Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals


Event 89  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:40.93  1996      Cincinnati Marlins, CM-OH
    PVS Open: # 1:43.17  2000      RMSC
PVS Resident: @ 1:43.17  2000      RMSC
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.19            USA Top 16
                2:06.29  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     1:49.82    1:47.45!SCY     40
     1) King, Tana M 12                 2) Snyder, Lisa M 12
     3) Bachman, Lauren E 11            4) Kranz, Lauren O 12
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                1:48.56    1:47.54!SCY     34
     1) Waters, Megan J 12              2) Karanian, Rachel A 12
     3) Shi, Eileen 12                  4) Webb, Blair K 11
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                1:42.84    1:47.85!SCY     32
     1) Molano, Chanele E 12            2) Lynch, Sarah E 12
     3) Ribar, Morgan E 12              4) Fotsch, Colleen P 12
  4 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'           1:49.72    1:48.46!SCY     30
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  1:53.27    1:49.80 SCY     28
     1) Hand, Alyssa C 12               2) Linn, Leslie A 12
     3) Wilson, Becca L 12              4) Steeves, Katie M 11
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              1:52.07    1:50.56 SCY     26
     1) Rhee, Amy S 12                  2) Shook, Kirby M 12
     3) Catoe, Jillian C 12             4) Barry, Meghan E 12
  7 THE FISH-PV  'A'                            1:51.77    1:51.17 SCY     24
     1) Cackler, Maggie L 12            2) Kim, Catherine J 12
     3) Jones, Brein D 12               4) Marsilii, Caitlin T 12
  8 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:53.50    1:51.97 SCY     22
     1) Novinger, Saya J 12             2) Zisk, Abby 12
     3) Levine, Sarah R 12              4) Esposito, Ally S 12
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                1:48.41    1:52.22 SCY     18
     1) Wells, Caroline V 12            2) Jordan, Temara E 12
     3) Benevento, Laura J 12           4) Emery, Molly C 12
 10 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               1:52.71    1:52.24 SCY     14
     1) Matheny, Natalie L 12           2) Arzadon, Rachel A 12
     3)                                 4) Kendall, Amanda E 11
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                1:53.16   x1:53.99 SCY
     1) Marchand, Lindsey R 12          2) Harding, Arielle R 12
     3) Massie, Kristina W 12           4) Watson, Kemi L 12
 12 THE FISH-PV  'B'                            1:59.69    1:54.01 SCY     12
     1) Fritz, Hillary A 12             2) Fitz, Natalie M 11
     3) Fitz, Stephanie L 12            4) Bell, Julie H 12
 13 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  1:56.59    1:54.30 SCY     10
     1) Frank, Mary L 12                2) Hanes, Mary G 12
     3) Clark, Laura E 11               4) Lampe, Corinne M 11
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     1:55.97    1:54.33 SCY      8
     1) Yensen, Alexandra E 12          2) Jones, Katherine L 12
     3) Verheul, Joie L 12              4) Gregory, Caitlin M 12
 15 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    1:55.41    1:54.65 SCY      6
     1) Stiles, Madeline L 12           2) Keedy, Ali M 12
     3) Lutz, Mallory C 12              4) Schlatter, Stasia A 11
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               1:57.51    1:54.91 SCY      4
     3) Setter, Sarah F 12              4)
 17 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:57.50    1:55.49 SCY      2
     1) Thompson, Meghan L 12           2) Aull, Carly J 12
     3) Glasner, Sammy J 12             4) Greenlief, Lauren L 12
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              1:58.07    1:55.53 SCY
     1) Gibson, Nadine S 12             2) DeMocker, Tracy M 12
     3) Hino, Miyuki 12                 4)
 19 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                1:53.48    1:56.38 SCY
     1) Zepp, Erin J 12                 2) Walsh, Laura F 12
     3) Dragacevac, Sara Z 12           4) Garfield, Maura A 12
 20 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'              1:58.52    1:56.51 SCY
     1) Gaddi, Courtney D 12            2) Conner, Sara E 12
     3) Rogers, Patricia A 11           4) Leach, Lauren E 12
 21 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                1:56.96   x1:57.24 SCY
     1) Grabarek, Julie K 12            2) Walpuck, Leah H 11
     3) Riley, Rebecca H 11             4) Forlenza, Stephanie A 12
