December 12-15, 2002
2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                             
 


Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.46  1986      Jenna Johnson 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 22.94  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 23.27  1982      Lisa Remele                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 23.49            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 25.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                23.60      23.31! 
  2 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV                24.03      23.72* 
  3 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                24.01      23.84* 
  4 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                 24.26      23.91* 
  5 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                24.22      24.06* 
  6 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                24.21      24.22* 
  6 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                24.36      24.22* 
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                24.48      24.55* 
B - Final
  9 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                24.67      24.25* 
 10 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                24.54      24.40* 
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                24.68      24.62* 
 12 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                24.90      24.64* 
 13 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  24.68      24.68* 
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                24.66      24.84* 
 14 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                24.88      24.84* 
 14 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                24.87      24.84* 
 
Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.46  1986      Jenna Johnson 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 22.94  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 23.27  1982      Lisa Remele                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 23.49            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 25.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                23.71      23.60* 
  2 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                23.99      24.01* 
  3 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV                23.57      24.03* 
  4 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                23.96      24.21* 
  5 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                25.56      24.22* 
  6 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                 24.46      24.26* 
  7 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                24.09      24.36* 
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                25.08      24.48* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                24.48      24.54* 
 10 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                24.35      24.66* 
 11 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                24.48      24.67* 
 12 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                24.68      24.68* 
 12 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  24.72      24.68* 
 14 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                24.53      24.87* 
 15 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                24.17      24.88* 
 16 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                24.53      24.90* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                  23.85      24.93* 
 18 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  24.18      24.94* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.68      25.00* 
 20 Sullivan, Colleen I       16 FBST-PV                24.45      25.06* 
 20 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                24.92      25.06* 
 22 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV                24.79      25.07* 
 23 Greenlee, Maureen T       17 MAKOS-PV               24.99      25.10* 
 24 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                24.89      25.14* 
 25 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV             25.29      25.23* 
 26 Kuhn, EB N                15 TCSD-PV                25.22      25.38  
 27 Galway, Laura A           16 MACHINE-PV             25.22      25.40  
 28 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                25.29      25.43  
 29 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                25.39      25.44  
 30 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                25.04      25.47  
 31 Cromarty, Stefanie L      18 FGAC-PV                25.17      25.48  
 32 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV                25.31      25.49  
 32 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV                25.32      25.49  
 34 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                25.35      25.60  
 35 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                  25.79      25.64  
 36 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA                29.84L     25.65  
 37 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV                28.89L     25.70  
 38 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV                25.62      25.74  
 38 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                25.47      25.74  
 38 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV                25.31      25.74  
 41 Wattenbarger, Tiffany D   15 MAKOS-PV               25.57      25.80  
 42 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                29.14L     25.84  
 43 Nakazawa, Andrea          17 TCSD-PV                25.61      25.88  
 44 Liang, Sherri Q           15 TIBU-PV                25.71      25.90  
 45 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                25.35      26.04  
 45 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV                25.49      26.04  
 47 Urso, Kerry L             16 OCCS-PV                25.37      26.05  
 48 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV                25.36      26.08  
 49 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV                29.80L     26.18  
 50 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV                  29.80L     26.31  
 50 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA                29.78L     26.31  
 52 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV                25.47      26.39  
 53 Auger, Caitlin E          17 MACHINE-PV             25.67      26.88  
 54 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA                29.35L     26.96  
 55 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA                 25.78      27.98  
 -- Hodges, Katie E           16 CUBU-PV                25.73         NS  
 -- Sweetser, Stacy           27 YORK-PV                25.39         NS  
 -- Jones, Eliza C            17 H2OYAS-PV              25.32         NS  
 -- Norton, Annie E           15 TCSD-PV                25.71         NS  
 -- Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV                24.83         NS  
 -- Buki, Alison G            16 TCSD-PV                29.61L        NS  
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.45  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 50.57  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 51.13            J. Sawyer, L. Lauwaert 17-18                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 50.99            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                51.46      50.49# 
       23.79    50.49                                                      
  2 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  53.17      52.67* 
       25.59    52.67                                                      
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                52.72      52.67* 
       25.19    52.67                                                      
  4 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                 52.86      52.69* 
       25.04    52.69                                                      
  5 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                52.74      52.91* 
       25.21    52.91                                                      
  6 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                53.40      53.25* 
       25.66    53.25                                                      
  7 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                53.43      53.54* 
       25.65    53.54                                                      
  8 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                53.07      53.64* 
       25.56    53.64                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                53.44      53.08* 
       25.55    53.08                                                      
 10 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                53.84      53.68* 
       26.01    53.68                                                      
 11 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                54.06      53.79* 
       25.96    53.79                                                      
 12 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           53.83      53.84* 
       26.02    53.84                                                      
 13 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV                54.07      53.86* 
       25.95    53.86                                                      
 14 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                54.32      53.98* 
       25.02    53.98                                                      
 15 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                53.83      54.53* 
       26.26    54.53                                                      
 16 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV                54.03      54.77* 
       26.61    54.77                                                      
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.45  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 50.57  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 51.13            J. Sawyer, L. Lauwaert 17-18                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 50.99            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV                51.68      51.46* 
       24.83    51.46                                                      
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                52.87      52.72* 
       25.33    52.72                                                      
  3 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV                52.51      52.74* 
       25.31    52.74                                                      
  4 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA                 53.84      52.86* 
       25.33    52.86                                                      
  5 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                52.90      53.07* 
       25.30    53.07                                                      
  6 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  53.34      53.17* 
       25.53    53.17                                                      
  7 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV                53.66      53.40* 
       25.92    53.40                                                      
  8 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                53.03      53.43* 
       25.94    53.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                52.42      53.44* 
       26.43    53.44                                                      
 10 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           55.35      53.83* 
       26.40    53.83                                                      
 10 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                55.61      53.83* 
       26.24    53.83                                                      
 12 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV                53.53      53.84* 
       25.91    53.84                                                      
 13 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV                52.68      54.03* 
       26.20    54.03                                                      
 14 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                53.26      54.06* 
       25.87    54.06                                                      
 15 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV                55.43      54.07* 
       26.31    54.07                                                      
 16 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV                54.17      54.32* 
       26.27    54.32                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                52.86      54.37* 
       26.69    54.37                                                      
 17 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV                53.13      54.37* 
       26.58    54.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA                54.35      54.40* 
       26.64    54.40                                                      
 20 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                53.33      54.49* 
       26.06    54.49                                                      
 21 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                55.36      54.61* 
       26.47    54.61                                                      
 22 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV                54.95      54.69* 
       26.29    54.69                                                      
 23 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                54.40      54.75* 
       26.41    54.75                                                      
 24 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                53.00      54.77* 
       26.26    54.77                                                      
 25 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  54.44      54.79* 
       26.43    54.79                                                      
 26 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV                54.57      54.92  
       26.22    54.92                                                      
 26 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV             54.08      54.92  
       26.59    54.92                                                      
 28 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                54.24      55.01  
       26.71    55.01                                                      
 29 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                  55.21      55.02  
       26.45    55.02                                                      
 30 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                 53.48      55.15  
       26.68    55.15                                                      
 31 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV                54.58      55.31  
       26.73    55.31                                                      
 32 Greenlee, Maureen T       17 MAKOS-PV               55.44      55.32  
       26.37    55.32                                                      
 33 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                54.38      55.41  
       26.83    55.41                                                      
 34 Kuhn, EB N                15 TCSD-PV                55.34      55.47  
       26.62    55.47                                                      
 35 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA                55.89      55.56  
       26.96    55.56                                                      
 36 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                54.44      55.63  
       26.98    55.63                                                      
 37 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV                54.79      55.72  
       26.85    55.72                                                      
 38 Urso, Kerry L             16 OCCS-PV                54.93      55.90  
       26.92    55.90                                                      
 39 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV                55.22      56.42  
       27.11    56.42                                                      
 40 Cromarty, Stefanie L      18 FGAC-PV                55.42      56.43  
       27.08    56.43                                                      
 41 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV                54.19      56.60  
       26.89    56.60                                                      
 42 Galway, Laura A           16 MACHINE-PV             55.25      56.64  
       26.70    56.64                                                      
 43 Sullivan, Colleen I       16 FBST-PV                54.00      56.83  
       26.76    56.83                                                      
 44 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV                54.60      57.47  
       27.89    57.47                                                      
 45 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV                55.41      57.82  
       27.60    57.82                                                      
 46 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA                 54.91      58.94  
       28.37    58.94                                                      
 -- Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                  51.52         NS  
 -- Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA                55.11         NS  
 -- Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV                54.03         NS  
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV                55.62         NS  
 -- Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV                54.96         NS  
 -- Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV                53.07         NS  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:45.05  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18                       
    PVS Open: # 1:48.71  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:48.95  1989      Michele Griglione 17-18                     
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV              1:50.86    1:49.37! 
       25.42    53.31  1:21.16  1:49.37                                    
  2 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              1:52.46    1:52.07* 
       26.26    54.46  1:23.07  1:52.07                                    
  3 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               1:53.87    1:53.11* 
       26.37    54.78  1:23.72  1:53.11                                    
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              1:54.26    1:54.20* 
       26.95    55.61  1:25.02  1:54.20                                    
  5 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              1:55.04    1:54.27* 
       26.67    55.75  1:25.28  1:54.27                                    
  6 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV              1:54.69    1:54.71* 
       26.19    54.76  1:24.73  1:54.71                                    
  7 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              1:54.80    1:55.61* 
       26.88    55.49  1:25.20  1:55.61                                    
  8 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:54.91    1:56.17* 
       26.20    55.38  1:25.61  1:56.17                                    
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              1:55.05    1:54.59* 
       26.47    54.63  1:24.19  1:54.59                                    
 10 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              1:55.59    1:54.73* 
       27.02    56.02  1:25.33  1:54.73                                    
 11 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              1:55.63    1:54.98* 
       26.59    55.45  1:25.02  1:54.98                                    
 12 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:56.95    1:56.00* 
       27.27    56.88  1:26.20  1:56.00                                    
 13 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                1:56.72    1:57.08* 
       27.32    57.09  1:27.08  1:57.08                                    
 14 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              1:57.35    1:57.45* 
       27.84    57.91  1:27.83  1:57.45                                    
 15 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:57.61    1:58.56  
       27.39    57.15  1:27.58  1:58.56                                    
 16 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              1:57.79    1:58.62  
       27.66    57.25  1:27.80  1:58.62                                    
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:45.05  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18                       
    PVS Open: # 1:48.71  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:48.95  1989      Michele Griglione 17-18                     
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV              1:51.95    1:50.86* 
       25.88    53.89  1:22.17  1:50.86                                    
  2 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              1:54.42    1:52.46* 
       27.15    55.49  1:24.07  1:52.46                                    
  3 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               1:53.83    1:53.87* 
       26.41    54.99  1:24.32  1:53.87                                    
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              1:55.18    1:54.26* 
       27.24    56.03  1:25.43  1:54.26                                    
  5 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV              1:54.79    1:54.69* 
       26.81    55.67  1:25.30  1:54.69                                    
  6 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              1:55.63    1:54.80* 
       26.55    55.20  1:24.79  1:54.80                                    
  7 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:54.24    1:54.91* 
       26.25    54.92  1:24.58  1:54.91                                    
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              1:53.31    1:55.04* 
       26.82    56.06  1:25.57  1:55.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              1:56.39    1:55.05* 
       26.57    54.68  1:24.48  1:55.05                                    
 10 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              1:56.52    1:55.10* 
       26.46    55.51  1:25.16  1:55.10                                    
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              1:55.89    1:55.59* 
       27.10    56.23  1:25.99  1:55.59                                    
 12 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              1:55.19    1:55.63* 
       26.61    55.40  1:25.40  1:55.63                                    
 13 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                1:57.80    1:56.72* 
       27.30    57.35  1:27.32  1:56.72                                    
 14 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.65L   1:56.95* 
       28.06    57.83  1:27.71  1:56.95                                    
 15 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              1:57.96    1:57.35* 
       27.87    57.72  1:27.79  1:57.35                                    
 15 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              1:58.93    1:57.35* 
       27.11    57.35  1:27.96  1:57.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:56.94    1:57.61* 
       27.32    57.07  1:27.23  1:57.61                                    
 18 Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV              1:53.32    1:57.63* 
       26.96    56.19  1:26.70  1:57.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV              1:56.68    1:57.66* 
       26.82    55.88  1:26.53  1:57.66                                    
 20 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              1:57.12    1:57.79* 
       28.11    57.28  1:27.62  1:57.79                                    
 21 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              1:55.79    1:57.90  
       27.65    57.05  1:27.19  1:57.90                                    
 22 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              1:57.57    1:58.12  
       27.49    57.21  1:27.83  1:58.12                                    
 23 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV              1:57.35    1:58.17  
       27.34    56.94  1:26.99  1:58.17                                    
 24 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA               1:58.24    1:58.23  
       27.87    57.77  1:28.05  1:58.23                                    
 25 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              1:57.28    1:58.41  
       27.27    56.41  1:27.25  1:58.41                                    
 26 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              1:55.83    1:58.43  
       27.24    56.74  1:27.61  1:58.43                                    
 27 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV              1:53.96    1:58.63  
       27.21    56.91  1:27.64  1:58.63                                    
 28 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               1:55.91    1:58.81  
       27.48    56.90  1:27.73  1:58.81                                    
 29 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                1:59.28    1:58.95  
       28.05    57.89  1:28.75  1:58.95                                    
 30 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              1:58.85    1:58.96  
       27.43    57.38  1:28.23  1:58.96                                    
 31 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV              1:59.20    1:59.01  
       27.28    57.13  1:28.28  1:59.01                                    
 32 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               1:57.64    1:59.27  
       27.67    57.69  1:28.50  1:59.27                                    
 33 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              1:58.91    1:59.39  
       27.54    57.42  1:28.37  1:59.39                                    
 34 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              1:59.19    1:59.46  
       28.11    58.35  1:29.31  1:59.46                                    
 35 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA              1:59.56    1:59.87  
       27.65    56.82  1:27.93  1:59.87                                    
 36 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV              1:58.35    1:59.88  
       27.33    57.60  1:28.99  1:59.88                                    
 37 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              1:59.08    2:00.32  
       28.24    58.32  1:29.06  2:00.32                                    
 38 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV              1:58.94    2:00.35  
       28.19    58.10  1:29.24  2:00.35                                    
 39 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV              1:55.71    2:00.46  
       27.16    56.56  1:28.15  2:00.46                                    
 40 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV              1:59.79    2:00.48  
       27.30    57.34  1:28.59  2:00.48                                    
 41 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           1:57.79    2:00.54  
       26.37    56.32  1:28.48  2:00.54                                    
 42 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              1:58.99    2:01.46  
       28.05    58.44  1:29.94  2:01.46                                    
 43 Urso, Kerry L             16 OCCS-PV              1:59.34    2:01.94  
       27.46    57.72  1:29.63  2:01.94                                    
 44 Sullivan, Colleen I       16 FBST-PV              1:59.59    2:02.79  
       27.78    58.12  1:30.23  2:02.79                                    
 45 Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV              1:59.15    2:02.83  
       27.89    58.26  1:30.46  2:02.83                                    
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV              1:59.62         NS  
       31.04                                                               
 -- Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              1:57.04         NS  
 -- Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV              1:53.48         NS  
 
Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:34.49  1990      Janet Evans 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 4:45.13  2001      Rachael Burke 17-18                         
PVS Resident: @ 4:45.13  2001      Rachael Burke 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:51.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 5:12.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV              5:00.44    4:52.22* 
       27.70    56.79  1:26.27  1:55.71  2:25.34  2:55.08  3:24.60  3:54.28
     4:23.84  4:52.22                                                      
  2 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV              4:53.05    4:52.60* 
       27.78    56.85  1:25.95  1:55.31  2:24.87  2:54.45  3:24.06  3:53.92
     4:23.62  4:52.60                                                      
  3 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV              4:59.10    4:57.77* 
       27.59    57.28  1:26.33  1:56.22  2:26.25  2:55.81  3:26.32  3:57.38
     4:28.25  4:57.77                                                      
  4 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              5:05.34    4:59.85* 
       28.03    57.57  1:27.37  1:57.31  2:27.45  2:57.90  3:28.50  3:59.26
     4:29.84  4:59.85                                                      
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              5:04.80    5:03.36* 
       28.24    58.18  1:28.24  1:58.72  2:29.44  3:00.07  3:31.08  4:02.27
     4:34.10  5:03.36                                                      
  6 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              5:02.18    5:03.68* 
       28.07    58.12  1:28.44  1:59.00  2:29.68  3:00.46  3:31.31  4:02.33
     4:33.31  5:03.68                                                      
  7 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              5:04.81    5:05.79* 
       28.55    58.99  1:30.05  2:01.18  2:32.18  3:03.08  3:34.14  4:05.04
     4:35.82  5:05.79                                                      
  8 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               5:05.54    5:08.25* 
       28.06    58.25  1:29.08  2:00.09  2:31.29  3:02.67  3:34.20  4:05.69
     4:37.22  5:08.25                                                      
B - Final
  9 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              5:12.75    5:04.29* 
       28.12    57.94  1:28.16  1:58.66  2:29.22  3:00.17  3:31.27  4:02.65
     4:33.81  5:04.29                                                      
 10 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              5:10.34    5:06.77* 
       27.44    57.13  1:27.76  1:58.92  2:30.35  3:01.98  3:33.80  4:05.34
     4:36.66  5:06.77                                                      
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              5:07.81    5:07.95* 
       28.21    58.82  1:29.91  2:01.00  2:32.29  3:03.73  3:34.97  4:06.37
     4:37.67  5:07.95                                                      
 12 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              5:07.51    5:08.64* 
       27.79    58.24  1:28.96  2:00.32  2:31.91  3:03.68  3:35.31  4:06.70
     4:38.30  5:08.64                                                      
 13 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              5:10.88    5:08.91* 
       27.90    58.14  1:29.31  2:00.80  2:32.41  3:03.99  3:35.50  4:07.08
     4:38.38  5:08.91                                                      
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              5:13.61    5:11.31* 
       27.56    58.15  1:29.54  2:01.26  2:32.87  3:04.67  3:36.40  4:08.75
     4:40.38  5:11.31                                                      
 15 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              5:14.30    5:16.42  
       28.88  1:00.48  1:32.50  2:04.74  2:37.00  3:09.20  3:41.57  4:13.80
     4:45.91  5:16.42                                                      
 16 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              5:13.99    5:17.60  
       28.34    59.02  1:30.39  2:02.27  2:34.45  3:06.84  3:39.37  4:12.09
     4:44.75  5:17.60                                                      
 
