2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                   
 

 

 
Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 19.43  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 20.49            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.37      21.16* 
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  21.66      21.22* 
  3 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               21.70      21.30* 
  4 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                22.06      21.65* 
  4 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 21.77      21.65* 
  6 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             21.78      21.83* 
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                21.85      21.98* 
  8 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                21.94      22.03* 
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  22.09      21.45* 
 10 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                22.26      21.98* 
 11 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                22.29      22.06* 
 12 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                22.18      22.09* 
 13 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                22.10      22.13* 
 14 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.14      22.30* 
 15 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                22.27      22.38* 
 16 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                22.23      22.58  
 
Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 19.43  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 20.57  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 20.49            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               21.12      21.37* 
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  21.69      21.66* 
  3 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               21.59      21.70* 
  4 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 21.66      21.77* 
  5 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             22.46      21.78* 
  6 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                21.58      21.85* 
  7 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                22.16      21.94* 
  8 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                21.74      22.06* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  22.31      22.09* 
 10 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                22.75      22.10* 
 11 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV                 22.85      22.14* 
 12 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                21.54      22.18* 
 13 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                21.47      22.23* 
 14 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                22.43      22.26* 
 15 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                22.71      22.27* 
 16 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                21.93      22.29* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                22.16      22.33* 
 18 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                22.07      22.37* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                22.44      22.42* 
 20 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                22.07      22.45* 
 21 Hayes, Michael M          16 YORK-PV                22.39      22.46* 
 22 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV                23.06      22.52  
 23 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                22.85      22.53  
 24 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                22.17      22.61  
 25 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                22.99      22.67  
 26 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                22.74      22.70  
 27 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                23.24      22.73  
 28 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                23.04      22.77  
 28 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                23.21      22.77  
 30 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                22.94      22.78  
 31 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                22.01      22.85  
 32 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                22.87      22.87  
 33 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 22.83      22.88  
 34 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                22.58      22.94  
 34 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                23.02      22.94  
 36 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                23.04      22.99  
 37 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             23.07      23.01  
 38 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                22.90      23.02  
 39 Domenech, Ellis M         15 AVST-PV                27.30L     23.09  
 40 LaClair, Jon R            21 DST-MA                 22.99      23.14  
 41 Chambers, Christopher J   15 CUBU-PV                23.18      23.18  
 42 Conrad, Nick G            15 RMSC-PV                23.28      23.20  
 43 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                22.93      23.21  
 44 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                26.92L     23.33  
 45 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                23.27      23.34  
 46 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                22.53      23.37  
 47 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 21.95      23.38  
 48 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                22.73      23.39  
 49 Inglee, Reed C            18 FBST-PV                26.98L     23.43  
 50 Adler, Jared N            16 AAC-PV                 22.94      23.45  
 51 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                27.24L     23.53  
 51 Gutteridge, Tim J         17 CUBU-PV                23.12      23.53  
 51 Mitchell, Stevie          18 HACC-PV                23.04      23.53  
 54 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA                 23.12      23.56  
 55 Niedermair, Kai A         15 RMSC-PV                27.27L     23.63  
 56 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV                23.19      23.69  
 57 Frampton, Andrew M        16 RMSC-PV                26.68L     23.83  
 58 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                27.22L     23.88  
 59 Solomon, Ben D            15 RMSC-PV                26.97L     24.08  
 60 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                27.33L     24.14  
 61 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV                23.29      24.70  
 -- Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                22.24         NS  
 -- Harrington, Willie M      19 UNAT-VA                22.07         NS  
 -- Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                21.84         NS  
 -- Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC                 23.19         NS  
 -- Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                21.53         NS  
 -- Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                21.58         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA                 22.90         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV                21.67         NS  
 -- O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV                23.01         NS  
 -- Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                26.55L        NS  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV                21.93         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                22.76         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV                21.18         NS  
 -- Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV                27.25L        NS  
 -- Robbins, Allbriton A      18 TCSD-PV                23.20         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 42.82  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 44.63  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 44.28  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 44.89            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               46.82      46.09* 
  2 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                47.34      46.79* 
  3 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  47.24      46.94* 
  4 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                47.88      47.12* 
  5 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                47.40      47.14* 
  6 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                47.42      47.20* 
  7 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 47.69      47.73* 
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                47.57      47.84* 
B - Final
  9 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  47.95      47.48* 
 10 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                48.61      47.65* 
 11 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                48.68      48.44* 
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                48.14      48.61* 
 13 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                48.54      49.01  
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                47.89      49.07  
 15 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                48.57      49.12  
 16 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 48.56      54.41  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 42.82  2000      Anthony Ervin 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 44.63  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @ 44.28  1987      Charlie Cline 17-18                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 44.89            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               46.68      46.82* 
  2 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  47.28      47.24* 
  3 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                47.59      47.34* 
  4 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                46.99      47.40* 
  5 Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV                46.27      47.42* 
  6 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               48.89      47.47* 
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                46.72      47.57* 
  8 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 47.74      47.69* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV                47.51      47.88* 
 10 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                50.00      47.89* 
 11 Scheren, Steve A          15 PM-PV                  49.74      47.95* 
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                48.79      48.14* 
 13 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                48.75      48.33* 
 14 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                48.04      48.54* 
 15 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 48.22      48.56* 
 16 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA                48.28      48.57* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                48.71      48.61* 
 18 Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                47.41      48.65* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                49.61      48.68* 
