Potomac Valley
January Open Meet
January 18-19, 2003
Prince Georges Sports & Learning Center - Potomac Marlins
Landover, MD
Sanction #PVS-03-18



Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                26.68      26.35  
  2 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                28.24      27.29  
  3 Hoehn, Tyler T            12 QS-VA                  27.62      27.41  
  4 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV                28.01      27.56  
  5 Fanning, Zachary W        12 TNT-PV                 28.30      27.75  
  6 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV           27.62      27.98  
  7 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                28.53      28.38  
  8 Jacobs, Brian M           12 PM-PV                  29.06      28.71  
  9 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV                27.97      28.75  
 10 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV                28.56      28.80  
 11 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV                 30.65      28.87  
 12 Font, Keefer              12 Snowbirds-PV           28.34      28.92  
 13 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV           29.14      28.99  
 14 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                29.65      29.13  
 15 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                29.50      29.42  
 16 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV                 31.18      29.53  
 17 Jamison, Cole G           11 AVST-PV                29.77      29.65  
 18 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV           30.11      29.72  
 19 Fisher, Tyler R           12 MAKO-PV                30.64      29.91  
 20 Bowers, Devin J           11 Snowbirds-PV           30.08      30.43  
 21 Scott, Jimmy F            12 TIBU-PV                   NT      30.67  
 22 Barden, Ian L             11 BASS-VA                30.57      30.81  
 23 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV                31.69      31.09  
 24 Baccus, Jason D           11 MSSC-PV                31.68      31.63  
 25 Bower, Sam R              11 Snowbirds-PV           30.77      31.83  
 26 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                32.33      32.07  
 27 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV                32.85      32.50  
 28 Badawy, Charlie R         11 Fish-PV                31.88      32.65  
 29 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV                32.05      32.81  
 30 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT      33.42  
 31 Laird, Matthew K          11 MAKO-PV                   NT      33.44  
 32 Beecroft, Warren          11 TNT-PV                    NT      33.47  
 33 Jacobs, Terris G          11 ARSC-PV                   NT      33.59  
 34 Chen, Kevin               11 TNT-PV                 34.15      33.67  
 35 Sikora, Brent M           12 MAKO-PV                   NT      33.93  
 36 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                  34.86      34.07  
 37 Coar, Evan M              11 Fish-PV                33.70      34.27  
 38 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                  33.50      34.29  
 39 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                  35.96      35.12  
 40 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV                 37.32      37.21  
 41 Merkin, Harry E           11 PM-PV                     NT      38.32  
 42 Kim, Dennis T             11 PM-PV                     NT      41.82  
 43 Ridenour, Richard T       12 TIBU-PV                   NT      49.94  
 -- Ross, Michael D           11 PM-PV                  37.86         NS  
 -- Jackson, Michael D        12 PGKS-PV                32.85         NS  
 -- Laist, Jim B              12 TNT-PV                 27.48         NS  
 -- Malone, Patrick S         11 PGKS-PV                35.48         NS  
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                34.36         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV           59.32      57.87  
       28.45    57.87                                                      
  2 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                59.86      58.19  
       28.33    58.19                                                      
  3 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV              1:03.29      58.98  
       27.93    58.98                                                      
  4 Hoehn, Tyler T            12 QS-VA                1:02.47    1:00.60  
       29.40  1:00.60                                                      
  5 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              1:02.40    1:02.37  
       29.42  1:02.37                                                      
  6 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV              1:02.05    1:02.41  
       29.16  1:02.41                                                      
  7 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              1:02.32    1:02.62  
       29.82  1:02.62                                                      
  8 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     11 BASS-VA              1:04.94    1:02.79  
       30.07  1:02.79                                                      
  9 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV              1:04.13    1:02.93  
       29.75  1:02.93                                                      
 10 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         1:03.76    1:03.42  
       30.49  1:03.42                                                      
 11 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV              1:07.33    1:04.59  
       30.37  1:04.59                                                      
 12 Font, Keefer              12 Snowbirds-PV         1:05.37    1:04.79  
       31.55  1:04.79                                                      
 13 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV              1:08.78    1:06.34  
       31.90  1:06.34                                                      