Girls Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:34.49  1990      Janet Evans 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 4:45.13  2001      Rachael Burke 17-18                         
PVS Resident: @ 4:45.13  2001      Rachael Burke 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:51.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 5:12.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV              4:48.38    4:53.05* 
       27.90    56.90  1:26.13  1:55.54  2:25.02  2:54.36  3:24.11  3:53.80
     4:23.57  4:53.05                                                      
  2 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV              5:07.81    4:59.10* 
       28.39    58.48  1:28.46  1:58.95  2:29.06  2:59.04  3:29.03  3:59.53
     4:29.70  4:59.10                                                      
  3 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV              4:51.20    5:00.44* 
       28.27    58.05  1:28.32  1:58.49  2:28.95  2:59.30  3:29.63  4:00.28
     4:30.72  5:00.44                                                      
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              5:02.40    5:02.18* 
       28.23    57.99  1:28.13  1:58.48  2:28.87  2:59.43  3:30.11  4:00.88
     4:31.78  5:02.18                                                      
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              5:02.59    5:04.80* 
       28.94    59.45  1:29.98  2:00.72  2:31.55  3:02.00  3:32.69  4:03.69
     4:34.77  5:04.80                                                      
  6 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              5:03.95    5:04.81* 
       28.75    58.79  1:29.27  1:59.98  2:30.72  3:01.72  3:32.78  4:03.85
     4:35.06  5:04.81                                                      
  7 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              5:03.24    5:05.34* 
       28.59    58.66  1:28.95  1:59.51  2:30.43  3:01.29  3:32.19  4:03.17
     4:34.53  5:05.34                                                      
  8 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               5:00.72    5:05.54* 
       27.42    56.99  1:27.11  1:57.82  2:28.71  2:59.78  3:31.13  4:02.70
     4:34.40  5:05.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              5:09.74    5:07.51* 
       28.50    58.82  1:29.66  2:00.61  2:31.51  3:02.75  3:33.91  4:05.28
     4:36.80  5:07.51                                                      
 10 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              5:05.66    5:07.81* 
       28.34    58.84  1:29.57  2:00.60  2:31.75  3:03.01  3:34.52  4:05.77
     4:37.18  5:07.81                                                      
 11 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              5:03.00    5:10.34* 
       28.15    58.55  1:29.50  2:00.82  2:32.46  3:04.37  3:36.01  4:07.97
     4:39.68  5:10.34                                                      
 12 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              5:10.64    5:10.88* 
       28.42    58.85  1:29.66  2:00.54  2:31.64  3:03.16  3:34.74  4:06.57
     4:39.16  5:10.88                                                      
 13 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              5:06.66    5:12.75  
       28.65    58.92  1:29.44  2:00.42  2:31.89  3:03.92  3:35.84  4:08.04
     4:40.75  5:12.75                                                      
 14 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              5:13.04    5:13.61  
       28.58    59.97  1:31.80  2:03.33  2:34.66  3:06.22  3:37.89  4:10.21
     4:42.20  5:13.61                                                      
 15 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              5:17.49    5:13.99  
       28.89    59.87  1:31.45  2:03.31  2:35.35  3:07.31  3:39.16  4:10.58
     4:42.60  5:13.99                                                      
 16 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              5:18.06    5:14.30  
       29.03  1:00.41  1:32.28  2:04.22  2:36.28  3:08.41  3:40.35  4:12.33
     4:43.94  5:14.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV              5:17.52    5:14.59  
       28.00    59.01  1:30.62  2:02.43  2:34.55  3:06.90  3:39.07  4:11.34
     4:43.75  5:14.59                                                      
 18 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              5:10.65    5:15.20  
       29.85  1:01.12  1:32.76  2:04.52  2:36.29  3:08.51  3:40.48  4:12.52
     4:44.39  5:15.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              5:17.26    5:15.23  
       28.74  1:00.20  1:31.83  2:03.79  2:35.47  3:07.59  3:39.67  4:11.76
     4:43.70  5:15.23                                                      
 20 Physioc, Felice M         15 CUBU-PV              5:08.95    5:15.61  
       28.46    59.24  1:30.50  2:02.21  2:33.90  3:05.94  3:38.53  4:11.13
     4:43.78  5:15.61                                                      
 20 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              5:08.24    5:15.61  
       28.09    59.29  1:31.07  2:03.21  2:35.67  3:08.02  3:40.08  4:12.20
     4:44.16  5:15.61                                                      
 22 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              5:15.37    5:16.33  
       28.40    59.46  1:31.29  2:03.05  2:35.25  3:07.30  3:39.70  4:12.14
     4:44.73  5:16.33                                                      
 23 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              5:15.43    5:16.35  
       29.19  1:01.27  1:33.42  2:05.66  2:38.12  3:10.01  3:41.96  4:14.31
     4:45.46  5:16.35                                                      
 24 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               5:13.42    5:16.89  
       28.31    59.30  1:31.40  2:03.53  2:35.80  3:08.01  3:40.36  4:12.51
     4:45.14  5:16.89                                                      
 25 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              5:12.80    5:17.13  
       29.49  1:00.89  1:32.74  2:04.21  2:36.01  3:08.08  3:40.31  4:12.49
     4:45.04  5:17.13                                                      
 26 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:13.41    5:17.66  
       28.80  1:00.06  1:31.11  2:02.74  2:34.86  3:07.30  3:39.89  4:12.46
     4:45.37  5:17.66                                                      
 27 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV              5:15.21    5:17.81  
       28.65  1:00.65  1:32.99  2:05.45  2:38.08  3:10.67  3:42.89  4:15.48
     4:47.17  5:17.81                                                      
 28 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV              5:13.64    5:17.97  
       28.63    59.47  1:30.80  2:02.91  2:35.19  3:07.41  3:39.86  4:12.52
     4:45.52  5:17.97                                                      
 29 Cook, Susan H             17 NOVA-VA              5:19.92    5:18.18  
       27.99    58.87  1:30.72  2:02.88  2:35.13  3:07.84  3:40.77  4:13.41
     4:46.19  5:18.18                                                      
 30 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               5:15.45    5:18.56  
       28.23    59.23  1:31.31  2:03.20  2:35.30  3:07.99  3:40.80  4:13.68
     4:46.70  5:18.56                                                      
 31 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV              5:15.18    5:19.49  
       29.21  1:00.71  1:32.46  2:04.76  2:37.00  3:09.56  3:42.24  4:15.06
     4:47.73  5:19.49                                                      
 32 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA               5:09.93    5:20.53  
       28.54    59.83  1:31.47  2:03.17  2:35.42  3:08.00  3:41.15  4:14.35
     4:47.62  5:20.53                                                      
 33 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA              4:46.40L   5:20.60  
       30.01  1:02.03  1:34.31  2:06.75  2:38.83  3:10.93  3:43.48  4:15.91
     4:48.10  5:20.60                                                      
 34 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              5:11.37    5:21.45  
       28.36    58.89  1:29.85  2:00.99  2:32.80  3:05.27  3:39.46  4:13.85
     4:48.23  5:21.45                                                      
 35 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              5:19.03    5:21.89  
       28.02    59.35  1:32.14  2:04.80  2:38.02  3:11.22  3:44.53  4:17.61
     4:50.46  5:21.89                                                      
 36 Olivos, Maegan E          17 RMSC-PV              5:17.70    5:22.26  
       29.04  1:00.68  1:32.73  2:05.59  2:38.29  3:11.05  3:44.68  4:18.07
     4:51.14  5:22.26                                                      
 37 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              5:15.82    5:22.75  
       29.09  1:00.88  1:33.34  2:06.01  2:38.69  3:11.37  3:44.27  4:17.30
     4:50.39  5:22.75                                                      
 38 Stark, Amy L              15 PM-PV                5:19.13    5:22.77  
       29.19  1:00.89  1:32.93  2:05.24  2:38.01  3:11.26  3:44.83  4:18.27
     4:51.32  5:22.77                                                      
 39 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              5:18.64    5:22.88  
       28.83  1:00.42  1:32.48  2:05.08  2:37.77  3:10.88  3:43.99  4:17.46
     4:50.68  5:22.88                                                      
 40 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              5:13.71    5:23.49  
       29.28  1:00.63  1:32.97  2:05.39  2:38.23  3:11.38  3:44.46  4:17.49
     4:51.16  5:23.49                                                      
 41 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              5:16.71    5:23.88  
       28.62  1:00.63  1:33.26  2:06.69  2:40.26  3:13.62  3:47.45  4:20.16
     4:53.14  5:23.88                                                      
 42 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV              4:46.60L   5:27.73  
       29.29  1:01.37  1:34.49  2:08.09  2:41.61  3:15.16  3:48.38  4:21.73
     4:54.93  5:27.73                                                      
 43 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV              5:11.39    5:31.79  
       29.03  1:00.38  1:32.61  2:05.92  2:40.38  3:14.89  3:49.22  4:23.39
     4:57.85  5:31.79                                                      
 44 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              5:17.46    5:35.48  
       28.73  1:00.67  1:33.47  2:06.87  2:41.10  3:15.86  3:50.81  4:25.75
     5:01.18  5:35.48                                                      
 -- Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              5:18.07         NS  
 -- Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA              5:17.89        SCR  
 -- Bourquardez, Elizabeth A  15 OCCS-PV              5:20.58        SCR  
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              5:16.55        SCR  
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV              5:20.77        SCR  
 -- Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV              5:11.27        SCR  
 -- Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              5:16.59        SCR  
 -- Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              4:55.96        SCR  

Girls 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: #  9:42.39  2001      Rachael Burke                              
15&O PVS Res: @  9:36.79  1982      Sherri Hanna                               
15&O USA Qua: ! 10:01.09            USA Nationals                              
15&O EZ Sect: * 10:48.79                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV              9:54.13    9:51.15! 
       27.88    56.83  1:26.29  1:55.83  2:25.55  2:55.05  3:24.64  3:54.27
     4:23.94  4:53.53  5:22.95  5:52.49  6:22.19  6:52.27  7:22.22  7:52.03
     8:21.98  8:51.84  9:21.74  9:51.15                                    
  2 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV              9:55.18    9:56.56! 
       28.08    57.84  1:27.67  1:57.63  2:27.44  2:57.42  3:27.46  3:57.63
     4:27.67  4:57.89  5:27.89  5:58.00  6:28.06  6:57.92  7:27.86  7:57.81
     8:27.69  8:57.61  9:27.32  9:56.56                                    
  3 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              9:58.91   10:19.55* 
       28.85    59.16  1:29.57  2:00.20  2:30.87  3:01.43  3:32.08  4:03.02
     4:33.78  5:04.65  5:35.42  6:06.55  6:37.90  7:09.09  7:40.21  8:11.33
     8:42.65  9:14.84  9:46.86 10:19.55                                    
  4 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA             10:21.45   10:20.12* 
       29.49  1:01.02  1:32.48  2:03.97  2:35.16  3:06.38  3:37.46  4:08.42
     4:39.39  5:10.26  5:41.14  6:12.16  6:43.24  7:14.35  7:45.62  8:16.81
     8:47.79  9:18.80  9:49.82 10:20.12                                    
  5 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV             10:23.75   10:27.64* 
       29.40  1:00.40  1:31.73  2:03.31  2:34.81  3:06.36  3:38.10  4:09.80
     4:41.69  5:13.36  5:45.00  6:16.86  6:48.64  7:20.42  7:52.01  8:23.42
     8:54.83  9:26.10  9:57.16 10:27.64                                    
  6 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV             10:26.99   10:33.45* 
       30.04  1:01.93  1:33.91  2:05.98  2:38.04  3:10.01  3:42.05  4:13.88
     4:45.92  5:17.91  5:49.93  6:21.71  6:53.54  7:25.33  7:57.01  8:28.60
     9:00.28  9:31.83 10:03.15 10:33.45                                    
  7 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV             10:29.80   10:33.89* 
       29.30  1:00.76  1:32.68  2:04.60  2:36.61  3:08.37  3:40.13  4:11.82
     4:43.80  5:15.80  5:47.81  6:19.82  6:51.52  7:23.46  7:55.37  8:27.28
     8:59.23  9:30.93 10:02.86 10:33.89                                    
  8 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA             10:28.90   10:38.15* 
       29.03    59.90  1:31.17  2:02.82  2:34.29  3:05.99  3:37.90  4:09.85
     4:42.01  5:14.16  5:46.54  6:19.11  6:51.65  7:24.26  7:56.73  8:29.31
     9:01.44  9:34.18 10:06.42 10:38.15                                    
  9 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV             10:35.58   10:42.20* 
       29.84  1:01.62  1:33.97  2:06.42  2:38.78  3:11.58  3:44.15  4:17.04
     4:49.52  5:22.06  5:54.47  6:26.77  6:59.11  7:31.30  8:03.36  8:35.39
     9:07.35  9:39.21 10:11.08 10:42.20                                    
 10 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV             11:00.76   10:43.30* 
       29.82  1:01.94  1:34.20  2:06.70  2:39.07  3:11.56  3:43.96  4:16.29
     4:48.75  5:21.23  5:53.43  6:25.88  6:58.39  7:30.74  8:03.40  8:36.00
     9:08.78  9:41.19 10:13.07 10:43.30                                    
 11 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV             10:58.98   10:44.92* 
       29.60  1:01.31  1:33.47  2:05.79  2:38.00  3:10.36  3:42.91  4:15.32
     4:47.85  5:20.32  5:52.70  6:25.31  6:57.72  7:30.42  8:03.21  8:36.00
     9:08.64  9:41.65 10:13.98 10:44.92                                    
 12 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA             10:44.20   10:46.02* 
       29.46  1:01.11  1:33.23  2:05.24  2:37.42  3:09.62  3:41.99  4:14.46
     4:46.69  5:19.15  5:51.37  6:23.79  6:56.33  7:28.99  8:01.50  8:34.29
     9:07.22  9:40.01 10:13.39 10:46.02                                    
 13 Physioc, Felice M         15 CUBU-PV             10:32.10   10:47.36* 
       29.37  1:01.06  1:33.07  2:05.50  2:37.85  3:10.23  3:42.81  4:15.39
     4:47.95  5:20.57  5:53.34  6:26.26  6:58.96  7:31.66  8:04.23  8:37.01
     9:09.40  9:42.16 10:14.86 10:47.36                                    
 14 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV             10:52.04   10:47.89* 
       28.95  1:00.86  1:33.52  2:06.36  2:38.98  3:11.58  3:44.23  4:16.65
     4:49.20  5:21.80  5:54.30  6:26.86  6:59.62  7:32.45  8:05.31  8:38.08
     9:11.15  9:43.89 10:16.61 10:47.89                                    
 15 Cook, Susan H             17 NOVA-VA             10:57.19   10:54.33  
       30.16  1:02.16  1:34.38  2:07.50  2:40.05  3:12.85  3:45.66  4:18.69
     4:51.57  5:24.44  5:57.37  6:30.23  7:02.96  7:36.10  8:09.07  8:42.19
     9:15.44  9:48.82 10:21.66 10:54.33                                    
 16 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV             10:50.71   10:54.68  
       30.40  1:02.90  1:35.43  2:08.20  2:41.04  3:13.86  3:46.46  4:18.81
     4:51.39  5:24.21  5:56.75  6:29.56  7:03.03  7:36.16  8:09.45  8:42.73
     9:16.11  9:49.73 10:22.60 10:54.68                                    
 17 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV             10:39.39   10:55.22  
       29.94  1:01.99  1:34.34  2:07.31  2:40.04  3:13.01  3:45.95  4:19.03
     4:51.73  5:24.87  5:57.95  6:31.32  7:04.65  7:37.78  8:11.53  8:44.44
     9:17.52  9:50.47 10:23.39 10:55.22                                    
 18 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV             11:02.12   10:56.54  
       29.67  1:01.92  1:34.43  2:07.29  2:40.13  3:12.92  3:45.90  4:19.00
     4:52.15  5:25.37  5:58.15  6:31.34  7:04.66  7:37.91  8:11.35  8:44.10
     9:17.55  9:50.79 10:24.31 10:56.54                                    
 19 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV             11:05.73   10:59.04  
       28.49  1:00.15  1:32.48  2:05.66  2:38.61  3:11.43  3:44.59  4:17.62
     4:51.17  5:24.93  5:58.75  6:32.34  7:06.02  7:39.85  8:13.41  8:46.81
     9:20.23  9:53.66 10:27.21 10:59.04                                    
 20 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC             10:54.95   11:01.32  
       30.07  1:02.75  1:35.01  2:07.92  2:40.86  3:13.92  3:46.80  4:19.85
     4:53.01  5:26.16  5:59.14  6:32.68  7:06.07  7:39.82  8:13.29  8:47.00
     9:20.66  9:54.45 10:28.19 11:01.32                                    
 21 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA             10:36.95   11:02.51  
       29.46  1:01.74  1:34.92  2:08.61  2:42.38  3:15.66  3:49.01  4:23.30
     4:56.30  5:29.26  6:03.61  6:37.77  7:12.26  7:45.32  8:18.84  8:51.45
     9:25.17  9:59.06 10:31.50 11:02.51                                    
 22 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV             10:45.63   11:05.39  
       29.89  1:02.73  1:35.78  2:09.05  2:42.29  3:15.48  3:48.54  4:22.18
     4:55.77  5:29.59  6:03.12  6:36.95  7:10.47  7:44.02  8:17.66  8:51.48
     9:25.02  9:58.59 10:32.15 11:05.39                                    
 23 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV             11:05.12   11:06.36  
       30.27  1:02.97  1:36.41  2:09.75  2:43.31  3:16.88  3:50.77  4:24.62
     4:58.36  5:32.21  6:06.00  6:39.72  7:13.44  7:46.94  8:20.52  8:53.96
     9:27.42 10:01.44 10:34.70 11:06.36                                    
 24 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA             11:01.02   11:10.18  
       31.01  1:04.51  1:38.68  2:12.50  2:46.24  3:19.63  3:52.80  4:26.07
     4:59.61  5:33.34  6:06.41  6:39.75  7:13.35  7:47.00  8:20.87  8:54.85
     9:28.60 10:02.66 10:36.61 11:10.18                                    
 25 Reynolds, Sara P          16 TCSD-PV             10:13.09L  11:13.94  
       30.50  1:03.47  1:37.46  2:11.48  2:45.31  3:19.06  3:53.00  4:26.95
     5:01.02  5:34.91  6:09.06  6:42.99  7:17.15  7:51.18  8:25.33  8:59.55
     9:33.47 10:07.45 10:41.12 11:13.94                                    
 26 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV             11:06.95   11:15.03  
       30.04  1:03.05  1:36.68  2:10.62  2:44.04  3:17.92  3:51.64  4:25.54
     4:59.60  5:33.57  6:07.30  6:41.23  7:15.50  7:49.90  8:24.25  8:58.39
     9:32.42 10:07.02 10:41.13 11:15.03                                    
 27 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV             11:29.99   11:28.92  
       31.23  1:05.50  1:40.40  2:15.17  2:49.99  3:24.72  3:59.76  4:34.59
     5:09.34  5:44.46  6:19.02  6:53.61  7:28.72  8:03.80  8:39.16  9:13.59
     9:48.53 10:23.44 10:56.98 11:28.92                                    
 28 Poehler, Allison R        15 NOVA-VA             11:13.16   11:38.00  
       30.74  1:04.08  1:38.12  2:12.32  2:46.55  3:21.15  3:55.86  4:30.68
     5:05.79  5:41.21  6:16.55  6:52.13  7:27.79  8:03.53  8:39.40  9:15.58
     9:51.51 10:27.33 11:03.07 11:38.00                                    
 29 Danchak, Janel A          17 OCCS-PV             11:08.97   11:57.32  
       27.58    58.78  1:31.60  2:04.70  2:45.18  3:21.96  3:58.00  4:34.43
     5:11.25  5:47.63  6:24.76  7:02.25  7:39.04  8:16.09  8:54.00  9:30.98
    10:07.97 10:44.90 11:21.12 11:57.32                                    
 -- Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA              10:42.27         NS  
 -- McCray, Laura M           16 FAST-PV             11:15.00         NS  
 -- Urso, Kerry L             16 OCCS-PV             10:56.63         NS  
 -- Bourquardez, Elizabeth A  15 OCCS-PV             10:59.64        SCR  
 -- Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV             11:03.55        SCR  
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV             10:46.31        SCR  
 -- Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV             11:07.24        SCR  
 -- McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV             11:09.28        SCR  
 -- Martin, Jenn L            17 RMSC-PV             10:52.37        SCR  
 
