Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Finals


Event 53  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:12.54  1991      Anita Nall
    PVS Open: # 2:17.16  2001      Lee Ann Chang
PVS Resident: @ 2:16.78  1997      Lindsey Ertter
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:22.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:26.99            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:30.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:24.75    2:21.47!  20
  2 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:28.44    2:24.58&  17
  3 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               2:30.95    2:29.18*  16
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:32.09    2:29.88*  15
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              2:34.93    2:32.92   14
  6 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:36.12    2:33.93   13
 -- Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              2:35.91         DQ
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 RMSC-PV              2:36.03         DQ
B - Final
  9 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:36.52    2:31.02    9
 10 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:38.44    2:32.61    7
 11 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:37.40    2:35.79    6
 12 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:37.40    2:36.39    5
 13 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              2:38.02    2:36.42    4
 14 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              2:37.73    2:37.43    3
 15 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              2:38.29    2:37.59    2
 16 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              2:38.92    2:41.34    1

Event 54  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:03.89  1979      John Moffet
    PVS Open: # 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner
PVS Resident: @ 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:12.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:16.79            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:18.83    2:14.19*  20
  2 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:19.40    2:15.74&  17
  3 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:19.89    2:16.46&  16
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:19.64    2:16.59&  15
  5 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:18.75    2:16.73&  14
  6 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:18.06    2:16.88   13
  7 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              2:20.97    2:17.26   12
  8 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:20.38    2:17.63   11
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:24.34    2:20.51    9
 10 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:26.50    2:22.94    7
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:27.19    2:24.84    6
 12 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.46    2:24.92    5
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:24.69    2:26.00    4
 14 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:26.93    2:26.92    3
 15 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:29.41    2:29.25    2
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.56         DQ

Event 55  Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:08.54  2001      Tera Kirk 17-18
    PVS Open: # 2:16.56  2000      Lindsey Ertter 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 2:16.56  2000      Lindsey Ertter 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:18.29            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:30.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              2:14.41    2:08.24$  20
  2 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:21.71    2:18.67*  17
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              2:21.83    2:20.46*  16
  4 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:24.08    2:23.38*  15
  5 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:25.64    2:23.60*  14
  6 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               2:24.92    2:23.76*  13
  7 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              2:25.73    2:24.16*  12
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              2:27.27    2:24.27*  11
B - Final
  9 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              2:28.36    2:25.76*   9
 10 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:29.65    2:26.08*   7
 11 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               2:28.97    2:26.26*   6
 12 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:27.69    2:27.45*   5
 13 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              2:27.50    2:27.90*   4
 14 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              2:31.88    2:28.63*   3
 15 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:28.83    2:28.97*   2
 16 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              2:31.19    2:30.54    1

Event 56  Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.59  2001      George Bruce 17-18
    PVS Open: # 1:58.46  1997      Scott Werner 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.06  1999      Ed Moses 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.59            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:04.77    2:01.64!  20
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:03.96    2:01.92!  17
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              2:08.64    2:06.32*  16
  4 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV              2:08.90    2:06.95*  15
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:09.88    2:07.33*  14
  6 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              2:10.98    2:07.35*  13
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:08.97    2:07.68*  12
  8 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.29    2:09.37*  11
B - Final
  9 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:11.34    2:06.31*   9
 10 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:11.94    2:10.94*   7
 11 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:13.04    2:11.68*   6
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:13.86    2:12.03*   5
 13 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.80    2:12.06*   4
 14 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:15.84    2:13.99*   3
 15 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:16.51    2:15.69    2
 16 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:15.07    2:16.02    1

