Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Finals


Event 97  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.36  1996      Beth Botsford, NBAC-MD
    PVS Open: # 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:06.89            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.99            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89
                2:24.79  SCY
                2:44.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kemp, Elizabeth A   14 CUBU-PV              2:12.33    2:06.80!SCY     20
  2 Christensen, Mei L  14 CUBU-PV              2:09.54    2:07.50&SCY     17
  3 Musser, Emily K     14 NOVA-VA              2:12.05    2:10.68&SCY     16
  4 Boyle, Kaeley M     13 AVST-PV              2:10.31    2:11.78*SCY     15
  5 Stewart, Hallie G   14 NOVA-VA              2:13.26    2:13.99 SCY     14
  6 Alvord, Heather S   14 RMSC-PV              2:15.02    2:14.30 SCY     13
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E   13 AVST-PV              2:15.01    2:14.56 SCY     12
  8 Cook, Lauren A      14 YORK-PV              2:14.50    2:15.74 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Drysdale, Kris M    14 DST-MA               2:15.20    2:11.81*SCY      9
 10 Ritter, Lauren M    13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:16.20    2:13.05 SCY      7
 11 Macedonia, Maggie   13 AAC-PV               2:15.43    2:14.23 SCY      6
 12 Hinkle, Katy A      14 AAC-PV               2:16.46    2:14.36 SCY      5
 13 Owenby, Meredith L  13 NOVA-VA              2:15.89    2:14.55 SCY      4
 14 Urubshurow, Delghi  14 RMSC-PV              2:15.64    2:15.17 SCY      3
 15 Luscombe, Allison   14 NOVA-VA              2:15.11    2:15.86 SCY      2
 16 Mizelle, Meggie W   14 NOVA-VA              2:16.48    2:16.04 SCY      1

Event 98  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39
                2:22.09  SCY
                2:36.39  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V      14 RMSC-PV              1:56.83    1:54.45!SCY     20
  2 Wren, David H       13 NOVA-VA              1:56.47    1:56.42!SCY     17
  3 James, Jeff E       14 NCAC-NC              2:02.18    1:57.20!SCY     16
  4 Humphries, Peter J  14 FAST-PV              2:02.07    1:59.85&SCY     15
  5 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  14 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:01.05&SCY     14
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy   14 TCSD-PV              2:04.57    2:01.52&SCY     13
  7 Iselin, David T     14 RMSC-PV              2:04.77    2:02.72 SCY     12
  8 Allen, Michael D    14 AAC-PV               2:04.60    2:04.39 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Mears, Andy S       14 AVST-PV              2:11.55    2:06.36 SCY      9
 10 Beck, Matt T        14 NOVA-VA              2:11.38    2:06.94 SCY      7
 11 McDonald, Adam C    14 CUBU-PV              2:08.55    2:07.34 SCY      6
 12 Mechak, Ben P       13 RMSC-PV              2:09.13    2:07.52 SCY      5
 13 Simendinger, Chad   14 DST-MA               2:06.05    2:07.85 SCY      4
 14 Richardson, Andy M  14 CUBU-PV              2:10.31    2:08.53 SCY      3
 15 Korth, Josh L       14 RMSC-PV              2:08.80    2:09.83 SCY      2
 16 Bollea, Drew L      14 CUBU-PV              2:10.62    2:11.18 SCY      1

Event 99  Girls Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:54.45  2000      Beth Botsford 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:01.79            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89
                2:15.99  SCY
                2:39.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice M  22 CUBU-PV              2:02.90    2:00.27!SCY     20
  2 Verdin, Emily F     17 FBST-PV              2:06.27    2:02.92*SCY     17
  3 Courtney, Erin C    17 DST-MA               2:08.22    2:04.71*SCY     16
  4 Banning-Arndt, Bri  17 NCAC-NC              2:05.97    2:04.83*SCY     15
  5 Anderson, Caitlin   15 NOVA-VA              2:09.15    2:07.45*SCY     14
  6 West, Dana L        17 RMSC-PV              2:09.79    2:09.00*SCY     13
  7 Campbell, Millie C  17 NOVA-VA              2:09.92    2:09.38*SCY     12
  8 Yurechko, Christin  16 TCSD-PV              2:08.88    2:10.42*SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Luscombe, Sara B    16 NOVA-VA              2:10.59    2:07.73*SCY      9
 10 Chang, Leeann T     16 RMSC-PV              2:10.32    2:08.27*SCY      7
 11 Jimenez, Rebecca A  17 CUBU-PV              2:11.39    2:08.74*SCY      6
 12 Ademski, Chelsea J  18 DST-MA               2:12.33    2:09.26*SCY      5
 13 Parkhurst, Michell  15 MACHINE-PV           2:11.70    2:09.48*SCY      4
 14 Pederson, Nicole K  16 CUBU-PV              2:10.19    2:09.81*SCY      3
 15 Powell, Mariah B    16 NOVA-VA              2:10.05    2:10.72*SCY      2
 16 Lundvall, Katie M   15 NOVA-VA              2:11.82    2:11.82*SCY      1

Event 100  Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:42.41  1992      Brad Bridgewater 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:48.79            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39
                2:05.59  SCY
                2:26.59  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin S      17 RMSC-PV              1:52.68    1:50.98*SCY     20
  2 Kim, Ryan X         17 H2OYAS-PV            1:54.37    1:51.43*SCY     16.5
  2 MacLennan, Brett H  17 OCCS-PV              1:54.15    1:51.43*SCY     16.5
  4 Hopkins, Mike P     15 DST-MA               1:55.13    1:52.90*SCY     15
  5 Bittner, Robbie E   17 CCS-NC               1:55.41    1:53.75*SCY     14
  6 Fisher, Kevin J     19 CUBU-PV              1:55.67    1:54.11*SCY     13
  7 Murray, Sean M      16 RMSC-PV              1:56.60    1:57.02*SCY     12
  8 Hanes, Nick O       15 DST-MA               1:57.47    1:57.48*SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Blanken, Jason M    17 RMSC-PV              1:57.96    1:54.98*SCY      9
 10 Koppel, Chris J     15 DST-MA               1:58.44    1:57.03*SCY      7
 11 Sullivan, Hugh V    17 CUBU-PV              1:58.81    1:57.37*SCY      6
 12 Deshayes, Gary M    17 RMSC-PV              1:59.65    1:57.78*SCY      5
 13 Lyles, John P       16 CUBU-PV              2:00.32    1:58.88*SCY      4
 14 Sanderson, Cory E   17 RMSC-PV              1:58.74    1:59.48 SCY      3
 15 Ramsdell, Parker L  18 YORK-PV              1:59.36    2:00.10 SCY      2

