Potomac Valley
January Open Meet
January 18-19, 2003
Martin Luther King Swim Center
Silver Spring, MD
Sanction #PVS-03-18




Men 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                32.69      32.41  
  2 Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV                34.06      32.54  
  3 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                33.24      32.60  
  4 Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV             33.12      32.64  
  5 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV                37.71      33.74  
  6 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV             33.54      33.88  
  7 McGuire, Ryan J           10 Machine-PV                NT      34.27  
  8 Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                34.70      34.34  
  9 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV                35.02      34.89  
 10 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      34.93  
 11 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                36.83      35.00  
 12 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                35.40      35.64  
 13 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV                36.71      35.75  
 14 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                37.29      35.87  
 15 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                36.89      36.36  
 16 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                37.71      37.04  
 17 Robbins, Steven M         10 Machine-PV             38.72      37.17  
 18 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                35.28      37.46  
 19 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV              38.00      37.70  
 20 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                39.04      37.92  
 21 Hazlett, Zachary A         9 Rmsc-PV                37.87      38.14  
 22 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                38.11      38.19  
 23 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV             37.98      38.43  
 24 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                37.18      39.01  
 24 Haney, Benjamin M          9 JFD-PV                 41.59      39.01  
 26 Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      39.67  
 27 Loiacono, Christopher P    9 Rmsc-PV                42.89      39.70  
 28 Bass, Jonathan             9 Rmsc-PV                39.60      40.53  
 29 Lussi, Hunter M            9 UNHOY-PV                  NT      41.52  
 30 Veise, John W             10 Rmsc-PV                42.35      42.36  
 31 Downey, Adrien P           9 Rmsc-PV                44.03      42.45  
 32 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV                44.31      43.30  
 33 Morel, Jean-Bertrand B    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.70  
 34 Morel, Henri-Christophe   10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.71  
 -- Baron, Zachary J          10 Rmsc-PV                38.67         NS  
 -- Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV             35.10         NS  
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                34.77         NS  
 -- Gouterman, Michael        10 Rmsc-PV                44.45         NS  
 -- Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                35.75         NS  
 -- Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                43.53         NS  
 -- Lynch, Thomas R           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Men 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV              1:12.52    1:11.74  
       34.72  1:11.74                                                      
  2 Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV                NT    1:12.92  
       35.16  1:12.92                                                      
  3 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:14.51    1:13.63  
       35.63  1:13.63                                                      
  4 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2oyas-PV            1:13.61    1:14.76  
       35.73  1:14.76                                                      
  5 Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV              1:16.64    1:14.95  
       35.38  1:14.95                                                      
  6 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              1:18.42    1:15.19  
       36.18  1:15.19                                                      
  7 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:15.43    1:15.80  
       35.87  1:15.80                                                      
  8 McGuire, Ryan J           10 Machine-PV                NT    1:16.03  
       35.69  1:16.03                                                      
  9 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV           1:16.92    1:16.25  
       35.89  1:16.25                                                      
 10 Gill, Mac M               10 H2oyas-PV            1:22.85    1:17.79  
       35.98  1:17.79                                                      
 11 Gouterman, Michael        10 Rmsc-PV              1:34.17    1:18.00  
       36.31  1:18.00                                                      
 12 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:17.99    1:18.38  
       36.73  1:18.38                                                      
 13 Lynch, Thomas R           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:18.53  
       37.88  1:18.53                                                      
 14 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV              1:23.14    1:18.96  
       38.08  1:18.96                                                      
 15 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              1:20.55    1:19.44  
       37.55  1:19.44                                                      
 16 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:23.43    1:19.62  
       38.33  1:19.62                                                      
 17 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV              1:22.19    1:20.01  
       37.54  1:20.01                                                      
 18 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV              1:27.19    1:20.47  
