Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals



Event 46  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:48.37  2002      Black Hawk Area ST
                         Cordes, Hohnstein, Stokes, Wessels
    PVS Open: # 1:51.96  1994      RMSC
PVS Resident: @ 1:51.96  1994      RMSC
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:59.09            USA Top 16
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:57.85    1:55.46!  40
     1) Stewart, Sean P 12              2) Yang, Yang 12
     3) Fox, Brady C 11                 4) Thomas, Josh W 12
  2 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:00.91    1:57.63!  34
     1) Daniels, Tim F 12               2) Auger, Austin L 12
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) Jewell, Michael E 12
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:53.55    1:58.00!  32
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Tollefson, Ross H 12
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J 12        4) Tollefson, Henry H 11
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      2:06.11    2:00.53   30
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11
     3) Larson, Michael T 12            4) Mackenzie, Doug R 12
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:08.12   x2:00.92
     1) Kim, Alex J 12                  2) Friedland, Eric T 12
     3) Perez, JP P 12                  4) Sakaris, Stephen A 11
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:03.08    2:01.86   28
     1) Shen, David 12                  2) Bui, Derek H 12
     3) Nichols, Quyen A 12             4) Tuben, Benjamin P 12
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        2:06.12    2:02.63   26
     1) Saltiel, Michael A 12           2) Williams, Jack M 11
     3) Lynn, Ryan J 12                 4) Barrett, Christopher D 12
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:00.41    2:03.00   24
     1) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12   2) Christensen, Jonathan L 12
     3) Krebs, Matt E 12                4) Jackson, Brandon L 12
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:05.25    2:05.14   22
     1) Knight, Taylor G 12             2) Huether, Stephen B 12
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      2:05.49   x2:05.89
     1) Gong, Wade T 12                 2) Chab, Bobby 11
     3) Mc Cormick, Patrick P 12        4) Mintz, Bomani J 12
 11 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:08.83    2:07.15   18
     1) Bailey, Patrick A 12            2) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11
     3) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           4) Cunningham, Jesse A 11
 12 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    2:06.05    2:07.19   14
     1) Dunn, AJ 12                     2) Winchester, Brian J 12
     3) DeGEORGES, Trey L 12            4) Grant, Max M 11
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:08.56    2:07.37   12
     1) Patterson, Cameron W 12         2) Cook, Tommy M 11
     3) Webb, Will L 11                 4) King, Christopher M 11
 14 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:06.07    2:09.62   10
     1) Cubeta, Robert L 12             2) Martin, Chris C 12
     3) Smith, Walt P 12                4) Hallock, Michael E 11
 15 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 2:12.51    2:10.73    8
     1) Song, Philip H 12               2) Yeh, Asaph R 12
     3) Yang, Pascal C 12               4) Gerlach, Ethan E 12
 16 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    2:10.87    2:11.55    6
     1) Stevens, Matthew D 11           2) Abdo, Brian D 12
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Douville, Colin J 11
 17 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    2:10.65    2:11.81    4
     1) Whipkey, Brendan S 12           2) Gasparis, Steven J 12
     3) Emory, Danny J 12               4) Travis, Tor J 12
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:14.11    2:12.64    2
     1) Bauernfeind, David R 12         2) Paster, Ethan D 12
     3) Patteson, Zach J 11             4) Jacobs, Brian M 12
 19 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     2:16.96    2:14.65
     1) Emr, Chris P 11                 2) Williams, Drake W 12
     3) Pizer, Matt R 12                4) Somers, David A 12
 20 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:13.95    2:14.81
     1) Balberde, W 12                  2) Merker, Brett 12
     3) Sitts, Adam G 12                4) Phillips, Mitch J 11
 21 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:16.71    2:16.09
     1) Cimons, Ben M 12                2) Prediesi, Houston 11
     3) Murphy, Brian D 11              4) Sung, Nicholas J 12
 22 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'                     2:20.76   x2:18.67
     1) Kerins, Doug 12                 2) Chestnut, M 11
     3) Root, Kevin 11                  4) Fisher, Tyler 12
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:16.72         NS
     1) Von Kahle, Peter P 12           2) Clark, Chris 12
     3) Rieling, Ray R 12               4) Fay, Stephen G 12

Event 48  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:02.48  1998      Blue Tide Aquatics, BTA-GU
    PVS Open: # 2:08.59  1977      STAR
PVS Resident: @ 2:07.06  1992      RMSC
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:14.99            USA Top 16
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:09.45    2:10.59!  40
     1) Dillon, Bradley J 10            2) Sarman, Mark C 9
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 10        4) Phillips, Bradley D 10
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      2:07.53    2:12.18!  34
     1) Kirsch, Kyle A 10               2) Karel, Greg I 10
     3) Verboncoeur, Chris P 10         4) Steinnagel, Zachary D 10
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      2:17.86    2:15.11   32
     1) Kelly, Alex R 10                2) Swallow, Matthew S 10
     3) Anderson, Mike P 10             4) Wimer, Nicholas A 10
  4 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:20.37    2:15.46   30
     1) Putnam, Charlie M 10            2) Katis, Charles C 9
     3) Vest, Kevin M 10                4) Collier, CB B 10
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:15.05    2:15.75   28
     1) McDermott, Danny J 10           2) Tollefson, Andrew H 10
     3) Smith, Zachary T 10             4) Krebs, Sam T 10
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        2:25.50    2:16.78   26
     1) Kurz, Tanner J 9                2) Keup, Adam C 9
     3) Gordon, Clifton B 10            4) Reardon, Jack A 9
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    2:23.87    2:20.65   24
     1) Richards, Stephen M 10          2) O'Leary, Brian J 10
     3) Alloway, Richard M 10           4) Speers, Samuel C 10
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:26.77   x2:21.79
     1) Sheerin, Danny W 9              2) Trigonoplos, Paul A 10
     3) Jackson, Warren C 10            4) Thomas, Matt C 10
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      2:20.79   x2:26.91
     1) Moynahan, Paddy S 10            2) Schwartz, Jason A 10
     3) Gould, Serge A 10               4) Pfister, Alex F 10
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        2:34.00    2:27.07   22
     1) Hampel, Alex J 10               2) Kurz, Seth M 9
     3) Yu, Jonathan 10                 4) Pryor, Zach J 10
 11 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:29.50    2:29.41   18
     1) Humphrey, Jacob R 10            2) Parker, Samuel D 10
