2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                     
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 20.79  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 21.78  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 21.62  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 22.69            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 23.29            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 22.83      22.35* 
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                22.54      22.50! 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                22.87      22.59! 
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.38      23.26& 
  5 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                23.69      23.27& 
  6 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               23.38      23.31  
  7 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             23.43      23.49  
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                23.70      23.60  
B - Final
  9 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                23.88      23.57  
 10 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.91      23.62  
 11 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                23.87      23.74  
 12 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 23.87      23.88  
 13 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                24.31      24.00  
 14 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.25      24.04  
 15 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 24.37      24.08  
 16 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 24.16      24.09  
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 20.79  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 21.78  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 21.62  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 22.69            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 23.29            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                22.88      22.54! 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 23.11      22.83& 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                23.08      22.87& 
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.61      23.38  
  4 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               23.88      23.38  
  6 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             23.55      23.43  
  7 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                23.41      23.69  
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                23.63      23.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                24.35      23.87  
  9 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 24.38      23.87  
 11 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                23.91      23.88  
 12 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.26      23.91  
 13 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 24.20      24.16  
 14 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.48      24.25  
 15 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                24.74      24.31  
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 24.70      24.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                24.86      24.41  
 18 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                24.29      24.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                24.84      24.53  
 20 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.16      24.56  
 20 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                24.49      24.56  
 22 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                24.49      24.58  
 23 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV                24.91      24.59  
 24 Maher, Nolan A            14 YORK-PV                24.77      24.70  
 25 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                25.09      24.73  
 25 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                24.86      24.73  
 27 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                25.02      24.74  
 28 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                27.80L     24.80  
 29 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                24.70      24.81  
 30 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                25.27      24.82  
 31 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                25.11      24.83  
 32 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                25.77      24.84  
 33 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  25.14      24.91  
 34 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                25.34      24.93  
 35 O'Reilly, Liam B          14 H2OYAS-PV              25.71      24.95  
 36 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                24.86      24.96  
 37 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                25.20      24.97  
 37 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                24.66      24.97  
 39 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                25.49      25.06  
 40 Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                23.83      25.13  
 41 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV               25.41      25.14  
 42 Holmes, Zach D            14 MACHINE-PV             25.79      25.19  
 43 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                25.02      25.26  
 44 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  25.68      25.33  
 45 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                25.83      25.45  
 46 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                25.77      25.49  
 47 Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV                25.35      25.58  
 48 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                25.21      25.76  
 49 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                25.68      25.77  
 50 Alekseyev, Eugene V       14 JFD-PV                 25.81      25.80  
 51 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                25.62      26.07  
 52 Stuver, Colin J           14 MACHINE-PV             25.59      26.35  
 53 Langley, Ryan S           13 HACC-PV                25.38      26.85  
 -- Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV                25.45         NS  
 -- Chase, Danny S            14 RMSC-PV                25.74         NS  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV                25.33         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC                24.02         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.49  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 47.33  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 47.02  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 48.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 50.79            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                49.04      49.18& 
       23.68    49.18                                                      
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 49.45      49.50& 
       23.71    49.50                                                      
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                49.85      49.51& 
       23.74    49.51                                                      
  4 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                51.41      50.19& 
       24.24    50.19                                                      
  5 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                50.22      50.43& 
       24.24    50.43                                                      
  6 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                50.39      50.61& 
       24.45    50.61                                                      
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                50.94      51.40  
       24.43    51.40                                                      
  8 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                50.99      52.09  
       24.72    52.09                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                52.48      51.27  
       24.70    51.27                                                      
 10 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           51.96      51.63  
       24.89    51.63                                                      
 11 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                52.71      51.87  
       25.28    51.87                                                      
 12 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                52.33      51.98  
       24.75    51.98                                                      
 13 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                53.28      52.06  
       25.34    52.06                                                      
 14 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                52.90      52.16  
       25.29    52.16                                                      
 15 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                52.06      52.44  
       25.27    52.44                                                      
 16 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 52.49      57.12  
       26.10    57.12                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.49  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 47.33  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 47.02  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 48.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 50.79            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                50.00      49.04& 
       23.69    49.04                                                      
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 49.87      49.45& 
       23.75    49.45                                                      
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                51.00      49.85& 
       23.85    49.85                                                      
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                51.12      50.22& 
       24.19    50.22                                                      
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                51.34      50.39& 
       24.32    50.39                                                      
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                51.04      50.94  
       24.52    50.94                                                      
  7 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                51.81      50.99  
       24.47    50.99                                                      
  8 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                51.11      51.41  
       24.66    51.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           52.62      51.96  
       24.75    51.96                                                      
 10 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                53.59      52.06  
       25.11    52.06                                                      
 11 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                52.67      52.33  
       24.90    52.33                                                      
 12 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                52.33      52.48  
       25.24    52.48                                                      
 13 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 54.70      52.49  
       25.08    52.49                                                      
 14 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                53.16      52.71  
       25.51    52.71                                                      
 15 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                52.63      52.90  
       25.49    52.90                                                      
 16 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                54.16      53.28  
       25.74    53.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA                54.78      53.37  
       25.68    53.37                                                      
 18 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 53.54      53.39  
       25.94    53.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           53.65      53.50  
       25.27    53.50                                                      
 19 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 54.24      53.50  
       25.61    53.50                                                      
 21 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                53.11      53.63  
       26.12    53.63                                                      
 22 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             53.40      53.66  
       25.70    53.66                                                      
 23 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           55.48      53.78  
       25.70    53.78                                                      
 23 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                54.15      53.78  
       25.70    53.78                                                      
 25 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                55.43      53.87  
       26.45    53.87                                                      
 26 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV                55.95      54.01  
       25.88    54.01                                                      
 27 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV                55.19      54.09  
       26.26    54.09                                                      
 28 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                53.97      54.29  
       25.56    54.29                                                      
 29 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                55.98      54.62  
       25.97    54.62                                                      
 30 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                55.25      54.78  
       26.51    54.78                                                      
 31 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                56.03      54.96  
       26.54    54.96                                                      
 32 Maher, Nolan A            14 YORK-PV                55.21      55.06  
       26.67    55.06                                                      
 33 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                54.31      55.11  
       26.15    55.11                                                      
 34 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                56.12      55.24  
       26.92    55.24                                                      
 35 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  55.41      55.30  
       27.02    55.30                                                      
 36 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                56.12      55.41  
       26.21    55.41                                                      
 37 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                1:02.03L     55.44  
       26.11    55.44                                                      
 38 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                54.11      55.49  
       26.38    55.49                                                      
 39 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                53.98      55.52  
       26.65    55.52                                                      
 40 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                55.94      55.61  
       27.56    55.61                                                      
 41 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                54.57      55.67  
       26.71    55.67                                                      
 42 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                55.45      55.99  
       26.66    55.99                                                      
 43 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV               56.23      56.05  
       26.72    56.05                                                      
 44 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC                56.16      56.08  
       26.89    56.08                                                      
 45 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                55.10      56.15  
       26.54    56.15                                                      
 46 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                54.68      56.22  
       27.06    56.22                                                      
 47 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                55.65      57.40  
       26.88    57.40                                                      
 48 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  55.77      57.92  
       27.47    57.92                                                      
 -- Chase, Danny S            14 RMSC-PV                56.23         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV                56.23         NS  
 -- Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                51.45         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC                52.92         NS  
 -- Smith, Colin T            14 MACHINE-PV             55.58         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.20  1998      Ian Crocker                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:44.35  1999      Chris Meleski                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:42.01  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:50.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              1:45.74    1:45.64* 
       24.15    50.34  1:17.75  1:45.64                                    
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               1:47.55    1:46.95& 
       24.47    51.17  1:18.65  1:46.95                                    
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:49.92    1:47.40& 
       24.69    51.98  1:19.80  1:47.40                                    
  4 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              1:49.03    1:48.75& 
       25.02    52.48  1:20.85  1:48.75                                    
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:49.16    1:49.13& 
       25.01    52.32  1:20.77  1:49.13                                    
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              1:52.89    1:50.61& 
       25.94    54.31  1:22.68  1:50.61                                    
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              1:52.28    1:51.09  
       25.35    53.72  1:22.64  1:51.09                                    
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              1:49.97    1:51.95  
       25.42    53.13  1:22.43  1:51.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              1:54.02    1:51.85  
       25.87    54.17  1:23.09  1:51.85                                    
 10 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:53.91    1:51.94  
       25.30    53.77  1:22.93  1:51.94                                    
 11 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:55.41    1:52.67  
       25.89    54.60  1:24.00  1:52.67                                    
 12 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              1:54.87    1:52.84  
       26.06    54.81  1:24.18  1:52.84                                    
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              1:53.03    1:52.90  
       26.04    54.26  1:23.63  1:52.90                                    
 14 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:53.44    1:53.40  
       25.55    54.13  1:24.03  1:53.40                                    
 15 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:53.10    1:55.49  
       26.41    55.77  1:25.85  1:55.49                                    
 16 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:54.64    2:00.74  
       27.38    58.37  1:29.90  2:00.74                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.20  1998      Ian Crocker                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:44.35  1999      Chris Meleski                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:42.01  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:50.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              1:47.30    1:45.74* 
       23.65    50.03  1:17.60  1:45.74                                    
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               1:49.97    1:47.55& 
       24.82    52.50  1:20.50  1:47.55                                    
  3 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              1:52.33    1:49.03& 
       24.63    52.11  1:20.59  1:49.03                                    
  4 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:53.42    1:49.16& 
       25.37    52.89  1:21.22  1:49.16                                    
  5 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:50.99    1:49.92& 
       25.03    52.76  1:21.44  1:49.92                                    
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              1:51.21    1:49.97& 
       25.36    53.18  1:21.62  1:49.97                                    
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              1:53.59    1:52.28  
       25.03    53.22  1:22.79  1:52.28                                    
  8 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              1:54.57    1:52.89  
       26.70    55.23  1:24.25  1:52.89                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              1:53.67    1:53.03  
       25.96    54.12  1:23.57  1:53.03                                    
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:55.90    1:53.10  
       25.27    53.72  1:23.75  1:53.10                                    
 11 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:52.04    1:53.44  
       25.83    54.35  1:24.07  1:53.44                                    
 12 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:54.79    1:53.91  
       25.84    54.81  1:24.53  1:53.91                                    
 13 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              1:55.41    1:54.02  
       26.43    54.78  1:24.16  1:54.02                                    
 14 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:58.83    1:54.64  
       26.23    55.63  1:24.97  1:54.64                                    
 15 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              1:51.17    1:54.87  
       25.34    53.89  1:24.28  1:54.87                                    
 16 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:54.99    1:55.41  
       25.97    55.13  1:25.40  1:55.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               1:58.55    1:55.97  
       26.72    55.92  1:26.65  1:55.97                                    
 18 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              1:59.20    1:56.21  
       27.17    56.45  1:26.39  1:56.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:56.07    1:56.32  
       26.01    54.84  1:25.44  1:56.32                                    
 20 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              1:58.91    1:56.77  
       26.71    56.14  1:26.44  1:56.77                                    
 21 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              1:56.33    1:56.98  
       26.72    56.29  1:26.63  1:56.98                                    
 22 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV              1:59.97    1:56.99  
       27.17    57.26  1:27.27  1:56.99                                    
 23 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              1:57.75    1:57.09  
       26.98    56.29  1:26.67  1:57.09                                    
 24 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:01.45    1:57.54  
       27.22    56.86  1:27.21  1:57.54                                    
 25 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              1:59.15    1:57.61  
       27.12    57.35  1:28.16  1:57.61                                    
 26 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              1:57.73    1:58.18  
       26.85    57.00  1:28.50  1:58.18                                    
 27 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:57.90    1:58.27  
       26.43    55.76  1:27.14  1:58.27                                    
 28 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:58.37    1:58.34  
       27.85    57.60  1:28.42  1:58.34                                    
 29 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:00.71    1:58.63  
       27.13    57.31  1:28.49  1:58.63                                    
 30 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              2:00.61    1:58.80  
       27.36    57.74  1:29.25  1:58.80                                    
 31 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:59.05    2:00.10  
       27.97    58.54  1:29.10  2:00.10                                    
 32 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:00.37    2:00.29  
       27.74    58.51  1:29.38  2:00.29                                    
 33 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:01.10    2:00.82  
       27.60    58.16  1:29.44  2:00.82                                    
 34 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              1:56.60    2:01.59  
       26.02    56.75  1:29.18  2:01.59                                    
 35 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              2:01.57    2:01.91  
       26.95    57.82  1:29.81  2:01.91                                    
 36 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              2:01.29    2:04.04  
       28.26    59.75  1:31.92  2:04.04                                    
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              2:19.07L        NS  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              1:59.67         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              1:57.80         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:26.79  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:34.89  2001      Michael Swanson                             
PVS Resident: @ 4:32.44  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:46.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:57.59            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:46.43    4:40.16! 
