2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                    
 

 

 
Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 19.43  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 20.49            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.37      21.16* 
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  21.66      21.22* 
  3 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               21.70      21.30* 
  4 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                22.06      21.65* 
  4 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 21.77      21.65* 
  6 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             21.78      21.83* 
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                21.85      21.98* 
  8 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                21.94      22.03* 
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  22.09      21.45* 
 10 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                22.26      21.98* 
 11 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                22.29      22.06* 
 12 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                22.18      22.09* 
 13 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                22.10      22.13* 
 14 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.14      22.30* 
 15 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                22.27      22.38* 
 16 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                22.23      22.58  
 
Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 19.43  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 20.49            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.12      21.37* 
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  21.69      21.66* 
  3 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               21.59      21.70* 
  4 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 21.66      21.77* 
  5 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             22.46      21.78* 
  6 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                21.58      21.85* 
  7 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                22.16      21.94* 
  8 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                21.74      22.06* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  22.31      22.09* 
 10 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                22.75      22.10* 
 11 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.85      22.14* 
 12 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                21.54      22.18* 
 13 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                21.47      22.23* 
 14 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                22.43      22.26* 
 15 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                22.71      22.27* 
 16 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                21.93      22.29* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                22.16      22.33* 
 18 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                22.07      22.37* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                22.44      22.42* 
 20 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                22.07      22.45* 
 21 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                22.39      22.46* 
 22 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV                23.06      22.52  
 23 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                22.85      22.53  
 24 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                22.17      22.61  
 25 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                22.99      22.67  
 26 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                22.74      22.70  
 27 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                23.24      22.73  
 28 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                23.04      22.77  
 28 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                23.21      22.77  
 30 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                22.94      22.78  
 31 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                22.01      22.85  
 32 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                22.87      22.87  
 33 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 22.83      22.88  
 34 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                22.58      22.94  
 34 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                23.02      22.94  
 36 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                23.04      22.99  
 37 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             23.07      23.01  
 38 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                22.90      23.02  
 39 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV                27.30L     23.09  
 40 LaClair, Jon R            21 DST-MA                 22.99      23.14  
 41 Chambers, Christopher J   15 CUBU-PV                23.18      23.18  
 42 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                23.28      23.20  
 43 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                22.93      23.21  
 44 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                26.92L     23.33  
 45 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                23.27      23.34  
 46 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                22.53      23.37  
 47 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 21.95      23.38  
 48 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                22.73      23.39  
 49 Inglee, Reed C            18 FBST-PV                26.98L     23.43  
 50 Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                 22.94      23.45  
 51 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                27.24L     23.53  
 51 Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV                23.12      23.53  
 51 Mitchell, Stevie          18 HACC-PV                23.04      23.53  
 54 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA                 23.12      23.56  
 55 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                27.27L     23.63  
 56 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV                23.19      23.69  
 57 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV                26.68L     23.83  
 58 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                27.22L     23.88  
 59 Solomon, Ben D            15 RMSC-PV                26.97L     24.08  
 60 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                27.33L     24.14  
 61 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV                23.29      24.70  
 -- Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                22.24         NS  
 -- Harrington, Willie M      19 UNAT-VA                22.07         NS  
 -- Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                21.84         NS  
 -- Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC                 23.19         NS  
 -- Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                21.53         NS  
 -- Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                21.58         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA                 22.90         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV                21.67         NS  
 -- O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV                23.01         NS  
 -- Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                26.55L        NS  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV                21.93         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                22.76         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV                21.18         NS  
 -- Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV                27.25L        NS  
 -- Robbins, Allbriton A      18 TCSD-PV                23.20         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 42.82  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 44.63  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 44.28  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 44.89            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               46.82      46.09* 
       22.21    46.09                                                      
  2 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                47.34      46.79* 
       22.55    46.79                                                      
  3 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  47.24      46.94* 
       22.42    46.94                                                      
  4 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                47.88      47.12* 
       22.98    47.12                                                      
  5 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                47.40      47.14* 
       23.12    47.14                                                      
  6 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                47.42      47.20* 
       22.59    47.20                                                      
  7 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 47.69      47.73* 
       23.11    47.73                                                      
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                47.57      47.84* 
       22.91    47.84                                                      
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  47.95      47.48* 
       22.64    47.48                                                      
 10 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                48.61      47.65* 
       22.90    47.65                                                      
 11 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                48.68      48.44* 
       23.41    48.44                                                      
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                48.14      48.61* 
       22.93    48.61                                                      
 13 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                48.54      49.01  
       23.16    49.01                                                      
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                47.89      49.07  
       23.44    49.07                                                      
 15 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                48.57      49.12  
       23.95    49.12                                                      
 16 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 48.56      54.41  
       26.03    54.41                                                      
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 42.82  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 44.63  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 44.28  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 44.89            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               46.68      46.82* 
       22.91    46.82                                                      
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  47.28      47.24* 
       22.71    47.24                                                      
  3 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                47.59      47.34* 
       23.00    47.34                                                      
  4 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                46.99      47.40* 
       22.98    47.40                                                      
  5 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                46.27      47.42* 
       22.90    47.42                                                      
  6 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               48.89      47.47* 
       22.62    47.47                                                      
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                46.72      47.57* 
       22.84    47.57                                                      
  8 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 47.74      47.69* 
       22.72    47.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                47.51      47.88* 
       23.07    47.88                                                      
 10 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                50.00      47.89* 
       23.32    47.89                                                      
 11 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  49.74      47.95* 
       23.05    47.95                                                      
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                48.79      48.14* 
       23.22    48.14                                                      
 13 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                48.75      48.33* 
       23.24    48.33                                                      
 14 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                48.04      48.54* 
       23.17    48.54                                                      
 15 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 48.22      48.56* 
       23.05    48.56                                                      
 16 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                48.28      48.57* 
       23.21    48.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                48.71      48.61* 
       23.48    48.61                                                      
 18 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                47.41      48.65* 
       23.71    48.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                49.61      48.68* 
       23.37    48.68                                                      
 20 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                46.44      48.89* 
       23.26    48.89                                                      
 21 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                50.00      49.11  
       23.70    49.11                                                      
 22 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                49.92      49.12  
       23.15    49.12                                                      
 23 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                50.11      49.15  
       23.70    49.15                                                      
 24 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             48.60      49.17  
       23.12    49.17                                                      
 25 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                49.66      49.30  
       23.83    49.30                                                      
 26 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                49.97      49.34  
       23.49    49.34                                                      
 27 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                57.77L     49.51  
       23.83    49.51                                                      
 28 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                48.71      49.54  
       23.45    49.54                                                      
 29 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                50.25      49.62  
       24.05    49.62                                                      
 30 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                57.15L     49.66  
       24.21    49.66                                                      
 31 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                48.59      49.69  
       24.02    49.69                                                      
 32 Evers, Max C              18 DST-MA                 50.50      49.70  
       24.25    49.70                                                      
 33 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                49.75      49.78  
       23.95    49.78                                                      
 34 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                50.75      49.87  
       24.24    49.87                                                      
 35 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 50.43      49.92  
       23.92    49.92                                                      
 35 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                48.32      49.92  
       23.80    49.92                                                      
 37 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                49.39      49.93  
       24.61    49.93                                                      
 38 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                49.51      49.98  
       23.72    49.98                                                      
 39 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                50.72      50.01  
       24.39    50.01                                                      
 40 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                49.84      50.08  
       24.38    50.08                                                      
 41 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             49.29      50.18  
       23.93    50.18                                                      
 42 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV                50.41      50.19  
       24.29    50.19                                                      
 42 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                48.80      50.19  
       23.60    50.19                                                      
 44 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                50.52      50.31  
       24.37    50.31                                                      
 45 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                50.59      50.52  
       24.55    50.52                                                      
 46 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                49.98      50.67  
       24.29    50.67                                                      
 47 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                50.70      51.03  
       24.57    51.03                                                      
 48 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                50.33      51.05  
       24.52    51.05                                                      
 49 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                50.78      51.10  
       24.38    51.10                                                      
 50 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                49.79      51.20  
       24.16    51.20                                                      
 51 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                50.21      51.30  
       24.77    51.30                                                      
 52 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV                50.66      51.68  
       24.80    51.68                                                      
 53 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 57.51L     51.86  
       24.95    51.86                                                      
 54 Chambers, Christopher J   15 CUBU-PV                50.56      51.92  
       24.21    51.92                                                      
 55 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                49.27      51.96  
       24.66    51.96                                                      
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                49.58         NS  
 -- O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV                50.39         NS  
 -- Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC                 50.34         NS  
 -- Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                48.89         NS  
 -- Robbins, Allbriton A      18 TCSD-PV                50.20         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV                47.40         NS  
 -- Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 49.18         NS  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV                46.84         NS  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV                57.01L        NS  
 -- Harrington, Willie M      19 UNAT-VA                47.66         NS  
 -- Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                50.16         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA                 49.13         NS  
 -- Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                48.85         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:33.28  1987      Troy Dalby 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 1:39.05  2002      Tyler Gustafson 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:36.36  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:38.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:43.59    1:42.27* 
       23.85    49.57  1:15.90  1:42.27                                    
  2 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              1:42.40    1:42.47* 
       23.94    49.49  1:15.70  1:42.47                                    
  3 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              1:43.53    1:42.85* 
       24.33    50.37  1:16.57  1:42.85                                    