       38.98  1:20.47                                                      
 19 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:25.92    1:20.50  
       38.80  1:20.50                                                      
 20 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.59    1:20.57  
       35.39  1:20.57                                                      
 21 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV              1:19.86    1:21.56  
       40.44  1:21.56                                                      
 22 Lee, Kevin                10 OCCS-PV                   NT    1:21.59  
       38.99  1:21.59                                                      
 23 Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.79    1:22.47  
       39.05  1:22.47                                                      
 24 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV              1:23.37    1:22.75  
       37.73  1:22.75                                                      
 25 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.05    1:23.12  
       40.24  1:23.12                                                      
 26 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV              1:24.50    1:23.25  
       38.58  1:23.25                                                      
 27 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV              1:27.78    1:23.42  
       40.57  1:23.42                                                      
 28 Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV              1:27.65    1:23.67  
       39.28  1:23.67                                                      
 29 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              1:22.99    1:23.68  
       39.19  1:23.68                                                      
 30 Lussi, Hunter M            9 UNHOY-PV                  NT    1:23.70  
       39.03  1:23.70                                                      
 31 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:25.15  
       40.41  1:25.15                                                      
 32 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV                 NT    1:25.88  
       41.62  1:25.88                                                      
 33 Lutz, Brian B              9 Machine-PV           1:35.49    1:26.08  
       39.89  1:26.08                                                      
 34 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:27.41    1:27.09  
 35 Hazlett, Zachary A         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:27.94  
       42.19  1:27.94                                                      
 36 Machedon, Radu E          10 Rmsc-PV              1:40.43    1:28.77  
       42.89  1:28.77                                                      
 37 Malone, Trip E             9 Machine-PV                NT    1:28.89  
       39.59  1:28.89                                                      
 38 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV           1:36.78    1:29.45  
       40.20  1:29.45                                                      
 39 Schwartz, Colin S          9 FGAC-PV              1:28.99    1:30.00  
       42.63  1:30.00                                                      
 40 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.79  
       41.05  1:30.79                                                      
 41 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.86    1:31.13  
       42.06  1:31.13                                                      
 42 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.23    1:32.13  
       41.27  1:32.13                                                      
 43 Choung, Richard           10 Rmsc-PV              1:31.39    1:34.07  
       44.00  1:34.07                                                      
 44 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV           1:41.13    1:37.03  
       46.37  1:37.03                                                      
 45 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              1:37.67    1:39.88  
       46.49  1:39.88                                                      
 46 Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV              1:40.89    1:42.02  
       49.21  1:42.02                                                      
 47 Cheng, Steven Z            9 JFD-PV               1:37.92    1:43.91  
       45.33  1:43.91                                                      
 -- Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV           1:18.97         NS  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                8 Rmsc-PV              1:33.36         NS  
 -- Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV              1:41.76         NS  
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV              1:17.37         NS  
 -- McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV              1:24.84         NS  
 -- Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV              1:50.80         NS  
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:33.68        SCR  
       38.98                                                               
 
Men 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV              2:29.52    2:29.21  
       33.28  1:11.85  1:51.37  2:29.21                                    
  2 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV              2:39.03    2:31.58  
       35.32  1:14.44  1:53.26  2:31.58                                    
  3 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              2:39.65    2:36.60  
       36.28  1:17.76  1:58.14  2:36.60                                    
  4 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              2:36.28    2:37.67  
       36.71  1:17.61  1:58.37  2:37.67                                    
  5 Munch, Ricky W             9 Machine-PV                NT    2:37.78  
       35.68  1:17.69  1:59.82  2:37.78                                    
  6 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           2:38.28    2:39.36  
       35.14  1:17.02  1:59.75  2:39.36                                    
  7 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              2:43.17    2:41.23  