 22 FLYING GULL AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'            1:59.50    1:58.86 SCY
     1) Gunn, Kristen E 11              2) Dobbs, Keely A 11
     3) Overmiller, Blair A 12          4) Denman, Heather N 12
 23 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'               2:00.99   x2:01.13 SCY
     1)                                 2) Baldino, Julia C 12
 24 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                2:02.18    2:04.96 SCY
     1) Smith, Elizabeth R 12           2)
     3) Bracaglia, Laurie G 12          4) McCRONE, Colette 12

Event 91  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.31  1995      Lake Erie Silver Dolphins
    PVS Open: # 1:51.50  1999      RMSC
PVS Resident: @ 1:51.42  1999      RMSC
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:59.29            USA Top 16
                2:23.89  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  2:02.17    1:59.01!SCY     40
     1) Lafferty, Kelsey L 10           2) Lynn, Becca C 10
     3) Towe, Kendall H 10              4) Osman, Nicole L 10
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                1:58.33    1:59.93 SCY     34
     1) Chuang, Cara Y 10               2) Menguy, Anais 10
     3) Mills, Kaitlin M 10             4) Gentry, Marissa M 10
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                2:07.32    2:03.86 SCY     32
     1) Walsh, Courtney E 10            2) Maynard, Mercedes M 10
     3) Carter, Kelsey M 9              4) Davis, Eliza J 10
  4 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    2:06.85    2:04.50 SCY     30
     1) O'Reilly, Katarina A 10         2) Ortmayer, Abigail R 10
     3) Umberger, Ryan L 10             4) Katis, Jayme C 9
  5 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:05.50    2:05.31 SCY     28
     1) Leake, Natalie L 10             2) Slevin, Angela C 10
     3) Warren, Colleen B 10            4) McGrath, Ashley E 10
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              2:07.75    2:06.06 SCY     26
     1) Fosburgh, Caroline W 9          2) Merley, Caitlin F 10
     3) Geithman, Victoria E 10         4) Howard, Megan D 10
  7 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                   2:07.08    2:06.12 SCY     24
     1) Vincent, Mandy L 10             2) Higdon, Britany J 10
     3) Nowak, Haley A 10               4) Lund, Rachel A 10
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                2:04.65    2:09.21 SCY     22
     1) Benjamin, Ali D 10              2) Stout, Kelly L 10
     3) Smith, Sara M 9                 4) Kwon, Sara C 9
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               2:09.50    2:09.67 SCY     18
     1) Arzadon, Jasmine E 9            2) Herb, Stephanie A 10
     3) Smith, Alison K 10              4)
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     2:10.77    2:10.37 SCY     14
     1) Burnett, Rachel E 10            2) Craig, Alice A 10
     3) Yensen, Katie M 9               4) Goff, Laura A 10
 11 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                2:09.87   x2:10.80 SCY
     1) Rogers, Katie L 9               2) Funsten, Anna L 10
     3) Li, Madeleine 10                4) Yuan, Jessica X 9
 12 THE FISH-PV  'A'                            2:14.67    2:10.99 SCY     12
     1) Yost, Rebecca M 10              2) Pietrantonio, Anna E 10
     3) Bell, Lisa L 9                  4) Ream, Brooke E 10
 13 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'              2:13.68    2:13.32 SCY     10
     1) Brown, Chloe M 10               2) Bush, Megan V 10
     3) Bush, Adrienne P 10             4) Stevens, Emily H 10
 14 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                2:16.03    2:15.27 SCY      8
     1) Ryan, Kelsey L 10               2) Callahan, Kristen A 10
     3) Smith, Taylor E 8               4) Moody, Rachel B 10
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     2:19.59    2:15.64 SCY      6
     1) Dula, Teresa M 9                2) Rigotti, Katie J 10
     3) Wang, Grace J 10                4) Kuklish, Natalie Y 10
 16 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:14.70    2:16.74 SCY      4
     1)                                 2) Berlin, Katrina F 10
     3) Layne, Jessica A 10             4)
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               2:17.28    2:17.78 SCY      2
     1) Avery, Taylor C 9               2) Wilkinson, Shannon N 10
     3)                                 4) Kerins, Mary Kate X 10
 18 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'               2:22.84   x2:21.92 SCY
