Curl-Burke Swim Club
9 and Under Snowball Splash Mini Meet
January 12, 2003
American University
PVC 03-17
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 Cubu-PV                16.85      16.65  
  2 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                15.31      16.81  
  3 Swarts, Rachel M           8 Cubu-PV                16.94      16.90  
  4 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             17.15      16.98  
  5 Ghanem, Miriam W           8 PM-PV                  17.56      17.05  
  6 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 Cubu-PV                17.97      17.07  
  7 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 17.52      17.17  
  8 Sarman, Ann C              8 Cubu-PV                17.68      17.31  
  9 Talwar, Ali K              7 Cubu-PV                18.02      17.81  
 10 Gould, Audrey K            7 Cubu-PV                18.43      17.82  
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 Cubu-PV                18.33      17.94  
 12 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                17.71      17.98  
 13 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                17.99      18.17  
 14 Munch, Katie Y             7 Machine-PV             19.12      18.19  
 15 Kenah, Jessie R            8 Cubu-PV                18.60      18.72  
 16 Roop, Alexandra M          7 Machine-PV             20.43      18.82  
 17 Sennett, Emily E           8 Cubu-PV                19.81      18.88  
 18 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  19.15      19.13  
 19 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  19.41      19.15  
 20 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 19.50      19.17  
 21 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 19.61      19.22  
 22 Smith, Emily C             8 PM-PV                  19.86      19.28  
 23 Guiton, Tessa C            6 Rmsc-PV                18.88      19.48  
 24 Foreman, Anise N           8 ARSC-PV                   NT      19.54  
 25 Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 Cubu-PV                19.66      19.55  
 26 Burnett, Michelle N        6 PM-PV                  21.07      19.57  
 27 Vincent, Taylor M          7 OCCS-PV                19.65      19.58  
 28 Lewis, Maddy M             7 MAKO-PV                21.90      19.78  
 29 Nelson, Darby A            8 Cubu-PV                21.49      19.87  
 30 Anderson, Victoria H       7 Cubu-PV                21.21      20.25  
 31 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV             20.59      20.37  
 32 Dutrow, Amelia M           8 Machine-PV             21.43      20.43  
 33 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                19.43      20.62  
 34 Dillinger, Natalie J       8 PM-PV                     NT      20.73  
 35 Warrington, Reagan C       7 Cubu-PV                21.69      21.02  
 36 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV             22.11      21.18  
 37 Woodyard, Christine E      7 Cubu-PV                23.50      21.81  
 38 Gannon, Mary F             8 Machine-PV             22.43      21.85  
 39 Larsen, Alexis A           8 Cubu-PV                24.25      22.04  
 40 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 Cubu-PV                25.20      22.18  
 41 Metts, Cassidy A           8 Cubu-PV                23.55      22.28  
 42 Bentley, Savannah A        8 Machine-PV             21.19      22.40  
 43 Chapin, Sarah S            8 Machine-PV             20.90      22.50  
 44 Lussi, Tyler T             7 UNHOY-PV                  NT      22.58  
 44 Kulbaski, Anna K           7 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      22.58  
 46 Manning, Michelle K        8 PM-PV                  24.02      22.67  
 47 Bacino, Francesca M        6 Cubu-PV                   NT      22.69  
 48 Patteson, Hannah J         7 PM-PV                  25.31      22.99  
 49 Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                22.76      23.09  
 50 Pappalardo, Leah G         8 H2oyas-PV              24.01      23.42  
 51 Crews, Gillian B           7 MAKO-PV                23.35      23.58  
 52 Bishop, Mary B             7 Cubu-PV                23.99      24.00  
 53 Ball, Helena S             8 PM-PV                  20.85      24.11  
 54 Vayer, Torey R             7 JFD-PV                 25.88      24.31  
 55 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV             25.27      24.53  
 56 Fannon, Catherine C        6 PM-PV                     NT      24.58  
 57 Carr, Rachel L             7 PM-PV                  26.49      25.23  
 58 Gray, Victoria K           8 ARSC-PV                   NT      25.91  
 59 Mills, Abigail L           7 MAKO-PV                29.47      26.58  
 60 Bentley, Ellie E           6 Machine-PV             26.81      26.89  
 61 Kousen, Amanda T           7 Machine-PV             28.52      27.03  
 62 Levy, Jessica C            6 Cubu-PV                27.47      28.19  
 63 Stadsvold, Samantha J      5 PM-PV                     NT      28.44  
 64 Warren, Kelsey E           8 JFD-PV                    NT      30.29  