       36.42  1:17.19  1:58.68  2:41.23                                    
  8 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2oyas-PV                 NT    2:44.22  
       36.73  1:17.14  2:00.64  2:44.22                                    
  9 Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV              2:58.87    2:45.57  
       38.36  1:21.09  2:03.71  2:45.57                                    
 10 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              2:48.32    2:46.89  
       37.48  1:18.85  2:02.63  2:46.89                                    
 11 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV              2:49.60    2:46.96  
       38.33  1:21.39  2:04.69  2:46.96                                    
 12 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              2:49.96    2:49.22  
       38.86  1:21.25  2:06.67  2:49.22                                    
 13 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:51.23  
       38.34  1:21.73  2:05.92  2:51.23                                    
 14 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:57.56  
       40.00  1:27.63  2:15.13  2:57.56                                    
 15 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:58.75  
       37.55  1:22.32  2:10.25  2:58.75                                    
 16 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              3:07.69    3:01.98  
       39.42  1:25.53  2:14.96  3:01.98                                    
 17 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              3:11.88    3:10.08  
       42.40  1:30.45  3:10.08                                             
 18 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              3:17.06    3:29.15  
       44.71  1:39.33  2:34.91  3:29.15                                    
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Men 9-10 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              6:54.46    6:45.69  
       37.41  1:19.01  2:00.59  2:42.84  3:25.21  4:05.16  4:46.48  5:27.51
     6:08.43  6:45.69                                                      
  2 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    6:56.45  
       38.72  1:21.23  2:03.86  2:45.93  3:29.69  4:11.02  4:54.37  5:38.00
     6:21.40  6:56.45                                                      
  3 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              7:15.56    6:57.22  
       37.26  1:19.41  2:01.16  2:43.76  3:26.55  4:07.24  4:51.31  5:34.36
     6:17.00  6:57.22                                                      
  4 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    7:01.01  
       37.60  1:20.47  2:03.70  2:46.88  3:30.41           4:57.18  5:40.18
     6:22.03  7:01.01                                                      
  5 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    7:01.67  
       39.90  1:24.14  2:06.23  2:49.26  3:31.81  4:14.46  4:56.45  5:38.39
     6:21.00  7:01.67                                                      
  6 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV                NT    7:07.77  
       37.07  1:20.75  2:04.17  2:47.95  3:32.76  4:17.06  5:01.12  5:44.73
     6:29.23  7:07.77                                                      
  7 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    7:28.03  
       42.05  1:27.72  2:12.33  2:58.33  3:43.10  4:28.60  5:14.10  5:59.91
     6:45.36  7:28.03                                                      
  8 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    7:59.75  
       43.67  1:32.70  2:22.26           4:01.01  4:50.53  5:40.24  6:29.37
     7:59.75                                                               
  9 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV                   NT    8:28.95  
       44.27  1:35.96  2:28.84  3:20.71  4:13.60  5:04.75  6:50.01         
     7:41.38  8:28.95                                                      
 
Men 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 36.41      34.20  
  2 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV                36.00      34.78  
  3 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                40.82      38.88  
  4 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                41.11      39.65  
  5 McGuire, Ryan J           10 Machine-PV                NT      39.68  
  6 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV             38.65      39.98  
  7 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                39.02      40.01  
  8 Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                45.69      40.05  
  9 Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV                NT      40.10  
 10 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV                40.65      40.26  
 11 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                44.07      40.58  
 12 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                41.54      41.13  
 13 Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV                41.86      41.15  
 14 Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV                42.91      41.57  
 15 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                42.01      41.58  
 16 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                40.33      41.89  
 17 Gill, Mac M               10 H2oyas-PV              41.08      42.16  
 18 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                41.87      42.20  
 19 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV                44.25      42.26  
 20 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                44.53      42.46  
 21 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                42.03      42.61  
 22 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV                45.04      43.41  
 23 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                44.63      43.56  
 24 Lutz, Brian B              9 Machine-PV                NT      44.33  
 25 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV                46.18      44.35  
 26 Choung, Richard           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.79  
 27 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      44.92  
 28 Malone, Trip E             9 Machine-PV             43.65      45.12  