     1) Oakley, Cate M 10               2)
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                    2:14.81         DQ
     1) Chapin, Ellen J 10              2) Mottola, Lindsay A 10
     3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 10             4) Fletcher, Samantha M 8

Event 101  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   58.18  1989      Darby Chang
    PVS Open: # 1:00.04  2000      Karly Brooks
PVS Resident: @ 1:00.55  1982      Michelle Griglione
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:02.89            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:05.09            USA AAAA
                1:12.59  SCY
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV               1:02.77    1:02.72!SCY
  2 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                1:05.66    1:04.49&SCY
  3 Landers, Shannon M        12 AVST-PV              1:06.93    1:05.42 SCY
  4 Hand, Alyssa C            12 DST-MA               1:06.01    1:06.01 SCY
  5 Lynch, Sarah E            12 CUBU-PV              1:09.51    1:06.18 SCY
  6 Wilson, Becca L           12 DST-MA               1:07.19    1:06.25 SCY
  7 Talwar, Kylee R           11 CUBU-PV              1:08.13    1:06.53 SCY
  8 Ribar, Morgan E           12 CUBU-PV              1:05.23    1:06.77 SCY
  8 Snyder, Lisa M            12 PM-PV                1:08.27    1:06.77 SCY
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Webb, Blair K             11 RMSC-PV              1:09.18    1:06.87 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wells, Caroline V         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.36    1:06.90 SCY
 12 Molano, Chanele E         12 CUBU-PV              1:07.42    1:07.36 SCY
 13 Steeves, Katie M          11 DST-MA               1:09.95    1:07.68 SCY
 14 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV              1:07.47    1:07.96 SCY
 15 Latimer, Casie L          12 AVST-PV              1:07.86    1:07.98 SCY
 16 Matheny, Natalie L        12 MAKOS-PV             1:08.27    1:08.13 SCY
 17 Stiles, Madeline L        12 MACHINE-PV           1:09.63    1:08.62 SCY
 18 Karanian, Rachel A        12 RMSC-PV              1:11.11    1:08.76 SCY
 19 Hanes, Mary G             12 DST-MA               1:08.68    1:08.86 SCY
 20 Linn, Leslie A            12 DST-MA               1:11.64    1:08.89 SCY
 21 Kim, Catherine J          12 FISH-PV              1:08.94    1:08.95 SCY
 22 King, Tana M              12 PM-PV                1:09.33    1:08.98 SCY
 23 Ripley, Rachel A          11 SDA-AZ               1:10.45    1:09.13 SCY
 24 Fritz, Hillary A          12 FISH-PV              1:11.27    1:09.31 SCY
 25 Shi, Eileen               12 RMSC-PV              1:09.93    1:09.37 SCY
 26 Rhee, Amy S               12 TCSD-PV              1:10.92    1:09.48 SCY
 27 Harding, Arielle R        12 CUBU-PV              1:09.69    1:09.85 SCY
 28 Frank, Mary L             12 DST-MA               1:09.68    1:09.86 SCY
 29 Barry, Meghan E           12 TCSD-PV              1:12.10    1:10.04 SCY
 30 Clark, Laura E            11 DST-MA               1:10.91    1:10.09 SCY
 31 Bushmire, Kasey L         12 OCCS-PV              1:10.49    1:10.21 SCY
 32 Arzadon, Rachel A         12 MAKOS-PV             1:09.24    1:10.30 SCY
 33 Marron, Sara C            12 AVST-PV              1:11.24    1:10.54 SCY
 34 Conner, Sara E            12 FAST-PV              1:11.66    1:10.66 SCY
 35 Hino, Miyuki              12 TCSD-PV              1:11.33    1:10.69 SCY
 36 Fotsch, Colleen P         12 CUBU-PV              1:11.56    1:10.73 SCY
 37 Thompson, Meghan L        12 YORK-PV              1:12.25    1:10.74 SCY
 38 Smith, Emily H            12 CUBU-PV              1:10.58    1:10.84 SCY
 39 Massie, Kristina W        12 CUBU-PV              1:11.50    1:11.07 SCY
 40 Yu, Dorothy               11 RMSC-PV              1:11.69    1:11.34 SCY
 41 Collins, Siobhan E        12 CUBU-PV              1:12.13    1:11.45 SCY
 42 Gaddi, Courtney D         12 FAST-PV              1:12.32    1:12.07 SCY
 43 Watson, Kemi L            12 CUBU-PV              1:11.16    1:12.25 SCY
 44 Bachman, Lauren E         11 PM-PV                1:11.96    1:12.33 SCY
 45 Jacoby, Jenna C           12 CUBU-PV              1:11.70    1:12.50 SCY
 46 Murphy, Laura S           12 DST-MA               1:11.91    1:12.60
 47 Keedy, Ali M              12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.29    1:12.73
 48 Richardson, Kasey C       12 RMSC-PV              1:11.79    1:13.32

Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:02.89  1994      Lesley Meade
    PVS Open: # 1:03.63  2001      Kate Riefenstahl
