2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                           
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.44  1982      Dara Torres                                   
    PVS Open: # 23.68  1984      Kelley Davis                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.52  1983      Kelley Davis                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.19            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 25.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                24.30      24.13! 
  2 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                24.63      24.55& 
  3 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                 24.65      24.57& 
  4 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                 25.09      24.73& 
  5 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                 24.78      24.82& 
  6 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                25.08      24.86& 
  7 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                 25.16      25.09& 
  8 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                25.12      25.25* 
B - Final
  9 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                 25.47      24.58& 
 10 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                25.35      24.78& 
 11 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                25.53      25.05& 
 12 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.20      25.22* 
 13 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV             25.71      25.70  
 14 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                25.38      25.84  
 15 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                25.76      25.85  
 16 McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV                25.58      25.86  
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.44  1/1/1982  Dara Torres                                   
    PVS Open: # 23.68            Kelley Davis 1984                             
PVS Resident: @ 23.52            Kelley Davis 1983                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 24.59            USA Junior Champs                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV                 25.83      25.51  
  2 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                25.83      25.56  
  3 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV                25.83      25.91  
 
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.44  1982      Dara Torres                                   
    PVS Open: # 23.68  1984      Kelley Davis                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.52  1983      Kelley Davis                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.19            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 25.29                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                23.84      24.30! 
  2 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                24.68      24.63& 
  3 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                 25.29      24.65& 
  4 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                 25.41      24.78& 
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                25.65      25.08& 
  6 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                 25.18      25.09& 
  7 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                24.92      25.12& 
  8 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                 25.27      25.16& 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.33      25.20* 
 10 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                25.61      25.35  
 11 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                25.92      25.38  
 12 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                 25.06      25.47  
 13 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                25.59      25.53  
 14 McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV                25.36      25.58  
 15 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV             26.78      25.71  
 16 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                25.79      25.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV                 25.86      25.81  
 18 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV                 25.49     J25.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                26.11     J25.83  
 20 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV                26.75     J25.83  
 21 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV                 25.98      26.07  
 22 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV                26.61      26.25  
 23 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV                25.75      26.26  
 24 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV                26.21      26.32  
 25 Gazo, Theresa M           13 RMSC-PV                25.95      26.38  
 26 Weiner, Elizabeth A       13 TIBU-PV                26.77      26.42  
 27 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV                26.98      26.44  
 27 Palmer, Eileen B          14 CUBU-PV                26.52      26.44  
 27 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV           26.35      26.44  
 30 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV                26.35      26.47  
 31 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV                 25.73      26.49  
 32 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA                 26.37      26.50  
 33 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV                25.81      26.52  
 34 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA                26.35      26.56  
 35 Weems, Claire E           14 CUBU-PV                26.97      26.57  
 36 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV                26.54      26.58  
 37 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV                26.32      26.61  
 38 Hubbard, Alex H           14 MACHINE-PV             27.02      26.64  
 39 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA                 26.75      26.68  
 40 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV                26.21      26.78  
 40 Perlman, Jordan E         14 TCSD-PV                26.38      26.78  
 42 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV                26.77      26.81  
 43 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV                26.40      26.86  
 44 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV                26.79      26.87  
 45 Lecos, Maggie A           14 FISH-PV                27.03      26.94  
 45 Larson, Sarah E           14 MACHINE-PV             26.97      26.94  
 45 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV           26.63      26.94  
 48 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                  26.60      26.99  
 49 Dutcher, Jessica L        14 MACHINE-PV             26.71      27.00  
 50 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV                26.43      27.03  
 51 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV                27.06      27.08  
 52 McCreary, Melea A         13 MAKOS-PV               26.96      27.11  
 53 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV                30.53L     27.13  
 54 Decrosta, Katherine E     13 TCSD-PV                26.42      27.16  
 55 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV                27.12      27.17  
 56 Thach, Catherine M        14 YORK-PV                27.17      27.20  
 57 Hartman, Kerry N          13 MAKOS-PV               26.95      27.21  
 58 Long, Lisa J              13 CUBU-PV                26.73      27.30  
 58 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV                27.01      27.30  
 60 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV                26.93      27.36  
 61 Veoni, Brooke A           13 AAC-PV                 27.08      27.43  
 62 Little, Caroline R        13 NOVA-VA                29.97L     27.45  
 63 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 RMSC-PV                27.19      27.58  
 63 Ruben, Kristin N          13 CUBU-PV                30.47L     27.58  
 65 Malm, Stephanie E         13 YORK-PV                27.11      27.62  
 66 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC                26.98      27.63  
 67 Bower, Ellen M            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           26.99      27.65  
 68 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA                30.96L     27.69  
 69 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV                30.71L     27.72  
 70 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV                26.76      27.89  
 71 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC                26.99      28.05  
 72 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV                26.69      28.23  
 -- McMahon, Caitlin M        13 VSC-PV                 26.85         NS  
 -- Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV                27.06         NS  
 -- Hogan, Kelly M            14 TCSD-PV                27.06         NS  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV                26.47         NS  
 -- Tullis, Kirsten           14 DST-MA                 26.09         NS  
 -- Smith, Alexis A           13 TCSD-PV                27.17         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC                25.50         NS  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC                26.06         NS  
 -- Nicholas, Christy E       14 CUBU-PV                30.98L        NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC                25.44         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.53  2000      Amanda Weir                                   
    PVS Open: # 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione                            
PVS Resident: @ 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 52.79            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 54.79            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                52.20      51.76! 
  2 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                53.65      53.10& 
  3 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                53.84      53.24& 
  4 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV                53.09      53.56& 
  5 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           54.34      53.71& 
  6 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                 54.17      53.72& 
  7 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                54.19      53.75& 
  8 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                 54.10      53.92& 
B - Final
  9 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                54.56      54.09& 
 10 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                54.88      54.33& 
 11 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                 55.24      54.59& 
 12 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                 55.57      55.49  
 13 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                55.81      55.55  
 14 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV                 55.81      55.68  
 15 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV                56.04      56.11  
 16 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV                55.65      56.31  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.53  2000      Amanda Weir                                   
    PVS Open: # 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione                            
PVS Resident: @ 50.58  1984      Michelle Griglione                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 52.79            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 54.79            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.79                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                51.83      52.20! 