Event 57  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:03.56  1995      Jody Hillock
    PVS Open: # 1:06.80  1996      Jennifer Lichtblau
PVS Resident: @ 1:06.80  1996      Jennifer Lichtblau
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:09.29            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:11.49            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV               1:10.30    1:09.80&  20
  2 Lynch, Sarah E            12 CUBU-PV              1:12.91    1:11.50   17
  3 Wilson, Becca L           12 DST-MA               1:12.32    1:11.74   16
  4 Hand, Alyssa C            12 DST-MA               1:13.42    1:12.19   15
  5 Dragacevac, Sara Z        12 RMSC-PV              1:13.37    1:13.42   14
  6 Winland, Emily L          12 AVST-PV              1:13.15    1:13.77   13
  7 Dowd, Frances S           12 PM-PV                1:13.17    1:13.96   12
  8 Frank, Mary L             12 DST-MA               1:13.20    1:14.16   11

Event 58  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:00.84  1994      Chris Miller
    PVS Open: # 1:03.69  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.47  1984      Pat Cady
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.09            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.29            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:09.07    1:08.29&  20
  2 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:10.68    1:09.64&  17
  3 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:10.91    1:10.22&  16
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:11.61    1:10.99   15
  5 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:10.64    1:11.20   14
  6 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:12.78    1:12.75   13
  7 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.91    1:13.32   12
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:11.27         DQ

Event 61  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.44  1982      Dara Torres
    PVS Open: # 23.68  1984      Kelley Davis
PVS Resident: @ 23.52  1983      Kelley Davis
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 25.19            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 25.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                24.30      24.13!  20
  2 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                24.63      24.55&  17
  3 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                 24.65      24.57&  16
  4 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                 25.09      24.73&  15
  5 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                 24.78      24.82&  14
  6 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                25.08      24.86&  13
  7 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                 25.16      25.09&  12
  8 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                25.12      25.25*  11
B - Final
  9 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                 25.47      24.58&   9
 10 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                25.35      24.78&   7
 11 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                25.53      25.05&   6
 12 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.20      25.22*   5
 13 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV             25.71      25.70    4
 14 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                25.38      25.84    3
 15 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                25.76      25.85    2
 16 McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV                25.58      25.86    1

Event 62  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 20.79  2001      Kyle Bubolz
    PVS Open: # 21.78  1994      Jon Lowell
PVS Resident: @ 21.62  1983      Craig Ammon
 USA Qual #1: ! 22.69            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 23.29            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 22.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 22.83      22.35*  20
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                22.54      22.50!  17
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                22.87      22.59!  16
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.38      23.26&  15
  5 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                23.69      23.27&  14
  6 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               23.38      23.31   13
  7 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             23.43      23.49   12
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                23.70      23.60   11
B - Final
  9 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                23.88      23.57    9
 10 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.91      23.62    7
 11 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                23.87      23.74    6
 12 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 23.87      23.88    5
 13 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                24.31      24.00    4
 14 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.25      24.04    3
 15 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 24.37      24.08    2
 16 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 24.16      24.09    1

Event 63  Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.46  1986      Jenna Johnson 17-18
    PVS Open: # 22.94  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 23.27  1982      Lisa Remele
 USA Qual #1: ! 23.49            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 25.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                23.60      23.31!  20
  2 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV                24.03      23.72*  17
  3 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                24.01      23.84*  16
  4 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                 24.26      23.91*  15
  5 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                24.22      24.06*  14
  6 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                24.21      24.22*  12.5
  6 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                24.36      24.22*  12.5
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                24.48      24.55*  11
B - Final
  9 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                24.67      24.25*   9
 10 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                24.54      24.40*   7
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                24.68      24.62*   6
 12 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                24.90      24.64*   5
 13 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  24.68      24.68*   4
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                24.66      24.84*   2
 14 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                24.88      24.84*   2
 14 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                24.87      24.84*   2

Event 64  Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 19.43  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18
    PVS Open: # 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 20.49            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 22.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.37      21.16*  20
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  21.66      21.22*  17
  3 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               21.70      21.30*  16
  4 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                22.06      21.65*  14.5
  4 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 21.77      21.65*  14.5
  6 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             21.78      21.83*  13
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                21.85      21.98*  12
  8 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                21.94      22.03*  11
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  22.09      21.45*   9
 10 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                22.26      21.98*   7
 11 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                22.29      22.06*   6
 12 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                22.18      22.09*   5
 13 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                22.10      22.13*   4
 14 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.14      22.30*   3
 15 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                22.27      22.38*   2
 16 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                22.23      22.58    1

