PVS January Distance Meet
January 4-5, 2003
Mount Vernon Recreation Center
Alexandria, VA

Event Results for Finals



Event 3  Girls 11 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV             11:21.24   11:11.62
  2 O'Malley, Kayla E         11 Snowbirds-PV        12:00.00   11:57.71
  3 DeOrnellas, Jean M        11 MAKO-PV             13:45.99   12:34.68
  4 Gabala, Allison K         11 RMSC-PV             14:46.40   13:37.69
  5 Henry, Caitlin E          11 OCCS-PV                   NT   13:58.16
  6 Soniak, Mackenzie L       11 OCCS-PV             14:25.22   14:11.59
  7 Zhang, Lei Lei L          11 TCSD-PV             14:51.82   14:43.54
 -- Psaris, Alex H            11 Snowbirds-PV        14:26.43         NS

Event 3  Girls 12 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Molano, Chanele E         12 Cubu-PV             11:59.08   11:54.60
  2 Collins, Siobhan E        12 Cubu-PV             12:29.62   12:01.62
  3 Bushmire, Kasey L         12 OCCS-PV             13:48.90   12:09.73
  4 Thomas, Natalie C         12 TCSD-PV             13:22.95   12:13.81
  5 Harding, Arielle R        12 Cubu-PV             12:43.15   12:15.60
  6 Walsh, Laura F            12 RMSC-PV             13:45.73   12:16.78
  7 Adams, Chelsie L          12 AVST-PV             12:36.39   12:21.44
  8 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV             12:21.25   12:22.88
  9 DeMocker, Tracy M         12 TCSD-PV             13:35.59   12:38.24
 10 Iselin, Cynthia A         12 RMSC-PV             13:34.31   12:53.38
 11 Fox, Brittany L           12 OCCS-PV             14:22.53   12:56.49
 12 Thomas, Alena E           12 Cubu-PV             13:21.34   13:16.50
 13 Hom, Tiffany L            12 OCCS-PV             14:04.50   13:36.18
 14 Mulvehill, Molly E        12 OCCS-PV             14:55.22   14:45.48

Event 3  Girls 13 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Lauren M          13 Snowbirds-PV        11:17.10   10:58.02
  2 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV             11:09.38   11:03.87
  3 Dillon, Laura C           13 Cubu-PV             11:43.00   11:21.06
  4 Ribar, Morgan E           13 Cubu-PV             11:38.09   11:56.96
  5 Troxel, Cayce T           13 Unattached          11:45.01   11:59.38
  6 Giangi, Calie M           13 Snowbirds-PV        12:53.00   11:59.95
  7 Garcia, Leda G            13 Unattached          12:30.60   12:09.88
  8 Dunsmore, Debbie F        13 RMSC-PV             13:47.54   12:11.09
  9 Daczkowski, Courtney M    13 Snowbirds-PV        12:53.00   12:25.76
 10 Mull, Rachael W           13 Snowbirds-PV        13:06.65   12:42.19
 11 Fitzgerald, Ashley N      13 OCCS-PV             13:30.22   13:33.34
 12 Peller, Lindsey C         13 Cubu-PV             13:05.16   13:54.54

Event 3  Girls 14 Year Olds 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV             10:44.62   10:42.73
  2 Psaris, Leigh C           14 Snowbirds-PV        10:44.32   10:49.67
  3 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 Snowbirds-PV        12:00.00   11:47.92
  4 Creveling, Emily E        14 Cubu-PV             11:56.00   11:54.37
  5 Sanderson, Kaitlin E      14 RMSC-PV             11:48.84   12:23.62
  6 O'Connor, Cassie A        14 Cubu-PV             12:16.61   12:27.96
  7 Connolly, Brianne F       14 OCCS-PV             12:08.32   12:28.20
  8 Palmer, Eileen B          14 Cubu-PV             11:55.00   12:39.98
  9 Verducci, Meghan M        14 OCCS-PV             12:48.46   12:57.52
 10 Greene, Rachel M          14 Cubu-PV             12:42.17   13:02.38
 11 Bond, Jamie R             14 Snowbirds-PV        14:14.19   13:03.65
 12 Wainman, Laura C          14 OCCS-PV             13:06.68   13:05.10
 13 Watson, Stephanie A       14 OCCS-PV             13:07.89   13:19.24

Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Emily C            15 Snowbirds-PV        10:44.33   10:40.46
  2 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV             10:43.30   10:50.86
  3 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV             11:03.55   10:52.31
  4 Davis, Emerson M          17 Cubu-PV             11:15.24   11:19.64
  5 Hodges, Katie E           16 Cubu-PV             11:10.00   11:26.94
  6 Morris, Jennifer L        16 Cubu-PV             11:15.81   11:33.53
  7 Southerlan, Jill S        16 MAKO-PV             12:24.94   11:47.13
  8 Wills, Meagan C           15 Cubu-PV             11:41.38   12:01.94
  9 Burns, Rebecca K          17 Cubu-PV             11:11.21   12:03.19
 10 Ho, Chrystina V           16 MAKO-PV             12:09.32   12:14.58
 11 Fulton, Natalie H         17 Cubu-PV             11:41.61   12:29.74
 12 Pacholski, Rachel M       15 MAKO-PV             12:11.32   12:31.02
 13 DeOrnellas, Elizabeth A   15 MAKO-PV             12:25.05   12:43.03
 14 Hobart, Stephanie E       16 MAKO-PV             12:38.19   13:17.80