  2 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV                53.11      53.09& 
  3 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV                53.76      53.65& 
  4 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV                55.94      53.84& 
  5 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA                 54.85      54.10& 
  6 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV                 54.71      54.17& 
  7 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                54.04      54.19& 
  8 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           54.20      54.34& 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV                55.41      54.56& 
 10 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV                54.79      54.88  
 11 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV                 55.34      55.24  
 12 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV                 55.07      55.57  
 13 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV                56.30      55.65  
 14 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV                55.82      55.81  
 14 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV                 56.05      55.81  
 16 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV                56.64      56.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA                 55.15      56.26  
 18 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA                 54.32      56.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV                56.12      56.35  
 20 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.06      56.38  
 21 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV                56.94      56.56  
 22 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV           56.74      56.62  
 22 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV                55.14      56.62  
 24 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV                57.73      56.66  
 25 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV                56.09      56.77  
 26 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV                 57.92      56.81  
 27 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV                56.77      56.82  
 28 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV                 57.74      56.85  
 29 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV                57.65      57.22  
 30 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV                56.49      57.51  
 31 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV                57.73      57.58  
 32 Fimian, Kristin           14 MACHINE-PV             58.14      57.69  
 33 Palmer, Eileen B          14 CUBU-PV                57.63      57.70  
 34 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV                57.66      57.73  
 35 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA                57.62      57.79  
 36 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA                 57.52      57.83  
 37 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV                58.15      57.96  
 38 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV                57.96      57.98  
 39 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                  57.96      58.01  
 40 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV                58.31      58.13  
 41 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV                 57.51      58.19  
 42 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV                58.58      58.29  
 43 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV                58.53      58.32  
 44 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV                58.58      58.40  
 45 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV                58.14      58.65  
 45 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV                57.60      58.65  
 47 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV                57.65      59.07  
 48 Ruben, Kristin N          13 CUBU-PV                58.54      59.11  
 49 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV                57.87      59.22  
 50 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV                56.97      59.46  
 51 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV                58.41      59.75  
 52 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV                58.35      59.81  
 -- Tullis, Kirsten           14 DST-MA                 56.46         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV                58.41         NS  
 -- Little, Caroline R        13 NOVA-VA                58.55         NS  
 -- McMahon, Caitlin M        13 VSC-PV                 58.15         NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC                55.99         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC                55.55         NS  
 -- Nicholas, Christy E       14 CUBU-PV                58.58         NS  
 -- McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV                55.44         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:45.91  1978      Stephanie Elkins                            
    PVS Open: # 1:49.50  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.28  1995      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:53.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:57.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              1:53.72    1:52.40! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              1:53.75    1:52.96! 
  3 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              1:55.72    1:53.49! 
  4 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:55.89    1:53.52! 
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              1:56.90    1:56.45& 
  6 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              1:57.36    1:57.38& 
  7 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:59.15    1:57.81  
  8 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              1:57.27    1:57.83  
B - Final
  9 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:02.23    1:57.66* 
 10 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               2:01.24    1:58.48  
 11 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:02.07    1:58.50  
 12 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               2:01.96    1:58.95  
 13 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:01.43    1:59.06  
 14 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               1:59.64    1:59.21  
 15 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV              2:02.45    2:00.87  
 16 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               2:02.27    2:01.74  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:45.91  1978      Stephanie Elkins                            
    PVS Open: # 1:49.50  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.28  1995      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:53.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:57.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              1:53.03    1:53.72! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              1:57.04    1:53.75! 
  3 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              1:56.83    1:55.72& 
  4 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:53.74    1:55.89& 
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              2:01.24    1:56.90& 
  6 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              1:57.17    1:57.27& 
  7 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              1:58.06    1:57.36& 
  8 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:59.35    1:59.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:01.29    1:59.64  
 10 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               2:01.07    2:01.24  
 11 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:01.82    2:01.43  
 12 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               2:02.76    2:01.96  
 13 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:00.87    2:02.07  
 14 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              1:59.23    2:02.23  
 15 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               2:01.50    2:02.27  
 16 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV              1:59.44    2:02.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:03.32    2:02.46  
 18 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:01.83    2:02.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV              2:04.02    2:02.58  
 20 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              2:03.31    2:02.59  
 21 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV              2:02.73    2:02.79  
 22 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:03.60    2:03.24  
 23 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              2:02.88    2:03.33  
 24 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:02.76    2:03.69  
 25 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:02.86    2:03.71  
 26 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV              2:04.72    2:04.10  
 27 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              2:03.87    2:04.47  
 28 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV              2:05.74    2:04.58  
 29 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV              2:04.83    2:04.80  
 30 McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV              2:04.80    2:04.91  
 31 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV              2:02.72    2:05.00  
 32 Little, Caroline R        13 NOVA-VA              2:06.47    2:05.07  
 33 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA              2:05.93    2:05.08  
 34 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:02.49    2:05.34  
 35 Smith, Alexis A           13 TCSD-PV              2:05.46    2:05.54  
 36 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV              2:06.48    2:05.59  
 37 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV              2:03.93    2:05.61  
 38 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:04.78    2:05.83  
 39 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:02.04    2:05.99  
 40 Palmer, Eileen B          14 CUBU-PV              2:05.75    2:06.10  
 41 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              2:04.60    2:06.11  
 42 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              2:05.28    2:06.26  
 43 Gazo, Theresa M           13 RMSC-PV              2:04.50    2:06.56  
 44 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:05.44    2:06.63  
 44 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              2:05.95    2:06.63  
 46 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV              2:04.98    2:06.98  
 47 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              2:06.13    2:07.46  
 48 Barry, Cortney M          13 FAST-PV              2:05.16    2:07.65  
 49 Prescott, Ashley E        13 OCCS-PV              2:05.68    2:11.30  
 50 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              2:06.36    2:11.53  
 -- Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV               2:04.87         NS  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC              1:59.13         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC              2:00.04         NS  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV              2:04.52         NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC              2:04.70         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:39.94  1978      Cynthia Woodhead                            
    PVS Open: # 4:50.72  2002      Leslie Swinley                              
PVS Resident: @ 4:47.18  1995      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 5:00.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 5:08.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 5:12.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              4:57.74    4:50.85! 