 29 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      45.27  
 30 Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      45.55  
 31 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                44.92      46.59  
 32 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV                43.56      47.35  
 33 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV                45.20      47.60  
 34 Lussi, Hunter M            9 UNHOY-PV                  NT      48.06  
 35 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV              50.44      48.18  
 36 Machedon, Radu E          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      48.34  
 37 Schwartz, Colin S          9 FGAC-PV                49.12      49.80  
 38 Cheng, Steven Z            9 JFD-PV                 47.36      49.87  
 39 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      52.25  
 40 Loiacono, Christopher P    9 Rmsc-PV                54.66      56.52  
 -- Morel, Henri-Christophe   10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV                35.18         DQ  
 -- Morel, Jean-Bertrand B    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV             51.09         DQ  
 -- Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Hazlett, Zachary A         9 Rmsc-PV                55.61         DQ  
 -- Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                51.26         DQ  
 -- Gouterman, Michael        10 Rmsc-PV                45.04         DQ  
 -- Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV             46.90         DQ  
 -- Bass, Jonathan             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2oyas-PV              39.28         DQ  
 -- Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV             37.88         NS  
 -- Sorrells, Jacob L          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                48.45         NS  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                8 Rmsc-PV                46.57         NS  
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                50.32         NS  
 -- McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                42.14         NS  
 -- Baron, Zachary J          10 Rmsc-PV                46.94         NS  
 -- Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV              1:03.54         NS  
 
Men 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:19.27    1:16.14  
       37.37  1:16.14                                                      
  2 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:21.21  
       39.03  1:21.21                                                      
  3 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV              1:23.24    1:22.01  
       39.49  1:22.01                                                      
  4 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV              1:25.24    1:26.11  
       41.92  1:26.11                                                      
  5 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              1:26.33    1:26.65  
       42.75  1:26.65                                                      
  6 Hepp, David A             10 Rmsc-PV              1:32.15    1:27.75  
       42.86  1:27.75                                                      
  7 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:31.83    1:28.29  
       43.58  1:28.29                                                      
  8 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              1:37.88    1:29.71  
  9 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.24  
       45.06  1:30.24                                                      
 10 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.53    1:32.71  
       45.02  1:32.71                                                      
 11 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.79    1:33.42  
       46.56  1:33.42                                                      
 12 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:33.72  
       43.98  1:33.72                                                      
 13 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV                NT    1:33.95  
       43.82  1:33.95                                                      
 14 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:35.84    1:36.29  
     1:36.25  1:36.29                                                      
 15 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV              1:36.51    1:39.47  
       48.38  1:39.47                                                      
 16 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:40.11  
       48.98  1:40.11                                                      
 17 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.65    1:42.85  
       48.94  1:42.85                                                      
 -- Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV              1:46.21         DQ  
       48.38       DQ                                                      
 -- Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
     1:33.58       DQ                                                      
 -- Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV           1:22.63         NS  
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Gouterman, Michael        10 Rmsc-PV              1:39.62         NS  
 
Men 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                40.92      39.97  
  2 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV                42.42      41.47  
  3 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV                40.19      41.70  
  4 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 40.90      41.82  
  5 McGuire, Ryan J           10 Machine-PV             43.29      42.28  
  6 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                42.25      42.68  
  7 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV                43.99      43.42  
  8 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV                43.62      44.04  
  9 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV                44.55      44.36  
 10 Lee, Kevin                10 OCCS-PV                46.97      44.94  
 11 Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                52.70      46.70  
