Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals


Event 49  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                1:39.09
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Jacoby, Lauren N 14
     3) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14           4) Law, Colleen M 14
  2 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                              1:41.22
     1) Hinkle, Katy A 14               2) Macedonia, Maggie A 13
     3) Radloff, Katie A 14             4) Macedonia, Anna M 13
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                                1:42.66
     1) Richardson, Britney E 14        2) Harvey, Katura M 13
     3) Bowman, Christina A 14          4) Gazo, Theresa M 13
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                1:42.90
     1) Gibson, Carly M 13              2) Greene, Rachel M 14
     3) Palmer, Eileen B 14             4) McIntyre, Maria B 13
  5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              1:43.21
     1) Brandes, Lauren E 14            2) McNerney, Molly I 14
     3) Green, MacKenzie A 14           4) Balint, Andrea A 14
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                  1:43.64
     1) La Rue, Debbie E 14             2) Champagne, Sarah L 13
     3) Cross, Sophie L 14              4) Steeves, Megan E 14
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                 1:44.48
     1) Shaw, Elizabeth N 14            2) Mizelle, Meggie W 14
     3) Kelley, Caroline C 13           4) Owenby, Meredith L 13
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                                1:45.81
     1) Hendershot, Kelly N 14          2) Chuang, Christine S 13
     3) Reyes, Vanessa E 13             4) Grabarek, Kelly E 13
  9 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    1:46.60
     1) Fimian, Kristin 14              2) Larson, Sarah E 14
     3) Dutcher, Jessica L 14           4) Hubbard, Alex H 14
 10 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                   1:46.85
     1) Taylor, Sarah E 14              2) Hauck, Amanda N 14
     3)                                 4) Dvorak, Margaret E 13
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               x1:46.97
     1) Kozlowski, Mary C 13            2) O'Brien, Caitrin E 14
     3) Russell, Katie L 13             4) Lee, Liz M 14
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              1:47.42
     1) Perlman, Jordan E 14            2) Kromer, Thea D 13
     3) Nakazawa, Kelly 14              4) Decrosta, Katherine E 13
 13 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                      1:47.60
 14 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                 1:48.45
     1) Eckart, Megan E 14              2) Little, Caroline R 13
     3) Currie, Emily E 13              4) Musser, Emily K 14
 15 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                  1:48.92
     1) Grube, Andrea E 14              2) Wright, Taylor L 13
     3) Sewell, Christine A 14          4) Drysdale, Kris M 14
 16 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     1:49.46
     1) Naber, Patricia J 14            2) Dejong, Kristina A 14
     3) Mobley, Amanda J 13             4) Shallal, Laela 14
 17 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               x1:49.57
     1) Smith, Amilee A 14              2) Gibeily, Evie M 14
     3) Szymczak, Sonni L 14            4) Riley, Sara E 13
 18 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               1:49.76
     1) McCreary, Melea A 13            2) Hartman, Kerry N 13
     3)                                 4) Arzadon, Ashley N 14
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               1:51.00
 20 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                                    1:51.09
     1) Bragg, Danielle K 14            2) Avesian, Carly A 14
     3)                                 4) Patterson, Mary Agnes 14
 21 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                              1:51.90
     1) Tulloch, Brittany S 13          2) Barry, Cortney M 13
     3) Glasser, Rachel H 13            4) Kundrat, Katie A 13