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              5:10.46    5:03.00& 
  3 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              5:09.71    5:07.04& 
  4 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              5:11.42    5:09.26* 
  5 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:16.96    5:14.24  
  6 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              5:14.81    5:17.81  
  7 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               5:18.11    5:18.10  
  8 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              5:19.23    5:25.11  
B - Final
  9 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:23.82    5:16.87  
 10 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              5:22.26    5:18.25  
 11 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              5:21.79    5:18.78  
 12 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              5:21.40    5:20.01  
 13 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               5:24.90    5:22.97  
 14 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              5:23.41    5:26.54  
 15 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              5:25.70    5:27.88  
 16 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              5:21.20    5:28.80  
 
Girls 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:39.94  1978      Cynthia Woodhead                            
    PVS Open: # 4:50.72  2002      Leslie Swinley                              
PVS Resident: @ 4:47.18  1995      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 5:00.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 5:08.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 5:12.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              4:51.34    4:57.74! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              5:04.46    5:09.71* 
  3 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              5:07.07    5:10.46* 
  4 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              5:11.03    5:11.42* 
  5 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              5:16.04    5:14.81  
  6 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              5:26.14    5:16.95  
  7 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:10.91    5:16.96  
  8 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               5:23.19    5:18.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              5:13.59    5:19.23  
 10 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              5:31.22    5:21.20  
 11 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              5:16.56    5:21.40  
 12 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              5:24.23    5:21.79  
 13 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              5:21.50    5:22.26  
 14 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              5:15.73    5:22.91  
 15 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              5:31.84    5:23.41  
 16 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:27.10    5:23.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               5:21.75    5:24.90  
 18 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              5:32.92    5:25.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV              5:29.04    5:26.31  
 20 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:22.73    5:26.46  
 21 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              5:25.79    5:26.59  
 22 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              5:29.06    5:26.78  
 23 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA              5:28.93    5:27.10  
 24 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               5:16.93    5:28.48  
 25 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              5:37.78    5:29.23  
 26 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV              5:31.34    5:30.40  
 27 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV              5:27.20    5:30.51  
 28 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV              5:37.02    5:30.76  
 29 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV              5:22.39    5:31.04  
 30 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              5:32.52    5:31.14  
 31 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              5:23.86    5:31.65  
 32 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV              5:37.03    5:33.51  
 33 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV              5:32.34    5:33.91  
 34 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              5:36.20    5:34.68  
 35 Little, Caroline R        13 NOVA-VA              4:59.07L   5:35.21  
 36 Barry, Cortney M          13 FAST-PV              5:37.99    5:35.40  
 37 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              5:29.87    5:35.73  
 38 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV              5:33.06    5:35.88  
 39 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA               5:34.33    5:37.38  
 40 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV              5:37.24    5:37.52  
 41 Hess, Frani E             14 CUBU-PV              5:36.87    5:39.18  
 42 Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV                5:34.00    5:39.94  
 43 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              5:35.96    5:40.01  
 44 Gazo, Theresa M           13 RMSC-PV              5:37.59    5:40.96  
 45 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              5:37.99    5:41.15  
 46 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              4:56.44L   5:41.74  
 47 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              5:34.45    5:42.54  
 48 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              5:27.58    5:43.06  
 49 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              5:30.68    5:47.54  
 50 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 RMSC-PV              5:35.01    5:51.95  
 51 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV              5:37.37    5:57.20  
 -- Caron, Caitlyn M          14 NCAC-NC              5:32.95        SCR  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC              5:24.52        SCR  
 -- McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV              5:37.78        SCR  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV              5:29.01        SCR  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC              5:26.23        SCR  
 -- Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              5:30.51        SCR  

Girls 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $  9:33.39  1/1/1984  Michele Richardson                         
13-14 PVS Op: #  9:47.03  1995      Lauren Stinnett                            
13-14 PVS Re: @  9:44.74  1987      Pamela Minthorn                            
13-14 USA Qu: ! 10:15.49            USA Top 16                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              9:51.88    9:57.26! 
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV             10:29.62   10:27.53  
  3 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV              10:57.92   10:44.29  
  4 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV             10:58.38   10:44.62  
  5 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA             10:41.53   10:46.30  
  6 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV             10:39.59   10:50.51  
  7 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV        11:09.63   10:58.03  
  8 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA             11:06.80   11:01.53  
  9 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV             11:25.67   11:03.80  
 10 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV             10:59.91   11:04.36  
 11 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA             11:24.63   11:07.32  
 12 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA             10:17.17L  11:08.79  
 13 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV             11:28.21   11:14.19  
 14 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV             11:32.02   11:14.58  
 15 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV             11:04.21   11:16.09  
 16 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV             11:38.31   11:19.46  
 17 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV             11:19.23   11:19.71  
 18 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA             11:29.57   11:20.56  
 19 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV             11:28.59   11:22.12  
 20 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA             11:36.96   11:22.76  
 21 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV             11:37.52   11:24.05  
 22 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV             11:09.38   11:24.55  
 23 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV             11:39.90   11:30.91  
 24 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV             11:22.25   11:35.59  
 25 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV             11:33.50   11:38.08  
 26 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA             10:31.16L  11:45.41  
 27 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV             11:29.26   11:51.09  
 28 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV             11:38.60   12:03.64  
 -- Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV             11:07.12        SCR  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC             10:53.66        SCR  
 -- Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV             10:33.11        SCR  
 -- Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV               11:27.59        SCR  
 -- Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV        10:44.32        SCR  
 
Girls 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 15:54.86  1/1/1981  Tiffany Cohen                              
13-14 PVS Op: # 16:34.17  2001      Leslie Swinley                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV             16:28.58   16:41.10  
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV             17:30.46   17:30.11  
  3 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV             18:26.66   18:09.74  
  4 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA             18:08.98   18:12.22  
  5 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV             19:01.63   18:17.32  
  6 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV        18:22.09   18:24.01  
  7 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV             18:30.71   18:24.73  
  8 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV             19:06.50   18:35.61  
  9 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA              18:21.82   18:36.13  
 10 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV             19:02.82   18:40.30  
 11 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA             19:21.97   18:46.50  
 12 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV             18:42.22   18:49.35  
 13 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV             18:50.09   18:51.19  
 14 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV             19:19.59   19:00.29  