 64 Hall, Caresse C            6 ARSC-PV                   NT      30.29  
 66 Kopsidas, Alyssa M         5 Cubu-PV                29.52      32.10  
 67 Anderson, Katie L          6 OCCS-PV                36.65      32.61  
 68 Gully, Kara A              6 OCCS-PV                41.96      44.35  
 69 Griffis, Eleanor M         7 Machine-PV             50.58      46.60  
 -- Robbins, Allison N         7 Machine-PV             31.73         NS  
 -- Jackson, Jordyn R          8 Cubu-PV                18.20         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Caroline M     8 PM-PV                  19.56         NS  
 -- Brooks, Allie              8 PM-PV                  17.32         NS  
 -- McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                17.16         NS  
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          7 Cubu-PV                19.62         NS  
 -- Healy, Megan R             6 Cubu-PV                27.19         NS  
 -- Chadason, Amanda L         8 Cubu-PV                21.42         NS  
 -- Wilkinson, Morgan P        7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Schuler, Morgan R          8 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Smith, Taylor E            8 Cubu-PV                33.81      33.22  
  5 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             34.47      34.19  
  9 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 Cubu-PV                36.30      36.16  
 12 Daniels, Maxine E          8 Machine-PV             36.38      37.86  
 20 Scribner, India C          8 Cubu-PV                   NT      40.01  
 24 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 Machine-PV             42.68      41.55  
 28 Levy, Lauren E             8 Cubu-PV                43.10      42.57  
 30 Moore, Logan C             6 MAKO-PV                45.96      43.58  
 32 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 42.19      43.99  
 34 Heaton, Amy J              8 Cubu-PV                   NT      45.23  
 37 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 Cubu-PV                   NT      46.11  
 40 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV                47.12      47.70  
 41 Gonzalez, Christina N      7 MAKO-PV                51.42      48.34  
 42 Glabus, Keegan A           8 H2oyas-PV              46.81      49.11  
 44 Spera, Cameron P           7 Cubu-PV                48.62      49.33  
 -- Ferguson, Matty L          7 PM-PV                  51.99         DQ  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                18.93      19.61  
  2 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 Cubu-PV                20.70      19.77  
  3 Talwar, Ali K              7 Cubu-PV                21.16      20.93  
  4 Sarman, Ann C              8 Cubu-PV                20.49      21.16  
  5 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             24.06      21.58  
  6 Munch, Katie Y             7 Machine-PV             22.02      21.59  
  7 Ghanem, Miriam W           8 PM-PV                  22.36      21.62  
  8 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                21.48      21.81  
  9 Swarts, Rachel M           8 Cubu-PV                21.98      22.23  
 10 Daniels, Maxine E          8 Machine-PV             21.00      22.25  
 10 Lussi, Tyler T             7 UNHOY-PV                  NT      22.25  
 12 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV             22.51      22.31  
 13 Gould, Audrey K            7 Cubu-PV                22.78      22.45  
 14 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 Cubu-PV                23.18      22.55  
 15 Scribner, India C          8 Cubu-PV                23.35      22.59  
 16 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  22.92      22.81  
 17 Kenah, Jessie R            8 Cubu-PV                22.72      22.82  
 18 Vincent, Taylor M          7 OCCS-PV                22.40      22.98  
 19 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                23.80      23.33  
 20 Levy, Lauren E             8 Cubu-PV                24.31      23.42  
 21 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 23.35      23.49  
 21 Sennett, Emily E           8 Cubu-PV                   NT      23.49  
 23 Gonzalez, Christina N      7 MAKO-PV                26.39      23.68  
 24 Heaton, Amy J              8 Cubu-PV                23.23      23.75  
 25 Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                25.97      23.82  
 26 Dillinger, Natalie J       8 PM-PV                     NT      23.94  
 27 Guiton, Tessa C            6 Rmsc-PV                22.39      24.29  
 28 Larsen, Alexis A           8 Cubu-PV                25.37      24.33  
 29 Anderson, Victoria H       7 Cubu-PV                22.69      24.38  
 30 Crews, Gillian B           7 MAKO-PV                25.32      24.53  
 31 Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 Cubu-PV                   NT      24.60  
 32 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV             24.97      24.61  
 33 Kulbaski, Anna K           7 Unat-Mach-PV           25.82      24.64  
 34 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 Cubu-PV                24.11      24.65  