Event 65  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 23.15  1999      Amanda Weir
    PVS Open: # 24.20  1992      Lauren Stinnett
PVS Resident: @ 24.09  1982      Michelle Griglione
 USA Qual #1: ! 25.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 26.29            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV                 25.22      25.02!  20
  2 Waters, Megan J           12 RMSC-PV                25.43      25.12!  17
  3 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV                25.77      25.80&  16
  4 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 FISH-PV                26.21      26.05&  15
  5 King, Tana M              12 PM-PV                  25.99      26.11&  14
  6 Latimer, Casie L          12 AVST-PV                26.18      26.43   13
  7 Ribar, Morgan E           12 CUBU-PV                26.24      26.53   12
  8 Molano, Chanele E         12 CUBU-PV                26.55      26.83   11

Event 66  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             25.13      25.30   20
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                26.09      25.80   17
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                25.94      25.86   16
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 26.40      25.90   15
  5 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             26.56      26.05   14
  6 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  26.24      26.09   13
  7 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                26.50      26.33   12
  8 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                26.27      26.46   11

Event 69  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.78  1996      Beth Botsford
    PVS Open: #   55.99  1993      Lauren Stinnett
PVS Resident: @   55.99  1993      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: !   58.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.09            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 1:01.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV                59.95      57.99!  20
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              1:00.40      59.55&  17
  3 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:01.70    1:01.09&  16
  4 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              1:01.97    1:01.34   15
  5 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              1:01.56    1:01.49   14
  6 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               1:01.95    1:01.81   13
  7 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              1:02.41    1:01.86   12
  8 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              1:02.37    1:02.87   11
B - Final
  9 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               1:02.73    1:01.23    9
 10 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:02.66    1:02.06    7
 11 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              1:03.85    1:02.48    6
 12 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:03.70    1:02.72    5
 13 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              1:03.15    1:02.78    4
 14 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              1:03.42    1:03.02    3
 15 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              1:03.16    1:03.16    2
 16 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              1:03.82    1:04.02    1

Event 70  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 50.31  1995      Dan Westcott
    PVS Open: # 53.62  1998      Cole Taylor
PVS Resident: @ 53.30  1997      Markus Rogan
 USA Qual #1: ! 55.09            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 56.79            USA AAA
EZ Sectional: * 55.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                52.53      52.29@  20
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                53.72      53.69!  17
  3 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                56.75      54.08!  16
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                57.32      55.87&  15
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                56.70      55.99&  14
  6 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 57.08      56.36&  13
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                57.29      56.87   12
  8 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.82      57.39   11
B - Final
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.91      57.48    9
 10 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 58.12      58.19    7
 11 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.29      58.37    6
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 59.48      58.84    5
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                59.61      59.05    4
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                59.42      59.13    3
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV                59.89      59.56    2
 16 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               59.85    1:00.21    1

Event 71  Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.23  2001      Natalie Coughlin 17-18
    PVS Open: #   55.12  2002      Brielle White 17-18
PVS Resident: @   55.72  1991      Marge Brandenstein 17-18
 USA Qual #1: !   56.49            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 1:01.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV                57.90      56.16!  20
  2 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                57.48      56.90*  17
  3 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                57.60      57.19*  16
  4 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                58.84      57.85*  15
  5 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                59.01      58.63*  14
  6 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV                59.05      58.80*  13
  7 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                59.13      58.84*  12
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                58.71      59.35*  11
B - Final
  9 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                 59.60      58.75*   9
 10 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           1:00.16      59.24*   7
 11 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                59.57      59.42*   6
 12 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                59.76      59.44*   5
 13 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              1:00.34    1:00.06*   4
 14 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               1:00.24    1:00.12*   3
 15 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               1:00.48    1:00.39*   2
 16 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              1:00.68    1:00.72*   1