 15 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA             18:47.99   19:02.04  
 16 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV             19:07.60   19:03.56  
 17 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV             19:31.73   19:04.15  
 18 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV             19:18.68   19:04.77  
 19 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV             19:23.68   19:10.03  
 20 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV             19:23.64   19:10.24  
 21 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV             19:17.33   19:11.71  
 22 Hess, Frani E             14 CUBU-PV             20:08.65L  19:22.59  
 23 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV             19:24.55   19:30.63  
 24 Erickson, Sarah P         13 CUBU-PV             19:21.31   19:38.20  
 25 Benedetti, Jeannie M      13 RMSC-PV             19:17.15   19:43.63  
 -- Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV             17:15.28        SCR  
 -- Christy, Emily K          14 BYNS-MA             17:01.18        SCR  
 -- Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA             19:03.84        SCR  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.78  1996      Beth Botsford                               
    PVS Open: #   55.99  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
PVS Resident: @   55.99  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: !   58.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:01.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV                59.95      57.99! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              1:00.40      59.55& 
  3 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:01.70    1:01.09& 
  4 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              1:01.97    1:01.34  
  5 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              1:01.56    1:01.49  
  6 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               1:01.95    1:01.81  
  7 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              1:02.41    1:01.86  
  8 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              1:02.37    1:02.87  
B - Final
  9 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               1:02.73    1:01.23  
 10 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:02.66    1:02.06  
 11 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              1:03.85    1:02.48  
 12 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:03.70    1:02.72  
 13 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              1:03.15    1:02.78  
 14 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              1:03.42    1:03.02  
 15 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              1:03.16    1:03.16  
 16 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              1:03.82    1:04.02  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.78  1996      Beth Botsford                               
    PVS Open: #   55.99  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
PVS Resident: @   55.99  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: !   58.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:01.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              1:00.24      59.95& 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                59.73    1:00.40& 
  3 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              1:01.06    1:01.56  
  4 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV                59.55    1:01.70  
  5 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               1:00.90    1:01.95  
  6 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              1:02.73    1:01.97  
  7 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              1:05.05    1:02.37  
  8 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              1:02.19    1:02.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:01.90    1:02.66  
 10 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               1:02.22    1:02.73  
 11 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              1:02.67    1:03.15  
 12 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              1:04.04    1:03.16  
 13 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              1:03.62    1:03.42  
 14 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:02.70    1:03.70  
 15 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              1:05.79    1:03.82  
 16 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              1:03.38    1:03.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV               1:03.88    1:03.95  
 18 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               1:03.13    1:04.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              1:04.15    1:04.01  
 20 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               1:04.51    1:04.30  
 21 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV              1:03.73    1:04.38  
 22 Hewitt, Hailey K          13 CUBU-PV              1:06.25    1:04.50  
 23 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV              1:05.70    1:04.82  
 24 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:03.25    1:04.97  
 25 Mortensen, Michelle M     13 CUBU-PV              1:07.02    1:04.99  
 26 Hubbard, Alex H           14 MACHINE-PV           1:03.50    1:05.06  
 27 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV              1:04.88    1:05.11  
 28 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              1:02.75    1:05.18  
 29 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:03.01    1:05.40  
 30 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               1:02.40    1:05.67  
 31 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV              1:06.23    1:05.93  
 32 Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV              1:06.71    1:06.15  
 33 Long, Lisa J              13 CUBU-PV              1:14.71L   1:06.16  
 34 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV               1:04.80    1:06.18  
 35 Lecos, Maggie A           14 FISH-PV              1:04.11    1:06.24  
 36 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              1:06.05    1:06.33  
 37 Naber, Patricia J         14 PM-PV                1:07.04    1:06.34  
 38 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              1:05.07    1:06.38  
 39 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV              1:06.28    1:06.72  
 40 Wright, Taylor L          13 DST-MA               1:06.25    1:06.75  
 41 McIntyre, Maria B         13 CUBU-PV              1:07.11    1:06.76  
 42 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              1:04.88    1:06.93  
 43 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA               1:06.70    1:07.01  
 44 Eckart, Megan E           14 NOVA-VA              1:07.01    1:07.03  
 44 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              1:06.21    1:07.03  
 46 Bragg, Danielle K         14 MACHINE-PV           1:05.84    1:07.22  
 47 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV              1:06.53    1:07.25  
 48 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV              1:05.75    1:07.39  
 49 McCreary, Melea A         13 MAKOS-PV             1:05.63    1:07.50  
 50 Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV              1:04.45    1:07.75  
 51 Veoni, Brooke A           13 AAC-PV               1:07.10    1:08.15  
 52 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV              1:07.14    1:08.17  
 53 Tulloch, Brittany S       13 FAST-PV              1:06.17    1:08.27  
 54 Dutcher, Jessica L        14 MACHINE-PV           1:06.25    1:08.31  
 55 Lidd, Stephanie M         14 FAST-PV              1:06.86    1:08.39  
 56 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV              1:05.40    1:08.48  
 57 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV              1:06.97    1:08.94  
 58 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV              1:05.28    1:09.02  
 59 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV              1:05.91    1:09.35  
 60 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV              1:06.49    1:09.80  
 -- Gordon, KC C              14 MACHINE-PV           1:05.79         NS  
 -- McNerney, Molly I         14 TCSD-PV              1:07.11         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV               1:05.01         NS  
 -- Daczkowski, Courtney M    13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:06.52         NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC              1:03.64         NS  
 -- Shepherd, Rachel L        14 RMSC-PV              1:06.65         NS  
 -- Nicholas, Christy E       14 CUBU-PV              1:05.81         NS  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV              1:03.48         NS  
 -- Caron, Caitlyn M          14 NCAC-NC              1:04.59         NS  
 -- Creveling, Emily E        14 CUBU-PV              1:05.48        SCR  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.36  1996      Beth Botsford, NBAC-MD                      
    PVS Open: # 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:06.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.99            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:12.33    2:06.80! 
  2 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:09.54    2:07.50& 
  3 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              2:12.05    2:10.68& 
  4 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:10.31    2:11.78* 
  5 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              2:13.26    2:13.99  
  6 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              2:15.02    2:14.30  
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:15.01    2:14.56  
  8 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              2:14.50    2:15.74  
B - Final
  9 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:15.20    2:11.81* 
 10 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:16.20    2:13.05  
 11 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               2:15.43    2:14.23  
 12 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:16.46    2:14.36  
 13 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              2:15.89    2:14.55  
 14 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:15.64    2:15.17  
 15 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              2:15.11    2:15.86  
 16 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:16.48    2:16.04  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:57.36  1996      Beth Botsford, NBAC-MD                      
    PVS Open: # 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.39  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:06.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.99            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:09.29    2:09.54& 
  2 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:10.30    2:10.31& 
  3 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              2:09.28    2:12.05  
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:08.89    2:12.33  
  5 Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              2:14.52    2:13.26  
  6 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              2:15.40    2:14.50  