 35 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                22.88      24.72  
 36 Warren, Kelsey E           8 JFD-PV                    NT      25.24  
 37 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 Cubu-PV                27.63      25.46  
 38 Foreman, Anise N           8 ARSC-PV                   NT      25.56  
 39 Chapin, Sarah S            8 Machine-PV             24.73      25.57  
 40 Mills, Abigail L           7 MAKO-PV                29.58      25.60  
 41 Bentley, Savannah A        8 Machine-PV             26.55      25.64  
 42 Roop, Alexandra M          7 Machine-PV             23.95      25.66  
 43 Warrington, Reagan C       7 Cubu-PV                24.71      25.80  
 44 Morgan, Kelly A            8 Cubu-PV                29.35      26.07  
 45 Cunningham, Caroline M     8 PM-PV                  24.45      26.28  
 46 Vayer, Torey R             7 JFD-PV                    NT      26.31  
 47 Dutrow, Amelia M           8 Machine-PV                NT      26.63  
 48 Burnett, Michelle N        6 PM-PV                  25.63      26.96  
 49 Pappalardo, Leah G         8 H2oyas-PV              25.68      27.22  
 50 Gannon, Mary F             8 Machine-PV             32.96      27.24  
 51 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV             24.69      27.30  
 52 Lewis, Maddy M             7 MAKO-PV                28.39      27.39  
 53 Bishop, Mary B             7 Cubu-PV                28.86      27.50  
 54 Bacino, Francesca M        6 Cubu-PV                   NT      27.54  
 55 Pollock, Jenna L           7 PM-PV                  28.39      27.99  
 55 Kousen, Amanda T           7 Machine-PV             30.32      27.99  
 57 Woodyard, Christine E      7 Cubu-PV                28.96      28.21  
 58 Bentley, Ellie E           6 Machine-PV             27.57      28.61  
 59 Carr, Rachel L             7 PM-PV                  26.50      31.21  
 60 Stadsvold, Samantha J      5 PM-PV                     NT      31.34  
 61 Patteson, Hannah J         7 PM-PV                  31.63      31.83  
 62 Levy, Jessica C            6 Cubu-PV                33.83      32.28  
 63 Glabus, Keegan A           8 H2oyas-PV              29.51      33.03  
 64 Astorino, Marlaina M       8 Cubu-PV                32.48      33.05  
 65 Ferguson, Matty L          7 PM-PV                  29.93      33.67  
 66 Kopsidas, Alyssa M         5 Cubu-PV                36.70      33.86  
 67 Fannon, Catherine C        6 PM-PV                     NT      34.66  
 68 Hall, Caresse C            6 ARSC-PV                   NT      35.16  
 69 Griffis, Eleanor M         7 Machine-PV             37.09      36.93  
 70 Gray, Victoria K           8 ARSC-PV                   NT      43.17  
 -- Anderson, Katie L          6 OCCS-PV                44.31         DQ  
 -- Gully, Kara A              6 OCCS-PV                54.38         DQ  
 -- Ball, Helena S             8 PM-PV                  37.98         DQ  
 -- Robbins, Allison N         7 Machine-PV             41.67         NS  
 -- McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                22.46         NS  
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          7 Cubu-PV                24.99         NS  
 -- Chadason, Amanda L         8 Cubu-PV                23.22         NS  
 -- Jackson, Jordyn R          8 Cubu-PV                21.95         NS  
 -- Healy, Megan R             6 Cubu-PV                32.91         NS  
 -- Wilkinson, Morgan P        7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Schuler, Morgan R          8 MAKO-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Smith, Taylor E            8 Cubu-PV                41.36      41.86  
 18 Grisham, Jewel M           8 JFD-PV                    NT      50.43  
 19 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 Machine-PV             52.35      50.73  
 25 Moore, Logan C             6 MAKO-PV                55.09      53.07  
 28 Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV                53.14      55.01  
 29 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV                53.94      56.98  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 Cubu-PV                21.71      21.30  
  2 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 Cubu-PV                21.73      21.31  
  3 Daniels, Maxine E          8 Machine-PV             23.25      22.93  
  4 Nelson, Darby A            8 Cubu-PV                24.37      23.50  
  5 Swarts, Rachel M           8 Cubu-PV                23.75      23.51  
  6 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  25.25      23.96  
  7 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 Cubu-PV                24.01      24.47  
  8 Gould, Audrey K            7 Cubu-PV                24.84      24.55  
  9 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 33.05      24.72  
 10 Kenah, Jessie R            8 Cubu-PV                23.97      24.73  
 11 Sennett, Emily E           8 Cubu-PV                   NT      25.52  
 12 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 Cubu-PV                26.34      25.63  