 12 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                46.16      46.71  
 12 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV                47.05      46.71  
 14 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                47.02      47.31  
 15 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                47.38      47.47  
 16 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV             53.97      47.97  
 17 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV             51.41      48.11  
 18 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV                48.36      48.63  
 19 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      48.72  
 20 Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV                51.24      49.47  
 21 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV                59.26      49.86  
 22 Gouterman, Michael        10 Rmsc-PV              1:00.01      50.45  
 23 Lutz, Brian B              9 Machine-PV             42.78      50.53  
 24 Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                50.80      50.90  
 25 Hazlett, Zachary A         9 Rmsc-PV                51.27      51.45  
 26 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV                53.13      52.22  
 27 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV                54.84      52.79  
 28 Cheng, Steven Z            9 JFD-PV                 53.76      54.30  
 29 Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      54.41  
 30 Nasseri, Cyrus            10 Rmsc-PV                57.04      54.49  
 31 Schwartz, Colin S          9 FGAC-PV                53.48      55.02  
 32 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV              52.86      56.27  
 33 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV             53.98      56.85  
 34 Carlson, Elliot H          9 Rmsc-PV              1:02.34      56.92  
 35 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV                54.70      57.81  
 36 Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                57.10      58.31  
 37 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.81  
 38 Lussi, Hunter M            9 UNHOY-PV                  NT      59.44  
 39 Choung, Richard           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:01.42  
 40 Sorrells, Jacob L          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:08.00  
 -- Gill, Mac M               10 H2oyas-PV              48.18         DQ  
 -- Morel, Henri-Christophe   10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Morel, Jean-Bertrand B    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV                NT         DQ  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                8 Rmsc-PV                53.67         NS  
 -- Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV             50.58         NS  
 -- McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                52.45         NS  
 -- Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV              1:07.80        SCR  
 
Men 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV              1:29.40    1:27.69  
       41.71  1:27.69                                                      
  2 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:26.10    1:30.90  
       43.81  1:30.90                                                      
  3 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV              1:32.30    1:32.82  
       44.70  1:32.82                                                      
  4 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV              1:37.10    1:33.27  
       44.76  1:33.27                                                      
  5 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:33.78  
       42.22  1:33.78                                                      
  6 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.38    1:35.25  
       45.41  1:35.25                                                      
  7 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV              1:37.56    1:36.08  
       44.50  1:36.08                                                      
  8 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:38.61    1:36.72  
       46.42  1:36.72                                                      
  9 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           1:40.26    1:38.47  
       46.53  1:38.47                                                      
 10 Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV              1:42.19    1:39.01  
       47.24  1:39.01                                                      
 11 McGuire, Ryan J           10 Machine-PV                NT    1:39.31  
       45.80  1:39.31                                                      
 12 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.33    1:40.93  
       47.76  1:40.93                                                      
 13 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV              1:45.03    1:41.97  
       47.84  1:41.97                                                      
 14 Thomas, Patrick D          9 Rmsc-PV              1:45.60    1:47.24  
       51.80  1:47.24                                                      
 15 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:47.67  
       50.00  1:47.67                                                      
 16 Machedon, Radu E          10 Rmsc-PV              2:03.06    1:49.34  
       52.95  1:49.34                                                      
 17 Hazlett, Zachary A         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:51.31  
       52.06  1:51.31                                                      
 18 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:52.37    1:51.70  
       53.33  1:51.70                                                      
 19 Downey, Adrien P           9 Rmsc-PV              1:57.42    1:57.32  
       55.92  1:57.32                                                      
 20 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV                 NT    1:59.62  
       55.60  1:59.62                                                      
 21 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV                   NT    2:02.69  
       57.75  2:02.69                                                      