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:18.66    2:15.01  
  8 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              2:14.96    2:15.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              2:21.36    2:15.11  
 10 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:13.62    2:15.20  
 11 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               2:15.96    2:15.43  
 12 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:17.39    2:15.64  
 13 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              2:17.43    2:15.89  
 14 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.04    2:16.20  
 15 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:16.66    2:16.46  
 16 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:13.94    2:16.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV              2:17.38    2:18.11  
 18 Radloff, Katie A          14 AAC-PV               2:18.88    2:18.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nakazawa, Kelly           14 TCSD-PV              2:16.69    2:18.86  
 20 Hubbard, Alex H           14 MACHINE-PV           2:20.56    2:19.24  
 21 Eckart, Megan E           14 NOVA-VA              2:21.85    2:20.41  
 22 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              2:15.42    2:20.49  
 23 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              2:21.19    2:20.63  
 24 Mortensen, Michelle M     13 CUBU-PV              2:23.94    2:20.66  
 25 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:19.74    2:20.82  
 26 Wang, Nina                14 FISH-PV              2:21.32    2:20.84  
 27 Hewitt, Hailey K          13 CUBU-PV              2:21.90    2:21.06  
 28 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV               2:23.60    2:21.46  
 29 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              2:24.60    2:21.52  
 30 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA               2:21.91    2:21.54  
 31 Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV              2:23.16    2:21.80  
 32 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               2:15.34    2:21.88  
 33 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV              2:22.44    2:21.99  
 34 Wright, Taylor L          13 DST-MA               2:23.23    2:22.19  
 35 Hughes, Kristie E         13 RMSC-PV              2:24.41    2:22.27  
 36 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:21.91    2:22.54  
 37 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              2:19.62    2:23.47  
 38 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:24.79    2:23.83  
 39 Jones, Caylin L           14 FISH-PV              2:23.03    2:24.17  
 40 Swanson, Erica L          13 AVST-PV              2:24.75    2:24.37  
 41 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA               2:23.66    2:24.55  
 42 Lidd, Stephanie M         14 FAST-PV              2:24.32    2:24.70  
 43 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              2:16.71    2:25.06  
 44 Mohrwinkel, Karen M       14 CUBU-PV              2:24.29    2:25.40  
 45 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV              2:21.47    2:25.87  
 46 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV              2:24.29    2:26.07  
 47 Grabarek, Kelly E         13 RMSC-PV              2:23.35    2:26.80  
 48 McMahon, Caitlin M        13 VSC-PV               2:24.27    2:27.95  
 49 Wert, Lauren M            13 RMSC-PV              2:23.38    2:29.24  
 50 Tulloch, Brittany S       13 FAST-PV              2:21.84    2:31.58  
 -- Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV              2:21.24         DQ  
 -- Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              2:20.50         NS  
 -- Bragg, Danielle K         14 MACHINE-PV           2:24.21         NS  
 -- Gordon, KC C              14 MACHINE-PV           2:23.54         NS  
 -- Nicholas, Christy E       14 CUBU-PV              2:24.15         NS  
 -- Connolly, Brianne F       14 OCCS-PV              2:24.49         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Jill L          14 CUBU-PV              2:18.91         NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC              2:16.63         NS  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV              2:16.06         NS  
 -- Creveling, Emily E        14 CUBU-PV              2:19.38         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:01.29  1998      Megan Quann                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:03.17  1990      Anita Nall                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.73  1997      Lindsey Errter                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:06.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:08.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:08.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              1:07.81    1:07.13& 
  2 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               1:09.45    1:09.42  
  3 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              1:09.28    1:09.84  
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               1:10.15    1:10.15  
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              1:10.17    1:10.36  
  6 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:10.71    1:10.53  
  7 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              1:10.64    1:11.33  
  8 Grube, Andrea E           14 DST-MA               1:11.99    1:12.42  
B - Final
  9 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:12.46    1:11.63  
 10 Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              1:12.38    1:11.71  
 11 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              1:13.34    1:11.92  
 12 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              1:12.89    1:12.67  
 13 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              1:13.00    1:12.80  
 14 Haase, Colleen H          13 RMSC-PV              1:12.48    1:12.83  
 15 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV               1:12.48    1:13.02  
 16 McHale, Caitlin M         13 CUBU-PV              1:13.30    1:13.84  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:01.29  1998      Megan Quann                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:03.17  1990      Anita Nall                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.73  1997      Lindsey Errter                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:06.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:08.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:08.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              1:07.56    1:07.81& 
  2 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              1:10.09    1:09.28  
  3 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               1:11.73    1:09.45  
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               1:10.44    1:10.15  
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              1:12.38    1:10.17  
  6 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              1:12.44    1:10.64  
  7 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:13.46    1:10.71  
  8 Steinnagel, Sara C        14 RMSC-PV              1:15.67    1:11.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grube, Andrea E           14 DST-MA               1:12.23    1:11.99  
 10 Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              1:14.50    1:12.38  
 11 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:12.50    1:12.46  
 12 Haase, Colleen H          13 RMSC-PV              1:14.20    1:12.48  
 12 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV               1:12.43    1:12.48  
 14 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              1:14.40    1:12.89  
 15 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              1:11.28    1:13.00  
 16 McHale, Caitlin M         13 CUBU-PV              1:13.68    1:13.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              1:13.80    1:13.34  
 18 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:13.57    1:13.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              1:12.90    1:13.51  
 20 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              1:14.72    1:13.59  
 21 Ganssle, Katie K          14 CUBU-PV              1:13.17    1:13.73  
 22 Rubin, Meredith F         14 TCSD-PV              1:13.46    1:14.04  
 23 Suthard, Katie D          14 RMSC-PV              1:12.15    1:14.14  
 24 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV              1:14.03    1:14.17  
 25 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              1:12.44    1:14.62  
 26 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              1:13.97    1:14.73  
 27 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              1:14.18    1:14.82  
 28 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              1:13.37    1:14.88  
 29 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              1:14.14    1:15.09  
 30 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              1:13.00    1:15.45  
 31 Thach, Catherine M        14 YORK-PV              1:14.14    1:15.53  
 32 Arzadon, Ashley N         14 MAKOS-PV             1:15.59    1:15.74  
 33 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV              1:12.49    1:15.79  
 34 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV               1:13.98    1:15.97  
 35 Reynolds, Melissa P       14 TCSD-PV              1:16.28    1:16.07  
 36 Suthard, Kelly D          14 RMSC-PV              1:14.30    1:16.29  
 37 Keedy, Sami E             14 MACHINE-PV           1:15.23    1:16.44  
 38 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               1:15.68    1:16.53  
 39 Swiger, Lynn D            13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:16.08    1:16.75  
 39 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              1:14.74    1:16.75  
 41 Sokolove, Sofia G         14 RMSC-PV              1:15.23    1:17.15  
 42 Witt, Stephanie C         14 YORK-PV              1:15.67    1:17.16  
 43 Dion, Beth M              14 PM-PV                1:16.45    1:17.20  
 44 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV              1:15.94    1:17.38  
 45 Boryan, Ellen             14 AAC-PV               1:16.52    1:17.52  
 46 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA               1:16.58    1:17.73  
 47 Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV              1:14.99    1:20.14  
 -- Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV                1:13.18         NS  
 -- Hogan, Kelly M            14 TCSD-PV              1:14.52         NS  
 -- Gesumaria, Codie D        13 RMSC-PV              1:14.55         NS  
 -- Tullis, Kirsten           14 DST-MA               1:10.49         NS  
 -- Wainman, Laura C          14 OCCS-PV              1:15.97         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:12.54  1991      Anita Nall                                  
    PVS Open: # 2:17.16  2001      Lee Ann Chang                               
PVS Resident: @ 2:16.78  1997      Lindsey Ertter                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:22.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:26.99            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:30.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:24.75    2:21.47! 