       25.17    52.48  1:20.85  1:49.45  2:18.22  2:46.76  3:15.33  3:44.28
     4:13.05  4:40.16                                                      
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:46.23    4:44.42! 
       24.78    52.58  1:21.09  1:49.67  2:18.60  2:47.30  3:16.35  3:45.86
     4:15.38  4:44.42                                                      
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:51.75    4:50.25& 
       25.75    53.75  1:22.74  1:51.97  2:21.34  2:50.79  3:20.69  3:50.95
     4:20.97  4:50.25                                                      
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              5:00.11    4:56.83& 
       26.36    55.61  1:25.42  1:55.65  2:25.82  2:56.17  3:26.64  3:57.25
     4:28.17  4:56.83                                                      
  5 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              4:57.65    4:56.98& 
       26.37    55.72  1:25.57  1:55.93  2:26.93  2:57.61  3:28.32  3:59.10
     4:29.14  4:56.98                                                      
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.54    4:57.25& 
       27.03    56.73  1:26.77  1:56.53  2:26.32  2:56.68  3:28.78  3:58.59
     4:28.63  4:57.25                                                      
  7 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              5:02.44    5:01.63  
       26.77    56.40  1:26.89  1:57.86  2:28.25  2:59.16  3:30.18  4:01.27
     4:31.76  5:01.63                                                      
  8 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               4:59.69    5:02.20  
       26.46    56.44  1:26.78  1:57.56  2:29.10  3:00.19  3:30.49  4:01.85
     4:31.46  5:02.20                                                      
B - Final
  9 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:02.62    4:57.79  
       25.93    55.18  1:25.03  1:55.52  2:25.70  2:56.15  3:26.77  3:57.82
     4:28.93  4:57.79                                                      
 10 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              5:09.34    4:58.09  
       26.64    56.19  1:26.10  1:56.52  2:27.30  2:57.95  3:28.76  3:59.27
     4:29.49  4:58.09                                                      
 11 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              5:03.09    4:58.45  
       26.71    55.74  1:25.14  1:55.30  2:25.42  2:56.06  3:27.02  3:58.21
     4:29.24  4:58.45                                                      
 12 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              5:10.08    5:05.44  
       27.41    57.66  1:28.76  1:59.85  2:31.10  3:02.37  3:33.53  4:04.58
     4:35.63  5:05.44                                                      
 13 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              5:07.41    5:05.96  
       27.11    57.02  1:28.01  1:59.25  2:30.61  3:01.89  3:33.32  4:04.81
     4:35.87  5:05.96                                                      
 14 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              5:11.95    5:10.06  
       28.71    59.05  1:29.85  2:00.99  2:32.26  3:03.78  3:35.46  4:07.25
     4:39.31  5:10.06                                                      
 15 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              5:11.24    5:11.23  
       27.80    58.96  1:31.07  2:03.30  2:35.07  3:06.26  3:37.55  4:09.30
     4:41.19  5:11.23                                                      
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               5:13.10    5:16.01  
       27.25    58.38  1:29.95  2:02.54  2:35.19  3:07.41  3:40.36  4:13.22
     4:45.30  5:16.01                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:26.79  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:34.89  2001      Michael Swanson                             
PVS Resident: @ 4:32.44  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:46.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:57.59            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:45.76    4:46.23! 
       25.18    53.27  1:21.72  1:50.44  2:19.52  2:48.60  3:18.03  3:47.69
     4:17.39  4:46.23                                                      
  2 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:48.47    4:46.43! 
       25.94    53.90  1:22.51  1:51.75  2:20.92  2:50.07  3:19.39  3:49.00
     4:18.30  4:46.43                                                      
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:54.21    4:51.75& 
       25.97    54.73  1:23.91  1:53.50  2:23.01  2:52.68  3:22.28  3:52.43
     4:22.62  4:51.75                                                      
  4 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              5:00.81    4:57.65  
       26.56    55.87  1:26.23  1:56.78  2:27.39  2:58.20  3:28.92  3:59.24
     4:29.36  4:57.65                                                      
  5 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               5:03.61    4:59.69  
       26.34    55.79  1:26.46  1:56.90  2:27.61  2:58.94  3:29.80  4:01.31
     4:31.27  4:59.69                                                      
  6 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              5:01.51    5:00.11  
       26.15    55.29  1:25.92  1:56.81  2:27.50  2:58.23  3:29.21  3:59.90
     4:30.21  5:00.11                                                      
  7 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.76    5:01.54  
       27.83    58.25  1:28.34  1:58.63  2:29.45  3:00.02  3:30.79  4:01.22
     4:31.83  5:01.54                                                      
  8 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              5:09.59    5:02.44  
       26.43    55.92  1:26.27  1:57.02  2:27.81  2:59.12  3:30.14  4:01.50
     4:32.83  5:02.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:07.17    5:02.62  
       26.41    55.95  1:26.53  1:57.54  2:28.53  2:59.52  3:30.73  4:01.70
     4:32.78  5:02.62                                                      
 10 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              5:04.02    5:03.09  
       27.39    56.99  1:27.37  1:57.85  2:28.47  2:59.37  3:30.17  4:01.32
     4:32.50  5:03.09                                                      
 11 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.15    5:07.41  
       27.56    57.75  1:28.98  2:00.65  2:32.03  3:03.57  3:34.98  4:06.09
     4:37.33  5:07.41                                                      
 12 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              5:10.63    5:09.34  
       27.63    57.74  1:29.26  2:00.97  2:32.42  3:03.98  3:35.78  4:07.63
     4:38.93  5:09.34                                                      
 13 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              5:10.47    5:10.08  
       27.61    58.07  1:29.46  2:00.98  2:32.64  3:04.28  3:36.13  4:07.68
     4:39.33  5:10.08                                                      
 14 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              5:10.79    5:11.24  
       28.47    58.51  1:29.88  2:01.33  2:32.47  3:03.77  3:35.61  4:08.27
     4:40.58  5:11.24                                                      
 15 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              5:18.53    5:11.95  
       29.13    59.84  1:31.30  2:02.88  2:34.64  3:06.34  3:37.88  4:09.84
     4:41.46  5:11.95                                                      
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               5:26.11    5:13.10  
       27.74    58.11  1:29.13  2:01.39  2:33.11  3:05.09  3:37.67  4:10.67
     4:43.24  5:13.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              5:13.78    5:13.95  
       27.55    58.96  1:30.87  2:02.80  2:34.70  3:06.69  3:39.14  4:10.97
     4:43.30  5:13.95                                                      
 18 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              5:01.01    5:14.12  
       28.13    58.06  1:29.59  2:01.16  2:33.54  3:06.07  3:38.46  4:11.25
     4:43.01  5:14.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              5:22.92    5:14.48  
       28.53    59.94  1:32.07  2:04.59  2:35.70  3:07.31  3:38.93  4:11.31
     4:43.34  5:14.48                                                      
 20 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              5:04.97    5:15.25  
       27.09    57.55  1:29.55  2:02.13  2:34.59  3:07.48  3:40.26  4:12.83
     4:44.32  5:15.25                                                      
 21 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              5:24.86    5:16.80  
       28.16    59.59  1:31.97  2:04.59  2:36.37  3:08.08  3:40.24  4:12.52
     4:44.99  5:16.80                                                      
 22 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              5:13.68    5:17.29  
       28.49    59.00  1:30.13  2:02.17  2:34.37  3:06.86  3:39.70  4:12.42
     4:45.20  5:17.29                                                      
 23 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              5:19.31    5:17.86  
       28.22    58.71  1:30.62  2:02.35  2:34.07  3:06.63  3:39.60  4:12.57
     4:45.77  5:17.86                                                      
 24 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              5:20.20    5:21.86  
       28.83  1:00.54  1:32.68  2:05.09  2:37.67  3:10.50  3:43.57  4:16.96
     4:50.18  5:21.86                                                      
 25 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              5:08.19    5:22.14  
       27.47    58.68  1:30.49  2:02.37  2:35.26  3:07.87  3:41.21  4:14.97
     4:49.12  5:22.14                                                      
 26 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              5:19.28    5:24.49  
       28.32  1:00.07  1:32.71  2:05.57  2:38.99  3:11.65  3:45.36  4:17.98
     4:51.19  5:24.49                                                      
 27 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              5:17.57    5:25.33  
       28.17    59.83  1:32.89  2:06.13  2:39.45  3:12.86  3:46.44  4:19.69
     4:52.71  5:25.33                                                      
 28 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              5:26.74    5:29.89  
       30.02  1:02.96  1:36.64  2:09.70  2:42.98  3:16.92  3:50.12  4:23.55
     4:57.14  5:29.89                                                      
 29 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              5:23.69    5:31.75  
       29.61  1:02.68  1:36.64  2:11.03  2:45.36  3:19.41  3:53.21  4:26.97
     5:00.67  5:31.75                                                      
 30 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              5:03.50    5:34.53  
       27.90    59.31  1:32.31  2:06.16  2:40.67  3:15.35  3:50.38  4:24.91
     4:59.87  5:34.53                                                      
 31 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              5:26.63    5:39.23  
       29.00  1:01.82  1:36.00  2:10.63  2:45.17  3:19.85  3:54.85  4:29.76
     5:04.70  5:39.23                                                      
 -- Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV              5:04.83        SCR  
 -- McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              4:46.26L       SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              5:13.72        SCR  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              5:24.68        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 9:10.10  1/1/1993  Jeremy Kane                                 
13-14 PVS Op: # 9:30.84  2001      Corey Knopp                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              9:51.29    9:30.13# 
       25.54    52.96  1:21.03  1:49.44  2:17.98  2:46.74  3:15.50  3:44.35
     4:13.00  4:41.98  5:11.02  5:39.98  6:08.50  6:37.69  7:06.77  7:36.15
     8:05.31  8:34.19  9:02.83  9:30.13                                    
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              9:43.12    9:43.69  
       25.02    52.83  1:21.50  1:50.32  2:19.53  2:48.81  3:18.05  3:47.51
     4:17.02  4:46.55  5:15.98  5:45.95  6:16.10  6:46.22  7:16.19  7:46.22
     8:16.21  8:46.07  9:15.83  9:43.69                                    
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV             10:21.28   10:07.77  
       26.76    56.13  1:26.39  1:57.26  2:28.05  2:58.58  3:28.96  3:59.85
     4:30.93  5:01.81  5:32.37  6:02.60  6:33.23  7:04.36  7:35.04  8:06.31
     8:37.28  9:07.99  9:39.00 10:07.77                                    
  4 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA             10:37.68   10:09.12  
       27.82    57.97  1:27.65  1:57.89  2:28.31  2:58.86  3:29.60  4:00.13
     4:30.46  5:01.17  5:31.76  6:02.31  6:33.35  7:04.19  7:35.23  8:06.55
     8:37.57  9:08.43  9:39.23 10:09.12                                    
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA             10:45.30   10:13.05  
       26.49    56.59  1:26.98  1:57.61  2:29.01  2:59.38  3:30.16  4:01.03