Event 72  Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 46.79  2001      Shelby Clark 17-18
    PVS Open: # 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.99            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 55.09
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                52.30      52.04*  20
  2 Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV                53.31      52.05*  17
  3 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              53.63      52.63*  16
  4 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 52.70      52.70*  15
  5 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 53.30      52.89*  14
  6 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                53.52      53.52*  13
  7 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                53.40      53.53*  12
  8 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                53.81      53.55*  11
B - Final
  9 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 53.92      53.41*   9
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 54.24      53.62*   7
 11 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                54.43      53.74*   6
 12 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                54.61      53.93*   5
 13 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                53.97      54.47*   4
 14 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             54.38      54.56*   3
 15 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                54.72      55.20    2
 -- Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                55.11         NS

Event 73  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 26.31  1999      Diana McManus
    PVS Open: # 27.84  1992      Laruen Stinnett
PVS Resident: @ 27.84  1992      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 29.99            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, Megan J           12 RMSC-PV                29.08      28.72!  20
  2 Ribar, Morgan E           12 CUBU-PV                28.91      29.55&  17
  3 Landers, Shannon M        12 AVST-PV                30.52      29.96&  16
  4 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV                29.90      30.12   15
  5 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                  29.55      30.13   14
  6 O'Malley, Kayla E         11 SNOWBIRDS-PV           30.93      30.43   13
  7 Webb, Blair K             11 RMSC-PV                30.80      30.53   12
  8 Benevento, Laura J        12 CUBU-PV                30.93      30.68   11

Event 74  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.32  01/01/1992David Chan
    PVS Open: # 26.18  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @ 26.63  2001      Josh Hafkin
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 29.39            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.16      29.22&  20
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                29.75      29.29&  17
  3 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                29.61      29.70   16
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 30.42      29.90   15
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                30.59      30.03   14
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                30.42      30.16   13
  7 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 29.75      30.27   12
  8 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 30.64      30.30   11

Event 77  Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:39.94  1978      Cynthia Woodhead
    PVS Open: # 4:50.72  2002      Leslie Swinley
PVS Resident: @ 4:47.18  1995      Lauren Stinnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 5:00.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 5:08.79            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 5:12.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              4:57.74    4:50.85!  20
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              5:10.46    5:03.00&  17
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              5:09.71    5:07.04&  16
  4 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              5:11.42    5:09.26*  15
  5 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:16.96    5:14.24   14
  6 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              5:14.81    5:17.81   13
  7 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               5:18.11    5:18.10   12
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              5:19.23    5:25.11   11
B - Final
  9 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:23.82    5:16.87    9
 10 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              5:22.26    5:18.25    7
 11 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              5:21.79    5:18.78    6
 12 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              5:21.40    5:20.01    5
 13 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               5:24.90    5:22.97    4
 14 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              5:23.41    5:26.54    3
 15 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              5:25.70    5:27.88    2
 16 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              5:21.20    5:28.80    1

Event 78  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:26.79  01/01/2000Michael Phelps
    PVS Open: # 4:34.89  2001      Michael Swanson
PVS Resident: @ 4:32.44  1983      Craig Ammon
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:46.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 4:57.59            USA AAAA
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:46.43    4:40.16!  20
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:46.23    4:44.42!  17
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:51.75    4:50.25&  16
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              5:00.11    4:56.83&  15
  5 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              4:57.65    4:56.98&  14
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.54    4:57.25&  13
  7 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              5:02.44    5:01.63   12
  8 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               4:59.69    5:02.20   11
B - Final
  9 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:02.62    4:57.79    9
 10 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              5:09.34    4:58.09    7
 11 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              5:03.09    4:58.45    6
 12 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              5:10.08    5:05.44    5
 13 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              5:07.41    5:05.96    4
 14 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              5:11.95    5:10.06    3
 15 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              5:11.24    5:11.23    2
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               5:13.10    5:16.01    1