 13 Levy, Lauren E             8 Cubu-PV                24.87      25.73  
 14 Smith, Emily C             8 PM-PV                  26.27      25.91  
 15 Munch, Katie Y             7 Machine-PV             26.79      26.18  
 16 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                26.59      26.28  
 17 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                26.98      26.60  
 18 Lussi, Tyler T             7 UNHOY-PV                  NT      26.98  
 19 Ghanem, Miriam W           8 PM-PV                  26.10      27.01  
 20 Vincent, Taylor M          7 OCCS-PV                27.52      27.34  
 21 Sarman, Ann C              8 Cubu-PV                25.37      27.42  
 22 Heaton, Amy J              8 Cubu-PV                26.43      27.45  
 23 Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 Cubu-PV                28.73      27.65  
 24 Gumbinner, Karin A         8 Cubu-PV                29.79      28.21  
 25 Bishop, Mary B             7 Cubu-PV                33.28      28.22  
 26 Metts, Cassidy A           8 Cubu-PV                24.12      28.33  
 27 Spera, Cameron P           7 Cubu-PV                29.65      29.11  
 28 Scribner, India C          8 Cubu-PV                28.67      29.48  
 29 Chapin, Sarah S            8 Machine-PV             29.20      29.57  
 30 Warrington, Reagan C       7 Cubu-PV                30.46      29.86  
 31 Pollock, Jenna L           7 PM-PV                     NT      30.42  
 32 Astorino, Marlaina M       8 Cubu-PV                40.45      30.72  
 33 Pappalardo, Leah G         8 H2oyas-PV              30.66      31.12  
 34 Roop, Alexandra M          7 Machine-PV                NT      31.13  
 34 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             36.18      31.13  
 36 Nirenberg, Katherine E     8 MAKO-PV                   NT      31.16  
 36 Woodyard, Christine E      7 Cubu-PV                32.36      31.16  
 38 Anderson, Victoria H       7 Cubu-PV                32.13      31.68  
 39 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                39.91      31.73  
 40 Morgan, Kelly A            8 Cubu-PV                36.03      31.75  
 41 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV                NT      32.26  
 42 Fannon, Catherine C        6 PM-PV                     NT      32.56  
 43 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV             29.94      32.64  
 44 Glabus, Keegan A           8 H2oyas-PV              31.73      33.38  
 45 Lewis, Maddy M             7 MAKO-PV                   NT      33.50  
 46 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV             30.77      33.96  
 47 Kulbaski, Anna K           7 Unat-Mach-PV           35.29      33.98  
 48 Guiton, Tessa C            6 Rmsc-PV                   NT      34.17  
 49 Cunningham, Caroline M     8 PM-PV                  34.22      34.49  
 50 Gannon, Mary F             8 Machine-PV                NT      35.07  
 51 Bacino, Francesca M        6 Cubu-PV                   NT      35.13  
 52 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  34.89      36.06  
 53 Burnett, Michelle N        6 PM-PV                     NT      36.17  
 54 Mills, Abigail L           7 MAKO-PV                   NT      36.44  
 55 Crews, Gillian B           7 MAKO-PV                   NT      37.04  
 56 Patteson, Hannah J         7 PM-PV                     NT      37.44  
 -- Levy, Jessica C            6 Cubu-PV                30.68         DQ  
 -- Larsen, Alexis A           8 Cubu-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Healy, Megan R             6 Cubu-PV                35.21         NS  
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          7 Cubu-PV                28.85         NS  
 -- Brooks, Allie              8 PM-PV                  25.76         NS  
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Robbins, Allison N         7 Machine-PV                NT         NS  
 -- Wilkinson, Morgan P        7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             44.02      44.67  
  5 Smith, Taylor E            8 Cubu-PV                50.78      46.77  
 12 Wells, Meredith D          8 Cubu-PV                50.83      50.48  
 13 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 Machine-PV             51.18      50.49  
 27 Gonzalez, Christina N      7 MAKO-PV              1:01.33      57.39  
 32 Manning, Michelle K        8 PM-PV                1:22.47    1:19.29  
 -- Jackson, Jordyn R          8 Cubu-PV                48.66         NS  
 -- McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV                49.00         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 Cubu-PV                17.52      16.96  
  2 Swarts, Rachel M           8 Cubu-PV                22.16      20.11  
  3 Cantrick, Stephanie L      8 Cubu-PV                19.20      20.30  
  4 Hough, Kendall R           8 OCCS-PV                19.69      20.50  
  5 Gould, Audrey K            7 Cubu-PV                20.69      20.91  
  6 Degner-Lopez, Jenna J      8 Machine-PV             20.69      21.47  
  7 Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                 20.74      21.53  