     4:31.96  5:02.72  5:33.59  6:05.02  6:36.61  7:08.04  7:39.24  8:10.39
     8:41.58  9:12.39  9:43.37 10:13.05                                    
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV             10:40.78   10:14.09  
       28.73    58.81  1:29.50  2:00.43  2:31.48  3:02.12  3:33.23  4:04.24
     4:35.47  5:06.55  5:36.54  6:07.24  6:38.08  7:09.27  7:40.29  8:11.28
     8:42.08  9:13.14  9:44.20 10:14.09                                    
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV             10:23.27   10:23.67  
       26.85    56.68  1:27.37  1:58.45  2:29.77  3:01.21  3:32.31  4:04.19
     4:35.83  5:07.82  5:39.92  6:11.54  6:43.54  7:15.21  7:47.05  8:19.64
     8:51.58  9:22.86  9:54.15 10:23.67                                    
  8 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV             10:31.66   10:24.64  
       27.67    57.34  1:28.13  1:59.05  2:29.93  3:00.82  3:31.97  4:03.50
     4:35.37  5:06.96  5:38.29  6:09.94  6:42.08  7:13.82  7:45.64  8:17.50
     8:49.67  9:21.67  9:53.59 10:24.64                                    
  9 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA             10:44.62   10:33.67  
       27.97    58.70  1:29.94  2:01.77  2:33.65  3:05.38  3:37.40  4:09.47
     4:41.58  5:13.62  5:45.08  6:16.82  6:48.61  7:20.71  7:53.27  8:25.53
     8:57.56  9:29.79 10:02.27 10:33.67                                    
 10 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV             11:01.36   10:39.87  
       29.22  1:00.12  1:31.89  2:03.68  2:35.20  3:07.00  3:39.14  4:11.34
     4:43.47  5:15.59  5:48.32  6:21.12  6:53.46  7:25.99  7:58.50  8:31.00
     9:03.70  9:36.18 10:08.60 10:39.87                                    
 11 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV             10:53.79   10:42.40  
       28.99  1:00.41  1:32.92  2:05.14  2:37.59  3:09.75  3:42.06  4:14.68
     4:46.95  5:19.28  5:51.20  6:23.30  6:55.50  7:27.84  8:00.36  8:32.80
     9:05.37  9:38.12 10:10.54 10:42.40                                    
 12 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV             10:41.84   10:45.78  
       27.73    58.14  1:28.49  1:59.55  2:31.06  3:02.62  3:34.56  4:06.86
     4:39.29  5:12.69  5:45.47  6:18.91  6:52.17  7:25.67  7:58.96  8:32.62
     9:05.61  9:40.14 10:13.58 10:45.78                                    
 13 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV              10:53.31   10:48.91  
       29.46  1:01.85  1:34.67  2:07.96  2:40.35  3:12.73  3:45.21  4:17.61
     4:50.38  5:22.82  5:54.92  6:27.01  7:00.47  7:33.64  8:06.74  8:39.67
     9:13.37  9:46.60 10:18.40 10:48.91                                    
 14 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV             10:59.39   10:49.79  
       28.79    59.93  1:32.04  2:04.66  2:37.18  3:09.99  3:42.38  4:15.55
     4:48.64  5:22.08  5:55.13  6:27.78  7:00.58  7:33.95  8:06.94  8:39.92
     9:12.78  9:46.09 10:18.67 10:49.79                                    
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA             11:01.28   10:56.98  
       28.58  1:00.24  1:32.78  2:05.16  2:37.72  3:10.55  3:43.80  4:16.85
     4:50.37  5:23.39  5:57.13  6:30.63  7:03.77  7:37.83  8:11.29  8:44.90
     9:18.38  9:51.82 10:25.19 10:56.98                                    
 16 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV               11:13.50   11:05.22  
       30.51  1:03.89  1:36.96  2:10.42  2:43.99  3:17.52  3:51.59  4:25.30
     4:59.14  5:32.98  6:07.03  6:40.90  7:14.46  7:47.94  8:21.47  8:55.00
     9:27.09 10:00.82 10:34.54 11:05.22                                    
 17 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV             11:19.04   11:05.53  
       31.71  1:05.10  1:38.39  2:11.74  2:45.37  3:18.72  3:52.41  4:25.78
     4:59.46  5:32.47  6:06.35  6:40.18  7:13.65  7:47.39  8:21.53  8:54.80
     9:28.23 10:02.06 10:34.64 11:05.53                                    
 18 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV             11:15.92   11:11.84  
       30.54  1:03.92  1:37.74  2:12.19  2:46.87  3:21.40  3:56.06  4:30.46
     5:05.00  5:38.48  6:12.22  6:45.76  7:19.46  7:52.80  8:26.44  8:59.62
     9:33.08 10:06.39 10:39.88 11:11.84                                    
 19 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV             11:08.45   11:15.26  
       30.68  1:04.13  1:37.57  2:11.23  2:44.74  3:18.50  3:52.28  4:26.43
     5:00.02  5:33.96  6:08.10  6:42.01  7:16.56  7:50.82  8:25.10  8:59.84
     9:35.09 10:10.61 10:44.60 11:15.26                                    
 20 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV             11:20.16   11:20.24  
       30.08  1:03.23  1:37.20  2:11.54  2:46.06  3:20.50  3:54.55  4:28.95
     5:03.46  5:37.54  6:11.75  6:45.91  7:20.60  7:54.72  8:29.26  9:04.29
     9:38.40 10:12.90 10:47.55 11:20.24                                    
 21 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV             11:12.06   11:22.19  
       29.86  1:02.91  1:36.93  2:11.32  2:45.62  3:20.63  3:55.55  4:30.37
     5:06.00  5:40.45  6:14.69  6:50.29  7:24.44  7:58.77  8:33.40  9:07.78
     9:42.11 10:16.43 10:50.14 11:22.19                                    
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV             10:33.45        SCR  
 -- Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV             10:50.75        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 15:28.92  1/1/1980  Paul Budd                                  
13-14 PVS Op: # 15:58.39  2001      Corey Knopp                                
13-14 PVS Re: @ 15:59.82  1993      Seth Laughlin                              
13-14 USA Qu: ! 16:36.39            USA Top 16                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA             16:17.40   15:54.34# 
       25.90    53.64  1:22.45  1:51.83  2:20.93  2:50.13  3:19.55  3:48.83
     4:18.15  4:47.96  5:16.68  5:45.49  6:14.37  6:43.55  7:12.76  7:42.28
     8:11.29  8:40.11  9:08.76  9:37.92 10:06.70 10:35.79 11:05.11 11:33.79
    12:02.72 12:31.91 13:00.34 13:29.75 13:58.99 14:28.40 14:57.26 15:26.14
    15:54.34
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV             16:10.83   16:05.12! 
       25.73    54.29  1:23.62  1:52.90  2:22.42  2:52.03  3:21.33  3:50.46
     4:20.21  4:49.82  5:19.04  5:48.49  6:17.99  6:47.48  7:16.85  7:46.42
     8:15.91  8:45.30  9:14.71  9:44.27 10:13.65 10:43.35 11:12.70 11:42.21
    12:11.79 12:41.25 13:10.83 13:40.24 14:09.61 14:38.83 15:07.87 15:37.18
    16:05.12
  3 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:16.01   17:05.74  
       26.93    57.47  1:29.01  2:00.58  2:32.07  3:03.56  3:35.05  4:06.05
     4:37.21  5:08.67  5:39.97  6:11.28  6:42.51  7:13.64  7:45.08  8:16.15
     8:47.66  9:18.85  9:50.01 10:21.22 10:52.61 11:24.10 11:55.27 12:26.20
    12:57.47 13:29.58 14:00.83 14:31.81 15:02.98 15:34.20 16:05.33 16:36.20
    17:05.74
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV             17:34.77   17:06.61  
       29.25  1:00.82  1:32.27  2:03.55  2:35.01  3:06.30  3:37.67  4:09.24
     4:40.61  5:11.83  5:42.41  6:13.80  6:44.65  7:15.25  7:46.45  8:17.70
     8:48.94  9:19.96  9:51.23 10:22.79 10:53.26 11:24.95 11:57.08 12:28.55
    13:00.12 13:31.49 14:02.66 14:33.97 15:05.00 15:36.31 16:07.08 16:38.14
    17:06.61
  5 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV             17:21.73   17:06.75  
       29.55  1:01.35  1:33.28  2:04.42  2:35.66  3:06.98  3:38.12  4:09.05
     4:40.40  5:11.47  5:41.83  6:12.67  6:43.57  7:14.72  7:46.29  8:17.44
     8:48.91  9:20.27  9:51.47 10:22.62 10:53.81 11:24.75 11:56.61 12:28.09
    12:59.54 13:30.28 14:02.08 14:33.90 15:05.26 15:36.31 16:07.47 16:37.99
    17:06.75
  6 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA             17:23.14   17:11.36  
       28.93  1:00.66  1:31.82  2:02.98  2:34.04  3:05.60  3:37.11  4:08.52
     4:39.50  5:10.91  5:42.55  6:13.78  6:44.78  7:16.23  7:47.77  8:19.05
     8:50.07  9:21.47  9:53.02 10:24.51 10:55.48 11:27.10 11:58.59 12:30.24
    13:01.73 13:32.94 14:04.27 14:35.73 15:06.81 15:38.53 16:09.57 16:40.53
    17:11.36
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV             17:21.70   17:36.84  
       29.42  1:01.20  1:33.18  2:04.93  2:36.67  3:08.77  3:41.25  4:13.72
     4:45.98  5:18.39  5:51.15  6:23.50  6:55.94  7:28.31  8:00.66  8:33.12
     9:04.95  9:37.05 10:09.44 10:41.53 11:13.63 11:45.81 12:17.96 12:49.88
    13:21.72 13:53.90 14:26.06 14:58.43 15:30.32 16:02.56 16:34.33 17:05.95
    17:36.84
  8 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV             17:59.18   17:56.37  
       30.62  1:02.76  1:35.09  2:07.27  2:39.59  3:12.25  3:45.04  4:17.39
     4:49.79  5:22.37  5:54.87  6:27.42  7:00.12  7:32.87  8:05.66  8:38.13
     9:10.94  9:44.01 10:16.94 10:49.81 11:22.81 11:55.64 12:28.73 13:01.82
    13:35.06 14:08.25 14:41.19 15:14.20 15:47.42 16:20.47 16:53.41 17:25.40
    17:56.37
  9 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV             18:03.00   17:57.53  
       29.85  1:01.96  1:34.67  2:06.56  2:38.31  3:10.37  3:42.75  4:15.05
     4:47.65  5:20.22  5:52.87  6:25.73  6:58.55  7:30.77  8:03.68  8:36.59
     9:09.50  9:42.55 10:15.90 10:48.75 11:20.94 11:54.21 12:27.31 13:00.39
    13:33.36 14:06.66 14:39.79 15:13.42 15:46.72 16:19.75 16:52.80 17:25.40
    17:57.53
 10 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC             18:48.81   18:05.59  
       29.55  1:01.95  1:34.95  2:07.78  2:41.44  3:14.59  3:48.03  4:21.44
     4:54.88  5:28.25  6:01.43  6:34.57  7:07.42  7:40.58  8:14.13  8:47.56
     9:20.17  9:53.16 10:25.82 10:58.68 11:31.54 12:04.39 12:37.04 13:09.95
    13:42.86 14:15.76 14:49.11 15:22.47 15:55.87 16:29.08 17:02.09 17:35.00
    18:05.59
 11 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV             18:17.61   18:19.69  
       29.09  1:01.17  1:34.12  2:07.37  2:40.90  3:14.38  3:48.26  4:22.27
     4:55.92  5:29.85  6:04.02  6:38.13  7:11.68  7:45.05  8:19.34  8:53.38
     9:27.29 10:01.02 10:34.70 11:08.29 11:42.17 12:15.98 12:49.71 13:23.18
    13:56.40 14:29.99 15:03.17 15:35.96 16:09.49 16:42.67 17:15.59 17:48.32
    18:19.69
 12 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV             19:15.82   18:29.94  
       31.49  1:04.79  1:38.91  2:12.98  2:46.71  3:20.44  3:54.02  4:28.09
     5:01.87  5:35.62  6:08.83  6:42.50  7:15.81  7:49.49  8:23.17  8:57.07
     9:31.09 10:04.69 10:38.42 11:11.66 11:44.35 12:17.93 12:51.48 13:24.64
    13:57.79 14:30.88 15:04.79 15:38.86 16:13.20 16:47.66 17:22.14 17:56.62
    18:29.94
 13 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV             19:11.49   18:31.82  
       28.39  1:01.80  1:36.24  2:09.79  2:43.81  3:17.60  3:51.42  4:25.22
     4:59.39  5:33.68  6:07.60  6:40.89  7:15.24  7:49.95  8:23.93  8:58.00
     9:31.66 10:05.67 10:39.79 11:13.32 11:46.92 12:20.05 12:53.70 13:27.71
    14:01.78 14:35.34 15:09.35 15:43.35 16:17.36 16:51.92 17:26.67 17:59.28
    18:31.82
 14 Giorgis, Matthew R        13 CUBU-PV             19:30.55   18:41.28  
       29.74  1:02.90  1:37.51  2:12.38  2:47.00  3:22.18  3:56.61  4:30.88
     5:05.34  5:39.63  6:14.25  6:48.77  7:23.34  7:57.91  8:32.16  9:06.43
     9:40.50 10:14.85 10:49.14 11:23.54 11:57.41 12:31.57 13:05.08 13:39.26
    14:13.37 14:47.29 15:21.00 15:54.90 16:28.84 17:02.65 17:36.05 18:09.29
    18:41.28
 15 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV          19:15.89   18:54.25  
       29.29  1:01.90  1:35.78  2:10.05  2:44.61  3:19.41  3:54.11  4:28.95
     5:03.43  5:38.08  6:12.52  6:46.64  7:20.94  7:55.86  8:30.69  9:05.60
     9:40.69 10:15.65 10:50.23 11:25.00 11:59.74 12:34.42 13:09.13 13:43.95
    14:18.98 14:53.74 15:28.44 16:03.06 16:37.89 17:12.50 17:46.95 18:21.72
    18:54.25
 16 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV               19:25.90   18:59.75  
       29.82  1:03.97  1:38.44  2:13.14  2:47.57  3:21.96  3:56.79  4:31.27
     5:06.32  5:41.50  6:15.98  6:50.63  7:25.39  8:00.13  8:34.44  9:09.04
     9:43.85 10:18.97 10:53.75 11:28.20 12:03.08 12:38.14 13:12.91 13:47.98
    14:22.62 14:57.66 15:32.42 16:07.75 16:42.67 17:17.64 17:52.29 18:26.77
    18:59.75
 17 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV               19:15.87   19:12.51  
       30.11  1:03.67  1:37.62  2:12.03  2:45.49  3:19.55  3:53.71  4:27.85
     5:02.84  5:37.73  6:12.56  6:48.25  7:22.94  7:58.16  8:33.70  9:08.63
     9:44.00 10:19.15 10:54.24 11:28.54 12:03.31 12:38.81 13:15.09 13:50.58
    14:26.43 15:02.12 15:38.65 16:14.40 16:49.71 17:25.37 18:01.97 18:37.44
    19:12.51
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC             18:38.43        SCR  
 -- Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA             18:47.00        SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV             17:42.02        SCR  

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 50.31  1995      Dan Westcott                                  
    PVS Open: # 53.62  1998      Cole Taylor                                   
PVS Resident: @ 53.30  1997      Markus Rogan                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 55.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.79            USA AAA                                       