Girls 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: # 16:30.31            Rachael Burke 17-18                        
15&O PVS Res: @ 16:06.33  1982      Sherri Hanna                               
15&O USA Qua: ! 16:46.89            USA Nationals                              
15&O EZ Sect: * 18:12.69                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swinley, Leslie A         15 CUBU-PV             16:34.17   16:19.08# 
       27.81    56.80  1:25.97  1:55.38  2:25.00  2:54.42  3:23.75  3:53.24
     4:22.88  4:52.42  5:21.93  5:51.39  6:20.98  6:50.55  7:20.12  7:49.80
     8:19.31  8:48.88  9:18.79  9:48.57 10:18.38 10:48.22 11:18.33 11:48.35
    12:18.48 12:48.54 13:18.51 13:48.65 14:18.66 14:48.99 15:19.11 15:49.41
    16:19.08
  2 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV             16:37.37   16:52.06* 
       28.79    59.08  1:29.46  1:59.90  2:30.36  3:00.93  3:31.47  4:02.05
     4:32.57  5:03.23  5:33.74  6:04.37  6:35.03  7:05.75  7:36.42  8:07.28
     8:38.06  9:08.76  9:39.47 10:10.22 10:40.93 11:11.74 11:42.57 12:13.32
    12:44.17 13:14.96 13:46.04 14:17.06 14:48.19 15:19.24 15:50.25 16:21.39
    16:52.06
  3 Thiel, Meghan             17 CUBU-PV             16:42.95   17:00.98* 
       28.37    58.50  1:28.61  1:58.97  2:29.41  2:59.99  3:30.42  4:00.85
     4:31.30  5:01.88  5:32.29  6:02.86  6:33.31  7:03.85  7:34.49  8:05.40
     8:36.01  9:06.91  9:37.89 10:08.98 10:39.63 11:10.46 11:41.26 12:12.24
    12:43.74 13:14.90 13:45.64 14:16.13 14:51.61 15:25.26 15:57.88 16:29.58
    17:00.98
  4 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV             17:11.38   17:09.73* 
       28.74    59.38  1:31.03  2:02.56  2:34.23  3:05.25  3:36.89  4:08.40
     4:39.33  5:10.05  5:41.01  6:11.97  6:42.51  7:13.48  7:44.39  8:15.38
     8:46.61  9:17.63  9:48.78 10:20.27 10:51.95 11:23.24 11:55.03 12:26.20
    12:58.08 13:29.90 14:01.88 14:33.41 15:05.24 15:37.14 16:09.16 16:40.38
    17:09.73
  5 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV             17:28.56   17:22.24* 
       29.15  1:00.08  1:31.45  2:02.92  2:34.22  3:05.61  3:36.91  4:08.14
     4:39.42  5:10.64  5:41.84  6:13.07  6:44.44  7:16.09  7:47.64  8:19.15
     8:50.73  9:22.25  9:53.83 10:25.35 10:56.93 11:28.65 12:00.39 12:32.45
    13:04.42 13:36.54 14:08.83 14:41.33 15:13.57 15:45.85 16:18.12 16:50.47
    17:22.24
  6 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV             17:44.04   17:30.07* 
       29.40  1:01.05  1:33.06  2:05.08  2:36.94  3:08.94  3:40.82  4:12.73
     4:44.47  5:16.47  5:48.47  6:20.23  6:52.03  7:23.93  7:55.85  8:27.73
     8:59.58  9:31.40 10:03.31 10:35.15 11:07.14 11:39.12 12:11.17 12:43.13
    13:15.39 13:47.29 14:19.40 14:51.51 15:23.61 15:55.51 16:27.65 16:59.56
    17:30.07
  7 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV             17:40.28   17:32.32* 
       29.26  1:00.72  1:32.82  2:04.95  2:36.96  3:09.03  3:41.04  4:12.92
     4:45.07  5:17.23  5:49.18  6:21.17  6:52.96  7:24.88  7:56.64  8:28.46
     9:00.49  9:32.13 10:03.93 10:35.74 11:07.83 11:39.78 12:11.66 12:43.70
    13:15.89 13:48.02 14:20.17 14:52.26 15:24.66 15:56.84 16:29.09 17:01.08
    17:32.32
  8 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA             17:22.43   17:34.00* 
       29.11  1:00.00  1:31.50  2:03.35  2:35.03  3:06.90  3:38.83  4:10.98
     4:43.15  5:15.37  5:47.54  6:19.48  6:51.60  7:23.88  7:55.74  8:27.24
     8:59.16  9:30.95 10:02.71 10:34.68 11:06.79 11:38.96 12:11.46 12:44.05
    13:15.79 13:48.29 14:20.80 14:53.21 15:25.42 15:57.79 16:30.01 17:02.32
    17:34.00
  9 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA             17:38.06   17:34.96* 
       28.85    59.30  1:30.08  2:01.25  2:32.53  3:03.81  3:35.17  4:06.56
     4:38.15  5:10.00  5:42.07  6:14.26  6:46.45  7:18.51  7:50.45  8:22.72
     8:55.28  9:27.71  9:59.99 10:32.79 11:05.14 11:37.76 12:10.42 12:43.25
    13:15.75 13:48.36 14:20.89 14:53.40 15:25.97 15:58.67 16:31.05 17:03.52
    17:34.96
 10 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA              17:40.93   17:42.66* 
       29.14  1:00.49  1:32.54  2:04.79  2:36.91  3:09.12  3:41.61  4:13.92
     4:46.39  5:18.74  5:50.93  6:23.27  6:55.78  7:28.19  8:00.59  8:33.07
     9:05.72  9:38.40 10:11.17 10:44.02 11:16.78 11:49.14 12:21.75 12:54.45
    13:27.02 13:59.47 14:31.91 15:04.36 15:36.89 16:09.17 16:41.26 17:12.49
    17:42.66
 11 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV             17:59.05   17:44.80* 
       28.85  1:00.13  1:32.20  2:04.43  2:36.71  3:08.98  3:41.44  4:13.71
     4:46.17  5:18.87  5:51.17  6:23.73  6:56.43  7:28.65  8:01.28  8:33.69
     9:05.89  9:38.81 10:11.48 10:44.08 11:16.51 11:48.87 12:21.76 12:54.18
    13:26.70 13:59.02 14:31.53 15:04.35 15:36.81 16:09.16 16:41.46 17:13.52
    17:44.80
 12 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA             18:12.97   17:47.74* 
       27.77    58.67  1:29.99  2:02.47  2:34.30  3:06.62  3:39.14  4:11.69
     4:43.97  5:16.42  5:49.15  6:21.75  6:55.12  7:27.58  8:00.02  8:33.15
     9:05.97  9:38.95 10:11.71 10:44.63 11:17.17 11:49.84 12:22.88 12:55.39
    13:28.66 14:01.11 14:34.35 15:07.19 15:40.05 16:13.07 16:45.55 17:17.66
    17:47.74
 13 Physioc, Felice M         15 CUBU-PV             17:24.95   17:48.07* 
       29.20  1:00.38  1:32.03  2:04.09  2:36.17  3:08.31  3:40.45  4:12.77
     4:45.01  5:17.47  5:49.80  6:21.93  6:53.98  7:26.07  7:58.47  8:30.95
     9:03.48  9:36.00 10:08.66 10:41.44 11:14.33 11:47.05 12:19.77 12:52.88
    13:25.78 13:58.86 14:31.76 15:04.64 15:37.61 16:10.57 16:43.46 17:16.25
    17:48.07
 14 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV             18:14.13L  17:50.37* 
       29.81  1:01.83  1:33.87  2:05.95  2:38.07  3:10.19  3:42.27  4:14.92
     4:47.25  5:19.55  5:51.97  6:24.58  6:57.35  7:30.08  8:02.57  8:35.12
     9:07.83  9:40.45 10:13.06 10:45.51 11:18.43 11:51.21 12:23.92 12:56.76
    13:29.74 14:02.57 14:35.29 15:08.45 15:41.51 16:14.22 16:46.78 17:19.35
    17:50.37
 15 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV             18:07.24   17:52.22* 
       29.90  1:02.49  1:34.76  2:07.75  2:40.42  3:12.84  3:45.81  4:18.50
     4:51.38  5:23.93  5:56.54  6:29.68  7:02.70  7:35.62  8:08.54  8:41.36
     9:14.20  9:46.53 10:18.97 10:51.59 11:24.29 11:56.73 12:28.97 13:01.07
    13:33.42 14:06.07 14:38.73 15:11.19 15:43.71 16:16.40 16:48.76 17:20.91
    17:52.22
 16 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV             18:15.79   18:02.37* 
       29.17  1:00.89  1:33.44  2:06.29  2:38.59  3:11.00  3:43.26  4:15.86
     4:48.18  5:20.77  5:53.35  6:26.01  6:58.81  7:31.48  8:04.47  8:37.50
     9:10.60  9:43.66 10:16.74 10:49.77 11:23.61 11:56.98 12:30.18 13:03.74
    13:36.94 14:10.40 14:44.14 15:17.80 15:51.24 16:24.57 16:57.89 17:31.13
    18:02.37
 17 Cook, Susan H             17 NOVA-VA             18:35.99   18:09.50* 
       29.07  1:00.39  1:32.32  2:04.35  2:36.68  3:09.40  3:42.21  4:14.92
     4:47.69  5:20.32  5:53.15  6:25.72  6:58.61  7:31.42  8:04.53  8:37.64
     9:10.82  9:44.18 10:17.78 10:51.04 11:24.49 11:58.14 12:31.84 13:05.53
    13:39.54 14:13.32 14:47.03 15:21.02 15:54.84 16:28.72 17:03.11 17:36.88
    18:09.50
 18 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA             18:30.29   18:13.55  
       29.20  1:01.63  1:34.58  2:07.29  2:40.11  3:13.25  3:46.35  4:19.93
     4:52.89  5:25.93  5:57.10  6:29.77  7:03.09  7:36.48  8:10.08  8:43.15
     9:17.07  9:50.66 10:24.27 10:57.95 11:30.54 12:04.30 12:37.72 13:11.95
    13:44.94 14:19.02 14:52.41 15:26.02 15:59.55 16:33.22 17:07.01 17:40.80
    18:13.55
 19 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV             18:34.13   18:15.29  
       28.66  1:00.81  1:33.36  2:05.87  2:38.61  3:11.35  3:44.46  4:17.79
     4:50.87  5:23.51  5:56.90  6:30.43  7:04.47  7:38.30  8:12.38  8:46.43
     9:19.95  9:53.83 10:27.31 11:00.80 11:34.44 12:07.94 12:41.65 13:15.48
    13:49.55 14:22.80 14:56.85 15:30.54 16:04.30 16:37.88 17:11.02 17:43.90
    18:15.29
 20 Smith, Rachel A           15 NOVA-VA             19:05.26   18:31.07  
       31.30  1:04.17  1:37.29  2:10.31  2:43.25  3:16.20  3:49.24  4:22.10
     4:55.12  5:28.50  6:01.13  6:33.84  7:07.23  7:40.50  8:14.56  8:47.97
     9:21.72  9:55.87 10:30.01 11:04.09 11:37.77 12:11.54 12:46.37 13:20.46
    13:55.21 14:29.56 15:04.27 15:39.53 16:14.45 16:49.11 17:23.73 17:57.87
    18:31.07
 21 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA             18:47.57   18:35.76  
       30.06  1:02.87  1:35.71  2:08.71  2:42.14  3:15.57  3:48.94  4:22.43
     4:55.80  5:29.21  6:02.30  6:36.06  7:09.95  7:43.87  8:17.88  8:51.99
     9:25.59  9:59.70 10:34.02 11:08.50 11:42.92 12:17.47 12:52.22 13:27.08
    14:01.84 14:36.22 15:10.30 15:45.00 16:19.63 16:54.14 17:28.50 18:03.29
    18:35.76
 22 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV             18:35.50   18:36.12  
       29.48  1:01.82  1:34.80  2:08.41  2:42.24  3:15.90  3:49.97  4:23.68
     4:57.39  5:31.07  6:05.18  6:39.06  7:13.16  7:47.43  8:21.50  8:55.38
     9:29.63 10:03.98 10:38.38 11:12.93 11:47.37 12:22.14 12:56.29 13:30.16
    14:04.12 14:38.58 15:12.94 15:47.00 16:21.16 16:55.39 17:29.77 18:03.16
    18:36.12
 23 McCray, Laura M           16 FAST-PV             18:43.75   18:54.32  
       30.96  1:03.87  1:37.38  2:11.59  2:45.91  3:20.27  3:54.54  4:28.48
     5:02.72  5:36.75  6:10.97  6:45.32  7:19.83  7:54.35  8:29.36  9:03.95
     9:38.31 10:13.31 10:47.84 11:22.40 11:57.16 12:32.37 13:07.38 13:42.78
    14:17.72 14:52.91 15:27.89 16:03.28 16:38.22 17:13.26 17:47.80 18:21.63
    18:54.32
 24 Kehs, Laurel E            15 FISH-PV             18:51.22   19:09.28  
       30.35  1:04.45  1:38.83  2:13.14  2:47.85  3:22.76  3:57.57  4:32.51
     5:07.79  5:42.70  6:17.66  6:52.91  7:28.50  8:03.79  8:38.45  9:13.56
     9:48.32 10:23.28 10:58.69 11:33.42 12:08.47 12:43.73 13:19.27 13:54.69
    14:29.97 15:04.99 15:39.91 16:14.90 16:50.31 17:26.05 18:01.24 18:35.65
    19:09.28
 25 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV             18:55.54   19:11.11  
       31.91  1:06.41  1:41.73  2:17.04  2:52.51  3:28.29  4:03.90  4:39.25
     5:14.69  5:49.91  6:25.19  7:00.37  7:35.77  8:10.94  8:46.45  9:21.47
     9:56.57 10:31.92 11:07.21 11:42.02 12:16.96 12:52.03 13:26.95 14:01.98
    14:36.85 15:11.97 15:47.09 16:22.05 16:56.33 17:30.81 18:05.08 18:38.69
    19:11.11
 26 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV             18:38.50   19:30.14  
       30.34  1:04.04  1:38.87  2:13.83  2:48.22  3:23.34  3:58.98  4:34.46
     5:09.37  5:45.47  6:21.95  6:58.09  7:33.56  8:09.69  8:45.65  9:21.86
     9:57.51 10:33.33 11:09.67 11:45.16 12:21.28 12:56.76 13:33.25 14:09.51
    14:45.47 15:21.40 15:57.60 16:33.53 17:09.14 17:45.06 18:20.39 18:55.88
    19:30.14
 -- Conroy, Anne F            15 CUBU-PV             18:15.58        SCR  
 -- Martin, Jenn L            17 RMSC-PV             18:27.48        SCR  
 -- Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA             18:39.83        SCR  
 -- Poehler, Allison R        15 NOVA-VA             19:07.90        SCR  
 -- Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV             17:29.66        SCR  
 -- Bourquardez, Elizabeth A  15 OCCS-PV             18:31.91        SCR  
 