Event 79  Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:34.49  1990      Janet Evans 17-18
    PVS Open: # 4:45.13  2001      Rachael Burke 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 4:45.13  2001      Rachael Burke 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:51.49            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 5:12.49
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV              5:00.44    4:52.22*  20
  2 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV              4:53.05    4:52.60*  17
  3 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV              4:59.10    4:57.77*  16
  4 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              5:05.34    4:59.85*  15
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              5:04.80    5:03.36*  14
  6 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              5:02.18    5:03.68*  13
  7 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              5:04.81    5:05.79*  12
  8 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               5:05.54    5:08.25*  11
B - Final
  9 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              5:12.75    5:04.29*   9
 10 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              5:10.34    5:06.77*   7
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              5:07.81    5:07.95*   6
 12 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              5:07.51    5:08.64*   5
 13 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              5:10.88    5:08.91*   4
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              5:13.61    5:11.31*   3
 15 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              5:14.30    5:16.42    2
 16 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              5:13.99    5:17.60    1

Event 80  Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:16.25  1987      Dan Jorgensen 17-18
    PVS Open: # 4:25.80  1999      Yuri Suguiyama 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 4:12.30  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:27.19            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:37.90    4:35.65*  20
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:39.58    4:36.53*  17
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:38.80    4:37.04*  16
  4 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              4:41.03    4:38.67*  15
  5 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              4:42.94    4:40.28*  14
  6 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              4:39.53    4:40.45*  13
  7 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:41.11    4:40.49*  12
  8 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:41.95    4:45.40*  11
B - Final
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              4:43.52    4:42.58*   9
 10 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:45.36    4:42.71*   7
 11 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:46.91    4:44.96*   6
 12 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              4:45.34    4:45.65*   5
 13 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:46.31    4:45.73*   4
 14 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:47.06    4:45.83*   3
 15 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:47.12    4:49.49    2
 16 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:46.11    4:53.74    1

Event 81  Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:04.99  1997      Carly Geehr, ROSE-CA
    PVS Open: # 2:09.31  2000      Karly Brooks
PVS Resident: @ 2:09.56  1999      LeeAnn Chang
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:14.19            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:19.09            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV               2:17.54    2:17.71&  20
  2 Hand, Alyssa C            12 DST-MA               2:19.24    2:17.95&  17
  3 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                2:18.05    2:18.35&  16
  4 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV              2:22.05    2:20.85   15
  5 Talwar, Kylee R           11 CUBU-PV              2:21.24    2:21.28   14
  6 Wilson, Becca L           12 DST-MA               2:23.65    2:21.81   13
  7 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV              2:21.84    2:23.22   12
  8 Steeves, Katie M          11 DST-MA               2:24.04    2:25.01   11

Event 82  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.61  1984      Chas Morton
    PVS Open: # 2:04.68  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.18  1986      Jonathan Lee
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:11.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:15.89            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:18.41    2:15.75&  20
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:18.56    2:16.74   17
  3 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:20.17    2:18.76   16
  4 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:22.17    2:19.13   15
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               2:20.01    2:20.34   14
  6 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:23.16    2:21.23   13
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:22.43    2:21.64   12
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:22.62    2:24.49   11