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                52.53      52.29@ 
       25.64    52.29                                                      
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                53.72      53.69! 
       26.14    53.69                                                      
  3 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                56.75      54.08! 
       26.48    54.08                                                      
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                57.32      55.87& 
       27.15    55.87                                                      
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                56.70      55.99& 
       27.46    55.99                                                      
  6 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 57.08      56.36& 
       27.35    56.36                                                      
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                57.29      56.87  
       27.70    56.87                                                      
  8 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.82      57.39  
       27.91    57.39                                                      
B - Final
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.91      57.48  
       27.84    57.48                                                      
 10 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 58.12      58.19  
       28.67    58.19                                                      
 11 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.29      58.37  
       28.27    58.37                                                      
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 59.48      58.84  
       29.32    58.84                                                      
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                59.61      59.05  
       28.71    59.05                                                      
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                59.42      59.13  
       28.97    59.13                                                      
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV                59.89      59.56  
       29.06    59.56                                                      
 16 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               59.85    1:00.21  
       29.24  1:00.21                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 50.31  1995      Dan Westcott                                  
    PVS Open: # 53.62  1998      Cole Taylor                                   
PVS Resident: @ 53.30  1997      Markus Rogan                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 55.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.79            USA AAA                                       
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                53.59      52.53@ 
       25.74    52.53                                                      
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                55.31      53.72! 
       26.32    53.72                                                      
  3 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                56.90      56.70& 
       27.77    56.70                                                      
  4 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                55.79      56.75& 
       27.85    56.75                                                      
  5 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 57.31      57.08  
       28.22    57.08                                                      
  6 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                58.35      57.29  
       28.26    57.29                                                      
  7 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                58.14      57.32  
       28.09    57.32                                                      
  8 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              1:04.85      57.82  
       27.98    57.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.88      57.91  
       27.95    57.91                                                      
 10 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               1:00.13      58.12  
       28.74    58.12                                                      
 11 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              1:00.44      59.42  
       29.72    59.42                                                      
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 58.85      59.48  
       28.60    59.48                                                      
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                58.22      59.61  
       29.02    59.61                                                      
 14 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             1:00.12      59.85  
       29.08    59.85                                                      
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              1:01.22      59.89  
       29.39    59.89                                                      
 16 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                59.75    1:00.29  
       29.44  1:00.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:00.33    1:00.38  
       29.28  1:00.38                                                      
 18 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           1:01.01    1:00.39  
       29.64  1:00.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              1:01.68    1:00.43  
       28.66  1:00.43                                                      
 20 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              1:01.53    1:00.65  
       29.33  1:00.65                                                      
 21 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:01.93    1:00.82  
       29.69  1:00.82                                                      
 22 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:03.99    1:01.54  
       30.16  1:01.54                                                      
 23 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:00.77    1:01.65  
       29.95  1:01.65                                                      
 24 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              1:02.56    1:01.68  
       30.75  1:01.68                                                      
 25 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               1:04.51    1:01.75  
       29.53  1:01.75                                                      
 26 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              1:03.40    1:01.87  
       30.49  1:01.87                                                      
 27 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV              1:04.24    1:01.88  
       31.03  1:01.88                                                      
 28 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              1:01.87    1:02.09  
       30.55  1:02.09                                                      
 29 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              1:02.94    1:02.16  
       30.07  1:02.16                                                      
 30 Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                58.15    1:02.45  
       29.90  1:02.45                                                      
 31 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              1:04.27    1:02.88  
       30.77  1:02.88                                                      
 32 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:02.80    1:02.89  
       30.97  1:02.89                                                      
 33 Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV              1:01.70    1:03.50  
       30.49  1:03.50                                                      
 34 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              1:04.71    1:03.55  
       30.29  1:03.55                                                      
 35 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              1:04.81    1:03.73  
       30.66  1:03.73                                                      
 36 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           1:02.76    1:04.26  
       30.85  1:04.26                                                      
 37 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              1:04.95    1:04.91  
       31.95  1:04.91                                                      
 38 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:03.44    1:04.95  
       31.59  1:04.95                                                      
 38 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              1:03.77    1:04.95  
       31.98  1:04.95                                                      
 40 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV             1:04.47    1:04.99  
       31.50  1:04.99                                                      
 41 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              1:04.84    1:05.53  
       31.53  1:05.53                                                      
 42 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:04.86    1:05.61  
       31.41  1:05.61                                                      
 43 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV              1:04.97    1:05.82  
       31.64  1:05.82                                                      
 44 Stuver, Colin J           14 MACHINE-PV           1:03.76    1:06.16  
       32.40  1:06.16                                                      
 -- Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              1:04.68         NS  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV                59.71         NS  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              1:03.84         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC                59.70         NS  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              1:04.10         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers                                
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:56.83    1:54.45! 
       26.65    55.89  1:25.64  1:54.45                                    
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:56.47    1:56.42! 
       27.53    56.74  1:26.74  1:56.42                                    
  3 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              2:02.18    1:57.20! 
       27.12    56.64  1:27.06  1:57.20                                    
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:02.07    1:59.85& 
       27.90    57.64  1:28.69  1:59.85                                    
  5 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:01.05& 
       28.20    58.33  1:29.49  2:01.05                                    
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:04.57    2:01.52& 
       28.55    59.04  1:30.63  2:01.52                                    
  7 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:04.77    2:02.72  
       28.84    59.56  1:31.01  2:02.72                                    
  8 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:04.60    2:04.39  
       30.47  1:01.41  1:33.04  2:04.39                                    
B - Final
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              2:11.55    2:06.36  
       29.77  1:01.76  1:34.80  2:06.36                                    
 10 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:11.38    2:06.94  
       30.29  1:01.88  1:34.52  2:06.94                                    
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.55    2:07.34  
       30.40  1:02.93  1:35.71  2:07.34                                    
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:09.13    2:07.52  
       30.10  1:02.14  1:35.02  2:07.52                                    
 13 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:06.05    2:07.85  
       30.20  1:02.53  1:35.68  2:07.85                                    
 14 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:10.31    2:08.53  
       30.92  1:03.68  1:36.45  2:08.53                                    
 15 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              2:08.80    2:09.83  
       31.01  1:03.40  1:36.49  2:09.83                                    
 16 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:10.62    2:11.18  
       31.44  1:04.48  1:38.66  2:11.18                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers                                
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:56.92    1:56.47! 
       28.03    57.72  1:27.32  1:56.47                                    
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:56.72    1:56.83! 