PVS Resident: @ 1:05.97  1999      Nilasha Ghosh
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:09.09            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:11.89            USA AAAA
                1:22.79  SCY
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Osman, Nicole L     10 DST-MA               1:10.97    1:06.68!SCY     20
  2 Chuang, Cara Y      10 RMSC-PV              1:09.95    1:08.90!SCY     17
  3 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                1:18.39    1:15.03 SCY     16
  4 Leake, Natalie L    10 YORK-PV              1:17.83    1:15.81 SCY     15
  5 Slevin, Angela C    10 YORK-PV              1:17.81    1:15.90 SCY     14
  6 Lynn, Becca C       10 DST-MA               1:16.34    1:17.21 SCY     13
  7 Lafferty, Kelsey L  10 DST-MA               1:17.76    1:17.76 SCY     12
  8 Smith, Sara M        9 RMSC-PV              1:20.22    1:17.78 SCY     11
  9 Ream, Brooke E      10 FISH-PV              1:19.18    1:18.44 SCY      9
 10 Lund, Rachel A      10 OCCS-PV              1:19.47    1:18.58 SCY      7
 11 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV              1:19.62    1:18.67 SCY      5.5
 11 Menguy, Anais       10 RMSC-PV              1:21.65    1:18.67 SCY      5.5
 13 Mills, Kaitlin M    10 RMSC-PV              1:22.58    1:18.78 SCY      4
 14 Yuan, Jessica X      9 RMSC-PV              1:21.49    1:19.08 SCY      3
 15 Bush, Megan V       10 FAST-PV              1:20.38    1:19.14 SCY      2
 16 Fowler, Kate E      10 AVST-PV              1:18.79    1:19.32 SCY      1
 17 Ortmayer, Abigail   10 MACHINE-PV           1:20.83    1:19.49 SCY
 18 Pratt, Stephanie M  10 H2OYAS-PV            1:20.93    1:19.56 SCY
 19 Mottola, Lindsay A  10 MACHINE-PV           1:21.14    1:19.87 SCY
 20 Ryan, Kelsey L      10 CUBU-PV              1:19.59    1:20.28 SCY
 21 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKOS-PV             1:20.38    1:20.40 SCY
 22 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              1:22.50    1:21.61 SCY
 23 Howard, Megan D     10 TCSD-PV              1:22.20    1:21.78 SCY
 24 Vincent, Mandy L    10 OCCS-PV              1:22.76    1:21.96 SCY

Event 109  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.68  1993      Whitney Phelps
    PVS Open: #   57.69  1993      Lauren Stinnett
PVS Resident: @   57.33  1993      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA
                1:14.99  SCY
                1:24.49  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV              1:03.90    1:03.06&SCY
  2 O'Malley, Kayla E         11 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:09.20    1:04.06 SCY
  3 Hand, Alyssa C            12 DST-MA               1:04.14    1:05.06 SCY
  4 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              1:05.67    1:05.08 SCY
  5 Lynch, Sarah E            12 CUBU-PV              1:06.23    1:06.05 SCY
  6 Benevento, Laura J        12 CUBU-PV              1:06.30    1:06.62 SCY
  7 Latimer, Casie L          12 AVST-PV              1:04.69    1:06.63 SCY
  8 Marchand, Lindsey R       12 CUBU-PV              1:07.79    1:06.72 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steeves, Katie M          11 DST-MA               1:07.87    1:06.73 SCY
 10 Harding, Arielle R        12 CUBU-PV              1:07.99    1:07.88 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lampe, Corinne M          11 DST-MA               1:08.78    1:08.07 SCY
 12 Klatzkin, Julie A         12 CUBU-PV              1:11.73    1:08.25 SCY
 13 Massie, Kristina W        12 CUBU-PV              1:09.63    1:08.26 SCY
 14 Fotsch, Colleen P         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.67    1:08.54 SCY
 15 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 FISH-PV              1:06.39    1:08.91 SCY
 16 Adams, Chelsie L          12 AVST-PV              1:07.94    1:08.96 SCY
 17 Talwar, Kylee R           11 CUBU-PV              1:08.21    1:09.73 SCY
 18 Linn, Leslie A            12 DST-MA               1:13.64    1:09.90 SCY
 19 Thompson, Meghan L        12 YORK-PV              1:09.14    1:09.94 SCY
 20 Levine, Sarah R           12 YORK-PV              1:09.64    1:10.01 SCY
 21 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                1:13.70    1:10.71 SCY
 22 Dragacevac, Sara Z        12 RMSC-PV              1:10.85    1:10.75 SCY
 23 Jones, Brein D            12 FISH-PV              1:14.54    1:10.86 SCY
 24 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV              1:13.01    1:10.87 SCY
 25 Dinardo, Sarah K          12 AAC-PV               1:08.77    1:10.99 SCY
 26 Walsh, Laura F            12 RMSC-PV              1:14.33    1:11.05 SCY