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:43.77    1:42.90* 
       24.37    50.57  1:17.00  1:42.90                                    
  5 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              1:44.65    1:43.05* 
       24.30    50.54  1:16.94  1:43.05                                    
  6 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:44.21    1:43.61* 
       24.31    50.84  1:17.37  1:43.61                                    
  7 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              1:44.41    1:44.62* 
       24.26    50.62  1:17.62  1:44.62                                    
  8 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                1:44.46    1:44.66* 
       24.33    50.77  1:17.82  1:44.66                                    
B - Final
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:45.39    1:44.10* 
       24.61    50.54  1:17.69  1:44.10                                    
 10 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              1:45.17    1:44.66* 
       24.50    50.63  1:17.50  1:44.66                                    
 11 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               1:45.49    1:45.11* 
       23.98    50.39  1:17.83  1:45.11                                    
 12 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              1:45.31    1:45.31* 
       23.89    50.05  1:17.45  1:45.31                                    
 13 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                1:45.82    1:45.33* 
       24.43    51.27  1:18.96  1:45.33                                    
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:46.12    1:45.44* 
       24.29    51.15  1:18.32  1:45.44                                    
 15 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:45.39    1:45.53* 
       24.11    50.85  1:18.03  1:45.53                                    
 16 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:46.11    1:46.30* 
       23.62    50.19  1:17.96  1:46.30                                    
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:33.28  1987      Troy Dalby 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 1:39.05  2002      Tyler Gustafson 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:36.36  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:38.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              1:43.02    1:42.40* 
       24.75    50.88  1:16.65  1:42.40                                    
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              1:43.44    1:43.53* 
       24.72    51.33  1:17.64  1:43.53                                    
  3 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:41.38    1:43.59* 
       24.54    50.52  1:16.56  1:43.59                                    
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:44.98    1:43.77* 
       24.03    50.61  1:17.42  1:43.77                                    
  5 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:48.40    1:44.21* 
       24.72    51.35  1:17.87  1:44.21                                    
  6 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              1:45.58    1:44.41* 
       24.26    50.70  1:17.63  1:44.41                                    
  7 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                1:40.89    1:44.46* 
       24.64    51.06  1:18.05  1:44.46                                    
  8 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              1:41.02    1:44.65* 
       24.79    51.51  1:18.23  1:44.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              1:47.14    1:45.17* 
       24.41    50.48  1:17.74  1:45.17                                    
 10 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              1:48.21    1:45.31* 
       24.40    50.85  1:18.18  1:45.31                                    
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:47.44    1:45.39* 
       24.01    50.44  1:17.58  1:45.39                                    
 11 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:48.20    1:45.39* 
       24.60    50.65  1:17.99  1:45.39                                    
 13 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               1:46.93    1:45.49* 
       24.21    50.77  1:17.89  1:45.49                                    
 14 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                1:46.37    1:45.82* 
       24.49    51.61  1:19.30  1:45.82                                    
 15 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:47.93    1:46.11* 
       24.17    51.09  1:18.46  1:46.11                                    
 16 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:46.35    1:46.12* 
       23.94    50.68  1:18.24  1:46.12                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC              1:44.76    1:46.24* 
       25.21    52.09  1:19.12  1:46.24                                    
 18 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:43.18    1:46.25* 
       24.08    50.40  1:17.57  1:46.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA              1:49.55    1:46.41  
       24.56    51.22  1:19.14  1:46.41                                    
 20 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              1:45.21    1:46.45  
       24.91    51.29  1:18.64  1:46.45                                    
 21 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               1:47.33    1:46.65  
       24.57    51.32  1:19.17  1:46.65                                    
 22 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:48.50    1:46.95  
       24.74    52.02  1:19.38  1:46.95                                    
 23 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              1:47.34    1:47.06  
       24.69    51.49  1:19.32  1:47.06                                    
 24 Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV              1:41.34    1:47.10  
       24.75    51.80  1:19.37  1:47.10                                    
 25 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA               1:45.54    1:47.15  
       24.44    51.49  1:19.02  1:47.15                                    
 26 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:06.94L   1:47.17  
       24.61    51.67  1:19.32  1:47.17                                    
 27 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:46.78    1:47.35  
       24.98    52.17  1:19.79  1:47.35                                    
 27 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              1:48.07    1:47.35  
       25.20    52.33  1:19.65  1:47.35                                    
 29 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              1:47.06    1:47.42  
       24.47    51.24  1:19.38  1:47.42                                    
 30 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:46.15    1:47.56  
       24.88    52.00  1:19.69  1:47.56                                    
 31 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              1:49.13    1:47.65  
       24.23    51.73  1:19.96  1:47.65                                    
 32 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:49.54    1:47.73  
       25.20    52.53  1:20.33  1:47.73                                    
 33 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           1:48.69    1:47.88  
       23.81    51.04  1:19.81  1:47.88                                    
 34 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              1:45.05    1:48.16  
       25.03    52.41  1:20.15  1:48.16                                    
 35 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV              1:49.57    1:48.37  
       24.12    51.54  1:19.93  1:48.37                                    
 36 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              1:47.28    1:48.76  
       24.46    51.58  1:19.84  1:48.76                                    
 37 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:06.39L   1:48.91  
       25.68    53.14  1:20.94  1:48.91                                    
 38 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:46.90    1:49.02  
       25.43    52.36  1:20.41  1:49.02                                    
 39 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              2:03.48L   1:49.06  
       25.18    52.61  1:20.83  1:49.06                                    
 39 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:44.02    1:49.06  
       25.44    52.54  1:20.56  1:49.06                                    
 41 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              1:48.92    1:49.19  
       25.67    53.47  1:21.26  1:49.19                                    
 42 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:48.56    1:49.22  
       24.82    52.18  1:20.84  1:49.22                                    
 43 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              2:05.19L   1:49.31  
       25.40    52.78  1:20.98  1:49.31                                    
 44 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              1:48.51    1:50.28  
       24.77    52.93  1:21.52  1:50.28                                    
 45 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             1:49.30    1:50.58  
       26.15    54.03  1:22.00  1:50.58                                    
 46 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV              1:48.80    1:50.86  
       25.13    51.98  1:21.76  1:50.86                                    
 47 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              1:47.70    1:51.41  
       24.70    52.15  1:21.17  1:51.41                                    
 48 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              1:48.59    1:53.85  
       26.35    54.37  1:24.01  1:53.85                                    
 49 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              1:49.23    1:54.50  
       26.24    55.17  1:24.93  1:54.50                                    
 -- Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV              1:47.56         NS  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV              1:43.77         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV              1:42.06         NS  
 -- Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV              1:44.76         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA               1:44.52         NS  
 -- Harrington, Willie M      19 UNAT-VA              1:45.95         NS  
 
Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:16.25  1987      Dan Jorgensen 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 4:25.80  1999      Yuri Suguiyama 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 4:12.30  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:27.19            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:37.90    4:35.65* 
       25.21    52.99  1:20.88  1:49.04  2:16.94  2:44.60  3:12.78  3:40.85
     4:08.73  4:35.65                                                      
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:39.58    4:36.53* 
       26.07    53.47  1:21.76  1:50.00  2:18.54  2:46.45  3:13.80  3:41.51
     4:09.60  4:36.53                                                      
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:38.80    4:37.04* 
       25.39    52.97  1:20.87  1:49.07  2:17.29  2:45.15  3:13.34  3:41.51
     4:09.67  4:37.04                                                      
  4 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              4:41.03    4:38.67* 
       25.32    53.05  1:21.03  1:49.33  2:17.57  2:46.00  3:14.77  3:43.09
     4:11.33  4:38.67                                                      
  5 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              4:42.94    4:40.28* 
       25.78    53.73  1:21.98  1:50.39  2:18.49  2:46.72  3:14.90  3:43.26
     4:11.99  4:40.28                                                      
  6 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              4:39.53    4:40.45* 
       25.34    53.16  1:21.11  1:49.39  2:17.49  2:45.55  3:14.18  3:43.05
     4:12.19  4:40.45                                                      
  7 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:41.11    4:40.49* 
       25.98    53.98  1:22.30  1:50.68  2:19.05  2:47.21  3:15.47  3:44.06
     4:12.69  4:40.49                                                      
  8 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:41.95    4:45.40* 
       25.90    54.33  1:23.07  1:52.17  2:20.85  2:50.04  3:19.07  3:48.07
     4:17.07  4:45.40                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              4:43.52    4:42.58* 
       25.54    53.94  1:21.89  1:50.95  2:20.07  2:49.51  3:17.69  3:46.67
     4:15.38  4:42.58                                                      
 10 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:45.36    4:42.71* 
       25.45    53.69  1:22.06  1:50.72  2:19.33  2:47.82  3:16.50  3:45.36
     4:14.66  4:42.71                                                      
 11 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:46.91    4:44.96* 
       26.58    54.90  1:23.23  1:51.96  2:20.69  2:49.40  3:18.40  3:47.27
     4:16.55  4:44.96                                                      
 12 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              4:45.34    4:45.65* 
       26.53    54.96  1:23.55  1:52.28  2:21.17  2:50.36  3:19.44  3:48.36
     4:17.43  4:45.65                                                      
 13 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:46.31    4:45.73* 
       26.15    54.79  1:23.77  1:53.04  2:22.27  2:51.21  3:20.22  3:49.33
     4:18.27  4:45.73                                                      
 14 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:47.06    4:45.83* 
       26.71    55.11  1:23.99  1:52.90  2:21.76  2:50.84  3:19.88  3:49.10
     4:18.08  4:45.83                                                      
 15 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:47.12    4:49.49  
       26.21    54.33  1:22.90  1:52.08  2:21.15  2:50.65  3:20.12  3:50.12
     4:20.34  4:49.49                                                      
 16 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:46.11    4:53.74  
       26.80    55.65  1:24.95  1:54.49  2:23.75  2:53.23  3:22.89  3:53.03
     4:23.49  4:53.74                                                      
 
Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:16.25  1987      Dan Jorgensen 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 4:25.80  1999      Yuri Suguiyama 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 4:12.30  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:27.19            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:39.83    4:37.90* 
       25.73    53.44  1:21.74  1:49.80  2:17.81  2:45.76  3:13.98  3:41.93
     4:10.29  4:37.90                                                      
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:38.68    4:38.80* 
       25.50    52.86  1:21.02  1:49.08  2:17.36  2:45.94  3:14.52  3:43.13
     4:11.63  4:38.80                                                      
  3 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              4:32.70    4:39.53* 
       25.48    53.09  1:20.98  1:48.99  2:17.33  2:45.83  3:14.70  3:43.25
     4:11.92  4:39.53                                                      
  4 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:38.47    4:39.58* 
       26.26    54.15  1:22.45  1:50.78  2:18.35  2:46.39  3:14.70  3:43.35
     4:11.83  4:39.58                                                      
  5 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              4:40.92    4:41.03* 
       26.21    54.17  1:22.27  1:50.81  2:19.23  2:47.89  3:16.52  3:45.40
     4:13.66  4:41.03                                                      
  6 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:47.31    4:41.11* 
       25.99    53.99  1:22.38  1:50.92  2:19.35  2:47.87  3:16.44  3:45.24
     4:13.64  4:41.11                                                      
  7 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:43.94    4:41.95* 
       25.74    53.78  1:22.24  1:50.60  2:19.11  2:47.74  3:16.05  3:44.80
     4:13.70  4:41.95                                                      
  8 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              4:35.60    4:42.94* 
       25.98    53.60  1:21.93  1:50.12  2:18.47  2:47.22  3:16.15  3:45.10
     4:13.80  4:42.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              4:44.14    4:43.52* 
       25.51    53.78  1:21.21  1:49.46  2:18.81  2:47.93  3:16.92  3:46.18
     4:15.30  4:43.52                                                      
 10 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              4:45.68    4:45.34* 
       26.43    54.30  1:22.39  1:51.20  2:19.97  2:49.20  3:18.67  3:47.93
     4:17.09  4:45.34                                                      
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:44.48    4:45.36* 
       25.59    53.82  1:22.68  1:51.46  2:20.28  2:49.03  3:17.93  3:47.03
     4:16.37  4:45.36                                                      
 12 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:52.22    4:46.11* 
       26.38    54.05  1:22.57  1:51.26  2:20.13  2:49.32  3:18.64  3:48.13
     4:17.31  4:46.11                                                      
 13 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:42.84    4:46.31* 
       26.33    54.74  1:23.32  1:51.97  2:20.58  2:49.10  3:18.23  3:47.88
     4:17.40  4:46.31                                                      
 14 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:50.37    4:46.91* 
       26.92    55.62  1:24.47  1:53.15  2:21.98  2:51.10  3:20.29  3:49.35
     4:18.66  4:46.91                                                      
 15 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:50.97    4:47.06* 
       27.14    55.86  1:24.71  1:53.68  2:22.43  2:51.48  3:20.75  3:49.92
     4:19.01  4:47.06                                                      
 16 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:50.23    4:47.12* 
       26.39    54.49  1:23.24  1:52.41  2:21.73  2:51.21  3:20.68  3:49.94
     4:19.16  4:47.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:48.32    4:48.20  
       25.73    53.69  1:22.44  1:51.52  2:20.73  2:50.14  3:19.77  3:49.61
     4:19.23  4:48.20                                                      
 18 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              4:41.40    4:48.33  
       25.61    53.45  1:21.90  1:50.95  2:20.15  2:49.42  3:19.34  3:49.23
     4:19.04  4:48.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              4:54.18    4:48.36  
       25.48    53.85  1:22.53  1:51.98  2:21.64  2:51.07  3:20.73  3:50.51
     4:19.97  4:48.36                                                      
 20 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA              4:49.14    4:48.80  
       25.61    53.36  1:21.90  1:50.77  2:19.96  2:49.34  3:19.16  3:49.41
     4:19.70  4:48.80                                                      
 21 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:54.28    4:48.81  
       27.41    56.79  1:26.11  1:55.12  2:24.12  2:53.21  3:22.20  3:51.36
     4:20.54  4:48.81                                                      
 22 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              4:43.07    4:49.25  
       26.57    55.19  1:24.29  1:53.44  2:22.70  2:52.01  3:21.40  3:51.12
     4:20.48  4:49.25                                                      
 23 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              4:49.16    4:49.73  
       24.76    53.64  1:22.80  1:52.62  2:22.06  2:51.74  3:21.71  3:51.63
     4:21.07  4:49.73                                                      
 24 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               4:48.34    4:50.83  
       26.15    54.82  1:24.33  1:54.14  2:23.64  2:53.18  3:22.36  3:52.12
     4:21.68  4:50.83                                                      
 25 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              4:57.07    4:50.94  
       26.27    55.37  1:24.07  1:53.42  2:22.54  2:51.99  3:21.38  3:51.13
     4:21.08  4:50.94                                                      
 26 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               4:50.40    4:51.15  
       26.40    54.50  1:23.57  1:52.88  2:22.34  2:52.12  3:21.99  3:51.95
     4:21.84  4:51.15                                                      
 27 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:47.99    4:51.76  
       26.15    54.62  1:23.44  1:52.65  2:22.01  2:51.86  3:21.92  3:51.91
     4:22.11  4:51.76                                                      
 28 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              4:48.40    4:52.07  
       26.57    55.96  1:25.19  1:53.95  2:23.52  2:53.12  3:23.12  3:53.28
     4:23.19  4:52.07                                                      
 29 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              4:12.23L   4:53.35  
       26.74    55.60  1:24.62  1:53.79  2:23.38  2:53.27  3:23.59  3:53.74
     4:24.03  4:53.35                                                      
 30 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              4:29.50L   4:55.05  
       26.41    55.25  1:25.29  1:55.35  2:25.98  2:55.85  3:25.43  3:55.69
     4:26.02  4:55.05                                                      
 31 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC              4:47.93    4:55.44  
       26.47    54.96  1:24.00  1:53.50  2:23.26  2:53.44  3:23.92  3:54.44
     4:25.18  4:55.44                                                      
 32 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:57.13    4:55.67  
       26.43    55.82  1:24.98  1:54.69  2:24.60  2:54.57  3:25.09  3:55.91