     3) Perrot, Cabell D 9              4) Ratcliff, Kurt M 9
 12 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:29.96    2:30.03   14
     1) Cho, Andrew M 10                2) McGuire, Ryan J 10
     3) Alm, Anthony 10                 4) Germanis, Johnnie W 9
 13 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 2:34.55    2:30.67   12
     1) Kim, Eric I 10                  2) Kotonias, Nicholas J 10
     3) Hodge, Timothy A 10             4) Ruffa, Jonathan D 10
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:35.24    2:41.10   10
     1) Osiecki, Matt 10                2) Phung, Eric 9
     3) Mai, Alexander J 10             4) Nyuyen, Kevin 9
 15 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:37.15    2:41.78    8
     1) Barry, Timmy R 8                2) Stack, Patrick A 10
     3) Amolo, Origa 10                 4) Metge, Tregar 9
 -- POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:40.53         NS
     1) Conner, William R 10            2) Smith, Will R 10
     3) Banks, David G 10               4) Verheul, Dirk W 9
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:44.95         NS

Event 58  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:00.84  1994      Chris Miller
    PVS Open: # 1:03.69  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.47  1984      Pat Cady
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.09            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.29            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.68    1:09.07&
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:11.66    1:10.64
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:11.21    1:10.68
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:10.36    1:10.91
  5 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:10.55    1:11.27
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:11.37    1:11.61
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:13.16    1:12.78
  8 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.95    1:12.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              1:15.55    1:14.22
 10 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV             1:16.05    1:14.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              1:15.74    1:15.08
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:20.59    1:15.41
 13 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              1:17.86    1:15.62
 14 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:16.60    1:16.68
 15 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:20.18    1:17.24
 16 Bogart, Robertino A       12 MACHINE-PV           1:20.30    1:17.25
 17 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:17.02    1:17.29
 18 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              1:16.65    1:17.62
 19 Cook, Tommy M             11 MACHINE-PV           1:19.52    1:17.93
 20 Chab, Bobby               11 CUBU-PV              1:19.09    1:18.09
 21 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:19.39    1:18.23
 22 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:18.34    1:19.18
 23 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV              1:19.37    1:19.84
 24 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:20.85    1:19.87
 25 Ogren, Tyler T            11 CUBU-PV              1:20.98    1:21.70
 26 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV             1:22.08    1:21.81
 27 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              1:19.63    1:22.04
 28 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:21.53    1:22.17
 29 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              1:21.98    1:22.92
 30 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV              1:19.72    1:22.95
 31 Stephens, Michael A       12 RMSC-PV              1:21.45    1:23.15
 32 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA               1:21.83    1:24.11
 -- Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV              1:22.01         NS

Event 60  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:11.11  1982      Chas Morton
    PVS Open: # 1:12.73  2000      Anthony Simco
PVS Resident: @ 1:13.45  1979      Tony Barnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:17.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 1:20.79            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              1:26.54    1:21.43   20
  2 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              1:22.76    1:23.22   17
  3 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              1:25.96    1:23.77   16
  4 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV              1:28.05    1:26.02   15
  5 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:29.57    1:26.10   14
  6 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              1:26.43    1:26.37   13
  7 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:29.40    1:26.38   12
  8 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV              1:33.78    1:26.46   11
  9 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              1:28.86    1:28.87    9
 10 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV              1:28.63    1:29.09    7
 11 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:34.72    1:29.36    6
 12 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV              1:33.44    1:29.40    5
 13 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              1:29.43    1:29.71    4
 14 Marchand, Tyler J         10 CUBU-PV              1:35.19    1:29.87    3
 15 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:50.84L   1:30.16    2
 16 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV              1:32.31    1:30.17    1
 17 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:28.86    1:30.89
 18 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV              1:34.10    1:31.23
 19 Johnson, Alex I           10 AAC-PV               1:47.32L   1:31.87
 20 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               1:30.57    1:31.91
 21 Kurz, Seth M               9 DST-MA               1:35.62    1:32.26
 22 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 RMSC-PV              1:32.49    1:32.30
 23 Schwartz, Jason A         10 CUBU-PV              1:33.23    1:32.74
 24 Bryan, Stephen W          10 CUBU-PV              1:35.86    1:32.95
 25 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               1:35.17    1:33.07
 26 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               1:34.09    1:34.49
 27 Fiala, CJ J               10 CUBU-PV              1:53.60L   1:35.18
 28 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV              1:34.45    1:35.78
 29 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV              1:34.78    1:35.91
 30 Parker, Samuel D          10 YORK-PV              1:36.05    1:37.29
 31 Stack, Patrick A          10 TCSD-PV              1:34.95    1:38.05
 -- Mckissick, James D        10 CUBU-PV              1:32.34         DQ
 -- Garfield, Evan M           9 RMSC-PV              1:36.38         DQ

Event 66  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             25.63      25.13
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                26.59      25.94
  3 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                25.99      26.09
  4 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  26.37      26.24
  5 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                26.37      26.27