 27 Martocci, Katie E         12 VSC-PV               1:14.75    1:11.49 SCY
 28 Walpuck, Leah H           11 RMSC-PV              1:12.70    1:12.03 SCY
 29 Fox, Brittany L           12 OCCS-PV              1:12.73    1:12.33 SCY
 30 Diener, Emily C           11 FISH-PV              1:12.35    1:12.76 SCY
 31 Novinger, Saya J          12 YORK-PV              1:14.71    1:12.96 SCY
 32 Bell, Julie H             12 FISH-PV              1:12.46    1:13.42 SCY
 33 Cackler, Maggie L         12 FISH-PV              1:14.60    1:13.68 SCY
 34 Zepp, Erin J              12 RMSC-PV              1:13.77    1:13.69 SCY
 35 Frank, Mary L             12 DST-MA               1:13.62    1:14.18 SCY
 36 Keedy, Ali M              12 MACHINE-PV           1:14.75    1:15.03 LCM
 37 Bowes, Audrey F           12 RMSC-PV              1:11.80    1:15.77 LCM
 38 Emery, Molly C            12 CUBU-PV              1:14.54    1:15.86 LCM
 39 Fein, Arielle W           11 RMSC-PV              1:13.66    1:15.91 LCM
 40 McCRONE, Colette          12 HACC-PV              1:13.33    1:17.31 LCM

Event 111  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:01.61  2000      Amanda Sims
    PVS Open: # 1:03.88  2000      Ann Miller
PVS Resident: @ 1:04.77  1983      Erin Jones
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.19            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:11.29            USA AAAA
                1:34.99  SCY
                1:47.19  LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Osman, Nicole L     10 DST-MA               1:12.47    1:10.08&SCY     20
  2 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV              1:15.10    1:12.06 SCY     17
  3 Towe, Kendall H     10 DST-MA               1:16.07    1:16.44 SCY     16
  4 Towe, Caitlin H     10 DST-MA               1:17.54    1:17.14 SCY     15
  5 Gentry, Marissa M   10 RMSC-PV              1:20.63    1:17.63 SCY     14
  6 Rogers, Katie L      9 RMSC-PV              1:20.99    1:18.46 SCY     13
  7 Slevin, Angela C    10 YORK-PV              1:26.10    1:19.86 SCY     12
  8 Spinnenweber, Juli  10 MACHINE-PV           1:24.34    1:19.97 SCY     11
  9 Hatkevich, Leah M    9 DST-MA               1:24.94    1:20.28 SCY      9
 10 Leake, Natalie L    10 YORK-PV              1:21.53    1:20.37 SCY      7
 11 Higdon, Britany J   10 OCCS-PV              1:26.24    1:20.54 SCY      6
 12 Lafferty, Kelsey L  10 DST-MA               1:19.73    1:21.47 SCY      5
 13 Ryan, Kelsey L      10 CUBU-PV              1:21.61    1:22.01 SCY      4
 14 Howard, Megan D     10 TCSD-PV              1:25.02    1:22.38 SCY      3
 15 Mitchell, Maggie L  10 RMSC-PV              1:30.57    1:22.42 SCY      2
 16 Makarsky, Ashley M  10 VSC-PV               1:23.72    1:22.86 SCY      1
 17 Lund, Rachel A      10 OCCS-PV              1:22.21    1:22.89 SCY
 18 Cason, Mallory L    10 RMSC-PV              1:23.68    1:23.15 SCY
 19 Vincent, Mandy L    10 OCCS-PV              1:32.84    1:24.29 SCY
 20 Maynard, Mercedes   10 CUBU-PV              1:24.42    1:24.91 SCY
 21 Fox, Casey M        10 OCCS-PV              1:27.80    1:24.92 SCY
 22 Liang, Wendy X       9 VSC-PV               1:28.87    1:25.03 SCY
 23 Chapin, Ellen J     10 MACHINE-PV           1:32.81    1:26.68 SCY
 24 Benjamin, Ali D     10 RMSC-PV              1:31.90    1:27.10 SCY
 25 Li, Madeleine       10 RMSC-PV              1:31.65    1:27.39 SCY
 26 Schulkin, Danielle  10 TCSD-PV              1:33.88    1:27.64 SCY
 27 Pepper, Elizabeth    9 RMSC-PV              1:34.93    1:27.83 SCY
 28 Nguyen, Emily       10 RMSC-PV              1:27.62    1:27.89 SCY
 29 Nowak, Haley A      10 OCCS-PV              1:33.55    1:28.16 SCY
 30 Bloch, Laurence S    9 H2OYAS-PV            1:33.25    1:29.19 SCY
 31 Dula, Teresa M       9 PM-PV                1:32.30    1:29.37 SCY
 32 Funsten, Anna L     10 RMSC-PV              1:32.36    1:29.78 SCY
 33 Berry, Kaitlin E    10 RMSC-PV              1:30.32    1:29.90 SCY
 34 Fernandez, Ana M     9 FISH-PV              1:30.84    1:30.15 SCY
 35 Ortega, Nicole      10 RMSC-PV              1:29.22    1:30.46 SCY
 36 Wolla, Kaitlin A    10 MACHINE-PV           1:29.18    1:30.62 SCY
 37 Warren, Colleen B   10 YORK-PV              1:32.19    1:31.09 SCY
 38 Goff, Laura A       10 PM-PV                1:32.74    1:31.53 SCY
 39 Smith, Taylor E      8 CUBU-PV              1:35.23    1:31.80 SCY
 40 Bush, Adrienne P    10 FAST-PV              1:30.61    1:31.88 SCY
 41 Yost, Rebecca M     10 FISH-PV              1:34.75    1:32.50 SCY
 42 Coronel, Jordana P  10 RMSC-PV              1:33.26    1:32.62 SCY