  8 Sennett, Emily E           8 Cubu-PV                21.59      21.77  
  9 Ghanem, Miriam W           8 PM-PV                  22.51      21.90  
 10 Collier, Campbell E        8 Machine-PV             23.02      22.00  
 11 Sarman, Ann C              8 Cubu-PV                20.09      22.03  
 12 Grisham, Jewel M           8 JFD-PV                 21.10      22.22  
 13 Bailey, Marina A           8 JFD-PV                 23.04      22.31  
 14 Levy, Lauren E             8 Cubu-PV                22.63      22.46  
 15 Moore, Logan C             6 MAKO-PV                27.88      23.10  
 16 Walden, Sarah V            8 MAKO-PV                22.09      23.21  
 17 Daniels, Maxine E          8 Machine-PV             21.58      23.61  
 18 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV                 21.68      23.87  
 19 Smith, Emily C             8 PM-PV                  23.47      24.00  
 20 Lussi, Tyler T             7 UNHOY-PV                  NT      24.15  
 21 Kopsidas, Nicole A         8 Cubu-PV                25.83      24.24  
 22 Nelson, Darby A            8 Cubu-PV                23.58      24.39  
 23 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV                24.65      24.59  
 24 Talwar, Ali K              7 Cubu-PV                21.29      24.66  
 25 Anderson, Megan S          8 OCCS-PV                23.66      24.73  
 26 Scribner, India C          8 Cubu-PV                24.03      24.89  
 27 Gallagher, Meaghan E       7 Cubu-PV                   NT      25.07  
 28 Vizek, Holly M             8 PM-PV                  22.75      25.50  
 29 Guiton, Tessa C            6 Rmsc-PV                25.97      26.01  
 30 Chapin, Sarah S            8 Machine-PV             24.22      26.49  
 31 Bergen, Sarah J            7 PM-PV                  26.48      26.77  
 32 Spera, Cameron P           7 Cubu-PV                26.25      27.21  
 33 Metts, Cassidy A           8 Cubu-PV                31.08      27.26  
 34 Bishop, Mary B             7 Cubu-PV                   NT      27.30  
 35 Foreman, Anise N           8 ARSC-PV                   NT      27.42  
 36 Kellan, Melissa M          7 Machine-PV             28.50      27.56  
 37 Heaton, Amy J              8 Cubu-PV                25.63      28.49  
 38 Kellan, Laura E            7 Machine-PV             24.33      28.51  
 39 Kulbaski, Anna K           7 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      29.40  
 40 Patteson, Hannah J         7 PM-PV                     NT      30.09  
 41 Burnett, Michelle N        6 PM-PV                  24.88      30.90  
 42 Walsh, Mackenzie L         8 Cubu-PV                23.02      31.09  
 43 Stonerock, Margaret C      7 Machine-PV                NT      32.50  
 44 Dutrow, Amelia M           8 Machine-PV             28.45      32.89  
 45 Fannon, Catherine C        6 PM-PV                     NT      33.62  
 46 Levy, Jessica C            6 Cubu-PV                36.80      40.70  
 -- Kousen, Amanda T           7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ  
 -- Roop, Alexandra M          7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ  
 -- Larsen, Alexis A           8 Cubu-PV                26.75         DQ  
 -- Ferguson, Matty L          7 PM-PV                     NT         DQ  
 -- Manning, Michelle K        8 PM-PV                  29.85         DQ  
 -- Hall, Caresse C            6 ARSC-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Healy, Megan R             6 Cubu-PV                32.28         NS  
 -- Jackson, Jordyn R          8 Cubu-PV                20.54         NS  
 -- Brooks, Allie              8 PM-PV                  23.56         NS  
 -- Rouse, Cameron E           7 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Chadason, Amanda L         8 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 11 Wells, Meredith D          8 Cubu-PV                56.43      50.92  
 -- Jaeger, Michelle K         8 OCCS-PV              1:06.70         DQ  
 -- Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV             42.65         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Samantha M       8 Machine-PV                NT    1:27.30  
  2 Smith, Taylor E            8 Cubu-PV              1:26.44    1:27.92  
 10 Higinbotham, Sierra K      8 Cubu-PV              1:33.85    1:36.72  
 18 Grisham, Jewel M           8 JFD-PV               1:50.34    1:42.90  
 19 Wells, Meredith D          8 Cubu-PV              1:42.69    1:43.13  
 26 Kenah, Jessie R            8 Cubu-PV              1:50.49    1:54.16  
 27 Moore, Logan C             6 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:54.52  
 28 Schwindt, Katie M          7 MAKO-PV              1:56.75    1:57.26  
 29 Talwar, Ali K              7 Cubu-PV              1:50.33    1:57.60  
 30 Jordan, Kelly A            8 JFD-PV               2:03.22    1:57.90  
 32 Gonzalez, Christina N      7 MAKO-PV              1:59.40    2:02.97  
 34 Vincent, Taylor M          7 OCCS-PV              1:54.62    2:03.21  
 35 Metts, Cassidy A           8 Cubu-PV              2:08.07    2:04.00  
 36 Spera, Cameron P           7 Cubu-PV              2:08.56    2:04.77  
 38 Nelson, Darby A            8 Cubu-PV              2:17.28    2:09.67  