  2 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:28.44    2:24.58& 
  3 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               2:30.95    2:29.18* 
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:32.09    2:29.88* 
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              2:34.93    2:32.92  
  6 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:36.12    2:33.93  
 -- Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              2:35.91         DQ  
 -- Steinnagel, Sara C        14 RMSC-PV              2:36.03         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:36.52    2:31.02  
 10 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:38.44    2:32.61  
 11 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:37.40    2:35.79  
 12 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:37.40    2:36.39  
 13 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              2:38.02    2:36.42  
 14 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              2:37.73    2:37.43  
 15 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              2:38.29    2:37.59  
 16 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              2:38.92    2:41.34  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:12.54  1991      Anita Nall                                  
    PVS Open: # 2:17.16  2001      Lee Ann Chang                               
PVS Resident: @ 2:16.78  1997      Lindsey Ertter                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:22.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:26.99            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:30.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:21.60    2:24.75& 
  2 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:30.22    2:28.44* 
  3 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               2:31.57    2:30.95  
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:30.66    2:32.09  
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              2:39.09    2:34.93  
  6 Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              2:32.83    2:35.91  
  7 Steinnagel, Sara C        14 RMSC-PV              2:39.87    2:36.03  
  8 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:37.19    2:36.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:36.04    2:36.52  
 10 Boland, Mary Teresa       14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:38.41    2:37.40  
 10 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:36.99    2:37.40  
 12 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              2:41.73    2:37.73  
 13 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              2:38.61    2:38.02  
 14 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              2:36.16    2:38.29  
 15 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:38.67    2:38.44  
 16 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              2:40.49    2:38.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              2:33.47    2:39.44  
 18 Ganssle, Katie K          14 CUBU-PV              2:36.95    2:39.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McHale, Caitlin M         13 CUBU-PV              2:39.88    2:39.72  
 20 Grube, Andrea E           14 DST-MA               2:37.56    2:39.73  
 21 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              2:43.47    2:40.50  
 22 O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:40.12    2:40.60  
 23 Suthard, Katie D          14 RMSC-PV              2:36.64    2:41.61  
 24 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              2:36.56    2:41.64  
 25 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              2:38.76    2:42.55  
 26 O'Leary, Carey L          13 TCSD-PV              2:42.52    2:42.93  
 27 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:40.81    2:43.05  
 28 Suthard, Kelly D          14 RMSC-PV              2:40.95    2:43.43  
 29 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV              2:40.52    2:43.76  
 30 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              2:43.22    2:43.89  
 31 Arzadon, Ashley N         14 MAKOS-PV             2:40.69    2:44.06  
 32 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              2:43.76    2:44.44  
 33 Gesumaria, Codie D        13 RMSC-PV              2:44.88    2:44.88  
 34 Rubin, Meredith F         14 TCSD-PV              2:43.97    2:44.90  
 35 Keedy, Sami E             14 MACHINE-PV           2:42.10    2:46.01  
 36 Witt, Stephanie C         14 YORK-PV              2:43.86    2:46.47  
 37 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              2:44.12    2:47.92  
 38 Sokolove, Sofia G         14 RMSC-PV              2:44.70    2:48.87  
 39 Macedonia, Anna M         13 AAC-PV               2:44.26    2:49.20  
 40 Webb, Morgan A            13 RMSC-PV              2:41.39    2:49.35  
 41 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV              2:44.76    2:49.45  
 42 Boryan, Ellen             14 AAC-PV               2:43.13    2:49.78  
 43 Casper, Ariane L          14 MAKOS-PV             2:44.41    2:50.19  
 44 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV              2:44.83    2:54.01  
 45 Kim, Jessica J            14 FISH-PV              2:41.06    2:57.27  
 -- Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV                2:38.41         NS  
 -- Tullis, Kirsten           14 DST-MA               2:41.30         NS  
 -- Creveling, Emily E        14 CUBU-PV              2:43.07         NS  
 -- Hogan, Kelly M            14 TCSD-PV              2:42.66         NS  
 -- Caron, Caitlyn M          14 NCAC-NC              2:31.02         NS  
 -- Haase, Colleen H          13 RMSC-PV              2:39.10         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   53.53  2002      Dana Vollmer                                
    PVS Open: #   55.60  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
PVS Resident: @   55.60  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
 USA Qual #1: !   58.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: &   59.89            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:00.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                58.10      57.65! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                59.08      58.40& 
  3 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              1:00.15      58.84& 
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              1:00.77      59.83& 
  5 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              1:00.73    1:00.47  
  6 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              1:00.65    1:00.66  
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              1:01.36    1:01.28  
  8 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               1:01.41    1:01.99  
B - Final
  9 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              1:01.55    1:00.35  
 10 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:01.88    1:00.86  
 11 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              1:01.98    1:01.14  
 12 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              1:02.30    1:01.94  
 13 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              1:02.10    1:02.44  
 14 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:02.59    1:02.55  
 15 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              1:02.46    1:02.83  
 16 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              1:02.51    1:02.88  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   53.53  2002      Dana Vollmer                                
    PVS Open: #   55.60  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
PVS Resident: @   55.60  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
 USA Qual #1: !   58.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: &   59.89            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:00.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                58.81      58.10! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                59.50      59.08& 
  3 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              1:01.14    1:00.15  
  4 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              1:02.74    1:00.65  
  5 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              1:01.11    1:00.73  
  6 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              1:01.12    1:00.77  
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV                59.75    1:01.36  
  8 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               1:00.48    1:01.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              1:00.53    1:01.55  
 10 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:00.90    1:01.88  
 11 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              1:02.24    1:01.98  
 12 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              1:02.97    1:02.10  
 13 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              1:03.87    1:02.30  
 14 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              1:03.77    1:02.46  
 15 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              1:03.63    1:02.51  
 16 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:02.20    1:02.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV               1:03.29    1:02.61  
 18 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:00.21    1:02.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               1:04.02    1:02.77  
 20 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              1:02.49    1:02.97  
 21 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              1:05.07    1:03.03  
 22 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              1:04.70    1:03.31  
 23 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV              1:06.19    1:03.47  
 24 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              1:03.34    1:03.64  
 25 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              1:06.32    1:03.98  
 26 Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV              1:02.93    1:04.25  
 27 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              1:04.70    1:04.36  
 28 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA               1:05.66    1:04.41  
 29 Gibson, Carly M           13 CUBU-PV              1:03.51    1:04.46  
 30 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              1:06.87    1:04.66  
 31 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV              1:05.96    1:04.81  
 32 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA              1:04.50    1:04.89  
 33 Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV              1:03.20    1:05.03  
 34 Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              1:05.69    1:05.05  
 35 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV              1:05.44    1:05.91  
 36 Patterson, Mary Agnes     14 MACHINE-PV           1:05.79    1:05.92  
 37 Greene, Rachel M          14 CUBU-PV              1:05.54    1:05.96  
 38 Riley, Sara E             13 RMSC-PV              1:06.45    1:05.97  
 39 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 RMSC-PV              1:05.91    1:06.14  
 40 Taylor, Sarah E           14 OCCS-PV              1:06.83    1:06.53  
 41 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              1:06.48    1:06.64  
 42 Orman, Jackie E           13 RMSC-PV              1:04.92    1:06.77  
 43 Prescott, Ashley E        13 OCCS-PV              1:05.15    1:06.89  
 44 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              1:06.72    1:07.00  
 45 Henderson, Lissa B        14 MACHINE-PV           1:06.83    1:07.21  
 46 Palmer, Eileen B          14 CUBU-PV              1:06.43    1:07.22  
 47 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              1:05.99    1:07.49  
 48 Lee, Mihan R              14 CUBU-PV              1:05.92    1:07.57  
 49 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV              1:06.30    1:08.40  
 50 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV              1:05.19    1:08.43  
 51 Dvorak, Margaret E        13 OCCS-PV              1:06.03    1:08.65  
 52 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:06.75    1:08.73  
 53 Ritter, Lauren M          13 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:06.06    1:09.34  
 54 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV              1:06.47    1:11.37  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV              1:05.54         NS  
 -- Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              1:06.81         NS  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC              1:02.67         NS  
 -- Gordon, KC C              14 MACHINE-PV           1:05.66         NS  
 -- Phelps, Caroline R        14 TCSD-PV              1:06.46         NS  
 -- Tullis, Kirsten           14 DST-MA               1:03.04         NS  
 -- Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              1:06.87         NS  
 -- Laporte, Naomi Y          13 TCSD-PV              1:06.58         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC              1:02.12         NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC              1:01.98         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.58  1979      Mary T. Meagher                             
    PVS Open: # 2:01.24  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.66  1996      Molly Freedman                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:07.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              2:05.20    2:04.73! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:09.91    2:08.86& 
  3 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              2:10.15    2:10.08& 
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:11.34    2:11.04* 
  5 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              2:12.59    2:11.83* 
  6 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               2:14.81    2:12.48* 
  7 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:13.78    2:13.49* 
  8 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              2:13.43    2:13.93  
B - Final
  9 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              2:15.48    2:12.78* 
 10 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              2:15.22    2:15.32  
 11 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:17.16    2:15.55  
 12 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:20.20    2:17.65  
 13 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:19.70    2:19.36  
 14 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA              2:19.24    2:20.14  
 15 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              2:20.55    2:20.54  
 16 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV              2:17.77    2:20.61  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.58  1979      Mary T. Meagher                             
    PVS Open: # 2:01.24  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
PVS Resident: @ 1:59.66  1996      Molly Freedman                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:07.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:10.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:13.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              2:05.83    2:05.20! 