 14 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV              1:05.56    1:06.41  
       32.04  1:06.41                                                      
 15 Jamison, Cole G           11 AVST-PV              1:09.63    1:06.68  
       31.90  1:06.68                                                      
 16 Balberde, Will A          12 MAKO-PV              1:06.47    1:08.57  
       32.03  1:08.57                                                      
 17 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV              1:09.29    1:08.71  
       32.33  1:08.71                                                      
 18 Barden, Ian L             11 BASS-VA              1:08.59    1:11.09  
       33.24  1:11.09                                                      
 19 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                1:06.34    1:11.76  
       33.55  1:11.76                                                      
 20 Bower, Sam R              11 Snowbirds-PV         1:10.06    1:12.43  
       35.01  1:12.43                                                      
 21 Baccus, Jason D           11 MSSC-PV              1:12.26    1:12.61  
       35.40  1:12.61                                                      
 22 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV              1:13.60    1:12.85  
       34.23  1:12.85                                                      
 23 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              1:17.50    1:15.61  
       35.09  1:15.61                                                      
 24 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                1:17.98    1:16.23  
       35.09  1:16.23                                                      
 25 Jacobs, Terris G          11 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:19.47  
       37.56  1:19.47                                                      
 26 Gauthier, Jesse G         11 PM-PV                1:19.27    1:23.27  
       38.66  1:23.27                                                      
 27 Barrand, Kyle W           11 Fish-PV              1:31.51    1:26.06  
       39.35  1:26.06                                                      
 28 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV               1:24.61    1:29.82  
       41.04  1:29.82                                                      
 -- Maloy, Jake L             12 BASS-VA              1:04.74         NS  
 -- Laist, Jim B              12 TNT-PV               1:01.93         NS  
 -- Fanning, Zachary W        12 TNT-PV               1:01.95         NS  
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV              1:19.50         NS  
 -- Burton, Nicholas M        12 AVST-PV              1:50.99         NS  
 -- Coar, Evan M              11 Fish-PV              1:12.20         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              2:05.14    2:00.25  
       28.12    58.16  1:29.77  2:00.25                                    
  2 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV         2:04.36    2:07.15  
       29.29  1:01.33  1:34.41  2:07.15                                    
  3 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:12.79    2:12.33  
       30.30  1:03.83  1:38.27  2:12.33                                    
  4 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              2:18.71    2:14.23  
       30.29  1:04.55  1:39.80  2:14.23                                    
  5 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                2:17.57    2:15.10  
       29.94  1:04.51  1:39.55  2:15.10                                    
  6 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              2:17.47    2:15.39  
       30.79  1:05.97  1:41.72  2:15.39                                    
  7 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV              2:23.08    2:15.77  
       30.54  1:05.53  1:41.47  2:15.77                                    
  8 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:14.25    2:15.84  
       30.92  1:05.96  1:41.48  2:15.84                                    
  9 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV              2:37.38    2:15.98  
       30.47  1:04.38  1:40.61  2:15.98                                    
 10 Font, Keefer              12 Snowbirds-PV         2:21.58    2:15.99  
       31.71  1:07.32  1:41.61  2:15.99                                    
 11 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              2:20.89    2:17.92  
       30.56  1:06.76  1:43.10  2:17.92                                    
 12 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV              2:22.63    2:20.94  
       33.22  1:09.27  1:45.77  2:20.94                                    
 13 Jacobs, Brian M           12 PM-PV                2:24.47    2:22.48  
       33.18  1:08.38  1:45.49  2:22.48                                    
 14 Bowers, Devin J           11 Snowbirds-PV         2:25.58    2:23.02  
       32.93  1:09.41  1:47.58  2:23.02                                    
 15 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               2:27.59    2:23.12  
       31.90  1:08.68  1:47.00  2:23.12                                    
 16 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                2:27.66    2:24.49  
       33.30  1:10.19  1:48.07  2:24.49                                    
 17 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         2:39.49    2:32.25  
       34.78  1:14.13  1:54.54  2:32.25                                    
 18 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               2:40.67    2:35.66  
       32.42  1:11.41  1:54.08  2:35.66                                    
 19 Bower, Sam R              11 Snowbirds-PV         2:35.91    2:40.88  
                       2:00.58  2:40.88                                    
 20 Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT    2:46.38  
       36.03  1:18.82  2:03.58  2:46.38                                    
 21 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                2:46.29    2:49.02  
       37.01  1:19.95  2:05.69  2:49.02                                    
 22 Swanson, Brent R          11 Snowbirds-PV         2:58.97    2:50.83  