 39 Anderson, Victoria H       7 Cubu-PV              2:17.44    2:13.36  
 40 Manning, Michelle K        8 PM-PV                2:31.69    2:34.04  
 -- Warrington, Reagan C       7 Cubu-PV              2:08.13         DQ  
 -- Shebat, Melissa J          7 Cubu-PV              1:59.91         NS  
 -- Helt, Olya M               8 JFD-PV                    NT         NS  
 -- McDonough, Alison K        8 OCCS-PV              1:40.38         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      1:04.87    1:07.78  
     1) Swarts, Rachel M 8              2) Sarman, Ann C 8                
     3) Walsh, Mackenzie L 8            4) Higinbotham, Sierra K 8        
  2 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          1:07.91    1:09.16  
     1) Daniels, Maxine E 8             2) Collier, Campbell E 8          
     3) Fletcher, Samantha M 8          4) Degner-Lopez, Jenna J 8        
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                           NT    1:15.21  
     1) Gould, Audrey K 7               2) Talwar, Ali K 7                
     3) Wells, Meredith D 8             4) Cantrick, Stephanie L 8        
  4 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         1:09.61    1:16.51  
  5 Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           1:13.44    1:18.01  
     1) Manning, Michelle K 8           2) Ghanem, Mariam W 8             
     3) Vizek, Holly M 8                4) Bergen, Sarah J 7              
  6 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     1:23.63    1:19.57  
     1) Walden, Sarah V 8               2) Moore, Logan C 6               
     3) Lewis, Maddy M 7                4) Nirenberg, Katherine E 8       
  7 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                               NT    1:28.41  
     1) Kellan, Melissa M 7             2)                                
     3) Munch, Katie Y 7                4) Stonerock, Margaret C 7        
  8 Machine Aquatics-PV  'C'                               NT    1:35.43  
     1) Chapin, Sarah S 8               2) Gannon, Mary F 8               
     3) Kellan, Laura E 7               4) Dutrow, Amelia M 8             
 -- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                          NT         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Cubu-PV                34.28      32.66  
  3 Katis, Jayme C             9 Machine-PV             32.61      33.47  
  4 Sussman, Caroline K        9 Cubu-PV                34.16      33.62  
  6 Yensen, Katie M            9 PM-PV                  36.27      35.05  
  7 Young, Carmen A            9 OCCS-PV                37.32      35.60  
  8 Hickman, Marie E           9 Cubu-PV                35.83      35.64  
 10 Foster-Bey, Kara A         9 Cubu-PV                   NT      36.88  
 11 Stanley, Madeline J        9 Cubu-PV                39.76      37.40  
 13 Methfessel, Alden R        9 MAKO-PV                   NT      38.72  
 14 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Cubu-PV                38.99      39.05  
 15 Gagarin, Caroline M        9 Cubu-PV                37.87      39.25  
 16 Lewis, Anna L              9 MAKO-PV                38.08      39.34  
 17 Bishof, Kristen M          9 Cubu-PV                47.01      39.46  
 18 Bergen, Rachel E           9 PM-PV                  39.73      39.57  
 19 Hessler, Erin K            9 MAKO-PV                   NT      39.71  
 21 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV             40.48      40.88  
 22 Murray, Jean J             9 Cubu-PV                43.42      40.96  
 23 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Cubu-PV                41.94      41.10  
 25 Reed, Abby E               9 Cubu-PV                46.96      41.68  
 26 Lundelius, Christina A     9 Cubu-PV                41.75      42.34  
 27 Fotsch, Shawn O            9 Cubu-PV                   NT      42.44  
 29 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV             40.51      43.00  
 31 Ferree, Rachel T           9 Machine-PV             44.64      43.79  
 33 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV           43.27      44.56  
 35 Blush, Samantha S          9 Cubu-PV                   NT      45.89  
 36 Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV                NT      45.91  
 38 Dillinger, Sally E         9 PM-PV                     NT      46.63  
 39 Jones, Keara M             9 Cubu-PV                46.38      46.85  
 43 Givens, Meghan K           9 MAKO-PV                46.96      49.30  
 45 Lopez, Anna J              9 PM-PV                     NT      53.07  
 46 Dunbar, Rachel D           9 PM-PV                1:31.12    1:32.07  
 -- Jackson, Charlotte N       9 Cubu-PV                41.56         NS  
 -- Smith, Allison P           9 Machine-PV             36.47         NS  
 -- Tso, Stephanie C           9 Cubu-PV                43.23         NS  
 -- Kraynak, Jenna F           9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Robison, Mary A            9 Cubu-PV                44.57         NS  