Event 51  Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                1:38.32
     1) Davis, Emerson M 17             2) Finegan, Katherine M 15
     3) Newell, Megan M 15              4) Tanaka, Masami 23
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                                1:38.78
     1) Kugler, Kassy A 15              2) Karel, Emily R 16
     3) Tolbert, Rachel E 17            4) Papa, Johanna E 17
  3 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     1:39.83
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Tarpey, Erin L 17
     3) Mobley, Becky K 16              4) Stark, Amy L 15
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                 1:40.66
     1) Campbell, Millie C 17           2) Luscombe, Sara B 16
     3) Lundvall, Katie M 15            4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                1:41.19
     1) Henriques, Alice M 22           2) Nichols, Christine E 15
     3) Hurd, Megan A 17                4) O'Sullivan, Caroline E 16
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                  1:41.53
     1) Courtney, Erin C 17             2) Nilon, Marissa L 17
     3) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           4) Bull, Laura J 17
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                                1:41.70
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Olivos, Maegan E 17
     3) Chang, Leeann T 16              4) Richardson, Roxanne R 16
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               x1:42.48
     1) Swinley, Leslie A 15            2) Pederson, Nicole K 16
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Pool, Alexia S 17
  9 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    1:42.95
     1) Galway, Laura A 16              2) Auger, Caitlin E 17
     3) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        4)
  9 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                              1:42.95
     1) Sullivan, Colleen I 16          2) Harrington, Anne E 17
     3) Boelens, Jamie A 17             4) Verdin, Emily F 17
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                 1:43.70
     1) Zahalka, Kelly M 15             2) Powell, Mariah B 16
     3) LeClair, Elle K 13              4) Smith, Rachel A 15
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              1:44.27
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) Kuhn, EB N 15
     3) Nakazawa, Andrea 17             4) McElwain, Maria N 15
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               x1:44.43
     1) Albert, Caryn D 16              2) Zarin, Jordan A 16
     3) Carey, Devin C 17               4) Hulsizer, Paige E 16
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                                     1:44.87
     1) Studley, Tara M 17              2) Jarvis, Kassie A 15
     3) Purkert, Marie N 18             4) Mealy, Erin G 16
 15 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                   1:45.96
     1) Urso, Kerry L 16                2) Wells, Ashley M 16
     3) Danchak, Janel A 17             4) Lindberg, Sarah E 16
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               1:46.25
     1) Greenlee, Maureen T 17          2) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15
     3) Southerlan, Jill S 16           4)
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                  1:47.28
     1) Zomchick, Sarah M 16            2) Enderle, Austine C 16
     3) Ruggiero, Christina L 15        4) Disaverio, Scandia A 17
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              1:47.30
     1) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17             2) Ferguson, Annie E 16
     3) Reynolds, Sara P 16             4)
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               1:51.35
     1) DeOrnellas, Jean M 11           2) Sarasup, Maree A 17

Event 53  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV                         2:24.75
  2 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA                         2:28.44
  3 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV                          2:30.95
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA                          2:32.09
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV                         2:34.93
  6 Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV                         2:35.91
  7 Steinnagel, Sara C        14 RMSC-PV                         2:36.03
  8 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC                         2:36.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV                         2:36.52
 10 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    2:37.40
 10 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV                         2:37.40
 12 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV                         2:37.73
 13 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA                         2:38.02
 14 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC                         2:38.29
 15 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                         2:38.44
 16 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV                         2:38.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV                         2:39.44
 18 Ganssle, Katie K          14 CUBU-PV                         2:39.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McHale, Caitlin M         13 CUBU-PV                         2:39.72
 20 Grube, Andrea E           14 DST-MA                          2:39.73
 21 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA                         2:40.50
 22 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV                         2:40.60
 23 Suthard, Katie D          14 RMSC-PV                         2:41.61
 24 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV                         2:41.64
 25 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV                         2:42.55
 26 O'Leary, Carey L          13 TCSD-PV                         2:42.93
 27 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV                         2:43.05
 28 Suthard, Kelly D          14 RMSC-PV                         2:43.43
 29 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV                         2:43.76
 30 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV                         2:43.89
 31 Arzadon, Ashley N         14 MAKOS-PV                        2:44.06
 32 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV                         2:44.44
 33 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 RMSC-PV                         2:44.88
 34 Rubin, Meredith F         14 TCSD-PV                         2:44.90
 35 Keedy, Sami E             14 MACHINE-PV                      2:46.01
 36 Witt, Stephanie C         14 YORK-PV                         2:46.47
 37 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV                         2:47.92
 38 Sokolove, Sofia G         14 RMSC-PV                         2:48.87
 39 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV                          2:49.20
 40 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV                         2:49.35
 41 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV                         2:49.45
 42 Boryan, Ellen             14 AAC-PV                          2:49.78
 43 Casper, Ariane L          14 MAKOS-PV                        2:50.19
 44 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV                         2:54.01
 45 Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV                         2:57.27