     4:26.34  4:55.67                                                      
 33 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               4:56.36    4:55.95  
       27.42    56.69  1:26.29  1:56.05  2:26.15  2:56.32  3:26.93  3:57.23
     4:26.90  4:55.95                                                      
 34 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:30.63L   4:56.70  
       26.02    55.22  1:25.43  1:56.04  2:26.11  2:56.45  3:26.57  3:57.13
     4:27.33  4:56.70                                                      
 35 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             4:56.08    4:56.77  
       27.76    57.69  1:27.50  1:57.50  2:27.69  2:57.69  3:27.42  3:57.32
     4:27.18  4:56.77                                                      
 36 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              4:57.50    4:57.04  
       26.47    56.40  1:26.23  1:56.46  2:26.42  2:55.98  3:26.26  3:56.87
     4:27.47  4:57.04                                                      
 37 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              4:50.00    4:57.23  
       26.81    55.58  1:24.98  1:54.83  2:24.87  2:55.42  3:25.56  3:56.06
     4:26.87  4:57.23                                                      
 38 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:50.18    4:57.69  
       26.37    55.62  1:25.41  1:55.62  2:26.37  2:56.93  3:27.78  3:58.46
     4:28.75  4:57.69                                                      
 39 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              4:25.42L   4:57.96  
       26.48    55.96  1:25.47  1:55.81  2:26.18  2:57.07  3:27.28  3:58.41
     4:28.93  4:57.96                                                      
 40 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:51.64    4:58.40  
       25.73    54.42  1:23.82  1:53.79  2:23.72  2:54.73  3:25.99  3:57.41
     4:27.90  4:58.40                                                      
 41 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:55.73    4:58.67  
       27.00    55.93  1:25.60  1:55.65  2:25.85  2:56.44  3:27.30  3:58.02
     4:28.54  4:58.67                                                      
 42 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:56.29    4:59.37  
       26.69    55.95  1:25.73  1:55.73  2:26.13  2:56.65  3:27.42  3:58.13
     4:29.23  4:59.37                                                      
 43 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA              4:28.95L   5:00.41  
       26.17    55.72  1:25.92  1:55.97  2:26.42  2:57.78  3:28.25  3:59.82
     4:30.22  5:00.41                                                      
 44 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.87    5:00.82  
       27.26    56.55  1:26.52  1:57.11  2:28.04  2:58.55  3:29.24  3:59.90
     4:30.60  5:00.82                                                      
 45 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.99    5:02.74  
       26.90    56.40  1:26.61  1:57.32  2:27.99  2:59.15  3:30.52  4:01.63
     4:32.83  5:02.74                                                      
 46 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:47.31    5:02.89  
       27.07    56.09  1:25.90  1:56.30  2:27.21  2:58.69  3:30.05  4:01.50
     4:32.49  5:02.89                                                      
 47 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               4:55.66    5:07.13  
       28.13    58.94  1:30.46  2:01.89  2:33.17  3:03.89  3:35.47  4:06.24
     4:37.34  5:07.13                                                      
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV              4:30.19        SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              4:47.40        SCR  
 -- Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              4:49.49        SCR  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:46.30        SCR  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA               4:41.09        SCR  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV              4:40.60        SCR  

Boys 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: #  9:02.90  1997      Fred Hviid                                 
15&O PVS Res: @  9:02.90  1997      Fred Hviid                                 
15&O USA Qua: !  9:20.99            USA Nationals                              
15&O EZ Sect: * 10:01.59                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               9:37.72    9:21.14* 
  2 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              9:27.97    9:32.38* 
  3 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              9:29.97    9:32.72* 
  4 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              9:36.68    9:32.83* 
  5 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              9:51.01    9:34.58* 
       26.64    55.15  1:23.89  1:52.40  2:21.41  2:50.29  3:19.46  3:48.79
     4:16.96  4:45.01  5:13.30  5:42.00  6:10.79  6:39.59  7:08.69  7:37.61
     8:07.11  8:36.86  9:06.65  9:34.58                                    
  6 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              9:37.18    9:35.02* 
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              9:32.66    9:40.67* 
  8 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              9:43.01    9:43.80* 
       26.73    54.77  1:23.22  1:52.19  2:21.07  2:50.21  3:19.68  3:49.15
     4:18.51  4:48.14  5:17.62  5:47.29  6:17.26  6:47.42  7:17.18  7:47.06
     8:17.07  8:46.84  9:16.15  9:43.80                                    
  9 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              9:37.84    9:45.91* 
 10 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV             10:00.14    9:48.99* 
       27.31    56.28  1:25.66  1:54.86  2:24.15  2:53.70  3:23.17  3:52.75
     4:22.24  4:51.74  5:21.43  5:51.07  6:20.83  6:50.72  7:20.33  7:50.33
     8:20.06  8:49.89  9:19.83  9:48.99                                    
 11 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              9:41.44    9:49.22* 
 12 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              9:49.31    9:49.90* 
       26.48    54.93  1:23.75  1:52.90  2:22.27  2:51.76  3:21.37  3:50.96
     4:20.58  4:50.29  5:20.31  5:50.32  6:20.22  6:50.32  7:20.32  7:50.32
     8:20.47  8:50.64  9:20.69  9:49.90                                    
 13 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA              9:54.24    9:53.56* 
       26.17    54.41  1:23.07  1:52.44  2:21.77  2:51.64  3:21.37  3:51.34
     4:21.59  4:51.58  5:21.62  5:51.74  6:21.85  6:51.67  7:22.14  7:52.66
     8:22.98  8:53.24  9:23.91  9:53.56                                    
 14 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              9:52.70    9:54.66* 
       25.76    53.62  1:22.33  1:51.18  2:20.43  2:49.93  3:19.81  3:49.44
     4:19.41  4:49.68  5:19.85  5:50.39  6:20.92  6:51.34  7:22.04  7:52.73
     8:23.48  8:54.17  9:24.61  9:54.66                                    
 15 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV             10:17.20    9:55.47* 
       27.91    57.63  1:27.58  1:57.68  2:27.44  2:57.28  3:27.11  3:56.97
     4:26.90  4:56.83  5:26.83  5:56.89  6:26.91  6:56.82  7:26.90  7:56.82
     8:26.83  8:56.80  9:26.62  9:55.47                                    
 16 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              9:56.09    9:55.78* 
       25.91    55.17  1:25.06  1:55.01  2:24.79  2:54.27  3:24.01  3:54.31
     4:24.69  4:55.06  5:25.65  5:56.19  6:27.07  6:58.08  7:28.79  7:59.10
     8:28.53  8:58.77  9:28.24  9:55.78                                    
 17 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              9:56.30    9:56.33* 
       26.70    55.57  1:24.88  1:54.46  2:24.25  2:53.89  3:23.47  3:53.28
     4:23.22  4:53.23  5:23.12  5:53.33  6:23.77  6:54.10  7:24.63  7:55.20
     8:25.89  8:56.43  9:26.72  9:56.33                                    
 18 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                9:55.21    9:56.92* 
       26.63    56.06  1:25.62  1:55.59  2:24.96  2:54.13  3:23.95  3:54.21
     4:24.65  4:55.07  5:25.70  5:56.56  6:27.73  6:58.86  7:28.72  7:59.21
     8:30.18  8:59.84  9:28.99  9:56.92                                    
 19 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV        10:01.50    9:58.67* 
       27.56    56.90  1:26.93  1:57.41  2:27.51  2:57.82  3:28.11  3:58.31
     4:28.43  4:58.62  5:28.87  5:59.01  6:29.46  6:59.73  7:29.74  7:59.84
     8:30.02  8:59.66  9:29.35  9:58.67                                    
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              9:53.76    9:59.26* 
       26.92    56.49  1:26.53  1:56.17  2:26.08  2:56.06  3:26.42  3:56.62
     4:26.92  4:57.20  5:27.32  5:57.84  6:27.96  6:58.54  7:29.04  7:59.53
     8:29.96  9:00.19  9:30.30  9:59.26                                    
 21 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA             10:05.26   10:02.68  
       26.91    55.54  1:24.66  1:54.66  2:24.52  2:54.71  3:25.05  3:55.32
     4:25.43  4:55.77  5:25.94  5:56.47  6:27.09  6:57.93  7:28.73  7:59.60
     8:30.53  9:01.52  9:32.59 10:02.68                                    
 22 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA             10:17.50   10:02.92  
       26.24    55.22  1:24.94  1:54.96  2:24.94  2:55.00  3:25.62  3:56.10
     4:26.74  4:57.63  5:28.42  5:59.16  6:30.16  7:01.34  7:32.30  8:02.98
     8:34.01  9:05.12  9:34.66 10:02.92                                    
 23 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV             10:18.85   10:03.11  
       26.70    56.32  1:26.85  1:57.38  2:27.93  2:58.71  3:29.45  4:00.24
     4:31.06  5:01.69  5:31.59  6:01.94  6:32.40  7:02.88  7:33.60  8:03.59
     8:33.50  9:04.27  9:34.34 10:03.11                                    
 24 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             10:00.29   10:04.85  
       27.00    56.36  1:26.32  1:56.16  2:26.86  2:57.10  3:27.60  3:57.70
     4:28.36  4:59.04  5:29.43  5:59.33  6:29.25  6:59.83  7:30.89  8:01.55
     8:32.07  9:03.06  9:33.96 10:04.85                                    
 25 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              9:49.55   10:06.75  
       27.60    56.97  1:26.97  1:56.95  2:27.24  2:57.53  3:27.85  3:58.24
     4:28.61  4:59.22  5:29.76  6:00.56  6:31.58  7:02.43  7:33.45  8:04.52
     8:34.90  9:05.93  9:36.96 10:06.75                                    
 26 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA             10:25.68   10:07.61  
       27.54    57.38  1:27.32  1:57.55  2:27.63  2:58.18  3:28.75  3:59.56
     4:30.13  5:00.98  5:31.85  6:02.69  6:33.47  7:04.48  7:35.29  8:06.61
     8:37.24  9:08.01  9:38.24 10:07.61                                    
 27 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV            10:14.22   10:09.51  
       28.00    57.84  1:27.96  1:58.27  2:28.74  2:59.18  3:29.85  4:00.35
     4:30.92  5:01.48  5:32.00  6:02.65  6:33.28  7:03.97  7:34.71  8:05.68
     8:36.72  9:07.90  9:38.91 10:09.51                                    
 28 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV              10:18.05   10:10.18  
       27.71    58.42  1:28.50  1:59.09  2:29.95  3:00.60  3:31.40  4:01.95
     4:32.44  5:03.14  5:33.70  6:04.75  6:35.75  7:06.62  7:37.48  8:08.39
     8:39.33  9:10.17  9:40.99 10:10.18                                    
 29 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              9:55.56   10:10.51  
       27.81    57.12  1:27.04  1:57.08  2:26.88  2:56.76  3:26.94  3:57.30
     4:27.77  4:58.31  5:29.09  6:00.30  6:31.20  7:02.50  7:33.89  8:05.19
     8:36.64  9:07.84  9:39.64 10:10.51                                    
 30 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA              10:24.31   10:12.13  
       26.76    57.11  1:28.10  1:58.87  2:29.70  3:00.44  3:31.14  4:01.86
     4:32.75  5:03.72  5:34.50  6:04.99  6:35.97  7:07.30  7:38.16  8:09.43
     8:40.73  9:12.17  9:42.78 10:12.13                                    
 31 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              9:57.63   10:17.15  
       26.68    56.03  1:26.16  1:56.35  2:27.13  2:58.07  3:29.15  4:00.46
     4:31.72  5:03.02  5:34.22  6:05.47  6:36.94  7:08.54  7:40.32  8:12.05
     8:43.60  9:15.65  9:46.96 10:17.15                                    
 32 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV             10:15.05   10:18.96  
       26.91    56.25  1:26.06  1:56.17  2:26.64  2:57.17  3:27.67  3:58.55
     4:29.57  5:00.58  5:31.64  6:03.03  6:34.50  7:06.24  7:38.06  8:10.04
     8:42.24  9:14.49  9:46.91 10:18.96                                    
 33 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              9:31.51L  10:26.93  
       27.41    57.48  1:28.02  1:58.77  2:29.25  3:00.18  3:31.42  4:03.00
     4:34.49  5:06.40  5:38.02  6:10.20  6:42.49  7:14.63  7:46.91  8:19.24
     8:51.77  9:24.04  9:56.04 10:26.93                                    
 34 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA             10:18.94   10:27.97  
       26.33    55.25  1:24.07  1:53.59  2:23.60  2:53.61  3:24.01  3:54.91
     4:26.23  4:57.75  5:29.72  6:02.43  6:35.66  7:09.33  7:42.78  8:16.37
     8:49.26  9:22.48  9:55.63 10:27.97                                    
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV              9:13.34        SCR  
 -- Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               9:57.74        SCR  
 -- Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC             10:02.45        SCR  
 
Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: # 15:15.68  1993      Tom Dolan                                  
15&O PVS Res: @ 14:29.31  1995      Tom Dolan                                  
15&O USA Qua: ! 15:34.99            USA Nationals                              
15&O EZ Sect: * 16:50.49                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC              16:02.61   15:35.02* 
       24.61    51.94  1:20.20  1:48.60  2:16.91  2:45.43  3:13.47  3:41.78
     4:10.20  4:38.70  5:07.05  5:35.78  6:04.38  6:32.95  7:01.53  7:29.95
     7:58.37  8:27.07  8:55.56  9:23.71  9:52.51 10:21.15 10:49.83 11:18.59
    11:47.17 12:15.57 12:43.76 13:12.39 13:40.96 14:09.59 14:38.54 15:07.12
    15:35.02
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA             16:09.19   15:59.62* 
       26.93    56.02  1:25.04  1:53.92  2:23.02  2:52.07  3:21.06  3:49.93
     4:19.23  4:48.12  5:17.22  5:46.33  6:15.22  6:44.07  7:13.05  7:42.29
     8:11.57  8:40.99  9:10.29  9:39.42 10:08.51 10:37.84 11:07.14 11:36.31
    12:05.72 12:35.47 13:04.89 13:34.51 14:03.82 14:33.38 15:02.85 15:31.93
    15:59.62
  3 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV             15:59.95   16:04.85* 
       27.13    56.66  1:26.59  1:56.55  2:26.36  2:56.23  3:25.99  3:55.83
     4:25.81  4:55.58  5:25.06  5:54.60  6:24.16  6:53.84  7:23.07  7:52.40
     8:21.70  8:51.23  9:20.25  9:49.36 10:18.50 10:47.58 11:16.71 11:45.98
    12:15.00 12:44.15 13:13.25 13:42.27 14:11.36 14:40.47 15:09.44 15:38.09
    16:04.85
  4 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV             16:18.69   16:19.61* 
       27.21    56.62  1:26.56  1:55.85  2:25.29  2:54.86  3:24.54  3:54.24
     4:23.87  4:53.81  5:23.54  5:53.05  6:22.81  6:52.92  7:22.55  7:52.27
     8:21.96  8:51.83  9:22.07  9:52.13 10:22.12 10:51.82 11:21.86 11:51.48
    12:21.30 12:51.04 13:21.17 13:51.03 14:20.97 14:50.92 15:21.11 15:50.68
    16:19.61
  5 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA             16:38.49   16:22.22* 
       26.56    55.58  1:24.97  1:54.76  2:24.55  2:54.07  3:23.37  3:52.77
     4:22.45  4:52.24  5:21.90  5:51.59  6:21.10  6:50.81  7:20.73  7:50.97
     8:21.18  8:51.26  9:21.39  9:51.47 10:21.47 10:51.80 11:21.51 11:51.74
    12:21.78 12:52.00 13:22.44 13:52.53 14:22.59 14:53.19 15:23.15 15:53.23
    16:22.22
  6 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV             16:04.07   16:22.68* 
       26.03    54.47  1:23.58  1:52.84  2:21.82  2:50.88  3:20.16  3:49.85
     4:19.44  4:48.96  5:18.48  5:48.73  6:18.46  6:48.50  7:18.80  7:49.10
     8:19.40  8:49.94  9:20.13  9:49.93 10:20.19 10:50.35 11:20.72 11:51.21
    12:21.72 12:52.07 13:22.39 13:52.54 14:22.79 14:53.09 15:23.27 15:53.37
    16:22.68
  7 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA             16:11.65   16:23.74* 
       27.30    56.75  1:26.07  1:55.26  2:24.36  2:53.82  3:23.15  3:52.44
     4:22.06  4:51.73  5:21.59  5:51.29  6:21.10  6:50.91  7:20.98  7:50.97
     8:21.14  8:51.43  9:21.92  9:52.51 10:23.06 10:53.19 11:23.26 11:53.78
    12:23.80 12:54.01 13:24.24 13:54.94 14:25.30 14:54.99 15:25.10 15:55.03
    16:23.74
  8 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV               16:34.14   16:29.40* 
       27.69    57.34  1:27.49  1:57.83  2:27.79  2:57.61  3:28.27  3:58.83
     4:29.21  4:59.42  5:29.47  5:59.80  6:30.19  6:59.99  7:29.39  7:59.13
     8:29.03  8:59.21  9:29.74  9:59.09 10:29.32 10:58.90 11:28.93 11:59.59
    12:30.23 13:00.02 13:30.31 14:01.43 14:31.33 15:01.33 15:31.34 16:01.09
    16:29.40
  9 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA             16:54.24   16:31.25* 
       26.71    56.28  1:26.49  1:56.33  2:25.98  2:56.03  3:25.97  3:56.27
     4:26.74  4:57.13  5:26.91  5:57.13  6:27.82  6:58.18  7:27.96  7:58.36
     8:28.98  8:59.33  9:29.73 10:00.43 10:30.72 11:00.85 11:31.48 12:00.99
    12:31.26 13:01.01 13:32.07 14:01.79 14:32.16 15:02.66 15:33.75 16:03.29
    16:31.25
 10 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV             16:45.11   16:39.28* 
       28.15    57.95  1:28.15  1:58.73  2:28.85  2:58.96  3:29.28  3:59.58
     4:29.70  5:00.03  5:30.23  6:00.37  6:30.60  7:00.84  7:31.37  8:01.74
     8:32.29  9:02.86  9:33.55 10:04.35 10:35.20 11:05.92 11:36.44 12:07.43
    12:37.94 13:08.50 13:39.35 14:10.22 14:40.55 15:11.00 15:41.57 16:11.37
    16:39.28
 11 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV             16:43.07   16:39.37* 
       27.84    57.44  1:27.73  1:57.95  2:28.00  2:58.14  3:28.18  3:58.50
     4:28.93  4:59.29  5:29.27  5:59.51  6:29.87  7:00.25  7:30.65  8:01.14
     8:31.46  9:01.98  9:32.75 10:03.30 10:33.82 11:04.50 11:35.01 12:05.64
    12:36.30 13:07.14 13:37.83 14:08.95 14:39.67 15:09.95 15:40.92 16:11.25
    16:39.37
 11 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:22.00   16:39.37* 
       28.97    58.92  1:29.42  2:00.21  2:30.69  3:01.24  3:31.48  4:01.90
     4:32.06  5:02.31  5:32.31  6:02.49  6:32.62  7:02.90  7:33.40  8:03.55
     8:34.04  9:04.05  9:34.30 10:04.45 10:34.84 11:05.06 11:35.57 12:05.99
    12:36.44 13:06.85 13:37.31 14:07.91 14:38.34 15:09.19 15:39.90 16:10.29
    16:39.37
 13 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV             17:17.21   16:40.48* 
       27.79    57.56  1:27.66  1:57.73  2:27.65  2:57.68  3:27.81  3:57.97
     4:28.10  4:58.03  5:28.24  5:58.39  6:28.64  6:58.99  7:29.33  7:59.89
     8:30.28  9:00.77  9:31.23 10:01.78 10:32.35 11:03.08 11:33.75 12:04.60
    12:35.34 13:06.14 13:36.97 14:07.79 14:38.52 15:09.25 15:40.00 16:10.72
    16:40.48
 14 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV             16:46.52   16:45.34* 
       28.00    57.82  1:28.10  1:58.22  2:28.46  2:58.98  3:29.46  3:59.88
     4:30.39  5:00.87  5:31.52  6:02.09  6:32.44  7:02.84  7:33.41  8:03.98
     8:34.45  9:04.95  9:35.42 10:05.90 10:36.31 11:07.01 11:37.56 12:08.31
    12:39.05 13:09.76 13:40.62 14:11.43 14:42.36 15:13.33 15:44.38 16:15.25
    16:45.34
 15 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV             16:33.46   16:50.31* 
       27.28    56.65  1:26.40  1:56.25  2:26.18  2:55.81  3:25.67  3:55.71
     4:26.09  4:56.24  5:26.62  5:57.24  6:27.80  6:58.27  7:29.10  7:59.72
     8:30.59  9:01.47  9:32.53 10:03.70 10:34.55 11:05.62 11:36.91 12:08.10
    12:39.46 13:10.78 13:42.06 14:13.62 14:45.18 15:16.43 15:47.65 16:19.34
    16:50.31
 16 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV             17:21.36   16:50.66  
       27.02    57.38  1:28.15  1:59.34  2:30.01  3:00.64  3:31.78  4:02.65
     4:33.41  5:04.32  5:35.09  6:05.98  6:37.07  7:08.07  7:39.06  8:10.15
     8:40.79  9:11.60  9:42.56 10:13.61 10:44.42 11:15.07 11:45.93 12:16.47
    12:47.27 13:17.87 13:48.53 14:19.56 14:50.49 15:20.85 15:51.59 16:21.85
    16:50.66
 17 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             17:18.23L  16:54.16  
       26.40    56.16  1:26.94  1:58.32  2:29.33  3:00.75  3:32.74  4:03.37
     4:33.51  5:04.65  5:35.18  6:06.50  6:37.82  7:07.77  7:38.93  8:09.94
     8:40.84  9:11.26  9:41.93 10:13.02 10:44.54 11:15.97 11:47.31 12:18.09
    12:48.37 13:18.96 13:50.31 14:21.67 14:53.29 15:24.72 15:54.35 16:24.56
    16:54.16
 18 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC             16:56.25   16:57.26  
       27.27    57.39  1:27.96  1:58.78  2:29.53  3:00.57  3:31.52  4:02.65
     4:33.74  5:04.97  5:36.12  6:06.80  6:37.96  7:08.75  7:39.78  8:10.70
     8:41.80  9:13.09  9:44.25 10:15.27 10:45.95 11:16.92 11:47.74 12:18.89
    12:49.56 13:20.54 13:51.90 14:23.06 14:53.89 15:25.06 15:56.16 16:27.27
    16:57.26
 19 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV              17:10.44   17:04.50  
       28.24    58.54  1:29.56  2:00.57  2:31.56  3:02.52  3:33.95  4:05.38
     4:36.30  5:07.81  5:39.48  6:10.99  6:42.56  7:13.62  7:44.99  8:15.94
     8:47.21  9:17.97  9:48.97 10:20.14 10:51.21 11:22.68 11:53.84 12:24.81
    12:56.08 13:27.37 13:58.73 14:30.21 15:01.30 15:32.57 16:04.16 16:35.37
    17:04.50
 20 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV             16:43.38   17:16.82  
       27.55    57.73  1:28.40  1:58.95  2:29.73  3:00.98  3:32.23  4:03.80
     4:35.30  5:07.19  5:38.78  6:10.76  6:42.50  7:14.61  7:46.63  8:18.38
     8:50.21  9:21.80  9:53.35 10:24.97 10:57.11 11:29.28 12:00.77 12:32.26
    13:04.47 13:35.73 14:07.93 14:40.11 15:12.19 15:44.53 16:16.35 16:46.95
    17:16.82
 21 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA              17:21.13   17:23.77  