 20 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV                46.44      48.89* 
 21 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                50.00      49.11  
 22 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                49.92      49.12  
 23 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                50.11      49.15  
 24 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             48.60      49.17  
 25 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV                49.66      49.30  
 26 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                49.97      49.34  
 27 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                57.77L     49.51  
 28 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                48.71      49.54  
 29 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                50.25      49.62  
 30 Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                57.15L     49.66  
 31 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                48.59      49.69  
 32 Evers, Max C              18 DST-MA                 50.50      49.70  
 33 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                49.75      49.78  
 34 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV                50.75      49.87  
 35 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 50.43      49.92  
 35 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                48.32      49.92  
 37 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC                49.39      49.93  
 38 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                49.51      49.98  
 39 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                50.72      50.01  
 40 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                49.84      50.08  
 41 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             49.29      50.18  
 42 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV                50.41      50.19  
 42 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                48.80      50.19  
 44 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                50.52      50.31  
 45 Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV                50.59      50.52  
 46 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                49.98      50.67  
 47 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV                50.70      51.03  
 48 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV                50.33      51.05  
 49 Donnelly, Drew C          16 HACC-PV                50.78      51.10  
 50 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                49.79      51.20  
 51 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                50.21      51.30  
 52 Weick, Colin P            16 RMSC-PV                50.66      51.68  
 53 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 57.51L     51.86  
 54 Chambers, Christopher J   15 CUBU-PV                50.56      51.92  
 55 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                49.27      51.96  
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV                49.58         NS  
 -- O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV                50.39         NS  
 -- Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC                 50.34         NS  
 -- Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                48.89         NS  
 -- Robbins, Allbriton A      18 TCSD-PV                50.20         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV                47.40         NS  
 -- Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 49.18         NS  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV                46.84         NS  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV                57.01L        NS  
 -- Harrington, Willie M      19 UNAT-VA                47.66         NS  
 -- Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                50.16         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA                 49.13         NS  
 -- Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                48.85         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:33.28  1987      Troy Dalby 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 1:39.05  2002      Tyler Gustafson 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:36.36  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:38.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:43.59    1:42.27* 
  2 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              1:42.40    1:42.47* 
  3 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              1:43.53    1:42.85* 
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:43.77    1:42.90* 
  5 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              1:44.65    1:43.05* 
  6 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:44.21    1:43.61* 
  7 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              1:44.41    1:44.62* 
  8 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                1:44.46    1:44.66* 
B - Final
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:45.39    1:44.10* 
 10 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              1:45.17    1:44.66* 
 11 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               1:45.49    1:45.11* 
 12 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              1:45.31    1:45.31* 
 13 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                1:45.82    1:45.33* 
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:46.12    1:45.44* 
 15 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:45.39    1:45.53* 
 16 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:46.11    1:46.30* 
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:33.28  1987      Troy Dalby 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 1:39.05  2002      Tyler Gustafson 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:36.36  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:38.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              1:43.02    1:42.40* 
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              1:43.44    1:43.53* 
  3 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:41.38    1:43.59* 
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:44.98    1:43.77* 
  5 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:48.40    1:44.21* 
  6 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              1:45.58    1:44.41* 
  7 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                1:40.89    1:44.46* 
  8 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              1:41.02    1:44.65* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              1:47.14    1:45.17* 
 10 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              1:48.21    1:45.31* 
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:47.44    1:45.39* 
 11 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:48.20    1:45.39* 
 13 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               1:46.93    1:45.49* 
 14 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                1:46.37    1:45.82* 
 15 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:47.93    1:46.11* 
 16 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:46.35    1:46.12* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC              1:44.76    1:46.24* 
 18 Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:43.18    1:46.25* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA              1:49.55    1:46.41  
 20 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              1:45.21    1:46.45  
 21 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               1:47.33    1:46.65  
 22 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:48.50    1:46.95  
 23 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              1:47.34    1:47.06  
 24 Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV              1:41.34    1:47.10  
 25 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA               1:45.54    1:47.15  
 26 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:06.94L   1:47.17  
 27 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:46.78    1:47.35  
 27 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              1:48.07    1:47.35  
 29 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              1:47.06    1:47.42  
 30 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:46.15    1:47.56  
 31 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV              1:49.13    1:47.65  
 32 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              1:49.54    1:47.73  
 33 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           1:48.69    1:47.88  
 34 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              1:45.05    1:48.16  
 35 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV              1:49.57    1:48.37  
 36 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              1:47.28    1:48.76  
 37 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:06.39L   1:48.91  
 38 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              1:46.90    1:49.02  
 39 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              2:03.48L   1:49.06  
 39 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:44.02    1:49.06  
 41 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              1:48.92    1:49.19  
 42 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              1:48.56    1:49.22  
 43 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              2:05.19L   1:49.31  
 44 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              1:48.51    1:50.28  
 45 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             1:49.30    1:50.58  
 46 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV              1:48.80    1:50.86  
 47 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              1:47.70    1:51.41  
 48 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              1:48.59    1:53.85  
 49 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              1:49.23    1:54.50  
 -- Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV              1:47.56         NS  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV              1:43.77         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV              1:42.06         NS  
 -- Boyd, Tim L               32 CUBU-PV              1:44.76         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA               1:44.52         NS  
 -- Harrington, Willie M      19 UNAT-VA              1:45.95         NS  
 
Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:16.25  1987      Dan Jorgensen 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 4:25.80  1999      Yuri Suguiyama 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 4:12.30  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:27.19            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:37.90    4:35.65* 
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:39.58    4:36.53* 
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:38.80    4:37.04* 
  4 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              4:41.03    4:38.67* 
  5 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              4:42.94    4:40.28* 
  6 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              4:39.53    4:40.45* 
  7 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:41.11    4:40.49* 
  8 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:41.95    4:45.40* 