       38.82  1:24.22  2:11.27  2:50.83                                    
 23 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              2:55.09    2:59.49  
       37.23  1:22.13  2:12.37  2:59.49                                    
 -- Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              2:34.08         DQ  
       34.16  1:12.38  1:51.52       DQ                                    
 -- Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV              2:47.34        SCR  
 -- Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         2:16.49        SCR  
 -- Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              2:33.57        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV         5:34.95    5:32.46  
       30.18  1:03.49  1:37.57  2:11.44  2:45.56  3:19.02  3:52.86  4:26.82
     5:00.74  5:32.46                                                      
  2 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                6:09.12    5:53.73  
       31.52  1:08.50  1:46.05  2:22.78  2:58.83  3:35.35  4:11.13  4:46.86
     5:21.68  5:53.73                                                      
  3 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              6:13.76    5:55.32  
       31.42  1:08.81  1:45.43  2:22.20  2:58.99  3:34.84  4:12.10  4:48.00
     5:22.39  5:55.32                                                      
  4 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                5:57.32    6:01.04  
       32.69  1:09.22  1:46.30  2:23.22  2:59.94  3:36.93  4:13.70  4:50.80
     5:27.12  6:01.04                                                      
  5 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              6:01.47    6:01.71  
       31.46  1:07.53  1:45.21  2:23.04  2:59.87  3:37.17  4:14.57  4:51.45
     5:27.85  6:01.71                                                      
  6 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              6:22.93    6:09.98  
       31.01  1:06.11  1:43.61  2:22.34  3:01.47  3:40.15  4:18.72  4:57.61
     5:35.55  6:09.98                                                      
  7 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV              6:09.69    6:13.58  
       33.22  1:10.62  1:49.73  2:27.50  3:06.03  3:44.67  4:23.23  5:00.83
     5:38.04  6:13.58                                                      
  8 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                6:45.66    6:19.93  
       34.71  1:13.30  1:52.17  2:31.51  3:10.91  3:49.53  4:26.98  5:04.90
     5:42.41  6:19.93                                                      
  9 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV              6:51.39    6:23.61  
       32.96  1:12.10  1:50.41  2:30.72  3:10.18  3:49.90  4:30.33  5:09.90
     5:46.76  6:23.61                                                      
 10 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              6:24.70    6:26.95  
       33.85  1:11.44  1:50.65  2:29.89  3:09.71  3:49.59  4:29.25  5:09.50
     5:49.18  6:26.95                                                      
 11 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                6:30.78    6:32.33  
       34.07  1:12.77  1:52.70  2:32.30  3:11.49  3:51.64  4:32.55  5:12.87
     5:53.41  6:32.33                                                      
 12 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV              6:53.87    6:53.03  
       36.43  1:17.62  1:59.47  2:40.69  3:23.18  4:05.78  4:48.44  5:30.50
     6:12.57  6:53.03                                                      
 13 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV                   NT    6:54.86  
       37.63  1:19.33  2:01.14  2:43.82  3:26.49  4:09.70  4:52.40  5:34.39
     6:15.94  6:54.86                                                      
 14 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV                   NT    7:15.37  
       38.66  1:22.37  2:06.51                    5:08.11                  
     6:37.49  7:15.37                                                      
 15 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               7:05.34    7:19.24  
       34.31  1:18.53  2:05.06  2:50.32  3:36.22  4:22.94  5:08.20  5:53.64
     6:37.49  7:19.24                                                      
 16 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV              8:25.64    7:21.40  
       37.03  1:20.09  2:05.11  2:50.93  3:38.39  4:23.18  5:09.91  5:56.72
     6:39.84  7:21.40                                                      
 17 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                8:37.04    7:35.59  
       38.11  1:23.79  2:09.55  2:58.26  3:45.97  4:32.33  5:19.64  6:06.30
     6:51.50  7:35.59                                                      
 -- Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              6:48.76        SCR  
 -- Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV         6:11.25        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV                31.63      31.52  
  2 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                32.43      31.56  
  3 Hoehn, Tyler T            12 QS-VA                  32.83      32.20  
  4 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     11 BASS-VA                34.90      32.28  
  5 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV           33.76      33.86  
  6 Jamison, Cole G           11 AVST-PV                34.69      33.92  
  7 Font, Keefer              12 Snowbirds-PV           35.11      34.12  
  8 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                  34.60      34.22  
  9 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  35.18      34.23  
 10 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV                42.35      34.42  
 11 Balberde, Will A          12 MAKO-PV                34.32      34.90  
 12 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                  35.20      35.27  
 13 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV                36.79      35.51  
 14 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV                36.06      35.54  
 15 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV                35.70      35.69  