 -- Haney, Benjamin M          9 JFD-PV                    NT         DQ  
     1:03.01       DQ                                                      
 -- Goniprow, Alexander W     10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Men 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Warren C         10 Rmsc-PV                35.89      33.84  
  2 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 35.51      36.21  
  3 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV                36.90      36.88  
  4 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV                44.20      37.24  
  5 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2oyas-PV              37.23      37.43  
  6 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                39.20      38.37  
  7 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                41.07      39.14  
  8 Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV             38.67      39.41  
  9 Munch, Ricky W             9 Machine-PV             41.36      39.65  
 10 McGuire, Ryan J           10 Machine-PV                NT      39.74  
 11 McJunkin, Matthew R        9 Machine-PV             39.43      40.10  
 12 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV                42.19      40.38  
 13 Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV                45.96      40.55  
 14 Berry, Dylan A            10 Rmsc-PV                41.83      42.71  
 15 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                42.75      43.27  
 16 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV                43.37      43.48  
 17 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV                42.49      43.91  
 18 Xiao, Brian                9 Rmsc-PV                44.93      44.85  
 19 Bass, Jonathan             9 Rmsc-PV                43.76      45.06  
 20 Foley, Michael D          10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      45.17  
 21 Veise, John W             10 Rmsc-PV                   NT      45.30  
 22 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV                50.68      47.15  
 23 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV             47.68      47.57  
 24 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                50.99      48.76  
 25 Robbins, Steven M         10 Machine-PV             57.29      49.67  
 26 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV                53.82      53.29  
 27 Lussi, Hunter M            9 UNHOY-PV                  NT    1:00.00  
 -- Morel, Henri-Christophe   10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Morel, Jean-Bertrand B    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                40.20         NS  
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV                46.50         NS  
 -- Lee, Ryan D                8 Rmsc-PV                57.13         NS  
 -- Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV                54.19        SCR  
 
Men 9-10 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:22.88    1:24.09  
       38.94  1:24.09                                                      
  2 Wooster, Tyler             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:27.99  
       41.09  1:27.99                                                      
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           1:25.77    1:29.90  
       41.05  1:29.90                                                      
  4 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2oyas-PV            1:29.38    1:31.24  
       40.48  1:31.24                                                      
  5 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              1:41.50    1:33.92  
       43.42  1:33.92                                                      
  6 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV              1:36.25    1:34.48  
       44.11  1:34.48                                                      
  7 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:41.26    1:35.55  
       41.03  1:35.55                                                      
  8 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:43.68  
       46.36  1:43.68                                                      
  9 Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV              1:45.00    1:44.12  
       47.53  1:44.12                                                      
 10 Bass, Jonathan             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:44.23  
       48.03  1:44.23                                                      
 -- Feldman, Sergey B          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
       56.99       DQ                                                      
 
Men 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV              1:16.99    1:18.50  
       35.98  1:18.50                                                      
  2 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 Rmsc-PV              1:28.63    1:22.18  
       37.97  1:22.18                                                      
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           1:23.07    1:25.11  
       39.70  1:25.11                                                      
  4 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2oyas-PV            1:29.10    1:27.23  
       39.45  1:27.23                                                      
  5 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.19    1:27.88  
       41.19  1:27.88                                                      
  6 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              1:35.54    1:28.02  
       41.79  1:28.02                                                      
  7 Alm, Anthony              10 Machine-PV                NT    1:28.15  
       41.81  1:28.15                                                      
  8 Garfield, Evan M           9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.51    1:28.87  
       42.91  1:28.87                                                      
  9 Dunne, Ryan C              9 OCCS-PV              1:38.35    1:30.15  
       43.99  1:30.15                                                      
 10 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.29  
       42.94  1:30.29                                                      