B - Final
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              4:43.52    4:42.58* 
 10 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:45.36    4:42.71* 
 11 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:46.91    4:44.96* 
 12 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              4:45.34    4:45.65* 
 13 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:46.31    4:45.73* 
 14 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:47.06    4:45.83* 
 15 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:47.12    4:49.49  
 16 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:46.11    4:53.74  
 
Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:16.25  1987      Dan Jorgensen 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 4:25.80  1999      Yuri Suguiyama 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 4:12.30  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:27.19            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:39.83    4:37.90* 
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              4:38.68    4:38.80* 
  3 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              4:32.70    4:39.53* 
  4 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:38.47    4:39.58* 
  5 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              4:40.92    4:41.03* 
  6 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              4:47.31    4:41.11* 
  7 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:43.94    4:41.95* 
  8 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              4:35.60    4:42.94* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              4:44.14    4:43.52* 
 10 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              4:45.68    4:45.34* 
 11 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:44.48    4:45.36* 
 12 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         4:52.22    4:46.11* 
 13 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:42.84    4:46.31* 
 14 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV              4:50.37    4:46.91* 
 15 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:50.97    4:47.06* 
 16 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:50.23    4:47.12* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:48.32    4:48.20  
 18 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              4:41.40    4:48.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              4:54.18    4:48.36  
 20 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA              4:49.14    4:48.80  
 21 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:54.28    4:48.81  
 22 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              4:43.07    4:49.25  
 23 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              4:49.16    4:49.73  
 24 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               4:48.34    4:50.83  
 25 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              4:57.07    4:50.94  
 26 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               4:50.40    4:51.15  
 27 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              4:47.99    4:51.76  
 28 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              4:48.40    4:52.07  
 29 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              4:12.23L   4:53.35  
 30 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              4:29.50L   4:55.05  
 31 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC              4:47.93    4:55.44  
 32 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:57.13    4:55.67  
 33 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               4:56.36    4:55.95  
 34 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:30.63L   4:56.70  
 35 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             4:56.08    4:56.77  
 36 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              4:57.50    4:57.04  
 37 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              4:50.00    4:57.23  
 38 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:50.18    4:57.69  
 39 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              4:25.42L   4:57.96  
 40 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:51.64    4:58.40  
 41 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:55.73    4:58.67  
 42 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:56.29    4:59.37  
 43 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA              4:28.95L   5:00.41  
 44 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.87    5:00.82  
 45 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              4:47.99    5:02.74  
 46 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:47.31    5:02.89  
 47 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               4:55.66    5:07.13  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV              4:30.19        SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              4:47.40        SCR  
 -- Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              4:49.49        SCR  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:46.30        SCR  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA               4:41.09        SCR  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV              4:40.60        SCR  

Boys 15 & Over 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: #  9:02.90  1997      Fred Hviid                                 
15&O PVS Res: @  9:02.90  1997      Fred Hviid                                 
15&O USA Qua: !  9:20.99            USA Nationals                              
15&O EZ Sect: * 10:01.59                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               9:37.72    9:21.14* 
  2 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              9:27.97    9:32.38* 
  3 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              9:29.97    9:32.72* 
  4 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              9:36.68    9:32.83* 
  5 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              9:51.01    9:34.58* 
  6 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              9:37.18    9:35.02* 
  7 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              9:32.66    9:40.67* 
  8 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              9:43.01    9:43.80* 
  9 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              9:37.84    9:45.91* 
 10 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV             10:00.14    9:48.99* 
 11 Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV              9:41.44    9:49.22* 
 12 Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              9:49.31    9:49.90* 
 13 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA              9:54.24    9:53.56* 
 14 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              9:52.70    9:54.66* 
 15 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV             10:17.20    9:55.47* 
 16 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              9:56.09    9:55.78* 
 17 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              9:56.30    9:56.33* 
 18 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                9:55.21    9:56.92* 
 19 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV        10:01.50    9:58.67* 
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              9:53.76    9:59.26* 
 21 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA             10:05.26   10:02.68  
 22 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA             10:17.50   10:02.92  
 23 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV             10:18.85   10:03.11  
 24 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             10:00.29   10:04.85  
 25 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              9:49.55   10:06.75  
 26 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA             10:25.68   10:07.61  
 27 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV            10:14.22   10:09.51  
 28 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV              10:18.05   10:10.18  
 29 Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV              9:55.56   10:10.51  
 30 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA              10:24.31   10:12.13  
 31 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              9:57.63   10:17.15  
 32 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV             10:15.05   10:18.96  
 33 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              9:31.51L  10:26.93  
 34 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA             10:18.94   10:27.97  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV              9:13.34        SCR  
 -- Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               9:57.74        SCR  
 -- Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC             10:02.45        SCR  
 
Boys 15 & Over 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15&O PVS Ope: # 15:15.68  1993      Tom Dolan                                  
15&O PVS Res: @ 14:29.31  1995      Tom Dolan                                  
15&O USA Qua: ! 15:34.99            USA Nationals                              
15&O EZ Sect: * 16:50.49                                                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC              16:02.61   15:35.02* 
  2 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA             16:09.19   15:59.62* 
  3 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV             15:59.95   16:04.85* 
  4 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV             16:18.69   16:19.61* 
  5 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA             16:38.49   16:22.22* 
  6 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV             16:04.07   16:22.68* 
  7 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA             16:11.65   16:23.74* 
  8 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV               16:34.14   16:29.40* 
  9 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA             16:54.24   16:31.25* 
 10 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV             16:45.11   16:39.28* 
 11 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV             16:43.07   16:39.37* 
 11 McCorkle, Benjamin J      15 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:22.00   16:39.37* 
 13 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV             17:17.21   16:40.48* 
 14 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV             16:46.52   16:45.34* 
 15 Scanlon, Tommy J          17 CUBU-PV             16:33.46   16:50.31* 
 16 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV             17:21.36   16:50.66  
 17 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV             17:18.23L  16:54.16  
 18 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC             16:56.25   16:57.26  
 19 Koucheravy, Tom M         17 VSC-PV              17:10.44   17:04.50  
 20 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV             16:43.38   17:16.82  
 21 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA              17:21.13   17:23.77  
 22 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV             17:17.87   17:27.04  
 23 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA             16:48.93   17:27.52  
 24 Wisor, Kyle E             15 RMSC-PV             18:22.50L  17:33.75  
 25 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA              17:23.59   17:54.96  
 -- Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV             16:51.95        SCR  