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              2:11.08    2:09.91& 
  3 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              2:09.04    2:10.15* 
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:11.34    2:11.34* 
  5 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              2:13.90    2:12.59* 
  6 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              2:18.27    2:13.43* 
  7 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:18.69    2:13.78  
  8 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               2:13.62    2:14.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              2:19.55    2:15.22  
 10 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              2:14.19    2:15.48  
 11 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:13.51    2:17.16  
 12 Glasser, Rachel H         13 FAST-PV              2:22.26    2:17.77  
 13 Theriault, Kaitlyn L      13 NOVA-VA              2:22.76    2:19.24  
 14 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:22.66    2:19.70  
 15 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               2:15.62    2:20.20  
 16 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              2:17.98    2:20.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lynn, Katie M             13 DST-MA               2:23.31    2:22.28  
 18 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:25.73    2:23.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelly, Emily L            13 RMSC-PV              2:18.62    2:24.51  
 20 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:23.95    2:25.44  
 21 Russell, Katie L          13 CUBU-PV              2:28.42    2:25.53  
 22 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              2:22.35    2:25.90  
 23 Stevenson, Sarah E        13 NOVA-VA              2:25.29    2:26.88  
 24 Prescott, Ashley E        13 OCCS-PV              2:20.50    2:27.24  
 25 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:27.82    2:27.63  
 26 Szymczak, Sonni L         14 RMSC-PV              2:27.79    2:35.14  
 27 Gibeily, Evie M           14 RMSC-PV              2:28.52    2:39.98  
 -- Crider, Amy A             13 OCCS-PV              2:24.26         DQ  
 -- Cunningham, Kristin G     14 JFD-PV               2:26.00         NS  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC              2:13.26         NS  
 -- Gordon, KC C              14 MACHINE-PV           2:28.04         NS  
 -- Stankavage, Sarah E       14 NCAC-NC              2:20.88         NS  
 -- Thomas, Megan E           14 TCSD-PV              2:22.41         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC              2:18.61         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:59.83  1997      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC                   
    PVS Open: # 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984                     
PVS Resident: @ 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984                     
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:08.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:12.59            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:12.29    2:09.68* 
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:13.84    2:12.08& 
  3 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:14.00    2:12.27& 
  4 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.00    2:12.48& 
  5 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              2:14.11    2:12.60  
  6 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              2:15.74    2:14.74  
  7 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              2:15.71    2:16.71  
  8 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:15.76    2:16.81  
B - Final
  9 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              2:16.64    2:13.24  
 10 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               2:17.63    2:14.93  
 11 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:19.08    2:16.62  
 12 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              2:19.32    2:17.22  
 13 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:18.41    2:17.29  
 14 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              2:18.75    2:17.55  
 15 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:17.18    2:18.47  
 16 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              2:20.26    2:21.83  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:59.83  1997      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC                   
    PVS Open: # 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984                     
PVS Resident: @ 2:02.86  1984      Michelle Griglione 1984                     
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:08.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:12.59            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:11.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              2:12.45    2:12.29& 
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              2:12.64    2:13.84  
  3 Psaris, Leigh C           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:15.74    2:14.00  
  3 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               2:15.52    2:14.00  
  5 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              2:10.07    2:14.11  
  6 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              2:15.84    2:15.71  
  7 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              2:14.80    2:15.74  
  8 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              2:17.22    2:15.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              2:14.15    2:16.64  
 10 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              2:17.10    2:17.18  
 11 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               2:16.04    2:17.63  
 12 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              2:19.02    2:18.41  
 13 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              2:19.21    2:18.75  
 14 Brandes, Lauren E         14 TCSD-PV              2:21.21    2:19.08  
 15 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              2:18.85    2:19.32  
 16 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              2:21.39    2:20.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV               2:20.65    2:20.34  
 18 Cook, Courtney A          14 YORK-PV              2:19.97    2:20.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               2:21.45    2:20.72  
 20 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              2:20.48    2:21.09  
 21 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              2:22.98    2:21.23  
 22 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              2:19.80    2:21.52  
 23 Kozlowski, Mary C         13 CUBU-PV              2:19.80    2:22.40  
 24 Dillon, Laura C           13 CUBU-PV              2:20.75    2:22.61  
 25 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              2:23.68    2:22.76  
 26 Cook, Lauren A            14 YORK-PV              2:21.49    2:22.79  
 27 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              2:21.81    2:22.83  
 28 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              2:20.38    2:23.97  
 29 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              2:19.56    2:24.00  
 30 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              2:23.68    2:24.30  
 31 Sewell, Christine A       14 DST-MA               2:20.69    2:24.55  
 32 Hauck, Amanda N           14 OCCS-PV              2:22.83    2:25.45  
 33 Green, MacKenzie A        14 TCSD-PV              2:22.81    2:30.14  
 34 Prescott, Ashley E        13 OCCS-PV              2:22.73    2:33.28  
 -- O'Brien, Caitrin E        14 CUBU-PV              2:22.98         DQ  
 -- La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               2:19.83         NS  
 -- Stewart, Hallie G         14 NOVA-VA              2:23.68         NS  
 -- Quinn, Norah A            14 RMSC-PV              2:19.23         NS  
 -- Lee, Liz M                14 CUBU-PV              2:22.03         NS  
 -- Gordon, KC C              14 MACHINE-PV           2:23.51         NS  
 -- Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              2:18.01         NS  
 -- Ramey, Sarah J            13 CUBU-PV              2:19.97         NS  
 -- Smith, Ashley             14 NCAC-NC              2:17.52         NS  
 -- Tullis, Kirsten           14 DST-MA               2:18.83         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:14.08  1998      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC                   
    PVS Open: # 4:19.53  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
PVS Resident: @ 4:19.53  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:30.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:40.19            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:38.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              4:33.96    4:30.61* 
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              4:37.16    4:34.54* 
  3 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              4:35.49    4:34.74* 
  4 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              4:40.43    4:36.63* 
  5 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              4:37.79    4:37.60* 
  6 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              4:37.24    4:38.52* 
  7 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              4:47.66    4:44.45  
  8 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              4:48.23    4:47.36  
B - Final
  9 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               4:49.28    4:41.59  
 10 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              4:52.62    4:44.87  
 11 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              4:51.03    4:47.88  
 12 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              4:56.23    4:48.42  
 13 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV              4:52.92    4:48.64  
 14 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               4:49.91    4:50.17  
 15 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              4:51.80    4:50.24  
 16 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              4:57.66    4:50.72  
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:14.08  1998      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC                   
    PVS Open: # 4:19.53  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
PVS Resident: @ 4:19.53  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:30.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:40.19            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:38.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              4:34.97    4:33.96* 
  2 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              4:36.32    4:35.49* 
  3 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              4:35.66    4:37.16* 
  4 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              4:37.32    4:37.24* 
  5 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              4:30.14    4:37.79* 
  6 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              4:42.06    4:40.43  
  7 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              4:47.30    4:47.66  