Event 101  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   58.18  1989      Darby Chang
    PVS Open: # 1:00.04  2000      Karly Brooks
PVS Resident: @ 1:00.55  1982      Michelle Griglione
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:02.89            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:05.09            USA AAAA
                1:12.59  SCY
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K    12 VSC-PV               1:02.72    1:02.51!SCY     20
  2 Landers, Shannon M  12 AVST-PV              1:05.42    1:04.56&SCY     17
  3 Kranz, Lauren O     12 PM-PV                1:04.49    1:05.28 SCY     16
  4 Hand, Alyssa C      12 DST-MA               1:06.01    1:05.70 SCY     15
  5 Talwar, Kylee R     11 CUBU-PV              1:06.53    1:05.88 SCY     14
  6 Wilson, Becca L     12 DST-MA               1:06.25    1:06.06 SCY     13
  7 Snyder, Lisa M      12 PM-PV                1:06.77    1:06.20 SCY     12
  8 Lynch, Sarah E      12 CUBU-PV              1:06.18    1:06.22 SCY     11

Event 102  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.76  1998      Jason Hwang
    PVS Open: #   56.50  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @   58.05  1986      Jonathan Lee
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.09            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA
                1:12.39  SCY
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W      12 RMSC-PV              1:04.18    1:02.58&SCY     20
  2 Yang, Yang          12 RMSC-PV              1:02.18    1:02.63&SCY     17
  3 Daniels, Tim F      12 MACHINE-PV           1:04.66    1:03.24&SCY     16
  4 Dunn, AJ            12 AAC-PV               1:04.75    1:04.47 SCY     15
  5 Shen, David         12 PM-PV                1:05.96    1:04.82 SCY     14
  6 Herrmann, Ricky A   12 VSC-PV               1:05.73    1:04.93 SCY     13
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan   12 FISH-PV              1:06.08    1:05.89 SCY     12
  8 Lynn, Ryan J        12 DST-MA               1:05.79    1:06.06 SCY     11

Event 105  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.53  2000      Amanda Weir
    PVS Open: # 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione
PVS Resident: @ 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione
 USA Qual #1: ! 52.79            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 54.79            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 54.79
                58.59  SCY
              1:06.09  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen M      14 CUBU-PV                52.20      51.76!SCY     20
  2 Balint, Andrea A    14 TCSD-PV                53.65      53.10&SCY     17
  3 Jacoby, Lauren N    14 CUBU-PV                53.84      53.24&SCY     16
  4 Ziegler, Kate M     14 FISH-PV                53.09      53.56&SCY     15
  5 Psaris, Leigh C     14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           54.34      53.71&SCY     14
  6 Hinkle, Katy A      14 AAC-PV                 54.17      53.72&SCY     13
  7 Shaw, Elizabeth N   14 NOVA-VA                54.19      53.75&SCY     12
  8 Steeves, Megan E    14 DST-MA                 54.10      53.92&SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Harvey, Katura M    13 RMSC-PV                54.56      54.09&SCY      9
 10 Richardson, Britne  14 RMSC-PV                54.88      54.33&SCY      7
 11 Cunningham, Kristi  14 JFD-PV                 55.24      54.59&SCY      6
 12 Macedonia, Maggie   13 AAC-PV                 55.57      55.49 SCY      5
 13 Brandes, Lauren E   14 TCSD-PV                55.81      55.55 SCY      4
 14 McKenzie, Heather   14 VSC-PV                 55.81      55.68 SCY      3
 15 Ramey, Sarah J      13 CUBU-PV                56.04      56.11 SCY      2
 16 Bowman, Christina   14 RMSC-PV                55.65      56.31 SCY      1

Event 106  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.49  2001      Kyle Bubolz
    PVS Open: # 47.33  1994      Jon Lowell
PVS Resident: @ 47.02  1983      Craig Ammon
 USA Qual #1: ! 48.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 50.79            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 48.99
                56.29  SCY
              1:03.89  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Ga  14 CUBU-PV                49.04      49.18&SCY     20
  2 Deputy, Craig D     14 DST-MA                 49.45      49.50&SCY     17
  3 Hafkin, Josh V      14 RMSC-PV                49.85      49.51&SCY     16
  4 James, Jeff E       14 NCAC-NC                51.41      50.19&SCY     15
  5 Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 OCCS-PV                50.22      50.43&SCY     14
  6 Wren, David H       13 NOVA-VA                50.39      50.61&SCY     13
  7 Bowes, Matt W       14 RMSC-PV                50.94      51.40 SCY     12
  8 Anderson, Alex A    14 FISH-PV                50.99      52.09 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Mears, Andy S       14 AVST-PV                52.48      51.27 SCY      9
 10 Marquart, Matt R    14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           51.96      51.63 SCY      7
 11 Jarvis, Chris D     14 CUBU-PV                52.71      51.87 SCY      6
 12 Kinas, Joshua A     14 CUBU-PV                52.33      51.98 SCY      5
 13 Park, Brock         13 CUBU-PV                53.28      52.06 SCY      4
 14 McDonald, Adam C    14 CUBU-PV                52.90      52.16 SCY      3
 15 Ogren, Tad A        14 CUBU-PV                52.06      52.44 SCY      2
 16 Simendinger, Chad   14 DST-MA                 52.49      57.12 LCM      1

Event 107  Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.45  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18
    PVS Open: # 50.57  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 51.13            J. Sawyer, L. Lauwaert 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 50.99            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 54.79
                55.69  SCY
              1:02.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kugler, Kassy A     15 RMSC-PV                51.46      50.49#SCY     20
  2 Tarpey, Erin L      17 PM-PV                  53.17      52.67*SCY     16.5
  2 Basel, Jenny E      15 AVST-PV                52.72      52.67*SCY     16.5
  4 Nilon, Marissa L    17 DST-MA                 52.86      52.69*SCY     15
  5 Finegan, Katherine  15 CUBU-PV                52.74      52.91*SCY     14
  6 Karel, Emily R      16 RMSC-PV                53.40      53.25*SCY     13
  7 Horning, Becky C    17 AVST-PV                53.43      53.54*SCY     12
  8 Newell, Megan M     15 CUBU-PV                53.07      53.64*SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Hurd, Megan A       17 CUBU-PV                53.44      53.08*SCY      9
 10 Papa, Johanna E     17 RMSC-PV                53.84      53.68*SCY      7
 11 Davis, Emerson M    17 CUBU-PV                54.06      53.79*SCY      6
 12 Kelly, Emily C      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           53.83      53.84*SCY      5
 13 Tolbert, Rachel E   17 RMSC-PV                54.07      53.86*SCY      4
 14 Walsh, Mason A      17 HACC-PV                54.32      53.98*SCY      3
 15 Luscombe, Sara B    16 NOVA-VA                53.83      54.53*SCY      2
 16 Swinley, Leslie A   15 CUBU-PV                54.03      54.77*SCY      1