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 26.40      26.40
  7 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                27.29      26.48
  8 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                27.16      26.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             27.96      26.56
 10 Jackson, Brandon L        12 CUBU-PV                28.28      26.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               27.06      26.68
 12 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                26.70      26.72
 13 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                27.22      26.73
 14 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 26.56      26.84
 14 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                26.93      26.84
 16 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                27.43      26.97
 17 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                27.12      27.03
 17 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                27.12      27.03
 19 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             27.95      27.13
 20 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  28.41      27.21
 21 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                27.60      27.22
 22 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                27.62      27.25
 23 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                28.32      27.46
 24 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                27.64      27.56
 25 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.21      27.62
 26 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                28.44      27.65
 27 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                27.66      27.68
 28 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                27.72      27.70
 29 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                27.41      27.74
 30 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                28.76      27.75
 30 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                27.56      27.75
 32 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                28.32      27.78
 33 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                27.88      27.81
 34 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                27.96      27.90
 35 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                27.75      27.91
 36 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV             28.25      27.93
 37 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV                28.60      27.94
 37 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                27.59      27.94
 39 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV               28.44      28.01
 40 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                28.36      28.09
 41 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 27.95      28.13
 42 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                28.28      28.18
 43 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                28.05      28.27
 44 Font, Keefer              12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.64      28.34
 45 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 28.02      28.40
 46 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             28.64      28.42
 47 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV               28.56      28.44
 48 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV                28.88      28.46
 49 Clark, Chris              12 HACC-PV                28.58      28.53
 49 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                28.81      28.53
 51 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV                28.69      28.65
 52 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               28.57      28.71
 53 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                 28.54      28.73
 54 King, Jay C               11 CUBU-PV                28.96      28.77
 55 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV                28.56      28.81
 56 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV                28.75      28.93
 57 Stodter, Casey J          11 RMSC-PV                28.78      28.95
 58 Heffernan, Sean F         11 CUBU-PV                28.56      29.03
 59 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  28.70      29.04
 59 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                28.53      29.04
 61 Minshew, William T        12 MACHINE-PV             28.81      29.21
 62 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                28.95      29.33
 63 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV                28.84      29.39
 64 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA                 28.71      29.44
 65 Leegan, Patrick J         11 CUBU-PV                28.66      29.45
 66 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                28.70      29.48
 67 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                28.66      29.77
 68 Taylor, Lawnie H          12 CUBU-PV                28.89      30.10
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV                27.97         NS
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV                28.77         NS

Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.76  1998      Alexander Forbes
    PVS Open: # 26.85  2000      Billy Cregar
PVS Resident: @ 26.45  1983      Jeff Kruger
 USA Qual #1: ! 27.49            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 28.29            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                28.52      27.71&  20
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                29.23      28.35   17
  3 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                29.18      28.44   16
  4 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA                 28.85      28.53   15
  5 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV             30.03      28.60   14
  6 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                28.89      28.61   13
  7 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV                32.08      28.87   12
  8 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                 28.82      29.10   11
  9 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV             30.24      29.12    9
 10 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                29.42      29.46    6.5
 10 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV             30.27      29.46    6.5
 12 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                30.81      29.60    4.5
 12 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV             29.93      29.60    4.5
 14 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV                29.96      29.71    3
 15 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA                 30.53      30.03    2
 16 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV                 30.86      30.11    1
 17 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                29.95      30.16
 18 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                30.42      30.21
 19 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                31.04      30.31