Event 85  Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:52.60  1998      Irvine Novaquatics, NOVA-CA
    PVS Open: # 3:57.21  1983      NVFF
PVS Resident: @ 3:57.21  1983      NVFF
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:21.79            USA Top 16
EZ Sectional: * 4:12.29
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:54.72    3:53.78#  40
     1) Christensen, Mei L 14           2) Beales, Kristen E 14
     3) Beller, Yeng Lan E 14           4) Law, Colleen M 14
  2 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:59.44    4:04.60*  34
     1) Stewart, Hallie G 14            2) Currie, Emily E 13
     3) Mizelle, Meggie W 14            4) Shaw, Elizabeth N 14
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        4:12.28    4:10.69*  32
     1) Steeves, Megan E 14             2) Cross, Sophie L 14
     3) Drysdale, Kris M 14             4) La Rue, Debbie E 14
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       4:06.74    4:12.74!  30
     1) Musser, Emily K 14              2) Stevenson, Lindsey L 14
     3) Kelley, Caroline C 13           4) Owenby, Meredith L 13
  5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:12.25    4:14.32!  28
     1) Nakazawa, Kelly 14              2) Balint, Andrea A 14
     3) Kromer, Thea D 13               4) Brandes, Lauren E 14
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      4:09.59    4:16.42!  26
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Nelson, Catelyn E 13
     3) Dillon, Laura C 13              4) Mortensen, Michelle M 13
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:10.15    4:19.27!  24
     1) Urubshurow, Delghi K 14         2) Steinnagel, Sara C 14
     3) Hendershot, Kelly N 14          4) Webb, Morgan A 13
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:15.21    4:19.33!  22
     1) Like-Mathews, Maresa R 14       2) Reyes, Vanessa E 13
     3) Gemunder, Casey M 13            4) Bowman, Christina A 14
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      4:16.04   x4:23.19
     1) O'Brien, Caitrin E 14           2) Sullivan, Lauren E 13
     3) Gibson, Carly M 13              4) McIntyre, Maria B 13
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        4:21.04    4:25.95   18
     1) Wright, Taylor L 13             2) Grube, Andrea E 14
     3) Lynn, Katie M 13                4) Champagne, Sarah L 13
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:22.53    4:27.56   14
     1) Hubbard, Alex H 14              2) Keedy, Sami E 14
     3) Patterson, Mary Agnes 14        4) Fimian, Kristin 14
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:19.26    4:27.86   12
     1) Green, MacKenzie A 14           2) Rubin, Meredith F 14
     3) Thomas, Megan E 14              4) McNerney, Molly I 14
 13 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:30.44    4:32.85   10
     1) McCreary, Melea A 13            2) Arzadon, Ashley N 14
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:30.20    4:34.25    8
     1) Naber, Patricia J 14            2) Dion, Beth M 14
     3) Studley, Chelsea A 14           4) Dejong, Kristina A 14
 15 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:35.26    4:35.29    6
     1) Tulloch, Brittany S 13          2) Kundrat, Katie A 13
     3) Glasser, Rachel H 13            4) Barry, Cortney M 13
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:41.03    4:42.68    4
     3) Casper, Ariane L 14             4) Hartman, Kerry N 13
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      4:01.36         DQ
     1) Kelly, Emily L 13               2) Smith, Amilee A 14
     3) Chuang, Christine S 13          4) Richardson, Britney E 14
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         4:22.66         NS
     1) Crider, Amy A 13                2) Hauck, Amanda N 14
     3) Prescott, Ashley E 13           4) Dvorak, Margaret E 13
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:31.60         NS
     1) Bragg, Danielle K 14            2) Hill, Chelsea V 13
     3) Henderson, Lissa B 14           4) Larson, Sarah E 14

