PVS January Distance Meet
January 4-5, 2003
Mount Vernon Recreation Center
Alexandria, VA

Event Results for Finals



Event 2  Boys 10 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Krebs, Sam T              10 Cubu-PV             24:04.99   22:36.64

Event 2  Boys 11 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Robert E         11 Cubu-PV             23:37.99   21:19.67
  2 Ogren, Tyler T            11 Cubu-PV             24:27.99   22:29.50

Event 2  Boys 12 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV             18:38.14   18:13.97
  2 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 Snowbirds-PV        19:15.55   18:56.75
  3 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV             20:30.00   20:32.04
  4 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV               20:59.00   20:37.99
  5 Krebs, Matt E             12 Cubu-PV             22:08.99   20:38.92
  6 Kraft, Stephen A          12 PM-PV               22:15.42   22:10.37
  7 Spina, Alex M             12 Cubu-PV             23:59.99   22:38.86
  8 Jones, Kevin A            12 MSSC-PV             25:00.00   23:17.74

Event 2  Boys 13 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jake W             13 Cubu-PV             20:17.75   19:27.76
  2 Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV             21:12.84   19:39.59
  3 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV             21:00.22   19:53.77
  4 Bumiller, Mark T          13 Uncub-PV            22:00.99   20:54.93
  5 Cawley, Max A             13 TCSD-PV             22:24.00   20:55.69
  6 Vinall, Ryan R            13 CCS-ST              24:00.00   21:20.09

Event 2  Boys 14 Year Olds 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV             19:42.00   18:14.06
  2 Wells, Trae T             14 Cubu-PV             18:17.61   18:24.22
  3 Marquart, Matt R          14 Snowbirds-PV        18:15.58   18:40.54
  4 Richardson, Andy M        14 Cubu-PV             19:00.99   19:04.57
  5 Wong, Brian W             14 VSC-PV              21:40.00   19:19.32
  6 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV               18:59.75   19:22.09
  7 Trainor, Will F           14 Cubu-PV             19:00.99   19:31.39
  8 Wise, Zack P              14 Cubu-PV             20:05.99   20:30.52
  9 Trampert, Paul J          14 Cubu-PV             20:15.99   20:52.73
 10 Todenhoft, Karl N         14 PM-PV               21:52.71   21:30.30
 11 Paradis, Luke B           14 Cubu-PV             21:00.99   22:57.57

Event 2  Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Meliski, Chris J          18 Cubu-PV             16:30.20   16:39.71
  2 Mathews, Richard A        17 Cubu-PV             16:39.33   16:50.25
  3 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV              17:04.50   16:59.45
  4 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV              17:16.67   17:21.85
  5 McCorkle, Benjamin J      16 Snowbirds-PV        16:39.37   17:27.44
  6 Spring, Jonathan L        15 TCSD-PV             18:31.10   17:45.97
  7 Maddux, Tom P             17 Snowbirds-PV        18:15.55   18:13.74
  8 Giangi, Chris J           15 Snowbirds-PV        18:15.57   18:38.54
  9 Harris, Matthew L         15 MSSC-PV             18:26.25   18:45.27
 10 Geyer, John H             41 Snowbirds-PV        18:15.00   18:59.11
 11 Tonnesen, Matt J          15 OCCS-PV             20:30.22   19:06.88
 12 Frames, Steven C          16 TCSD-PV             19:05.99   19:19.01
 13 Hooker, Kyle T            15 Cubu-PV             19:39.60   19:19.05
 14 Gerlach, JM M             17 MSSC-PV             18:55.93   19:21.06
 15 Bosco, Chris A            15 PM-PV               20:26.86   19:22.92
 16 McGee, Patrick S          15 TCSD-PV             19:45.99   19:45.35
 17 Wong, Justin B            15 VSC-PV              21:45.00   20:09.13