       28.58    58.77  1:29.82  2:01.25  2:32.17  3:03.28  3:34.21  4:05.47
     4:37.14  5:08.67  5:40.40  6:12.32  6:44.07  7:16.17  7:48.18  8:20.00
     8:52.50  9:24.75  9:57.06 10:29.22 11:00.64 11:32.29 12:03.98 12:36.00
    13:08.31 13:40.52 14:12.77 14:44.93 15:16.80 15:48.47 16:19.71 16:52.45
    17:23.77
 22 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV             17:17.87   17:27.04  
       27.94    58.22  1:29.27  2:00.48  2:31.59  3:02.41  3:33.33  4:04.26
     4:35.44  5:06.65  5:38.08  6:09.50  6:41.00  7:12.57  7:44.67  8:16.74
     8:48.89  9:21.13  9:53.15 10:25.60 10:58.34 11:31.15 12:03.35 12:35.96
    13:08.69 13:41.17 14:13.12 14:45.33 15:17.44 15:49.58 16:22.30 16:55.19
    17:27.04
 23 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA             16:48.93   17:27.52  
       29.15    59.37  1:30.35  2:01.66  2:33.46  3:05.17  3:37.24  4:09.12
     4:41.49  5:13.62  5:45.65  6:17.29  6:48.75  7:21.04  7:51.50  8:23.55
     8:55.90  9:28.04  9:59.77 10:31.24 11:03.15 11:35.12 12:06.48 12:38.29
    13:09.92 13:42.29 14:14.62 14:46.83 15:18.80 15:51.28 16:23.34 16:55.30
    17:27.52
 24 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV             18:22.50L  17:33.75  
       27.13    57.51  1:28.66  1:59.52  2:30.89  3:02.43  3:34.29  4:06.10
     4:38.02  5:10.08  5:42.11  6:14.16  6:46.40  7:18.85  7:51.27  8:23.36
     8:55.47  9:27.73  9:59.94 10:32.29 11:04.37 11:36.74 12:09.24 12:41.80
    13:14.15 13:46.76 14:19.36 14:52.10 15:25.03 15:57.78 16:29.97 17:02.32
    17:33.75
 25 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA              17:23.59   17:54.96  
       28.49  1:00.26  1:33.20  2:06.25  2:38.49  3:11.47  3:43.94  4:16.40
     4:48.32  5:21.71  5:54.22  6:27.13  7:00.07  7:33.48  8:04.76  8:37.87
     9:11.44  9:44.50 10:17.60 10:50.50 11:23.51 11:56.41 12:29.43 13:02.39
    13:35.68 14:08.60 14:42.28 15:15.31 15:48.12 16:21.23 16:52.86 17:23.73
    17:54.96
 -- Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV             16:51.95        SCR  
 -- Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV             16:49.21        SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV             16:17.20        SCR  
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV             16:08.66        SCR  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV             15:20.32        SCR  
 -- Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV             18:22.95L       SCR  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 46.79  2001      Shelby Clark 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.99            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                52.30      52.04* 
       25.77    52.04                                                      
  2 Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV                53.31      52.05* 
       25.14    52.05                                                      
  3 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              53.63      52.63* 
       26.01    52.63                                                      
  4 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 52.70      52.70* 
       26.12    52.70                                                      
  5 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 53.30      52.89* 
       25.96    52.89                                                      
  6 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                53.52      53.52* 
       25.99    53.52                                                      
  7 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                53.40      53.53* 
       25.74    53.53                                                      
  8 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                53.81      53.55* 
       25.95    53.55                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 53.92      53.41* 
       26.32    53.41                                                      
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 54.24      53.62* 
       26.44    53.62                                                      
 11 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                54.43      53.74* 
       26.08    53.74                                                      
 12 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                54.61      53.93* 
       26.36    53.93                                                      
 13 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                53.97      54.47* 
       26.55    54.47                                                      
 14 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             54.38      54.56* 
       26.50    54.56                                                      
 15 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                54.72      55.20  
       27.06    55.20                                                      
 -- Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                55.11         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 46.79  2001      Shelby Clark 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.99            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                52.04      52.30* 
       25.78    52.30                                                      
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 52.34      52.70* 
       25.93    52.70                                                      
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                53.37      53.03* 
       26.02    53.03                                                      
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 54.38      53.30* 
       26.31    53.30                                                      
  5 Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV                52.04      53.31* 
       25.76    53.31                                                      
  6 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.37      53.40* 
       26.02    53.40                                                      
  7 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                53.25      53.52* 
       26.26    53.52                                                      
  8 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              52.38      53.63* 
       26.26    53.63                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                53.84      53.81* 
       26.40    53.81                                                      
 10 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 55.08      53.92* 
       26.38    53.92                                                      
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                55.74      53.97* 
       26.55    53.97                                                      
 12 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 54.85      54.24* 
       26.61    54.24                                                      
 13 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             54.56      54.38* 
       26.14    54.38                                                      
 14 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                55.69      54.43* 
       26.65    54.43                                                      
 15 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                54.28      54.46* 
       26.70    54.46                                                      
 16 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                54.99      54.61* 
       26.79    54.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                56.66      54.72* 
       26.80    54.72                                                      
 18 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                54.83      55.11  
       26.88    55.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                56.17      55.12  
       27.34    55.12                                                      
 20 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.95      55.31  
       26.73    55.31                                                      
 21 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.93      55.35  
       27.31    55.35                                                      
 21 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 53.93      55.35  
       27.12    55.35                                                      
 23 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                57.44      55.36  
       26.79    55.36                                                      
 24 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                53.81      55.55  
       27.15    55.55                                                      
 24 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                53.71      55.55  
       26.55    55.55                                                      
 26 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  54.99      55.56  
       27.34    55.56                                                      
 27 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                54.76      55.69  
       27.21    55.69                                                      
 28 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV                53.12      55.93  
       26.86    55.93                                                      
 29 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV                 54.98      56.10  
       27.62    56.10                                                      
 30 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                56.44      56.11  
       27.52    56.11                                                      
 31 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                56.65      56.24  
       27.74    56.24                                                      
 32 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                56.97      56.33  
       27.85    56.33                                                      
 33 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                57.50      56.39  
       27.75    56.39                                                      
 34 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 56.44      56.89  
       28.01    56.89                                                      
 35 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV                57.15      57.00  
       27.94    57.00                                                      
 36 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                56.96      57.04  
       27.69    57.04                                                      
 37 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.78      57.20  
       28.11    57.20                                                      
 38 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 57.13      57.54  
       28.14    57.54                                                      
 39 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV               56.94      57.67  
       28.23    57.67                                                      
 40 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                57.78      57.68  
       27.82    57.68                                                      
 41 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV                56.25      58.04  
       27.85    58.04                                                      
 42 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV                56.66      58.11  
       27.74    58.11                                                      
 43 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                57.60      59.18  
       28.77    59.18                                                      
 44 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                57.03    1:00.17  
       28.90  1:00.17                                                      
 45 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                56.94    1:01.07  
       29.59  1:01.07                                                      
 -- Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                54.74         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV                56.92         NS  
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV                57.33         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:42.41  1992      Brad Bridgewater 17-18                      
    PVS Open: # 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:48.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:52.68    1:50.98* 
       25.69    53.46  1:22.36  1:50.98                                    
  2 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:54.37    1:51.43* 
       26.98    55.33  1:23.61  1:51.43                                    
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:54.15    1:51.43* 
       26.38    53.89  1:22.47  1:51.43                                    
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:55.13    1:52.90* 
       27.09    55.06  1:23.73  1:52.90                                    
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:55.41    1:53.75* 
       27.41    56.52  1:25.18  1:53.75                                    
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:55.67    1:54.11* 
       27.03    55.84  1:24.98  1:54.11                                    
  7 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:56.60    1:57.02* 
       27.28    55.96  1:26.14  1:57.02                                    
  8 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               1:57.47    1:57.48* 
       28.20    58.14  1:28.12  1:57.48                                    
B - Final
  9 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:57.96    1:54.98* 
       26.76    55.55  1:25.05  1:54.98                                    
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:58.44    1:57.03* 
       27.44    56.78  1:27.06  1:57.03                                    
 11 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:58.81    1:57.37* 
       26.88    56.51  1:26.96  1:57.37                                    
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:59.65    1:57.78* 
       27.15    56.67  1:27.32  1:57.78                                    
 13 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              2:00.32    1:58.88* 
       28.44    58.46  1:28.53  1:58.88                                    
 14 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:58.74    1:59.48  
       28.20    57.49  1:28.41  1:59.48                                    
 15 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:59.36    2:00.10  
       28.10    58.19  1:29.23  2:00.10                                    
 -- Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              2:00.53         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:42.41  1992      Brad Bridgewater 17-18                      
    PVS Open: # 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:48.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:51.24    1:52.68* 
       26.55    54.84  1:23.70  1:52.68                                    
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.13    1:54.15* 
       27.55    55.72  1:24.65  1:54.15                                    
  3 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:52.04    1:54.37* 
       27.05    56.14  1:25.16  1:54.37                                    
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:56.55    1:55.13* 
       27.69    56.88  1:26.18  1:55.13                                    
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:53.03    1:55.41* 
       27.48    56.66  1:26.58  1:55.41                                    
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:57.46    1:55.67* 
       27.38    56.82  1:26.71  1:55.67                                    
  7 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:54.11    1:56.60* 
       27.53    56.31  1:26.23  1:56.60                                    
  8 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               1:57.82    1:57.47* 
       28.50    58.30  1:28.39  1:57.47                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:54.24    1:57.96* 
       27.55    57.15  1:27.64  1:57.96                                    
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:59.75    1:58.44* 
       27.64    57.40  1:27.85  1:58.44                                    
 11 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:59.27    1:58.74* 
       28.47    57.55  1:27.61  1:58.74                                    
 12 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              2:01.39    1:58.81* 
       27.10    57.25  1:28.47  1:58.81                                    
 13 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:58.19    1:59.36* 
       28.10    58.06  1:28.66  1:59.36                                    
 14 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              2:01.73    1:59.65  
       28.12    58.28  1:29.26  1:59.65                                    
 15 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              1:57.11    1:59.89  
       28.96    59.10  1:29.79  1:59.89                                    
 16 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              2:03.19    2:00.32  
       29.57    59.93  1:30.35  2:00.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:52.80    2:00.53  
       27.42    57.01  1:28.18  2:00.53                                    
 18 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             2:04.76    2:00.66  
       29.43    59.43  1:29.73  2:00.66                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:59.44    2:00.79  
       28.09    58.31  1:29.52  2:00.79                                    
 20 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV              2:01.40    2:01.04  
       28.47    59.10  1:30.16  2:01.04                                    
 21 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              2:01.68    2:01.38  
       28.22    58.55  1:30.12  2:01.38                                    
 22 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              2:02.32    2:01.59  
       28.78    59.57  1:30.79  2:01.59                                    
 23 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV               2:01.31    2:02.08  
       28.99  1:00.00  1:31.10  2:02.08                                    
 24 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV              2:00.86    2:02.55  
       28.73    59.28  1:30.64  2:02.55                                    
 25 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              2:04.11    2:02.62  
       29.57  1:00.02  1:31.27  2:02.62                                    
 26 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              2:01.45    2:02.63  
       28.22    58.83  1:30.64  2:02.63                                    
 27 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:03.83    2:02.72  
       29.61  1:00.57  1:31.45  2:02.72                                    
 28 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              2:02.52    2:02.90  
       28.58    59.87  1:31.88  2:02.90                                    
 29 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              2:05.00    2:03.90  
       29.83  1:01.22  1:32.51  2:03.90                                    
 30 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           1:59.23    2:03.97  
       27.64    58.23  1:30.92  2:03.97                                    
 31 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:04.88    2:04.07  
       30.25  1:01.61  1:32.97  2:04.07                                    
 32 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              2:00.14    2:04.27  
       28.34    59.49  1:31.57  2:04.27                                    
 33 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:05.13    2:04.55  
       28.96  1:00.56  1:32.43  2:04.55                                    
 34 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:05.49    2:04.90  
       28.88  1:00.44  1:33.27  2:04.90                                    
 35 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV              2:05.17    2:05.43  
       28.87  1:00.30  1:32.98  2:05.43                                    
 36 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                2:04.68    2:05.45  
       30.37  1:02.60  1:34.63  2:05.45                                    
 37 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:25.68L   2:05.68  
       30.05  1:01.58  1:33.84  2:05.68                                    
 38 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              1:54.21    2:06.40  
       28.20    59.65  1:32.87  2:06.40                                    
 39 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.27    2:08.08  
       29.93  1:02.02  1:35.00  2:08.08                                    
 -- Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:03.82         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:54.16         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              2:01.05         NS  
 -- Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV              1:55.00         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.68  2000      Patrick Calhoun 17-18                       
    PVS Open: #   55.53  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @   53.50  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: !   56.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 56.55      55.93! 
