Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Finals


Event 2  Boys 12 & Under 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                         5:19.60
  2 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                        5:19.75
  3 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                        5:22.89
  4 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                        5:27.68
  5 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                        5:27.87
  6 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                        5:34.46
  7 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV                   5:34.95
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                        5:36.50
  9 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV                      5:38.21
 10 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                         5:38.87
 11 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                        5:41.73
 12 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                        5:42.32
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                        5:42.93
 14 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                        5:44.17
 15 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                        5:45.71
 16 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                        5:45.78
 17 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV                        5:47.27
 18 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                        5:47.40
 19 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                        5:47.91
 20 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                        5:48.57
 21 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                        5:48.76
 22 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                        5:49.60
 23 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                        5:52.41
 24 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV                        5:56.32
 25 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                          5:57.32
 26 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV                        5:57.88
 27 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV                        5:58.44
 28 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV                        5:59.32
 29 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                        6:00.59
 30 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV                        6:00.60
 31 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                        6:07.30
 32 Douville, Colin J         11 FAST-PV                        6:11.40
 33 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV                        6:11.84

Event 6  Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA                        9:30.13
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                        9:43.69
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                       10:07.77
  4 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA                       10:09.12
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA                       10:13.05
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV                       10:14.09
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                       10:23.67
  8 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV                       10:24.64
  9 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                       10:33.67
 10 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV                       10:39.87
 11 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV                       10:42.40
 12 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV                       10:45.78
 13 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                        10:48.91
 14 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV                       10:49.79
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA                       10:56.98
 16 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV                         11:05.22
 17 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV                       11:05.53
 18 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                       11:11.84
 19 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                       11:15.26
 20 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV                       11:20.24
 21 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV                       11:22.19

Event 6  Boys 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC                         9:21.14
  2 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                        9:32.38
  3 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                        9:32.72
  4 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                        9:32.83
  5 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                        9:34.58
  6 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV                        9:35.02
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV                        9:40.67
  8 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA                        9:43.80
  9 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV                        9:45.91
 10 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV                        9:48.99
 11 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                        9:49.22
 12 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV                        9:49.90
 13 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                        9:53.56
 14 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV                        9:54.66
 15 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV                        9:55.47
 16 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                        9:55.78
 17 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                        9:56.33
 18 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                          9:56.92
 19 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV                   9:58.67
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV                        9:59.26
 21 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA                       10:02.68
 22 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA                       10:02.92
 23 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                       10:03.11
 24 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV                       10:04.85
 25 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV                       10:06.75
 26 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA                       10:07.61
 27 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV                      10:09.51
 28 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV                        10:10.18
 29 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV                       10:10.51
 30 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA                        10:12.13
 31 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV                       10:17.15
 32 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV                       10:18.96
 33 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV                       10:26.93
 34 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                       10:27.97