 16 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                36.98      35.85  
 17 Lister, Colm              11 TNT-PV                    NT      35.99  
 18 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV                36.61      36.13  
 19 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV                36.84      36.21  
 20 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV                38.86      36.41  
 21 Barden, Ian L             11 BASS-VA                38.30      37.66  
 22 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV                 39.06      38.15  
 23 Bower, Sam R              11 Snowbirds-PV           36.62      38.30  
 24 Laird, Matthew K          11 MAKO-PV                   NT      38.49  
 25 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV                38.28      38.57  
 26 Baccus, Jason D           11 MSSC-PV                40.92      39.86  
 27 Badawy, Charlie R         11 Fish-PV                38.40      40.08  
 28 Barrand, Kyle W           11 Fish-PV                42.09      41.51  
 29 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV                39.64      41.53  
 30 Jacobs, Terris G          11 ARSC-PV                   NT      41.81  
 31 Swanson, Brent R          11 Snowbirds-PV           44.23      42.04  
 32 Gauthier, Jesse G         11 PM-PV                  43.08      42.97  
 33 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV                 42.46      43.45  
 34 Merkin, Harry E           11 PM-PV                     NT      43.46  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV                34.32         DQ  
 -- Fanning, Zachary W        12 TNT-PV                 34.06         NS  
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                45.00         NS  
 -- Laist, Jim B              12 TNT-PV                 38.48         NS  
 -- Maloy, Jake L             12 BASS-VA                33.06         NS  
 -- Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Coar, Evan M              11 Fish-PV                38.07         NS  
 -- Burton, Nicholas M        12 AVST-PV                58.81         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:12.47    1:04.51  
       31.91  1:04.51                                                      
  2 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              1:09.27    1:05.66  
       31.84  1:05.66                                                      
  3 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              1:08.09    1:07.43  
       32.99  1:07.43                                                      
  4 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              1:09.49    1:09.75  
       34.03  1:09.75                                                      
  5 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              1:09.87    1:09.99  
       33.91  1:09.99                                                      
  6 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     11 BASS-VA              1:13.57    1:10.83  
       34.10  1:10.83                                                      
  7 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV              1:12.90    1:13.17  
       36.31  1:13.17                                                      
  8 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                1:15.15    1:14.43  
       36.01  1:14.43                                                      
  9 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV              1:19.67    1:15.03  
       36.07  1:15.03                                                      
 10 Font, Keefer              12 Snowbirds-PV         1:14.96    1:15.21  
       36.65  1:15.21                                                      
 11 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              1:20.33    1:16.23  
       36.54  1:16.23                                                      
 12 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV              1:18.47    1:16.51  
       37.32  1:16.51                                                      
 13 Bowers, Devin J           11 Snowbirds-PV         1:18.14    1:16.77  
       37.93  1:16.77                                                      
 14 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV              1:18.68    1:18.27  
       38.48  1:18.27                                                      
 15 Lister, Colm              11 TNT-PV                    NT    1:18.50  
       37.12  1:18.50                                                      
 16 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV              1:19.98    1:19.30  
       38.23  1:19.30                                                      
 17 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV              1:24.70    1:20.42  
       38.08  1:20.42                                                      
 18 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV              1:24.05    1:21.25  
       38.99  1:21.25                                                      
 19 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              1:22.37    1:21.44  
       38.85  1:21.44                                                      
 20 Bower, Sam R              11 Snowbirds-PV         1:21.44    1:23.12  
       40.69  1:23.12                                                      
 21 Coar, Evan M              11 Fish-PV                   NT    1:26.17  
       41.71  1:26.17                                                      
 22 Swanson, Brent R          11 Snowbirds-PV         1:35.67    1:29.33  
       44.92  1:29.33                                                      
 23 Murphy, Brendan B         12 PM-PV                     NT    1:36.95  
       45.17  1:36.95                                                      
 24 Kim, Dennis T             11 PM-PV                     NT    1:42.07  
       47.36  1:42.07                                                      
 -- Malone, Patrick S         11 PGKS-PV              1:36.48         NS  
 -- Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              1:19.81         NS  