Event 108  Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 42.82  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18
    PVS Open: # 44.63  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 44.28  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 44.89            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 48.99
                50.79  SCY
                57.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B  19 UNCUB-PV               46.82      46.09*SCY     20
  2 Tappis, Chris J     18 RMSC-PV                47.34      46.79*SCY     17
  3 Kreitler, John T    16 PM-PV                  47.24      46.94*SCY     16
  4 Woodruff, Josh M    31 CUBU-PV                47.88      47.12*SCY     15
  5 Meleski, Chris J    17 CUBU-PV                47.40      47.14*SCY     14
  6 Boyd, Tim L         32 CUBU-PV                47.42      47.20*SCY     13
  7 Klee, Dan M         19 DST-MA                 47.69      47.73*SCY     12
  8 Ott, Mike M         18 CUBU-PV                47.57      47.84*SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Steve A    15 PM-PV                  47.95      47.48*SCY      9
 10 Sonley, Ben B       17 CUBU-PV                48.61      47.65*SCY      7
 11 Laidlaw, Peter C    17 RMSC-PV                48.68      48.44*SCY      6
 12 Deshayes, Gary M    17 RMSC-PV                48.14      48.61*SCY      5
 13 Dicks, Wally C      39 YORK-PV                48.54      49.01 SCY      4
 14 Wren, Garrett M     15 NOVA-VA                47.89      49.07 SCY      3
 15 Sisk, Mark W        18 NOVA-VA                48.57      49.12 SCY      2
 16 Deputy, Brent E     17 DST-MA                 48.56      54.41 LCM      1

Event 109  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.68  1993      Whitney Phelps
    PVS Open: #   57.69  1993      Lauren Stinnett
PVS Resident: @   57.33  1993      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA
                1:14.99  SCY
                1:24.49  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Denman, Heather N   12 FGAC-PV              1:03.06    1:02.32&SCY     20
  2 O'Malley, Kayla E   11 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:04.06    1:03.16&SCY     17
  3 Hand, Alyssa C      12 DST-MA               1:05.06    1:03.69 SCY     16
  4 Benevento, Laura J  12 CUBU-PV              1:06.62    1:03.91 SCY     15
  5 Latimer, Casie L    12 AVST-PV              1:06.63    1:04.45 SCY     14
  6 Lynch, Sarah E      12 CUBU-PV              1:06.05    1:05.21 SCY     13
  7 Kotonias, Jennifer  11 MSSC-PV              1:05.08    1:05.37 SCY     12
  8 Marchand, Lindsey   12 CUBU-PV              1:06.72    1:07.59 SCY     11

Event 110  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.85  1984      Chas Morton
    PVS Open: #   56.20  2000      Norman Scott
PVS Resident: @   57.98  1986      Jonathan Lee
 USA Qual #1: !   59.79            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.79            USA AAAA
                1:14.99  SCY
                1:25.19  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Brady C        11 RMSC-PV              1:01.24    1:01.01&SCY     20
  2 Herrmann, Ricky A   12 VSC-PV               1:02.96    1:01.59&SCY     17
  3 Lynn, Ryan J        12 DST-MA               1:02.06    1:02.03 SCY     16
  4 Cunningham, Jesse   11 JFD-PV               1:04.62    1:02.39 SCY     15
  5 Canner, Robert T    12 FAST-PV              1:04.27    1:02.41 SCY     14
  6 Shen, David         12 PM-PV                1:02.30    1:02.90 SCY     13
  7 Larson, Michael T   12 RMSC-PV              1:05.99    1:06.32 SCY     12
  8 Relihan, Andrew J   12 RMSC-PV              1:06.52    1:07.40 SCY     11

Event 113  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.58  1979      Mary T. Meagher
    PVS Open: # 2:01.24  2002      Yang Lan Beller
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.66  1996      Molly Freedman
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:07.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.09            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49
                2:28.59  SCY
                2:42.49  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N   14 NOVA-VA              2:05.20    2:04.73!SCY     20
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A   14 CUBU-PV              2:09.91    2:08.86&SCY     17
  3 Ziegler, Kate M     14 FISH-PV              2:10.15    2:10.08&SCY     16
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W   14 NOVA-VA              2:11.34    2:11.04*SCY     15
  5 Musser, Emily K     14 NOVA-VA              2:12.59    2:11.83*SCY     14
  6 Herrmann, Laura K   14 VSC-PV               2:14.81    2:12.48*SCY     13
  7 Chuang, Christine   13 RMSC-PV              2:13.78    2:13.49*SCY     12
  8 Kelley, Caroline C  13 NOVA-VA              2:13.43    2:13.93 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Richardson, Britne  14 RMSC-PV              2:15.48    2:12.78*SCY      9
 10 Gemunder, Casey M   13 RMSC-PV              2:15.22    2:15.32 SCY      7
 11 Schwee, Suzanne E   13 AVST-PV              2:17.16    2:15.55 SCY      6
 12 Drysdale, Kris M    14 DST-MA               2:20.20    2:17.65 SCY      5
 13 Sheerin, Cate M     13 RMSC-PV              2:19.70    2:19.36 SCY      4
 14 Theriault, Kaitlyn  13 NOVA-VA              2:19.24    2:20.14 SCY      3
 15 Owenby, Meredith L  13 NOVA-VA              2:20.55    2:20.54 SCY      2
 16 Glasser, Rachel H   13 FAST-PV              2:17.77    2:20.61 SCY      1

Event 114  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.97  2000      Michael Phelps
    PVS Open: # 1:56.23  2001      J B Walsh
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.17  1997      Michael Raab
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.29            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.49            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49
                2:24.99  SCY
                2:34.79  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Ian C         13 NOVA-VA              2:02.66    2:01.04*SCY     20
  2 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU-PV              2:05.84    2:02.02&SCY     17
  3 Downey, Clay W      14 NOVA-VA              2:05.78    2:03.17&SCY     16
  4 Brown, Gaites P     13 NOVA-VA              2:03.50    2:04.19&SCY     15
  5 Humphries, Peter J  14 FAST-PV              2:10.61    2:07.00 SCY     14
  6 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU-PV              2:08.68    2:07.02 SCY     13
  7 Albright, Clayton   14 DST-MA               2:11.52    2:09.40 SCY     12
  8 Mims, Hunter B      14 MACHINE-PV           2:10.81    2:10.59 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D         14 CUBU-PV              2:12.83    2:07.82 SCY      9
 10 Knecht, Josef M     13 RMSC-PV              2:13.76    2:09.37 SCY      7
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X   14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.49    2:10.37 SCY      6
 12 Arencibia, Jordan   13 NOVA-VA              2:16.20    2:11.51 SCY      5
 13 Kreitler, Robert M  14 PM-PV                2:19.29    2:12.02 SCY      4
 14 Mechak, Ben P       13 RMSC-PV              2:14.70    2:12.40 SCY      3
 15 Bollea, Drew L      14 CUBU-PV              2:16.28    2:12.89 SCY      2
 16 Uratani, Justin S   14 FAST-PV              2:18.86    2:13.49 SCY      1