Event 55  Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV                         2:14.41
  2 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV                         2:21.71
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                         2:21.83
  4 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV                         2:24.08
  5 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                          2:24.92
  6 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA                         2:25.64
  7 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA                         2:25.73
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV                         2:27.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV                         2:27.50
 10 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA                          2:27.69
 11 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV                         2:28.36
 12 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV                         2:28.83
 13 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA                          2:28.97
 14 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA                         2:29.65
 15 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV                         2:31.19
 16 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA                        J2:31.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV                        J2:31.88
 18 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNYOR-PV                        2:31.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Southard, Lauren V        15 CUBU-PV                         2:32.23
 20 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA                         2:32.50
 21 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV                         2:32.60
 22 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV                      2:32.99
 23 Mealy, Erin G             16 PM-PV                           2:33.21
 24 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV                         2:33.23
 25 Foncannon, Sara S         17 RMSC-PV                         2:33.83
 26 Flores, Shannon M         16 CUBU-PV                         2:33.84
 27 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV                         2:34.13
 28 Muir, Anne C              17 MAKOS-PV                        2:34.44
 29 Ruscher, Stacey M         17 CUBU-PV                         2:35.03
 30 Penning, Liz M            16 OCCS-PV                         2:35.80
 31 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV                         2:35.96
 32 Danchak, Janel A          17 OCCS-PV                         2:36.30
 33 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV                         2:36.40
 34 Rife, Eileen C            16 CUBU-PV                         2:37.07
 35 Smith, Megan J            16 RMSC-PV                         2:37.26
 36 Cobble, Liz A             16 AAC-PV                          2:37.60
 37 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV                           2:38.76
 38 Ogren, Kim L              16 CUBU-PV                         2:39.13
 39 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 RMSC-PV                         2:39.51
 40 Harrington, Anne E        17 FBST-PV                         2:39.82
 41 Wells, Ashley M           16 OCCS-PV                         2:40.88
 42 Frank, Mary L             12 DST-MA                          2:40.91
 43 O'Brien, Kelley A         15 VSC-PV                          2:41.86
 44 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA                          2:44.47
 45 Roth, Marta L             17 YORK-PV                         2:44.91
 46 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV                         2:45.99

Event 61  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                           24.30
  2 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                           24.63
  3 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                            24.65
  4 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                            24.78
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                           25.08
  6 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                            25.09
  7 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                           25.12
  8 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                            25.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      25.20
 10 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                           25.35
 11 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                           25.38
 12 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                            25.47
 13 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                           25.53
 14 McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV                           25.58
 15 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV                        25.71
 16 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                           25.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV                            25.81
 18 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV                           J25.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                          J25.83
 20 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV                          J25.83
 21 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV                            26.07
 22 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV                           26.25
 23 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV                           26.26
 24 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV                           26.32
 25 Gazo, Theresa M           13 RMSC-PV                           26.38
 26 Weiner, Elizabeth A       13 TIBU-PV                           26.42
 27 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      26.44
 27 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV                           26.44
 27 Palmer, Eileen B          14 CUBU-PV                           26.44
 30 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV                           26.47
 31 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV                            26.49
 32 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA                            26.50
 33 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV                           26.52
 34 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA                           26.56
 35 Weems, Claire E           14 CUBU-PV                           26.57
 36 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV                           26.58
 37 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV                           26.61
 38 Hubbard, Alex H           14 MACHINE-PV                        26.64
 39 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA                            26.68
 40 Perlman, Jordan E         14 TCSD-PV                           26.78
 40 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV                           26.78
 42 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV                           26.81
 43 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV                           26.86
 44 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV                           26.87
 45 Larson, Sarah E           14 MACHINE-PV                        26.94
 45 Lecos, Maggie A           14 FISH-PV                           26.94
 45 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      26.94
 48 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                             26.99
 49 Dutcher, Jessica L        14 MACHINE-PV                        27.00
 50 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV                           27.03
 51 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV                           27.08
 52 McCreary, Melea A         13 MAKOS-PV                          27.11
 53 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV                           27.13
 54 Decrosta, Katherine E     13 TCSD-PV                           27.16
 55 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV                           27.17
 56 Thach, Catherine M        14 YORK-PV                           27.20
 57 Hartman, Kerry N          13 MAKOS-PV                          27.21
 58 Long, Lisa J              13 CUBU-PV                           27.30
 58 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV                           27.30
 60 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV                           27.36
 61 Veoni, Brooke A           13 AAC-PV                            27.43
 62 Little, Caroline R        13 NOVA-VA                           27.45
 63 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 RMSC-PV                           27.58
 63 Ruben, Kristin N          13 CUBU-PV                           27.58
 65 Malm, Stephanie E         13 YORK-PV                           27.62
 66 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC                           27.63
 67 Bower, Ellen M            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      27.65
 68 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA                           27.69
 69 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV                           27.72
 70 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV                           27.89
 71 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC                           28.05
 72 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV                           28.23