 -- Hardy, Ryan K             17 CUBU-PV             16:49.21        SCR  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV             16:17.20        SCR  
 -- Mendelsohn, Andrew M      18 CUBU-PV             16:08.66        SCR  
 -- Grimes, Jamie M           23 RMSC-PV             15:20.32        SCR  
 -- Carman, Roger L           16 RMSC-PV             18:22.95L       SCR  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 46.79  2001      Shelby Clark 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.99            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                52.30      52.04* 
  2 Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV                53.31      52.05* 
  3 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              53.63      52.63* 
  4 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 52.70      52.70* 
  5 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 53.30      52.89* 
  6 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                53.52      53.52* 
  7 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                53.40      53.53* 
  8 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                53.81      53.55* 
B - Final
  9 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 53.92      53.41* 
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 54.24      53.62* 
 11 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                54.43      53.74* 
 12 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                54.61      53.93* 
 13 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                53.97      54.47* 
 14 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             54.38      54.56* 
 15 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                54.72      55.20  
 -- Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                55.11         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 46.79  2001      Shelby Clark 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 49.27  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.99            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV                52.04      52.30* 
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 52.34      52.70* 
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV                53.37      53.03* 
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 54.38      53.30* 
  5 Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV                52.04      53.31* 
  6 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.37      53.40* 
  7 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV                53.25      53.52* 
  8 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV              52.38      53.63* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                53.84      53.81* 
 10 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA                 55.08      53.92* 
 11 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                55.74      53.97* 
 12 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 54.85      54.24* 
 13 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             54.56      54.38* 
 14 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV                55.69      54.43* 
 15 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                54.28      54.46* 
 16 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                54.99      54.61* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA                56.66      54.72* 
 18 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA                54.83      55.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                56.17      55.12  
 20 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                55.95      55.31  
 21 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.93      55.35  
 21 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 53.93      55.35  
 23 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                57.44      55.36  
 24 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                53.81      55.55  
 24 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                53.71      55.55  
 26 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                  54.99      55.56  
 27 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                54.76      55.69  
 28 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV                53.12      55.93  
 29 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV                 54.98      56.10  
 30 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV                56.44      56.11  
 31 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV                56.65      56.24  
 32 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV                56.97      56.33  
 33 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV                57.50      56.39  
 34 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 56.44      56.89  
 35 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV                57.15      57.00  
 36 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                56.96      57.04  
 37 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.78      57.20  
 38 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV                 57.13      57.54  
 39 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV               56.94      57.67  
 40 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV                57.78      57.68  
 41 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV                56.25      58.04  
 42 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV                56.66      58.11  
 43 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                57.60      59.18  
 44 Belote, Brandon J         18 TCSD-PV                57.03    1:00.17  
 45 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV                56.94    1:01.07  
 -- Fell, Mike A              41 YORK-PV                54.74         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV                56.92         NS  
 -- McAteer, Brian D          18 RMSC-PV                57.33         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:42.41  1992      Brad Bridgewater 17-18                      
    PVS Open: # 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:48.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:52.68    1:50.98* 
  2 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:54.37    1:51.43* 
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:54.15    1:51.43* 
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:55.13    1:52.90* 
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:55.41    1:53.75* 
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:55.67    1:54.11* 
  7 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:56.60    1:57.02* 
  8 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               1:57.47    1:57.48* 
B - Final
  9 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:57.96    1:54.98* 
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:58.44    1:57.03* 
 11 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              1:58.81    1:57.37* 
 12 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:59.65    1:57.78* 
 13 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              2:00.32    1:58.88* 
 14 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:58.74    1:59.48  
 15 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:59.36    2:00.10  
 -- Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              2:00.53         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:42.41  1992      Brad Bridgewater 17-18                      
    PVS Open: # 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.94  1999      Markus Rogan 17-18                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:48.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:51.24    1:52.68* 
  2 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.13    1:54.15* 
  3 Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            1:52.04    1:54.37* 
  4 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:56.55    1:55.13* 
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:53.03    1:55.41* 
  6 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:57.46    1:55.67* 
  7 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:54.11    1:56.60* 
  8 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               1:57.82    1:57.47* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blanken, Jason M          17 RMSC-PV              1:54.24    1:57.96* 
 10 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:59.75    1:58.44* 
 11 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              1:59.27    1:58.74* 
 12 Sullivan, Hugh V          17 CUBU-PV              2:01.39    1:58.81* 
 13 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV              1:58.19    1:59.36* 
 14 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              2:01.73    1:59.65  
 15 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              1:57.11    1:59.89  
 16 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV              2:03.19    2:00.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:52.80    2:00.53  
 18 Chestnut, Doug E          37 MAKOS-PV             2:04.76    2:00.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              1:59.44    2:00.79  
 20 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV              2:01.40    2:01.04  
 21 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              2:01.68    2:01.38  
 22 Gordon, Ben C             15 RMSC-PV              2:02.32    2:01.59  
 23 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV               2:01.31    2:02.08  
 24 Forsyth, Justin C         16 YORK-PV              2:00.86    2:02.55  
 25 Bear, Michael D           18 NOVA-VA              2:04.11    2:02.62  
 26 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV              2:01.45    2:02.63  
 27 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:03.83    2:02.72  
 28 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              2:02.52    2:02.90  
 29 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              2:05.00    2:03.90  
 30 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           1:59.23    2:03.97  
 31 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:04.88    2:04.07  
 32 Adler, Jason S            16 CUBU-PV              2:00.14    2:04.27  
 33 Reydams, Vincent D        15 AAC-PV               2:05.13    2:04.55  
 34 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:05.49    2:04.90  
 35 Antolik, Steven B         17 AVST-PV              2:05.17    2:05.43  
 36 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                2:04.68    2:05.45  
 37 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              2:25.68L   2:05.68  
 38 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              1:54.21    2:06.40  
 39 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.27    2:08.08  
 -- Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:03.82         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:54.16         NS  
 -- Hamilton, Ted W           17 CUBU-PV              2:01.05         NS  
 -- Britt, Clay C             41 YORK-PV              1:55.00         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.68  2000      Patrick Calhoun 17-18                       
    PVS Open: #   55.53  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @   53.50  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: !   56.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 56.55      55.93! 