 -- Alwarith, Jihad B          9 PM-PV                  49.03         NS  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Cubu-PV                50.86         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Jayme C             9 Machine-PV             38.30      40.21  
  2 Yensen, Katie M            9 PM-PV                  40.38      40.98  
  3 Sussman, Caroline K        9 Cubu-PV                40.03      41.37  
  5 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV             42.22      42.84  
  6 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Cubu-PV                42.15      43.19  
  7 Bishof, Kristen M          9 Cubu-PV                46.37      44.11  
  8 Tso, Stephanie C           9 Cubu-PV                   NT      44.18  
  9 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV             45.63      45.27  
 10 Foster-Bey, Kara A         9 Cubu-PV                   NT      45.37  
 11 Meloan, Rachel M           9 Cubu-PV                48.36      46.19  
 12 Methfessel, Alden R        9 MAKO-PV                   NT      46.72  
 13 Ferree, Rachel T           9 Machine-PV             45.62      47.21  
 14 Gagarin, Caroline M        9 Cubu-PV                47.76      47.57  
 15 Hickman, Marie E           9 Cubu-PV                47.86      48.19  
 16 Dillinger, Sally E         9 PM-PV                     NT      50.28  
 17 Lundelius, Christina A     9 Cubu-PV                51.63      50.34  
 20 Blush, Samantha S          9 Cubu-PV                   NT      50.78  
 21 Stanley, Madeline J        9 Cubu-PV                48.72      51.30  
 22 Lewis, Anna L              9 MAKO-PV                   NT      51.99  
 23 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV           55.06      52.47  
 24 Fotsch, Shawn O            9 Cubu-PV                   NT      52.93  
 26 Hessler, Erin K            9 MAKO-PV                   NT      54.28  
 27 Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV                NT      54.56  
 30 Givens, Meghan K           9 MAKO-PV                   NT      59.47  
 31 Dunbar, Rachel D           9 PM-PV                1:26.98    1:48.23  
 -- Reed, Abby E               9 Cubu-PV                57.39         DQ  
 -- Lopez, Anna J              9 PM-PV                     NT         DQ  
 -- Jackson, Charlotte N       9 Cubu-PV                45.86         NS  
 -- Robison, Mary A            9 Cubu-PV                50.72         NS  
 -- Kraynak, Jenna F           9 Cubu-PV              1:00.74         NS  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Cubu-PV                53.77         NS  
 -- Smith, Allison P           9 Machine-PV             44.97         NS  
 -- Alwarith, Jihad B          9 PM-PV                  54.56         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Yensen, Katie M            9 PM-PV                  46.39      45.39  
  3 Sussman, Caroline K        9 Cubu-PV                47.50      46.62  
  4 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV             46.44      46.75  
  6 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Cubu-PV                50.16      47.91  
  7 Bergen, Rachel E           9 PM-PV                  48.09      48.00  
  8 Foster-Bey, Kara A         9 Cubu-PV                   NT      48.03  
  9 Blush, Samantha S          9 Cubu-PV                52.56      49.36  
 10 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Cubu-PV                50.05      49.90  
 11 Katis, Jayme C             9 Machine-PV             50.10      50.29  
 14 Meloan, Rachel M           9 Cubu-PV                53.14      50.58  
 15 Young, Carmen A            9 OCCS-PV                52.94      50.71  
 16 Jones, Keara M             9 Cubu-PV                55.59      51.37  
 17 Lewis, Anna L              9 MAKO-PV                56.66      51.46  
 18 Lundelius, Christina A     9 Cubu-PV                57.85      51.96  
 19 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV             52.46      52.29  
 20 Murray, Jean J             9 Cubu-PV                54.48      53.01  
 21 Gagarin, Caroline M        9 Cubu-PV                56.90      53.63  
 22 Bishof, Kristen M          9 Cubu-PV                56.99      55.58  
 23 Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV                NT      55.59  
 24 Fotsch, Shawn O            9 Cubu-PV                   NT      56.46  
 25 Methfessel, Alden R        9 MAKO-PV                   NT      56.58  
 26 Givens, Meghan K           9 MAKO-PV                59.17      56.70  
 28 Hessler, Erin K            9 MAKO-PV                   NT      58.89  
 29 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV         1:02.68    1:04.01  
 30 Reed, Abby E               9 Cubu-PV              1:04.97    1:06.49  
 31 Lopez, Anna J              9 PM-PV                     NT    1:18.53  
 -- Dunbar, Rachel D           9 PM-PV                     NT         DQ  
 -- Stanley, Madeline J        9 Cubu-PV                50.03         DQ  
 -- Ferree, Rachel T           9 Machine-PV                NT         DQ  
 -- Smith, Allison P           9 Machine-PV             46.67         NS  
 -- Tso, Stephanie C           9 Cubu-PV                56.69         NS  