 -- Maloy, Jake L             12 BASS-VA              1:13.33         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              2:35.05    2:23.61  
       33.39  1:10.02  1:47.42  2:23.61                                    
  2 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              2:42.82    2:28.48  
       36.20  1:15.14  1:52.96  2:28.48                                    
  3 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:29.23    2:30.24  
       35.75  1:14.32  1:53.52  2:30.24                                    
  4 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:37.72  
       37.06  1:17.69  1:58.76  2:37.72                                    
  5 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV              2:42.79    2:40.73  
       38.62  1:19.82  2:01.30  2:40.73                                    
  6 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               2:44.71    2:41.50  
       38.58  1:19.72  2:01.67  2:41.50                                    
  7 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              3:10.60    2:43.79  
       38.00  1:21.25  2:04.01  2:43.79                                    
  8 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV              2:56.40    2:49.82  
       40.08  1:23.51  2:07.00  2:49.82                                    
  9 Bower, Sam R              11 Snowbirds-PV         3:01.53    2:55.99  
                       2:12.96  2:55.99                                    
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV                32.84      33.53  
  2 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                36.04      34.69  
  3 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV                36.41      36.60  
  4 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     11 BASS-VA                37.81      36.79  
  5 Merker, Brett K           12 MAKO-PV                39.04      37.92  
  6 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV                39.10      38.53  
  7 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                39.39      38.59  
  8 Badawy, Charlie R         11 Fish-PV                39.59      39.45  
  9 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV                39.54      39.79  
 10 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                38.29      40.21  
 11 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV                40.22      40.46  
 12 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                  46.34      40.95  
 13 Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV                46.47      41.36  
 14 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV                44.07      42.83  
 15 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                43.73      43.09  
 16 Baccus, Jason D           11 MSSC-PV                40.86      43.12  
 17 Laird, Matthew K          11 MAKO-PV                   NT      43.14  
 18 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV                45.37      45.11  
 19 Jacobs, Terris G          11 ARSC-PV                   NT      45.77  
 20 Swanson, Brent R          11 Snowbirds-PV           49.63      46.70  
 -- Choo, Jonathan D          11 Fish-PV                47.67         NS  
 -- Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV                43.81         NS  
 -- Burton, Nicholas M        12 AVST-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV              1:14.86    1:13.88  
       35.08  1:13.88                                                      
  2 Fanning, Zachary W        12 TNT-PV               1:15.56    1:14.28  
       35.23  1:14.28                                                      
  3 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV              1:17.24    1:14.59  
       35.15  1:14.59                                                      
  4 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:30.96    1:17.64  
       35.80  1:17.64                                                      
  5 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:45.65    1:19.03  
       36.90  1:19.03                                                      
  6 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              1:25.02    1:20.23  
       37.74  1:20.23                                                      
  7 Ridenour, Richard T       12 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:21.43  
       37.18  1:21.43                                                      
  8 Jackson, Michael D        12 PGKS-PV              1:25.90    1:21.89  
       38.35  1:21.89                                                      
  9 Lawson, Callum T          12 Snowbirds-PV         1:26.27    1:22.69  
       39.39  1:22.69                                                      
 10 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV              1:23.76    1:23.40  
       39.87  1:23.40                                                      
 11 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV              1:26.10    1:24.76  
       39.66  1:24.76                                                      
 12 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                1:32.89    1:25.24  
       40.13  1:25.24                                                      
 13 Badawy, Charlie R         11 Fish-PV              1:27.89    1:25.64  
       40.69  1:25.64                                                      
 14 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV              1:26.88    1:25.84  
       41.69  1:25.84                                                      
 15 Fisher, Tyler R           12 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:26.74  
       41.41  1:26.74                                                      
 16 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              1:28.23    1:28.32  
       41.83  1:28.32                                                      
 17 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              1:33.90    1:31.95  
       43.93  1:31.95                                                      
 18 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                1:33.81    1:32.81  