  2 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                58.33      57.68* 
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                58.09      57.86* 
  4 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                  59.30      58.64* 
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA                58.51      59.57* 
  6 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA                58.99      59.64* 
  7 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               1:00.31      59.71* 
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.84    1:00.44* 
B - Final
  9 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               1:01.45      59.83* 
 10 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:00.48      59.97* 
 11 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:01.42    1:00.98* 
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              1:00.46    1:00.99* 
 13 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              1:01.77    1:01.47* 
 14 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              1:01.50    1:01.64* 
 15 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:01.98    1:01.76* 
 16 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:01.71    1:02.88  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.68  2000      Patrick Calhoun 17-18                       
    PVS Open: #   55.53  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @   53.50  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: !   56.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 57.09      56.55* 
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                58.36      58.09* 
  3 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                56.34      58.33* 
  4 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              1:00.92      58.51* 
  5 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.69      58.99* 
  6 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                  59.26      59.30* 
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.87      59.84* 
  8 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               1:01.69    1:00.31* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV                59.68    1:00.46* 
 10 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:01.27    1:00.48* 
 11 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:03.62    1:01.42* 
 12 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               1:01.96    1:01.45* 
 13 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              1:03.30    1:01.50* 
 14 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:04.03    1:01.71* 
 15 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV                59.81    1:01.77* 
 16 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:03.86    1:01.98* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              1:02.67    1:02.41  
 18 O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              1:05.27    1:02.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV              1:02.07    1:02.80  
 20 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              1:03.85    1:03.71  
 21 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:03.93    1:04.23  
 22 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           1:03.21    1:04.26  
 23 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              1:05.82    1:04.39  
 24 Woodward, Patrick K       17 FBST-PV              1:05.61    1:04.79  
 25 Lee, Andrew W             17 RMSC-PV              1:04.77    1:04.95  
 26 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              1:16.32L   1:05.15  
 27 Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV              1:05.98    1:05.62  
 28 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              1:05.03    1:06.82  
 29 Brett, Brian P            16 CUBU-PV              1:04.92    1:07.43  
 30 White, Jesse S            15 DST-MA               1:05.93    1:08.33  
 31 Mitchell, Danny J         17 RMSC-PV              1:03.98    1:08.75  
 -- Macedonia, Nick J         16 AAC-PV               1:05.10         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                59.77         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV                53.14         NS  
 -- Sylvester, Carl L         18 TCSD-PV              1:05.12         NS  
 -- Bowman, Sam M             16 TCSD-PV              1:05.63         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.59  2001      George Bruce 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 1:58.46  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.06  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:04.77    2:01.64! 
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:03.96    2:01.92! 
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              2:08.64    2:06.32* 
  4 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV              2:08.90    2:06.95* 
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:09.88    2:07.33* 
  6 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              2:10.98    2:07.35* 
  7 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:08.97    2:07.68* 
  8 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.29    2:09.37* 
B - Final
  9 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:11.34    2:06.31* 
 10 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:11.94    2:10.94* 
 11 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:13.04    2:11.68* 
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:13.86    2:12.03* 
 13 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.80    2:12.06* 
 14 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:15.84    2:13.99* 
 15 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:16.51    2:15.69  
 16 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:15.07    2:16.02  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.59  2001      George Bruce 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 1:58.46  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.06  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:02.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              2:02.02    2:03.96* 
  2 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:05.31    2:04.77* 
  3 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              2:07.06    2:08.64* 
  4 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV              2:04.78    2:08.90* 
  5 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              2:08.34    2:08.97* 
  6 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.55    2:09.29* 
  7 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:12.82    2:09.88* 
  8 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              2:09.68    2:10.98* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:09.53    2:11.34* 
 10 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:15.14    2:11.94* 
 11 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:15.25    2:13.04* 
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:11.58    2:13.86* 
 13 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.11    2:14.80* 
 14 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             2:19.27    2:15.07* 
 15 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:16.85    2:15.84  
 16 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:11.22    2:16.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              2:21.81    2:19.23  
 18 Farrell, Jon R            17 RMSC-PV              2:22.45    2:19.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:16.35    2:19.48  
 20 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              2:17.76    2:21.30  
 21 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               2:20.22    2:22.00  
 22 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              2:21.89    2:22.59  
 23 Woodward, Patrick K       17 FBST-PV              2:23.04    2:22.74  
 24 Lytle, Bobby A            15 CUBU-PV              2:21.92    2:23.73  
 25 Richards, David C         18 TCSD-PV              2:20.15    2:24.14  
 26 Swann, Rafi P             16 MACHINE-PV           2:21.46    2:26.14  
 27 Blau, Chris S             15 FAST-PV              2:23.80    2:28.74  
 28 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:23.69    2:30.33  
 -- Mitchell, Danny J         17 RMSC-PV              2:21.13         NS  
 -- O'Toole, Frank S          31 YORK-PV              2:23.59         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV              1:56.28         NS  
 -- Wright, Stuart W          17 TCSD-PV              2:23.80         NS  
 -- Fifer, Matt S             15 HACC-PV              2:21.19         NS  
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.96  2001      Ian Crocker                                   
    PVS Open: # 48.72  2001      Lyle Babcock 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 48.09  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.19            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                51.24      51.13* 
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                51.76      51.53* 
  3 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.89      51.58* 
  3 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                52.30      51.58* 
  5 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                52.36      52.21* 
  6 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                52.68      52.60* 
  7 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               52.98      52.93* 
  8 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                  52.77      52.96* 
B - Final
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 53.24      52.10* 
 10 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 53.26      53.14* 
 11 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 53.30      53.23* 
 12 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 53.63      53.42* 