Event 115  Girls Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:53.37  1982      Mary T. Meagher 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.89  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.69            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49
                2:22.79  SCY
                2:38.49  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LeClair, Danielle   15 NOVA-VA              2:03.02    2:02.71*SCY     20
  2 Williams, Christy   16 DST-MA               2:05.43    2:02.84*SCY     17
  3 Beller, Yeng Lan E  14 CUBU-PV              2:04.16    2:02.87*SCY     16
  4 Suguiyama, Erica L  17 CUBU-PV              2:07.20    2:04.51*SCY     15
  5 Henriques, Alice M  22 CUBU-PV              2:07.61    2:05.47*SCY     14
  6 Smock, Becky L      17 NOVA-VA              2:08.44    2:07.54*SCY     13
  7 O'Brien, Julie D    16 CUBU-PV              2:10.07    2:10.95*SCY     12
  8 Goodwillie, Ashton  15 NOVA-VA              2:10.48    2:11.44*SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Zarin, Jordan A     16 RMSC-PV              2:11.10    2:06.81*SCY      9
 10 Bellis, Caroline J  16 CUBU-PV              2:12.60    2:09.16*SCY      7
 11 Lee, Jessica M      15 NOVA-VA              2:12.99    2:11.13*SCY      6
 12 Baric, Cristina N   16 NCAC-NC              2:13.90    2:11.76*SCY      5
 13 Emerson, Taylor L   17 NCAC-NC              2:11.09    2:13.31*SCY      4
 14 Berberich, Sara M   17 RMSC-PV              2:13.62    2:13.40*SCY      3
 15 O'Sullivan, Caroli  16 CUBU-PV              2:13.41    2:14.52 SCY      2
 16 Powell, Mariah B    16 NOVA-VA              2:13.33    2:19.09 SCY      1

Event 116  Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:44.00  1999      Steve Brown 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:47.18  2000      Michael Raab 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.65  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.69            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49
                2:10.99  SCY
                2:27.29  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P      17 CUBU-PV              1:55.66    1:54.27*SCY     20
  2 Bittner, Robbie E   17 CCS-NC               1:54.27    1:54.54*SCY     17
  3 Fisher, Kevin J     19 CUBU-PV              1:56.24    1:54.97*SCY     16
  4 Koppel, Chris J     15 DST-MA               1:58.37    1:57.62*SCY     15
  5 Kay, Coleman C      16 NOVA-VA              1:58.83    1:58.25*SCY     14
  6 Lillard, Jim D      17 YORK-PV              1:58.40    1:58.96*SCY     13
  7 Carlin, Charley B   17 NOVA-VA              1:57.40    1:59.07*SCY     12
  8 Champagne, Scott H  16 DST-MA               1:57.72    1:59.76*SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Brisson, Jason L    16 NOVA-VA              1:59.33    1:57.32*SCY      9
 10 Tappis, Chris J     18 RMSC-PV              2:00.02    1:58.16*SCY      7
 11 Dobson, Chris P     17 RMSC-PV              1:59.43    1:59.58*SCY      6
 12 Handsfield, Geoff   16 CCS-NC               2:01.09    2:00.79*SCY      5
 13 Wandner, Ian D      16 CUBU-PV              2:02.42    2:01.22*SCY      4
 14 Nellius, Pete D     15 DST-MA               2:00.11    2:01.29*SCY      3
 15 Wren, Garrett M     15 NOVA-VA              2:01.49    2:02.05 SCY      2
 16 Carlin, Michael J   16 NOVA-VA              2:02.80    2:02.62 SCY      1

Event 117  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:50.40  1982      Michelle Richardson
    PVS Open: # 1:53.43  2001      Ashley Evans
PVS Resident: @ 1:54.41  1985      Pamela Minthorn
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.79            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.59            USA AAAA
                2:18.29  SCY
                2:39.49  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Tana M        12 PM-PV                2:02.85    2:01.84&SCY     20
  2 Danner, Ashley K    12 VSC-PV               2:03.81    2:01.96&SCY     17
  3 Waters, Megan J     12 RMSC-PV              2:05.67    2:02.77 SCY     16
  4 Marsilii, Caitlin   12 FISH-PV              2:05.39    2:02.85 SCY     15
  5 Denman, Heather N   12 FGAC-PV              2:04.99    2:03.63 SCY     14
  6 Hand, Alyssa C      12 DST-MA               2:06.47    2:04.34 SCY     13
  7 Kranz, Lauren O     12 PM-PV                2:03.41    2:04.79 SCY     12
  8 Snyder, Lisa M      12 PM-PV                2:06.94    2:07.70 SCY     11

Event 118  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:47.36  2000      Maverick Smalley
    PVS Open: # 1:52.20  2000      Norman Scott
PVS Resident: @ 1:52.25  1979      Marc Hagen
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:55.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:59.79            USA AAAA
                2:18.79  SCY
                2:37.19  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W      12 RMSC-PV              2:02.06    2:00.71 SCY     20
  2 Yang, Yang          12 RMSC-PV              2:01.23    2:01.28 SCY     17
  3 Stewart, Sean P     12 RMSC-PV              2:02.58    2:01.38 SCY     16
  4 Lynn, Ryan J        12 DST-MA               2:02.87    2:02.47 SCY     15
  5 Fox, Brady C        11 RMSC-PV              2:04.51    2:02.80 SCY     14
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan   12 FISH-PV              2:04.46    2:04.03 SCY     13
  7 Daniels, Tim F      12 MACHINE-PV           2:05.81    2:04.29 SCY     12
  8 McCorkle, Jacob A   12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:05.44    2:04.36 SCY     11

Event 121  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:59.83  1997      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC
    PVS Open: # 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984
PVS Resident: @ 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:08.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:12.59            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99
                2:23.79  SCY
                2:40.09  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christensen, Mei L  14 CUBU-PV              2:12.29    2:09.68*SCY     20
  2 Beales, Kristen E   14 CUBU-PV              2:13.84    2:12.08&SCY     17
  3 Cross, Sophie L     14 DST-MA               2:14.00    2:12.27&SCY     16
  4 Psaris, Leigh C     14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.00    2:12.48&SCY     15
  5 Law, Colleen M      14 CUBU-PV              2:14.11    2:12.60 SCY     14
  6 Balint, Andrea A    14 TCSD-PV              2:15.74    2:14.74 SCY     13
  7 Kelley, Caroline C  13 NOVA-VA              2:15.71    2:16.71 SCY     12
  8 Urubshurow, Delghi  14 RMSC-PV              2:15.76    2:16.81 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Smith, Amilee A     14 RMSC-PV              2:16.64    2:13.24 SCY      9
 10 Steeves, Megan E    14 DST-MA               2:17.63    2:14.93 SCY      7
 11 Brandes, Lauren E   14 TCSD-PV              2:19.08    2:16.62 SCY      6
 12 Lewis, Caiti I      13 RMSC-PV              2:19.32    2:17.22 SCY      5
 13 Currie, Emily E     13 NOVA-VA              2:18.41    2:17.29 SCY      4
 14 Currier, Christine  14 FISH-PV              2:18.75    2:17.55 SCY      3
 15 Chuang, Christine   13 RMSC-PV              2:17.18    2:18.47 SCY      2
 16 Osborn, Michela J   14 NCAC-NC              2:20.26    2:21.83 SCY      1