       44.05  1:32.81                                                      
 19 Chen, Kevin               11 TNT-PV               1:33.83    1:33.21  
       43.99  1:33.21                                                      
 20 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV              1:42.27    1:33.60  
       43.27  1:33.60                                                      
 21 Laird, Matthew K          11 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:36.02  
       43.90  1:36.02                                                      
 22 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV              1:38.28    1:36.03  
       44.27  1:36.03                                                      
 23 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              1:37.52    1:38.83  
       47.23  1:38.83                                                      
 24 Johnson, Tanner W         12 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:41.47  
       47.29  1:41.47                                                      
 25 Barrand, Kyle W           11 Fish-PV              1:53.80    1:46.52  
       49.75  1:46.52                                                      
 26 Bauernfeind, David R      12 PM-PV                1:58.64    1:47.24  
       49.97  1:47.24                                                      
 27 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                1:51.23    1:51.76  
       51.85  1:51.76                                                      
 -- Beecroft, Warren          11 TNT-PV                    NT         DQ  
       49.60       DQ                                                      
 -- Smith, Doug J             12 PM-PV                1:48.63         NS  
 -- Ross, Michael D           11 PM-PV                1:44.54         NS  
 -- Laist, Jim B              12 TNT-PV                    NT         NS  
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV              1:38.58         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:42.91  
       35.99  1:18.31  2:01.67  2:42.91                                    
  2 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                     NT    2:45.75  
       37.38  1:19.65  2:03.30  2:45.75                                    
  3 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:50.95  
       36.42  1:18.34  2:00.69  2:50.95                                    
  4 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                   NT    2:53.73  
       37.96  1:22.12  2:07.60  2:53.73                                    
  5 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV                   NT    2:57.05  
       39.43  1:23.92  2:10.84  2:57.05                                    
  6 Badawy, Charlie R         11 Fish-PV              3:09.47    3:06.29  
       41.13  1:29.42  2:19.77  3:06.29                                    
  7 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV                   NT    3:09.58  
       43.90  1:33.29  2:21.67  3:09.58                                    
  8 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               3:20.10    3:12.90  
       42.66  1:33.22  2:24.36  3:12.90                                    
  9 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                     NT    3:23.90  
       45.85  1:38.02  2:31.81  3:23.90                                    
 -- Fanning, Zachary W        12 TNT-PV                    NT        SCR  
 -- Choo, Jonathan D          11 Fish-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoehn, Tyler T            12 QS-VA                  30.96      30.30  
  2 Anderson, Max M           12 Fish-PV                31.22      31.01  
  3 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKO-PV                33.93      31.75  
  4 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                33.64      32.01  
  5 Jamison, Cole G           11 AVST-PV                32.69      32.81  
  6 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV                33.39      33.36  
  7 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV                33.49      33.69  
  8 Barden, Ian L             11 BASS-VA                34.24      34.03  
  9 Sikora, Brent M           12 MAKO-PV                   NT      34.71  
 10 Durazo, Danny M           12 Snowbirds-PV           35.33      35.25  
 11 Lister, Colm              11 TNT-PV                    NT      35.54  
 12 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV                38.20      36.60  
 13 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV                40.07      37.36  
 14 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV                38.20      37.58  
 15 Scott, Jimmy F            12 TIBU-PV                   NT      37.64  
 16 Baccus, Jason D           11 MSSC-PV                38.24      38.10  
 17 Johnson, Tanner W         12 MAKO-PV                   NT      40.82  
 18 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV                   NT      43.89  
 19 Barrand, Kyle W           11 Fish-PV                46.19      43.90  
 20 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                  46.09      44.62  
 21 Maloney, Stephen M        11 PM-PV                  45.05      44.96  
 22 Merkin, Harry E           11 PM-PV                     NT      45.09  
 23 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV                 42.85      45.36  
 -- Smith, Doug J             12 PM-PV                  37.20         NS  
 -- Murphy, Brendan B         12 PM-PV                  43.15         NS  
 -- Laist, Jim B              12 TNT-PV                 31.62         NS  
 -- Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Maloy, Jake L             12 BASS-VA                31.25         NS  
 -- Malone, Patrick S         11 PGKS-PV                39.87         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:02.41    1:03.07  
       29.15  1:03.07                                                      
  2 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:08.32    1:07.85  
       31.29  1:07.85                                                      
  3 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV         1:10.64    1:07.86  
