Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals


Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                  1:34.01   40
     1) Ramone, Ross R 14               2) Albright, Clayton R 14
     3) Simendinger, Chad C 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14
  2 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                 1:34.95   34
     1) Vogt, Luke L 14                 2) Brown, Gaites P 13
     3) Beck, Matt T 14                 4) Wren, David H 13
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                                1:35.02   32
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Bowes, Matt W 14
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Iselin, David T 14
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                1:35.72   30
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Ray, Alex K 13
     3) Park, Brock 13                  4) Jarvis, Chris D 14
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                1:36.71   28
     1) McDonald, Adam C 14             2) Ogren, Tad A 14
     3) Kinas, Joshua A 14              4) Trainor, Will F 14
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               x1:37.42
     1) Pool, Jon D 14                  2) Wells, Trae T 14
     3) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        4) Finelli, Drew S 14
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              1:37.70   26
     1) Whipkey, Sean P 14              2) Rubin, Jared S 14
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                 1:38.92   24
     1) Miller, Jeffery R 14            2) Arencibia, Jordan R 13
     3) Vogt, Ian C 13                  4) Downey, Clay W 14
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               1:39.73   22
     1) Broderick, Keith 14             2) Dee, Jonathan E 14
     3) Setter, Andrew J 14             4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                                1:39.76   18
     1) Janos, Stephen E 14             2) Knecht, Josef M 13
     3) Mechak, Ben P 13                4) Link, Justin W 14
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    1:39.98   14
     1) Mims, Hunter B 14               2) Holmes, Zach D 14
     3) Stuver, Colin J 14              4) Leach, Alex C 14
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                      1:41.06   12
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               x1:41.17
     1) Hepp, Christopher L 14          2) Swallow, Nathan C 13
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 13            4) Korth, Josh L 14
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     1:42.42   10
     1) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          2) Todenhoft, Karl N 13
     3) Bulmer, Ian D 13                4) Mako, Frederick M 14
 15 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              1:46.39    8
     1) Garcia, Carlos 14               2) Gustafson, Max J 13
     3) Murphy, Brendan 13              4) Barry, Danny 14
 16 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                             1:46.43    6
     1) Gil, Ryan J 14                  2) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Richards, Nate Z 13
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               1:48.27    4
     1) Nichols, Kevin 13               2) Sachse, Justin A 13
     3) Stephens, Robert 13             4) Nguyen, Charlie 13

Event 52  Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                  1:27.53   40
     1) Klee, Dan M 19                  2) Deputy, Brent E 17
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Hopkins, Mike P 15
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                1:28.39   34
     1) Meleski, Chris J 17             2) Sullivan, Sean S 17
     3) Ott, Mike M 18                  4) Woodruff, Josh M 31
  3 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                      1:28.60   32
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                                1:28.80   30
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Tappis, Chris J 18
     3) Deshayes, Gary M 17             4) McCabe, Ryan C 17
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                                1:29.33   28
     1) Sonley, Ben B 17                2) Pool, Christopher D 15
     3) Allison, Warner W 15            4) Hahn, David T 15
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               x1:29.66
     1) Fisher, Kevin J 19              2) Blood, AJ J 15
     3) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             4) Miller, Ben S 15
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                 1:29.76   26
     1) Sisk, Mark W 18                 2) Carlin, Charley B 17
     3) Wren, Garrett M 15              4) Brisson, Jason L 16
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     1:29.83   24
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Scheren, Steve A 15
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Pelenberg, Andy S 17
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                                1:29.86   22
     1) Astiz, Adrian A 15              2) Laidlaw, Peter C 17
     3) Mukri, Kevin S 17               4) Boyle, Fran J 20
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               x1:30.80
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Swendiman, Rob A 16
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Conrad, Nick G 15
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              1:31.55   18
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Belote, Brandon J 18
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18
 12 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                              1:32.16   14
     1) Reydams, Vincent D 15           2) Adler, Jared N 16
     3) Spencer, Brendan C 17           4) Killeri, Daniel Y 14
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    1:32.58   12
     1) Tsuchitani, Scott C 16          2) Duda, Nick J 17
     3) Chauvin, Michael P 16           4) Swann, Rafi P 16
 14 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                   1:32.71   10
     1) MacLennan, Brett H 17           2) Cartwright, Mike E 18
     3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17              4) Soniak, Chris R 18
 15 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                 1:33.48    8
     1) Garrett, Camm C 16              2) Mizelle, Danny P 16
     3) Martin, Jared R 16              4) Clark, Matthew D 15
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               1:33.52    6
     1) Kieler, Luke P 16               2) Sanders, Patrick 16
     3) Kapaldo, Mike 15                4) Mossburg, Michael 18
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                  1:33.57    4
     1) Koppel, Chris J 15              2) Hanes, Nick O 15
     3) White, Jesse S 15               4) Evers, Max C 18
 18 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                              1:34.74    2
     1) Amundsen, Aaron C 18            2) McGurk, Hugh M 17
     3) Woodward, Patrick K 17          4) Inglee, Reed C 18
 19 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              1:35.35
     1) Richards, David C 18            2) Diggs, Keith E 15
     3) Frames, Steve 16                4) Holman, Tom 17
 20 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               1:39.51
     1) Schwindt, Chris 15              2) Eaton, Will 15
     3) Campione, Robert 16             4) Layne, Matt W 16