Event 122  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.92  2000      Michael Phelps
    PVS Open: # 1:56.34  1993      Scott Werner
PVS Resident: @ 1:56.33  2000      Daniel McGivern
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.69            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.69            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79
                2:17.69  SCY
                2:37.89  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L        14 NOVA-VA              1:58.82    1:59.71*SCY     20
  2 Deputy, Craig D     14 DST-MA               2:02.17    1:59.91!SCY     17
  3 Anderson, Alex A    14 FISH-PV              2:01.77    2:02.79&SCY     16
  4 Ramone, Ross R      14 DST-MA               2:06.50    2:04.60&SCY     15
  5 Jarvis, Chris D     14 CUBU-PV              2:05.43    2:04.72 SCY     14
  6 Bowes, Matt W       14 RMSC-PV              2:06.49    2:05.81 SCY     13
  7 Wren, David H       13 NOVA-VA              2:05.57    2:06.40 SCY     12
  8 Brown, Gaites P     13 NOVA-VA              2:06.72    2:07.04 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Vogt, Ian C         13 NOVA-VA              2:07.43    2:05.47 SCY      9
 10 McLaughlin, Jimmy   14 TCSD-PV              2:09.36    2:06.25 SCY      7
 11 Koppel, P.J. J      13 DST-MA               2:09.64    2:07.11 SCY      6
 12 McDonald, Adam C    14 CUBU-PV              2:08.22    2:07.80 SCY      5
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thoma  14 OCCS-PV              2:09.42    2:08.28 SCY      4
 14 Allen, Michael D    14 AAC-PV               2:09.89    2:08.77 SCY      3
 15 Kinas, Joshua A     14 CUBU-PV              2:08.81    2:08.94 SCY      2
 16 Marquart, Matt R    14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:08.25    2:09.57 SCY      1

Event 123  Girls Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.02  1991      Summer Sanders 17-18
    PVS Open: # 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:03.69            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99
                2:15.79  SCY
                2:35.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verdin, Emily F     17 FBST-PV              2:06.96    2:04.52*SCY     20
  2 Chang, Leeann T     16 RMSC-PV              2:06.64    2:05.35*SCY     17
  3 Basel, Jenny E      15 AVST-PV              2:07.42    2:06.96*SCY     16
  4 LeClair, Danielle   15 NOVA-VA              2:09.83    2:08.53*SCY     15
  5 Ademski, Chelsea J  18 DST-MA               2:10.01    2:09.42*SCY     14
  6 O'Brien, Julie D    16 CUBU-PV              2:08.72    2:09.79*SCY     13
  7 Zahalka, Kelly M    15 NOVA-VA              2:11.21    2:11.70*SCY     12
  8 Campbell, Millie C  17 NOVA-VA              2:09.46    2:12.12 SCY     11
B - Final
  9 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU-PV              2:12.17    2:09.78*SCY      9
 10 Tolbert, Rachel E   17 RMSC-PV              2:12.99    2:11.26*SCY      7
 11 Nye, Emily K        15 NOVA-VA              2:12.68    2:11.88*SCY      6
 12 Hughes, Andrea R    18 NOVA-VA              2:12.12    2:12.53 SCY      5
 13 Carey, Devin C      17 RMSC-PV              2:12.82    2:12.85 SCY      4
 14 Luscombe, Sara B    16 NOVA-VA              2:13.33    2:13.15 SCY      3
 15 Kelly, Emily C      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.04    2:13.19 SCY      2
 16 Powell, Mariah B    16 NOVA-VA              2:13.08    2:15.37 SCY      1

Event 124  Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:43.83  2002      Daniel Trupin 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:49.31  1999      Bo Greenwood 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.71  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:50.49            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79
                2:04.99  SCY
                2:23.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacLennan, Brett H  17 OCCS-PV              1:55.82    1:54.61*SCY     20
  2 Ott, Mike M         18 CUBU-PV              1:56.15    1:56.05*SCY     17
  3 Deputy, Brent E     17 DST-MA               1:56.97    1:56.55*SCY     16
  4 Bittner, Robbie E   17 CCS-NC               1:58.07    1:57.28*SCY     15
  5 Hurley, Ryan P      17 CUBU-PV              1:59.15    1:57.60*SCY     14
  6 Brisson, Jason L    16 NOVA-VA              1:59.42    1:58.06*SCY     13
  7 Clark, Matthew D    15 NOVA-VA              1:59.49    2:02.71 SCY     12
 -- Champagne, Scott H  16 DST-MA               1:56.71         DQ
B - Final
  9 Hopkins, Mike P     15 DST-MA               2:00.30    1:57.81*SCY      9
 10 Drysdale, Dave J    17 DST-MA               2:00.61    1:58.32*SCY      7
 11 Murray, Sean M      16 RMSC-PV              2:00.11    1:58.96*SCY      6
 12 Hutchison, John K   16 CUBU-PV              2:00.79    1:59.38*SCY      5
 13 Martin, Jared R     16 NOVA-VA              2:01.41    2:00.33 SCY      4
 14 Miller, Ben S       15 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:00.82 SCY      3
 15 Dufresne, B. J. F   17 VSC-PV               2:01.40    2:01.42 SCY      2
 16 Laidlaw, Peter C    17 RMSC-PV              2:02.27    2:03.26 SCY      1

Event 127  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:31.18  2000      Dallas Mustangs
    PVS Open: # 3:35.69  1990      CUBU
PVS Resident: @ 3:35.69  1990      CUBU
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:41.29            USA Top 16
EZ Sectional: * 3:45.79
                4:09.49  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                3:34.06    3:32.15#SCY     40
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14
     3) Jacoby, Lauren N 14             4) Law, Colleen M 14
  2 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  3:37.20    3:40.57!SCY     34
     1) La Rue, Debbie E 14             2) Cross, Sophie L 14
     3) Champagne, Sarah L 13           4) Steeves, Megan E 14
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                3:39.89    3:42.33*SCY     32
     1) Harvey, Katura M 13             2) Richardson, Britney E 14
     3) Bowman, Christina A 14          4) Kelly, Emily L 13
  4 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              3:43.32    3:44.03*SCY     30
     1) Brandes, Lauren E 14            2) McNerney, Molly I 14
     3) Green, MacKenzie A 14           4) Balint, Andrea A 14
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                3:44.53    3:45.45*SCY     28
     1) Greene, Rachel M 14             2) Gibson, Carly M 13
     3) Beales, Kristen E 14            4) Kozlowski, Mary C 13
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                3:48.72    3:47.48 SCY     26
     1) Chuang, Christine S 13          2) Urubshurow, Delghi K 14
     3) Hendershot, Kelly N 14          4) Smith, Amilee A 14
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 3:39.93    3:47.80 SCY     24
     1) Mizelle, Meggie W 14            2) Owenby, Meredith L 13
     3) Kelley, Caroline C 13           4) Shaw, Elizabeth N 14
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              3:53.16    3:49.48 SCY     22
     1) Smith, Alexis A 13              2) Kromer, Thea D 13
     3) Nebinski, Dana 14               4) Reynolds, Melissa P 14
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                3:57.02   x3:53.96 SCY
     1) Sheerin, Cate M 13              2) Reyes, Vanessa E 13
     3) Orman, Jackie E 13              4) Webb, Morgan A 13
 10 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 3:51.96    3:56.40 SCY     18
     1) Musser, Emily K 14              2) Theriault, Kaitlyn L 13
     3) Stewart, Hallie G 14            4) Luscombe, Allison C 14
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   3:53.23    3:56.59 SCY     14
     1) Hauck, Amanda N 14              2) Taylor, Sarah E 14
     3) Crider, Amy A 13                4) Dvorak, Margaret E 13
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:05.35    3:57.38 SCY     12
     1) Thach, Catherine M 14           2) Witt, Stephanie C 14
     3) Cook, Lauren A 14               4) Cook, Courtney A 14
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    3:58.48    3:59.24 SCY     10
     1) Fimian, Kristin 14              2) Larson, Sarah E 14
     3) Hubbard, Alex H 14              4) Bragg, Danielle K 14
 14 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  3:58.34    3:59.88 SCY      8
     1) Drysdale, Kris M 14             2) Sewell, Christine A 14
     3) Wright, Taylor L 13             4) Lynn, Katie M 13
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               4:02.46    4:00.69 SCY      6
     1)                                 2) Arzadon, Ashley N 14
     3) McCreary, Melea A 13            4) Hartman, Kerry N 13
 16 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     3:59.24    4:01.49 SCY      4
     1) Naber, Patricia J 14            2) Studley, Chelsea A 14
     3) Mobley, Amanda J 13             4) Dejong, Kristina A 14
 17 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'              3:58.51    4:04.49 SCY      2
     1) Glasser, Rachel H 13            2) Tulloch, Brittany S 13
     3) Lidd, Stephanie M 14            4) Barry, Cortney M 13
 18 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               4:08.61    4:08.94 SCY