       31.82  1:07.86                                                      
  4 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              1:11.63    1:08.22  
       31.84  1:08.22                                                      
  5 Hoehn, Tyler T            12 QS-VA                1:11.40    1:08.36  
       32.55  1:08.36                                                      
  6 Barden, Ian L             11 BASS-VA              1:15.67    1:16.24  
       35.01  1:16.24                                                      
  7 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV              1:37.80    1:18.69  
       34.36  1:18.69                                                      
  8 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV              1:19.57    1:18.82  
       35.48  1:18.82                                                      
  9 Jamison, Cole G           11 AVST-PV              1:22.06    1:19.04  
       37.57  1:19.04                                                      
 10 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV                1:30.44    1:25.23  
       38.96  1:25.23                                                      
 11 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV              1:28.89    1:35.78  
       43.93  1:35.78                                                      
 12 Gauthier, Jesse G         11 PM-PV                1:38.78    1:40.14  
       44.93  1:40.14                                                      
 13 Barrand, Kyle W           11 Fish-PV              1:49.70    1:41.20  
       46.65  1:41.20                                                      
 14 Giroux, Quinn T           11 PM-PV                     NT    1:42.61  
       47.85  1:42.61                                                      
 15 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV               1:44.81    1:55.05  
       46.45  1:55.05                                                      
 -- Laist, Jim B              12 TNT-PV               1:23.09         NS  
 -- Choo, Jonathan D          11 Fish-PV              1:54.98         NS  
 -- Maloy, Jake L             12 BASS-VA              1:19.74         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                   NT    2:24.27  
       31.11  1:07.52  1:46.41  2:24.27                                    
  2 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              2:29.01    2:24.99  
       32.04  1:08.88  1:47.53  2:24.99                                    
  3 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV                   NT    2:34.98  
       33.58  1:13.70  1:55.88  2:34.98                                    
  4 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:39.55    2:35.60  
       34.10  1:14.25  1:55.46  2:35.60                                    
  5 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV                   NT    2:37.52  
       34.38  1:13.96  1:55.48  2:37.52                                    
  6 Flach, Michael F          11 Fish-PV                   NT    2:38.15  
       36.37  1:18.36  1:59.68  2:38.15                                    
  7 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     11 BASS-VA              2:43.36    2:40.92  
       33.55  1:12.80  1:56.02  2:40.92                                    
  8 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:50.37    2:44.63  
       35.49  1:17.17  2:00.70  2:44.63                                    
  9 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                     NT    2:46.28  
       35.51  1:16.87  2:00.29  2:46.28                                    
 10 Benecki, Matthew B        12 Fish-PV              3:13.71    2:46.48  
       37.72  1:22.51  2:05.69  2:46.48                                    
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:04.82    1:05.71  
       30.37  1:05.71                                                      
  2 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKO-PV              1:08.36    1:05.87  
       31.44  1:05.87                                                      
  3 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV         1:14.94    1:09.33  
       32.66  1:09.33                                                      
  4 Montes DE Oca, Nick A     11 BASS-VA              1:15.42    1:09.36  
       32.25  1:09.36                                                      
  5 Hoehn, Tyler T            12 QS-VA                1:12.19    1:09.74  
       32.23  1:09.74                                                      
  6 Fanning, Zachary W        12 TNT-PV               1:09.33    1:10.83  
       32.86  1:10.83                                                      
  7 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              1:13.91    1:12.64  
       33.15  1:12.64                                                      
  8 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKO-PV              1:13.19    1:12.99  
       34.27  1:12.99                                                      
  9 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              1:19.33    1:14.72  
       35.11  1:14.72                                                      
 10 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKO-PV              1:12.54    1:14.87  
       37.02  1:14.87                                                      
 11 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV              1:15.41    1:15.83  
       36.00  1:15.83                                                      
 12 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              1:19.77    1:15.84  
       36.78  1:15.84                                                      
 13 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV              1:16.09    1:16.03  
       36.25  1:16.03                                                      
 14 Freedman, Jeremy S        12 AVST-PV              1:19.63    1:17.65  
       35.65  1:17.65                                                      
 15 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               1:16.36    1:17.77  
       35.55  1:17.77                                                      