 43 Wilkinson, Shannon  10 MAKOS-PV             1:29.75    1:33.14 SCY
 -- Kwon, Sara C         9 RMSC-PV              1:34.64         DQ
 -- Bailey, Amelia N    10 CUBU-PV              1:34.49         DQ

Event 117  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:50.40  1982      Michelle Richardson
    PVS Open: # 1:53.43  2001      Ashley Evans
PVS Resident: @ 1:54.41  1985      Pamela Minthorn
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.79            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.59            USA AAAA
                2:18.29  SCY
                2:39.49  LCM
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Tana M              12 PM-PV                2:03.77    2:02.85 SCY
  2 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                2:04.66    2:03.41 SCY
  3 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV               2:04.59    2:03.81 SCY
  4 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV              2:03.44    2:04.99 SCY
  5 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 FISH-PV              2:03.75    2:05.39 SCY
  6 Waters, Megan J           12 RMSC-PV              2:04.08    2:05.67 SCY
  7 Hand, Alyssa C            12 DST-MA               2:06.35    2:06.47 SCY
  8 Snyder, Lisa M            12 PM-PV                2:10.85    2:06.94 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              2:07.44    2:07.44 SCY
 10 Stiles, Madeline L        12 MACHINE-PV           2:08.21    2:07.59 SCY
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Malley, Kayla E         11 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.09    2:07.65 SCY
 12 Molano, Chanele E         12 CUBU-PV              2:08.21    2:07.75 SCY
 13 Wilson, Becca L           12 DST-MA               2:09.93    2:08.41 SCY
 14 Kim, Catherine J          12 FISH-PV              2:11.88    2:08.87 SCY
 15 Wells, Caroline V         12 CUBU-PV              2:12.49    2:09.02 SCY
 16 Dragacevac, Sara Z        12 RMSC-PV              2:13.55    2:10.20 SCY
 17 Clark, Laura E            11 DST-MA               2:11.93    2:10.88 SCY
 18 Conner, Sara E            12 FAST-PV              2:15.37    2:11.01 SCY
 19 Ripley, Rachel A          11 SDA-AZ               2:14.87    2:11.17 SCY
 20 Latimer, Casie L          12 AVST-PV              2:05.02    2:11.56 SCY
 21 Jones, Katherine L        12 PM-PV                2:13.57    2:11.61 SCY
 22 Shi, Eileen               12 RMSC-PV              2:14.29    2:12.18 SCY
 23 Collins, Siobhan E        12 CUBU-PV              2:12.72    2:12.23 SCY
 24 Webb, Blair K             11 RMSC-PV              2:12.24    2:12.33 SCY
 25 Gaddi, Courtney D         12 FAST-PV              2:09.90    2:12.36 SCY
 26 Matheny, Natalie L        12 MAKOS-PV             2:10.44    2:12.49 SCY
 27 Adams, Chelsie L          12 AVST-PV              2:08.88    2:12.53 SCY
 28 Bell, Julie H             12 FISH-PV              2:12.55    2:12.57 SCY
 29 Marchand, Lindsey R       12 CUBU-PV              2:13.43    2:12.61 SCY
 30 Hanes, Mary G             12 DST-MA               2:09.07    2:12.89 SCY
 31 Riley, Rebecca H          11 RMSC-PV              2:36.23L   2:13.12 SCY
 32 Bushmire, Kasey L         12 OCCS-PV              2:11.19    2:13.18 SCY
 33 Yensen, Alexandra E       12 PM-PV                2:17.98    2:13.53 SCY
 34 Karanian, Rachel A        12 RMSC-PV              2:15.96    2:15.06 SCY
 35 Lampe, Corinne M          11 DST-MA               2:12.78    2:15.09 SCY
 36 Fitz, Stephanie L         12 FISH-PV              2:14.70    2:15.15 SCY
 37 Martocci, Katie E         12 VSC-PV               2:12.40    2:16.13 SCY
 38 Levine, Sarah R           12 YORK-PV              2:15.53    2:16.34 SCY
 39 Cackler, Maggie L         12 FISH-PV              2:17.20    2:16.39 SCY
 40 Barry, Meghan E           12 TCSD-PV              2:14.16    2:17.12 SCY
 41 Walsh, Laura F            12 RMSC-PV              2:16.95    2:17.18 SCY
 42 Grabarek, Julie K         12 RMSC-PV              2:39.23L   2:17.19 SCY
 43 Zepp, Erin J              12 RMSC-PV              2:18.00    2:17.34 SCY
 44 Benevento, Laura J        12 CUBU-PV              2:12.52    2:17.56 SCY
 45 Catoe, Jillian C          12 TCSD-PV              2:16.93    2:17.63 SCY
 46 Emery, Molly C            12 CUBU-PV              2:13.81    2:17.79 SCY
 47 Forlenza, Stephanie A     12 RMSC-PV              2:16.95    2:18.19 SCY
 48 McCRONE, Colette          12 HACC-PV              2:17.25    2:18.59 LCM
 49 Smith, Emily H            12 CUBU-PV              2:13.59    2:19.03 LCM
 50 DeOrnellas, Jean M        11 MAKOS-PV             2:17.24    2:19.11 LCM
 51 Garfield, Maura A         12 RMSC-PV              2:17.90    2:21.14 LCM