Event 128  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:15.59  2002      Circle "C"
                         Wang, Smalley, Weber, Merritt
    PVS Open: # 3:17.56  1990      CUBU
PVS Resident: @ 3:17.56  1990      CUBU
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.59            USA Top 16
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89
                3:59.39  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 3:29.11    3:22.18!SCY     40
     1) Brown, Gaites P 13              2) Wren, David H 13
     3) Miller, Jeffery R 14            4) Vogt, Luke L 14
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                3:26.75    3:23.43!SCY     34
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Jarvis, Chris D 14
     3) Kinas, Joshua A 14              4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                3:24.89    3:26.54!SCY     32
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Bowes, Matt W 14
     3) Janos, Stephen E 14             4) Iselin, David T 14
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                3:35.04    3:33.54 SCY     30
     1) Finelli, Drew S 14              2) Pool, Jon D 14
     3) Ogren, Tad A 14                 4) Park, Brock 13
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  3:34.00    3:33.87 SCY     28
     1) Ramone, Ross R 14               2) Albright, Clayton R 14
     3) Simendinger, Chad C 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                3:35.92    3:36.58 SCY     26
     1) Swallow, Nathan C 13            2) Knecht, Josef M 13
     3) Hepp, Christopher L 14          4) Mechak, Ben P 13
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              3:38.95    3:36.62 SCY     24
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Whipkey, Sean P 14
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Klotz, Josh 14
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 3:39.34    3:37.00 SCY     22
     1) Vogt, Ian C 13                  2) Downey, Clay W 14
     3) Arencibia, Jordan R 13          4) Beck, Matt T 14
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                3:43.30   x3:37.32 SCY
     1) Link, Justin W 14               2) Korth, Josh L 14
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Benjamin, Ethan A 13
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                3:39.38   x3:40.98 SCY
     1) Curl, Pat S 14                  2) Lee, Chris R 13
     3) Trainor, Will F 14              4) Bollea, Drew L 14
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   3:38.39    3:43.34 SCY     18
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     3:45.76    3:46.68 SCY     14
     1) Kreitler, Robert M 14           2) Siren, Patrick P 14
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Shanley, Andrew T 14
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    3:43.26    3:47.53 SCY     12
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Smith, Colin T 14
     3) Holmes, Zach D 14               4) Mims, Hunter B 14
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               3:48.74    3:48.54 SCY     10
     1) Nichols, Kevin 13               2) Dee, Jonathan E 14
     3) Setter, Andrew J 14             4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:56.06    3:49.36 SCY      8
     1) Burke, Kevin 13                 2) Johnson, Chris W 14
     3) Calhoun, Tommy 13               4) Maher, Nolan A 14
 16 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'             3:53.08    3:58.98 SCY      6
     1) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          2) Richards, Nate Z 13
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Allsopp, David A 14

Event 129  Girls Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:31.69  1987      CURL 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 3:30.43  1977      Solotar 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:31.99            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 3:45.79
                3:55.59  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                3:29.44    3:30.18@SCY     40
     1) Tanaka, Masami 23               2) Henriques, Alice M 22
     3) Hurd, Megan A 17                4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                3:32.73    3:32.77*SCY     34
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Karel, Emily R 16
     3) Papa, Johanna E 17              4) Kugler, Kassy A 15
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  3:33.92    3:35.26*SCY     32
     1) Williams, Christy E 16          2) Nilon, Marissa L 17
     3) Bull, Laura J 17                4) Courtney, Erin C 17
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                3:32.72    3:35.86*SCY     30
     1) Suguiyama, Erica L 17           2) Davis, Emerson M 17
     3) Nichols, Christine E 15         4) Newell, Megan M 15
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 3:35.53    3:36.92*SCY     28
     1) Anderson, Caitlin A 15          2) Zahalka, Kelly M 15
     3) Luscombe, Sara B 16             4) Campbell, Millie C 17
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                3:35.80   x3:38.73*SCY
     1) O'Brien, Julie D 16             2) Pederson, Nicole K 16
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Constantino, Dana L 15
  7 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     3:34.51    3:39.28*SCY     26
     1) Mobley, Becky K 16              2) Stark, Amy L 15
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) King, Tana M 12
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                3:39.11    3:39.40*SCY     24
     1) Olivos, Maegan E 17             2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17
     3) Chang, Leeann T 16              4) Carey, Devin C 17
  9 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 3:39.51    3:40.39*SCY     22
     1) Smith, Rachel A 15              2) Powell, Mariah B 16
     3) Lundvall, Katie M 15            4) Hughes, Andrea R 18
 10 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              3:40.96    3:42.95*SCY     18
     1) Nakazawa, Andrea 17             2) Kuhn, EB N 15
     3) Yurechko, Christine H 16        4) Norton, Annie E 15
 11 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     3:47.26    3:46.55 SCY     14
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Studley, Tara M 17
 12 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    3:43.17    3:46.99 SCY     12
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16
     3) Galway, Laura A 16              4) Beier, Genna E 16
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                3:41.18   x3:47.55 SCY
     1) Richardson, Roxanne R 16        2) Zarin, Jordan A 16
     3) Aponte, Sammy M 15              4) Petak, Ashley L 18
 14 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  3:39.53    3:50.40 SCY     10
     1) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16
     3) Ruggiero, Christina L 15        4) Enderle, Austine C 16
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               3:48.06    3:50.78 SCY      8
     1) DeOrnellas, Jean M 11           2) Southerlan, Jill S 16
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4)
 16 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   3:46.20    3:54.40 SCY      6
     1) Danchak, Janel A 17             2) Lindberg, Sarah E 16
     3) Penning, Liz M 16               4) Urso, Kerry L 16
 17 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              3:49.09    3:56.92          4
     1) Reynolds, Sara P 16             2) Stephens, Melanie A 16
     3) Chuzi, Sarah E 17               4) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17
 18 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'               3:55.32    4:00.57          2
     1) Koerner, Eleanor L 15           2) Lalonde, Marianne B 16
     3) Emr, Jackie J 15                4) Liang, Sherri Q 15
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               3:55.05    4:02.19
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)
 20 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'              3:55.47    4:04.99
     1) Stevens, Allison E 15           2) Sanders, Samantha A 17
     3) McCray, Laura M 16              4) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15

