Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries


Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:48.30  1997      Cincinnati Marlins, CM-OH
    PVS Open: # 1:51.08  1996      CUBU
PVS Resident: @ 1:51.08  1996      CUBU
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:54.59            USA Top 16
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                1:52.00    1:51.83!
     1) Christensen, Mei L 14           2) Beales, Kristen E 14
     3) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14           4) Law, Colleen M 14
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                1:51.62    1:53.23!
     1) Kelly, Emily L 13               2) Smith, Amilee A 14
     3) Chuang, Christine S 13          4) Harvey, Katura M 13
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 1:52.90    1:55.55
     1) Musser, Emily K 14              2) Stevenson, Lindsey L 14
     3) Kelley, Caroline C 13           4) Owenby, Meredith L 13
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                1:55.89    1:56.62
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Nelson, Catelyn E 13
     3) Dillon, Laura C 13              4) Jacoby, Lauren N 14
  5 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'              1:56.65    1:57.11
     1) Macedonia, Maggie A 13          2) Macedonia, Anna M 13
     3) Hinkle, Katy A 14               4) Radloff, Katie A 14
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              1:57.34    1:57.44
     1) Nakazawa, Kelly 14              2) Green, MacKenzie A 14
     3) Kromer, Thea D 13               4) Balint, Andrea A 14
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                1:58.24    1:58.05
     1) Urubshurow, Delghi K 14         2) Steinnagel, Sara C 14
     3) Hendershot, Kelly N 14          4) Richardson, Britney E 14
  8 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  1:59.07    1:58.57
     1) Champagne, Sarah L 13           2) Cross, Sophie L 14
     3) Steeves, Megan E 14             4) La Rue, Debbie E 14
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                2:01.74   x1:58.82
     1) Alvord, Heather S 14            2) Reyes, Vanessa E 13
     3) Gemunder, Casey M 13            4) Bowman, Christina A 14
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                1:57.89   x1:59.45
     1) O'Brien, Caitrin E 14           2) Sullivan, Lauren E 13
     3) Gibson, Carly M 13              4) Russell, Katie L 13
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 1:55.44    1:59.84
     1)                                 2) Currie, Emily E 13
     3) Mizelle, Meggie W 14            4) Shaw, Elizabeth N 14
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              2:00.83    2:00.11
     1) Brandes, Lauren E 14            2) Rubin, Meredith F 14
     3) Thomas, Megan E 14              4) McNerney, Molly I 14
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    2:00.10    2:00.45
     1) Hubbard, Alex H 14              2) Wolla, Kristen E 13
     3) Patterson, Mary Agnes 14        4) Dutcher, Jessica L 14
 14 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   2:00.41    2:01.47
     1) Hauck, Amanda N 14              2) Taylor, Sarah E 14
     3) Prescott, Ashley E 13           4) Dvorak, Margaret E 13
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:05.13    2:01.71
     1) Cook, Lauren A 14               2) Witt, Stephanie C 14
     3) Cook, Courtney A 14             4) Thach, Catherine M 14
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               2:05.32    2:03.24
     1) McCreary, Melea A 13            2) Arzadon, Ashley N 14
     3)                                 4) Hartman, Kerry N 13
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  2:07.16    2:04.06
     1) Wright, Taylor L 13             2) Sewell, Christine A 14
     3) Lynn, Katie M 13                4) Drysdale, Kris M 14
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     2:05.97    2:04.40
     1) Naber, Patricia J 14            2) Dion, Beth M 14
     3) Shallal, Laela 14               4) Dejong, Kristina A 14
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               2:11.18    2:06.81
     1)                                 2) Casper, Ariane L 14
 20 THE FISH-PV  'A'                            2:05.09    2:07.92
     1) Jones, Caylin L 14              2) Currier, Christine A 14
     3) Kim, Jessica J 14               4) Wang, Nina 14
 21 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     2:11.67    2:12.97
     1) Fleming, Amy J 13               2)
     3) Dunn, Kelsey E 13               4) Mobley, Amanda J 13
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'               2:13.45         DQ

Event 95  Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:49.75  2000      CUBU 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.75  2000      CUBU 17-19
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                1:48.49    1:46.50#
     1) Henriques, Alice M 22           2) Tanaka, Masami 23
     3) Newell, Megan M 15              4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                1:52.17    1:50.61
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Chang, Leeann T 16
     3) Zarin, Jordan A 16              4) Kugler, Kassy A 15
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 1:49.50    1:52.23
     1) Luscombe, Sara B 16             2) Campbell, Millie C 17
     3) LeClair, Danielle D 15          4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15
  4 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     1:37.60    1:52.51
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) Mobley, Becky K 16
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                1:49.89    1:53.06
     1) Jimenez, Rebecca A 17           2) Nichols, Christine E 15
     3) Suguiyama, Erica L 17           4) Davis, Emerson M 17
  6 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 1:52.60    1:53.08
     1) Lundvall, Katie M 15            2) Zahalka, Kelly M 15
     3) Hughes, Andrea R 18             4) Lee, Jessica M 15
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  1:49.80    1:53.17
     1) Courtney, Erin C 17             2) Ademski, Chelsea J 18
     3) Bull, Laura J 17                4) Nilon, Marissa L 17
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                1:53.32    1:53.24
     1) Parker, Rachel H 17             2) Papa, Johanna E 17
     3) Rogers, Lindsay N 16            4) Karel, Emily R 16
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                1:54.38   x1:55.24
     1) Hulsizer, Paige E 16            2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17
     3) Carlini, Janine A 17            4) Olivos, Maegan E 17
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  1:53.71    1:55.64
     1) Enderle, Austine C 16           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16
     3) Williams, Christy E 16          4) Ruggiero, Christina L 15
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                1:51.89   x1:55.68
     1) Pederson, Nicole K 16           2) Connor, Katie H 15
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Hurd, Megan A 17
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               1:58.28    1:55.92
     1) Southerlan, Jill S 16           2) Muir, Anne C 17
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Greenlee, Maureen T 17
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              1:57.80    1:56.99
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) Ferguson, Annie E 16
     3) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17             4) Kuhn, EB N 15
 14 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    1:57.56    1:57.20
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16
     3) Brookhiser, Laura K 16          4) Galway, Laura A 16
 15 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'              1:59.18    1:58.64
     1) Trinka, Lauren M 16             2) Harrington, Anne E 17
     3) Verdin, Emily F 17              4) Sullivan, Colleen I 16
 16 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   1:58.10    1:58.86
     1) Lindberg, Sarah E 16            2) Danchak, Janel A 17
     3) Crider, Amy A 13                4) Urso, Kerry L 16
 17 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     1:44.12    1:58.98
     1) Purkert, Marie N 18             2)
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Stark, Amy L 15
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              2:00.44    2:00.18
     1) Reynolds, Sara P 16             2)
     3) McElwain, Maria N 15            4) Nakazawa, Andrea 17
 19 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'              2:00.35    2:00.64
     1) Tulloch, Brittany S 13          2) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15
     3) Stevens, Allison E 15           4) McCray, Laura M 16
 20 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'             2:03.34    2:02.34
     1) Stone, Melanie V 15             2) Schickler, Katie A 14
     3) Cunningham, Kristin G 14        4) South, Raienne A 15
 21 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               2:03.52    2:02.36
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)
 22 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'               2:07.64    2:06.49
     1) Emr, Jackie J 15                2) Koerner, Eleanor L 15
     3) Lalonde, Marianne B 16          4) Liang, Sherri Q 15

Event 97  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.36  1996      Beth Botsford, NBAC-MD
    PVS Open: # 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:06.89            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.99            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89
                2:24.79  SCY
                2:44.99  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:09.29    2:09.54&SCY
  2 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:10.30    2:10.31&SCY
  3 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              2:09.28    2:12.05 SCY
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:08.89    2:12.33 SCY
  5 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              2:14.52    2:13.26 SCY
  6 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              2:15.40    2:14.50 SCY
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:18.66    2:15.01 SCY
  8 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              2:14.96    2:15.02 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              2:21.36    2:15.11 SCY
 10 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:13.62    2:15.20 SCY
 11 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               2:15.96    2:15.43 SCY
 12 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:17.39    2:15.64 SCY
 13 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              2:17.43    2:15.89 SCY
 14 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.04    2:16.20 SCY
 15 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:16.66    2:16.46 SCY
 16 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:13.94    2:16.48 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV              2:17.38    2:18.11 SCY
 18 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV               2:18.88    2:18.60 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV              2:16.69    2:18.86 SCY
 20 Hubbard, Alex H           14 MACHINE-PV           2:20.56    2:19.24 SCY
 21 Eckart, Megan E           14 NOVA-VA              2:21.85    2:20.41 SCY
 22 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              2:15.42    2:20.49 SCY
 23 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              2:21.19    2:20.63 SCY
 24 Mortensen, Michelle M     13 CUBU-PV              2:23.94    2:20.66 SCY
 25 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:19.74    2:20.82 SCY
 26 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV              2:21.32    2:20.84 SCY
 27 Hewitt, Hailey K          13 CUBU-PV              2:21.90    2:21.06 SCY
 28 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV               2:23.60    2:21.46 SCY
 29 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              2:24.60    2:21.52 SCY
 30 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA               2:21.91    2:21.54 SCY
 31 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV              2:23.16    2:21.80 SCY
 32 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               2:15.34    2:21.88 SCY
 33 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV              2:22.44    2:21.99 SCY
 34 Wright, Taylor L          13 DST-MA               2:23.23    2:22.19 SCY
 35 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV              2:24.41    2:22.27 SCY
 36 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:21.91    2:22.54 SCY
 37 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              2:19.62    2:23.47 SCY
 38 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:24.79    2:23.83 SCY
 39 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV              2:23.03    2:24.17 SCY
 40 Swanson, Erica L          13 AVST-PV              2:24.75    2:24.37 SCY
 41 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA               2:23.66    2:24.55 SCY
 42 Lidd, Stephanie M         14 FAST-PV              2:24.32    2:24.70 SCY
 43 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              2:16.71    2:25.06 LCM
 44 Mohrwinkel, Karen M       14 CUBU-PV              2:24.29    2:25.40 LCM
 45 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV              2:21.47    2:25.87 LCM
 46 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV              2:24.29    2:26.07 LCM
 47 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV              2:23.35    2:26.80 LCM
 48 McMahon, Caitlin M        13 VSC-PV               2:24.27    2:27.95 LCM
 49 Wert, Lauren M            13 RMSC-PV              2:23.38    2:29.24 LCM
 50 Tulloch, Brittany S       13 FAST-PV              2:21.84    2:31.58 LCM
 -- Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV              2:21.24         DQ

Event 99  Girls Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:54.45  2000      Beth Botsford 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:01.79            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89
                2:15.99  SCY
                2:39.99  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:00.97    2:02.90*SCY
  2 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              2:02.69    2:05.97*SCY
  3 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              2:01.00    2:06.27*SCY
  4 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               2:04.94    2:08.22*SCY
  5 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              2:11.37    2:08.88*SCY
  6 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.62    2:09.15*SCY
  7 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              2:11.34    2:09.79*SCY
  8 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:09.63    2:09.92*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.21    2:09.94*SCY
 10 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:12.08    2:10.05*SCY
 11 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              2:10.73    2:10.19*SCY
 12 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:11.19    2:10.32*SCY
 13 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              2:11.22    2:10.59*SCY
 14 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV              2:09.79    2:11.39*SCY
 15 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              2:11.98    2:11.47*SCY
 16 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           2:07.39    2:11.70*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              2:11.65    2:11.82*SCY
 18 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:09.56    2:12.33 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               2:05.13    2:12.34 SCY
 20 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           2:09.31    2:12.67 SCY
 21 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU-PV              2:14.27    2:13.66 SCY
 22 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              2:09.55    2:13.73 SCY
 23 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              2:11.41    2:13.88 SCY
 24 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              2:14.05    2:13.91 SCY
 25 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:15.83    2:14.02 SCY
 26 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:15.63    2:14.45 SCY
 27 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV              2:13.27    2:14.53 SCY
 28 Reynolds, Sara P          16 TCSD-PV              2:15.93    2:14.86 SCY
 29 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                2:13.00    2:15.11 SCY
 30 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            2:13.42    2:15.16 SCY
 31 Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV              2:12.19    2:15.52 SCY
 32 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV                2:14.20    2:15.71 SCY
 33 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:14.81    2:15.86 SCY
 34 Southerlan, Jill S        16 MAKOS-PV             2:14.65    2:15.92 SCY
 35 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 RMSC-PV              2:10.04    2:16.02 LCM
 36 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               2:11.50    2:16.11 LCM
 37 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV              2:14.63    2:16.70 LCM
 38 Penning, Liz M            16 OCCS-PV              2:38.96L   2:16.71 LCM
 39 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV              2:13.46    2:16.89 LCM
 40 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              2:14.66    2:17.27 LCM
 41 Purkert, Marie N          18 PM-PV                2:12.96    2:18.48 LCM
 42 Kehs, Laurel E            15 FISH-PV              2:38.48L   2:18.83 LCM
 43 Sarasup, Maree A          17 MAKOS-PV             2:15.01    2:18.88 LCM
 44 Poehler, Allison R        15 NOVA-VA              2:15.81    2:19.22 LCM
 45 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              2:15.08    2:20.05 LCM
 46 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:15.23    2:21.04 LCM
 47 McElwain, Maria N         15 TCSD-PV              2:15.92    2:22.35 LCM
 -- Beier, Genna E            16 MACHINE-PV           2:15.73         DQ

Event 105  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.53  2000      Amanda Weir
    PVS Open: # 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione
PVS Resident: @ 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione
 USA Qual #1: ! 52.79            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 54.79            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 54.79
                58.59  SCY
              1:06.09  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                51.83      52.20!SCY
  2 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV                53.11      53.09&SCY
  3 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                53.76      53.65&SCY
  4 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                55.94      53.84&SCY
  5 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                 54.85      54.10&SCY
  6 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                 54.71      54.17&SCY
  7 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                54.04      54.19&SCY
  8 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           54.20      54.34&SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                55.41      54.56&SCY
 10 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                54.79      54.88 SCY
 11 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                 55.34      55.24 SCY
 12 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                 55.07      55.57 SCY
 13 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV                56.30      55.65 SCY
 14 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV                 56.05      55.81 SCY
 14 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                55.82      55.81 SCY
 16 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV                56.64      56.04 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA                 55.15      56.26 SCY
 18 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                 54.32      56.33 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV                56.12      56.35 SCY
 20 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.06      56.38 SCY
 21 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                56.94      56.56 SCY
 22 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                55.14      56.62 SCY
 22 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV           56.74      56.62 SCY
 24 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV                57.73      56.66 SCY
 25 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV                56.09      56.77 SCY
 26 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV                 57.92      56.81 SCY
 27 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV                56.77      56.82 SCY
 28 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV                 57.74      56.85 SCY
 29 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV                57.65      57.22 SCY
 30 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                56.49      57.51 SCY
 31 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV                57.73      57.58 SCY
 32 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV             58.14      57.69 SCY
 33 Palmer, Eileen B          14 CUBU-PV                57.63      57.70 SCY
 34 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV                57.66      57.73 SCY
 35 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA                57.62      57.79 SCY
 36 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA                 57.52      57.83 SCY
 37 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV                58.15      57.96 SCY
 38 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV                57.96      57.98 SCY
 39 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                  57.96      58.01 SCY
 40 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV                58.31      58.13 SCY
 41 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV                 57.51      58.19 SCY
 42 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV                58.58      58.29 SCY
 43 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV                58.53      58.32 SCY
 44 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV                58.58      58.40 SCY
 45 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV                57.60      58.65 LCM
 45 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV                58.14      58.65 LCM
 47 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV                57.65      59.07 LCM
 48 Ruben, Kristin N          13 CUBU-PV                58.54      59.11 LCM
 49 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV                57.87      59.22 LCM
 50 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV                56.97      59.46 LCM
 51 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV                58.41      59.75 LCM
 52 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV                58.35      59.81 LCM

Event 107  Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.45  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18
    PVS Open: # 50.57  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 51.13            J. Sawyer, L. Lauwaert 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 50.99            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 54.79
                55.69  SCY
              1:02.99  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                51.68      51.46*SCY
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                52.87      52.72*SCY
  3 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                52.51      52.74*SCY
  4 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                 53.84      52.86*SCY
  5 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                52.90      53.07*SCY
  6 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  53.34      53.17*SCY
  7 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                53.66      53.40*SCY
  8 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                53.03      53.43*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                52.42      53.44*SCY
 10 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                55.61      53.83*SCY
 10 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           55.35      53.83*SCY
 12 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                53.53      53.84*SCY
 13 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV                52.68      54.03*SCY
 14 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                53.26      54.06*SCY
 15 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV                55.43      54.07*SCY
 16 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                54.17      54.32*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                52.86      54.37*SCY
 17 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                53.13      54.37*SCY
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA                54.35      54.40*SCY
 20 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                53.33      54.49*SCY
 21 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                55.36      54.61*SCY
 22 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV                54.95      54.69*SCY
 23 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                54.40      54.75*SCY
 24 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                53.00      54.77*SCY
 25 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  54.44      54.79*SCY
 26 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV             54.08      54.92 SCY
 26 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV                54.57      54.92 SCY
 28 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                54.24      55.01 SCY
 29 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                  55.21      55.02 SCY
 30 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                 53.48      55.15 SCY
 31 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV                54.58      55.31 SCY
 32 Greenlee, Maureen T       17 MAKOS-PV               55.44      55.32 SCY
 33 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                54.38      55.41 SCY
 34 Kuhn, EB N                15 TCSD-PV                55.34      55.47 SCY
 35 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA                55.89      55.56 SCY
 36 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                54.44      55.63 SCY
 37 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV                54.79      55.72 LCM
 38 Urso, Kerry L             16 OCCS-PV                54.93      55.90 LCM
 39 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV                55.22      56.42 LCM
 40 Cromarty, Stefanie L      18 FGAC-PV                55.42      56.43 LCM
 41 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV                54.19      56.60 LCM
 42 Galway, Laura A           16 MACHINE-PV             55.25      56.64 LCM
 43 Sullivan, Colleen I       16 FBST-PV                54.00      56.83 LCM
 44 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV                54.60      57.47 LCM
 45 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV                55.41      57.82 LCM
 46 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA                 54.91      58.94 LCM

Event 113  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.58  1979      Mary T. Meagher
    PVS Open: # 2:01.24  2002      Yang Lan Beller
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.66  1996      Molly Freedman
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:07.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.09            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49
                2:28.59  SCY
                2:42.49  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              2:05.83    2:05.20!SCY
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:11.08    2:09.91&SCY
  3 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              2:09.04    2:10.15*SCY
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:11.34    2:11.34*SCY
  5 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              2:13.90    2:12.59*SCY
  6 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              2:18.27    2:13.43*SCY
  7 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:18.69    2:13.78 SCY
  8 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               2:13.62    2:14.81 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              2:19.55    2:15.22 SCY
 10 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              2:14.19    2:15.48 SCY
 11 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:13.51    2:17.16 SCY
 12 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV              2:22.26    2:17.77 SCY
 13 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA              2:22.76    2:19.24 SCY
 14 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:22.66    2:19.70 SCY
 15 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:15.62    2:20.20 SCY
 16 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              2:17.98    2:20.55 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA               2:23.31    2:22.28 SCY
 18 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:25.73    2:23.17 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              2:18.62    2:24.51 SCY
 20 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:23.95    2:25.44 SCY
 21 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV              2:28.42    2:25.53 SCY
 22 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              2:22.35    2:25.90 SCY
 23 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              2:25.29    2:26.88 SCY
 24 Prescott, Ashley E        13 OCCS-PV              2:20.50    2:27.24 SCY
 25 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:27.82    2:27.63 SCY
 26 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 RMSC-PV              2:27.79    2:35.14 LCM
 27 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV              2:28.52    2:39.98 LCM
 -- Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              2:24.26         DQ

Event 115  Girls Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:53.37  1982      Mary T. Meagher 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.89  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.69            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49
                2:22.79  SCY
                2:38.49  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:03.05    2:03.02*SCY
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              2:01.24    2:04.16*SCY
  3 Williams, Christy E       16 DST-MA               2:03.84    2:05.43*SCY
  4 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              2:05.38    2:07.20*SCY
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:04.77    2:07.61*SCY
  6 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              2:05.97    2:08.44*SCY
  7 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:14.77    2:10.07*SCY
  8 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA              2:13.18    2:10.48*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:11.17    2:11.09*SCY
 10 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              2:09.17    2:11.10*SCY
 11 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              2:08.54    2:12.60*SCY
 12 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA              2:13.78    2:12.99*SCY
 13 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:10.97    2:13.33*SCY
 14 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              2:14.19    2:13.41*SCY
 15 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV              2:13.33    2:13.62 SCY
 16 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              2:12.45    2:13.90 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hudock, Kimmy             15 CUBU-PV              2:19.26    2:14.64 SCY
 18 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              2:17.26    2:15.10 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV              2:11.96    2:15.50 SCY
 20 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               2:10.07    2:15.57 SCY
 21 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              2:17.33    2:16.42 SCY
 22 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                2:11.15    2:16.97 SCY
 23 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNYOR-PV             2:16.89    2:17.74 SCY
 24 Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV              2:16.66    2:18.48 SCY
 25 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV              2:16.09    2:19.00 SCY
 26 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV              2:21.46    2:19.01 SCY
 27 Burns, Rebecca K          16 CUBU-PV              2:16.01    2:19.10 SCY
 28 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV              2:19.23    2:19.20 SCY
 29 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV              2:11.31    2:19.82 SCY
 30 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV              2:21.16    2:21.00 SCY
 31 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA               2:21.48    2:21.09 SCY
 32 Ashley, Susanna E         16 TCSD-PV              2:22.59    2:21.21 SCY
 33 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV              2:18.45    2:21.55 SCY
 34 Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV              2:12.23    2:22.76 SCY
 35 Guest, Jennifer C         17 TCSD-PV              2:22.43    2:23.94 LCM
 36 Chuzi, Sarah E            17 TCSD-PV              2:19.19    2:23.96 LCM
 37 Stephens, Melanie A       16 TCSD-PV              2:22.70    2:24.42 LCM
 38 Natoli, Kelsea L          17 AAC-PV               2:21.95    2:24.56 LCM
 39 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              2:18.72    2:27.76 LCM
 40 Rawson, Laura M           17 RMSC-PV              2:18.16    2:28.64 LCM

Event 121  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:59.83  1997      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC
    PVS Open: # 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984
PVS Resident: @ 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:08.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:12.59            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99
                2:23.79  SCY
                2:40.09  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:12.45    2:12.29&SCY
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:12.64    2:13.84 SCY
  3 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.74    2:14.00 SCY
  3 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:15.52    2:14.00 SCY
  5 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              2:10.07    2:14.11 SCY
  6 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              2:15.84    2:15.71 SCY
  7 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              2:14.80    2:15.74 SCY
  8 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:17.22    2:15.76 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              2:14.15    2:16.64 SCY
 10 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:17.10    2:17.18 SCY
 11 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               2:16.04    2:17.63 SCY
 12 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:19.02    2:18.41 SCY
 13 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              2:19.21    2:18.75 SCY
 14 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:21.21    2:19.08 SCY
 15 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              2:18.85    2:19.32 SCY
 16 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              2:21.39    2:20.26 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV               2:20.65    2:20.34 SCY
 18 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV              2:19.97    2:20.45 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               2:21.45    2:20.72 SCY
 20 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:20.48    2:21.09 SCY
 21 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              2:22.98    2:21.23 SCY
 22 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:19.80    2:21.52 SCY
 23 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              2:19.80    2:22.40 SCY
 24 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:20.75    2:22.61 SCY
 25 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              2:23.68    2:22.76 SCY
 26 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              2:21.49    2:22.79 SCY
 27 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:21.81    2:22.83 SCY
 28 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:20.38    2:23.97 LCM
 29 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              2:19.56    2:24.00 LCM
 30 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              2:23.68    2:24.30 LCM
 31 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA               2:20.69    2:24.55 LCM
 32 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              2:22.83    2:25.45 LCM
 33 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV              2:22.81    2:30.14 LCM
 34 Prescott, Ashley E        13 OCCS-PV              2:22.73    2:33.28 LCM
 -- O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:22.98         DQ

Event 123  Girls Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.02  1991      Summer Sanders 17-18
    PVS Open: # 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:03.69            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99
                2:15.79  SCY
                2:35.99  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:04.24    2:06.64*SCY
  2 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              2:05.70    2:06.96*SCY
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              2:07.83    2:07.42*SCY
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:08.94    2:08.72*SCY
  5 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:10.48    2:09.46*SCY
  6 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.64    2:09.83*SCY
  7 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:09.97    2:10.01*SCY
  8 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              2:09.51    2:11.21*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.43    2:12.04 SCY
 10 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              2:12.08    2:12.12 SCY
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              2:14.03    2:12.17 SCY
 12 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              2:10.92    2:12.68 SCY
 13 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              2:09.81    2:12.82 SCY
 14 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              2:14.57    2:12.99 SCY
 15 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:32.48L   2:13.08 SCY
 16 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              2:13.45    2:13.33 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              2:33.52L   2:13.41 SCY
 18 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              2:11.90    2:13.57 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               2:11.24    2:13.64 SCY
 20 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              2:07.08    2:14.15 SCY
 21 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              2:11.80    2:14.26 SCY
 22 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:15.34    2:14.29 SCY
 23 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:14.66    2:14.44 SCY
 24 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              2:11.23    2:14.82 SCY
 25 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              2:14.11    2:15.39 SCY
 26 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:13.90    2:16.00 LCM
 27 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:14.46    2:16.30 LCM
 28 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNYOR-PV             2:14.76    2:16.75 LCM
 29 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               2:08.75    2:16.78 LCM
 30 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              2:15.42    2:17.37 LCM
 31 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               2:12.58    2:18.01 LCM
 32 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               2:15.49    2:19.74 LCM
 33 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA              2:35.31L   2:19.97 LCM
 34 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA               2:10.79    2:22.45 LCM
 35 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA               2:15.50    2:22.63 LCM
 36 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV              2:12.55    2:24.71 LCM
 -- Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              2:03.09         DQ