 16 Jamison, Cole G           11 AVST-PV              1:18.50    1:17.97  
       35.25  1:17.97                                                      
 17 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              1:18.50    1:18.75  
       38.10  1:18.75                                                      
 18 Hink, Johnny J            12 VSC-PV               1:17.57    1:19.17  
       39.06  1:19.17                                                      
 19 Barden, Ian L             11 BASS-VA              1:19.11    1:19.45  
       35.91  1:19.45                                                      
 20 Kapaldo, Nathaniel O      11 MAKO-PV              1:18.75    1:19.50  
       37.42  1:19.50                                                      
 21 Ridenour, Richard T       12 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:20.87  
       39.85  1:20.87                                                      
 22 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV              1:21.86    1:21.66  
       38.72  1:21.66                                                      
 23 Scott, Jimmy F            12 TIBU-PV                   NT    1:21.70  
       39.14  1:21.70                                                      
 24 Emr, Chris P              11 TIBU-PV              1:23.88    1:21.93  
       37.91  1:21.93                                                      
 25 Husson, Patrick A         11 MSSC-PV              1:19.99    1:22.43  
       39.95  1:22.43                                                      
 26 Baccus, Jason D           11 MSSC-PV              1:25.59    1:22.69  
       40.13  1:22.69                                                      
 27 Badawy, Charlie R         11 Fish-PV              1:20.18    1:23.34  
       40.15  1:23.34                                                      
 28 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV              1:23.25    1:23.78  
       36.87  1:23.78                                                      
 29 Coar, Evan M              11 Fish-PV              1:24.32    1:24.52  
       39.84  1:24.52                                                      
 30 Callahan, Sean B          12 Fish-PV              1:27.20    1:24.67  
       38.68  1:24.67                                                      
 31 Chen, Kevin               11 TNT-PV               1:31.61    1:26.20  
       40.69  1:26.20                                                      
 32 Swanson, Brent R          11 Snowbirds-PV         1:35.40    1:30.26  
       42.59  1:30.26                                                      
 33 Jacobs, Terris G          11 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:31.51  
       41.69  1:31.51                                                      
 34 Barrand, Kyle W           11 Fish-PV              1:40.18    1:32.03  
       42.67  1:32.03                                                      
 35 Johnson, Tanner W         12 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:32.57  
       43.75  1:32.57                                                      
 36 Frank, Nate B             11 VSC-PV               1:38.30    1:37.23  
       43.42  1:37.23                                                      
 37 Merkin, Harry E           11 PM-PV                     NT    1:44.72  
       47.66  1:44.72                                                      
 -- Jacobs, Brian M           12 PM-PV                1:27.02         DQ  
       37.60       DQ                                                      
 -- Maloy, Jake L             12 BASS-VA              1:14.15         NS  
 -- Smith, Doug J             12 PM-PV                1:27.85         NS  
 -- Doar, Steven P            11 MAKO-PV              1:33.15         NS  
 -- Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              1:22.19         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                2:27.42    2:26.40  
       31.18  1:07.69  1:51.64  2:26.40                                    
  2 Stevens, Matthew D        12 FAST-PV              2:34.44    2:30.07  
       31.88  1:10.47  1:56.19  2:30.07                                    
  3 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKO-PV              2:30.41    2:30.93  
       30.74  1:09.90  1:54.82  2:30.93                                    
  4 Patteson, Zach J          12 PM-PV                2:39.27    2:38.58  
       34.15  1:12.88  2:01.81  2:38.58                                    
  5 Marshall, Jeff B          11 VSC-PV               2:41.83    2:43.62  
       33.32  1:13.71  2:05.77  2:43.62                                    
  6 Tram, Andrew R            11 AVST-PV              2:56.03    2:43.74  
       36.95  1:19.45  2:05.64  2:43.74                                    
  7 Miller, Alex O            12 Fish-PV              2:44.74    2:44.96  
       37.92  1:18.38  2:08.77  2:44.96                                    
  8 Chestnut, Michael G       11 MAKO-PV              2:48.50    2:45.21  
       36.29  1:20.06  2:07.67  2:45.21                                    
  9 Font, Keefer              12 Snowbirds-PV         2:43.74    2:46.13  
       36.97  1:19.14  2:11.02  2:46.13                                    
 10 Paster, Ethan D           12 PM-PV                2:48.19    2:47.81  
       37.16  1:23.11  2:10.01  2:47.81                                    
 11 Kerins, Douglas P         12 MAKO-PV              3:07.46    2:56.06  
       39.92  1:24.82  2:15.78  2:56.06                                    
 12 Fowler, Michael J         12 AVST-PV              2:54.26    2:56.75  
       35.99  1:19.84  2:14.69  2:56.75                                    
 13 Swanson, Brent R          11 Snowbirds-PV              NT    3:10.13  
       45.27  1:34.50  2:30.20  3:10.13                                    
 14 Park, Jungmin             12 Fish-PV              3:16.45    3:11.87  
       44.03  1:32.47  2:27.14  3:11.87                                    
 -- Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV              2:53.84        SCR  
 -- Coar, Evan M              11 Fish-PV              3:03.54        SCR  
 -- Hatcher, David M          12 MSSC-PV                   NT        SCR