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.23  2001      Natalie Coughlin 17-18                      
    PVS Open: #   55.12  2002      Brielle White 17-18                         
PVS Resident: @   55.72  1991      Marge Brandenstein 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: !   56.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:01.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV                57.90      56.16! 
       27.73    56.16                                                      
  2 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                57.48      56.90* 
       28.11    56.90                                                      
  3 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                57.60      57.19* 
       28.00    57.19                                                      
  4 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                58.84      57.85* 
       28.09    57.85                                                      
  5 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA                59.01      58.63* 
       28.39    58.63                                                      
  6 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV                59.05      58.80* 
       28.84    58.80                                                      
  7 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                59.13      58.84* 
       28.70    58.84                                                      
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                58.71      59.35* 
       28.85    59.35                                                      
B - Final
  9 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                 59.60      58.75* 
       28.30    58.75                                                      
 10 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           1:00.16      59.24* 
       28.90    59.24                                                      
 11 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                59.57      59.42* 
       28.92    59.42                                                      
 12 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA                59.76      59.44* 
       28.71    59.44                                                      
 13 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              1:00.34    1:00.06* 
       29.38  1:00.06                                                      
 14 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               1:00.24    1:00.12* 
       29.15  1:00.12                                                      
 15 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               1:00.48    1:00.39* 
       29.91  1:00.39                                                      
 16 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              1:00.68    1:00.72* 
       29.68  1:00.72                                                      
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.23  2001      Natalie Coughlin 17-18                      
    PVS Open: #   55.12  2002      Brielle White 17-18                         
PVS Resident: @   55.72  1991      Marge Brandenstein 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: !   56.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:01.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                57.17      57.48* 
       28.45    57.48                                                      
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                57.78      57.60* 
       28.34    57.60                                                      
  3 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV                57.04      57.90* 
       28.70    57.90                                                      
  4 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              1:00.17      58.71* 
       28.99    58.71                                                      
  5 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC                57.78      58.84* 
       28.68    58.84                                                      
  6 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              1:00.13      59.01* 
       28.59    59.01                                                      
  7 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV                59.12      59.05* 
       29.25    59.05                                                      
  8 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                59.70      59.13* 
       29.12    59.13                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              1:00.15      59.57* 
       29.20    59.57                                                      
 10 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA                 59.20      59.60* 
       29.11    59.60                                                      
 11 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              1:01.55      59.76* 
       29.11    59.76                                                      
 12 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV             59.81    1:00.16* 
       29.48  1:00.16                                                      
 13 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA                 58.26    1:00.24* 
       29.14  1:00.24                                                      
 14 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV                59.84    1:00.34* 
       29.35  1:00.34                                                      
 15 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA                 59.95    1:00.48* 
       29.94  1:00.48                                                      
 16 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              1:00.02    1:00.68* 
       29.54  1:00.68                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              1:00.79    1:00.74* 
       29.70  1:00.74                                                      
 18 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV             59.58    1:01.01* 
       29.40  1:01.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV                59.06    1:01.13  
       29.81  1:01.13                                                      
 20 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 RMSC-PV              1:00.59    1:01.18  
       29.93  1:01.18                                                      
 21 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              1:02.79    1:01.33  
       30.02  1:01.33                                                      
 22 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:00.40    1:01.48  
       29.68  1:01.48                                                      
 23 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              1:01.29    1:01.75  
       29.54  1:01.75                                                      
 24 Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV              1:00.72    1:02.00  
       29.61  1:02.00                                                      
 25 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV              1:01.21    1:02.06  
       30.79  1:02.06                                                      
 26 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              1:00.02    1:02.22  
       30.65  1:02.22                                                      
 27 Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              1:02.17    1:02.35  
       30.43  1:02.35                                                      
 28 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            1:00.48    1:02.50  
       30.52  1:02.50                                                      
 29 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV              1:02.94    1:02.53  
       30.73  1:02.53                                                      
 30 Southerlan, Jill S        16 MAKOS-PV             1:02.14    1:02.56  
       29.71  1:02.56                                                      
 31 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              1:01.65    1:02.67  
       30.84  1:02.67                                                      
 32 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              1:00.04    1:02.70  
       30.51  1:02.70                                                      
 33 Stewart, Colleen E        15 RMSC-PV              1:03.25    1:02.95  
       30.18  1:02.95                                                      
 34 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              1:02.64    1:03.19  
       30.83  1:03.19                                                      
 35 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV              1:01.58    1:03.25  
       30.56  1:03.25                                                      
 36 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                1:01.50    1:03.77  
       31.07  1:03.77                                                      
 37 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:01.63    1:04.15  
       30.65  1:04.15                                                      
 38 McElwain, Maria N         15 TCSD-PV              1:12.29L   1:04.20  
       31.16  1:04.20                                                      
 39 Purkert, Marie N          18 PM-PV                1:01.58    1:04.25  
       30.90  1:04.25                                                      
 40 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               1:00.91    1:04.74  
       31.64  1:04.74                                                      
 41 Sarasup, Maree A          17 MAKOS-PV             1:01.73    1:04.79  
       31.15  1:04.79                                                      
 42 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              1:02.71    1:04.93  
       31.58  1:04.93                                                      
 43 Conlon, Molly K           17 RMSC-PV              1:03.27    1:05.65  
       31.53  1:05.65                                                      
 -- Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                  58.49         NS  
 -- Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV              1:03.04         NS  
 -- Verducci, Kara E          17 OCCS-PV              1:03.36         NS  
 -- Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV              1:00.43         NS  
 -- Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV              1:02.68         NS  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:54.45  2000      Beth Botsford 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:01.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:02.90    2:00.27! 
       28.61    58.82  1:29.65  2:00.27                                    
  2 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              2:06.27    2:02.92* 
       29.38  1:00.10  1:31.44  2:02.92                                    
  3 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               2:08.22    2:04.71* 
       29.26  1:00.32  1:32.44  2:04.71                                    
  4 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              2:05.97    2:04.83* 
       28.82  1:00.13  1:32.57  2:04.83                                    
  5 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.15    2:07.45* 
       29.74  1:01.87  1:34.41  2:07.45                                    
  6 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              2:09.79    2:09.00* 
       30.16  1:03.15  1:36.46  2:09.00                                    
  7 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:09.92    2:09.38* 
       30.78  1:03.15  1:36.14  2:09.38                                    
  8 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              2:08.88    2:10.42* 
       30.13  1:02.92  1:36.29  2:10.42                                    
B - Final
  9 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              2:10.59    2:07.73* 
       30.55  1:02.58  1:35.39  2:07.73                                    
 10 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:10.32    2:08.27* 
       30.96  1:03.59  1:36.02  2:08.27                                    
 11 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV              2:11.39    2:08.74* 
       30.13  1:03.04  1:35.83  2:08.74                                    
 12 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:12.33    2:09.26* 
       30.50  1:02.66  1:35.94  2:09.26                                    
 13 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           2:11.70    2:09.48* 
       29.94  1:02.39  1:35.82  2:09.48                                    
 14 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              2:10.19    2:09.81* 
       30.80  1:03.60  1:36.57  2:09.81                                    
 15 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:10.05    2:10.72* 
       31.07  1:03.43  1:37.11  2:10.72                                    
 16 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              2:11.82    2:11.82* 
       30.23  1:03.88  1:38.55  2:11.82                                    
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:54.45  2000      Beth Botsford 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.88  1998      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:01.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:00.97    2:02.90* 
       29.69  1:00.74  1:32.05  2:02.90                                    
  2 Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              2:02.69    2:05.97* 
       29.54  1:00.81  1:33.38  2:05.97                                    
  3 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              2:01.00    2:06.27* 
       30.41  1:01.71  1:33.99  2:06.27                                    
  4 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               2:04.94    2:08.22* 
       30.43  1:02.55  1:35.40  2:08.22                                    
  5 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              2:11.37    2:08.88* 
       30.14  1:02.54  1:35.80  2:08.88                                    
  6 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.62    2:09.15* 
       30.10  1:02.62  1:35.88  2:09.15                                    
  7 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              2:11.34    2:09.79* 
       30.78  1:04.07  1:37.22  2:09.79                                    
  8 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:09.63    2:09.92* 
       31.26  1:03.44  1:36.47  2:09.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.21    2:09.94* 
       30.57  1:02.70  1:36.59  2:09.94                                    
 10 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:12.08    2:10.05* 
       31.18  1:03.31  1:36.50  2:10.05                                    
 11 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              2:10.73    2:10.19* 
       31.09  1:03.61  1:36.75  2:10.19                                    
 12 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:11.19    2:10.32* 
       30.84  1:03.74  1:36.62  2:10.32                                    
 13 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              2:11.22    2:10.59* 
       31.48  1:04.28  1:37.38  2:10.59                                    
 14 Jimenez, Rebecca A        17 CUBU-PV              2:09.79    2:11.39* 
       31.80  1:05.03  1:38.91  2:11.39                                    
 15 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              2:11.98    2:11.47* 
       31.19  1:04.78  1:38.59  2:11.47                                    
 16 Parkhurst, Michelle N     15 MACHINE-PV           2:07.39    2:11.70* 
       31.25  1:04.78  1:38.59  2:11.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              2:11.65    2:11.82* 
       31.04  1:04.36  1:39.32  2:11.82                                    
 18 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:09.56    2:12.33  
       32.08  1:05.60  1:39.14  2:12.33                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               2:05.13    2:12.34  
       30.53  1:03.49  1:37.90  2:12.34                                    
 20 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           2:09.31    2:12.67  
       30.25  1:03.56  1:38.25  2:12.67                                    
 21 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU-PV              2:14.27    2:13.66  
       31.83  1:05.01  1:39.28  2:13.66                                    
 22 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              2:09.55    2:13.73  
       30.77  1:03.86  1:38.75  2:13.73                                    
 23 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              2:11.41    2:13.88  
       31.28  1:05.25  1:39.79  2:13.88                                    
 24 Smith, Allie A            15 FISH-PV              2:14.05    2:13.91  
       31.18  1:05.03  1:39.66  2:13.91                                    
 25 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:15.83    2:14.02  
       32.10  1:06.08  1:39.93  2:14.02                                    
 26 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:15.63    2:14.45  
       32.20  1:05.55  1:40.17  2:14.45                                    
 27 St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV              2:13.27    2:14.53  
       32.38  1:06.44  1:40.60  2:14.53                                    
 28 Reynolds, Sara P          16 TCSD-PV              2:15.93    2:14.86  
       31.90  1:05.84  1:40.43  2:14.86                                    
 29 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                2:13.00    2:15.11  
       31.67  1:06.40  1:41.37  2:15.11                                    
 30 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            2:13.42    2:15.16  
       31.94  1:06.50  1:41.37  2:15.16                                    
 31 Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV              2:12.19    2:15.52  
       31.76  1:05.73  1:40.52  2:15.52                                    
 32 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV                2:14.20    2:15.71  
       31.89  1:05.89  1:40.79  2:15.71                                    
 33 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:14.81    2:15.86  
       32.51  1:06.56  1:41.37  2:15.86                                    
 34 Southerlan, Jill S        16 MAKOS-PV             2:14.65    2:15.92  
       30.72  1:04.98  1:40.76  2:15.92                                    
 35 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 RMSC-PV              2:10.04    2:16.02  
       31.49  1:05.21  1:40.44  2:16.02                                    
 36 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               2:11.50    2:16.11  
       32.47  1:06.40  1:41.39  2:16.11                                    
 37 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV              2:14.63    2:16.70  
       32.21  1:07.03  1:42.11  2:16.70                                    
 38 Penning, Liz M            16 OCCS-PV              2:38.96L   2:16.71  
       32.18  1:06.11  1:41.37  2:16.71                                    
 39 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV              2:13.46    2:16.89  
       31.12  1:04.89  1:40.51  2:16.89                                    
 40 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              2:14.66    2:17.27  
       31.76  1:05.82  1:41.20  2:17.27                                    
 41 Purkert, Marie N          18 PM-PV                2:12.96    2:18.48  
       32.46  1:06.90  1:42.51  2:18.48                                    
 42 Kehs, Laurel E            15 FISH-PV              2:38.48L   2:18.83  
       32.36  1:06.70  1:42.65  2:18.83                                    
 43 Sarasup, Maree A          17 MAKOS-PV             2:15.01    2:18.88  
       32.69  1:07.42  1:42.84  2:18.88                                    
 44 Poehler, Allison R        15 NOVA-VA              2:15.81    2:19.22  
       33.11  1:07.68  1:43.38  2:19.22                                    
 45 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              2:15.08    2:20.05  
       33.35  1:08.60  1:44.88  2:20.05                                    
 46 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:15.23    2:21.04  
       33.29  1:08.61  1:44.62  2:21.04                                    
 47 McElwain, Maria N         15 TCSD-PV              2:15.92    2:22.35  
       32.44  1:07.75  1:45.05  2:22.35                                    
 -- Beier, Genna E            16 MACHINE-PV           2:15.73         DQ  
       31.80  1:06.20  1:42.96       DQ                                    
 -- Williams, Christy E       16 DST-MA               2:06.51         NS  
 -- Verducci, Kara E          17 OCCS-PV              2:36.28L        NS  
 -- Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              2:15.66         NS  
 -- Conlon, Molly K           17 RMSC-PV              2:14.00         NS  
     2:47.23                                                               
 -- Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV              2:09.15         NS  
 -- Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              2:04.40         NS  
 -- Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:10.30         NS  
 -- Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV              2:13.00         NS  
 -- Heebner, Marissa E        16 CUBU-PV              2:11.42         NS  
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   59.12  2001      Tera Kirk 17-18                             
    PVS Open: # 1:02.61  1999      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:02.61  1999      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:03.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:08.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              1:02.01    1:00.36# 
       28.53  1:00.36                                                      
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              1:05.16    1:05.18* 
       30.91  1:05.18                                                      
  3 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              1:06.07    1:06.11* 
       31.43  1:06.11                                                      
  4 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              1:05.86    1:06.19* 
       31.74  1:06.19                                                      
  5 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              1:06.71    1:06.48* 
       31.22  1:06.48                                                      
  6 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              1:06.52    1:06.84* 
       32.07  1:06.84                                                      
  7 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              1:07.22    1:07.16* 
       32.12  1:07.16                                                      
  8 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              1:06.84    1:07.24* 
       32.09  1:07.24                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               1:07.48    1:06.39* 
       31.59  1:06.39                                                      
 10 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               1:08.13    1:07.23* 
       31.76  1:07.23                                                      
 11 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               1:08.21    1:07.94* 
       32.04  1:07.94                                                      
 12 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              1:08.74    1:08.53* 
       32.61  1:08.53                                                      
 13 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNPVS-PV             1:08.22    1:08.72* 
       32.61  1:08.72                                                      
 14 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              1:07.63    1:08.92  
       32.42  1:08.92                                                      
 15 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              1:09.02    1:09.92  
       33.46  1:09.92                                                      
 -- Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV              1:09.26         NS  
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   59.12  2001      Tera Kirk 17-18                             
    PVS Open: # 1:02.61  1999      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:02.61  1999      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:03.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:08.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              1:01.19    1:02.01# 
       29.54  1:02.01                                                      
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              1:03.98    1:05.16* 
       30.95  1:05.16                                                      
  3 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              1:04.64    1:05.86* 
       31.47  1:05.86                                                      
  4 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              1:05.86    1:06.07* 
       31.37  1:06.07                                                      
  5 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              1:06.67    1:06.52* 
       32.05  1:06.52                                                      
  6 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              1:06.11    1:06.71* 
       31.50  1:06.71                                                      
  7 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              1:06.69    1:06.84* 
       32.22  1:06.84                                                      
  8 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              1:06.31    1:07.22* 
       31.76  1:07.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               1:04.55    1:07.48* 
       31.56  1:07.48                                                      
 10 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              1:06.82    1:07.63* 
       31.97  1:07.63                                                      
 11 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               1:06.56    1:08.13* 
       32.01  1:08.13                                                      
 12 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               1:07.17    1:08.21* 
       32.10  1:08.21                                                      
 13 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNPVS-PV             1:07.15    1:08.22* 
       32.68  1:08.22                                                      
 14 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              1:07.00    1:08.74* 
       32.78  1:08.74                                                      
 15 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              1:07.87    1:09.02  
       32.95  1:09.02                                                      
 16 Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV              1:09.19    1:09.26  
       32.81  1:09.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Southard, Lauren V        15 CUBU-PV              1:11.54    1:09.27  
       32.98  1:09.27                                                      
 18 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              1:10.99    1:09.91  
       33.22  1:09.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walsh, Mason A            17 HACC-PV              1:08.06    1:10.12  
       32.40  1:10.12                                                      
 20 Mealy, Erin G             16 PM-PV                1:12.06    1:10.18  
       33.25  1:10.18                                                      
 21 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV              1:11.08    1:10.71  
       33.50  1:10.71                                                      
 22 Muir, Anne C              17 MAKOS-PV             1:12.27    1:10.80  
       33.67  1:10.80                                                      
 23 Foncannon, Sara S         17 RMSC-PV              1:11.30    1:10.82  
       33.00  1:10.82                                                      
 24 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV                1:11.21    1:10.93  
       32.78  1:10.93                                                      
 25 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV              1:10.49    1:11.05  
       33.46  1:11.05                                                      
 26 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              1:08.90    1:11.47  
       33.23  1:11.47                                                      
 27 Danchak, Janel A          17 OCCS-PV              1:10.37    1:11.55  
       33.53  1:11.55                                                      
 28 Smith, Megan J            16 RMSC-PV              1:11.01    1:11.71  
       33.50  1:11.71                                                      
 29 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           1:09.38    1:11.74  
       34.01  1:11.74                                                      
 30 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              1:21.92L   1:12.12  
       34.15  1:12.12                                                      
 31 Penning, Liz M            16 OCCS-PV              1:11.83    1:12.14  
       34.16  1:12.14                                                      
 32 Perrault, Krissy M        17 HACC-PV              1:11.36    1:12.39  
       33.51  1:12.39                                                      
 33 Wells, Ashley M           16 OCCS-PV              1:12.37    1:12.40  
       34.22  1:12.40                                                      
 34 Harrington, Anne E        17 FBST-PV              1:10.16    1:12.42  
       34.35  1:12.42                                                      
 35 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA               1:08.02    1:12.45  
       33.87  1:12.45                                                      
 36 Ruscher, Stacey M         17 CUBU-PV              1:10.99    1:12.55  
       34.58  1:12.55                                                      
 37 Cobble, Liz A             16 AAC-PV               1:11.99    1:12.56  
       34.81  1:12.56                                                      
 38 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              1:11.30    1:12.90  
       34.21  1:12.90                                                      
 39 Bostwick, Dale H          16 AVST-PV              1:12.36    1:12.97  
       34.08  1:12.97                                                      
 40 Ogren, Kim L              16 CUBU-PV              1:10.22    1:13.30  
       34.69  1:13.30                                                      
 41 Richardson, Nancy M       15 CUBU-PV              1:11.59    1:14.84  
       35.49  1:14.84                                                      
 42 Cromarty, Stefanie L      18 FGAC-PV              1:11.29    1:15.18  
       35.50  1:15.18                                                      
 -- Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:12.17         NS  
 -- Gibson, Nicole N          21 CUBU-PV              1:09.42         NS  
 -- LeCroy, Laura P           16 NOVA-VA              1:11.36         NS  
 -- Lewis, Katie H            17 CUBU-PV              1:12.30         NS  
 -- Matsanka, Brooke L        15 DST-MA               1:11.13         NS  
 -- Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              1:07.53         NS  
 -- Allen, Kara M             16 RMSC-PV              1:11.40         NS  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 2:16.78            Valerie Oswals 1996                         
PVS Resident: @ 2:14.59            Susan Rapp 1982                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:19.29            USA Nationals Spring 2000                   
 USA Qual #2: & 2:18.29            USA Olympic Trials                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA                   NT    2:25.11  
       33.58  1:09.92  1:47.49  2:25.11                                    
  2 Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV                   NT    2:30.91  
       33.33  1:10.96  1:50.37  2:30.91                                    
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:08.54  2001      Tera Kirk 17-18                             
    PVS Open: # 2:16.56  2000      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 2:16.56  2000      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:18.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:30.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              2:14.41    2:08.24$ 
       29.23  1:01.39  1:34.53  2:08.24                                    
  2 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:21.71    2:18.67* 
       31.81  1:06.40  1:42.16  2:18.67                                    
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              2:21.83    2:20.46* 
       31.45  1:07.06  1:43.49  2:20.46                                    
  4 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:24.08    2:23.38* 
       32.72  1:08.49  1:45.60  2:23.38                                    
  5 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:25.64    2:23.60* 
       32.27  1:08.36  1:45.45  2:23.60                                    
  6 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               2:24.92    2:23.76* 
       32.47  1:09.39  1:46.66  2:23.76                                    
  7 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              2:25.73    2:24.16* 
       33.51  1:09.88  1:46.75  2:24.16                                    
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              2:27.27    2:24.27* 
       32.81  1:09.12  1:46.73  2:24.27                                    
B - Final
  9 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              2:28.36    2:25.76* 
       32.92  1:10.35  1:48.12  2:25.76                                    
 10 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:29.65    2:26.08* 
       33.47  1:10.13  1:47.82  2:26.08                                    
 11 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               2:28.97    2:26.26* 
       32.65  1:09.69  1:47.41  2:26.26                                    
 12 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:27.69    2:27.45* 
       33.32  1:10.38  1:48.32  2:27.45                                    
 13 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              2:27.50    2:27.90* 
       32.91  1:09.83  1:48.70  2:27.90                                    
 14 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              2:31.88    2:28.63* 
       34.15  1:11.48  1:50.01  2:28.63                                    
 15 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:28.83    2:28.97* 
       33.96  1:11.62  1:50.31  2:28.97                                    
 16 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              2:31.19    2:30.54  
       34.72  1:12.88  1:52.04  2:30.54                                    
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:08.54  2001      Tera Kirk 17-18                             
    PVS Open: # 2:16.56  2000      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 2:16.56  2000      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:18.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:30.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              2:08.72    2:14.41# 
       31.11  1:05.85  1:40.05  2:14.41                                    
  2 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:16.87    2:21.71* 
       32.36  1:08.26  1:44.86  2:21.71                                    
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              2:20.06    2:21.83* 
       32.19  1:08.44  1:45.03  2:21.83                                    
  4 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:20.89    2:24.08* 
       32.73  1:09.15  1:45.93  2:24.08                                    
  5 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               2:21.02    2:24.92* 
       32.76  1:09.52  1:47.10  2:24.92                                    
  6 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:24.63    2:25.64* 
       33.25  1:09.48  1:47.16  2:25.64                                    
  7 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              2:23.92    2:25.73* 
       33.67  1:10.72  1:47.90  2:25.73                                    
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              2:23.11    2:27.27* 
       34.09  1:11.21  1:49.04  2:27.27                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              2:23.91    2:27.50* 
       33.52  1:11.08  1:49.01  2:27.50                                    
 10 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:27.34    2:27.69* 
       33.52  1:10.58  1:48.13  2:27.69                                    
 11 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              2:28.95    2:28.36* 
       33.78  1:12.17  1:50.60  2:28.36                                    
 12 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:29.65    2:28.83* 
       33.72  1:11.36  1:50.10  2:28.83                                    
 13 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               2:26.98    2:28.97* 
       33.45  1:10.17  1:48.70  2:28.97                                    
 14 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:26.82    2:29.65* 
       34.07  1:11.18  1:50.30  2:29.65                                    
 15 Ferguson, Annie E         16 TCSD-PV              2:33.15    2:31.19  
       35.34  1:14.24  1:52.77  2:31.19                                    
 16 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              2:25.49   J2:31.88  
       35.26  1:13.64  1:52.97  2:31.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV              2:30.13   J2:31.88  
       34.42  1:11.55  1:51.36  2:31.88                                    
 18 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNYOR-PV             2:28.89    2:31.94  
       35.61  1:14.03  1:53.09  2:31.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Southard, Lauren V        15 CUBU-PV              2:35.13    2:32.23  
       34.22  1:12.13  1:51.61  2:32.23                                    
 20 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              2:34.86    2:32.50  
       35.23  1:14.06  1:53.37  2:32.50                                    
 21 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              2:24.13    2:32.60  
       34.65  1:13.69  1:52.91  2:32.60                                    
 22 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           2:28.12    2:32.99  
       34.32  1:13.13  1:53.25  2:32.99                                    
 23 Mealy, Erin G             16 PM-PV                2:35.12    2:33.21  
       35.50  1:14.49  1:53.55  2:33.21                                    
 24 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV              2:32.16    2:33.23  
       34.62  1:13.13  1:52.37  2:33.23                                    
 25 Foncannon, Sara S         17 RMSC-PV              2:36.25    2:33.83  
       34.04  1:12.60  1:53.07  2:33.83                                    
 26 Flores, Shannon M         16 CUBU-PV              2:35.67    2:33.84  
       35.01  1:14.53  1:54.86  2:33.84                                    
 27 Nadal, Andrea K           16 YORK-PV              2:31.18    2:34.13  
       34.53  1:13.08  1:53.15  2:34.13                                    
 28 Muir, Anne C              17 MAKOS-PV             2:36.87    2:34.44  
       35.56  1:14.25  1:54.20  2:34.44                                    
 29 Ruscher, Stacey M         17 CUBU-PV              2:35.28    2:35.03  
       35.36  1:14.21  1:54.15  2:35.03                                    
 30 Penning, Liz M            16 OCCS-PV              2:34.83    2:35.80  
       34.94  1:13.79  1:54.22  2:35.80                                    
 31 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:29.59    2:35.96  
       35.16  1:13.88  1:54.21  2:35.96                                    
 32 Danchak, Janel A          17 OCCS-PV              2:32.63    2:36.30  
       34.74  1:14.55  1:55.57  2:36.30                                    
 33 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              2:31.76    2:36.40  
       34.97  1:14.18  1:55.16  2:36.40                                    
 34 Rife, Eileen C            16 CUBU-PV              2:36.07    2:37.07  
       34.83  1:13.78  1:55.47  2:37.07                                    
 35 Smith, Megan J            16 RMSC-PV              2:31.48    2:37.26  
       34.53  1:14.12  1:55.36  2:37.26                                    
 36 Cobble, Liz A             16 AAC-PV               2:32.79    2:37.60  
       36.01  1:15.74  1:56.27  2:37.60                                    
 37 Studley, Tara M           17 PM-PV                2:36.08    2:38.76  
       34.52  1:14.78  1:55.94  2:38.76                                    
 38 Ogren, Kim L              16 CUBU-PV              2:33.92    2:39.13  
       35.85  1:16.47  1:58.13  2:39.13                                    
 39 Erickson, Lindsay E       16 RMSC-PV              2:37.36    2:39.51  
       36.97  1:17.10  1:58.11  2:39.51                                    
 40 Harrington, Anne E        17 FBST-PV              2:34.56    2:39.82  
       36.59  1:16.93  1:58.26  2:39.82                                    
 41 Wells, Ashley M           16 OCCS-PV              2:37.29    2:40.88  
       36.66  1:17.27  1:58.98  2:40.88                                    
 42 Frank, Mary L             12 DST-MA               2:37.61    2:40.91  
       36.24  1:18.32  2:00.10  2:40.91                                    
 43 O'Brien, Kelley A         15 VSC-PV               2:37.38    2:41.86  
       36.95  1:17.96  1:59.65  2:41.86                                    
 44 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA               2:25.91    2:44.47  
       36.71  1:18.34  2:01.03  2:44.47                                    
 45 Roth, Marta L             17 YORK-PV              2:37.77    2:44.91  
       36.90  1:18.42  2:01.08  2:44.91                                    
 46 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV              2:37.38    2:45.99  
       38.06  1:20.07  2:03.14  2:45.99                                    
 -- Matsanka, Brooke L        15 DST-MA               2:36.66         NS  
 -- Gibson, Nicole N          21 CUBU-PV              2:30.03         NS  
 -- Lewis, Katie H            17 CUBU-PV              2:35.40         NS  
 -- Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              2:34.20         NS  
 -- LeCroy, Laura P           16 NOVA-VA              2:32.92         NS  
 -- Allen, Kara M             16 RMSC-PV              2:35.96         NS  
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.92  2001      Dana Kirk 15-16                             
    PVS Open: #   54.42  2002      Gigi Detoll 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @   55.10  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: !   55.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:00.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                56.01      56.42* 
       26.52    56.42                                                      
  2 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                57.33      57.29* 
       26.24    57.29                                                      
  3 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                57.83      57.39* 
       27.34    57.39                                                      
  4 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA                57.12      57.46* 
       27.19    57.46                                                      
  5 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  57.45      57.56* 
       26.92    57.56                                                      
  6 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV                57.46      58.58* 
       27.82    58.58                                                      
  7 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                58.18      59.00* 
       27.34    59.00                                                      
 -- Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                57.71         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                58.96      57.50* 
       27.25    57.50                                                      
 10 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                58.93      57.81* 
       28.30    57.81                                                      
 11 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                58.61      58.25* 
       27.58    58.25                                                      
 12 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                58.89      58.36* 
       27.36    58.36                                                      
 13 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                59.15      58.49* 
       27.87    58.49                                                      
 14 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.58      58.97* 
       27.71    58.97                                                      
 15 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                59.34      59.01* 
       27.98    59.01                                                      
 16 Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                  58.89      59.37* 
       27.81    59.37                                                      
 
Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.92  2001      Dana Kirk 15-16                             
    PVS Open: #   54.42  2002      Gigi Detoll 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @   55.10  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: !   55.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:00.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                55.60      56.01* 
       26.38    56.01                                                      
  2 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA                57.46      57.12* 
       26.96    57.12                                                      
  3 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                56.40      57.33* 
       26.57    57.33                                                      
  4 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  56.96      57.45* 
       27.24    57.45                                                      
  5 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV                57.05      57.46* 
       27.56    57.46                                                      
  6 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                56.74      57.71* 
       27.37    57.71                                                      
  7 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              1:00.47      57.83* 
       27.15    57.83                                                      
  8 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                57.47      58.18* 
       27.33    58.18                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                58.65      58.61* 
       27.50    58.61                                                      
 10 Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                  58.00      58.89* 
       27.85    58.89                                                      
 10 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                57.17      58.89* 
       27.58    58.89                                                      
 12 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                57.28      58.93* 
       28.31    58.93                                                      
 13 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                58.51      58.96* 
       27.88    58.96                                                      
 14 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                57.87      59.15* 
       27.89    59.15                                                      
 15 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                59.44      59.34* 
       27.89    59.34                                                      
 16 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.13      59.58* 
       28.29    59.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA                58.34      59.64* 
       28.13    59.64                                                      
 18 Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV                59.12      59.81* 
       27.11    59.81                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA                 58.09      59.88* 
       27.90    59.88                                                      
 20 Davis, Emerson M          17 CUBU-PV                58.79      59.98* 
       28.12    59.98                                                      
 21 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA                59.57    1:00.05* 
       28.13  1:00.05                                                      
 22 Mobley, Becky K           16 PM-PV                  59.91    1:00.42  
       27.39  1:00.42                                                      
 23 Constantino, Dana L       15 CUBU-PV              1:00.69    1:00.58  
       27.94  1:00.58                                                      
 23 Burns, Rebecca K          16 CUBU-PV              1:00.66    1:00.58  
       28.53  1:00.58                                                      
 25 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC                58.71    1:00.61  
       28.21  1:00.61                                                      
 26 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:00.03    1:00.82  
       28.35  1:00.82                                                      
 27 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              1:00.73    1:00.84  
       28.64  1:00.84                                                      
 28 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              1:00.03    1:01.05  
       28.38  1:01.05                                                      
 29 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              1:00.11    1:01.12  
       28.77  1:01.12                                                      
 30 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA              1:02.41    1:01.13  
       28.62  1:01.13                                                      
 31 Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV              1:00.28    1:01.23  
       28.35  1:01.23                                                      
 32 Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA                58.19    1:01.47  
       28.34  1:01.47                                                      
 33 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               1:01.13    1:01.52  
       28.60  1:01.52                                                      
 34 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              1:02.87    1:01.85  
       29.32  1:01.85                                                      
 35 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV              1:00.81    1:01.94  
       29.42  1:01.94                                                      
 36 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              1:01.28    1:01.95  
       29.41  1:01.95                                                      
 37 Hulsizer, Paige E         16 RMSC-PV              1:02.96    1:02.03  
       29.59  1:02.03                                                      
 38 Jarvis, Kassie A          15 PM-PV                1:02.98    1:02.07  
       28.96  1:02.07                                                      
 39 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV              1:01.77    1:02.23  
       29.29  1:02.23                                                      
 40 Wattenbarger, Tiffany D   15 MAKOS-PV             1:02.15    1:02.27  
       28.38  1:02.27                                                      
 41 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNPVS-PV             1:01.08    1:02.32  
       29.52  1:02.32                                                      
 42 Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV              1:00.90    1:02.33  
       28.84  1:02.33                                                      
 43 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.66    1:02.37  
       29.43  1:02.37                                                      
 44 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV              1:02.14    1:02.79  
       29.37  1:02.79                                                      
 45 Brookhiser, Laura K       16 MACHINE-PV           1:02.23    1:02.83  
       28.84  1:02.83                                                      
 46 Guest, Jennifer C         17 TCSD-PV              1:02.29    1:03.35  
       29.09  1:03.35                                                      
 47 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              1:10.77L   1:03.50  
       30.00  1:03.50                                                      
 48 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              1:02.34    1:03.51  
       29.68  1:03.51                                                      
 49 McElwain, Maria N         15 TCSD-PV              1:02.10    1:03.91  
       29.83  1:03.91                                                      
 50 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV              1:01.77    1:03.99  
       30.38  1:03.99                                                      
 51 Falcone, Marina X         15 H2OYAS-PV            1:02.52    1:04.03  
       29.80  1:04.03                                                      
 52 Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              1:02.50    1:04.10  
       29.81  1:04.10                                                      
 53 Cromarty, Stefanie L      18 FGAC-PV              1:01.63    1:04.43  
       30.06  1:04.43                                                      
 54 Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV              1:00.51    1:04.51  
       29.98  1:04.51                                                      
 55 Stephens, Melanie A       16 TCSD-PV              1:12.02L   1:04.57  
       30.42  1:04.57                                                      
 56 Chuzi, Sarah E            17 TCSD-PV              1:12.83L   1:05.00  
       30.74  1:05.00                                                      
 57 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV              1:12.23L   1:05.04  
       30.48  1:05.04                                                      
 58 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV              1:00.35    1:05.73  
       29.93  1:05.73                                                      
 59 Edwards, Theresa M        16 RMSC-PV              1:11.58L   1:06.75  
       31.37  1:06.75                                                      
 60 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA               1:01.91    1:09.74  
       31.35  1:09.74                                                      
 -- Hudock, Kimmy             15 CUBU-PV              1:02.53         DQ  
       28.05       DQ                                                      
 -- Jones, Eliza C            17 H2OYAS-PV            1:00.72         NS  
 -- Buki, Alison G            16 TCSD-PV              1:02.62         NS  
 -- Hurd, Megan A             17 CUBU-PV                59.06         NS  
 -- Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV              1:00.15         NS  
 -- Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:02.69         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Colleen I       16 FBST-PV              1:01.52         NS  
 -- Ham, Caitlin E            15 MACHINE-PV           1:02.81         NS  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:53.37  1982      Mary T. Meagher 17-18                       
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.89  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:03.02    2:02.71* 
       27.76    58.34  1:30.30  2:02.71                                    
  2 Williams, Christy E       16 DST-MA               2:05.43    2:02.84* 
       26.98    57.32  1:28.57  2:02.84                                    
  3 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              2:04.16    2:02.87* 
       26.80    57.48  1:29.40  2:02.87                                    
  4 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              2:07.20    2:04.51* 
       28.46    59.92  1:32.33  2:04.51                                    
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:07.61    2:05.47* 
       28.87  1:00.20  1:33.02  2:05.47                                    
  6 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              2:08.44    2:07.54* 
       28.55  1:01.87  1:33.68  2:07.54                                    
  7 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:10.07    2:10.95* 
       29.51  1:02.18  1:36.18  2:10.95                                    
  8 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA              2:10.48    2:11.44* 
       28.74  1:01.23  1:34.85  2:11.44                                    
B - Final
  9 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              2:11.10    2:06.81* 
       27.85    59.93  1:32.92  2:06.81                                    
 10 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              2:12.60    2:09.16* 
       28.31  1:00.81  1:33.93  2:09.16                                    
 11 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA              2:12.99    2:11.13* 
       29.27  1:02.12  1:36.18  2:11.13                                    
 12 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              2:13.90    2:11.76* 
       29.23  1:02.49  1:37.06  2:11.76                                    
 13 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:11.09    2:13.31* 
       29.48  1:02.63  1:37.16  2:13.31                                    
 14 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV              2:13.62    2:13.40* 
       30.35  1:03.62  1:37.92  2:13.40                                    
 15 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              2:13.41    2:14.52  
       30.20  1:03.57  1:38.45  2:14.52                                    
 16 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:13.33    2:19.09  
       30.02  1:03.70  1:39.26  2:19.09                                    
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:53.37  1982      Mary T. Meagher 17-18                       
    PVS Open: # 1:57.88  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.89  1988      Lauren Stinnett 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:03.05    2:03.02* 
       27.84    58.53  1:30.48  2:03.02                                    
  2 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              2:01.24    2:04.16* 
       27.68    59.15  1:31.10  2:04.16                                    
  3 Williams, Christy E       16 DST-MA               2:03.84    2:05.43* 
       27.14    57.82  1:30.12  2:05.43                                    
  4 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              2:05.38    2:07.20* 
       29.65  1:01.55  1:34.88  2:07.20                                    
  5 Henriques, Alice M        22 CUBU-PV              2:04.77    2:07.61* 
       29.72  1:01.79  1:34.73  2:07.61                                    
  6 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              2:05.97    2:08.44* 
       28.48  1:00.82  1:34.28  2:08.44                                    
  7 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:14.77    2:10.07* 
       29.24  1:01.82  1:35.54  2:10.07                                    
  8 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA              2:13.18    2:10.48* 
       28.37  1:00.45  1:34.67  2:10.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:11.17    2:11.09* 
       29.17  1:01.75  1:35.76  2:11.09                                    
 10 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              2:09.17    2:11.10* 
       29.50  1:02.38  1:36.54  2:11.10                                    
 11 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              2:08.54    2:12.60* 
       29.48  1:02.79  1:36.71  2:12.60                                    
 12 Lee, Jessica M            15 NOVA-VA              2:13.78    2:12.99* 
       29.18  1:02.21  1:36.98  2:12.99                                    
 13 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:10.97    2:13.33* 
       29.67  1:02.45  1:37.24  2:13.33                                    
 14 O'Sullivan, Caroline E    16 CUBU-PV              2:14.19    2:13.41* 
       30.50  1:04.24  1:38.62  2:13.41                                    
 15 Berberich, Sara M         17 RMSC-PV              2:13.33    2:13.62  
       30.75  1:04.12  1:38.31  2:13.62                                    
 16 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              2:12.45    2:13.90  
       29.50  1:03.00  1:37.78  2:13.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hudock, Kimmy             15 CUBU-PV              2:19.26    2:14.64  
       29.23  1:02.14  1:37.93  2:14.64                                    
 18 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              2:17.26    2:15.10  
       30.75  1:05.54  1:39.96  2:15.10                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV              2:11.96    2:15.50  
       29.60  1:03.64  1:39.05  2:15.50                                    
 20 Bull, Laura J             17 DST-MA               2:10.07    2:15.57  
       29.22  1:03.43  1:39.76  2:15.57                                    
 21 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              2:17.33    2:16.42  
       31.23  1:06.09  1:41.83  2:16.42                                    
 22 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                2:11.15    2:16.97  
       29.89  1:03.56  1:39.62  2:16.97                                    
 23 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNYOR-PV             2:16.89    2:17.74  
       30.93  1:05.18  1:41.97  2:17.74                                    
 24 Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV              2:16.66    2:18.48  
       30.92  1:05.37  1:41.63  2:18.48                                    
 25 JU, Leslie L              17 FISH-PV              2:16.09    2:19.00  
       30.90  1:05.18  1:41.59  2:19.00                                    
 26 McAllister, Moira L       17 RMSC-PV              2:21.46    2:19.01  
       31.26  1:05.96  1:41.89  2:19.01                                    
 27 Burns, Rebecca K          16 CUBU-PV              2:16.01    2:19.10  
       30.37  1:04.97  1:41.43  2:19.10                                    
 28 Tan, Jennifer H           17 CUBU-PV              2:19.23    2:19.20  
       30.64  1:04.79  1:40.93  2:19.20                                    
 29 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV              2:11.31    2:19.82  
       31.07  1:05.51  1:41.29  2:19.82                                    
 30 Marsilii, Megan C         17 FISH-PV              2:21.16    2:21.00  
       30.25  1:05.28  1:42.71  2:21.00                                    
 31 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA               2:21.48    2:21.09  
       30.55  1:05.97  1:42.80  2:21.09                                    
 32 Ashley, Susanna E         16 TCSD-PV              2:22.59    2:21.21  
       30.74  1:06.21  1:42.68  2:21.21                                    
 33 McKee, Kaitlyn C          17 TCSD-PV              2:18.45    2:21.55  
       30.51  1:05.32  1:42.10  2:21.55                                    
 34 Carlini, Janine A         17 RMSC-PV              2:12.23    2:22.76  
       29.89  1:05.58  1:43.71  2:22.76                                    
 35 Guest, Jennifer C         17 TCSD-PV              2:22.43    2:23.94  
       31.25  1:06.51  1:44.42  2:23.94                                    
 36 Chuzi, Sarah E            17 TCSD-PV              2:19.19    2:23.96  
       31.29  1:07.22  1:44.46  2:23.96                                    
 37 Stephens, Melanie A       16 TCSD-PV              2:22.70    2:24.42  
       31.52  1:07.34  1:45.37  2:24.42                                    
 38 Natoli, Kelsea L          17 AAC-PV               2:21.95    2:24.56  
       31.81  1:07.18  1:45.00  2:24.56                                    
 39 Lindberg, Sarah E         16 OCCS-PV              2:18.72    2:27.76  
       31.73  1:08.08  1:48.34  2:27.76                                    
 40 Rawson, Laura M           17 RMSC-PV              2:18.16    2:28.64  
       31.65  1:09.08  1:47.79  2:28.64                                    
 -- LeCroy, Laura P           16 NOVA-VA              2:20.47         NS  
 -- Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              2:18.37         NS  
 -- Keith, Kendra J           15 CUBU-PV              2:20.97         NS  
 -- Ham, Caitlin E            15 MACHINE-PV           2:21.91         NS  
 -- Wein, Andrea M            17 PM-PV                2:22.53         NS  
 -- St Claire, Ally K         15 RMSC-PV              2:22.48         NS  
 -- Danchak, Janel A          17 OCCS-PV              2:22.37         NS  
 -- Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.18         NS  
 -- Puglisi, Laurie Beth B    15 TCSD-PV              2:14.45         NS  
 -- Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA              2:10.79         NS  
 -- Rowan, Jen K              17 RMSC-PV              2:16.63         NS  
 -- Kight, Allyson K          16 CUBU-PV              2:22.91         NS  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.02  1991      Summer Sanders 17-18                        
    PVS Open: # 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
PVS Resident: @ 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:03.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              2:06.96    2:04.52* 
       27.14    57.95  1:35.09  2:04.52                                    
  2 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:06.64    2:05.35* 
       27.75    59.94  1:35.75  2:05.35                                    
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              2:07.42    2:06.96* 
       27.71    59.53  1:36.53  2:06.96                                    
  4 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.83    2:08.53* 
       27.93  1:00.70  1:38.83  2:08.53                                    
  5 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:10.01    2:09.42* 
       28.33  1:00.96  1:38.32  2:09.42                                    
  6 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:08.72    2:09.79* 
       28.66  1:01.48  1:40.26  2:09.79                                    
  7 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              2:11.21    2:11.70* 
       29.65  1:02.90  1:41.53  2:11.70                                    
  8 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:09.46    2:12.12  
       29.65  1:01.74  1:40.67  2:12.12                                    
B - Final
  9 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              2:12.17    2:09.78* 
       29.20  1:03.90  1:40.77  2:09.78                                    
 10 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              2:12.99    2:11.26* 
       29.21  1:02.82  1:40.29  2:11.26                                    
 11 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              2:12.68    2:11.88* 
       29.50  1:03.78  1:41.46  2:11.88                                    
 12 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              2:12.12    2:12.53  
       27.28  1:01.37  1:42.99  2:12.53                                    
 13 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              2:12.82    2:12.85  
       29.38  1:04.01  1:42.50  2:12.85                                    
 14 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              2:13.33    2:13.15  
       29.32  1:02.02  1:42.73  2:13.15                                    
 15 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.04    2:13.19  
       27.86  1:02.35  1:42.19  2:13.19                                    
 16 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:13.08    2:15.37  
       29.50  1:02.94  1:44.56  2:15.37                                    
 