Event 86  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:37.45  1992      Greensboro Swim Assoc.
    PVS Open: # 3:45.03  1996      CUBU
PVS Resident: @ 3:40.18  1980      STAR
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:24.69            USA Top 16
EZ Sectional: * 3:46.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:46.06    3:39.17@  40
     1) Wren, David H 13                2) Vogt, Luke L 14
     3) Vogt, Ian C 13                  4) Brown, Gaites P 13
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:49.55    3:47.65!  34
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Jarvis, Chris D 14
     3) Pool, Jon D 14                  4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:49.82    3:49.00!  32
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Knecht, Josef M 13
     3) Mechak, Ben P 13                4) Bowes, Matt W 14
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:55.72    3:50.26!  30
     1) Simendinger, Chad C 14          2) Ramone, Ross R 14
     3) Albright, Clayton R 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:56.83    3:53.13!  28
     1) Beck, Matt T 14                 2) Arencibia, Jordan R 13
     3) Downey, Clay W 14               4) Miller, Jeffery R 14
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:54.13    3:57.46!  26
     1) Bollea, Drew L 14               2) Melillo, Simone 14
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) McDonald, Adam C 14
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:59.63   x3:59.95!
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Kinas, Joshua A 14
     3) Finelli, Drew S 14              4) Ogren, Tad A 14
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:03.95    4:04.07!  24
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Gustafson, Max J 13
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Whipkey, Sean P 14
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:03.12    4:06.69!  22
     1) Korth, Josh L 14                2) Stodter, John H 14
     3) Janos, Stephen E 14             4) Swallow, Nathan C 13
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:11.21    4:11.21!  18
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Nichols, Dan C 14
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Siren, Patrick P 14
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:08.06    4:13.41!  14
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Chauvin, Matthew G 14
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Smith, Colin T 14
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:30.07    4:21.79!  12
     1) Cain, Mike G 13                 2) Calhoun, Tommy 13
     3) Burke, Kevin 13                 4) Maher, Nolan A 14
 13 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:30.63    4:27.50   10
     1) Gil, Ryan J 14                  2) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Richards, Nate Z 13
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:29.29    4:28.08    8
     1) Murphy, Brendan 13              2) Garcia, Carlos 14
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) Barry, Danny 14
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:22.79    4:32.32    6
     1) Wang, Xin 14                    2) Schumacher, John W 14
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Bulmer, Ian D 13
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:00.24         DQ
     1) Iselin, David T 14              2) Gibeily, Chris G 13
     3) Link, Justin W 14               4) Orellana, Miguel E 14
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:16.68         DQ
     1) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14            2) Broderick, Keith 14
     3) Dee, Jonathan E 14              4) Setter, Andrew J 14
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:23.34         NS
     1) Stuver, Colin J 14              2) Larson, Andrew P 13
     3) Tomajczyk, Ryan M 13            4) Holmes, Zach D 14

Event 87  Girls Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:53.27  2000      CUBU 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 3:53.27  2000      CUBU 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.89            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 4:12.29
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:45.66    3:49.76#  40
     1) Henriques, Alice M 22           2) Tanaka, Masami 23
     3) Suguiyama, Erica L 17           4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:56.67    3:53.05#  34
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Rogers, Lindsay N 16
     3) Zarin, Jordan A 16              4) Kugler, Kassy A 15
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:56.01    3:54.45!  32
     1) Bull, Laura J 17                2) Nilon, Marissa L 17
     3) Williams, Christy E 16          4) Courtney, Erin C 17
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:56.89    3:57.54*  30
     1) Luscombe, Sara B 16             2) Campbell, Millie C 17
     3) LeClair, Danielle D 15          4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:58.93    4:01.89*  28
     1) Lundvall, Katie M 15            2) Nye, Emily K 15
     3) Hughes, Andrea R 18             4) Zahalka, Kelly M 15
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:59.71    4:02.01*  26
     1) Parker, Rachel H 17             2) Petak, Ashley L 18
     3) Chang, Leeann T 16              4) Karel, Emily R 16
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:53.00    4:02.29*  24
     1) Jimenez, Rebecca A 17           2) Nichols, Christine E 15
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Swinley, Leslie A 15
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:01.10    4:06.85*  22
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) Mobley, Becky K 16
  9 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:08.95    4:08.28*  18
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17
     3) Ferguson, Annie E 16            4) Nakazawa, Andrea 17
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:57.32   x4:09.42*
     1) Pederson, Nicole K 16           2) O'Brien, Julie D 16
     3) Davis, Emerson M 17             4) Heebner, Marissa E 16
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:06.67    4:10.15*  14
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16
     3) Brookhiser, Laura K 16          4) Galway, Laura A 16
 12 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:08.03   x4:11.42*
     1) Hulsizer, Paige E 16            2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17
     3) Berberich, Sara M 17            4) Albert, Caryn D 16
 13 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        4:03.70    4:12.85   12
     1) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16
     3) Enderle, Austine C 16           4) Ruggiero, Christina L 15
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:11.83    4:16.45   10
     1) Purkert, Marie N 18             2) Studley, Tara M 17
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Stark, Amy L 15
 15 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:16.69    4:16.87    8
     1) Howells, Jacquie E 16           2) Perrault, Krissy M 17
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Walsh, Mason A 17
 16 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         4:10.12    4:17.58    6
     1) Penning, Liz M 16               2) Danchak, Janel A 17
     3) Lindberg, Sarah E 16            4) Urso, Kerry L 16
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:12.00    4:17.91    4
     1) Southerlan, Jill S 16           2) Muir, Anne C 17
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Greenlee, Maureen T 17
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:13.19    4:21.04    2
     1) Reynolds, Melissa P 14          2) O'Leary, Carey L 13
     3) McElwain, Maria N 15            4) Kuhn, EB N 15
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:25.31    4:30.34
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)
 -- FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:18.85         DQ
     1) Lidd, Stephanie M 14            2) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15
     3) Stevens, Allison E 15           4) McCray, Laura M 16
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:27.23         NS