 52 Lacey, Maureen E          12 CUBU-PV              2:18.29    2:21.63 LCM
 53 Wolfe, Sydney M           12 DST-MA               2:14.63    2:22.37 LCM

Event 119  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:59.22  1989      Lee Ann Gathings, SCAC-SE
    PVS Open: # 2:03.33  2001      Kate Riefenstahl
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.59  1999      Nilasha Ghosh
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:10.29            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:14.39            USA AAAA
                2:45.99  SCY
                3:14.99  LCM
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chuang, Cara Y      10 RMSC-PV              2:11.94    2:11.30&SCY     20
  2 Yeh, Joanna R       10 MSSC-PV              2:24.53    2:21.11 SCY     17
  3 Lynn, Becca C       10 DST-MA               2:21.28    2:21.37 SCY     16
  4 Bush, Megan V       10 FAST-PV              2:23.46    2:21.67 SCY     15
  5 Burnett, Rachel E   10 PM-PV                2:25.73    2:25.79 SCY     14
  6 Towe, Kendall H     10 DST-MA               2:24.60    2:26.28 SCY     13
  7 Menguy, Anais       10 RMSC-PV              2:34.74    2:29.58 SCY     12
  8 Arzadon, Jasmine E   9 MAKOS-PV             2:27.63    2:29.90 SCY     11
  9 Lafferty, Kelsey L  10 DST-MA               2:33.55    2:29.95 SCY      9
 10 Towe, Caitlin H     10 DST-MA               2:28.08    2:30.01 SCY      7
 11 Rogers, Katie L      9 RMSC-PV              2:34.86    2:31.14 SCY      6
 12 Makarsky, Ashley M  10 VSC-PV               2:34.59    2:31.20 SCY      5
 13 Gentry, Marissa M   10 RMSC-PV              2:32.43    2:31.79 SCY      4
 14 Schwartz, Rebecca   10 MSSC-PV              2:34.53    2:32.69 SCY      3
 15 Mills, Kaitlin M    10 RMSC-PV              2:34.54    2:32.70 SCY      2
 16 Lund, Rachel A      10 OCCS-PV              2:30.50    2:32.93 SCY      1
 17 Smith, Sara M        9 RMSC-PV              2:33.97    2:33.70 SCY
 18 Hopkins, Taylor A   10 DST-MA               2:33.59    2:33.79 SCY
 19 Jones, Sarah E      10 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:44.78    2:35.04 SCY
 20 Merley, Caitlin F   10 TCSD-PV              2:43.94    2:35.13 SCY
 21 Brown, Chloe M      10 FAST-PV              2:32.58    2:35.34 SCY
 22 Stout, Kelly L      10 RMSC-PV              2:39.97    2:35.46 SCY
 23 Hatkevich, Leah M    9 DST-MA               2:36.84    2:35.54 SCY
 24 Ryan, Kelsey L      10 CUBU-PV              2:37.91    2:35.63 SCY
 25 Cason, Mallory L    10 RMSC-PV              2:36.15    2:35.72 SCY
 26 Carter, Kelsey M     9 CUBU-PV              2:41.53    2:36.22 SCY
 27 Fowler, Kate E      10 AVST-PV              2:38.12    2:36.51 SCY
 28 Bell, Lisa L         9 FISH-PV              2:37.34    2:36.73 SCY
 29 Funsten, Anna L     10 RMSC-PV              2:36.30    2:36.92 SCY
 30 Walsh, Courtney E   10 CUBU-PV              2:40.53    2:37.12 SCY
 31 Ream, Brooke E      10 FISH-PV              2:35.78    2:37.48 SCY
 32 Pietrantonio, Anna  10 FISH-PV              2:42.99    2:38.36 SCY
 33 Pepper, Elizabeth    9 RMSC-PV              2:45.74    2:38.97 SCY
 34 Varner, Emma J      10 RMSC-PV              3:13.42L   2:39.42 SCY
 35 Layne, Jessica A    10 YORK-PV              2:41.99    2:40.00 SCY
 36 Bush, Adrienne P    10 FAST-PV              2:41.54    2:40.18 SCY
 37 Nowak, Haley A      10 OCCS-PV              2:45.03    2:40.46 SCY
 37 Johnson, Ali G      10 FBST-PV              2:42.53    2:40.46 SCY
 39 Callahan, Kristen   10 CUBU-PV              2:45.14    2:40.82 SCY
 40 Fosburgh, Caroline   9 TCSD-PV              2:43.09    2:41.17 SCY
 41 Mitchell, Maggie L  10 RMSC-PV              3:14.06L   2:41.68 SCY
 42 Benjamin, Ali D     10 RMSC-PV              2:40.63    2:43.15 SCY
 43 Kwon, Sara C         9 RMSC-PV              2:43.13    2:43.83 SCY
 44 Anderson, Carsen E  10 FISH-PV              2:44.17    2:45.07 SCY
 45 Yost, Rebecca M     10 FISH-PV              2:44.75    2:45.98 SCY
 46 Maynard, Mercedes   10 CUBU-PV              2:45.00    2:48.74 LCM
 47 Spinnenweber, Juli  10 MACHINE-PV           2:44.41    2:52.14 LCM
 -- Wolla, Kaitlin A    10 MACHINE-PV           2:44.89         DQ

Event 125  Girls 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:00.77  1992      N. Baltimore Aquatic Club, NBAC-MD
    PVS Open: # 4:13.48  2000      CUBU
PVS Resident: @ 4:13.15  1978      CURL
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:21.79            USA Top 16
                5:24.19  SCY
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                4:12.47    4:21.10!SCY     40
     1) Ribar, Morgan E 12              2) Lynch, Sarah E 12