Event 54  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA                         2:18.06
  2 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    2:18.75
  3 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA                          2:18.83
  4 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA                          2:19.40
  5 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                         2:19.64
  6 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA                         2:19.89
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV                         2:20.38
  8 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA                         2:20.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                         2:24.34
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                         2:24.69
 11 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                          2:26.50
 12 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC                         2:26.93
 13 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                         2:27.19
 14 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV                         2:28.46
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                         2:28.56
 16 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    2:29.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                         2:29.76
 18 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV                         2:29.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                         2:29.98
 20 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                          2:30.05
 21 Stodter, John H           14 RMSC-PV                         2:31.04
 22 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                         2:32.24
 23 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV                         2:32.26
 24 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV                         2:33.08
 25 Gustafson, Max J          13 TCSD-PV                         2:35.38
 26 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                         2:35.53
 27 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                           2:35.68
 28 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV                         2:36.38
 29 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 RMSC-PV                         2:36.70
 30 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV                      2:38.72
 31 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV                         2:38.73
 32 Wong, Brian W             13 VSC-PV                          2:38.83
 33 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV                         2:39.61
 34 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 MACHINE-PV                      2:39.94
 35 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                           2:40.67
 36 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                         2:40.97
 -- Duffin, Avery M           13 RMSC-PV                              DQ
 -- Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA                              DQ
 -- Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV                              DQ

Event 56  Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                         2:03.96
  2 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                          2:04.77
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                         2:08.64
  4 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                         2:08.90
  5 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                         2:08.97
  6 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA                          2:09.29
  7 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA                         2:09.88
  8 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA                         2:10.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                           2:11.34
 10 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA                         2:11.94
 11 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA                          2:13.04
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV                         2:13.86
 13 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    2:14.80
 14 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV                        2:15.07
 15 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                         2:15.84
 16 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                         2:16.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                         2:19.23
 18 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV                         2:19.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA                         2:19.48
 20 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV                         2:21.30
 21 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC                          2:22.00
 22 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV                         2:22.59
 23 Woodward, Patrick K       17 FBST-PV                         2:22.74
 24 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                         2:23.73
 25 Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV                         2:24.14
 26 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV                      2:26.14
 27 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV                         2:28.74
 28 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA                          2:30.33

Event 62  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                           22.54
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                            22.83
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                           22.87
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                           23.38
  4 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV                          23.38
  6 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV                        23.43
  7 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                           23.69
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                           23.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                           23.87
  9 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                            23.87
 11 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                           23.88
 12 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      23.91
 13 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                            24.16
 14 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      24.25
 15 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                           24.31
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                            24.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                           24.41
 18 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                           24.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                           24.53
 20 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                           24.56
 20 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      24.56
 22 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                           24.58
 23 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV                           24.59
 24 Maher, Nolan A            14 YORK-PV                           24.70
 25 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                           24.73
 25 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                           24.73
 27 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                           24.74
 28 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                           24.80
 29 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                           24.81
 30 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                           24.82
 31 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                           24.83
 32 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                           24.84
 33 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                             24.91
 34 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                           24.93
 35 O'Reilly, Liam B          14 H2OYAS-PV                         24.95
 36 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                           24.96
 37 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                           24.97
 37 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                           24.97
 39 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                           25.06
 40 Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                           25.13
 41 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV                          25.14
 42 Holmes, Zach D            14 MACHINE-PV                        25.19
 43 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                           25.26
 44 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                             25.33
 45 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                           25.45
 46 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                           25.49
 47 Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV                           25.58
 48 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                           25.76
 49 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                           25.77
 50 Alekseyev, Eugene V       14 JFD-PV                            25.80
 51 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                           26.07
 52 Stuver, Colin J           14 MACHINE-PV                        26.35
 53 Langley, Ryan S           13 HACC-PV                           26.85