 20 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                30.38      30.33
 21 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV                30.51      30.41
 22 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV                31.70      30.46
 23 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                31.92      30.61
 24 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                30.66      30.68
 25 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV           31.38      30.77
 26 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV                30.41      30.80
 27 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV                31.27      30.87
 28 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                30.42      30.96
 29 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                30.68      30.98
 30 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                 31.30      31.10
 31 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                 32.70      31.12
 32 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV             32.37      31.24
 33 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV                32.04      31.29
 34 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV                32.18      31.32
 35 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                30.84      31.42
 36 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                31.30      31.49
 37 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV                31.86      31.53
 38 Rieling, Conor M          10 HACC-PV                32.17      31.56
 39 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV                31.86      31.93
 40 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV                32.37      31.95
 41 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV                31.74      32.07
 42 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV                32.45      32.15
 43 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV             32.99      32.24
 44 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV                32.75      32.29
 45 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA                 32.45      32.39
 46 Paris, Benjamin F         10 FISH-PV                32.85      32.46
 47 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                31.42      32.61
 48 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                31.54      32.64
 49 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV                32.85      32.65
 50 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA                 32.64      32.69
 50 Germanis, Johnnie W        9 MACHINE-PV             32.40      32.69
 52 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                32.73      32.89
 53 Hutchison, Robert J       10 CUBU-PV                32.83      33.17
 54 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV                36.48L     33.24
 55 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV                32.69      33.84
 -- McMahon, Ryan A            9 VSC-PV                 32.40         NS
 -- Prescott, John G          10 OCCS-PV                32.20         NS
 -- MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                28.46         NS

Event 74  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.32  01/01/1992David Chan
    PVS Open: # 26.18  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @ 26.63  2001      Josh Hafkin
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.39            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 29.39            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.57      29.16&
  2 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                31.07      29.61
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 30.05      29.75
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                29.92      29.75
  5 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 29.93      30.42
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                30.82      30.42
  7 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                30.76      30.59
  8 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 30.66      30.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                32.27      30.66
 10 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 30.88      31.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                31.22      31.16
 12 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                32.33      31.26
 13 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV                31.43      31.58
 14 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                31.54      31.62
 15 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                33.79      31.63
 16 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                31.72      31.79
 17 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                32.87      31.88
 18 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           33.69      31.90
 19 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV             31.95      31.94
 20 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                31.65      31.97
 21 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             31.85      31.99
 22 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV                33.22      32.01
 23 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                33.81      32.03
 24 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV                33.06      32.04
 25 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                32.15      32.06
 26 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                31.94      32.21
 26 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                31.26      32.21
 28 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                32.32      32.37
 28 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV                33.58      32.37
 30 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                32.81      32.43
 31 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  33.95      32.60
 32 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                33.49      32.62
 33 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                33.82      32.67
 34 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                33.16      32.77
 35 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                32.65      32.85
 36 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV                33.70      32.87
 37 Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV                33.52      32.88
 38 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                32.82      32.89
 39 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                33.00      32.96
 40 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                32.17      33.07
 41 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             33.75      33.19
 42 Namath, Imre              12 CUBU-PV                33.55      33.44
 43 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                33.37      33.51
 44 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV                32.27      33.54
 45 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV                33.53      33.62
