Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Finals


Event 1  Girls 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hand, Alyssa C            12 DST-MA                         5:23.18
  2 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV                        5:24.95
  3 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                          5:25.68
  4 Wilson, Becca L           12 DST-MA                         5:31.00
  5 King, Tana M              12 PM-PV                          5:32.44
  6 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 FISH-PV                        5:33.17
  7 Waters, Megan J           12 RMSC-PV                        5:35.52
  8 Snyder, Lisa M            12 PM-PV                          5:35.69
  9 Molano, Chanele E         12 CUBU-PV                        5:39.86
 10 Dragacevac, Sara Z        12 RMSC-PV                        5:42.50
 11 Kim, Catherine J          12 FISH-PV                        5:42.60
 12 Stiles, Madeline L        12 MACHINE-PV                     5:42.91
 13 Webb, Blair K             11 RMSC-PV                        5:45.00
 14 Clark, Laura E            11 DST-MA                         5:45.73
 15 Levine, Sarah R           12 YORK-PV                        5:47.00
 16 Marchand, Lindsey R       12 CUBU-PV                        5:47.43
 17 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                          5:47.94
 18 Lampe, Corinne M          11 DST-MA                         5:48.30
 19 Collins, Siobhan E        12 CUBU-PV                        5:48.43
 20 Ripley, Rachel A          11 SDA-AZ                         5:50.10
 21 Chuang, Cara Y            10 RMSC-PV                        5:50.38
 22 Benevento, Laura J        12 CUBU-PV                        5:50.89
 23 Conner, Sara E            12 FAST-PV                        5:51.66
 24 Wells, Caroline V         12 CUBU-PV                        5:51.92
 25 Adams, Chelsie L          12 AVST-PV                        5:52.70
 26 Talwar, Kylee R           11 CUBU-PV                        5:53.46
 27 Zepp, Erin J              12 RMSC-PV                        5:53.47
 28 Bell, Julie H             12 FISH-PV                        5:53.92
 29 Bushmire, Kasey L         12 OCCS-PV                        5:56.34
 30 Emery, Molly C            12 CUBU-PV                        5:56.95
 31 Gaddi, Courtney D         12 FAST-PV                        5:58.46
 32 Lynn, Becca C             10 DST-MA                         6:00.67
 33 Riley, Rebecca H          11 RMSC-PV                        6:01.12
 34 Walsh, Laura F            12 RMSC-PV                        6:01.15
 35 Grabarek, Julie K         12 RMSC-PV                        6:04.22
 36 Fitz, Stephanie L         12 FISH-PV                        6:05.13
 37 Murphy, Laura S           12 DST-MA                         6:05.43
 38 Murray, KT M              11 RMSC-PV                        6:05.67
 39 Makowski, Louise H        11 DST-MA                         6:08.18
 40 Forlenza, Stephanie A     12 RMSC-PV                        6:08.30
 41 Garfield, Maura A         12 RMSC-PV                        6:08.88
 42 Wimer, Courtney L         11 RMSC-PV                        6:12.07
 43 Leach, Lauren E           12 FAST-PV                        6:22.67

Event 5  Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV                       16:41.10
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                       17:30.11
  3 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV                       18:09.74
  4 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA                       18:12.22
  5 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV                       18:17.32
  6 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV                  18:24.01
  7 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV                       18:24.73
  8 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV                       18:35.61
  9 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA                        18:36.13
 10 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV                       18:40.30
 11 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA                       18:46.50
 12 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV                       18:49.35
 13 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                       18:51.19
 14 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV                       19:00.29
 15 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA                       19:02.04
 16 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV                       19:03.56
 17 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV                       19:04.15
 18 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV                       19:04.77
 19 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV                       19:10.03
 20 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV                       19:10.24
 21 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV                       19:11.71
 22 Hess, Frani E             14 CUBU-PV                       19:22.59
 23 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV                       19:30.63
 24 Erickson, Sarah P         13 CUBU-PV                       19:38.20
 25 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 RMSC-PV                       19:43.63

Event 5  Girls 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV                       16:19.08
  2 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV                       16:52.06
  3 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV                       17:00.98
  4 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                       17:09.73
  5 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV                       17:22.24
  6 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV                       17:30.07
  7 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV                       17:32.32
  8 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA                       17:34.00
  9 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA                       17:34.96
 10 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA                        17:42.66
 11 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV                       17:44.80
 12 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                       17:47.74
 13 Physioc, Felice M         15 CUBU-PV                       17:48.07
 14 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV                       17:50.37
 15 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV                       17:52.22
 16 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV                       18:02.37
 17 Cook, Susan H             17 NOVA-VA                       18:09.50
 18 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA                       18:13.55
 19 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                       18:15.29
 20 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA                       18:31.07
 21 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA                       18:35.76
 22 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV                       18:36.12
 23 McCray, Laura M           16 FAST-PV                       18:54.32
 24 Kehs, Laurel E            15 FISH-PV                       19:09.28
 25 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV                       19:11.11
 26 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV                       19:30.14