Event 130  Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:07.86  1987      CURL 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 3:04.02  1985      Solotar 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:05.89            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89
                3:34.19  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                3:08.89    3:07.80#SCY     40
     1) Meleski, Chris J 17             2) Ott, Mike M 18
     3) Boyd, Tim L 32                  4) Woodruff, Josh M 31
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                3:09.49    3:11.50*SCY     34
     1) Tappis, Chris J 18              2) Deshayes, Gary M 17
     3) Laidlaw, Peter C 17             4) McCabe, Ryan C 17
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                3:15.23    3:12.28*SCY     32
     1) Sonley, Ben B 17                2) Fisher, Kevin J 19
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Lyles, John P 16
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                 3:16.74    3:15.42*SCY     30
     1) Sisk, Mark W 18                 2) Wren, Garrett M 15
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Garrett, Camm C 16
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                3:16.52    3:17.76*SCY     28
     1) Swendiman, Rob A 16             2) Mengering, Daniel E 15
     3) Blanken, Jason M 17             4) Wisor, Kyle E 15
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                3:18.88   x3:19.65*SCY
     1) Pool, Christopher D 15          2) Blood, AJ J 15
     3) Hahn, David T 15                4) Chambers, Christopher J 15
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  3:14.27    3:19.65*SCY     26
     1) Klee, Dan M 19                  2) Deputy, Brent E 17
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Hopkins, Mike P 15
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                3:18.12   x3:20.83*SCY
     1) Mukri, Kevin S 17               2) Mechak, Joey T 16
     3) Astiz, Adrian A 15              4) Murray, Sean M 16
  9 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     3:19.76    3:21.37*SCY     24
     1) Paster, Ethan D 12              2) Scheren, Steve A 15
     3) Pelenberg, Andy S 17            4) Kraft, David S 16
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  3:21.79    3:21.74*SCY     22
     1) Koppel, Chris J 15              2) Evers, Max C 18
     3) Drysdale, Dave J 17             4) Hanes, Nick O 15
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                 3:23.87    3:25.28 SCY     18
     1) Brisson, Jason L 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15
     3) Mizelle, Danny P 16             4) Martin, Jared R 16
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               3:32.85    3:26.53 SCY     14
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Kapaldo, Mike 15
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Sanders, Patrick 16
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              3:19.77    3:26.55 SCY     12
     1) Cureton, Patrick C 17           2) Hellmann, Drew K 16
     3) Balint, Michael V 18            4) Frames, Steve 16
 14 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                3:32.76    3:30.28 SCY     10
     1) Donnelly, Drew C 16             2) Prince, Danny R 17
     3) Martinez, Carlos A 17           4) Mitchell, Stevie 18
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               3:33.55    3:34.76          8
     1) Layne, Matt W 16                2) Mossburg, Michael 18
     3) Campione, Robert 16             4) Eaton, Will 15

Event 133  Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $  9:33.39  01/01/1984Michele Richardson
13-14 PVS Op: #  9:47.03  1995      Lauren Stinnett
13-14 PVS Re: @  9:44.74  1987      Pamela Minthorn
13-14 USA Qu: ! 10:15.49            USA Top 16
                10:29.69  13-14 LCM
                11:40.99  13-14 SCY
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M     14 FISH-PV              9:51.88    9:57.26!LCM     20
  2 Beales, Kristen E   14 CUBU-PV             10:29.62   10:27.53 LCM     17
  3 Case, Kimberly E    14 VSC-PV              10:57.92   10:44.29 SCY     16
  4 Urubshurow, Delghi  14 RMSC-PV             10:58.38   10:44.62 SCY     15
  5 Shaw, Elizabeth N   14 NOVA-VA             10:41.53   10:46.30 SCY     14
  6 Smith, Amilee A     14 RMSC-PV             10:39.59   10:50.51 SCY     13
  7 Swiger, Lynn D      13 SNOWBIRDS-PV        11:09.63   10:58.03 SCY     12
  8 Mizelle, Meggie W   14 NOVA-VA             11:06.80   11:01.53 SCY     11
  9 Ramey, Sarah J      13 CUBU-PV             11:25.67   11:03.80 SCY      9
 10 Currier, Christine  14 FISH-PV             10:59.91   11:04.36 SCY      7
 11 Luscombe, Allison   14 NOVA-VA             11:24.63   11:07.32 SCY      6
 12 Theriault, Kaitlyn  13 NOVA-VA             10:17.17L  11:08.79 SCY      5
 13 Alvord, Heather S   14 RMSC-PV             11:28.21   11:14.19 SCY      4
 14 Russell, Katie L    13 CUBU-PV             11:32.02   11:14.58 SCY      3
 15 Like-Mathews, Mare  14 RMSC-PV             11:04.21   11:16.09 SCY      2
 16 Hughes, Kristie E   13 RMSC-PV             11:38.31   11:19.46 SCY      1
 17 Reynolds, Melissa   14 TCSD-PV             11:19.23   11:19.71 SCY
 18 Stewart, Hallie G   14 NOVA-VA             11:29.57   11:20.56 SCY
 19 Webb, Morgan A      13 RMSC-PV             11:28.59   11:22.12 SCY
 20 Kelley, Caroline C  13 NOVA-VA             11:36.96   11:22.76 SCY
 21 Lee, Mihan R        14 CUBU-PV             11:37.52   11:24.05 SCY
 22 Gemunder, Casey M   13 RMSC-PV             11:09.38   11:24.55 SCY
 23 Jones, Caylin L     14 FISH-PV             11:39.90   11:30.91 SCY
 24 Kozlowski, Mary C   13 CUBU-PV             11:22.25   11:35.59 SCY
 25 Grabarek, Kelly E   13 RMSC-PV             11:33.50   11:38.08 SCY
 26 Stevenson, Lindsey  14 NOVA-VA             10:31.16L  11:45.41
 27 Glasser, Rachel H   13 FAST-PV             11:29.26   11:51.09
 28 Sullivan, Lauren E  13 CUBU-PV             11:38.60   12:03.64