       26.42    55.93                                                      
  2 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                58.33      57.68* 
       26.65    57.68                                                      
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                58.09      57.86* 
       27.76    57.86                                                      
  4 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                  59.30      58.64* 
       27.83    58.64                                                      
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA                58.51      59.57* 
       28.48    59.57                                                      
  6 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA                58.99      59.64* 
       28.57    59.64                                                      
  7 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               1:00.31      59.71* 
       28.39    59.71                                                      
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.84    1:00.44* 
       28.37  1:00.44                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               1:01.45      59.83* 
       28.29    59.83                                                      
 10 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:00.48      59.97* 
       28.34    59.97                                                      
 11 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:01.42    1:00.98* 
       29.09  1:00.98                                                      
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              1:00.46    1:00.99* 
       29.05  1:00.99                                                      
 13 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              1:01.77    1:01.47* 
       28.93  1:01.47                                                      
 14 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              1:01.50    1:01.64* 
       28.87  1:01.64                                                      
 15 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:01.98    1:01.76* 
       29.38  1:01.76                                                      
 16 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:01.71    1:02.88  
       29.71  1:02.88                                                      
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.68  2000      Patrick Calhoun 17-18                       
    PVS Open: #   55.53  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @   53.50  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: !   56.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 57.09      56.55* 
       26.65    56.55                                                      
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                58.36      58.09* 
       27.94    58.09                                                      
  3 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                56.34      58.33* 
       27.14    58.33                                                      
  4 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              1:00.92      58.51* 
       27.78    58.51                                                      
  5 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.69      58.99* 
       28.42    58.99                                                      
  6 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                  59.26      59.30* 
       28.28    59.30                                                      
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.87      59.84* 
       28.32    59.84                                                      
  8 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               1:01.69    1:00.31* 
       28.67  1:00.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV                59.68    1:00.46* 
       28.65  1:00.46                                                      
 10 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:01.27    1:00.48* 
       28.11  1:00.48                                                      
 11 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:03.62    1:01.42* 
       29.15  1:01.42                                                      
 12 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               1:01.96    1:01.45* 
       29.34  1:01.45                                                      
 13 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              1:03.30    1:01.50* 
       28.88  1:01.50                                                      
 14 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:04.03    1:01.71* 
       28.72  1:01.71                                                      
 15 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                59.81    1:01.77* 
       28.75  1:01.77                                                      
 16 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:03.86    1:01.98* 
       29.22  1:01.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              1:02.67    1:02.41  
       29.70  1:02.41                                                      
 18 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              1:05.27    1:02.76  
       28.94  1:02.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV              1:02.07    1:02.80  
       28.39  1:02.80                                                      
 20 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              1:03.85    1:03.71  
       29.52  1:03.71                                                      
 21 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:03.93    1:04.23  
       30.64  1:04.23                                                      
 22 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           1:03.21    1:04.26  
       29.53  1:04.26                                                      
 23 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              1:05.82    1:04.39  
       30.49  1:04.39                                                      
 24 Woodward, Patrick K       17 FBST-PV              1:05.61    1:04.79  
       30.53  1:04.79                                                      
 25 Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV              1:04.77    1:04.95  
       30.05  1:04.95                                                      
 26 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              1:16.32L   1:05.15  
       30.68  1:05.15                                                      
 27 Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV              1:05.98    1:05.62  
       30.75  1:05.62                                                      
 28 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              1:05.03    1:06.82  
       31.09  1:06.82                                                      
 29 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV              1:04.92    1:07.43  
       31.40  1:07.43                                                      
 30 White, Jesse S            15 DST-MA               1:05.93    1:08.33  
       32.01  1:08.33                                                      
 31 Mitchell, Danny J         17 RMSC-PV              1:03.98    1:08.75  
       32.41  1:08.75                                                      
 -- Macedonia, Nick J         16 AAC-PV               1:05.10         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                59.77         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV                53.14         NS  
 -- Sylvester, Carl L         18 TCSD-PV              1:05.12         NS  
 -- Bowman, Sam M             16 TCSD-PV              1:05.63         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.59  2001      George Bruce 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 1:58.46  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.06  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:04.77    2:01.64! 
       27.66    58.58  1:30.54  2:01.64                                    
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:03.96    2:01.92! 
       28.44    59.54  1:30.76  2:01.92                                    
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              2:08.64    2:06.32* 
       28.96  1:00.80  1:33.21  2:06.32                                    
  4 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV              2:08.90    2:06.95* 
       29.40  1:01.98  1:34.38  2:06.95                                    
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:09.88    2:07.33* 
       29.14  1:01.09  1:33.80  2:07.33                                    
  6 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              2:10.98    2:07.35* 
       28.99  1:01.39  1:34.66  2:07.35                                    
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:08.97    2:07.68* 
       28.93  1:01.18  1:34.15  2:07.68                                    
  8 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.29    2:09.37* 
       29.55  1:02.35  1:35.59  2:09.37                                    
B - Final
  9 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:11.34    2:06.31* 
       29.26  1:02.00  1:34.24  2:06.31                                    
 10 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:11.94    2:10.94* 
       29.60  1:02.44  1:36.43  2:10.94                                    
 11 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:13.04    2:11.68* 
       29.44  1:02.37  1:36.37  2:11.68                                    
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:13.86    2:12.03* 
       29.31  1:02.34  1:36.16  2:12.03                                    
 13 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.80    2:12.06* 
       29.82  1:03.13  1:37.31  2:12.06                                    
 14 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:15.84    2:13.99* 
       30.67  1:04.12  1:38.86  2:13.99                                    
 15 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:16.51    2:15.69  
       29.99  1:03.72  1:39.16  2:15.69                                    
 16 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:15.07    2:16.02  
       31.30  1:06.31  1:42.03  2:16.02                                    
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.59  2001      George Bruce 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 1:58.46  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.06  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:02.02    2:03.96* 
       29.02  1:00.81  1:32.33  2:03.96                                    
  2 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:05.31    2:04.77* 
       28.74    59.91  1:33.09  2:04.77                                    
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              2:07.06    2:08.64* 
       29.34  1:01.40  1:34.17  2:08.64                                    
  4 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV              2:04.78    2:08.90* 
       30.34  1:03.21  1:36.44  2:08.90                                    
  5 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:08.34    2:08.97* 
       29.90  1:02.53  1:35.40  2:08.97                                    
  6 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.55    2:09.29* 
       29.72  1:02.43  1:35.56  2:09.29                                    
  7 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:12.82    2:09.88* 
       29.66  1:02.47  1:35.92  2:09.88                                    
  8 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              2:09.68    2:10.98* 
       29.94  1:03.11  1:36.76  2:10.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:09.53    2:11.34* 
       30.25  1:03.96  1:37.50  2:11.34                                    
 10 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:15.14    2:11.94* 
       30.13  1:03.39  1:37.14  2:11.94                                    
 11 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:15.25    2:13.04* 
       29.94  1:03.33  1:38.14  2:13.04                                    
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:11.58    2:13.86* 
       29.43  1:02.36  1:36.79  2:13.86                                    
 13 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.11    2:14.80* 
       30.14  1:03.68  1:39.20  2:14.80                                    
 14 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:19.27    2:15.07* 
       30.69  1:05.53  1:40.71  2:15.07                                    
 15 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:16.85    2:15.84  
       30.53  1:04.10  1:39.54  2:15.84                                    
 16 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:11.22    2:16.51  
       29.91  1:04.11  1:39.53  2:16.51                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              2:21.81    2:19.23  
       30.19  1:05.14  1:41.82  2:19.23                                    
 18 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              2:22.45    2:19.34  
       31.11  1:06.18  1:42.87  2:19.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:16.35    2:19.48  
       31.76  1:06.86  1:43.24  2:19.48                                    
 20 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:17.76    2:21.30  
       31.75  1:07.33  1:44.14  2:21.30                                    
 21 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               2:20.22    2:22.00  
       32.78  1:08.09  1:44.81  2:22.00                                    
 22 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              2:21.89    2:22.59  
       32.34  1:08.01  1:44.90  2:22.59                                    
 23 Woodward, Patrick K       17 FBST-PV              2:23.04    2:22.74  
       32.38  1:08.32  1:44.74  2:22.74                                    
 24 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              2:21.92    2:23.73  
       32.99  1:10.32  1:47.25  2:23.73                                    
 25 Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV              2:20.15    2:24.14  
       32.03  1:07.67  1:45.09  2:24.14                                    
 26 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           2:21.46    2:26.14  
       31.34  1:08.28  1:46.60  2:26.14                                    
 27 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              2:23.80    2:28.74  
       33.64  1:11.12  1:49.53  2:28.74                                    
 28 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:23.69    2:30.33  
       32.98  1:11.70  1:51.63  2:30.33                                    
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         17 RMSC-PV              2:21.13         NS  
 -- O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              2:23.59         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV              1:56.28         NS  
 -- Wright, Stuart W          17 TCSD-PV              2:23.80         NS  
 -- Fifer, Matt S             15 HACC-PV              2:21.19         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.96  2001      Ian Crocker                                   
    PVS Open: # 48.72  2001      Lyle Babcock 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 48.09  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.19            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                51.24      51.13* 
       23.57    51.13                                                      
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                51.76      51.53* 
       24.02    51.53                                                      
  3 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.89      51.58* 
       24.17    51.58                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                52.30      51.58* 
       24.16    51.58                                                      
  5 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                52.36      52.21* 
       24.29    52.21                                                      
  6 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                52.68      52.60* 
       24.79    52.60                                                      
  7 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               52.98      52.93* 
       24.21    52.93                                                      
  8 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                  52.77      52.96* 
       24.83    52.96                                                      
B - Final
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 53.24      52.10* 
       24.31    52.10                                                      
 10 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 53.26      53.14* 
       25.03    53.14                                                      
 11 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 53.30      53.23* 
       24.89    53.23                                                      
 12 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 53.63      53.42* 
       25.08    53.42                                                      
 13 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                53.78      53.46* 
       25.16    53.46                                                      
 14 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                53.02      53.52* 
       24.78    53.52                                                      
 15 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             53.76      53.79* 
       25.18    53.79                                                      
 16 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                53.69      53.93* 
       24.93    53.93                                                      
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.96  2001      Ian Crocker                                   
    PVS Open: # 48.72  2001      Lyle Babcock 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 48.09  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.19            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                51.08      51.24* 
       23.94    51.24                                                      
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                51.59      51.76* 
       24.13    51.76                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                51.47      52.30* 
       24.76    52.30                                                      
  4 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                52.79      52.36* 
       24.45    52.36                                                      
  5 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                53.36      52.68* 
       25.14    52.68                                                      
  6 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                  51.95      52.77* 
       24.77    52.77                                                      
  7 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.70      52.89* 
       24.48    52.89                                                      
  8 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               53.19      52.98* 
       24.41    52.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                53.88      53.02* 
       25.33    53.02                                                      
 10 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 52.58      53.24* 
       24.88    53.24                                                      
 11 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 53.04      53.26* 
       25.03    53.26                                                      
 12 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 55.10      53.30* 
       24.94    53.30                                                      
 13 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 55.66      53.63* 
       25.78    53.63                                                      
 14 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                52.80      53.69* 
       24.67    53.69                                                      
 15 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             53.89      53.76* 
       25.12    53.76                                                      
 16 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                54.69      53.78* 
       25.46    53.78                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                54.38      53.84* 
       25.28    53.84                                                      
 18 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                56.35      54.03* 