       27.26    57.28  1:27.82  1:56.83                                    
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:02.85    2:00.69& 
       28.76    58.84  1:29.61  2:00.69                                    
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:04.85    2:02.07& 
       28.53    58.83  1:30.51  2:02.07                                    
  5 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              2:01.38    2:02.18  
       28.06    58.23  1:30.55  2:02.18                                    
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:02.53    2:04.57  
       29.37  1:00.93  1:33.17  2:04.57                                    
  7 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:06.38    2:04.60  
       29.79  1:00.82  1:32.90  2:04.60                                    
  8 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:06.34    2:04.77  
       29.81  1:01.42  1:33.31  2:04.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:10.19    2:06.05  
       29.71  1:01.70  1:34.36  2:06.05                                    
 10 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:09.05    2:08.55  
       30.02  1:02.64  1:36.18  2:08.55                                    
 11 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              2:12.95    2:08.80  
       30.75  1:02.97  1:35.63  2:08.80                                    
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:10.88    2:09.13  
       29.95  1:02.15  1:35.52  2:09.13                                    
 13 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:13.13    2:10.31  
       31.30  1:04.71  1:37.91  2:10.31                                    
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:08.96    2:10.62  
       31.30  1:04.87  1:38.55  2:10.62                                    
 15 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:08.37    2:11.38  
       30.65  1:03.13  1:37.16  2:11.38                                    
 16 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              2:11.93    2:11.55  
       30.19  1:03.87  1:38.53  2:11.55                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:12.47    2:12.10  
       31.92  1:05.27  1:39.04  2:12.10                                    
 18 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:16.83    2:12.11  
       30.73  1:04.97  1:39.68  2:12.11                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              2:15.91    2:12.48  
       30.52  1:03.24  1:37.82  2:12.48                                    
 20 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              2:17.98    2:13.06  
       31.06  1:03.82  1:38.31  2:13.06                                    
 21 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:20.09    2:14.35  
       31.37  1:05.59  1:40.45  2:14.35                                    
 22 Lee, Chris T              13 YORK-PV              2:17.25    2:14.91  
       32.57  1:06.69  1:41.64  2:14.91                                    
 23 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:16.73    2:15.06  
       31.19  1:05.01  1:40.32  2:15.06                                    
 24 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           2:17.51    2:16.32  
       32.83  1:07.65  1:43.05  2:16.32                                    
 25 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:19.41    2:16.41  
       32.71  1:07.94  1:42.76  2:16.41                                    
 26 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              2:16.93    2:16.88  
       32.69  1:06.76  1:42.18  2:16.88                                    
 27 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:21.32    2:17.48  
       31.91  1:07.53  1:43.36  2:17.48                                    
 28 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:19.70    2:17.67  
       32.70  1:07.54  1:43.19  2:17.67                                    
 29 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              2:18.94    2:17.74  
       33.81  1:08.54  1:43.38  2:17.74                                    
 30 Parker, Justin M          13 RMSC-PV              2:18.34    2:17.85  
       33.02  1:07.71  1:43.44  2:17.85                                    
 31 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:21.72    2:17.94  
       32.41  1:07.47  1:43.01  2:17.94                                    
 32 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:19.58    2:18.48  
       33.39  1:08.32  1:43.89  2:18.48                                    
 33 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              2:19.85    2:20.20  
       32.54  1:08.46  1:45.39  2:20.20                                    
 34 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              2:22.01    2:21.32  
       32.39  1:08.18  1:45.27  2:21.32                                    
 35 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              2:15.54    2:21.70  
       31.94  1:08.04  1:45.28  2:21.70                                    
 36 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               2:21.14    2:23.89  
       33.10  1:09.30  1:46.40  2:23.89                                    
 37 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:20.77    2:24.80  
       32.12  1:07.97  1:45.96  2:24.80                                    
 -- Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              2:17.31         NS  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              2:17.10         NS  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              2:18.08         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              2:09.23         NS  
 -- Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:06.21         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:04.00    1:02.52& 
       29.52  1:02.52                                                      
  2 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              1:04.24    1:03.98  
       30.91  1:03.98                                                      
  3 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:04.70    1:04.35  
       30.69  1:04.35                                                      
  4 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:03.92    1:04.64  
       30.50  1:04.64                                                      
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.30    1:04.65  
       30.40  1:04.65                                                      
  6 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:05.74    1:05.58  
       31.68  1:05.58                                                      
  7 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:05.19    1:05.61  
       31.31  1:05.61                                                      
  8 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.77    1:05.73  
       30.96  1:05.73                                                      
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              1:05.89    1:05.07  
       30.86  1:05.07                                                      
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:05.97    1:05.38  
       30.69  1:05.38                                                      
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:06.10    1:05.84  
       31.59  1:05.84                                                      
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:07.64    1:06.10  
       31.08  1:06.10                                                      
 13 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:07.80    1:06.16  
       31.07  1:06.16                                                      
 14 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              1:08.36    1:07.75  
       31.59  1:07.75                                                      
 15 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              1:06.68    1:07.88  
       32.27  1:07.88                                                      
 16 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              1:07.53    1:08.10  
       32.11  1:08.10                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1/1/1979  John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20            Scott Werner 1993                           
PVS Resident: @   58.20            Scott Werner 1993                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: &   59.49            USA Junior Champs                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              1:08.50    1:06.77  
       31.14  1:06.77                                                      
  2 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:08.50    1:07.21  
       31.89  1:07.21                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:07.26    1:03.92  
       30.30  1:03.92                                                      
  2 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:04.01    1:04.00  
       30.34  1:04.00                                                      
  3 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              1:03.63    1:04.24  
       30.65  1:04.24                                                      
  4 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:07.67    1:04.70  
       30.82  1:04.70                                                      
  5 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:06.66    1:05.19  
       31.08  1:05.19                                                      
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.75    1:05.30  
       31.29  1:05.30                                                      
  7 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:07.19    1:05.74  
       31.31  1:05.74                                                      
  8 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:06.70    1:05.77  
       30.79  1:05.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              1:06.47    1:05.89  
       31.54  1:05.89                                                      
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:06.04    1:05.97  
       30.93  1:05.97                                                      
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:04.31    1:06.10  
       31.05  1:06.10                                                      
 12 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              1:08.73    1:06.68  
       31.82  1:06.68                                                      
 13 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              1:09.94    1:07.53  
       31.80  1:07.53                                                      
 14 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:09.20    1:07.64  
       31.65  1:07.64                                                      
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:06.96    1:07.80  
       32.43  1:07.80                                                      
 16 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              1:07.73    1:08.36  
       31.88  1:08.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              1:09.81    1:08.60  
       31.93  1:08.60                                                      
 18 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:07.56   J1:08.60  
       32.28  1:08.60                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              1:08.96    1:09.13  
       32.70  1:09.13                                                      
 20 Gustafson, Max J          13 TCSD-PV              1:09.12    1:09.14  
       32.50  1:09.14                                                      
 21 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             1:10.98    1:09.18  
       31.49  1:09.18                                                      
 22 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:10.89    1:09.30  
       33.05  1:09.30                                                      
 23 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 RMSC-PV              1:11.53    1:09.68  
       33.10  1:09.68                                                      
 24 Stodter, John H           14 RMSC-PV              1:10.17    1:10.28  
       33.14  1:10.28                                                      
 25 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:11.76    1:10.92  
       33.23  1:10.92                                                      
 26 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              1:10.14    1:11.33  
       33.96  1:11.33                                                      
 27 Smith, Colin T            14 MACHINE-PV           1:12.15    1:11.71  
       33.03  1:11.71                                                      
 28 Duffin, Avery M           13 RMSC-PV              1:12.40    1:12.06  
       34.05  1:12.06                                                      
 29 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 MACHINE-PV           1:10.52    1:12.52  
       33.14  1:12.52                                                      
 30 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKOS-PV             1:11.91    1:12.60  
       33.61  1:12.60                                                      
 31 Ashton, Donnell J         13 CUBU-PV              1:12.46    1:13.00  
       33.71  1:13.00                                                      
 32 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              1:12.13    1:13.53  
       34.06  1:13.53                                                      
 33 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKOS-PV             1:12.39    1:14.18  
       33.99  1:14.18                                                      
 -- Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              1:11.11         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV              1:12.39         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:03.89  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:12.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:16.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:18.83    2:14.19* 
       30.09  1:03.48  1:38.37  2:14.19                                    
  2 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:19.40    2:15.74& 
       31.11  1:05.35  1:41.03  2:15.74                                    
  3 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:19.89    2:16.46& 
       32.09  1:06.50  1:42.38  2:16.46                                    
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:19.64    2:16.59& 
       31.09  1:05.68  1:40.90  2:16.59                                    
  5 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:18.75    2:16.73& 
       31.37  1:05.94  1:41.29  2:16.73                                    
  6 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:18.06    2:16.88  
       31.75  1:06.37  1:41.25  2:16.88                                    
  7 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              2:20.97    2:17.26  
       31.92  1:06.48  1:41.84  2:17.26                                    
  8 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:20.38    2:17.63  
       31.10  1:05.95  1:42.08  2:17.63                                    
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:24.34    2:20.51  
       31.72  1:07.41  1:44.46  2:20.51                                    
 10 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:26.50    2:22.94  
       32.91  1:09.32  1:46.01  2:22.94                                    
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:27.19    2:24.84  
       32.93  1:09.90  1:47.23  2:24.84                                    
 12 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.46    2:24.92  
       33.89  1:10.45  1:47.86  2:24.92                                    
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:24.69    2:26.00  
       32.64  1:09.55  1:47.83  2:26.00                                    
 14 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:26.93    2:26.92  
       32.96  1:10.50  1:48.78  2:26.92                                    
 15 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:29.41    2:29.25  
       33.10  1:10.90  1:49.78  2:29.25                                    
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.56         DQ  
       32.60  1:09.82  1:49.07       DQ                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:03.89  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:12.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:16.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:23.24    2:18.06  
       32.06  1:07.16  1:42.91  2:18.06                                    
  2 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:25.74    2:18.75  
       31.81  1:07.59  1:43.80  2:18.75                                    
  3 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:16.38    2:18.83  
       30.88  1:05.11  1:41.64  2:18.83                                    
  4 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:21.38    2:19.40  
       31.73  1:07.05  1:43.57  2:19.40                                    
  5 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:17.88    2:19.64  
       32.02  1:07.59  1:44.20  2:19.64                                    
  6 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:23.09    2:19.89  
       32.70  1:08.32  1:43.98  2:19.89                                    
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:19.07    2:20.38  
       32.00  1:07.73  1:44.21  2:20.38                                    
  8 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              2:21.37    2:20.97  
       32.18  1:07.85  1:44.22  2:20.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:25.65    2:24.34  
       32.39  1:10.02  1:48.16  2:24.34                                    
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:21.10    2:24.69  
       32.88  1:09.82  1:47.75  2:24.69                                    
 11 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:27.30    2:26.50  
       32.69  1:09.21  1:47.62  2:26.50                                    
 12 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:26.33    2:26.93  
       33.57  1:10.82  1:48.56  2:26.93                                    
 13 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:20.79    2:27.19  
       32.52  1:09.75  1:48.19  2:27.19                                    
 14 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.36    2:28.46  
       34.51  1:12.62  1:50.99  2:28.46                                    
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:24.73    2:28.56  
       33.74  1:11.66  1:50.98  2:28.56                                    
 16 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:32.20    2:29.41  
       33.94  1:11.44  1:50.32  2:29.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              2:31.35    2:29.76  
       32.03  1:10.28  1:50.31  2:29.76                                    
 18 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              2:30.84    2:29.92  