Girls Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.02  1991      Summer Sanders 17-18                        
    PVS Open: # 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
PVS Resident: @ 2:01.83  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:03.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              2:04.24    2:06.64* 
       27.93  1:00.27  1:36.36  2:06.64                                    
  2 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              2:05.70    2:06.96* 
       27.67    59.35  1:36.78  2:06.96                                    
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              2:07.83    2:07.42* 
       27.58    59.79  1:37.25  2:07.42                                    
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              2:08.94    2:08.72* 
       28.59  1:00.98  1:39.49  2:08.72                                    
  5 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              2:10.48    2:09.46* 
       29.70  1:02.42  1:39.18  2:09.46                                    
  6 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              2:09.64    2:09.83* 
       28.28  1:00.97  1:39.80  2:09.83                                    
  7 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               2:09.97    2:10.01* 
       28.51  1:00.95  1:38.62  2:10.01                                    
  8 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              2:09.51    2:11.21* 
       29.46  1:02.28  1:40.89  2:11.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.43    2:12.04  
       28.21  1:02.34  1:42.00  2:12.04                                    
 10 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA              2:12.08    2:12.12  
       27.45  1:01.89  1:41.92  2:12.12                                    
 11 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              2:14.03    2:12.17  
       29.70  1:05.07  1:42.26  2:12.17                                    
 12 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              2:10.92    2:12.68  
       29.86  1:03.60  1:41.86  2:12.68                                    
 13 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              2:09.81    2:12.82  
       28.66  1:02.94  1:42.15  2:12.82                                    
 14 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              2:14.57    2:12.99  
       30.21  1:05.15  1:43.08  2:12.99                                    
 15 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              2:32.48L   2:13.08  
       29.27  1:02.49  1:43.08  2:13.08                                    
 16 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              2:13.45    2:13.33  
       29.26  1:02.51  1:42.85  2:13.33                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              2:33.52L   2:13.41  
       28.99  1:01.51  1:42.36  2:13.41                                    
 18 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              2:11.90    2:13.57  
       29.80  1:03.26  1:43.12  2:13.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               2:11.24    2:13.64  
       28.75  1:04.28  1:41.45  2:13.64                                    
 20 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              2:07.08    2:14.15  
       29.38  1:03.69  1:43.05  2:14.15                                    
 21 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              2:11.80    2:14.26  
       28.89  1:02.23  1:42.60  2:14.26                                    
 22 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              2:15.34    2:14.29  
       29.92  1:04.54  1:43.98  2:14.29                                    
 23 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              2:14.66    2:14.44  
       30.49  1:05.87  1:43.24  2:14.44                                    
 24 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              2:11.23    2:14.82  
       29.42  1:04.29  1:43.04  2:14.82                                    
 25 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV              2:14.11    2:15.39  
       27.67  1:01.76  1:44.00  2:15.39                                    
 26 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              2:13.90    2:16.00  
       29.33  1:04.45  1:45.20  2:16.00                                    
 27 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              2:14.46    2:16.30  
       30.63  1:04.60  1:44.51  2:16.30                                    
 28 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNYOR-PV             2:14.76    2:16.75  
       30.10  1:05.74  1:44.25  2:16.75                                    
 29 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               2:08.75    2:16.78  
       29.53  1:05.73  1:44.04  2:16.78                                    
 30 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              2:15.42    2:17.37  
       29.02  1:04.17  1:45.75  2:17.37                                    
 31 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               2:12.58    2:18.01  
       30.21  1:03.29  1:46.30  2:18.01                                    
 32 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               2:15.49    2:19.74  
       29.76  1:04.71  1:46.96  2:19.74                                    
 33 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA              2:35.31L   2:19.97  
       29.55  1:05.49  1:48.14  2:19.97                                    
 34 Disaverio, Scandia A      17 DST-MA               2:10.79    2:22.45  
       31.68  1:08.22  1:49.64  2:22.45                                    
 35 Enderle, Austine C        16 DST-MA               2:15.50    2:22.63  
       31.03  1:07.07  1:50.33  2:22.63                                    
 36 Richardson, Roxanne R     16 RMSC-PV              2:12.55    2:24.71  
       30.86  1:07.22  1:49.85  2:24.71                                    
 -- Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              2:03.09         DQ  
       27.87  1:01.52  1:35.87       DQ                                    
 -- Banning-Arndt, Britton    17 NCAC-NC              2:08.94         NS  
 -- Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              2:10.82         NS  
 -- Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                2:12.34         NS  
 -- Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA              2:12.09         NS  
 -- Williams, Christy E       16 DST-MA               2:05.59         NS  
 -- Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           2:11.67         NS  
 -- Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              2:08.05         NS  
 -- Pool, Alexia S            17 CUBU-PV              2:35.03L        NS  
 
