90  2:15.32                                    
  8 Herrmann, Ricky A         13 VSC-PV                    NT    2:22.76  
       32.59  1:09.00  1:45.00  2:22.76                                    
  9 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:23.64    2:23.13  
       32.95  1:10.83  1:48.23  2:23.13                                    
 10 Beuzeville, Javier        14 AVST-PV                   NT    2:26.13  
       31.30  1:07.74  1:47.01  2:26.13                                    
 11 Siragusa, Matt G          17 PM-PV                2:41.14    2:30.01  
       32.46  1:10.10  1:49.93  2:30.01                                    
 12 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                3:05.67    2:38.63  
       33.69  1:13.33  1:55.44  2:38.63                                    
 13 Tuben, Benjamin P         13 PM-PV                     NT    2:42.71  
       36.30  1:17.77  2:00.58  2:42.71                                    
 14 Gold, Brian H             13 Fish-PV              2:56.57    2:49.38  
       37.64  1:21.93  2:06.89  2:49.38                                    
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:12.02        SCR  
 
Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freitag, Brian M          16 BASS-VA              2:00.91    2:00.33  
       26.52    56.51  1:31.53  2:00.33                                    
  2 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                2:04.85    2:05.66  
       28.01    59.76  1:36.89  2:05.66                                    
  3 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV              2:12.04    2:09.41  
       27.30    59.19  1:39.48  2:09.41                                    
  4 Kibler, Patrick D         16 BASS-VA              2:10.66    2:09.97  
       28.45  1:02.34  1:40.42  2:09.97                                    
  5 Tan, Joe H                19 Unattached-PV        1:56.88    2:11.62  
       27.85  1:01.53  1:40.60  2:11.62                                    
  6 Rosenblatt, Jesse M       15 BASS-VA              2:14.89    2:12.35  
       27.54  1:02.29  1:40.43  2:12.35                                    
  7 Kimball, Everett S        17 MSC-MD               2:15.00    2:12.69  
       27.93  1:02.09  1:43.22  2:12.69                                    
  8 Portare, Andrew J         16 VSC-PV               2:13.41    2:14.25  
       29.66  1:04.79  1:43.30  2:14.25                                    
  9 Sanders, Patrick C        16 MAKO-PV              2:28.84    2:15.23  
       26.94  1:03.98  1:44.95  2:15.23                                    
 10 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV              2:14.49    2:15.87  
       28.31  1:02.70  1:44.29  2:15.87                                    
 11 Schwindt, Chris F         15 MAKO-PV              2:34.05    2:16.43  
       29.71  1:04.76  1:45.46  2:16.43                                    
 12 Wiedeman, Luke D          17 FAST-PV              2:18.38    2:16.59  
       29.53  1:05.87  1:45.11  2:16.59                                    
 13 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV                2:13.76    2:16.75  
       29.50  1:04.56  1:44.30  2:16.75                                    
 14 Fairchild, Robert G       17 MSSC-PV              2:22.16    2:20.61  
       29.67  1:05.09  1:46.76  2:20.61                                    
 15 Lippincott, Kevin M       14 TNT-PV               2:25.64    2:22.74  
       30.89  1:06.51  1:50.10  2:22.74                                    
 16 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:25.27    2:24.40  
       31.90  1:09.90  1:51.81  2:24.40                                    
 17 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:28.81    2:24.43  
       32.21  1:10.72  1:52.25  2:24.43                                    
 18 Bui, Derek H              13 PM-PV                2:26.80    2:24.70  
       30.63  1:09.58  1:51.99  2:24.70                                    
 19 Beyer, Christopher A      16 Fish-PV              2:26.40    2:25.63  
       30.83  1:09.83  1:53.24  2:25.63                                    
 20 Evans, Zack W             14 Snowbirds-PV         2:32.84    2:26.76  
       32.02  1:13.44  1:53.78  2:26.76                                    
 21 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKO-PV              2:28.90    2:27.93  
       29.17  1:08.71  1:50.76  2:27.93                                    
 22 Kelley, Parker P          14 BASS-VA              2:27.09    2:28.02  
       30.95  1:09.20  1:55.40  2:28.02                                    
 23 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:29.95  
       32.33  1:11.96  1:53.66  2:29.95                                    
 24 Schwarz, Steven D         14 Fish-PV              2:33.47    2:30.41  
       32.56  1:10.37  1:56.22  2:30.41                                    
 25 Weinberg, Matt A          13 MAKO-PV              2:34.50    2:30.64  
       32.61  1:11.25  1:56.68  2:30.64                                    
 26 Nguyen, Charlie           13 MAKO-PV              2:43.46    2:32.22  
       33.69  1:12.93  1:57.49  2:32.22                                    
 27 Clendenin, Stephen A      14 AVST-PV              2:36.08    2:33.58  
       32.23  1:11.92  1:57.32  2:33.58                                    
 28 Shannon, Matthew T        13 AVST-PV              2:30.08    2:33.66  
       32.85  1:10.07  1:58.62  2:33.66                                    
 29 Freedman, Brian D         13 AVST-PV              2:47.79    2:35.10  
       32.33  1:11.90  2:02.26  2:35.10                                    
 30 King, Alex W              13 AVST-PV              2:42.02    2:40.91  
       34.72  1:15.95  2:04.50  2:40.91                                    
 31 Bulmer, Ian D             13 PM-PV                     NT    2:41.64  
       35.28  1:16.45  2:07.33  2:41.64                                    
 32 Skyler, Dusty R           13 Snowbirds-PV         2:46.49    2:44.48  
       34.35  1:16.57  2:07.73  2:44.48                                    
 33 Gold, Michael A           13 Fish-PV              2:51.90    2:44.97  
       39.51  1:20.66  2:09.85  2:44.97                                    
 34 Browne, Kyle D            13 PM-PV                2:50.74    2:46.72  
       38.18  1:22.23  2:08.01  2:46.72                                    
 35 Robey, Daniel L           13 BASS-VA              3:05.81    2:46.73  
       35.36  1:17.17  2:10.27  2:46.73                                    
 36 Owen, Jack W              13 PM-PV                2:53.48    2:46.77  
       39.03  1:20.42  2:09.09  2:46.77                                    
 37 Franklin, Jelani J        13 DCPR-PV              3:00.08    2:51.04  
       35.70  1:24.22  2:14.14  2:51.04                                    
 -- Long, Jason D             13 PM-PV                2:34.24         NS  
 -- Dreyer, Cyrus E           15 BASS-VA              2:41.41        SCR  
 -- Brown, Jordan T           14 MSSC-PV              2:46.40        SCR  
 -- McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              2:29.80        SCR  
 -- Adgate, Jefferey A        14 PM-PV                     NT        SCR  
 -- Fairchild, Buff R         17 MSSC-PV              2:15.59        SCR