 46 Grant, Max M              11 AAC-PV                 33.86      33.68
 47 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV                33.08      33.70
 48 Bailey, Patrick A         12 JFD-PV                 33.55      33.72
 49 Mukri, Patrick R          12 RMSC-PV                33.46      33.84
 50 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                33.38      34.04
 51 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV                33.47      34.54
 52 Knight, Taylor G          12 MAKOS-PV               33.80      35.24
 53 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 32.99      35.71
 54 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                33.67      36.23

Event 76  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.73  1996      Rick Hancock, ASC-SC
    PVS Open: # 30.05  2001      Eric Ross
PVS Resident: @ 30.22  1979      Tony Barnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.99            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 32.99            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                31.89      30.54!  20
  2 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                35.42      33.09   17
  3 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV             34.25      33.32   16
  4 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                33.12      33.44   15
  5 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV                35.19      33.94   14
  6 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV                33.60      34.26   13
  7 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                35.46      34.72   12
  8 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                34.11      34.77   11
  9 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV                35.58      34.80    9
 10 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                 33.94      34.91    7
 11 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                36.15      35.06    6
 12 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV             35.60      35.13    5
 13 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV             36.62      35.40    4
 14 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV                35.67      35.67    3
 15 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV                35.71      35.77    2
 16 Jackson, Warren C         10 RMSC-PV                36.85      36.00    1
 17 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV                37.70      36.22
 18 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 RMSC-PV                37.27      36.25
 19 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 37.62      36.41
 20 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA                 37.35      36.76
 21 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV           36.62      36.77
 22 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                37.99      36.93
 23 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV             36.82      36.95
 24 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                37.92      37.00
 25 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                37.99      37.20
 26 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV                35.92      37.46
 27 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                36.10      37.51
 28 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV                38.68      37.54
 29 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                37.61      37.58
 30 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                38.30      37.61
 31 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV                38.36      37.63
 32 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV             37.97      37.67
 33 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                36.83      37.71
 34 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                 38.43      37.73
 35 Pence, Charlie R          10 MACHINE-PV             38.27      37.76
 36 Wojciechowski, Louis P     8 CUBU-PV                38.56      37.79
 37 Campbell, Gavin S          9 MACHINE-PV             38.75      37.88
 38 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                 37.97      38.01
 39 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                38.41      38.05
 40 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                37.62      38.17
 41 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA                 37.39      38.20
 42 Germanis, Johnnie W        9 MACHINE-PV             38.53      38.24
 43 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV                38.20      38.30
 44 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV                43.55L     38.40
 45 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV                38.51      38.43
 46 Inomata, Yusuke           10 CUBU-PV                38.00      39.14
 47 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA                 38.25      39.22
 48 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 RMSC-PV                38.46      39.37
 49 McJunkin, Matthew R        8 MACHINE-PV             38.65      39.58
 50 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA                 38.29      39.60
 51 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                38.68      40.06
 52 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                38.66      40.10
 53 Barry, Timmy R             8 TCSD-PV                37.38      40.48
 -- Prescott, John G          10 OCCS-PV                38.62         NS

Event 82  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.61  1984      Chas Morton
    PVS Open: # 2:04.68  2000      John Kegelman
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.18  1986      Jonathan Lee
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:11.59            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:15.89            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:19.78    2:18.41
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:18.00    2:18.56
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               2:25.88    2:20.01
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:19.78    2:20.17
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:21.23    2:22.17
  6 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:23.93    2:22.43
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:25.34    2:22.62
  8 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:21.22    2:23.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              2:20.63    2:23.86
 10 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              2:24.61    2:25.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              2:27.03    2:25.49
 12 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:31.17    2:25.68
 13 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              2:24.97    2:26.35
 14 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                2:33.24    2:26.80
 15 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              2:31.59    2:27.14
 16 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              2:28.46    2:27.46
 17 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              2:28.89    2:28.02
 18 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                2:27.42    2:28.11