       24.77    54.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                54.34      54.20  
       25.73    54.20                                                      
 20 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV                56.10      54.27  
       24.19    54.27                                                      
 21 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.00      54.38  
       25.52    54.38                                                      
 21 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 55.41      54.38  
       25.13    54.38                                                      
 23 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA                57.26      54.41  
       25.66    54.41                                                      
 24 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA                 54.83      54.55  
       25.68    54.55                                                      
 25 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:04.32L     54.56  
       25.76    54.56                                                      
 26 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             56.78      54.62  
       25.57    54.62                                                      
 27 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                54.36      54.63  
       25.41    54.63                                                      
 28 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV                 54.78      54.83  
       25.60    54.83                                                      
 29 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                56.15      54.89  
       25.40    54.89                                                      
 30 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.95      55.06  
       25.61    55.06                                                      
 31 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA                 56.49      55.19  
       25.85    55.19                                                      
 32 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                56.38      55.32  
       25.59    55.32                                                      
 33 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC                 55.59      55.36  
       26.08    55.36                                                      
 33 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                55.38      55.36  
       25.80    55.36                                                      
 35 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.19      55.39  
       26.21    55.39                                                      
 36 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                56.94      55.41  
       26.28    55.41                                                      
 37 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              1:02.44L     55.52  
       25.85    55.52                                                      
 38 Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV                52.77      55.58  
       25.89    55.58                                                      
 39 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV                55.31      55.71  
       26.02    55.71                                                      
 40 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA                56.62      55.87  
       25.74    55.87                                                      
 41 McLoughlin, Joey C        18 CCS-NC                 55.71      55.95  
       26.02    55.95                                                      
 42 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                56.60      55.98  
       25.85    55.98                                                      
 43 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                55.34      56.01  
       25.67    56.01                                                      
 44 Inglee, Reed C            18 FBST-PV                57.14      56.07  
       25.75    56.07                                                      
 45 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                56.20      56.09  
       25.52    56.09                                                      
 46 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                57.37      56.15  
       26.57    56.15                                                      
 47 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                56.57      56.21  
       26.36    56.21                                                      
 48 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                55.30      56.49  
       25.66    56.49                                                      
 49 Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV                57.05      56.51  
       26.45    56.51                                                      
 50 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              1:02.41L     56.66  
       27.11    56.66                                                      
 51 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                56.90      56.67  
       26.58    56.67                                                      
 52 Eskow, Jon T              16 RMSC-PV                57.23      56.81  
       26.43    56.81                                                      
 53 Kieler, Luke P            16 MAKOS-PV               55.82      57.14  
       25.49    57.14                                                      
 54 LaClair, Jon R            21 DST-MA                 56.98      57.16  
       26.38    57.16                                                      
 55 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              1:04.06L     57.29  
       27.39    57.29                                                      
 56 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV                56.99      57.54  
       27.08    57.54                                                      
 57 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              1:04.32L     57.56  
       27.97    57.56                                                      
 58 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                56.21      57.63  
       26.81    57.63                                                      
 59 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                56.93      58.02  
       27.17    58.02                                                      
 60 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              1:04.32L     58.05  
       27.63    58.05                                                      
 61 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 56.23      59.68  
       26.75    59.68                                                      
 -- Gordon, Jay C             17 MACHINE-PV             57.16         NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                52.83         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                53.44         NS  
 -- Kitchen, Todd J           16 DST-MA                 56.41         NS  
 -- Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                56.88         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA                 55.86         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:44.00  1999      Steve Brown 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 1:47.18  2000      Michael Raab 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.65  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:55.66    1:54.27* 
       26.37    55.50  1:24.76  1:54.27                                    
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:54.27    1:54.54* 
       25.56    55.15  1:25.17  1:54.54                                    
  3 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:56.24    1:54.97* 
       25.51    55.07  1:24.81  1:54.97                                    
  4 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:58.37    1:57.62* 
       26.12    55.70  1:26.23  1:57.62                                    
  5 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              1:58.83    1:58.25* 
       27.07    57.07  1:27.81  1:58.25                                    
  6 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV              1:58.40    1:58.96* 
       25.69    55.14  1:25.85  1:58.96                                    
  7 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              1:57.40    1:59.07* 
       26.46    55.78  1:26.48  1:59.07                                    
  8 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:57.72    1:59.76* 
       25.75    55.96  1:27.17  1:59.76                                    
B - Final
  9 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              1:59.33    1:57.32* 
       26.59    56.11  1:26.64  1:57.32                                    
 10 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              2:00.02    1:58.16* 
       26.67    56.51  1:27.31  1:58.16                                    
 11 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:59.43    1:59.58* 
       27.12    56.87  1:27.47  1:59.58                                    
 12 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC               2:01.09    2:00.79* 
       26.04    55.89  1:27.76  2:00.79                                    
 13 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              2:02.42    2:01.22* 
       27.84    58.10  1:29.53  2:01.22                                    
 14 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:00.11    2:01.29* 
       26.97    58.64  1:30.18  2:01.29                                    
 15 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              2:01.49    2:02.05  
       26.53    57.10  1:28.99  2:02.05                                    
 16 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              2:02.80    2:02.62  
       27.82    58.78  1:30.45  2:02.62                                    
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:44.00  1999      Steve Brown 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 1:47.18  2000      Michael Raab 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.65  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:55.13    1:54.27* 
       25.41    54.44  1:24.25  1:54.27                                    
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:57.01    1:55.66* 
       27.04    56.94  1:26.45  1:55.66                                    
  3 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:55.18    1:56.24* 
       26.28    56.64  1:26.86  1:56.24                                    
  4 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              2:02.01    1:57.40* 
       26.84    56.09  1:26.58  1:57.40                                    
  5 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:56.71    1:57.72* 
       26.08    55.73  1:26.03  1:57.72                                    
  6 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               2:01.68    1:58.37* 
       26.31    56.60  1:26.90  1:58.37                                    
  7 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV              1:59.59    1:58.40* 
       26.10    56.10  1:26.81  1:58.40                                    
  8 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              2:00.66    1:58.83* 
       27.27    57.39  1:28.20  1:58.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:01.74    1:59.33* 
       26.93    57.15  1:28.32  1:59.33                                    
 10 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:57.09    1:59.43* 
       26.46    57.13  1:28.31  1:59.43                                    
 11 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              2:01.83    2:00.02* 
       27.32    57.47  1:28.83  2:00.02                                    
 12 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:00.25    2:00.11* 
       27.18    58.45  1:29.74  2:00.11                                    
 13 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC               2:03.63    2:01.09* 
       26.62    56.23  1:28.52  2:01.09                                    
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              2:03.41    2:01.49* 
       26.69    56.57  1:28.09  2:01.49                                    
 15 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              2:04.82    2:02.42  
       28.02    58.99  1:30.60  2:02.42                                    
 16 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:04.28    2:02.75  
       26.58    57.45  1:29.89  2:02.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              2:07.71    2:02.80  
       28.03    59.14  1:30.14  2:02.80                                    
 18 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV               2:02.03    2:02.88  
       27.91    59.37  1:31.43  2:02.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:06.00    2:03.00  
       27.18    57.68  1:29.72  2:03.00                                    
 20 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:07.09    2:03.03  
       27.90    58.92  1:30.82  2:03.03                                    
 21 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              2:03.08    2:03.11  
       28.48  1:00.23  1:31.68  2:03.11                                    
 22 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              2:03.75    2:03.26  
       27.26    59.16  1:31.36  2:03.26                                    
 23 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:02.40    2:03.29  
       27.38    57.58  1:29.09  2:03.29                                    
 24 McLoughlin, Joey C        18 CCS-NC               2:03.06    2:03.59  
       26.56    57.54  1:30.00  2:03.59                                    
 25 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.78    2:04.63  
       27.96    59.75  1:32.44  2:04.63                                    
 26 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              2:09.36    2:05.02  
       28.33    59.94  1:31.88  2:05.02                                    
 27 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.95    2:05.17  
       28.59  1:00.30  1:33.14  2:05.17                                    
 28 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              2:00.27    2:05.20  
       27.50    58.46  1:31.36  2:05.20                                    
 29 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              2:04.42    2:05.50  
       28.27    59.39  1:31.56  2:05.50                                    
 30 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV              2:08.32    2:06.14  
       27.07    59.23  1:32.21  2:06.14                                    
 31 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:06.11    2:06.77  
       28.79  1:01.29  1:33.85  2:06.77                                    
 32 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              2:00.52    2:07.36  
       27.51    59.29  1:32.71  2:07.36                                    
 33 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:10.71    2:08.05  
       28.40  1:01.16  1:33.84  2:08.05                                    
 34 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV           2:09.16    2:09.38  
       27.46    59.49  1:34.00  2:09.38                                    
 35 Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              2:08.37    2:09.51  
       29.82  1:02.82  1:35.26  2:09.51                                    
 36 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              2:07.25    2:10.53  
       29.28  1:01.63  1:35.58  2:10.53                                    
 37 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV              2:06.52    2:11.66  
       28.67  1:01.57  1:35.43  2:11.66                                    
 -- Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:01.94         DQ  
       27.36    58.30  1:29.69       DQ                                    
 -- Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA               2:10.15         NS  
 -- Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV              2:09.20         NS  
 -- Kitchen, Todd J           16 DST-MA               2:05.66         NS  
 -- Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV              2:05.15         NS  
 -- Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               2:03.34         NS  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV              1:55.73         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:43.83  2002      Daniel Trupin 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 1:49.31  1999      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.71  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:50.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.82    1:54.61* 
       25.12    54.36  1:27.40  1:54.61                                    
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:56.15    1:56.05* 
       25.43    54.97  1:28.89  1:56.05                                    
  3 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               1:56.97    1:56.55* 
       25.46    56.36  1:29.29  1:56.55                                    
  4 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:58.07    1:57.28* 
       25.49    54.88  1:30.00  1:57.28                                    
  5 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:59.15    1:57.60* 
       26.07    56.59  1:28.87  1:57.60                                    
  6 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              1:59.42    1:58.06* 
       26.08    56.44  1:30.14  1:58.06                                    
  7 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:59.49    2:02.71  
       26.49    57.37  1:32.70  2:02.71                                    
 -- Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:56.71         DQ  
       25.12    54.12  1:29.80       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               2:00.30    1:57.81* 
       25.13    53.66  1:30.97  1:57.81                                    
 10 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:00.61    1:58.32* 
       25.55    56.33  1:29.24  1:58.32                                    
 11 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              2:00.11    1:58.96* 
       25.15    54.45  1:30.54  1:58.96                                    
 12 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              2:00.79    1:59.38* 
       25.72    55.79  1:31.47  1:59.38                                    
 13 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:01.41    2:00.33  
       26.51    57.46  1:32.74  2:00.33                                    
 14 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:00.82  
       25.30    55.79  1:32.70  2:00.82                                    
 15 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:01.40    2:01.42  
       25.54    56.34  1:32.76  2:01.42                                    
 16 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:02.27    2:03.26  
       26.27    56.36  1:33.62  2:03.26                                    
 
Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:43.83  2002      Daniel Trupin 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 1:49.31  1999      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.71  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:50.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.90    1:55.82* 
       25.76    55.25  1:28.46  1:55.82                                    
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:53.61    1:56.15* 
       25.28    55.78  1:29.34  1:56.15                                    
  3 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:57.99    1:56.71* 
       25.07    54.28  1:29.56  1:56.71                                    
  4 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:01.56    1:56.97* 
       25.72    57.23  1:29.36  1:56.97                                    
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:56.24    1:58.07* 
       25.43    54.77  1:30.30  1:58.07                                    
  6 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:58.98    1:59.15* 
       26.50    57.52  1:30.32  1:59.15                                    
  7 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:04.21    1:59.42* 
       26.07    56.33  1:30.21  1:59.42                                    
  8 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:03.39    1:59.49* 
       25.83    55.58  1:30.51  1:59.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:56.99    2:00.11  
       25.62    54.99  1:31.51  2:00.11                                    