Event 63  Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                           23.60
  2 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                           24.01
  3 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV                           24.03
  4 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                           24.21
  5 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                           24.22
  6 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                            24.26
  7 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                           24.36
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                           24.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                           24.54
 10 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                           24.66
 11 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                           24.67
 12 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                           24.68
 12 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                             24.68
 14 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                           24.87
 15 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                           24.88
 16 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                           24.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                             24.93
 18 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                             24.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      25.00
 20 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                           25.06
 20 Sullivan, Colleen I       16 FBST-PV                           25.06
 22 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV                           25.07
 23 Greenlee, Maureen T       17 MAKOS-PV                          25.10
 24 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                           25.14
 25 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV                        25.23
 26 Kuhn, EB N                15 TCSD-PV                           25.38
 27 Galway, Laura A           16 MACHINE-PV                        25.40
 28 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                           25.43
 29 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                           25.44
 30 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                           25.47
 31 Cromarty, Stefanie L      18 FGAC-PV                           25.48
 32 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV                           25.49
 32 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV                           25.49
 34 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                           25.60
 35 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                             25.64
 36 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA                           25.65
 37 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV                           25.70
 38 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV                           25.74
 38 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                           25.74
 38 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV                           25.74
 41 Wattenbarger, Tiffany D   15 MAKOS-PV                          25.80
 42 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                           25.84
 43 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 TCSD-PV                           25.88
 44 Liang, Sherri Q           15 TIBU-PV                           25.90
 45 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                           26.04
 45 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV                           26.04
 47 Urso, Kerry L             16 OCCS-PV                           26.05
 48 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV                           26.08
 49 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV                           26.18
 50 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV                             26.31
 50 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA                           26.31
 52 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV                           26.39
 53 Auger, Caitlin E          17 MACHINE-PV                        26.88
 54 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA                           26.96
 55 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA                            27.98

Event 69  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV                           59.95
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                         1:00.40
  3 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV                         1:01.56
  4 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                         1:01.70
  5 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV                          1:01.95
  6 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA                         1:01.97
  7 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA                         1:02.37
  8 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA                         1:02.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                          1:02.66
 10 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                          1:02.73
 11 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV                         1:03.15
 12 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV                         1:03.16
 13 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV                         1:03.42
 14 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                          1:03.70
 15 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA                         1:03.82
 16 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV                         1:03.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV                          1:03.95
 18 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA                          1:04.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV                         1:04.01
 20 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA                          1:04.30
 21 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV                         1:04.38
 22 Hewitt, Hailey K          13 CUBU-PV                         1:04.50
 23 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV                         1:04.82
 24 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    1:04.97
 25 Mortensen, Michelle M     13 CUBU-PV                         1:04.99
 26 Hubbard, Alex H           14 MACHINE-PV                      1:05.06
 27 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV                         1:05.11
 28 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV                         1:05.18
 29 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                         1:05.40
 30 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                          1:05.67
 31 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV                         1:05.93
 32 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV                         1:06.15
 33 Long, Lisa J              13 CUBU-PV                         1:06.16
 34 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV                          1:06.18
 35 Lecos, Maggie A           14 FISH-PV                         1:06.24
 36 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV                         1:06.33
 37 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                           1:06.34
 38 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV                         1:06.38
 39 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                         1:06.72
 40 Wright, Taylor L          13 DST-MA                          1:06.75
 41 McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV                         1:06.76
 42 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV                         1:06.93
 43 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA                          1:07.01
 44 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV                         1:07.03
 44 Eckart, Megan E           14 NOVA-VA                         1:07.03
 46 Bragg, Danielle K         14 MACHINE-PV                      1:07.22
 47 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV                         1:07.25
 48 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV                         1:07.39
 49 McCreary, Melea A         13 MAKOS-PV                        1:07.50
 50 Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV                         1:07.75
 51 Veoni, Brooke A           13 AAC-PV                          1:08.15
 52 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV                         1:08.17
 53 Tulloch, Brittany S       13 FAST-PV                         1:08.27
 54 Dutcher, Jessica L        14 MACHINE-PV                      1:08.31
 55 Lidd, Stephanie M         14 FAST-PV                         1:08.39
 56 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV                         1:08.48
 57 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV                         1:08.94
 58 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV                         1:09.02
 59 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV                         1:09.35
 60 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV                         1:09.80