Event 64  Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV                          21.37
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                             21.66
  3 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV                          21.70
  4 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                            21.77
  5 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV                        21.78
  6 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                           21.85
  7 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                           21.94
  8 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                           22.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                             22.09
 10 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                           22.10
 11 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                            22.14
 12 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                           22.18
 13 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                           22.23
 14 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                           22.26
 15 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                           22.27
 16 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                           22.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                           22.33
 18 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                           22.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                           22.42
 20 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                           22.45
 21 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                           22.46
 22 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV                           22.52
 23 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                           22.53
 24 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                           22.61
 25 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                           22.67
 26 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                           22.70
 27 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                           22.73
 28 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                           22.77
 28 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                           22.77
 30 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                           22.78
 31 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                           22.85
 32 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                           22.87
 33 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                            22.88
 34 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                           22.94
 34 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                           22.94
 36 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                           22.99
 37 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV                        23.01
 38 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                           23.02
 39 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV                           23.09
 40 LaClair, Jon R            21 DST-MA                            23.14
 41 Chambers, Christopher J   15 CUBU-PV                           23.18
 42 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                           23.20
 43 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                           23.21
 44 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                           23.33
 45 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                           23.34
 46 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                           23.37
 47 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                            23.38
 48 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                           23.39
 49 Inglee, Reed C            18 FBST-PV                           23.43
 50 Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                            23.45
 51 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                           23.53
 51 Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV                           23.53
 51 Mitchell, Stevie          18 HACC-PV                           23.53
 54 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA                            23.56
 55 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                           23.63
 56 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV                           23.69
 57 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV                           23.83
 58 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                           23.88
 59 Solomon, Ben D            15 RMSC-PV                           24.08
 60 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                           24.14
 61 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV                           24.70

Event 70  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                           52.53
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                           53.72
  3 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                           56.70
  4 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                           56.75
  5 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                            57.08
  6 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                           57.29
  7 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                           57.32
  8 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                           57.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      57.91
 10 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                            58.12
 11 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                           59.42
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                            59.48
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                           59.61
 14 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV                          59.85
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV                           59.89
 16 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                         1:00.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                         1:00.38
 18 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV                      1:00.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                         1:00.43
 20 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV                         1:00.65
 21 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                         1:00.82
 22 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA                         1:01.54
 23 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                           1:01.65
 24 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                         1:01.68
 25 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV                          1:01.75
 26 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                         1:01.87
 27 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                         1:01.88
 28 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV                         1:02.09
 29 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV                         1:02.16
 30 Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                         1:02.45
 31 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV                         1:02.88
 32 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA                          1:02.89
 33 Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV                         1:03.50
 34 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                         1:03.55
 35 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                         1:03.73
 36 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV                      1:04.26
 37 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV                         1:04.91
 38 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA                          1:04.95
 38 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                         1:04.95
 40 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV                        1:04.99
 41 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV                         1:05.53
 42 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV                          1:05.61
 43 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                         1:05.82
 44 Stuver, Colin J           14 MACHINE-PV                      1:06.16

Event 72  Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                           52.30
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                            52.70
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                           53.03
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                            53.30
  5 Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV                           53.31
  6 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                           53.40
  7 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                           53.52
  8 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV                         53.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                           53.81
 10 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                            53.92
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                           53.97
 12 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                            54.24
 13 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV                        54.38
 14 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                           54.43
 15 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                           54.46
 16 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                           54.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                           54.72
 18 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                           55.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                           55.12
 20 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                           55.31
 21 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                           55.35
 21 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                            55.35
 23 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                           55.36
 24 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                           55.55
 24 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                           55.55
 26 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                             55.56
 27 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                           55.69
 28 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV                           55.93
 29 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV                            56.10
 30 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                           56.11
 31 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                           56.24
 32 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                           56.33
 33 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                           56.39
 34 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                            56.89
 35 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV                           57.00
 36 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                           57.04
 37 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                           57.20
 38 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                            57.54
 39 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV                          57.67
 40 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                           57.68
 41 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV                           58.04
 42 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV                           58.11
 43 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                           59.18
 44 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                         1:00.17
 45 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                         1:01.07