 10 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               2:00.27    2:00.30  
       26.10    55.16  1:33.04  2:00.30                                    
 11 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV              2:00.71    2:00.51  
       25.87    57.06  1:32.11  2:00.51                                    
 12 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:03.86    2:00.61  
       26.73    58.69  1:31.95  2:00.61                                    
 13 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:01.79    2:00.69  
       25.56    56.01  1:32.95  2:00.69                                    
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              2:02.23    2:00.79  
       25.82    56.60  1:32.56  2:00.79                                    
 15 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV              1:56.12    2:00.83  
       25.09    55.85  1:32.17  2:00.83                                    
 16 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:03.22    2:01.40  
       25.58    56.83  1:33.35  2:01.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:00.71    2:01.41  
       27.08    57.95  1:33.09  2:01.41                                    
 18 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:04.42    2:02.27  
       26.62    56.59  1:33.17  2:02.27                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:02.70    2:02.55  
       26.80    59.42  1:32.73  2:02.55                                    
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:01.92    2:02.60  
       26.42    58.37  1:34.17  2:02.60                                    
 21 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               2:03.58    2:02.75  
       27.15    57.06  1:35.05  2:02.75                                    
 22 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:03.95    2:02.81  
       27.21    58.66  1:33.62  2:02.81                                    
 23 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              2:02.91    2:02.93  
       26.43    58.19  1:34.84  2:02.93                                    
 24 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              2:02.96    2:03.14  
       26.59    57.18  1:33.89  2:03.14                                    
 25 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:04.53    2:04.20  
       26.51    58.45  1:36.88  2:04.20                                    
 26 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:04.65    2:04.75  
       27.73  1:00.54  1:36.28  2:04.75                                    
 27 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:23.27L   2:04.84  
       27.00  1:00.86  1:36.76  2:04.84                                    
 28 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              2:01.71    2:04.88  
       27.09    57.69  1:35.03  2:04.88                                    
 29 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:56.68    2:05.06  
       27.03    57.15  1:35.92  2:05.06                                    
 30 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:04.89    2:07.22  
       27.90  1:00.37  1:35.30  2:07.22                                    
 31 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              2:04.74    2:10.01  
       27.84  1:00.56  1:40.04  2:10.01                                    
 -- Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            2:02.80         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA               1:59.72         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:03.04         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:53.65         NS  
 -- Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              2:04.31         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV              2:04.20         NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:55.34         NS  
 -- Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           2:01.36         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV              1:52.55         NS  
 
Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:42.23  1988      Dave Wharton 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 3:50.04  2000      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.79  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:04.66    4:02.19* 
       26.99    56.19  1:27.69  1:58.79  2:31.79  3:05.66  3:35.40  4:02.19
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:02.80    4:02.51* 
       25.70    55.32  1:26.49  1:56.62  2:32.71  3:08.29  3:36.12  4:02.51
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:06.32    4:03.80* 
       26.87    57.13  1:28.85  2:00.37  2:33.33  3:05.90  3:35.46  4:03.80
  4 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:12.63    4:09.94* 
       26.97    57.29  1:29.94  2:02.08  2:37.46  3:13.14  3:42.24  4:09.94
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              4:10.38    4:10.40* 
       26.92    57.52  1:29.81  2:02.08  2:36.65  3:11.56  3:41.78  4:10.40
  6 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:12.37    4:13.89* 
       26.18    56.40  1:28.44  2:00.20  2:37.67  3:16.04  3:45.64  4:13.89
  7 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:13.78    4:14.42* 
       26.75    57.51  1:30.35  2:02.11  2:39.26  3:16.91  3:46.07  4:14.42
  8 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:13.28    4:15.74  
       26.60    57.43  1:29.77  2:02.42  2:40.55  3:18.42  3:47.35  4:15.74
B - Final
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:14.50    4:09.02* 
       25.72    55.40  1:26.45  1:58.05  2:35.10  3:11.93  3:40.78  4:09.02
 10 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              4:15.36    4:15.20  
       25.82    55.59  1:26.29  1:57.17  2:35.74  3:14.99  3:44.86  4:15.20
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:16.13    4:15.84  
       27.42    58.74  1:31.84  2:05.22  2:41.43  3:18.16  3:47.33  4:15.84
 12 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:18.21    4:16.28  
       26.70    57.62  1:29.61  2:01.24  2:39.50  3:17.72  3:47.53  4:16.28
 13 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              4:19.15    4:17.83  
       26.63    57.30  1:30.78  2:04.71  2:40.77  3:17.01  3:47.55  4:17.83
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:17.76    4:19.35  
       27.12    57.91  1:31.59  2:04.80  2:42.21  3:20.38  3:50.62  4:19.35
 15 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:17.43    4:20.27  
       26.42    57.01  1:30.42  2:02.51  2:41.08  3:20.09  3:50.71  4:20.27
 16 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:16.62    4:24.63  
       27.73  1:00.55  1:34.38  2:07.45  2:45.60  3:24.46  3:54.90  4:24.63
 
Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:42.23  1988      Dave Wharton 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 3:50.04  2000      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.79  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:06.54    4:02.80* 
       25.81    55.31  1:26.00  1:55.83  2:31.16  3:06.81  3:35.15  4:02.80
  2 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:09.17    4:04.66* 
       26.52    56.02  1:28.39  1:59.59  2:32.59  3:06.58  3:36.71  4:04.66
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:06.73    4:06.32* 
       26.46    56.07  1:27.49  1:58.68  2:32.11  3:05.85  3:37.17  4:06.32
  4 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              4:17.72    4:10.38* 
       26.56    56.80  1:28.95  2:00.68  2:35.55  3:10.56  3:40.81  4:10.38
  5 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:16.21    4:12.37* 
       26.34    56.31  1:28.16  1:59.64  2:37.16  3:14.76  3:44.46  4:12.37
  6 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:08.38    4:12.63* 
       27.38    57.90  1:30.57  2:02.87  2:38.29  3:14.00  3:43.74  4:12.63
  7 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:11.74    4:13.28* 
       26.87    56.63  1:29.01  2:00.83  2:38.33  3:16.63  3:45.49  4:13.28
  8 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:13.93    4:13.78* 
       27.19    58.66  1:31.03  2:02.56  2:39.35  3:17.00  3:45.87  4:13.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:10.03    4:14.50* 
       26.35    56.92  1:28.46  2:00.53  2:37.65  3:15.78  3:45.59  4:14.50
 10 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              4:08.70    4:15.36  
       26.24    56.97  1:27.67  1:58.65  2:36.39  3:14.45  3:44.74  4:15.36
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:14.55    4:16.13  
       27.18    58.36  1:32.17  2:05.54  2:42.20  3:19.15  3:48.06  4:16.13
 12 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:17.92    4:16.62  
       27.71    59.27  1:32.06  2:04.76  2:40.38  3:19.26  3:48.91  4:16.62
 13 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:16.73    4:17.43  
       26.49    57.12  1:30.33  2:02.13  2:40.42  3:19.26  3:49.00  4:17.43
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:11.42    4:17.76  
       27.36    58.22  1:31.92  2:03.99  2:40.97  3:17.81  3:48.57  4:17.76
 15 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:14.89    4:18.21  
       26.01    56.19  1:28.12  1:59.93  2:38.44  3:17.80  3:48.33  4:18.21
 16 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              4:20.51    4:18.84  
       26.46    56.15  1:30.18  2:03.39  2:41.79  3:20.79  3:49.45  4:18.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              4:22.16    4:19.15  
       27.50    58.63  1:31.22  2:04.15  2:40.29  3:16.99  3:47.78  4:19.15
 18 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:24.80    4:19.62  
       27.23    58.81  1:32.22  2:05.01  2:43.40  3:22.44  3:51.58  4:19.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              4:25.05    4:19.64  
       27.75    58.76  1:32.05  2:04.40  2:42.15  3:21.17  3:51.38  4:19.64
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:18.79    4:19.69  
       26.50    57.27  1:31.48  2:04.97  2:42.03  3:20.27  3:50.70  4:19.69
 21 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              4:05.17    4:19.78  
       27.45    58.76  1:29.83  2:01.23  2:41.15  3:20.96  3:50.64  4:19.78
 22 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               4:15.44    4:20.59  
       27.59    58.53  1:32.45  2:06.10  2:41.65  3:18.80  3:50.26  4:20.59
 23 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:21.59    4:21.43  
       28.26  1:00.25  1:33.94  2:06.93  2:44.29  3:22.25  3:52.49  4:21.43
 24 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:16.98    4:22.47  
       27.29    57.94  1:31.96  2:05.34  2:43.18  3:21.57  3:52.30  4:22.47
 25 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              4:23.98    4:23.37  
       27.26    59.25  1:33.45  2:07.24  2:44.97  3:22.18  3:53.35  4:23.37
 26 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              5:09.12L   4:23.42  
       26.97    57.97  1:33.64  2:08.93  2:45.88  3:24.10  3:54.52  4:23.42
 27 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               5:06.27L   4:23.65  
       26.75    58.48  1:31.06  2:03.50  2:43.31  3:23.50  3:54.41  4:23.65
 28 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA              5:05.28L   4:23.75  
       28.39  1:02.04  1:35.04  2:07.14  2:46.59  3:25.04  3:55.06  4:23.75
 29 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:24.90    4:24.42  
       28.08    59.32  1:33.66  2:07.51  2:45.32  3:23.70  3:54.10  4:24.42
 30 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              5:06.29L   4:24.46  
       28.40  1:00.41  1:33.60  2:06.91  2:45.92  3:25.05  3:55.10  4:24.46
 31 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              4:16.14    4:25.75  
       27.36    58.93  1:31.46  2:03.55  2:42.39  3:22.32  3:53.68  4:25.75
 32 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              4:24.70    4:26.59  
       28.28  1:00.07  1:35.72  2:11.36  2:49.18  3:26.96  3:57.31  4:26.59
 33 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              4:23.60    4:27.67  
       26.43    58.65  1:31.94  2:04.72  2:45.00  3:26.77  3:57.47  4:27.67
 34 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              5:15.77L   4:30.02  
       28.29  1:00.75  1:35.24  2:09.10  2:50.35  3:30.75  4:01.02  4:30.02
 35 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC              4:25.09    4:30.32  
       29.12  1:01.66  1:35.84  2:09.52  2:49.85  3:30.33  4:00.94  4:30.32
 36 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              5:08.58L   4:32.69  
       28.33  1:00.39  1:35.92  2:11.19  2:49.83  3:29.27  4:01.58  4:32.69
 37 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              5:16.22L   4:34.45  
       28.45  1:01.20  1:35.20  2:08.97  2:49.77  3:31.09  4:03.61  4:34.45
 38 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              5:08.53L   4:34.80  
       28.49  1:02.07  1:35.63  2:08.95  2:50.27  3:32.39  4:03.94  4:34.80
 -- Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              5:09.00L        NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:08.63        SCR  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:26.43  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:26.43  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:29.27    1:27.53  
     1) Klee, Dan M 19                  2) Deputy, Brent E 17             
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Hopkins, Mike P 15             
       22.16    43.80  1:07.35  1:27.53                                    
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:27.48    1:28.39  
     1) Meleski, Chris J 17             2) Sullivan, Sean S 17            
     3) Ott, Mike M 18                  4) Woodruff, Josh M 31            
       22.69    44.98  1:06.84  1:28.39                                    
  3 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:34.25    1:28.60  
       22.92    44.41  1:06.61  1:28.60                                    
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:28.40    1:28.80  
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Tappis, Chris J 18             
     3) Deshayes, Gary M 17             4) McCabe, Ryan C 17              
       22.65    44.54  1:06.62  1:28.80                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:31.37    1:29.33  
     1) Sonley, Ben B 17                2) Pool, Christopher D 15         
     3) Allison, Warner W 15            4) Hahn, David T 15               
       22.44    44.58  1:06.77  1:29.33                                    
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:30.13   x1:29.66  
     1) Fisher, Kevin J 19              2) Blood, AJ J 15                 
     3) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             4) Miller, Ben S 15               
       22.16    44.93  1:07.16  1:29.66                                    
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:30.32    1:29.76  
     1) Sisk, Mark W 18                 2) Carlin, Charley B 17           
     3) Wren, Garrett M 15              4) Brisson, Jason L 16            
       22.49    45.33  1:07.05  1:29.76                                    
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:32.80    1:29.83  
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Scheren, Steve A 15            
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Pelenberg, Andy S 17           
       22.15    44.05  1:07.00  1:29.83                                    
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:29.99    1:29.86  
     1) Astiz, Adrian A 15              2) Laidlaw, Peter C 17            
     3) Mukri, Kevin S 17               4) Boyle, Fran J 20               
       23.21    45.45  1:07.64  1:29.86                                    
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:32.18   x1:30.80  
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Swendiman, Rob A 16            
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Conrad, Nick G 15              
       22.78    45.28  1:07.81  1:30.80                                    
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:30.53    1:31.55  
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Belote, Brandon J 18           
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18           
       23.64    46.62  1:09.70  1:31.55                                    
 12 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    1:32.94    1:32.16  
     1) Reydams, Vincent D 15           2) Adler, Jared N 16              
     3) Spencer, Brendan C 17           4) Killeri, Daniel Y 14           
       23.18    45.97  1:08.64  1:32.16                                    
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:33.35    1:32.58  
     1) Tsuchitani, Scott C 16          2) Duda, Nick J 17                
     3) Chauvin, Michael P 16           4) Swann, Rafi P 16               
       23.79    45.58  1:09.40  1:32.58                                    
 14 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:29.81    1:32.71  
     1) MacLennan, Brett H 17           2) Cartwright, Mike E 18          
     3) Edgemon, Kyle W 17              4) Soniak, Chris R 18             
       22.41    45.49  1:10.51  1:32.71                                    
 15 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:34.30L   1:33.48  
     1) Garrett, Camm C 16              2) Mizelle, Danny P 16            
     3) Martin, Jared R 16              4) Clark, Matthew D 15            
       23.41    46.68  1:10.22  1:33.48                                    
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:34.40    1:33.52  
     1) Kieler, Luke P 16               2) Sanders, Patrick 16            
     3) Kapaldo, Mike 15                4) Mossburg, Michael 18           
       23.88    46.57  1:09.81  1:33.52                                    
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:33.37    1:33.57  
     1) Koppel, Chris J 15              2) Hanes, Nick O 15               
     3) White, Jesse S 15               4) Evers, Max C 18                
       23.16    46.15  1:10.44  1:33.57                                    
 18 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                    1:34.81    1:34.74  
     1) Amundsen, Aaron C 18            2) McGurk, Hugh M 17              
     3) Woodward, Patrick K 17          4) Inglee, Reed C 18              
       22.78    46.79  1:10.89  1:34.74                                    
 19 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:35.37    1:35.35  
     1) Richards, David C 18            2) Diggs, Keith E 15              
     3) Frames, Steve 16                4) Holman, Tom 17                 
       23.77    46.91  1:11.40  1:35.35                                    
 20 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:37.05    1:39.51  
     1) Schwindt, Chris 15              2) Eaton, Will 15                 
     3) Campione, Robert 16             4) Layne, Matt W 16               
       26.26    51.11  1:15.72  1:39.51                                    
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:36.16         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:36.84         NS  
     1) Mitchell, Stevie 18             2) Donnelly, Drew C 16            
     3) Martinez, Carlos A 17           4) Fifer, Matt S 15               
 
Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:07.86  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 3:04.02  1985      Solotar 17-18                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:05.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:08.89    3:07.80# 
     1) Meleski, Chris J 17             2) Ott, Mike M 18                 
     3) Boyd, Tim L 32                  4) Woodruff, Josh M 31            
       22.63    47.13  1:09.62  1:34.32  1:56.76  2:21.13  2:43.47  3:07.80
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:09.49    3:11.50* 
     1) Tappis, Chris J 18              2) Deshayes, Gary M 17            
     3) Laidlaw, Peter C 17             4) McCabe, Ryan C 17              
       23.05    47.68  1:10.43  1:35.85  1:58.56  2:23.68  2:46.33  3:11.50
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:15.23    3:12.28* 
     1) Sonley, Ben B 17                2) Fisher, Kevin J 19             
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Lyles, John P 16               
       22.61    47.62  1:10.00  1:34.59  1:57.81  2:23.34  2:46.25  3:12.28
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:16.74    3:15.42* 
     1) Sisk, Mark W 18                 2) Wren, Garrett M 15             
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Garrett, Camm C 16             
       23.33    48.29  1:11.25  1:36.43  1:59.64  2:25.34  2:48.93  3:15.42
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:16.52    3:17.76* 
     1) Swendiman, Rob A 16             2) Mengering, Daniel E 15         
     3) Blanken, Jason M 17             4) Wisor, Kyle E 15               
       23.46    48.80  1:12.43  1:38.47  2:02.45  2:28.48  2:51.92  3:17.76