 19 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:28.21    2:28.69
 20 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              2:35.09    2:28.72
 21 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               2:25.92    2:28.87
 22 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           2:33.48    2:29.15
 23 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              2:37.49    2:30.08
 24 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              2:23.27    2:30.50
 25 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              2:29.38    2:31.85
 26 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:33.76    2:32.03
 27 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              2:37.01    2:32.31
 28 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             2:28.84    2:32.33
 29 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              2:29.74    2:32.40
 30 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              2:29.47    2:32.56
 31 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               2:36.29    2:32.58
 32 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              2:34.35    2:32.75
 33 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              2:32.92    2:32.83
 34 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              2:26.56    2:32.94
 35 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             2:30.41    2:32.99
 36 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              2:36.43    2:33.41
 37 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           2:29.09    2:33.57
 38 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              2:34.93    2:35.08
 39 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               2:35.66    2:35.13
 40 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                2:36.57    2:35.51
 41 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              2:37.36    2:35.74
 42 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              2:37.00    2:36.12
 43 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 CUBU-PV              2:36.71    2:36.19
 44 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              3:01.47L   2:37.70
 45 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              2:36.30    2:37.77
 46 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           2:34.57    2:38.58
 47 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              2:35.65    2:39.59
 48 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              2:36.96    2:39.85
 49 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              2:35.99    2:40.23
 -- Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              2:27.30         DQ
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               2:25.48         DQ
 -- Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              2:35.46         DQ
 -- Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           2:24.34         NS

Event 84  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:12.29  1982      Chas Morton
    PVS Open: # 2:18.51  2000      Daniel Simco
PVS Resident: @ 2:25.64  2001      Tony Barnett
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:27.69            USA Top 16
 USA Qual #2: & 2:32.49            USA AAAA
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV              2:35.53    2:32.89   20
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV              2:40.46    2:33.96   17
  3 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV              2:45.86    2:34.32   16
  4 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              2:42.00    2:36.09   15
  5 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA               2:48.52    2:36.59   14
  6 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV              2:34.35    2:37.64   13
  7 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV              2:50.11    2:39.28   12
  8 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV              2:51.68    2:41.90   11
  9 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV              2:43.40    2:42.30    9
 10 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              2:42.22    2:42.79    7
 11 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              2:47.04    2:42.98    6
 12 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV              2:50.83    2:45.39    5
 13 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV           2:48.22    2:46.16    4
 14 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV              2:48.81    2:46.62    3
 15 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              2:48.88    2:46.95    2
 16 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV              2:48.75    2:47.21    1
 17 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA               2:52.16    2:47.55
 18 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               2:51.63    2:49.13
 19 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              2:54.92    2:50.86
 20 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               2:51.32    2:50.95
 21 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV              2:59.85    2:51.66
 22 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               2:54.40    2:52.25
 23 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              2:52.48    2:52.63
 24 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA               2:55.83    2:52.70
 25 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV              2:55.77    2:52.89
 26 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV           2:58.65    2:53.06
 27 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV              2:52.49    2:53.61
 28 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           2:56.91    2:54.86
 29 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               2:56.14    2:54.89
 30 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              3:01.59    2:55.36
 31 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               2:53.40    2:55.39
 32 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV              2:59.34    2:57.38
 33 Kurz, Seth M               9 DST-MA               2:58.63    2:59.83
 34 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV              3:03.00    2:59.96
 35 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              2:56.36    3:00.03
 36 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              3:02.34    3:00.21
 37 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV              3:02.45    3:01.21
 38 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              2:56.82    3:01.66
 39 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV              3:04.80    3:01.83
 40 Flamand, Michael W        10 RMSC-PV              3:03.67    3:02.79
 41 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              3:02.78    3:06.97
 42 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA               3:00.88    3:08.24
 43 Hutchison, Robert J       10 CUBU-PV              3:03.65    3:08.54
 44 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV              3:00.05    3:10.29
 -- Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              2:48.15         DQ
 -- Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA               3:05.86         DQ