 13 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                53.78      53.46* 
 14 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                53.02      53.52* 
 15 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             53.76      53.79* 
 16 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                53.69      53.93* 
 
Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.96  2001      Ian Crocker                                   
    PVS Open: # 48.72  2001      Lyle Babcock 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 48.09  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.19            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                51.08      51.24* 
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                51.59      51.76* 
  3 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                51.47      52.30* 
  4 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                52.79      52.36* 
  5 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                53.36      52.68* 
  6 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                  51.95      52.77* 
  7 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.70      52.89* 
  8 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               53.19      52.98* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                53.88      53.02* 
 10 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 52.58      53.24* 
 11 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 53.04      53.26* 
 12 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 55.10      53.30* 
 13 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 55.66      53.63* 
 14 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                52.80      53.69* 
 15 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             53.89      53.76* 
 16 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                54.69      53.78* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                54.38      53.84* 
 18 Blood, AJ J               15 CUBU-PV                56.35      54.03* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA                54.34      54.20  
 20 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV                56.10      54.27  
 21 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV                54.00      54.38  
 21 Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA                 55.41      54.38  
 23 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA                57.26      54.41  
 24 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA                 54.83      54.55  
 25 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:04.32L     54.56  
 26 Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV             56.78      54.62  
 27 Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV                54.36      54.63  
 28 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV                 54.78      54.83  
 29 Lyles, John P             16 CUBU-PV                56.15      54.89  
 30 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV                56.95      55.06  
 31 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA                 56.49      55.19  
 32 Garrett, Camm C           16 NOVA-VA                56.38      55.32  
 33 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC                 55.59      55.36  
 33 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV                55.38      55.36  
 35 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV                54.19      55.39  
 36 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV                56.94      55.41  
 37 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              1:02.44L     55.52  
 38 Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV                52.77      55.58  
 39 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV                55.31      55.71  
 40 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA                56.62      55.87  
 41 McLoughlin, Joey C        18 CCS-NC                 55.71      55.95  
 42 Cureton, Patrick C        17 TCSD-PV                56.60      55.98  
 43 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV                55.34      56.01  
 44 Inglee, Reed C            18 FBST-PV                57.14      56.07  
 45 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV                56.20      56.09  
 46 Ramsdell, Parker L        18 YORK-PV                57.37      56.15  
 47 Foley, Chris J            16 CUBU-PV                56.57      56.21  
 48 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV                55.30      56.49  
 49 Madej, David C            18 CUBU-PV                57.05      56.51  
 50 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              1:02.41L     56.66  
 51 Allison, Warner W         15 CUBU-PV                56.90      56.67  
 52 Eskow, Jon T              16 RMSC-PV                57.23      56.81  
 53 Kieler, Luke P            16 MAKOS-PV               55.82      57.14  
 54 LaClair, Jon R            21 DST-MA                 56.98      57.16  
 55 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              1:04.06L     57.29  
 56 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV                56.99      57.54  
 57 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              1:04.32L     57.56  
 58 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV                56.21      57.63  
 59 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV                56.93      58.02  
 60 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              1:04.32L     58.05  
 61 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 56.23      59.68  
 -- Gordon, Jay C             17 MACHINE-PV             57.16         NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV                52.83         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV                53.44         NS  
 -- Kitchen, Todd J           16 DST-MA                 56.41         NS  
 -- Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                56.88         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA                 55.86         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:44.00  1999      Steve Brown 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 1:47.18  2000      Michael Raab 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.65  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:55.66    1:54.27* 
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:54.27    1:54.54* 
  3 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:56.24    1:54.97* 
  4 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               1:58.37    1:57.62* 
  5 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              1:58.83    1:58.25* 
  6 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV              1:58.40    1:58.96* 
  7 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              1:57.40    1:59.07* 
  8 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:57.72    1:59.76* 
B - Final
  9 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              1:59.33    1:57.32* 
 10 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              2:00.02    1:58.16* 
 11 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:59.43    1:59.58* 
 12 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC               2:01.09    2:00.79* 
 13 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              2:02.42    2:01.22* 
 14 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:00.11    2:01.29* 
 15 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              2:01.49    2:02.05  
 16 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              2:02.80    2:02.62  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:44.00  1999      Steve Brown 17-18                           
    PVS Open: # 1:47.18  2000      Michael Raab 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:45.65  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.69            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:55.13    1:54.27* 
  2 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:57.01    1:55.66* 
  3 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:55.18    1:56.24* 
  4 Carlin, Charley B         17 NOVA-VA              2:02.01    1:57.40* 
  5 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:56.71    1:57.72* 
  6 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               2:01.68    1:58.37* 
  7 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV              1:59.59    1:58.40* 
  8 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              2:00.66    1:58.83* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:01.74    1:59.33* 
 10 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              1:57.09    1:59.43* 
 11 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              2:01.83    2:00.02* 
 12 Nellius, Pete D           15 DST-MA               2:00.25    2:00.11* 
 13 Handsfield, Geoff G       16 CCS-NC               2:03.63    2:01.09* 
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              2:03.41    2:01.49* 
 15 Wandner, Ian D            16 CUBU-PV              2:04.82    2:02.42  
 16 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:04.28    2:02.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carlin, Michael J         16 NOVA-VA              2:07.71    2:02.80  
 18 Spencer, Brendan C        17 AAC-PV               2:02.03    2:02.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:06.00    2:03.00  
 20 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:07.09    2:03.03  
 21 Mengering, Daniel E       15 RMSC-PV              2:03.08    2:03.11  
 22 Mackinnon, Ian D          18 RMSC-PV              2:03.75    2:03.26  
 23 Barrett, Kyle T           16 CUBU-PV              2:02.40    2:03.29  