Event 133  Girls 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: #  9:42.39  2001      Rachael Burke
15&O PVS Res: @  9:36.79  1982      Sherri Hanna
15&O USA Qua: ! 10:01.09            USA Nationals
15&O EZ Sect: * 10:48.79
                10:16.89  15&O LCM
                11:15.99  15&O SCY
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie A   15 CUBU-PV              9:54.13    9:51.15!LCM     20
  2 Thiel, Meghan       17 CUBU-PV              9:55.18    9:56.56!LCM     17
  3 Burke, Amanda C     18 CUBU-PV              9:58.91   10:19.55*SCY     16
  4 Zahalka, Kelly M    15 NOVA-VA             10:21.45   10:20.12*SCY     15
  5 O'Brien, Julie D    16 CUBU-PV             10:23.75   10:27.64*SCY     14
  6 Nichols, Christine  15 CUBU-PV             10:26.99   10:33.45*SCY     13
  7 Mortensen, Daniell  15 CUBU-PV             10:29.80   10:33.89*SCY     12
  8 Nye, Emily K        15 NOVA-VA             10:28.90   10:38.15*SCY     11
  9 Heebner, Marissa E  16 CUBU-PV             10:35.58   10:42.20*SCY      9
 10 Ferguson, Annie E   16 TCSD-PV             11:00.76   10:43.30*SCY      7
 11 St Claire, Ally K   15 RMSC-PV             10:58.98   10:44.92*SCY      6
 12 Smock, Becky L      17 NOVA-VA             10:44.20   10:46.02*SCY      5
 13 Physioc, Felice M   15 CUBU-PV             10:32.10   10:47.36*SCY      4
 14 Albert, Caryn D     16 RMSC-PV             10:52.04   10:47.89*SCY      3
 15 Cook, Susan H       17 NOVA-VA             10:57.19   10:54.33 SCY      2
 16 O'Sullivan, Caroli  16 CUBU-PV             10:50.71   10:54.68 SCY      1
 17 Ream, Alanna M      15 FISH-PV             10:39.39   10:55.22 SCY
 18 Aponte, Sammy M     15 RMSC-PV             11:02.12   10:56.54 SCY
 19 Smith, Allie A      15 FISH-PV             11:05.73   10:59.04 SCY
 20 Baric, Cristina N   16 NCAC-NC             10:54.95   11:01.32 SCY
 21 Lundvall, Katie M   15 NOVA-VA             10:36.95   11:02.51 SCY
 22 Berberich, Sara M   17 RMSC-PV             10:45.63   11:05.39 SCY
 23 JU, Leslie L        17 FISH-PV             11:05.12   11:06.36 SCY
 24 Smith, Rachel A     15 NOVA-VA             11:01.02   11:10.18 SCY
 25 Reynolds, Sara P    16 TCSD-PV             10:13.09L  11:13.94 SCY
 26 McAllister, Moira   17 RMSC-PV             11:06.95   11:15.03 SCY
 27 Broten, Whitney K   15 CUBU-PV             11:29.99   11:28.92
 28 Poehler, Allison R  15 NOVA-VA             11:13.16   11:38.00
 29 Danchak, Janel A    17 OCCS-PV             11:08.97   11:57.32

Event 134  Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 15:28.92  01/01/1980Paul Budd
13-14 PVS Op: # 15:58.39  2001      Corey Knopp
13-14 PVS Re: @ 15:59.82  1993      Seth Laughlin
13-14 USA Qu: ! 16:36.39            USA Top 16
                19:19.79  13-14 LCM
                19:30.99  13-14 SCY
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L        14 NOVA-VA             16:17.40   15:54.34#LCM     20
  2 Anderson, Alex A    14 FISH-PV             16:10.83   16:05.12!LCM     17
  3 McLean, Matt B      14 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:16.01   17:05.74 LCM     16
  4 Hinrichsen, Philli  14 CUBU-PV             17:34.77   17:06.61 LCM     15
  5 Finelli, Drew S     14 CUBU-PV             17:21.73   17:06.75 LCM     14
  6 Miller, Jeffery R   14 NOVA-VA             17:23.14   17:11.36 LCM     13
  7 Melillo, Simone     14 CUBU-PV             17:21.70   17:36.84 LCM     12
  8 Swallow, Nathan C   13 RMSC-PV             17:59.18   17:56.37 LCM     11
  9 Hepp, Christopher   14 RMSC-PV             18:03.00   17:57.53 LCM      9
 10 Mendes, Jesse       13 NCAC-NC             18:48.81   18:05.59 LCM      7
 11 Wells, Trae T       14 CUBU-PV             18:17.61   18:19.69 LCM      6
 12 Vuong, David C      13 RMSC-PV             19:15.82   18:29.94 LCM      5
 13 Whipkey, Sean P     14 TCSD-PV             19:11.49   18:31.82 LCM      4
 14 Giorgis, Matthew R  13 CUBU-PV             19:30.55   18:41.28 LCM      3
 15 Tomajczyk, Ryan M   13 MACHINE-PV          19:15.89   18:54.25 LCM      2
 16 Nichols, Dan C      14 PM-PV               19:25.90   18:59.75 LCM      1
 17 Siren, Patrick P    14 PM-PV               19:15.87   19:12.51 LCM

Event 134  Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: # 15:15.68  1993      Tom Dolan
15&O PVS Res: @ 14:29.31  1995      Tom Dolan
15&O USA Qua: ! 15:34.99            USA Nationals
15&O EZ Sect: * 16:50.49
                17:25.99  15&O SCY
                18:34.49  15&O LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B    15 CCS-NC              16:02.61   15:35.02*SCY     20
  2 Sisk, Mark W        18 NOVA-VA             16:09.19   15:59.62*SCY     17
  3 Dugan, Matt J       16 CUBU-PV             15:59.95   16:04.85*SCY     16
  4 Adler, Jason S      16 CUBU-PV             16:18.69   16:19.61*SCY     15
  5 Garrett, Camm C     16 NOVA-VA             16:38.49   16:22.22*SCY     14
  6 Boyle, Fran J       20 RMSC-PV             16:04.07   16:22.68*SCY     13
  7 Bear, Michael D     18 NOVA-VA             16:11.65   16:23.74*SCY     12
  8 Kraft, David S      16 PM-PV               16:34.14   16:29.40*SCY     11
  9 Andres, Joshua C    16 NOVA-VA             16:54.24   16:31.25*SCY      9
 10 Wang, Luke C        16 RMSC-PV             16:45.11   16:39.28*SCY      7
 11 McCorkle, Benjamin  15 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:22.00   16:39.37*SCY      5.5
 11 Matthews, Richard   17 CUBU-PV             16:43.07   16:39.37*SCY      5.5
 13 Garcia, Guillermo   16 CUBU-PV             17:17.21   16:40.48*SCY      4
 14 Mechak, Joey T      16 RMSC-PV             16:46.52   16:45.34*SCY      3
 15 Scanlon, Tommy J    17 CUBU-PV             16:33.46   16:50.31*SCY      2
 16 Diggs, Keith E      15 TCSD-PV             17:21.36   16:50.66 SCY      1
 17 Curran, Jack P      15 RMSC-PV             17:18.23L  16:54.16 SCY
 18 Yang, Marcel M      17 NCAC-NC             16:56.25   16:57.26 SCY
 19 Koucheravy, Tom M   17 VSC-PV              17:10.44   17:04.50 SCY
 20 Honigberg, Mike C   16 CUBU-PV             16:43.38   17:16.82 SCY
 21 Sparks, Chris L     17 DST-MA              17:21.13   17:23.77 SCY
 22 Wingert, Andrew S   15 RMSC-PV             17:17.87   17:27.04 LCM
 23 Martin, Jared R     16 NOVA-VA             16:48.93   17:27.52 LCM
 24 Wisor, Kyle E       15 RMSC-PV             18:22.50L  17:33.75 LCM
 25 Nellius, Pete D     15 DST-MA              17:23.59   17:54.96 LCM