Event 78  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                         4:46.23
  2 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA                         4:46.43
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                         4:51.75
  4 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                         4:57.65
  5 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                          4:59.69
  6 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                         5:00.11
  7 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV                         5:01.54
  8 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                         5:02.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    5:02.62
 10 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA                         5:03.09
 11 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV                         5:07.41
 12 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                         5:09.34
 13 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                         5:10.08
 14 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV                         5:11.24
 15 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV                         5:11.95
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                          5:13.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA                         5:13.95
 18 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                         5:14.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC                         5:14.48
 20 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                         5:15.25
 21 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                         5:16.80
 22 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV                         5:17.29
 23 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV                         5:17.86
 24 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                         5:21.86
 25 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                         5:22.14
 26 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                         5:24.49
 27 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA                         5:25.33
 28 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                         5:29.89
 29 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                         5:31.75
 30 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                         5:34.53
 31 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA                         5:39.23

Event 80  Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC                          4:37.90
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                         4:38.80
  3 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                         4:39.53
  4 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                         4:39.58
  5 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV                         4:41.03
  6 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                         4:41.11
  7 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                          4:41.95
  8 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                         4:42.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                         4:43.52
 10 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA                         4:45.34
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                         4:45.36
 12 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    4:46.11
 13 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV                         4:46.31
 14 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV                         4:46.91
 15 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV                         4:47.06
 16 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV                         4:47.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV                         4:48.20
 18 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV                         4:48.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                         4:48.36
 20 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                         4:48.80
 21 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                         4:48.81
 22 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                         4:49.25
 23 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                         4:49.73
 24 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                          4:50.83
 25 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                         4:50.94
 26 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                          4:51.15
 27 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                         4:51.76
 28 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                         4:52.07
 29 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                         4:53.35
 30 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                         4:55.05
 31 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                         4:55.44
 32 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV                         4:55.67
 33 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA                          4:55.95
 34 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                          4:56.70
 35 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV                        4:56.77
 36 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                         4:57.04
 37 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                         4:57.23
 38 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                           4:57.69
 39 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV                         4:57.96
 40 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                          4:58.40
 41 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA                         4:58.67
 42 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV                         4:59.37
 43 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA                         5:00.41
 44 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV                         5:00.82
 45 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV                         5:02.74
 46 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                         5:02.89
 47 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA                          5:07.13

Event 86  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              4:04.07
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Gustafson, Max J 13
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Whipkey, Sean P 14
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                                4:06.69
     1) Korth, Josh L 14                2) Stodter, John H 14
     3) Janos, Stephen E 14             4) Swallow, Nathan C 13
  3 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     4:11.21
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Nichols, Dan C 14
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Siren, Patrick P 14
  4 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    4:13.41
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Chauvin, Matthew G 14
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Smith, Colin T 14
  5 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                      4:21.79
     1) Cain, Mike G 13                 2) Calhoun, Tommy 13
     3) Burke, Kevin 13                 4) Maher, Nolan A 14
  6 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                             4:27.50
     1) Gil, Ryan J 14                  2) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Richards, Nate Z 13
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                              4:28.08
     1) Murphy, Brendan 13              2) Garcia, Carlos 14
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) Barry, Danny 14
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                                     4:32.32
     1) Wang, Xin 14                    2) Schumacher, John W 14
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Bulmer, Ian D 13
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14            2) Broderick, Keith 14
     3) Dee, Jonathan E 14              4) Setter, Andrew J 14

Event 88  Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                 3:36.54
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Brisson, Jason L 16
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Sisk, Mark W 18
  2 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                  3:37.60
     1) Hanes, Nick O 15                2) Drysdale, Dave J 17
     3) Koppel, Chris J 15              4) Evers, Max C 18
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                                3:42.18
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Dobson, Chris P 17
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Boyle, Fran J 20
  4 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     3:42.71
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Scheren, Steve A 15
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                 3:45.81
     1) Mizelle, Danny P 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15
     3) Garrett, Camm C 16              4) Martin, Jared R 16
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              3:46.70
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Richards, David C 18
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18
  7 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               3:47.34
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Kapaldo, Mike 15
  8 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               4:01.62
     1) Root, Michael 15                2) Mossburg, Michael 18
     3) Sanders, Patrick 16             4) Campione, Robert 16
  9 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                              4:04.92
     1) Lonchyna, Danio E 17            2) Blau, Chris S 15
     3) Humphries, Peter J 14           4) Wiedeman, Luke D 17
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                                   DQ
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Holman, Tom 17
     3) Hellmann, Drew K 16             4) Belote, Brandon J 18