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:14.27    3:19.65* 
     1) Klee, Dan M 19                  2) Deputy, Brent E 17             
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Hopkins, Mike P 15             
       23.00    48.10  1:12.74  1:41.28  2:04.58  2:30.41  2:53.99  3:19.65
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:18.88   x3:19.65* 
     1) Pool, Christopher D 15          2) Blood, AJ J 15                 
     3) Hahn, David T 15                4) Chambers, Christopher J 15     
       23.52    49.21  1:12.39  1:38.25  2:02.05  2:28.67  2:52.82  3:19.65
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:18.12   x3:20.83* 
     1) Mukri, Kevin S 17               2) Mechak, Joey T 16              
     3) Astiz, Adrian A 15              4) Murray, Sean M 16              
       23.78    49.34  1:13.93  1:40.72  2:04.29  2:30.71  2:54.51  3:20.83
  9 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:19.76    3:21.37* 
     1) Paster, Ethan D 12              2) Scheren, Steve A 15            
     3) Pelenberg, Andy S 17            4) Kraft, David S 16              
       24.95    52.51  1:15.12  1:40.46  2:05.75  2:33.16  2:55.77  3:21.37
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:21.79    3:21.74* 
     1) Koppel, Chris J 15              2) Evers, Max C 18                
     3) Drysdale, Dave J 17             4) Hanes, Nick O 15               
       24.18    49.88  1:14.02  1:39.76  2:05.32  2:31.62  2:55.48  3:21.74
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:23.87    3:25.28  
     1) Brisson, Jason L 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15            
     3) Mizelle, Danny P 16             4) Martin, Jared R 16             
       24.69    50.98  1:15.61  1:42.85  2:07.09  2:34.23  2:58.79  3:25.28
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:32.85    3:26.53  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Kapaldo, Mike 15               
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Sanders, Patrick 16            
       25.45    51.94  1:16.22  1:43.35  2:08.22  2:36.07  2:59.90  3:26.53
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:19.77    3:26.55  
     1) Cureton, Patrick C 17           2) Hellmann, Drew K 16            
     3) Balint, Michael V 18            4) Frames, Steve 16               
       24.31    51.40  1:16.09  1:43.24  2:05.90  2:32.91  2:58.12  3:26.55
 14 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:32.76    3:30.28  
     1) Donnelly, Drew C 16             2) Prince, Danny R 17             
     3) Martinez, Carlos A 17           4) Mitchell, Stevie 18            
       24.80    51.72  1:16.76  1:44.08  2:09.54  2:38.45  2:53.88  3:30.28
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:33.55    3:34.76  
     1) Layne, Matt W 16                2) Mossburg, Michael 18           
     3) Campione, Robert 16             4) Eaton, Will 15                 
       24.61    51.28  1:15.76  1:44.04  2:09.75  2:39.83  3:05.18  3:34.76
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:22.41         NS  
     1) Duda, Nick J 17                 2) Tsuchitani, Scott C 16         
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:18.25         NS  
     1) Graveen, Michael W 13           2) Sweeney, Christopher M 13      
     3) MacGregor, Andrew A 14          4) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 3:35.71        SCR  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:29.94        SCR  
 
Boys Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 6:50.75  1999      CUBU 17-19                                  
PVS Resident: @ 6:49.81  1984      RMSC 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 6:55.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 7:18.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      6:54.39    7:00.10* 
     1) Tappis, Chris J 18              2) McCabe, Ryan C 17              
     3) Mukri, Patrick R 12             4) Boyle, Fran J 20               
       24.58    51.15  1:18.85  1:46.67  2:06.46  2:37.52  3:05.15  3:32.22
     3:55.84  4:21.87  4:49.02  5:16.05  5:39.79  6:06.26  6:33.25  7:00.10
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      6:52.50    7:01.32* 
     1) Miller, Ben S 15                2) Fisher, Kevin J 19             
     3) Peterson, Mike R 20             4) Meleski, Chris J 17            
       24.81    51.96  1:19.84  1:47.57  2:04.63  2:37.81  3:04.99  3:31.25
     3:55.57  4:22.72  4:50.18  5:17.48  5:41.38  6:07.74  6:34.29  7:01.32
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:09.61    7:07.59* 
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Carlin, Michael J 16           
     3) Sisk, Mark W 18                 4) Mizelle, Danny P 16            
       24.16    50.92  1:18.67  1:45.82  2:10.85  2:37.68  3:05.02  3:33.41
     3:56.81  4:23.05  4:50.69  5:18.69  5:42.57  6:10.09  6:38.92  7:07.59
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:05.05    7:10.42* 
     1) Hopkins, Mike P 15              2) Champagne, Scott H 16          
     3) Hanes, Nick O 15                4) Koppel, Chris J 15             
       24.67    51.75  1:19.59  1:46.79  2:10.69  2:37.85  3:05.84  3:33.97
     3:58.42  4:26.42  4:54.38  5:22.86  5:47.15  6:14.89  6:42.23  7:10.42
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:13.53    7:10.51* 
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Mechak, Joey T 16              
     3) Laidlaw, Peter C 17             4) Deshayes, Gary M 17            
       24.09    50.89  1:18.89  1:46.81  2:11.84  2:39.50  3:07.84  3:36.32
     4:00.85  4:27.27  4:55.00  5:23.34  5:47.14  6:14.52  6:42.79  7:10.51
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:08.15    7:15.24* 
     1) Dugan, Matt J 16                2) Adler, Jason S 16              
     3) Hutchison, John K 16            4) Mendelsohn, Andrew M 18        
       25.31    53.09  1:21.11  1:48.48  2:13.34  2:40.26  3:08.45  3:36.66
     4:01.58  4:28.97  4:57.76  5:26.85  5:51.60  6:19.21  6:47.30  7:15.24
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:31.24    7:16.39* 
     1) Garrett, Camm C 16              2) Bear, Michael D 18             
     3) Martin, Jared R 16              4) Brisson, Jason L 16            
       24.79    51.55  1:19.26  1:46.83  2:11.83  2:39.23  3:07.43  3:35.33
     4:00.60  4:28.55  4:57.99  5:27.55  5:44.31  6:19.15  6:47.57  7:16.39
  8 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        7:20.55    7:16.85* 
     1) Klee, Dan M 19                  2) Evers, Max C 18                
     3) Sparks, Chris L 17              4) Deputy, Brent E 17             
       24.96    51.67  1:19.36  1:47.09  2:11.91  2:40.36  3:08.94  3:36.98
     4:01.62  4:29.09  4:58.32  5:27.65  5:51.58  6:18.79  6:48.43  7:16.85
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:03.29   x7:19.39  
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Matthews, Richard A 17         
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) Pool, Christopher D 15         
       24.88    52.44  1:20.81  1:49.82  2:06.74  2:41.77  3:09.57  3:37.71
     4:02.07  4:30.46  4:59.56  5:28.50  5:52.86  6:20.82  6:50.23  7:19.39
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           7:21.54    7:20.11  
     1) Scheren, Steve A 15             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17           
     3) Kreitler, John T 16             4) Kraft, David S 16              
       24.67    52.40  1:21.90  1:51.11  2:17.74  2:46.52  3:15.46  3:43.62
     4:07.44  4:35.22  5:03.98  5:31.31  5:56.04  6:23.49  6:52.51  7:20.11
 11 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      7:23.09   x7:21.95  
     1) Mengering, Daniel E 15          2) Mackinnon, Ian D 18            
     3) Swendiman, Rob A 16             4) Wang, Luke C 16                
       24.94    53.28  1:20.29  1:48.36           2:43.09  3:12.47  3:42.62
     4:07.52  4:35.31  5:03.96  5:33.08  5:58.32  6:25.56  6:53.92  7:21.95
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     7:41.94    7:39.12  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16               
     3) Kapaldo, Mike 15                4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14           
       26.33    54.19  1:22.16  1:50.56  2:16.25  2:45.89  3:15.91  3:44.14
     4:09.04  4:37.90  5:07.79  5:37.96  6:03.86  6:35.74  7:07.44  7:39.12
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    7:25.07    7:40.78  
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Cureton, Patrick C 17          
     3) Hellmann, Drew K 16             4) Diggs, Keith E 15              
       26.07    55.42  1:26.74  1:58.88  2:14.13  2:57.70  3:28.66  3:58.54
     4:24.11  4:52.89  5:22.31  5:51.31  6:16.00  6:44.22  7:12.78  7:40.78
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         7:31.29        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            7:39.56        SCR  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:34.90  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:34.90  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:37.17    1:36.93  
     1) Mukri, Kevin S 17               2) Emilio, Luis B 23              
     3) Tappis, Chris J 18              4) McCabe, Ryan C 17              
       24.99    50.86  1:14.60  1:36.93                                    
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:44.79    1:37.30  
     1) Ramsdell, Parker L 18           2) Dicks, Wally C 39              
     3) Lillard, Jim D 17               4) Fell, Mike A 41                
       25.60    52.03  1:15.78  1:37.30                                    
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:34.80    1:37.36  
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Hurley, Ryan P 17              
     3) Fisher, Kevin J 19              4) Woodruff, Josh M 31            
       25.56    52.86  1:15.82  1:37.36                                    
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:42.39    1:38.03  
     1) Hopkins, Mike P 15              2) Deputy, Brent E 17             
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Klee, Dan M 19                 
       25.85    52.38  1:16.38  1:38.03                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:35.89    1:39.75  
     1) Lyles, John P 16                2) Ott, Mike M 18                 
     3) Sonley, Ben B 17                4) Boyd, Tim L 32                 
       25.53    53.50  1:17.83  1:39.75                                    
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:43.73    1:39.97  
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17           
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Scheren, Steve A 15            
       25.71    52.82  1:18.57  1:39.97                                    
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:41.08    1:41.49  
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Brisson, Jason L 16            
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Sisk, Mark W 18                
       26.29    54.02  1:19.26  1:41.49                                    
  8 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:44.86    1:41.69  
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17          
     3) Soniak, Chris R 18              4)                                
       26.73    53.89  1:17.71  1:41.69                                    
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:38.37    1:41.87  
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Swendiman, Rob A 16            
     3) Murray, Sean M 16               4) Deshayes, Gary M 17            
       25.72    54.46  1:19.27  1:41.87                                    
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:41.87   x1:42.00  
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Farrell, Jon R 17              
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Laidlaw, Peter C 17            
       25.81    54.96  1:19.49  1:42.00                                    
 11 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:51.39    1:42.89  
     1) Hanes, Nick O 15                2) Drysdale, Dave J 17            
     3) Koppel, Chris J 15              4) Evers, Max C 18                
       26.90    55.16  1:20.05  1:42.89                                    
 12 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:36.89   x1:43.24  
     1) Hahn, David T 15                2) Jendzejec, Alex D 17           
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) Meleski, Chris J 17            
       26.37    55.95  1:20.82  1:43.24                                    
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:45.23    1:43.52  
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Holman, Tom 17                 
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18           
       26.58    56.25  1:21.42  1:43.52                                    
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:41.98    1:43.55  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16               
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Sanders, Patrick 16            
       27.13    56.09  1:20.94  1:43.55                                    
 15 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:45.26    1:45.20  
     1) Mizelle, Danny P 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15            
     3) Garrett, Camm C 16              4) Martin, Jared R 16             
       26.55    55.70  1:21.42  1:45.20                                    
 16 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                    1:46.03    1:46.63  
     1) Amundsen, Aaron C 18            2) Woodward, Patrick K 17         
     3) Inglee, Reed C 18               4) McGurk, Hugh M 17              
       26.74    56.63  1:22.57  1:46.63                                    
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:55.00    1:50.75  
     1) Root, Michael 15                2) Mossburg, Michael 18           
     3) Kapaldo, Mike 15                4) Campione, Robert 16            
       30.09    59.40  1:26.24  1:50.75                                    
 18 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     1:59.29    1:57.99  
     1) Leach, Ben 15                   2) Storm, Stewart L 16            
     3) Keune, Nick A 15                4) Zalusky, Josh 16               
       31.19  1:02.88  1:31.58  1:57.99                                    
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:45.74         DQ  
     1) Duda, Nick J 17                 2) Swann, Rafi P 16               
     3) Tsuchitani, Scott C 16          4) Chauvin, Michael P 16          
       28.56    58.49  1:23.64       DQ                                    
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:48.96         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:53.33         NS  
     1) Najjoum, Jason C 16             2) Fifer, Matt S 15               
     3) Prince, Danny R 17              4) Donnelly, Drew C 16            
 
Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:27.18  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 3:27.18  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 3:46.99                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:29.42    3:28.41* 
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Hurley, Ryan P 17              
     3) Fisher, Kevin J 19              4) Woodruff, Josh M 31            
       25.77    53.69  1:21.15  1:51.54  2:14.71  2:42.27  3:04.44  3:28.41
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:27.29    3:28.52* 
     1) Britt, Clay C 41                2) Dicks, Wally C 39              
     3) Roddin, Jeff H 33               4) Fell, Mike A 41                
       25.25    52.83  1:18.73  1:49.33  2:12.84  2:40.53  3:02.46  3:28.52
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:32.03    3:28.55* 
     1) Hopkins, Mike P 15              2) Deputy, Brent E 17             
     3) Champagne, Scott H 16           4) Klee, Dan M 19                 
       26.12    53.61  1:20.31  1:50.15  2:13.68  2:41.40  3:03.92  3:28.55
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:26.64    3:34.40* 
     1) Mukri, Kevin S 17               2) Swendiman, Rob A 16            
     3) Tappis, Chris J 18              4) McCabe, Ryan C 17              
       25.73    52.43  1:20.77  1:53.88  2:17.90  2:46.24  3:08.76  3:34.40
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:39.75    3:36.54* 
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Brisson, Jason L 16            
     3) Carlin, Charley B 17            4) Sisk, Mark W 18                
       26.92  1:23.23           1:54.58  2:19.80  2:48.57  3:11.56  3:36.54
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:40.50    3:37.60* 
     1) Hanes, Nick O 15                2) Drysdale, Dave J 17            
     3) Koppel, Chris J 15              4) Evers, Max C 18                
       26.70    54.23  1:22.27  1:54.11  2:18.48  2:47.58  3:11.49  3:37.60
  7 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:33.67    3:38.51* 
     1) Cartwright, Mike E 18           2) MacLennan, Brett H 17          
     3) Soniak, Chris R 18              4)                                
       27.45    56.26  1:23.56  1:55.29  2:18.57  2:46.62  3:10.76  3:38.51
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:33.92    3:39.51* 
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Farrell, Jon R 17              
     3) Murray, Sean M 16               4) Emilio, Luis B 23              
       26.48    53.86  1:23.06  1:56.32  2:21.01  2:49.99  3:13.00  3:39.51
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:35.68    3:40.85* 
     1) Hahn, David T 15                2) Jendzejec, Alex D 17           
     3) Miller, Ben S 15                4) Ott, Mike M 18                 
       26.81    56.57  1:25.62  1:58.81  2:23.62  2:53.12  3:15.87  3:40.85
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:41.17   x3:42.18* 
     1) Mackinnon, Ian D 18             2) Dobson, Chris P 17             
     3) Spencer, Sean A 17              4) Boyle, Fran J 20               
       26.10  1:24.21           1:58.73  2:23.99  2:53.14  3:16.80  3:42.18
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:31.83   x3:42.60* 
     1) Lyles, John P 16                2) Molina, Ari G 16               
     3) Sonley, Ben B 17                4) Meleski, Chris J 17            
       26.61    56.69  1:23.39  1:55.48  2:20.23  2:49.96  3:15.40  3:42.60
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:42.80    3:42.71* 
     1) Kreitler, John T 16             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17           
     3) Kraft, David S 16               4) Scheren, Steve A 15            
       27.76    56.70  1:25.13  1:56.76  2:23.51  2:54.88  3:17.49  3:42.71
 13 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:46.36    3:45.81* 
     1) Mizelle, Danny P 16             2) Clark, Matthew D 15            
     3) Garrett, Camm C 16              4) Martin, Jared R 16             
       27.70    56.97  1:26.01  1:58.51  2:24.24  2:54.25  3:18.94  3:45.81
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:41.52    3:46.70* 
     1) Diggs, Keith E 15               2) Richards, David C 18           
     3) Cureton, Patrick C 17           4) Balint, Michael V 18           
       28.07    56.95  1:25.47  1:59.88  2:26.24  2:57.36  3:20.35  3:46.70
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:52.29    3:47.34  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16               
     3) Kieler, Luke P 16               4) Kapaldo, Mike 15               
       28.50    57.21  1:26.59  2:00.11  2:25.07  2:56.06  3:20.43  3:47.34
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:05.09    4:01.62  
     1) Root, Michael 15                2) Mossburg, Michael 18           
     3) Sanders, Patrick 16             4) Campione, Robert 16            
       30.39  1:03.88  1:32.63  2:07.90  2:34.85  3:06.31  3:31.98  4:01.62
 17 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:02.74    4:04.92  
     1) Lonchyna, Danio E 17            2) Blau, Chris S 15               
     3) Humphries, Peter J 14           4) Wiedeman, Luke D 17            
       31.26  1:04.93  1:35.14  2:12.12  2:39.30  3:11.58  3:36.35  4:04.92
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:51.16         DQ  
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Holman, Tom 17                 
     3) Hellmann, Drew K 16             4) Belote, Brandon J 18           
       29.42  1:00.27  1:30.94  2:07.24  2:33.23  3:04.51  3:28.84       DQ
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:42.78        SCR  
     1) Duda, Nick J 17                 2) Swann, Rafi P 16               
     3) Tsuchitani, Scott C 16          4) Patterson, Malcolm D 18        
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:51.10        SCR  
     1) Fifer, Matt S 15                2) Brenneman, Jeremy L 16         
     3) Donnelly, Drew C 16             4) Mitchell, Stevie 18            
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            3:55.09        SCR