 -- Alwarith, Jihad B          9 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 -- Jackson, Charlotte N       9 Cubu-PV                45.82         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Cubu-PV                42.00      41.50  
  2 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV             39.73      41.55  
  3 Hickman, Marie E           9 Cubu-PV                45.82      42.96  
  4 Young, Carmen A            9 OCCS-PV                46.67      45.22  
  5 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Cubu-PV                48.34      45.73  
  6 Lewis, Anna L              9 MAKO-PV                   NT      46.47  
  7 Murray, Jean J             9 Cubu-PV                48.54      47.46  
  8 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Cubu-PV                49.75      48.40  
  9 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV             47.71      49.31  
 10 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV                NT      50.73  
 12 Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV                NT      50.94  
 13 Meloan, Rachel M           9 Cubu-PV                   NT      58.80  
 -- Lopez, Anna J              9 PM-PV                     NT         DQ  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Cubu-PV                54.19         NS  
 -- Smith, Allison P           9 Machine-PV                NT         NS  
 -- Robison, Mary A            9 Cubu-PV                49.20         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Katis, Jayme C             9 Machine-PV           1:28.50    1:28.88  
  4 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Cubu-PV              1:30.71    1:29.57  
  5 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV           1:30.08    1:29.72  
  6 Hickman, Marie E           9 Cubu-PV              1:39.19    1:30.83  
  7 Sussman, Caroline K        9 Cubu-PV              1:32.53    1:31.55  
  8 Yensen, Katie M            9 PM-PV                1:37.27    1:32.00  
  9 Foster-Bey, Kara A         9 Cubu-PV                   NT    1:35.77  
 11 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Cubu-PV              1:39.79    1:38.42  
 12 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV           1:36.47    1:39.36  
 13 Young, Carmen A            9 OCCS-PV              1:45.82    1:40.61  
 14 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Cubu-PV              1:44.60    1:40.68  
 15 Gagarin, Caroline M        9 Cubu-PV              1:40.59    1:41.19  
 16 Murray, Jean J             9 Cubu-PV              1:42.91    1:41.80  
 17 Bergen, Rachel E           9 PM-PV                1:43.91    1:42.58  
 20 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV           1:41.29    1:43.58  
 21 Meloan, Rachel M           9 Cubu-PV              1:59.35    1:44.57  
 22 Lewis, Anna L              9 MAKO-PV                   NT    1:46.03  
 23 Fotsch, Shawn O            9 Cubu-PV              1:49.58    1:47.16  
 24 Stanley, Madeline J        9 Cubu-PV              1:45.57    1:47.50  
 25 Lundelius, Christina A     9 Cubu-PV              1:44.80    1:48.97  
 31 Reed, Abby E               9 Cubu-PV              2:02.34    1:59.15  
 33 Jones, Keara M             9 Cubu-PV              2:11.07    2:03.19  
 37 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT    2:05.27  
 -- Bishof, Kristen M          9 Cubu-PV              1:43.42         DQ  
 -- Robison, Mary A            9 Cubu-PV              1:48.46         NS  
 -- Blush, Samantha S          9 Cubu-PV              1:49.58         NS  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Cubu-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 9 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'A'                      2:24.25    2:21.66  
     1) Smith, Taylor E 8               2) Sussman, Caroline K 9          
     3) Hickman, Marie E 9              4) Zarella, Victoria N 9          
  2 Machine Aquatics-PV  'A'                          2:35.97    2:35.40  
     1) Freck, Kendall G 9              2) Soderstrom, Sibel 9            
     3) Stonerock, Lauren E 9           4) Katis, Jayme C 9               
  3 Curl/Burke Swim Club-PV  'B'                           NT    2:43.67  
     1) Stanley, Madeline J 9           2) Bugg'E, Jenna N 9              
     3) Bishof, Kristen M 9             4) Foster-Bey, Kara A 9           
  4 Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'A'                     3:01.04    2:55.30  
     1) Lewis, Anna L 9                 2) Moore, Logan C 6               
     3) Givens, Meghan K 9              4)                                
  5 Machine Aquatics-PV  'B'                               NT    3:00.15  
     1) Roop, Alexandra M 7             2) Degner-Lopez, Jenna J 8        
     3) Richardson, Jessica M 9         4)                                
  6 Occoquan Swimming-PV  'A'                         2:37.89    3:04.25  
 -- Potomac Marlins-PV  'A'                           2:34.49         DQ  
     1) Yensen, Katie M 9               2) Bergen, Rachel E 9             
     3) Smith, Emily C 8                4) Ball, Helena S 8               
 -- Mason Makos Swim Team-PV  'B'                          NT         NS