Event 88  Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:27.18  1998      CUBU 17-18
PVS Resident: @ 3:27.18  1998      CUBU 17-18
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.29            USA Nationals
EZ Sectional: * 3:46.99
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:29.42    3:28.41*  40
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Hurley, Ryan P 17
     3) Fisher, Kevin J 19              4) Woodruff, Josh M 31
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:27.29    3:28.52*  34
     1) Britt, Clay C 41                2) Dicks, Wally C 39
     3) Roddin, Jeff H 33               4) Fell, Mike A 41
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:32.03    3:28.55*  32
     1) Hopkins, Mike P 15              2) Deputy, Brent E 17
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Klee, Dan M 19
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:26.64    3:34.40*  30
     1) Mukri, Kevin S 17               2) Swendiman, Rob A 16
     3) Tappis, Chris J 18              4) McCabe, Ryan C 17
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:39.75    3:36.54*  28
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Brisson, Jason L 16
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Sisk, Mark W 18
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:40.50    3:37.60*  26
     1) Hanes, Nick O 15                2) Drysdale, Dave J 17
     3) Koppel, Chris J 15              4) Evers, Max C 18
  7 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:33.67    3:38.51*  24
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17
     3) Soniak, Chris R 18              4)
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:33.92    3:39.51*  22
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Farrell, Jon R 17
     3) Murray, Sean M 16               4) Emilio, Luis B 23
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:35.68    3:40.85*  18
     1) Hahn, David T 15                2) Jendzejec, Alex D 17
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Ott, Mike M 18
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:41.17   x3:42.18*
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Dobson, Chris P 17
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Boyle, Fran J 20
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:31.83   x3:42.60*
     1) Lyles, John P 16                2) Molina, Ari G 16
     3) Sonley, Ben B 17                4) Meleski, Chris J 17
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:42.80    3:42.71*  14
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Scheren, Steve A 15
 13 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:46.36    3:45.81*  12
     1) Mizelle, Danny P 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15
     3) Garrett, Camm C 16              4) Martin, Jared R 16
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:41.52    3:46.70*  10
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Richards, David C 18
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:52.29    3:47.34    8
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Kapaldo, Mike 15
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:05.09    4:01.62    6
     1) Root, Michael 15                2) Mossburg, Michael 18
     3) Sanders, Patrick 16             4) Campione, Robert 16
 17 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:02.74    4:04.92    4
     1) Lonchyna, Danio E 17            2) Blau, Chris S 15
     3) Humphries, Peter J 14           4) Wiedeman, Luke D 17
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:51.16         DQ
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Holman, Tom 17
     3) Hellmann, Drew K 16             4) Belote, Brandon J 18