       33.82  1:11.21  1:50.26  2:29.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:32.32    2:29.98  
       34.40  1:12.24  1:51.14  2:29.98                                    
 20 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               2:27.67    2:30.05  
       33.95  1:11.90  1:50.68  2:30.05                                    
 21 Stodter, John H           14 RMSC-PV              2:34.20    2:31.04  
       34.29  1:12.26  1:50.80  2:31.04                                    
 22 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:29.65    2:32.24  
       34.68  1:13.20  1:52.67  2:32.24                                    
 23 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              2:33.23    2:32.26  
       34.15  1:12.20  1:51.92  2:32.26                                    
 24 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              2:28.77    2:33.08  
       33.05  1:10.45  1:51.03  2:33.08                                    
 25 Gustafson, Max J          13 TCSD-PV              2:33.92    2:35.38  
       34.54  1:13.47  1:54.04  2:35.38                                    
 26 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              2:35.59    2:35.53  
       34.85  1:14.17  1:55.02  2:35.53                                    
 27 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:39.21    2:35.68  
       35.53  1:15.47  1:55.55  2:35.68                                    
 28 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              2:36.32    2:36.38  
       34.99  1:14.19  1:55.37  2:36.38                                    
 29 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 RMSC-PV              2:38.71    2:36.70  
       35.67  1:15.02  1:55.01  2:36.70                                    
 30 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:39.15    2:38.72  
       33.76  1:13.59  1:56.30  2:38.72                                    
 31 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              2:36.63    2:38.73  
       35.68  1:16.35  1:58.14  2:38.73                                    
 32 Wong, Brian W             13 VSC-PV               2:36.34    2:38.83  
       34.87  1:14.79  1:56.18  2:38.83                                    
 33 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:36.65    2:39.61  
       36.06  1:16.08  1:58.28  2:39.61                                    
 34 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 MACHINE-PV           2:36.37    2:39.94  
       34.39  1:14.88  1:57.72  2:39.94                                    
 35 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                2:37.57    2:40.67  
       35.60  1:16.89  1:59.58  2:40.67                                    
 36 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              2:36.40    2:40.97  
       34.73  1:15.02  1:57.56  2:40.97                                    
 -- Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:36.67         DQ  
       36.04  1:16.35  2:01.92       DQ                                    
 -- Duffin, Avery M           13 RMSC-PV              2:37.31         DQ  
       35.60  1:16.66  1:58.65       DQ                                    
 -- Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:29.37         DQ  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              2:37.28         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.44  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 52.49  1989      Ryan Bradely                                  
PVS Resident: @ 53.58  1990      David Bell                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 54.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.09            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                53.22      53.30@ 
       25.01    53.30                                                      
  2 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                57.48      56.46  
       26.42    56.46                                                      
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.27      56.56  
       26.74    56.56                                                      
  4 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.30      57.27  
       26.33    57.27                                                      
  5 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                58.18      57.55  
       27.09    57.55                                                      
  6 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV                57.63      57.78  
       26.93    57.78                                                      
  7 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.89      57.86  
       27.05    57.86                                                      
  8 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                58.81      58.68  
       27.72    58.68                                                      
B - Final
  9 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 59.71      57.60  
       27.08    57.60                                                      
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                59.49      57.74  
       27.20    57.74                                                      
 11 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 59.47      58.02  
       26.88    58.02                                                      
 12 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.03      58.38  
       26.95    58.38                                                      
 13 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                59.44      58.87  
       27.60    58.87                                                      
 14 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV             59.70      59.58  
       27.68    59.58                                                      
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:00.35      59.90  
       28.14    59.90                                                      
 16 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:00.14    1:01.10  
       28.56  1:01.10                                                      
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.44  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 52.49  1989      Ryan Bradely                                  
PVS Resident: @ 53.58  1990      David Bell                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 54.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.09            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                54.98      53.22@ 
       25.08    53.22                                                      
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                58.04      57.27  
       26.62    57.27                                                      
  3 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.91      57.30  
       26.40    57.30                                                      
  4 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                58.13      57.48  
       26.18    57.48                                                      
  5 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              1:00.56      57.63  
       27.31    57.63                                                      
  6 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                59.64      58.18  
       27.41    58.18                                                      
  7 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                57.77      58.81  
       27.78    58.81                                                      
  8 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.81      58.89  
       27.39    58.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              1:02.77      59.44  
       28.36    59.44                                                      
 10 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               1:01.00      59.47  
       28.12    59.47                                                      
 11 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                59.79      59.49  
       29.01    59.49                                                      
 12 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           1:00.95      59.70  
       27.59    59.70                                                      
 13 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:03.62      59.71  
       27.23    59.71                                                      
 14 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:02.67    1:00.03  
       27.76  1:00.03                                                      
 15 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:03.49    1:00.14  
       28.34  1:00.14                                                      
 16 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:00.70    1:00.35  
       28.62  1:00.35                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              1:00.72    1:00.40  
       28.78  1:00.40                                                      
 18 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                1:01.53    1:00.54  
       28.38  1:00.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:00.36    1:00.55  
       28.47  1:00.55                                                      
 20 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:01.63    1:00.80  
       28.41  1:00.80                                                      
 21 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              1:01.44    1:01.16  
       28.37  1:01.16                                                      
 22 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV              1:02.44    1:01.28  
       28.00  1:01.28                                                      
 23 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV              1:04.55    1:01.93  
       28.32  1:01.93                                                      
 24 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              1:04.28    1:01.99  
       29.09  1:01.99                                                      
 25 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              1:03.18    1:02.43  
       29.50  1:02.43                                                      
 26 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              1:03.60    1:02.46  
       30.00  1:02.46                                                      
 27 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              1:03.78    1:02.61  
       29.32  1:02.61                                                      
 28 Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              1:04.68    1:02.99  
       28.51  1:02.99                                                      
 29 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           1:02.36    1:03.07  
       29.08  1:03.07                                                      
 30 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:02.62    1:03.31  
       28.76  1:03.31                                                      
 31 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV              1:04.10    1:04.32  
       29.91  1:04.32                                                      
 32 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              1:03.64    1:04.53  
       29.21  1:04.53                                                      
 33 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:04.75    1:04.71  
       29.81  1:04.71                                                      
 34 Cravedi, Kevin D          14 H2OYAS-PV            1:01.56    1:05.58  
       29.58  1:05.58                                                      
 35 Todenhoft, Karl N         13 PM-PV                1:04.93    1:05.71  
       29.92  1:05.71                                                      
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                1:01.89         DQ  
       28.43       DQ                                                      
 -- Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                57.42         DQ  
       26.61       DQ                                                      
 -- Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                1:01.85         NS  
 -- Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:03.05         NS  
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:02.27         NS  
 -- Chase, Danny S            14 RMSC-PV              1:04.54         NS  
 -- Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              1:03.96         NS  
 -- Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA                56.92         NS  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              1:01.18         NS  
 -- Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:00.46         NS  
 -- Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              1:02.95         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.97  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.23  2001      J B Walsh                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.17  1997      Michael Raab                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.29            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:02.66    2:01.04* 
       27.10    57.73  1:29.18  2:01.04                                    
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:05.84    2:02.02& 
       27.20    57.92  1:30.07  2:02.02                                    
  3 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:05.78    2:03.17& 
       27.91    59.15  1:31.04  2:03.17                                    
  4 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:03.50    2:04.19& 
       27.27    58.52  1:30.70  2:04.19                                    
  5 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:10.61    2:07.00  
       27.62    58.80  1:32.34  2:07.00                                    
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.68    2:07.02  
       28.58  1:00.68  1:33.32  2:07.02                                    
  7 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               2:11.52    2:09.40  
       29.34  1:01.75  1:35.94  2:09.40                                    
  8 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           2:10.81    2:10.59  
       28.57  1:00.92  1:35.40  2:10.59                                    
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:12.83    2:07.82  
       27.89  1:00.50  1:34.15  2:07.82                                    
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:13.76    2:09.37  
       28.71  1:01.87  1:35.90  2:09.37                                    
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.49    2:10.37  
       27.42  1:00.77  1:35.86  2:10.37                                    
 12 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:16.20    2:11.51  
       28.38  1:01.54  1:36.20  2:11.51                                    
 13 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:19.29    2:12.02  
       29.31  1:04.51  1:39.23  2:12.02                                    
 14 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:14.70    2:12.40  
       28.63  1:01.77  1:36.85  2:12.40                                    
 15 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:16.28    2:12.89  
       29.88  1:03.90  1:38.53  2:12.89                                    
 16 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:18.86    2:13.49  
       30.41  1:05.21  1:39.28  2:13.49                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.97  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.23  2001      J B Walsh                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.17  1997      Michael Raab                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.29            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:03.02    2:02.66& 
       27.96    59.24  1:31.32  2:02.66                                    
  2 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:06.27    2:03.50& 
       27.45    58.53  1:30.60  2:03.50                                    
  3 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:09.17    2:05.78  
       28.17  1:00.24  1:32.92  2:05.78                                    
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:13.64    2:05.84  
       28.19    59.90  1:32.61  2:05.84                                    
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.52    2:08.68  
       28.91  1:01.50  1:35.24  2:08.68                                    
  6 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:07.05    2:10.61  
       28.72  1:01.73  1:36.14  2:10.61                                    
  7 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           2:20.54    2:10.81  
       28.17  1:01.19  1:35.60  2:10.81                                    
  8 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               2:15.42    2:11.52  
       29.68  1:03.21  1:38.20  2:11.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:12.22    2:12.83  
       28.58  1:02.76  1:37.52  2:12.83                                    
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:17.50    2:13.76  
       30.12  1:03.68  1:38.50  2:13.76                                    
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.46    2:14.49  
       29.00  1:03.98  1:38.94  2:14.49                                    
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:16.41    2:14.70  
       29.66  1:03.24  1:38.58  2:14.70                                    
 13 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:17.51    2:16.20  
       29.62  1:03.90  1:39.91  2:16.20                                    
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:20.46    2:16.28  
       31.28  1:06.17  1:41.78  2:16.28                                    
 15 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:16.08    2:18.86  
       32.72  1:09.28  1:44.18  2:18.86                                    
 16 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:23.51    2:19.29  
       30.41  1:07.87  1:44.12  2:19.29                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:23.61    2:21.19  
       32.25  1:08.95  1:45.04  2:21.19                                    
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:23.64         NS  
 -- Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:16.05         NS  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              2:11.32         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.92  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.34  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:56.33  2000      Daniel McGivern                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.69            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:58.82    1:59.71* 
       26.28    57.50  1:31.15  1:59.71                                    
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:02.17    1:59.91! 