  8 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              4:51.01    4:48.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               4:44.35    4:49.28  
 10 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               4:44.82    4:49.91  
 11 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              4:55.39    4:51.03  
 12 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              4:52.57    4:51.80  
 13 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              4:54.18    4:52.62  
 14 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV              4:50.44    4:52.92  
 15 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              4:54.46    4:56.23  
 16 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              4:53.83    4:57.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              4:59.21    4:58.24  
 18 Nebinski, Dana            14 TCSD-PV              4:53.53    4:58.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Osborn, Michela J         14 NCAC-NC              4:58.29    5:01.43  
 20 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              5:47.65L   5:02.89  
 21 Alvord, Heather S         14 RMSC-PV              4:59.72    5:05.32  
 22 Phillips, Emma C          13 NCAC-NC              4:56.00    5:05.35  
 23 Lee, Sandra K             13 RMSC-PV              4:58.48    5:05.70  
 -- Studley, Chelsea A        14 PM-PV                4:51.32        SCR  
 -- Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              4:59.84        SCR  
 -- Baric, Michelle B         14 NCAC-NC              4:40.42        SCR  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:35.83  1997      Cincinnati Marlins, CM-OH                   
    PVS Open: # 1:39.42  1983      NVFF                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:39.25  1983      NVFF                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:42.49            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:39.32    1:39.09@ 
  2 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    1:42.27    1:41.22! 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:40.31    1:42.66  
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:44.18    1:42.90  
  5 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:42.60    1:43.21  
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:41.15    1:43.64  
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:41.60    1:44.48  
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:46.61    1:45.81  
  9 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:47.48    1:46.60  
 10 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:45.61    1:46.85  
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:46.47   x1:46.97  
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:46.33    1:47.42  
 13 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:51.89    1:47.60  
 14 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:46.57    1:48.45  
 15 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:50.86    1:48.92  
 16 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:49.56    1:49.46  
 17 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:48.20   x1:49.57  
 18 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:49.77    1:49.76  
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:52.79    1:51.00  
 20 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          1:50.29    1:51.09  
 21 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    1:51.44    1:51.90  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:53.27         NS  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        1:42.07         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:31.18  2000      Dallas Mustangs                             
    PVS Open: # 3:35.69  1990      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:35.69  1990      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:41.29            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 3:45.79                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:34.06    3:32.15# 
  2 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:37.20    3:40.57! 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:39.89    3:42.33* 
  4 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:43.32    3:44.03* 
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:44.53    3:45.45* 
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:48.72    3:47.48  
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:39.93    3:47.80  
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:53.16    3:49.48  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:57.02   x3:53.96  
 10 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:51.96    3:56.40  
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:53.23    3:56.59  
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:05.35    3:57.38  
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:58.48    3:59.24  
 14 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:58.34    3:59.88  
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:02.46    4:00.69  
 16 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:59.24    4:01.49  
 17 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    3:58.51    4:04.49  
 18 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:08.61    4:08.94  
 -- CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:49.42         NS  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        3:43.61        SCR  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 7:34.58  1978      Mission Viejo                               
    PVS Open: # 7:46.81  1999      Delaware ST                                 
PVS Resident: @ 7:46.32  1983      NVFF                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 8:04.09            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 8:05.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:44.77    7:47.04! 
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:55.62    8:01.59! 
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:59.99    8:04.70* 
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        8:06.62    8:07.08  
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      8:11.36    8:11.75  
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:12.47    8:12.11  
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      8:11.76    8:13.11  
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       8:16.49    8:23.20  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:20.68   x8:28.93  
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      8:19.37   x8:29.85  
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    8:26.88    8:30.70  
 12 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        8:52.35    8:34.93  
 13 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    8:35.06    8:42.43  
 14 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          8:52.17    8:52.99  
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     8:53.31    8:54.97  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        7:54.88        SCR  
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         8:31.19        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            9:08.85        SCR  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:48.30  1997      Cincinnati Marlins, CM-OH                   
    PVS Open: # 1:51.08  1996      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:51.08  1996      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:54.59            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:52.00    1:51.83! 
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:51.62    1:53.23! 
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:52.90    1:55.55  
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:55.89    1:56.62  
  5 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    1:56.65    1:57.11  
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:57.34    1:57.44  
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:58.24    1:58.05  
  8 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:59.07    1:58.57  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:01.74   x1:58.82  
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:57.89   x1:59.45  
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:55.44    1:59.84  
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:00.83    2:00.11  
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:00.10    2:00.45  
 14 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         2:00.41    2:01.47  
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:05.13    2:01.71  
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:05.32    2:03.24  
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        2:07.16    2:04.06  
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:05.97    2:04.40  
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:11.18    2:06.81  
 20 THE FISH-PV  'A'                                  2:05.09    2:07.92  
 21 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:11.67    2:12.97  
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'                     2:13.45         DQ  
 -- FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    2:08.10         NS  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:02.25         NS  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        1:55.11         NS  
 
Girls 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:52.60  1998      Irvine Novaquatics, NOVA-CA                 
    PVS Open: # 3:57.21  1983      NVFF                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:57.21  1983      NVFF                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:21.79            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 4:12.29                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:54.72    3:53.78# 
  2 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:59.44    4:04.60* 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      4:01.36    4:06.40* 
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        4:12.28    4:10.69* 
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       4:06.74    4:12.74! 
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:12.25    4:14.32! 
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      4:09.59    4:16.42! 
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:10.15    4:19.27! 
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:15.21   x4:19.33! 
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      4:16.04   x4:23.19  
 11 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        4:21.04    4:25.95  
 12 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:22.53    4:27.56  
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:19.26    4:27.86  
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:30.44    4:32.85  
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:30.20    4:34.25  
 16 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:35.26    4:35.29  
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:41.03    4:42.68  
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         4:22.66         NS  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:31.60         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:42.87        SCR  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        4:02.07        SCR  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'C'                          4:35.86        SCR