Girls Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:04.63  1981      Tracy Caulkins 17-18                        
    PVS Open: # 4:14.37  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
PVS Resident: @ 4:13.87  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:22.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:38.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              4:25.80    4:26.22* 
       27.25    58.71  1:31.52  2:03.75  2:43.85  3:25.02  3:55.89  4:26.22
  2 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              4:28.20    4:27.86* 
       28.67  1:00.53  1:34.67  2:08.08  2:47.66  3:27.80  3:58.34  4:27.86
  3 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              4:32.85    4:28.94* 
       28.55  1:01.42  1:36.06  2:10.60  2:47.85  3:25.61  3:57.74  4:28.94
  4 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              4:26.67    4:30.17* 
       27.94    58.74  1:32.91  2:06.38  2:46.68  3:26.83  3:58.53  4:30.17
  5 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              4:27.34    4:31.36* 
       27.79  1:00.59  1:35.21  2:09.07  2:48.49  3:27.77  4:00.49  4:31.36
  6 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              4:32.38    4:31.92* 
       29.80  1:03.22  1:37.75  2:11.98  2:51.56  3:31.24  4:02.04  4:31.92
  7 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              4:32.04    4:33.95* 
       29.94  1:02.92  1:37.92  2:11.94  2:51.38  3:30.65  4:02.46  4:33.95
  8 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              4:37.84    4:40.58  
       30.68  1:04.49  1:40.66  2:16.56  2:56.67  3:37.76  4:09.58  4:40.58
B - Final
  9 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               4:38.28    4:36.06* 
       28.92  1:02.67  1:39.79  2:15.92  2:53.84  3:32.45  4:04.32  4:36.06
 10 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              4:41.61    4:37.42* 
       29.58  1:03.72  1:37.62  2:11.98  2:53.04  3:34.83  4:06.93  4:37.42
 11 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              4:39.25    4:37.65* 
       29.31  1:02.27  1:38.95  2:15.35  2:54.76  3:35.60  4:07.60  4:37.65
 12 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              4:38.98    4:37.95* 
       30.76  1:05.28  1:39.44  2:14.18  2:55.26  3:36.08  4:07.47  4:37.95
 13 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              4:39.26    4:38.55* 
       29.27  1:02.73  1:37.07  2:10.92  2:52.61  3:34.43  4:06.96  4:38.55
 14 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               4:41.88    4:38.86* 
       30.13  1:04.69  1:40.10  2:15.54  2:55.08  3:35.00  4:07.47  4:38.86
 15 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              4:39.03    4:40.09  
       30.16  1:03.14  1:37.86  2:11.77  2:54.50  3:36.18  4:08.75  4:40.09
 16 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              4:38.35    4:40.64  
       29.81  1:04.35  1:41.54  2:18.02  2:57.31  3:37.19  4:09.38  4:40.64
 
Girls Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:04.63  1981      Tracy Caulkins 17-18                        
    PVS Open: # 4:14.37  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
PVS Resident: @ 4:13.87  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:22.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:38.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              4:28.16    4:25.80* 
       27.45    58.55  1:31.39  2:04.32  2:43.64  3:24.48  3:55.77  4:25.80
  2 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              4:29.29    4:26.67* 
       27.64    59.09  1:32.47  2:05.39  2:44.94  3:24.31  3:55.86  4:26.67
  3 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              4:33.40    4:27.34* 
       28.45  1:01.58  1:35.78  2:09.32  2:47.33  3:25.83  3:57.16  4:27.34
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              4:29.80    4:28.20* 
       28.85  1:01.28  1:35.35  2:08.57  2:47.98  3:27.71  3:58.43  4:28.20
  5 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              4:31.85    4:32.04* 
       30.16  1:03.25  1:38.36  2:12.70  2:51.61  3:30.46  4:01.71  4:32.04
  6 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              4:30.31    4:32.38* 
       29.94  1:03.07  1:37.85  2:12.56  2:52.13  3:31.41  4:02.24  4:32.38
  7 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              4:26.16    4:32.85* 
       29.16  1:02.47  1:36.55  2:11.05  2:49.59  3:28.99  4:01.50  4:32.85
  8 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              4:31.75    4:37.84* 
       30.52  1:04.69  1:41.10  2:16.91  2:56.15  3:36.82  4:08.02  4:37.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               4:35.60    4:38.28* 
       28.82  1:03.42  1:41.33  2:17.15  2:55.93  3:34.44  4:06.87  4:38.28
 10 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              4:37.68    4:38.35* 
       29.93  1:03.83  1:40.85  2:16.67  2:55.52  3:35.14  4:07.37  4:38.35
 11 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              4:34.24    4:38.98* 
       30.82  1:05.94  1:40.39  2:14.89  2:55.74  3:36.63  4:08.00  4:38.98
 12 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              4:40.12    4:39.03  
       29.54  1:02.68  1:37.87  2:11.96  2:52.98  3:34.43  4:07.01  4:39.03
 13 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              4:37.84    4:39.25  
       28.90  1:01.57  1:38.46  2:13.87  2:54.15  3:35.12  4:07.55  4:39.25
 14 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              4:42.66    4:39.26  
       29.20  1:02.57  1:37.27  2:11.43  2:52.91  3:34.87  4:07.42  4:39.26
 15 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              4:39.87    4:41.61  
       29.30  1:03.71  1:38.60  2:13.45  2:55.18  3:37.56  4:10.08  4:41.61
 16 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               4:40.29    4:41.88  
       30.51  1:05.48  1:41.85  2:18.24  2:57.85  3:37.74  4:10.38  4:41.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              4:37.34    4:43.33  
       30.51  1:05.77  1:43.50  2:20.17  2:59.64  3:39.35  4:12.05  4:43.33
 18 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV              4:41.65    4:43.41  
       29.81  1:02.93  1:37.40  2:11.70  2:55.31  3:38.82  4:11.86  4:43.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mortensen, Danielle N     15 CUBU-PV              4:45.87    4:43.46  
       32.38  1:08.80  1:44.80  2:18.77  3:01.31  3:43.05  4:13.62  4:43.46
 20 Ruggiero, Christina L     15 DST-MA               4:42.09    4:45.10  
       30.10  1:05.99  1:42.49  2:18.01  2:59.40  3:41.29  4:13.77  4:45.10
 21 Albert, Caryn D           16 RMSC-PV              4:44.47    4:45.46  
       30.79  1:05.93  1:43.82  2:21.52  3:01.85  3:42.87  4:14.42  4:45.46
 22 Physioc, Felice M         15 CUBU-PV              4:45.12    4:45.89  
       30.87  1:06.69  1:43.20  2:19.32  3:00.85  3:43.39  4:14.88  4:45.89
 23 Parker, Rachel H          17 RMSC-PV              4:44.88    4:46.80  
       30.80  1:06.18  1:41.59  2:16.84  3:00.64  3:43.30  4:15.16  4:46.80
 24 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               4:40.80    4:47.44  
       29.55  1:04.03  1:41.94  2:19.40  2:59.04  3:39.46  4:13.54  4:47.44
 25 Aponte, Sammy M           15 RMSC-PV              5:29.27L   4:47.80  
       31.03  1:06.42  1:42.92  2:18.45  3:00.32  3:43.05  4:16.33  4:47.80
 26 Flader, Ellen J           16 MACHINE-PV           4:38.87    4:47.87  
       29.08  1:04.24  1:41.69  2:18.52  2:58.53  3:39.26  4:13.97  4:47.87
 27 Baric, Cristina N         16 NCAC-NC              4:44.99    4:49.25  
       30.03  1:03.86  1:41.04  2:17.09  3:00.34  3:44.06  4:17.03  4:49.25
 28 Goodwillie, Ashton B      15 NOVA-VA              4:45.94    4:49.94  
       30.43  1:04.92  1:42.71  2:19.74  3:02.35  3:45.41  4:17.88  4:49.94
 29 Connor, Katie H           15 CUBU-PV              4:43.45    4:50.46  
       30.37  1:06.42  1:44.47  2:20.85  3:02.78  3:43.89  4:17.46  4:50.46
 30 Ailsworth, Sarah P        17 NOVA-VA              4:37.89    4:51.15  
       29.36  1:03.35  1:41.93  2:20.22  3:02.90  3:45.66  4:18.34  4:51.15
 31 Emerson, Taylor L         17 NCAC-NC              4:43.55    4:51.17  
       30.01  1:04.42  1:42.01  2:18.36  3:02.16  3:45.52  4:18.82  4:51.17
 32 Broten, Whitney K         15 CUBU-PV              5:31.40L   4:52.73  
       32.17  1:08.91  1:46.42  2:23.04  3:05.95  3:48.54  4:21.74  4:52.73
 33 Varner, Hannah J          15 RMSC-PV              4:45.72    4:52.74  
       31.67  1:07.36  1:43.91  2:19.72  3:01.21  3:43.23  4:18.18  4:52.74
 34 Ream, Alanna M            15 FISH-PV              5:28.69L   4:52.86  
       31.30  1:07.39  1:45.57  2:23.49  3:06.40  3:49.18  4:22.00  4:52.86
 -- Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              4:21.12        SCR  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:39.56  1974      SOLO 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:39.56  1974      SOLO 17-18                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:36.90    1:38.32# 
     1) Davis, Emerson M 17             2) Finegan, Katherine M 15        
     3) Newell, Megan M 15              4) Tanaka, Masami 23              
       24.07    48.91  1:14.03  1:38.32                                    
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:39.17    1:38.78# 
     1) Kugler, Kassy A 15              2) Karel, Emily R 16              
     3) Tolbert, Rachel E 17            4) Papa, Johanna E 17             
       24.09    49.01  1:14.30  1:38.78                                    
  3 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:38.54    1:39.83  
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Tarpey, Erin L 17              
     3) Mobley, Becky K 16              4) Stark, Amy L 15                
       24.96    49.63  1:14.44  1:39.83                                    
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:39.99    1:40.66  
     1) Campbell, Millie C 17           2) Luscombe, Sara B 16            
     3) Lundvall, Katie M 15            4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15         
       25.43    50.17  1:15.95  1:40.66                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:39.07    1:41.19  
     1) Henriques, Alice M 22           2) Nichols, Christine E 15        
     3) Hurd, Megan A 17                4) O'Sullivan, Caroline E 16      
       25.84    51.02  1:15.86  1:41.19                                    
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:39.24    1:41.53  
     1) Courtney, Erin C 17             2) Nilon, Marissa L 17            
     3) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           4) Bull, Laura J 17               
       25.38    50.46  1:16.20  1:41.53                                    
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:41.15    1:41.70  
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Olivos, Maegan E 17            
     3) Chang, Leeann T 16              4) Richardson, Roxanne R 16       
       24.79    50.16  1:15.51  1:41.70                                    
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:41.16   x1:42.48  
     1) Swinley, Leslie A 15            2) Pederson, Nicole K 16          
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Pool, Alexia S 17              
       25.73    51.68  1:17.20  1:42.48                                    
  9 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                    1:45.66    1:42.95  
     1) Sullivan, Colleen I 16          2) Harrington, Anne E 17          
     3) Boelens, Jamie A 17             4) Verdin, Emily F 17             
       25.25    51.40  1:19.04  1:42.95                                    
  9 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:42.30    1:42.95  
     1) Galway, Laura A 16              2) Auger, Caitlin E 17            
     3) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        4)                                
       25.34    51.49  1:17.06  1:42.95                                    
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:42.52    1:43.70  
     1) Zahalka, Kelly M 15             2) Powell, Mariah B 16            
     3) LeClair, Elle K 13              4) Smith, Rachel A 15             
       25.91    51.62  1:17.27  1:43.70                                    
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:41.13    1:44.27  
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) Kuhn, EB N 15                  
     3) Nakazawa, Andrea 17             4) McElwain, Maria N 15           
       26.10    51.65  1:17.52  1:44.27                                    
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:43.60   x1:44.43  
     1) Albert, Caryn D 16              2) Zarin, Jordan A 16             
     3) Carey, Devin C 17               4) Hulsizer, Paige E 16           
       26.34    52.10  1:17.98  1:44.43                                    
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           1:44.82    1:44.87  
     1) Studley, Tara M 17              2) Jarvis, Kassie A 15            
     3) Purkert, Marie N 18             4) Mealy, Erin G 16               
       25.88    52.26  1:18.53  1:44.87                                    
 15 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:41.65    1:45.96  
     1) Urso, Kerry L 16                2) Wells, Ashley M 16             
     3) Danchak, Janel A 17             4) Lindberg, Sarah E 16           
       26.41    53.96  1:19.92  1:45.96                                    
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:43.45    1:46.25  
     1) Greenlee, Maureen T 17          2) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15     
     3) Southerlan, Jill S 16           4)                                
       26.69    52.73  1:19.46  1:46.25                                    
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:42.17    1:47.28  
     1) Zomchick, Sarah M 16            2) Enderle, Austine C 16          
     3) Ruggiero, Christina L 15        4) Disaverio, Scandia A 17        
       26.12    52.54  1:19.45  1:47.28                                    
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:44.49    1:47.30  
     1) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17             2) Ferguson, Annie E 16           
     3) Reynolds, Sara P 16             4)                                
       27.12    53.80  1:20.46  1:47.30                                    
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:48.80    1:51.35  
     1) DeOrnellas, Jean M 11           2) Sarasup, Maree A 17            
       26.89    54.98  1:23.41  1:51.35                                    
 -- HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     1:45.97         NS  
     1) Liang, Sherri Q 15              2) Emr, Jackie J 15               
     3) Koerner, Eleanor L 15           4) Weiner, Elizabeth A 13         
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 1:42.58         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:44.01         NS  
     1) Walsh, Mason A 17               2) Lacoe, Kristen N 17            
     3) Hider, Pam C 17                 4) Howells, Jacquie E 16          
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:48.58         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:46.62         NS  
 
Girls Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:31.69  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 3:30.43  1977      Solotar 17-18                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:31.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 3:45.79                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:29.44    3:30.18@ 
     1) Tanaka, Masami 23               2) Henriques, Alice M 22          
     3) Hurd, Megan A 17                4) Finegan, Katherine M 15        
       24.64    51.61  1:16.67  1:43.65  2:09.41  2:37.12  3:01.87  3:30.18
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:32.73    3:32.77* 
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Karel, Emily R 16              
     3) Papa, Johanna E 17              4) Kugler, Kassy A 15             
       25.73    53.54  1:19.44  1:47.43  2:13.12  2:41.09  3:05.60  3:32.77
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:33.92    3:35.26* 
     1) Williams, Christy E 16          2) Nilon, Marissa L 17            
     3) Bull, Laura J 17                4) Courtney, Erin C 17            
       25.70    53.05  1:18.83  1:47.24  2:12.81  2:41.33  3:07.20  3:35.26
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:32.72    3:35.86* 
     1) Suguiyama, Erica L 17           2) Davis, Emerson M 17            
     3) Nichols, Christine E 15         4) Newell, Megan M 15             
       25.72    53.04  1:18.96  1:48.35  2:14.24  2:42.22  3:07.65  3:35.86
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:35.53    3:36.92* 
     1) Anderson, Caitlin A 15          2) Zahalka, Kelly M 15            
     3) Luscombe, Sara B 16             4) Campbell, Millie C 17          
       26.01    53.99  1:20.55  1:48.92  2:14.88  2:43.06  3:08.78  3:36.92
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:35.80   x3:38.73* 
     1) O'Brien, Julie D 16             2) Pederson, Nicole K 16          
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Constantino, Dana L 15         
       26.64    54.78  1:20.98  1:49.51  2:15.45  2:44.22  3:10.13  3:38.73
  7 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:34.51    3:39.28* 
     1) Mobley, Becky K 16              2) Stark, Amy L 15                
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) King, Tana M 12                
       26.04    54.67  1:21.07  1:49.78  2:15.09  2:43.52  3:10.10  3:39.28
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:39.11    3:39.40* 
     1) Olivos, Maegan E 17             2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17           
     3) Chang, Leeann T 16              4) Carey, Devin C 17              
       26.82    54.94  1:21.52  1:49.93  2:16.13  2:44.29  3:10.43  3:39.40
  9 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:39.51    3:40.39* 
     1) Smith, Rachel A 15              2) Powell, Mariah B 16            
     3) Lundvall, Katie M 15            4) Hughes, Andrea R 18            
       27.34    56.41  1:22.78  1:51.32  2:17.68  2:46.50  3:12.61  3:40.39
 10 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:40.96    3:42.95* 
     1) Nakazawa, Andrea 17             2) Kuhn, EB N 15                  
     3) Yurechko, Christine H 16        4) Norton, Annie E 15             
       26.66    55.72  1:22.09  1:51.39  2:17.71  2:46.73  3:13.04  3:42.95
 11 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           3:47.26    3:46.55  
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16               
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Studley, Tara M 17             
       26.70    54.63  1:22.67  1:53.70  2:20.62  2:50.65  3:16.57  3:46.55
 12 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:43.17    3:46.99  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16             
     3) Galway, Laura A 16              4) Beier, Genna E 16              
       26.51    55.52  1:22.23  1:51.63  2:18.22  2:48.28  3:15.40  3:46.99
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:41.18   x3:47.55  
     1) Richardson, Roxanne R 16        2) Zarin, Jordan A 16             
     3) Aponte, Sammy M 15              4) Petak, Ashley L 18             
       27.73    57.24  1:24.57  1:54.00  2:20.89  2:50.48  3:18.07  3:47.55
 14 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:39.53    3:50.40  
     1) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16           
     3) Ruggiero, Christina L 15        4) Enderle, Austine C 16          
       27.56    56.91  1:24.28  1:54.70  2:22.81  2:53.61  3:20.87  3:50.40
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:48.06    3:50.78  
     1) DeOrnellas, Jean M 11           2) Southerlan, Jill S 16          
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4)                                
       27.94    59.70  1:26.26  1:56.14  2:23.23  2:53.21  3:20.66  3:50.78
 16 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:46.20    3:54.40  
     1) Danchak, Janel A 17             2) Lindberg, Sarah E 16           
     3) Penning, Liz M 16               4) Urso, Kerry L 16               
       27.58    57.63  1:25.91  1:57.49  2:25.61  2:56.87  3:23.77  3:54.40
 17 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:49.09    3:56.92  
     1) Reynolds, Sara P 16             2) Stephens, Melanie A 16         
     3) Chuzi, Sarah E 17               4) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17            
       28.38    59.44  1:27.75  1:58.44  2:27.18  2:59.34  3:26.50  3:56.92
 18 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     3:55.32    4:00.57  
     1) Koerner, Eleanor L 15           2) Lalonde, Marianne B 16         
     3) Emr, Jackie J 15                4) Liang, Sherri Q 15             
       27.83    57.83  1:28.87  2:03.44  2:32.32  3:03.77  3:30.25  4:00.57
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:55.05    4:02.19  
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)                                
       28.36    59.33  1:27.87  1:58.92  2:27.28  3:00.34  3:28.71  4:02.19
 20 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    3:55.47    4:04.99  
     1) Stevens, Allison E 15           2) Sanders, Samantha A 17         
     3) McCray, Laura M 16              4) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15           
       28.37    59.41  1:25.82  1:55.02  2:23.94  2:55.31  3:30.05  4:04.99
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:51.40        SCR  
     1) Walsh, Mason A 17               2) Hider, Pam C 17                
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Howells, Jacquie E 16          
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'B'                         3:53.89        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:52.30        SCR  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 3:39.39        SCR  
 