       25.79    56.44  1:32.71  1:59.91                                    
  3 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              2:01.77    2:02.79& 
       26.74    58.35  1:35.69  2:02.79                                    
  4 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:06.50    2:04.60& 
       27.99  1:00.39  1:34.76  2:04.60                                    
  5 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:05.43    2:04.72  
       27.07    59.81  1:35.66  2:04.72                                    
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              2:06.49    2:05.81  
       27.14    58.58  1:36.98  2:05.81                                    
  7 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              2:05.57    2:06.40  
       27.42    57.64  1:37.27  2:06.40                                    
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:06.72    2:07.04  
       27.51    58.73  1:37.53  2:07.04                                    
B - Final
  9 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:07.43    2:05.47  
       26.84    59.47  1:35.27  2:05.47                                    
 10 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:09.36    2:06.25  
       27.22    58.71  1:36.75  2:06.25                                    
 11 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:09.64    2:07.11  
       28.47  1:00.90  1:36.40  2:07.11                                    
 12 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.22    2:07.80  
       28.67  1:02.00  1:38.44  2:07.80                                    
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:09.42    2:08.28  
       27.85  1:01.79  1:39.06  2:08.28                                    
 14 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:09.89    2:08.77  
       29.03  1:01.75  1:39.36  2:08.77                                    
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.81    2:08.94  
       27.99  1:01.41  1:40.40  2:08.94                                    
 16 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:08.25    2:09.57  
       26.84    58.70  1:38.86  2:09.57                                    
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.92  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.34  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:56.33  2000      Daniel McGivern                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.69            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:59.59    1:58.82* 
       26.79    57.29  1:30.52  1:58.82                                    
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              2:03.97    2:01.77& 
       26.50    57.34  1:34.41  2:01.77                                    
  3 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:02.95    2:02.17& 
       26.44    57.22  1:34.97  2:02.17                                    
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:07.18    2:05.43  
       27.46  1:00.50  1:36.44  2:05.43                                    
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              2:06.92    2:05.57  
       27.90    57.63  1:37.16  2:05.57                                    
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              2:08.22    2:06.49  
       27.04    58.75  1:37.61  2:06.49                                    
  7 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:06.99    2:06.50  
       28.56  1:00.86  1:36.67  2:06.50                                    
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:07.45    2:06.72  
       27.19    58.29  1:37.49  2:06.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:07.31    2:07.43  
       26.82    59.48  1:37.63  2:07.43                                    
 10 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.70    2:08.22  
       29.53  1:02.47  1:39.23  2:08.22                                    
 11 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:11.72    2:08.25  
       26.84    58.76  1:38.53  2:08.25                                    
 12 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.41    2:08.81  
       27.69  1:00.72  1:40.13  2:08.81                                    
 13 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:06.32    2:09.36  
       27.90    59.01  1:38.42  2:09.36                                    
 14 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:10.95    2:09.42  
       27.98  1:01.16  1:39.05  2:09.42                                    
 15 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:11.55    2:09.64  
       28.86  1:02.76  1:38.81  2:09.64                                    
 16 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:11.04    2:09.89  
       29.28  1:01.74  1:39.22  2:09.89                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.96    2:10.33  
       27.13  1:00.80  1:40.79  2:10.33                                    
 18 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.80    2:10.42  
       29.15  1:04.84  1:41.05  2:10.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:13.61    2:11.76  
       27.84    59.95  1:40.90  2:11.76                                    
 20 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:09.07    2:12.13  
       28.58  1:03.47  1:41.41  2:12.13                                    
 21 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              2:12.90    2:12.59  
       28.79  1:03.02  1:42.72  2:12.59                                    
 22 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:09.76    2:12.91  
       28.96  1:01.10  1:43.58  2:12.91                                    
 23 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:14.38    2:12.95  
       28.18  1:03.88  1:41.33  2:12.95                                    
 24 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              2:14.58    2:13.09  
       29.29  1:04.23  1:43.47  2:13.09                                    
 25 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:16.24    2:13.19  
       28.29  1:01.94  1:43.07  2:13.19                                    
 26 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              2:12.04    2:13.25  
       28.61  1:03.45  1:44.68  2:13.25                                    
 27 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:13.89    2:13.60  
       29.95  1:04.88  1:43.06  2:13.60                                    
 28 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.01    2:14.94  
       27.91  1:02.19  1:42.78  2:14.94                                    
 29 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:37.71L   2:15.51  
       31.67  1:06.16  1:45.66  2:15.51                                    
 30 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              2:17.64    2:16.15  
       31.47  1:05.39  1:45.04  2:16.15                                    
 31 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               2:14.53    2:16.55  
       29.40  1:04.83  1:44.40  2:16.55                                    
 32 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:16.65    2:16.73  
       29.63  1:04.40  1:44.69  2:16.73                                    
 33 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:17.16    2:16.75  
       30.29  1:05.67  1:45.97  2:16.75                                    
 34 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                2:37.49L   2:16.78  
       29.68  1:05.15  1:46.26  2:16.78                                    
 35 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              2:16.58    2:20.62  
       30.24  1:06.07  1:48.80  2:20.62                                    
 36 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:37.58L   2:20.91  
       30.92  1:07.26  1:47.82  2:20.91                                    
 37 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:14.86    2:21.60  
       32.00  1:06.09  1:46.02  2:21.60                                    
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              2:10.69         NS  
 -- Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV              2:07.92         NS  
 -- McDowell, Brandon A       13 CUBU-PV              2:13.22         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:56.80  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
PVS Resident: @ 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:16.49            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:25.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:12.11    4:11.68* 
       26.51    57.42  1:29.61  2:01.83  2:39.27  3:15.57  3:44.27  4:11.68
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              4:20.19    4:19.16& 
       28.07  1:00.23  1:31.39  2:01.91  2:41.28  3:20.60  3:50.23  4:19.16
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:19.31    4:20.42& 
       27.42    58.74  1:31.53  2:03.50  2:42.72  3:22.51  3:51.96  4:20.42
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:20.43    4:22.07& 
       27.79    59.20  1:32.50  2:05.85  2:44.86  3:23.09  3:52.70  4:22.07
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              4:20.84    4:23.05& 
       27.26    58.58  1:33.58  2:07.12  2:43.27  3:21.10  3:52.20  4:23.05
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              4:27.69    4:23.51& 
       28.29  1:00.63  1:36.07  2:10.58  2:46.66  3:23.08  3:53.75  4:23.51
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              4:29.24    4:28.94  
       28.01  1:00.45  1:33.77  2:06.89  2:46.84  3:28.74  3:59.02  4:28.94
 -- Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              4:29.23         DQ  
       28.10  1:01.46  1:35.72  2:08.89  2:49.68  3:30.01  4:01.80       DQ
B - Final
  9 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              4:30.50    4:25.14  
       28.49  1:01.31  1:35.89  2:09.97  2:47.05  3:25.20  3:56.33  4:25.14
 10 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               4:32.33    4:26.78  
       28.59  1:01.71  1:36.76  2:11.47  2:47.41  3:24.12  3:56.08  4:26.78
 11 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              4:31.53    4:29.22  
       29.60  1:03.32  1:37.66  2:12.47  2:50.81  3:29.22  3:59.50  4:29.22
 12 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               4:33.11    4:30.12  
       28.68  1:01.77  1:37.09  2:11.88  2:49.21  3:26.87  3:59.16  4:30.12
 13 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              4:32.46    4:31.23  
       28.80  1:02.13  1:37.05  2:11.36  2:51.54  3:31.97  4:01.88  4:31.23
 14 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              4:34.73    4:34.34  
       28.45  1:01.32  1:33.96  2:07.12  2:48.61  3:30.67  4:02.95  4:34.34
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              4:34.32    4:35.25  
       29.07  1:02.29  1:39.02  2:14.73  2:52.86  3:31.59  4:04.10  4:35.25
 16 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              4:32.78    4:36.78  
       27.72    59.85  1:35.77  2:09.44  2:52.00  3:34.30  4:05.44  4:36.78
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:56.80  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
PVS Resident: @ 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:16.49            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:25.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:16.00    4:12.11* 
       26.75    57.67  1:29.96  2:01.93  2:38.62  3:15.34  3:43.81  4:12.11
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:22.34    4:19.31& 
       27.03    58.58  1:31.32  2:02.79  2:41.89  3:20.92  3:50.84  4:19.31
  3 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              4:28.04    4:20.19& 
       28.27  1:00.64  1:31.79  2:02.12  2:41.33  3:21.14  3:51.00  4:20.19
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:21.09    4:20.43& 
       27.50    58.34  1:31.52  2:04.82  2:43.03  3:21.26  3:51.00  4:20.43
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              4:28.15    4:20.84& 
       27.36    58.62  1:33.62  2:06.86  2:42.69  3:20.03  3:50.75  4:20.84
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              4:24.37    4:27.69  
       27.88  1:00.39  1:35.86  2:10.96  2:47.88  3:25.69  3:57.25  4:27.69
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              4:34.82    4:29.23  
       28.93  1:01.18  1:34.64  2:07.37  2:48.34  3:29.33  4:00.51  4:29.23
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              4:36.32    4:29.24  
       28.11  1:00.53  1:34.12  2:07.48  2:47.59  3:29.63  4:00.85  4:29.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              4:27.19    4:30.50  
       30.29  1:03.68  1:39.64  2:15.42  2:51.84  3:29.55  4:00.99  4:30.50
 10 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              4:35.12    4:31.53  
       29.86  1:03.92  1:39.61  2:15.15  2:53.08  3:32.03  4:02.43  4:31.53
 11 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               4:28.02    4:32.33  
       29.05  1:02.54  1:37.51  2:12.09  2:49.22  3:26.96  4:00.75  4:32.33
 12 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              4:45.19    4:32.46  
       28.80  1:02.17  1:36.16  2:10.48  2:50.56  3:31.71  4:02.51  4:32.46
 13 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              4:38.07    4:32.78  
       28.40  1:00.71  1:35.85  2:09.81  2:49.83  3:31.15  4:02.68  4:32.78
 14 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               4:32.32    4:33.11  
       29.12  1:02.64  1:38.66  2:14.11  2:51.74  3:29.22  4:01.95  4:33.11
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              4:34.50    4:34.32  
       29.31  1:02.44  1:38.69  2:15.37  2:52.58  3:30.62  4:03.52  4:34.32
 16 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              4:49.46    4:34.73  
       28.77  1:01.71  1:34.36  2:06.71  2:48.53  3:31.25  4:03.27  4:34.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              4:44.30    4:35.02  
       28.44  1:01.88  1:38.99  2:14.86  2:51.77  3:29.59  4:03.03  4:35.02
 18 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              4:35.19    4:35.54  
       30.28  1:05.55  1:40.28  2:14.61  2:52.51  3:31.33  4:03.99  4:35.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              4:31.72    4:35.76  
       29.12  1:02.67  1:36.39  2:10.14  2:51.58  3:32.95  4:04.97  4:35.76
 20 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              4:34.94    4:37.98  
       29.92  1:04.55  1:38.88  2:12.26  2:53.51  3:35.70  4:07.58  4:37.98
 21 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               4:35.07    4:39.26  
       31.02  1:07.12  1:41.67  2:16.57  2:56.32  3:36.20  4:09.14  4:39.26
 22 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               4:46.70    4:40.35  
       29.21  1:03.21  1:39.09  2:13.52  2:54.47  3:36.92  4:09.88  4:40.35
 23 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              4:43.66    4:40.75  
       29.13  1:03.28  1:37.47  2:11.83  2:52.93  3:35.51  4:08.56  4:40.75
 24 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              4:53.42    4:41.90  
       30.63  1:04.88  1:37.85  2:11.23  2:54.70  3:38.74  4:10.65  4:41.90
 25 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              4:34.18    4:42.81  
       29.91  1:04.59  1:38.67  2:12.85  2:55.82  3:39.55  4:11.74  4:42.81
 26 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              4:43.94    4:43.13  
       31.07  1:05.92  1:41.75  2:16.43  2:55.31  3:34.67  4:09.42  4:43.13
 27 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              4:36.59    4:43.52  
       29.14  1:03.79  1:40.69  2:17.04  2:58.50  3:40.95  4:12.70  4:43.52
 28 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              4:49.69    4:45.47  
       31.34  1:09.12  1:46.33  2:23.47  3:02.24  3:42.82  4:15.03  4:45.47
 29 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              4:35.99    4:46.05  
       29.48  1:04.11  1:41.17  2:17.37  2:57.81  3:38.61  4:13.34  4:46.05
 30 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              4:48.92    4:46.85  
       30.52  1:05.44  1:42.17  2:19.19  3:00.02  3:40.79  4:14.52  4:46.85
 31 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             4:47.17    4:47.24  
       28.33  1:02.29  1:38.06  2:15.49  2:57.17  3:41.03  4:16.09  4:47.24
 32 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                4:52.62    4:48.25  
       31.29  1:07.52  1:43.59  2:19.07  3:01.30  3:41.65  4:15.39  4:48.25
 33 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              4:54.59    4:49.62  
       33.66  1:12.21  1:48.17  2:22.96  3:03.39  3:44.74  4:17.38  4:49.62
 34 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              4:58.68    4:52.39  
       32.52  1:10.54  1:48.13  2:25.70  3:06.51  3:46.91  4:19.59  4:52.39
 35 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           4:54.93    4:53.61  
       30.71  1:06.96  1:44.16  2:22.08  3:03.11  3:45.58  4:20.03  4:53.61
 36 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              4:58.25    4:55.29  
       33.45  1:10.61  1:47.75  2:23.68  3:07.22  3:50.76  4:23.89  4:55.29
 37 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              4:53.34    4:55.52  
       31.08  1:07.19  1:43.07  2:18.17  3:02.80  3:48.65  4:22.70  4:55.52
 38 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              4:48.80    4:56.63  
       31.55  1:07.89  1:44.70  2:20.69  3:05.36  3:50.04  4:24.28  4:56.63
 39 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              4:58.32    5:01.88  
       31.04  1:07.85  1:46.31  2:23.63  3:06.16  3:49.60  4:26.12  5:01.88
 -- Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              4:39.73        SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              4:42.34        SCR  
 -- Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              4:56.12        SCR  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              4:51.91        SCR  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              4:52.75        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:29.40  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Wang, Merritt, Weber, Smalley                     
    PVS Open: # 1:30.66  1990      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:30.66  1990      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:36.89            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:34.69    1:34.01! 