 11 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV              1:47.03    1:30.40  
       43.84  1:30.40                                                      
 12 Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:30.94  
       47.58  1:30.94                                                      
 13 Asbury, Colin T            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:31.45  
       42.23  1:31.45                                                      
 14 Sengupta, Nirvan          10 Rmsc-PV              1:35.38    1:32.57  
       41.61  1:32.57                                                      
 15 Powell, Ethan V            9 Rmsc-PV              1:35.24    1:32.81  
       42.37  1:32.81                                                      
 16 Chi, Raymond               9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.15    1:33.68  
       46.53  1:33.68                                                      
 17 Ray, Jordan                9 Rmsc-PV              1:43.04    1:36.35  
       44.66  1:36.35                                                      
 18 Lynch, Thomas R           10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:38.44  
       47.19  1:38.44                                                      
 19 Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV           1:41.44    1:39.77  
       47.34  1:39.77                                                      
 20 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:39.84    1:40.26  
       50.88  1:40.26                                                      
 21 Basinger, David M          9 OCCS-PV              1:41.27    1:40.62  
       45.43  1:40.62                                                      
 22 Irish, Trevor R            9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.50    1:40.79  
       47.44  1:40.79                                                      
 23 Nester, Jack R             9 Rmsc-PV              1:43.32    1:43.68  
       50.03  1:43.68                                                      
 24 Hazlett, Zachary A         9 Rmsc-PV              1:43.59    1:45.13  
       52.35  1:45.13                                                      
 25 Machedon, Radu E          10 Rmsc-PV              1:42.31    1:45.69  
       51.23  1:45.69                                                      
 26 Veise, John W             10 Rmsc-PV              1:48.16    1:46.42  
       49.82  1:46.42                                                      
 27 Robbins, Steven M         10 Machine-PV           1:48.12    1:48.48  
       49.01  1:48.48                                                      
 28 Haney, Benjamin M          9 JFD-PV               2:02.64    1:48.56  
       52.00  1:48.56                                                      
 29 Lussi, Hunter M            9 UNHOY-PV                  NT    1:51.12  
       53.92  1:51.12                                                      
 30 Downey, Adrien P           9 Rmsc-PV              1:58.99    1:54.92  
       58.81  1:54.92                                                      
 31 Wheat, Calvin              9 Rmsc-PV              2:10.19    2:03.58  
     1:01.04  2:03.58                                                      
 -- Munch, Ricky W             9 Machine-PV           1:26.34         DQ  
       41.41       DQ                                                      
 -- Hyndman, Wyatt S          10 Rmsc-PV              1:49.39         DQ  
       49.36       DQ                                                      
 -- Lee, Ryan D                8 Rmsc-PV              1:40.49         NS  
 -- Campbell, Gavin S         10 Machine-PV           1:32.24         NS  
 -- Shein, Elliot              9 Rmsc-PV              2:00.77         NS  
 -- Gouterman, Michael        10 Rmsc-PV              1:57.76         NS  
 -- Olivos, Zachary B         10 Rmsc-PV              1:38.47         NS  
 -- McFARLAND, Bobby C        10 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Kathan, Joey A             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR  
 -- Sokolove, William H       10 Rmsc-PV              1:33.93        SCR  
 
Men 9-10 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheerin, Danny W          10 Rmsc-PV              2:47.21    2:52.00  
       36.89  1:20.34  2:10.72  2:52.00                                    
  2 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:57.12  
       42.72  1:28.47  2:18.65  2:57.12                                    
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 Machine-PV           2:54.86    2:57.31  
       41.09  1:24.28  2:17.47  2:57.31                                    
  4 Flamand, Michael W        10 Rmsc-PV              3:02.79    3:01.80  
       43.84  1:28.41  2:22.64  3:01.80                                    
  5 LI, Dennis                 9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:03.79  
       40.70  1:30.14  2:22.02  3:03.79                                    
  6 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:08.41  
       45.12  1:31.48  2:28.55  3:08.41                                    
  7 Kannan, Matthew W         10 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:09.75  
       46.14  1:33.70  2:34.46  3:09.75                                    
  8 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    3:12.08  
       45.72  1:31.18  2:29.07  3:12.08                                    
  9 Lee, Kevin                10 OCCS-PV                   NT    3:16.41  
       44.69  1:32.37  2:32.75  3:16.41                                    
 10 Chen, Michael H           10 Rmsc-PV              3:12.18    3:16.78  
       46.12  1:36.85  2:31.73  3:16.78                                    
 11 Kidwell, Justin C          9 Rmsc-PV              3:33.37    3:27.67  
       47.81  1:41.28  2:42.67  3:27.67                                    
 12 Boufford, Kevin J          9 OCCS-PV              3:46.24    3:46.84  
       51.58  1:49.36  2:53.39  3:46.84                                    
 -- Spinard, Alexander F       9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
       49.09  1:38.88  2:30.46       DQ                                    
 -- Jefferies, Quentin T      10 Rmsc-PV              3:22.04        SCR  
 -- Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR