Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Finals


Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.95  2002      Circle "C"
                         Wang, Merritt, Smalley, Weber
    PVS Open: # 1:43.33  1983      STAR
PVS Resident: @ 1:43.33  1983      STAR
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                1:54.13   x1:55.82
     1) Korth, Josh L 14                2) Stodter, John H 14
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 13            4) Janos, Stephen E 14
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              2:03.10    1:57.24         10
     1) Murphy, Brendan 13              2) Graham, Thomas H 13
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) Garcia, Carlos 14
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     2:01.79    1:59.15          8
     1) Nichols, Dan C 14               2) Browne, Kyle D 13
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Shanley, Andrew T 14
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               2:11.13    2:00.00          6
     1) Weinburg, Matt A 13             2) Nichols, Kevin 13
     3) Sachse, Justin A 13             4) Stephens, Robert 13
 17 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'             2:01.19    2:00.49          4
     1) Allsopp, David A 14             2) Gil, Ryan J 14
     3) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          4) Richards, Nate Z 13

Event 96  Boys Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:34.90  1998      CUBU 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:34.90  1998      CUBU 17-18
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                1:37.17    1:36.93         40
     1) Mukri, Kevin S 17               2) Emilio, Luis B 23
     3) Tappis, Chris J 18              4) McCabe, Ryan C 17
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:44.79    1:37.30         34
     1) Ramsdell, Parker L 18           2) Dicks, Wally C 39
     3) Lillard, Jim D 17               4) Fell, Mike A 41
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                1:34.80    1:37.36         32
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Hurley, Ryan P 17
     3) Fisher, Kevin J 19              4) Woodruff, Josh M 31
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  1:42.39    1:38.03         30
     1) Hopkins, Mike P 15              2) Deputy, Brent E 17
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Klee, Dan M 19
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                1:35.89    1:39.75         28
     1) Lyles, John P 16                2) Ott, Mike M 18
     3) Sonley, Ben B 17                4) Boyd, Tim L 32
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     1:43.73    1:39.97         26
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Scheren, Steve A 15
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 1:41.08    1:41.49         24
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Brisson, Jason L 16
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Sisk, Mark W 18
  8 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   1:44.86    1:41.69         22
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17
     3) Soniak, Chris R 18              4)
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                1:38.37    1:41.87         18
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Swendiman, Rob A 16
     3) Murray, Sean M 16               4) Deshayes, Gary M 17
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                1:41.87   x1:42.00
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Farrell, Jon R 17
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Laidlaw, Peter C 17
 11 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  1:51.39    1:42.89         14
     1) Hanes, Nick O 15                2) Drysdale, Dave J 17
     3) Koppel, Chris J 15              4) Evers, Max C 18
 12 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                1:36.89   x1:43.24
     1) Hahn, David T 15                2) Jendzejec, Alex D 17
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) Meleski, Chris J 17
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              1:45.23    1:43.52         12
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Holman, Tom 17
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               1:41.98    1:43.55         10
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Sanders, Patrick 16
 15 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 1:45.26    1:45.20          8
     1) Mizelle, Danny P 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15
     3) Garrett, Camm C 16              4) Martin, Jared R 16
 16 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'              1:46.03    1:46.63          6
     1) Amundsen, Aaron C 18            2) Woodward, Patrick K 17
     3) Inglee, Reed C 18               4) McGurk, Hugh M 17
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               1:55.00    1:50.75          4
     1) Root, Michael 15                2) Mossburg, Michael 18
     3) Kapaldo, Mike 15                4) Campione, Robert 16
 18 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'               1:59.29    1:57.99          2
     1) Leach, Ben 15                   2) Storm, Stewart L 16
     3) Keune, Nick A 15                4) Zalusky, Josh 16
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    1:45.74         DQ
     1) Duda, Nick J 17                 2) Swann, Rafi P 16
     3) Tsuchitani, Scott C 16          4) Chauvin, Michael P 16

Event 98  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39
                2:22.09  SCY
                2:36.39  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:56.92    1:56.47!SCY
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:56.72    1:56.83!SCY
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:02.85    2:00.69&SCY
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:04.85    2:02.07&SCY
  5 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              2:01.38    2:02.18 SCY
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:02.53    2:04.57 SCY
  7 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:06.38    2:04.60 SCY
  8 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:06.34    2:04.77 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:10.19    2:06.05 SCY
 10 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:09.05    2:08.55 SCY
 11 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              2:12.95    2:08.80 SCY
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:10.88    2:09.13 SCY
 13 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:13.13    2:10.31 SCY

Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.95  2002      Circle "C"
                         Wang, Merritt, Smalley, Weber
    PVS Open: # 1:43.33  1983      STAR
PVS Resident: @ 1:43.33  1983      STAR
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 1:44.86    1:43.59!        40
     1) Wren, David H 13                2) Vogt, Luke L 14
     3) Vogt, Ian C 13                  4) Brown, Gaites P 13
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                1:45.93    1:45.32!        34
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Knecht, Josef M 13
     3) Mechak, Ben P 13                4) Bowes, Matt W 14
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                1:45.26    1:46.44!        32
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Jarvis, Chris D 14
     3) Pool, Jon D 14                  4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  1:55.24    1:46.87!        30
     1) Simendinger, Chad C 14          2) Ramone, Ross R 14
     3) Albright, Clayton R 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 1:47.76    1:49.88         28
     1) Beck, Matt T 14                 2) Arencibia, Jordan R 13
     3) Downey, Clay W 14               4) Miller, Jeffery R 14
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                1:49.89    1:50.81         26
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Edmonds, Greg D 14
     3) Curl, Pat S 14                  4) Ogren, Tad A 14
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                1:47.89   x1:51.68
     1) Bollea, Drew L 14               2) Melillo, Simone 14
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Trainor, Will F 14
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              1:54.18    1:51.90         24
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Gustafson, Max J 13
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Whipkey, Sean P 14
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                1:50.86    1:52.55         22
     1) Iselin, David T 14              2) Gibeily, Chris G 13
     3) Link, Justin W 14               4) Orellana, Miguel E 14
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    1:54.65    1:53.13         18
     1) Stuver, Colin J 14              2) Chauvin, Matthew G 14
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Leach, Alex C 14
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   1:54.82    1:54.95         14
     1) Sweeney, Christopher M 13       2) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14
     3) Graveen, Michael W 13           4) MacGregor, Andrew A 14
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     1:56.84    1:55.40         12
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Schumacher, John W 14
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Kreitler, Robert M 14

Event 98  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39
                2:22.09  SCY
                2:36.39  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:08.96    2:10.62 SCY
 15 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:08.37    2:11.38 SCY
 16 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              2:11.93    2:11.55 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:12.47    2:12.10 SCY
 18 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:16.83    2:12.11 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              2:15.91    2:12.48 SCY
 20 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              2:17.98    2:13.06 SCY
 21 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:20.09    2:14.35 SCY
 22 Lee, Chris T              13 YORK-PV              2:17.25    2:14.91 SCY
 23 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:16.73    2:15.06 SCY
 24 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           2:17.51    2:16.32 SCY
 25 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:19.41    2:16.41 SCY
 26 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              2:16.93    2:16.88 SCY
 27 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:21.32    2:17.48 SCY
 28 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:19.70    2:17.67 SCY
 29 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              2:18.94    2:17.74 SCY
 30 Parker, Justin M          13 RMSC-PV              2:18.34    2:17.85 SCY
 31 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:21.72    2:17.94 SCY
 32 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:19.58    2:18.48 SCY
 33 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              2:19.85    2:20.20 SCY
 34 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              2:22.01    2:21.32 SCY
 35 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              2:15.54    2:21.70 SCY
 36 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               2:21.14    2:23.89 LCM
 37 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:20.77    2:24.80 LCM

Event 100  Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:42.41  1992      Brad Bridgewater 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:48.79            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39
                2:05.59  SCY
                2:26.59  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:51.24    1:52.68*SCY
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.13    1:54.15*SCY
  3 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:52.04    1:54.37*SCY
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:56.55    1:55.13*SCY
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:53.03    1:55.41*SCY
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:57.46    1:55.67*SCY
  7 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:54.11    1:56.60*SCY
  8 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               1:57.82    1:57.47*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:54.24    1:57.96*SCY
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:59.75    1:58.44*SCY
 11 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:59.27    1:58.74*SCY
 12 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              2:01.39    1:58.81*SCY
 13 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:58.19    1:59.36*SCY
 14 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              2:01.73    1:59.65 SCY
 15 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              1:57.11    1:59.89 SCY
 16 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              2:03.19    2:00.32 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:52.80    2:00.53 SCY
 18 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             2:04.76    2:00.66 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:59.44    2:00.79 SCY
 20 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV              2:01.40    2:01.04 SCY
 21 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              2:01.68    2:01.38 SCY
 22 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              2:02.32    2:01.59 SCY
 23 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV               2:01.31    2:02.08 SCY
 24 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV              2:00.86    2:02.55 SCY
 25 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              2:04.11    2:02.62 SCY
 26 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              2:01.45    2:02.63 SCY
 27 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:03.83    2:02.72 SCY
 28 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              2:02.52    2:02.90 SCY
 29 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              2:05.00    2:03.90 SCY
 30 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           1:59.23    2:03.97 SCY
 31 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:04.88    2:04.07 SCY
 32 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              2:00.14    2:04.27 SCY
 33 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:05.13    2:04.55 SCY
 34 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:05.49    2:04.90 SCY
 35 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV              2:05.17    2:05.43 SCY
 36 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                2:04.68    2:05.45 SCY
 37 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:25.68L   2:05.68 LCM
 38 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              1:54.21    2:06.40 LCM
 39 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.27    2:08.08 LCM

Event 106  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.49  2001      Kyle Bubolz
    PVS Open: # 47.33  1994      Jon Lowell
PVS Resident: @ 47.02  1983      Craig Ammon
 USA Qual #1: ! 48.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 50.79            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 48.99
                56.29  SCY
              1:03.89  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                50.00      49.04&SCY
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 49.87      49.45&SCY
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                51.00      49.85&SCY
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                51.12      50.22&SCY
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                51.34      50.39&SCY
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                51.04      50.94 SCY
  7 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                51.81      50.99 SCY
  8 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                51.11      51.41 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           52.62      51.96 SCY
 10 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                53.59      52.06 SCY
 11 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                52.67      52.33 SCY
 12 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                52.33      52.48 SCY
 13 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 54.70      52.49 SCY
 14 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                53.16      52.71 SCY
 15 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                52.63      52.90 SCY
 16 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                54.16      53.28 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA                54.78      53.37 SCY
 18 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 53.54      53.39 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           53.65      53.50 SCY
 19 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 54.24      53.50 SCY
 21 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                53.11      53.63 SCY
 22 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             53.40      53.66 SCY
 23 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                54.15      53.78 SCY
 23 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           55.48      53.78 SCY
 25 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                55.43      53.87 SCY
 26 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV                55.95      54.01 SCY
 27 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV                55.19      54.09 SCY
 28 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                53.97      54.29 SCY
 29 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                55.98      54.62 SCY
 30 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                55.25      54.78 SCY
 31 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                56.03      54.96 SCY
 32 Maher, Nolan A            14 YORK-PV                55.21      55.06 SCY
 33 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                54.31      55.11 SCY
 34 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                56.12      55.24 SCY
 35 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  55.41      55.30 SCY
 36 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                56.12      55.41 SCY
 37 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                1:02.03L     55.44 SCY
 38 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                54.11      55.49 SCY
 39 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                53.98      55.52 SCY
 40 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                55.94      55.61 SCY
 41 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                54.57      55.67 SCY
 42 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                55.45      55.99 SCY
 43 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV               56.23      56.05 SCY
 44 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC                56.16      56.08 SCY
 45 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                55.10      56.15 SCY
 46 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                54.68      56.22 SCY
 47 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                55.65      57.40 LCM
 48 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  55.77      57.92 LCM

Event 108  Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 42.82  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18
    PVS Open: # 44.63  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 44.28  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 44.89            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 48.99
                50.79  SCY
                57.99  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               46.68      46.82*SCY
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  47.28      47.24*SCY
  3 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                47.59      47.34*SCY
  4 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                46.99      47.40*SCY
  5 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                46.27      47.42*SCY
  6 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               48.89      47.47*SCY
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                46.72      47.57*SCY
  8 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 47.74      47.69*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                47.51      47.88*SCY
 10 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                50.00      47.89*SCY
 11 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  49.74      47.95*SCY
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                48.79      48.14*SCY
 13 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                48.75      48.33*SCY
 14 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                48.04      48.54*SCY
 15 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 48.22      48.56*SCY
 16 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                48.28      48.57*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                48.71      48.61*SCY
 18 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                47.41      48.65*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                49.61      48.68*SCY
 20 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                46.44      48.89*SCY
 21 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                50.00      49.11 SCY
 22 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                49.92      49.12 SCY
 23 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                50.11      49.15 SCY
 24 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             48.60      49.17 SCY
 25 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                49.66      49.30 SCY
 26 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                49.97      49.34 SCY
 27 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                57.77L     49.51 SCY
 28 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                48.71      49.54 SCY
 29 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                50.25      49.62 SCY
 30 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                57.15L     49.66 SCY
 31 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                48.59      49.69 SCY
 32 Evers, Max C              18 DST-MA                 50.50      49.70 SCY
 33 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                49.75      49.78 SCY
 34 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                50.75      49.87 SCY
 35 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                48.32      49.92 SCY
 35 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 50.43      49.92 SCY
 37 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                49.39      49.93 SCY
 38 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                49.51      49.98 SCY
 39 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                50.72      50.01 SCY
 40 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                49.84      50.08 SCY
 41 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             49.29      50.18 SCY
 42 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                48.80      50.19 SCY
 42 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV                50.41      50.19 SCY
 44 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                50.52      50.31 SCY
 45 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                50.59      50.52 SCY
 46 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                49.98      50.67 SCY
 47 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                50.70      51.03 LCM
 48 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                50.33      51.05 LCM
 49 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                50.78      51.10 LCM
 50 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                49.79      51.20 LCM
 51 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                50.21      51.30 LCM
 52 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV                50.66      51.68 LCM
 53 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 57.51L     51.86 LCM
 54 Chambers, Christopher J   15 CUBU-PV                50.56      51.92 LCM
 55 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                49.27      51.96 LCM

Event 114  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.97  2000      Michael Phelps
    PVS Open: # 1:56.23  2001      J B Walsh
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.17  1997      Michael Raab
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.29            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.49            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49
                2:24.99  SCY
                2:34.79  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:03.02    2:02.66&SCY
  2 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:06.27    2:03.50&SCY
  3 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:09.17    2:05.78 SCY
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:13.64    2:05.84 SCY
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.52    2:08.68 SCY
  6 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:07.05    2:10.61 SCY
  7 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           2:20.54    2:10.81 SCY
  8 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               2:15.42    2:11.52 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:12.22    2:12.83 SCY
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:17.50    2:13.76 SCY
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.46    2:14.49 SCY
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:16.41    2:14.70 SCY
 13 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:17.51    2:16.20 SCY
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:20.46    2:16.28 SCY
 15 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:16.08    2:18.86 SCY
 16 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:23.51    2:19.29 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:23.61    2:21.19 SCY

Event 116  Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:44.00  1999      Steve Brown 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:47.18  2000      Michael Raab 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.65  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.69            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49
                2:10.99  SCY
                2:27.29  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:55.13    1:54.27*SCY
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:57.01    1:55.66*SCY
  3 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:55.18    1:56.24*SCY
  4 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              2:02.01    1:57.40*SCY
  5 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:56.71    1:57.72*SCY
  6 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               2:01.68    1:58.37*SCY
  7 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV              1:59.59    1:58.40*SCY
  8 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              2:00.66    1:58.83*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:01.74    1:59.33*SCY
 10 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:57.09    1:59.43*SCY
 11 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              2:01.83    2:00.02*SCY
 12 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:00.25    2:00.11*SCY
 13 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC               2:03.63    2:01.09*SCY
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              2:03.41    2:01.49*SCY
 15 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              2:04.82    2:02.42 SCY
 16 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:04.28    2:02.75 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              2:07.71    2:02.80 SCY
 18 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV               2:02.03    2:02.88 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:06.00    2:03.00 SCY
 20 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:07.09    2:03.03 SCY
 21 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              2:03.08    2:03.11 SCY
 22 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              2:03.75    2:03.26 SCY
 23 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:02.40    2:03.29 SCY
 24 McLoughlin, Joey C        18 CCS-NC               2:03.06    2:03.59 SCY
 25 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.78    2:04.63 SCY
 26 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              2:09.36    2:05.02 SCY
 27 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.95    2:05.17 SCY
 28 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              2:00.27    2:05.20 SCY
 29 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              2:04.42    2:05.50 SCY
 30 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV              2:08.32    2:06.14 SCY
 31 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:06.11    2:06.77 SCY
 32 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              2:00.52    2:07.36 SCY
 33 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:10.71    2:08.05 SCY
 34 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV           2:09.16    2:09.38 SCY
 35 Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              2:08.37    2:09.51 SCY
 36 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              2:07.25    2:10.53 SCY
 37 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV              2:06.52    2:11.66 LCM
 -- Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:01.94         DQ

Event 122  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.92  2000      Michael Phelps
    PVS Open: # 1:56.34  1993      Scott Werner
PVS Resident: @ 1:56.33  2000      Daniel McGivern
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.69            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.69            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79
                2:17.69  SCY
                2:37.89  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:59.59    1:58.82*SCY
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              2:03.97    2:01.77&SCY
  3 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:02.95    2:02.17&SCY
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:07.18    2:05.43 SCY
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              2:06.92    2:05.57 SCY
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              2:08.22    2:06.49 SCY
  7 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:06.99    2:06.50 SCY
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:07.45    2:06.72 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:07.31    2:07.43 SCY
 10 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.70    2:08.22 SCY
 11 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:11.72    2:08.25 SCY
 12 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.41    2:08.81 SCY
 13 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:06.32    2:09.36 SCY
 14 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:10.95    2:09.42 SCY
 15 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:11.55    2:09.64 SCY
 16 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:11.04    2:09.89 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.96    2:10.33 SCY
 18 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.80    2:10.42 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:13.61    2:11.76 SCY
 20 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:09.07    2:12.13 SCY
 21 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              2:12.90    2:12.59 SCY
 22 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:09.76    2:12.91 SCY
 23 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:14.38    2:12.95 SCY
 24 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              2:14.58    2:13.09 SCY
 25 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:16.24    2:13.19 SCY
 26 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              2:12.04    2:13.25 SCY
 27 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:13.89    2:13.60 SCY
 28 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.01    2:14.94 SCY
 29 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:37.71L   2:15.51 SCY
 30 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              2:17.64    2:16.15 SCY
 31 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               2:14.53    2:16.55 SCY
 32 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:16.65    2:16.73 SCY
 33 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:17.16    2:16.75 SCY
 34 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                2:37.49L   2:16.78 SCY
 35 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              2:16.58    2:20.62 LCM
 36 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:37.58L   2:20.91 LCM
 37 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:14.86    2:21.60 LCM

Event 124  Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:43.83  2002      Daniel Trupin 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:49.31  1999      Bo Greenwood 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.71  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:50.49            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79
                2:04.99  SCY
                2:23.99  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.90    1:55.82*SCY
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:53.61    1:56.15*SCY
  3 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:57.99    1:56.71*SCY
  4 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:01.56    1:56.97*SCY
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:56.24    1:58.07*SCY
  6 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:58.98    1:59.15*SCY
  7 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:04.21    1:59.42*SCY
  8 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:03.39    1:59.49*SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:56.99    2:00.11 SCY
 10 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               2:00.27    2:00.30 SCY
 11 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV              2:00.71    2:00.51 SCY
 12 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:03.86    2:00.61 SCY
 13 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:01.79    2:00.69 SCY
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              2:02.23    2:00.79 SCY
 15 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV              1:56.12    2:00.83 SCY
 16 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:03.22    2:01.40 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:00.71    2:01.41 SCY
 18 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:04.42    2:02.27 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:02.70    2:02.55 SCY
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:01.92    2:02.60 SCY
 21 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               2:03.58    2:02.75 SCY
 22 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:03.95    2:02.81 SCY
 23 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              2:02.91    2:02.93 SCY
 24 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              2:02.96    2:03.14 SCY
 25 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:04.53    2:04.20 SCY
 26 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:04.65    2:04.75 SCY
 27 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:23.27L   2:04.84 SCY
 28 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              2:01.71    2:04.88 SCY
 29 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:56.68    2:05.06 LCM
 30 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:04.89    2:07.22 LCM
 31 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              2:04.74    2:10.01 LCM

Event 128  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:15.59  2002      Circle "C"
                         Wang, Smalley, Weber, Merritt
    PVS Open: # 3:17.56  1990      CUBU
PVS Resident: @ 3:17.56  1990      CUBU
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.59            USA Top 16
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89
                3:59.39  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 3:39.34    3:37.00 SCY
     1) Vogt, Ian C 13                  2) Downey, Clay W 14
     3) Arencibia, Jordan R 13          4) Beck, Matt T 14
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                3:43.30    3:37.32 SCY
     1) Link, Justin W 14               2) Korth, Josh L 14
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Benjamin, Ethan A 13
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                3:39.38    3:40.98 SCY
     1) Curl, Pat S 14                  2) Lee, Chris R 13
     3) Trainor, Will F 14              4) Bollea, Drew L 14
  4 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     3:45.76    3:46.68 SCY
     1) Kreitler, Robert M 14           2) Siren, Patrick P 14
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Shanley, Andrew T 14
  5 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    3:43.26    3:47.53 SCY
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Smith, Colin T 14
     3) Holmes, Zach D 14               4) Mims, Hunter B 14
  6 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               3:48.74    3:48.54 SCY
     1) Nichols, Kevin 13               2) Dee, Jonathan E 14
     3) Setter, Andrew J 14             4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14
  7 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:56.06    3:49.36 SCY
     1) Burke, Kevin 13                 2) Johnson, Chris W 14
     3) Calhoun, Tommy 13               4) Maher, Nolan A 14
  8 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'             3:53.08    3:58.98 SCY
     1) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          2) Richards, Nate Z 13
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Allsopp, David A 14
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                3:35.92         x
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                3:26.75         x
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Ray, Alex K 13
     3) McDonald, Adam C 14             4) Kinas, Joshua A 14

Event 130  Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:07.86  1987      CURL 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 3:04.02  1985      Solotar 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:05.89            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89
                3:34.19  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                3:18.88    3:19.65*SCY
     1) Pool, Christopher D 15          2) Blood, AJ J 15
     3) Hahn, David T 15                4) Chambers, Christopher J 15
  2 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     3:19.76    3:21.37*SCY
     1) Paster, Ethan D 12              2) Scheren, Steve A 15
     3) Pelenberg, Andy S 17            4) Kraft, David S 16
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  3:21.79    3:21.74*SCY
     1) Koppel, Chris J 15              2) Evers, Max C 18
     3) Drysdale, Dave J 17             4) Hanes, Nick O 15
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 3:23.87    3:25.28 SCY
     1) Brisson, Jason L 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15
     3) Mizelle, Danny P 16             4) Martin, Jared R 16
  5 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               3:32.85    3:26.53 SCY
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Kapaldo, Mike 15
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Sanders, Patrick 16
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              3:19.77    3:26.55 SCY
     1) Cureton, Patrick C 17           2) Hellmann, Drew K 16
     3) Balint, Michael V 18            4) Frames, Steve 16
  7 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                3:32.76    3:30.28 SCY
     1) Donnelly, Drew C 16             2) Prince, Danny R 17
     3) Martinez, Carlos A 17           4) Mitchell, Stevie 18
  8 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               3:33.55    3:34.76
     1) Layne, Matt W 16                2) Mossburg, Michael 18
     3) Campione, Robert 16             4) Eaton, Will 15
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                3:16.52         x
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                3:08.89         x
     1) Ott, Mike M 18                  2) Dufek, Chris J 18
     3) Meleski, Chris J 17             4) McGillicuddy, Matt A 18