Event 71  Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                           57.48
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                           57.60
  3 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV                           57.90
  4 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                           58.71
  5 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                           58.84
  6 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                           59.01
  7 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV                           59.05
  8 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                           59.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                           59.57
 10 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                            59.60
 11 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                           59.76
 12 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV                      1:00.16
 13 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA                          1:00.24
 14 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV                         1:00.34
 15 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA                          1:00.48
 16 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV                         1:00.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV                         1:00.74
 18 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV                      1:01.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV                         1:01.13
 20 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 RMSC-PV                         1:01.18
 21 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA                         1:01.33
 22 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                         1:01.48
 23 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                         1:01.75
 24 Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV                         1:02.00
 25 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                         1:02.06
 26 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV                         1:02.22
 27 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV                         1:02.35
 28 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV                       1:02.50
 29 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                         1:02.53
 30 Southerlan, Jill S        16 MAKOS-PV                        1:02.56
 31 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                         1:02.67
 32 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV                         1:02.70
 33 Stewart, Colleen E        15 RMSC-PV                         1:02.95
 34 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC                         1:03.19
 35 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV                         1:03.25
 36 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                           1:03.77
 37 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                         1:04.15
 38 McElwain, Maria N         15 TCSD-PV                         1:04.20
 39 Purkert, Marie N          18 PM-PV                           1:04.25
 40 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA                          1:04.74
 41 Sarasup, Maree A          17 MAKOS-PV                        1:04.79
 42 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV                         1:04.93
 43 Conlon, Molly K           17 RMSC-PV                         1:05.65

Event 77  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV                         4:57.74
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                         5:09.71
  3 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV                         5:10.46
  4 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                         5:11.42
  5 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                         5:14.81
  6 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                         5:16.95
  7 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    5:16.96
  8 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV                          5:18.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV                         5:19.23
 10 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV                         5:21.20
 11 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA                         5:21.40
 12 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV                         5:21.79
 13 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA                         5:22.26
 14 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                         5:22.91
 15 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                         5:23.41
 16 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    5:23.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA                          5:24.90
 18 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV                         5:25.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV                         5:26.31
 20 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    5:26.46
 21 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV                         5:26.59
 22 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV                         5:26.78
 23 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA                         5:27.10
 24 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA                          5:28.48
 25 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA                         5:29.23
 26 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV                         5:30.40
 27 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV                         5:30.51
 28 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV                         5:30.76
 29 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV                         5:31.04
 30 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA                         5:31.14
 31 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV                         5:31.65
 32 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV                         5:33.51
 33 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV                         5:33.91
 34 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA                         5:34.68
 35 Little, Caroline R        13 NOVA-VA                         5:35.21
 36 Barry, Cortney M          13 FAST-PV                         5:35.40
 37 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV                         5:35.73
 38 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV                         5:35.88
 39 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA                          5:37.38
 40 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                         5:37.52
 41 Hess, Frani E             14 CUBU-PV                         5:39.18
 42 Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV                           5:39.94
 43 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV                         5:40.01
 44 Gazo, Theresa M           13 RMSC-PV                         5:40.96
 45 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC                         5:41.15
 46 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA                         5:41.74
 47 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV                         5:42.54
 48 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV                         5:43.06
 49 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                         5:47.54
 50 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 RMSC-PV                         5:51.95
 51 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV                         5:57.20

