PVS January Distance Meet
January 4-5, 2003
Mount Vernon Recreation Center
Alexandria, VA

Event Results for Finals



Event 1  Girls 10 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Janene M         10 MSSC-PV             23:00.00   21:52.91
  2 Burnett, Rachel E         10 PM-PV               21:45.00   22:49.79

Event 1  Girls 11 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV             18:43.47   18:51.70
  2 Talwar, Kylee R           11 Cubu-PV             22:22.99   20:31.11
  3 Bachman, Lauren E         11 PM-PV               21:40.00   24:14.91

Event 1  Girls 12 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Caroline V         12 Cubu-PV             21:25.68   20:17.77
  2 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV               19:10.00   20:19.42
  3 Benevento, Laura J        12 Cubu-PV             21:15.70   20:20.09
  4 Marchand, Lindsey R       12 Cubu-PV             21:30.99   20:21.12
  5 Emery, Molly C            12 Cubu-PV             21:25.68   20:37.75
  6 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV             21:00.00   21:09.20
  7 Lynch, Sarah E            12 Cubu-PV             22:23.59   21:10.01
  8 Jacoby, Jenna C           12 Cubu-PV             23:29.99   22:05.06
  9 Moody, Sarah E            12 Cubu-PV             23:35.99   22:28.20
 10 Massie, Kristina W        12 Cubu-PV             22:52.99   22:37.27
 11 Weems, Anna C             12 Cubu-PV             23:10.99   23:35.10

Event 1  Girls 13 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Lynn D            13 Snowbirds-PV        18:22.09   18:24.36
  2 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 Cubu-PV             19:11.71   19:17.72
  3 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 Cubu-PV             20:11.34   19:34.09
  4 Hewitt, Hailey K          13 Cubu-PV             20:15.99   20:15.01
  5 Deegan, Alexis T          13 PM-PV               21:00.00   22:12.66
  6 Fitzgerald, Ashley N      13 OCCS-PV             21:52.71   22:30.96

Event 1  Girls 14 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV              18:41.19   17:57.74
  2 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV             19:44.00   19:05.89
  3 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV              19:23.45   19:38.15
  4 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV              20:54.00   19:41.82
  5 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV             19:55.00   20:14.03
  6 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV             21:52.00   20:24.26
  7 Gerlach, Catherine L      14 MSSC-PV             21:40.97   20:33.71
  8 Connolly, Brianne F       14 OCCS-PV             19:55.08   20:49.26
  9 Fuchs, Kathleen M         14 TCSD-PV             21:50.06   20:58.46
 10 Chang, Kellie             14 Cubu-PV             20:50.99   21:02.99
 11 Rubin, Meredith F         14 TCSD-PV             21:42.00   21:34.73
 12 Watson, Stephanie A       14 OCCS-PV             22:19.12   22:36.37
 13 Leber, Danielle E         14 PM-PV               25:00.00   25:37.48

Event 1  Girls 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 Cubu-PV             17:30.13   17:43.41
  2 Physioc, Felice M         16 Cubu-PV             17:24.90   18:12.15
  3 Reynolds, Sara P          16 TCSD-PV             19:45.08   18:44.44
  4 Kuhn, EB N                15 TCSD-PV             19:58.99   19:28.65
  5 Martin, Andrea E          17 VSC-PV              21:35.00   19:59.21
  6 DI Renzo, Dana M          15 VSC-PV              21:10.00   20:05.00