 24 McLoughlin, Joey C        18 CCS-NC               2:03.06    2:03.59  
 25 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:09.78    2:04.63  
 26 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              2:09.36    2:05.02  
 27 Galasso, Mike A           16 CUBU-PV              2:03.95    2:05.17  
 28 Cartwright, Mike E        18 OCCS-PV              2:00.27    2:05.20  
 29 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              2:04.42    2:05.50  
 30 Spencer, Sean A           17 RMSC-PV              2:08.32    2:06.14  
 31 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              2:06.11    2:06.77  
 32 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              2:00.52    2:07.36  
 33 Amundsen, Aaron C         18 FBST-PV              2:10.71    2:08.05  
 34 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV           2:09.16    2:09.38  
 35 Taschek, James L          32 OCCS-PV              2:08.37    2:09.51  
 36 Edgemon, Kyle W           17 OCCS-PV              2:07.25    2:10.53  
 37 Astiz, Adrian A           15 RMSC-PV              2:06.52    2:11.66  
 -- Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:01.94         DQ  
 -- Klee, Dan M               19 DST-MA               2:10.15         NS  
 -- Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV              2:09.20         NS  
 -- Kitchen, Todd J           16 DST-MA               2:05.66         NS  
 -- Balint, Michael V         18 TCSD-PV              2:05.15         NS  
 -- Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               2:03.34         NS  
 -- Peterson, Mike R          20 CUBU-PV              1:55.73         NS  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:43.83  2002      Daniel Trupin 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 1:49.31  1999      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.71  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:50.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.82    1:54.61* 
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:56.15    1:56.05* 
  3 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               1:56.97    1:56.55* 
  4 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:58.07    1:57.28* 
  5 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:59.15    1:57.60* 
  6 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              1:59.42    1:58.06* 
  7 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:59.49    2:02.71  
 -- Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:56.71         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               2:00.30    1:57.81* 
 10 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:00.61    1:58.32* 
 11 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              2:00.11    1:58.96* 
 12 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              2:00.79    1:59.38* 
 13 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:01.41    2:00.33  
 14 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:00.82  
 15 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:01.40    2:01.42  
 16 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:02.27    2:03.26  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:43.83  2002      Daniel Trupin 17-18                         
    PVS Open: # 1:49.31  1999      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.71  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                       
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:50.49            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLennan, Brett H        17 OCCS-PV              1:55.90    1:55.82* 
  2 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV              1:53.61    1:56.15* 
  3 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               1:57.99    1:56.71* 
  4 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA               2:01.56    1:56.97* 
  5 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               1:56.24    1:58.07* 
  6 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              1:58.98    1:59.15* 
  7 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              2:04.21    1:59.42* 
  8 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              2:03.39    1:59.49* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              1:56.99    2:00.11  
 10 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               2:00.27    2:00.30  
 11 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV              2:00.71    2:00.51  
 12 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               2:03.86    2:00.61  
 13 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              2:01.79    2:00.69  
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              2:02.23    2:00.79  
 15 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV              1:56.12    2:00.83  
 16 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               2:03.22    2:01.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              2:00.71    2:01.41  
 18 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              2:04.42    2:02.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                2:02.70    2:02.55  
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              2:01.92    2:02.60  
 21 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               2:03.58    2:02.75  
 22 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               2:03.95    2:02.81  
 23 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              2:02.91    2:02.93  
 24 Hahn, David T             15 CUBU-PV              2:02.96    2:03.14  
 25 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV              2:04.53    2:04.20  
 26 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              2:04.65    2:04.75  
 27 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              2:23.27L   2:04.84  
 28 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              2:01.71    2:04.88  
 29 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              1:56.68    2:05.06  
 30 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              2:04.89    2:07.22  
 31 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              2:04.74    2:10.01  
 -- Kim, Ryan X               17 H2OYAS-PV            2:02.80         NS  
 -- Kang, Christopher         19 DST-MA               1:59.72         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              2:03.04         NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              1:53.65         NS  
 -- Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              2:04.31         NS  
 -- Emilio, Luis B            23 RMSC-PV              2:04.20         NS  
 -- Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:55.34         NS  
 -- Duda, Nick J              17 MACHINE-PV           2:01.36         NS  
 -- Moses, Ed E               22 CUBU-PV              1:52.55         NS  
 
Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:42.23  1988      Dave Wharton 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 3:50.04  2000      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.79  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:04.66    4:02.19* 
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:02.80    4:02.51* 
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:06.32    4:03.80* 
  4 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:12.63    4:09.94* 
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              4:10.38    4:10.40* 
  6 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:12.37    4:13.89* 
  7 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:13.78    4:14.42* 
  8 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:13.28    4:15.74  
B - Final
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:14.50    4:09.02* 
 10 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              4:15.36    4:15.20  
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:16.13    4:15.84  
 12 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:18.21    4:16.28  
 13 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              4:19.15    4:17.83  
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:17.76    4:19.35  
 15 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:17.43    4:20.27  
 16 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:16.62    4:24.63  
 
Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:42.23  1988      Dave Wharton 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 3:50.04  2000      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.79  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:06.54    4:02.80* 
  2 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:09.17    4:04.66* 
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:06.73    4:06.32* 
  4 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              4:17.72    4:10.38* 
  5 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:16.21    4:12.37* 
  6 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:08.38    4:12.63* 
  7 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:11.74    4:13.28* 
  8 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:13.93    4:13.78* 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:10.03    4:14.50* 
 10 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              4:08.70    4:15.36  
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:14.55    4:16.13  
 12 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:17.92    4:16.62  
 13 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:16.73    4:17.43  
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:11.42    4:17.76  
 15 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:14.89    4:18.21  
 16 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              4:20.51    4:18.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              4:22.16    4:19.15  