Event 79  Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV                         4:53.05
  2 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                         4:59.10
  3 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV                         5:00.44
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV                         5:02.18
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV                         5:04.80
  6 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA                         5:04.81
  7 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV                         5:05.34
  8 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                          5:05.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV                         5:07.51
 10 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                         5:07.81
 11 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                         5:10.34
 12 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                         5:10.88
 13 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA                         5:12.75
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                         5:13.61
 15 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV                         5:13.99
 16 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV                         5:14.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV                         5:14.59
 18 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA                         5:15.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC                         5:15.23
 20 Physioc, Felice M         15 CUBU-PV                         5:15.61
 20 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                         5:15.61
 22 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV                         5:16.33
 23 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV                         5:16.35
 24 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA                          5:16.89
 25 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA                         5:17.13
 26 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    5:17.66
 27 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                         5:17.81
 28 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV                         5:17.97
 29 Cook, Susan H             17 NOVA-VA                         5:18.18
 30 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA                          5:18.56
 31 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV                         5:19.49
 32 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA                          5:20.53
 33 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA                         5:20.60
 34 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA                         5:21.45
 35 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                         5:21.89
 36 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV                         5:22.26
 37 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV                         5:22.75
 38 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                           5:22.77
 39 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV                         5:22.88
 40 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV                         5:23.49
 41 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                         5:23.88
 42 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV                         5:27.73
 43 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV                         5:31.79
 44 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV                         5:35.48

Event 85  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                                4:19.33
     1) Like-Mathews, Maresa R 14       2) Reyes, Vanessa E 13
     3) Gemunder, Casey M 13            4) Bowman, Christina A 14
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                                4:23.19
     1) O'Brien, Caitrin E 14           2) Sullivan, Lauren E 13
     3) Gibson, Carly M 13              4) McIntyre, Maria B 13
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                  4:25.95
     1) Wright, Taylor L 13             2) Grube, Andrea E 14
     3) Lynn, Katie M 13                4) Champagne, Sarah L 13
  4 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    4:27.56
     1) Hubbard, Alex H 14              2) Keedy, Sami E 14
     3) Patterson, Mary Agnes 14        4) Fimian, Kristin 14
  5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              4:27.86
     1) Green, MacKenzie A 14           2) Rubin, Meredith F 14
     3) Thomas, Megan E 14              4) McNerney, Molly I 14
  6 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               4:32.85
     1) McCreary, Melea A 13            2) Arzadon, Ashley N 14
  7 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     4:34.25
     1) Naber, Patricia J 14            2) Dion, Beth M 14
     3) Studley, Chelsea A 14           4) Dejong, Kristina A 14
  8 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                              4:35.29
     1) Tulloch, Brittany S 13          2) Kundrat, Katie A 13
     3) Glasser, Rachel H 13            4) Barry, Cortney M 13
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               4:42.68
     3) Casper, Ariane L 14             4) Hartman, Kerry N 13
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                                     x
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                     x

Event 87  Girls Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     4:06.85
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) Mobley, Becky K 16
  2 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              4:08.28
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17
     3) Ferguson, Annie E 16            4) Nakazawa, Andrea 17
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    4:10.15
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16
     3) Brookhiser, Laura K 16          4) Galway, Laura A 16
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                                4:11.42
     1) Hulsizer, Paige E 16            2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17
     3) Berberich, Sara M 17            4) Albert, Caryn D 16
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                  4:12.85
     1) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16
     3) Enderle, Austine C 16           4) Ruggiero, Christina L 15
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                                     4:16.45
     1) Purkert, Marie N 18             2) Studley, Tara M 17
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Stark, Amy L 15
  7 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                                4:16.87
     1) Howells, Jacquie E 16           2) Perrault, Krissy M 17
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Walsh, Mason A 17
  8 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                   4:17.58
     1) Penning, Liz M 16               2) Danchak, Janel A 17
     3) Lindberg, Sarah E 16            4) Urso, Kerry L 16
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               4:17.91
     1) Southerlan, Jill S 16           2) Muir, Anne C 17
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Greenlee, Maureen T 17
 10 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              4:21.04
     1) Reynolds, Melissa P 14          2) O'Leary, Carey L 13
     3) McElwain, Maria N 15            4) Kuhn, EB N 15
 11 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               4:30.34
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                                     x
     1) Havard, Lauren R 18             2) Collier, Michelle E 17
     3) Newell, Megan M 15              4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                                     x
 -- FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Lidd, Stephanie M 14            2) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15
     3) Stevens, Allison E 15           4) McCray, Laura M 16

Event 355  Women Open 200 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA                        2:25.11
  2 Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV                        2:30.91

Event 361  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals
===============================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV                           25.51
  2 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                          25.56
  3 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV                          25.91