Event 134  Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 15:28.92  01/01/1980Paul Budd
13-14 PVS Op: # 15:58.39  2001      Corey Knopp
13-14 PVS Re: @ 15:59.82  1993      Seth Laughlin
13-14 USA Qu: ! 16:36.39            USA Top 16
                19:19.79  13-14 LCM
                19:30.99  13-14 SCY
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt B      14 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:16.01   17:05.74 LCM
  2 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU-PV             17:34.77   17:06.61 LCM
  3 Finelli, Drew S     14 CUBU-PV             17:21.73   17:06.75 LCM
  4 Miller, Jeffery R   14 NOVA-VA             17:23.14   17:11.36 LCM
  5 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU-PV             17:21.70   17:36.84 LCM
  6 Swallow, Nathan C   13 RMSC-PV             17:59.18   17:56.37 LCM
  7 Hepp, Christopher   14 RMSC-PV             18:03.00   17:57.53 LCM
  8 Mendes, Jesse       13 NCAC-NC             18:48.81   18:05.59 LCM
  9 Wells, Trae T       14 CUBU-PV             18:17.61   18:19.69 LCM
 10 Vuong, David C      13 RMSC-PV             19:15.82   18:29.94 LCM
 11 Whipkey, Sean P     14 TCSD-PV             19:11.49   18:31.82 LCM
 12 Giorgis, Matthew R  13 CUBU-PV             19:30.55   18:41.28 LCM
 13 Tomajczyk, Ryan M   13 MACHINE-PV          19:15.89   18:54.25 LCM
 14 Nichols, Dan C      14 PM-PV               19:25.90   18:59.75 LCM
 15 Siren, Patrick P    14 PM-PV               19:15.87   19:12.51 LCM

Event 134  Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: # 15:15.68  1993      Tom Dolan
15&O PVS Res: @ 14:29.31  1995      Tom Dolan
15&O USA Qua: ! 15:34.99            USA Nationals
15&O EZ Sect: * 16:50.49
                17:25.99  15&O SCY
                18:34.49  15&O LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Camm C     16 NOVA-VA             16:38.49   16:22.22*SCY
  2 Kraft, David S      16 PM-PV               16:34.14   16:29.40*SCY
  3 Andres, Joshua C    16 NOVA-VA             16:54.24   16:31.25*SCY
  4 Wang, Luke C        16 RMSC-PV             16:45.11   16:39.28*SCY
  5 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:22.00   16:39.37*SCY
  5 Matthews, Richard   17 CUBU-PV             16:43.07   16:39.37*SCY
  7 Garcia, Guillermo   16 CUBU-PV             17:17.21   16:40.48*SCY
  8 Mechak, Joey T      16 RMSC-PV             16:46.52   16:45.34*SCY
  9 Scanlon, Tommy J    17 CUBU-PV             16:33.46   16:50.31*SCY
 10 Diggs, Keith E      15 TCSD-PV             17:21.36   16:50.66 SCY
 11 Curran, Jack P      15 RMSC-PV             17:18.23L  16:54.16 SCY
 12 Yang, Marcel M      17 NCAC-NC             16:56.25   16:57.26 SCY
 13 Koucheravy, Tom M   17 VSC-PV              17:10.44   17:04.50 SCY
 14 Honigberg, Mike C   16 CUBU-PV             16:43.38   17:16.82 SCY
 15 Sparks, Chris L     17 DST-MA              17:21.13   17:23.77 SCY
 16 Wingert, Andrew S   15 RMSC-PV             17:17.87   17:27.04 LCM
 17 Martin, Jared R     16 NOVA-VA             16:48.93   17:27.52 LCM
 18 Wisor, Kyle E       15 RMSC-PV             18:22.50L  17:33.75 LCM
 19 Nellius, Pete D     15 DST-MA              17:23.59   17:54.96 LCM