 18 Matthews, Richard A       17 CUBU-PV              4:24.80    4:19.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kay, Coleman C            16 NOVA-VA              4:25.05    4:19.64  
 20 Wang, Luke C              16 RMSC-PV              4:18.79    4:19.69  
 21 Pitts, Cabot J            17 CUBU-PV              4:05.17    4:19.78  
 22 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               4:15.44    4:20.59  
 23 Garcia, Guillermo A       16 CUBU-PV              4:21.59    4:21.43  
 24 Dobson, Chris P           17 RMSC-PV              4:16.98    4:22.47  
 25 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              4:23.98    4:23.37  
 26 Kayagil, Turan A          17 CUBU-PV              5:09.12L   4:23.42  
 27 Hanes, Nick O             15 DST-MA               5:06.27L   4:23.65  
 28 Andres, Joshua C          16 NOVA-VA              5:05.28L   4:23.75  
 29 Wingert, Andrew S         15 RMSC-PV              4:24.90    4:24.42  
 30 Mechak, Joey T            16 RMSC-PV              5:06.29L   4:24.46  
 31 Sanderson, Cory E         17 RMSC-PV              4:16.14    4:25.75  
 32 Honigberg, Mike C         16 CUBU-PV              4:24.70    4:26.59  
 33 Diggs, Keith E            15 TCSD-PV              4:23.60    4:27.67  
 34 Hellmann, Drew K          16 TCSD-PV              5:15.77L   4:30.02  
 35 Yang, Marcel M            17 NCAC-NC              4:25.09    4:30.32  
 36 Raithel, Nicholas M       15 CUBU-PV              5:08.58L   4:32.69  
 37 Chandler, Tommy D         15 CUBU-PV              5:16.22L   4:34.45  
 38 Curran, Jack P            15 RMSC-PV              5:08.53L   4:34.80  
 -- Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              5:09.00L        NS  
 -- Dufek, Chris J            18 CUBU-PV              4:08.63        SCR  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:26.43  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:26.43  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:29.27    1:27.53  
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:27.48    1:28.39  
  3 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:34.25    1:28.60  
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:28.40    1:28.80  
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:31.37    1:29.33  
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:30.13   x1:29.66  
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:30.32    1:29.76  
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:32.80    1:29.83  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:29.99    1:29.86  
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:32.18   x1:30.80  
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:30.53    1:31.55  
 12 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    1:32.94    1:32.16  
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:33.35    1:32.58  
 14 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:29.81    1:32.71  
 15 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:34.30L   1:33.48  
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:34.40    1:33.52  
 17 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:33.37    1:33.57  
 18 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                    1:34.81    1:34.74  
 19 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:35.37    1:35.35  
 20 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:37.05    1:39.51  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:36.16         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:36.84         NS  
 
Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:07.86  1987      CURL 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 3:04.02  1985      Solotar 17-18                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:05.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:08.89    3:07.80# 
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:09.49    3:11.50* 
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:15.23    3:12.28* 
  4 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:16.74    3:15.42* 
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:16.52    3:17.76* 
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:14.27    3:19.65* 
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:18.88   x3:19.65* 
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:18.12   x3:20.83* 
  9 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:19.76    3:21.37* 
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:21.79    3:21.74* 
 11 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:23.87    3:25.28  
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:32.85    3:26.53  
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:19.77    3:26.55  
 14 HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:32.76    3:30.28  
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     3:33.55    3:34.76  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:22.41         NS  
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:18.25         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 3:35.71        SCR  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:29.94        SCR  
 
Boys Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 6:50.75  1999      CUBU 17-19                                  
PVS Resident: @ 6:49.81  1984      RMSC 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 6:55.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 7:18.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      6:54.39    7:00.10* 
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      6:52.50    7:01.32* 
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:09.61    7:07.59* 
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:05.05    7:10.42* 
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:13.53    7:10.51* 
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:08.15    7:15.24* 
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:31.24    7:16.39* 
  8 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        7:20.55    7:16.85* 
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:03.29   x7:19.39  
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           7:21.54    7:20.11  
 11 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      7:23.09   x7:21.95  
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     7:41.94    7:39.12  
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    7:25.07    7:40.78  
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         7:31.29        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            7:39.56        SCR  
 
Boys Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 1:34.90  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:34.90  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:37.17    1:36.93  
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:44.79    1:37.30  
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:34.80    1:37.36  
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:42.39    1:38.03  
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:35.89    1:39.75  
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:43.73    1:39.97  
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:41.08    1:41.49  
  8 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:44.86    1:41.69  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:38.37    1:41.87  
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:41.87   x1:42.00  
 11 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        1:51.39    1:42.89  
 12 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:36.89   x1:43.24  
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:45.23    1:43.52  
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:41.98    1:43.55  
 15 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:45.26    1:45.20  
 16 FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                    1:46.03    1:46.63  
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:55.00    1:50.75  
 18 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     1:59.29    1:57.99  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:45.74         DQ  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:48.96         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:53.33         NS  
 
Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 3:27.18  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 3:27.18  1998      CUBU 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 3:46.99                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:29.42    3:28.41* 
  2 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:27.29    3:28.52* 
  3 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:32.03    3:28.55* 
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:26.64    3:34.40* 
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:39.75    3:36.54* 
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        3:40.50    3:37.60* 
  7 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:33.67    3:38.51* 
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:33.92    3:39.51* 
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:35.68    3:40.85* 
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:41.17   x3:42.18* 
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:31.83   x3:42.60* 
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:42.80    3:42.71* 
 13 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:46.36    3:45.81* 
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:41.52    3:46.70* 
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:52.29    3:47.34  
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:05.09    4:01.62  
 17 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:02.74    4:04.92  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    3:51.16         DQ  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:42.78        SCR  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:51.10        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            3:55.09        SCR