Girls Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 7:37.74  2000      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 7:36.43  1979      STAR 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 7:40.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 8:05.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:32.41    7:32.41@ 
     1) Swinley, Leslie A 15            2) Suguiyama, Erica L 17          
     3) O'Brien, Julie D 16             4) Henriques, Alice M 22          
       26.28    54.43  1:23.30  1:52.59  2:09.04  2:46.86  3:16.05  3:44.93
     4:11.53  4:40.42  5:09.83  5:39.01  6:05.47  6:34.69  7:04.08  7:32.41
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:37.87    7:44.68* 
     1) Karel, Emily R 16               2) West, Dana L 17                
     3) Tolbert, Rachel E 17            4) Kugler, Kassy A 15             
       27.04    56.33  1:26.86  1:57.00  2:15.40  2:53.36  3:23.60  3:53.47
     4:19.66  4:49.58  5:20.73  5:51.27  6:16.96  6:45.91  7:15.32  7:44.68
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:39.10    7:48.30* 
     1) Campbell, Millie C 17           2) Zahalka, Kelly M 15            
     3) Lundvall, Katie M 15            4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15         
       26.85    55.67  1:25.59  1:55.86  2:22.89  2:52.26  3:22.06  3:51.91
     4:18.52  4:48.34  5:20.59  5:51.69  6:17.85  6:47.05  7:17.61  7:48.30
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:37.42    7:52.45* 
     1) Burke, Amanda C 18              2) Pederson, Nicole K 16          
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Nichols, Christine E 15        
       27.41    57.37  1:28.31  1:59.36  2:26.60  2:56.84  3:27.95  3:58.85
     4:25.42  4:54.80  5:24.98  5:54.97  6:20.98  6:50.52  7:21.32  7:52.45
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:45.62    7:57.12* 
     1) Courtney, Erin C 17             2) Bull, Laura J 17               
     3) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           4) Nilon, Marissa L 17            
       26.77    55.77  1:25.43  1:55.22  2:22.07  2:51.90  3:22.76  3:54.13
     4:21.37  4:51.35  5:21.64  5:52.22  6:19.30  6:50.86  7:24.10  7:57.12
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:40.68   x7:59.06* 
     1) Hurd, Megan A 17                2) Mortensen, Danielle N 15       
     3) O'Sullivan, Caroline E 16       4) Newell, Megan M 15             
       28.23    59.03  1:30.51  2:02.03  2:28.99  2:58.98  3:29.87  4:00.61
     4:27.53  4:57.84  5:29.82  6:01.52  6:27.84  6:57.27  7:28.09  7:59.06
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:54.03    8:00.70* 
     1) Olivos, Maegan E 17             2) Papa, Johanna E 17             
     3) Richardson, Roxanne R 16        4) Chang, Leeann T 16             
       28.03    58.36  1:29.24  1:59.06  2:26.23  2:56.66  3:27.35  3:58.62
     4:25.87  4:55.97  5:27.68  5:59.70  6:27.71  6:58.37  7:29.57  8:00.70
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           7:50.30    8:01.23* 
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mobley, Becky K 16             
     3) Stark, Amy L 15                 4) Tarpey, Erin L 17              
       26.96    55.83  1:25.90  1:56.47  2:23.58  2:54.88  3:27.19  3:58.59
     4:26.25  4:56.61  5:28.08  5:58.99  6:24.95  6:56.07  7:28.84  8:01.23
  9 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:49.94    8:03.29* 
     1) Cook, Susan H 17                2) Smith, Rachel A 15             
     3) Nye, Emily K 15                 4) Powell, Mariah B 16            
       27.43    57.60  1:29.07  2:01.00  2:28.00  2:57.53  3:27.94  3:59.16
     4:27.37  4:57.86  5:29.58  6:00.49  6:28.35  6:59.21  7:31.33  8:03.29
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:00.65   x8:04.22* 
     1) Albert, Caryn D 16              2) Berberich, Sara M 17           
     3) Parker, Rachel H 17             4) Aponte, Sammy M 15             
       27.87    58.41  1:29.43  1:59.74  2:18.02  2:57.84  3:28.99  4:00.66
     4:28.66  4:59.93  5:32.24  6:04.00  6:31.38  7:01.66  7:32.69  8:04.22
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:01.14    8:04.47* 
     1) Kuhn, EB N 15                   2) Nakazawa, Andrea 17            
     3) Ferguson, Annie E 16            4) Yurechko, Christine H 16       
       27.75    58.20  1:29.66  2:01.94  2:29.46  3:00.12  3:32.13  4:03.32
     4:31.64  5:02.57  5:34.28  6:04.95  6:32.27  7:02.73  7:33.54  8:04.47
 12 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        7:57.83    8:15.70  
     1) Enderle, Austine C 16           2) Ruggiero, Christina L 15       
     3) Zomchick, Sarah M 16            4) Disaverio, Scandia A 17        
       28.30    58.38  1:28.82  1:58.80  2:27.04  2:59.00  3:31.70  4:03.88
     4:31.65  5:02.48  5:34.77  6:07.27  6:35.87  7:08.21  7:41.59  8:15.70
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    8:12.44        SCR  
       29.24  1:01.90  1:35.71  2:08.70  2:37.71  3:09.93  3:42.89  4:15.99
     4:44.69  5:16.59  5:49.67  6:21.75  6:50.71  7:23.48  7:56.69         
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            8:22.79        SCR  
       29.06  1:01.83  1:35.46  2:08.69  2:37.42  3:11.32  3:46.30  4:21.52
     4:38.85  5:28.05  6:06.08  6:43.42  7:12.79  7:45.80  8:20.39         
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         8:14.20        SCR  
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     8:24.27        SCR  
 
Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:49.75  2000      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.75  2000      CUBU 17-19                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:48.49    1:46.50# 
     1) Henriques, Alice M 22           2) Tanaka, Masami 23              
     3) Newell, Megan M 15              4) Finegan, Katherine M 15        
       27.61    56.08  1:22.43  1:46.50                                    
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:52.17    1:50.61  
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Chang, Leeann T 16             
     3) Zarin, Jordan A 16              4) Kugler, Kassy A 15             
       27.95    59.18  1:26.44  1:50.61                                    
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:49.50    1:52.23  
     1) Luscombe, Sara B 16             2) Campbell, Millie C 17          
     3) LeClair, Danielle D 15          4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15         
       28.78  1:00.38  1:27.16  1:52.23                                    
  4 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:37.60    1:52.51  
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16               
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) Mobley, Becky K 16             
       28.83  1:01.81  1:27.95  1:52.51                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:49.89    1:53.06  
     1) Jimenez, Rebecca A 17           2) Nichols, Christine E 15        
     3) Suguiyama, Erica L 17           4) Davis, Emerson M 17            
       28.42  1:00.75  1:28.26  1:53.06                                    
  6 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:52.60    1:53.08  
     1) Lundvall, Katie M 15            2) Zahalka, Kelly M 15            
     3) Hughes, Andrea R 18             4) Lee, Jessica M 15              
       28.90  1:01.48  1:27.61  1:53.08                                    
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:49.80    1:53.17  
     1) Courtney, Erin C 17             2) Ademski, Chelsea J 18          
     3) Bull, Laura J 17                4) Nilon, Marissa L 17            
       28.88  1:00.44  1:27.93  1:53.17                                    
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:53.32    1:53.24  
     1) Parker, Rachel H 17             2) Papa, Johanna E 17             
     3) Rogers, Lindsay N 16            4) Karel, Emily R 16              
       29.91  1:01.53  1:28.45  1:53.24                                    
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:54.38   x1:55.24  
     1) Hulsizer, Paige E 16            2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17           
     3) Carlini, Janine A 17            4) Olivos, Maegan E 17            
       29.69  1:01.65  1:30.03  1:55.24                                    
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:53.71    1:55.64  
     1) Enderle, Austine C 16           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16           
     3) Williams, Christy E 16          4) Ruggiero, Christina L 15       
       30.80  1:02.55  1:28.72  1:55.64                                    
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:51.89   x1:55.68  
     1) Pederson, Nicole K 16           2) Connor, Katie H 15             
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Hurd, Megan A 17               
       29.74  1:03.05  1:30.33  1:55.68                                    
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:58.28    1:55.92  
     1) Southerlan, Jill S 16           2) Muir, Anne C 17                
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Greenlee, Maureen T 17         
       29.02  1:02.11  1:29.92  1:55.92                                    
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:57.80    1:56.99  
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) Ferguson, Annie E 16           
     3) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17             4) Kuhn, EB N 15                  
       29.27  1:03.30  1:31.57  1:56.99                                    
 14 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:57.56    1:57.20  
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16             
     3) Brookhiser, Laura K 16          4) Galway, Laura A 16             
       29.22  1:02.17  1:31.45  1:57.20                                    
 15 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                    1:59.18    1:58.64  
     1) Trinka, Lauren M 16             2) Harrington, Anne E 17          
     3) Verdin, Emily F 17              4) Sullivan, Colleen I 16         
       32.32  1:06.51  1:32.91  1:58.64                                    
 16 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:58.10    1:58.86  
     1) Lindberg, Sarah E 16            2) Danchak, Janel A 17            
     3) Crider, Amy A 13                4) Urso, Kerry L 16               
       29.84  1:03.11  1:32.81  1:58.86                                    
 17 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           1:44.12    1:58.98  
     1) Purkert, Marie N 18             2)                                
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Stark, Amy L 15                
       30.63  1:05.22  1:33.47  1:58.98                                    
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:00.44    2:00.18  
     1) Reynolds, Sara P 16             2)                                
     3) McElwain, Maria N 15            4) Nakazawa, Andrea 17            
       31.20  1:04.78  1:34.30  2:00.18                                    
 19 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    2:00.35    2:00.64  
     1) Tulloch, Brittany S 13          2) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15           
     3) Stevens, Allison E 15           4) McCray, Laura M 16             
       31.47  1:06.00  1:32.84  2:00.64                                    
 20 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:03.34    2:02.34  
     1) Stone, Melanie V 15             2) Schickler, Katie A 14          
     3) Cunningham, Kristin G 14        4) South, Raienne A 15            
       31.53  1:06.57  1:34.66  2:02.34                                    
 21 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:03.52    2:02.36  
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)                                
       31.32  1:05.70  1:35.65  2:02.36                                    
 22 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     2:07.64    2:06.49  
     1) Emr, Jackie J 15                2) Koerner, Eleanor L 15          
     3) Lalonde, Marianne B 16          4) Liang, Sherri Q 15             
       33.38  1:07.57  1:40.41  2:06.49                                    
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          1:58.68         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 1:52.89         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:59.62         NS  
     1) Howells, Jacquie E 16           2) Perrault, Krissy M 17          
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Walsh, Mason A 17              
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:59.89         NS  
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'B'                         1:59.76         NS  
 
Girls Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:53.27  2000      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 3:53.27  2000      CUBU 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:12.29                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:45.66    3:49.76# 
     1) Henriques, Alice M 22           2) Tanaka, Masami 23              
     3) Suguiyama, Erica L 17           4) Finegan, Katherine M 15        
       28.16    57.01  1:25.63  1:58.53  2:25.64  2:56.07  3:21.39  3:49.76
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:56.67    3:53.05# 
     1) West, Dana L 17                 2) Rogers, Lindsay N 16           
     3) Zarin, Jordan A 16              4) Kugler, Kassy A 15             
       28.76    59.06  1:29.82  2:04.67  2:31.60  3:01.92  3:26.18  3:53.05
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:56.01    3:54.45! 
     1) Bull, Laura J 17                2) Nilon, Marissa L 17            
     3) Williams, Christy E 16          4) Courtney, Erin C 17            
       28.58    59.56  1:30.22  2:05.74  2:31.06  3:01.50  3:26.75  3:54.45
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:56.89    3:57.54* 
     1) Luscombe, Sara B 16             2) Campbell, Millie C 17          
     3) LeClair, Danielle D 15          4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15         
       28.86    59.24  1:30.19  2:05.14  2:32.13  3:03.69  3:29.50  3:57.54
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:58.93    4:01.89* 
     1) Lundvall, Katie M 15            2) Nye, Emily K 15                
     3) Hughes, Andrea R 18             4) Zahalka, Kelly M 15            
       28.91    59.97  1:32.46  2:08.96  2:35.93  3:07.56  3:34.03  4:01.89
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:59.71    4:02.01* 
     1) Parker, Rachel H 17             2) Petak, Ashley L 18             
     3) Chang, Leeann T 16              4) Karel, Emily R 16              
       29.82  1:01.63  1:33.77  2:10.70  2:37.25  3:07.82  3:34.12  4:02.01
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:53.00    4:02.29* 
     1) Jimenez, Rebecca A 17           2) Nichols, Christine E 15        
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Swinley, Leslie A 15           
       29.10    59.29  1:14.64  1:31.61  2:35.30  3:07.17  3:33.63  4:02.29
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:01.10    4:06.85* 
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mealy, Erin G 16               
     3) Tarpey, Erin L 17               4) Mobley, Becky K 16             
       29.26  1:00.92  1:34.98  2:13.04  2:39.85  3:11.47  3:37.77  4:06.85
  9 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:08.95    4:08.28* 
     1) Yurechko, Christine H 16        2) McKee, Kaitlyn C 17            
     3) Ferguson, Annie E 16            4) Nakazawa, Andrea 17            
       29.66  1:00.74  1:34.33  2:12.24  2:39.77  3:12.90  3:39.15  4:08.28
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:57.32   x4:09.42* 
     1) Pederson, Nicole K 16           2) O'Brien, Julie D 16            
     3) Davis, Emerson M 17             4) Heebner, Marissa E 16          
       29.61  1:00.78  1:34.51  2:12.54  2:40.02  3:13.14  3:40.04  4:09.42
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:06.67    4:10.15* 
     1) Parkhurst, Michelle N 15        2) Flader, Ellen J 16             
     3) Brookhiser, Laura K 16          4) Galway, Laura A 16             
       29.91  1:01.56  1:33.77  2:11.47  2:39.96  3:13.77  3:40.18  4:10.15
 12 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:08.03   x4:11.42* 
     1) Hulsizer, Paige E 16            2) Tolbert, Rachel E 17           
     3) Berberich, Sara M 17            4) Albert, Caryn D 16             
       30.23  1:01.83  1:34.96  2:12.17  2:41.90  3:16.95  3:42.08  4:11.42
 13 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        4:03.70    4:12.85  
     1) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           2) Zomchick, Sarah M 16           
     3) Enderle, Austine C 16           4) Ruggiero, Christina L 15       
       29.72  1:00.25  1:32.99  2:09.61  2:39.02  3:13.71  3:41.94  4:12.85
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:11.83    4:16.45  
     1) Purkert, Marie N 18             2) Studley, Tara M 17             
     3) Jarvis, Kassie A 15             4) Stark, Amy L 15                
       31.47  1:05.44  1:39.05  2:18.41  2:46.50  3:20.45  3:47.46  4:16.45
 15 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:16.69    4:16.87  
     1) Howells, Jacquie E 16           2) Perrault, Krissy M 17          
     3) Lacoe, Kristen N 17             4) Walsh, Mason A 17              
       31.84  1:05.70  1:38.64  2:17.15  2:46.67  3:21.07  3:46.95  4:16.87
 16 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         4:10.12    4:17.58  
     1) Penning, Liz M 16               2) Danchak, Janel A 17            
     3) Lindberg, Sarah E 16            4) Urso, Kerry L 16               
       31.21  1:04.85  1:38.42  2:16.70  2:45.96  3:21.10  3:47.72  4:17.58
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:12.00    4:17.91  
     1) Southerlan, Jill S 16           2) Muir, Anne C 17                
     3) Wattenbarger, Tiffany D 15      4) Greenlee, Maureen T 17         
       30.32  1:03.90  1:38.35  2:15.88  2:44.98  3:21.03  3:47.55  4:17.91
 18 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:13.19    4:21.04  
     1) Reynolds, Melissa P 14          2) O'Leary, Carey L 13            
     3) McElwain, Maria N 15            4) Kuhn, EB N 15                  
       31.76  1:04.75  1:40.64  2:21.75  2:51.53  3:26.20  3:52.15  4:21.04
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:25.31    4:30.34  
     1) Sarasup, Maree A 17             2)                                
       31.52  1:05.83  1:41.23  2:21.23  2:51.97  3:29.68  3:58.19  4:30.34
 -- FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:18.85         DQ  
     1) Lidd, Stephanie M 14            2) Nielsen, Ketrin L 15           
     3) Stevens, Allison E 15           4) McCray, Laura M 16             
       33.37  1:08.25                                                      
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:27.23         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 3:59.43        SCR