     3) Benevento, Laura J 12           4) Molano, Chanele E 12
  2 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                     4:28.44    4:21.17!SCY     34
     1) Snyder, Lisa M 12               2) Dowd, Frances S 12
     3) Kranz, Lauren O 12              4) King, Tana M 12
  3 ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'B'           4:48.28    4:26.90 SCY     32
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                  4:27.18    4:28.60 SCY     30
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                4:14.52    4:28.78 SCY     28
     1) Waters, Megan J 12              2) Dragacevac, Sara Z 12
     3) Shi, Eileen 12                  4) Webb, Blair K 11
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                4:20.81    4:36.26 SCY     26
     1) Wells, Caroline V 12            2) Harding, Arielle R 12
     3) Marchand, Lindsey R 12          4) Emery, Molly C 12
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'              4:41.73    4:36.46 SCY     24
     1) Barry, Meghan E 12              2) DeMocker, Tracy M 12
     3) Hino, Miyuki 12                 4) Rhee, Amy S 12
  8 THE FISH-PV  'A'                            4:35.83    4:37.29 SCY     22
     1) Bell, Julie H 12                2) Fritz, Hillary A 12
     3) Marsilii, Caitlin T 12          4) Kim, Catherine J 12
  9 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                  4:38.81    4:38.76 SCY     18
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                4:28.29    4:40.13 SCY     14
     1) Zepp, Erin J 12                 2) Fein, Arielle W 11
     3) Walpuck, Leah H 11              4) Karanian, Rachel A 12
 11 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                     4:48.56    4:40.37 SCY     12
     1) Gregory, Caitlin M 12           2) Ferguson, Emily A 12
     3) Jones, Katherine L 12           4) Yensen, Alexandra E 12
 12 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                4:34.96   x4:40.71 SCY
     1) Jacoby, Jenna C 12              2) Talwar, Kylee R 11
     3) Massie, Kristina W 12           4) Lacey, Maureen E 12
 13 THE FISH-PV  'B'                            4:49.51    4:41.75 SCY     10
     1) Fitz, Stephanie L 12            2) Fitz, Natalie M 11
     3) Diener, Emily C 11              4) Cackler, Maggie L 12
 14 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                    4:48.35    4:43.66 SCY      8
     1) Schlatter, Stasia A 11          2) Keedy, Ali M 12
     3) Lutz, Mallory C 12              4) Stiles, Madeline L 12
 15 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                4:43.34   x4:45.44 SCY
     1) Forlenza, Stephanie A 12        2) Richardson, Kasey C 12
     3) Walsh, Laura F 12               4) Riley, Rebecca H 11
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'               4:45.91    4:46.42 SCY      6
     1) DeOrnellas, Jean M 11           2) Arzadon, Rachel A 12
     3) Matheny, Natalie L 12           4) Kendall, Amanda E 11
 17 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:46.50    4:47.06 SCY      4
     1) Aull, Carly J 12                2) Witt, Missy L 12
     3) Thompson, Meghan L 12           4) Novinger, Saya J 12
 18 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'               5:05.69    4:53.55 SCY      2
     1)                                 2) Baldino, Julia C 12
     3) Gavarkavich, Megan J 11         4)
 19 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'              4:48.51    4:53.93 SCY
     1) Leach, Lauren E 12              2) Conner, Sara E 12
     3) Gaddi, Courtney D 12            4) Rogers, Patricia A 11
 20 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      5:03.00    4:55.90 SCY
     1) Glasner, Sammy J 12             2) McGrath, Kelley A 12
     3) Levine, Sarah R 12              4) Greenlief, Lauren L 12
 21 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'               5:12.14   x5:08.24 SCY
     1)                                 2) De La Baume, Jen E 12
 22 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                5:10.16    5:26.10
     1) Bracaglia, Laurie G 12          2)
     3) McCRONE, Colette 12             4) Smith, Elizabeth R 12
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'              4:50.16         DQ
     1) Shook, Kirby M 12               2)
     3) Catoe, Jillian C 12             4) Gibson, Nadine S 12
 -- JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'             4:52.97         DQ
     1) Jeng, Annie J 11                2) Gil, Lindsay A 11
     3) Anderson, Catherine L 11        4) Stone, Robin C 12