     1) Ramone, Ross R 14               2) Albright, Clayton R 14         
     3) Simendinger, Chad C 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14             
       24.72    48.30  1:11.93  1:34.01                                    
  2 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:34.61    1:34.95! 
     1) Vogt, Luke L 14                 2) Brown, Gaites P 13             
     3) Beck, Matt T 14                 4) Wren, David H 13               
       23.76    47.45  1:12.01  1:34.95                                    
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:35.56    1:35.02! 
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Bowes, Matt W 14               
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Iselin, David T 14             
       23.10    46.50  1:10.97  1:35.02                                    
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:35.55    1:35.72! 
     1) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14    2) Ray, Alex K 13                 
     3) Park, Brock 13                  4) Jarvis, Chris D 14             
       22.85    47.52  1:11.42  1:35.72                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:39.06    1:36.71! 
     1) McDonald, Adam C 14             2) Ogren, Tad A 14                
     3) Kinas, Joshua A 14              4) Trainor, Will F 14             
       24.31    48.76  1:12.70  1:36.71                                    
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:40.84   x1:37.42  
     1) Pool, Jon D 14                  2) Wells, Trae T 14               
     3) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        4) Finelli, Drew S 14             
       24.24    49.15  1:13.18  1:37.42                                    
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:41.54    1:37.70  
     1) Whipkey, Sean P 14              2) Rubin, Jared S 14              
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14         
       24.64    49.04  1:13.29  1:37.70                                    
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:38.89    1:38.92  
     1) Miller, Jeffery R 14            2) Arencibia, Jordan R 13         
     3) Vogt, Ian C 13                  4) Downey, Clay W 14              
       25.41    50.97  1:14.80  1:38.92                                    
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:41.83    1:39.73  
     1) Broderick, Keith 14             2) Dee, Jonathan E 14             
     3) Setter, Andrew J 14             4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14           
       25.36    50.48  1:16.03  1:39.73                                    
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:38.80    1:39.76  
     1) Janos, Stephen E 14             2) Knecht, Josef M 13             
     3) Mechak, Ben P 13                4) Link, Justin W 14              
       25.25    50.03  1:15.23  1:39.76                                    
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:41.03    1:39.98  
     1) Mims, Hunter B 14               2) Holmes, Zach D 14              
     3) Stuver, Colin J 14              4) Leach, Alex C 14               
       25.99    51.42  1:17.02  1:39.98                                    
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:46.24    1:41.06  
       26.17    51.71  1:17.03  1:41.06                                    
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:40.29   x1:41.17  
     1) Hepp, Christopher L 14          2) Swallow, Nathan C 13           
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 13            4) Korth, Josh L 14               
       25.20    50.64  1:15.38  1:41.17                                    
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:43.15    1:42.42  
     1) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          2) Todenhoft, Karl N 13           
     3) Bulmer, Ian D 13                4) Mako, Frederick M 14           
       24.96    50.55  1:17.65  1:42.42                                    
 15 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:48.83    1:46.39  
     1) Garcia, Carlos 14               2) Gustafson, Max J 13            
     3) Murphy, Brendan 13              4) Barry, Danny 14                
       27.54    53.71  1:19.48  1:46.39                                    
 16 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:46.24    1:46.43  
     1) Gil, Ryan J 14                  2) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14         
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Richards, Nate Z 13            
       26.76    52.12  1:17.98  1:46.43                                    
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:49.13    1:48.27  
     1) Nichols, Kevin 13               2) Sachse, Justin A 13            
     3) Stephens, Robert 13             4) Nguyen, Charlie 13             
       26.59    54.10  1:20.66  1:48.27                                    
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        1:40.59         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:48.18         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 1:43.64         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:15.59  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Wang, Smalley, Weber, Merritt                     
    PVS Open: # 3:17.56  1990      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:17.56  1990      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.59            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:29.11    3:22.18! 
     1) Brown, Gaites P 13              2) Wren, David H 13               
     3) Miller, Jeffery R 14            4) Vogt, Luke L 14                
       24.33    50.92  1:15.12  1:41.32  2:06.08  2:33.20  3:22.19  3:22.18
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:26.75    3:23.43! 
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Jarvis, Chris D 14             
     3) Kinas, Joshua A 14              4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       24.43    51.54  1:16.45  1:51.53           2:35.46  3:23.57  3:23.43
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:24.89    3:26.54! 
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Bowes, Matt W 14               
     3) Janos, Stephen E 14             4) Iselin, David T 14             
       23.81    49.94  1:14.53  1:40.97  2:06.13  2:34.97  3:26.56  3:26.54
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:35.04    3:33.54  
     1) Finelli, Drew S 14              2) Pool, Jon D 14                 
     3) Ogren, Tad A 14                 4) Park, Brock 13                 
       25.42    53.21  1:18.54  1:47.55  2:13.09  2:40.85  3:05.93  3:33.54
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:34.00    3:33.87  
     1) Ramone, Ross R 14               2) Albright, Clayton R 14         
     3) Simendinger, Chad C 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14             
       25.51    53.33  1:18.35  1:46.92  2:11.93  3:04.97  3:33.87         
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:35.92    3:36.58  
     1) Swallow, Nathan C 13            2) Knecht, Josef M 13             
     3) Hepp, Christopher L 14          4) Mechak, Ben P 13               
       26.10    54.52  1:19.72  1:48.23  2:13.78  3:08.24  3:36.58         
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:38.95    3:36.62  
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Whipkey, Sean P 14             
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Klotz, Josh 14                 
       26.34    54.45  1:19.62  1:48.77  2:14.10  2:43.18  3:08.89  3:36.62
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:39.34    3:37.00  
     1) Vogt, Ian C 13                  2) Downey, Clay W 14              
     3) Arencibia, Jordan R 13          4) Beck, Matt T 14                
       25.99    54.12  1:19.39  1:47.49  2:13.80  2:44.24  3:09.07  3:37.00
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:43.30   x3:37.32  
     1) Link, Justin W 14               2) Korth, Josh L 14               
     3) Orellana, Miguel E 14           4) Benjamin, Ethan A 13           
       25.82    53.56  1:19.37  1:49.01  2:14.28  2:41.86  3:08.02  3:37.32
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:39.38   x3:40.98  
     1) Curl, Pat S 14                  2) Lee, Chris R 13                
     3) Trainor, Will F 14              4) Bollea, Drew L 14              
       26.46    54.79  1:21.05  1:50.67  2:17.12  2:45.96  3:12.06  3:40.98
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:38.39    3:43.34  
       27.09    55.81  1:22.53  1:52.12  2:18.18  2:50.32  3:43.40  3:43.34
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:45.76    3:46.68  
     1) Kreitler, Robert M 14           2) Siren, Patrick P 14            
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Shanley, Andrew T 14           
       27.66           1:24.61  1:54.05  2:20.96  2:50.25  3:16.33  3:46.68
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:43.26    3:47.53  
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Smith, Colin T 14              
     3) Holmes, Zach D 14               4) Mims, Hunter B 14              
       26.33    55.29  1:22.32  1:52.27  2:19.83  2:50.20  3:17.53  3:47.53
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:48.74    3:48.54  
     1) Nichols, Kevin 13               2) Dee, Jonathan E 14             
     3) Setter, Andrew J 14             4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14           
       26.88    59.33  1:26.26  1:57.29  2:23.97  2:54.58  3:20.00  3:48.54
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:56.06    3:49.36  
     1) Burke, Kevin 13                 2) Johnson, Chris W 14            
     3) Calhoun, Tommy 13               4) Maher, Nolan A 14              
       27.50    57.41  1:25.81  1:57.06  2:24.33  2:54.69  3:20.72  3:49.36
 16 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   3:53.08    3:58.98  
     1) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          2) Richards, Nate Z 13            
     3) Gil, Ryan J 14                  4) Allsopp, David A 14            
       27.01    56.95  1:27.22  2:00.67  2:28.51  2:59.96  3:27.20  3:58.98
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        3:38.89        SCR  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 3:46.68        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 7:09.91  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Smalley, Wang, Weber, Merritt                     
    PVS Open: # 7:24.95  1996      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 7:24.95  1996      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 7:44.09            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 7:18.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:30.17    7:20.67# 
     1) Wren, David H 13                2) Miller, Jeffery R 14           
     3) Brown, Gaites P 13              4) Vogt, Luke L 14                
       25.33    53.13  1:21.75  1:50.17  2:10.48  2:43.95  3:13.30  3:42.64
     4:07.84  4:35.86  5:05.02  5:33.91  5:58.17  6:25.19  6:53.59  7:20.67
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:25.56    7:27.47! 
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Wells, Trae T 14               
     3) Finelli, Drew S 14              4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       25.42    53.76  1:23.50  1:53.27  2:19.43  2:48.86  3:19.30  3:49.39
     4:14.63  4:42.69  5:11.92  5:40.61  6:04.60  6:31.59  6:59.47  7:27.47
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:35.32    7:33.71! 
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Bowes, Matt W 14               
     3) Swallow, Nathan C 13            4) Iselin, David T 14             
       25.09    53.56  1:22.29  1:50.63  2:15.81  2:44.97  3:15.07  3:44.58
     4:00.73  4:41.29  5:11.60  5:41.59  6:06.56  6:34.53  7:03.97  7:33.71
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:48.62    7:42.61! 
     1) Simendinger, Chad C 14          2) Ramone, Ross R 14              
     3) Albright, Clayton R 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14             
       25.52    54.32  1:25.14  1:58.31  2:23.71  2:52.86  3:23.24  3:53.49
     4:20.09  4:50.93  5:23.11  5:52.30  6:16.26  6:44.12  7:13.94  7:42.61
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:50.33    7:50.09  
     1) Ogren, Tad A 14                 2) McDonald, Adam C 14            
     3) Melillo, Simone 14              4) Kinas, Joshua A 14             
       27.43    56.71  1:26.97  1:56.72  2:22.44  2:52.48  3:22.60  3:53.20
     4:20.11  4:49.59  5:20.59  5:50.63  6:17.90  6:48.74  7:20.09  7:50.09
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:52.55    7:52.97  
     1) Orellana, Miguel E 14           2) Hepp, Christopher L 14         
     3) Knecht, Josef M 13              4) Mechak, Ben P 13               
       26.44    55.41  1:25.77  1:55.99  2:22.46  2:52.77  3:24.79  3:55.43
     4:22.26  4:52.60  5:23.73  5:54.23  6:20.92  6:50.74  7:21.77  7:52.97
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      8:02.65   x7:56.22  
     1) Jarvis, Chris D 14              2) Curl, Pat S 14                 
     3) Bollea, Drew L 14               4) Richardson, Andy M 14          
       25.78    54.15  1:23.90  1:53.54  2:18.54  2:48.38  3:19.97  3:51.59
     4:19.86  4:51.38  5:23.73  5:53.60  6:21.74  6:52.72  7:24.42  7:56.22
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:44.87    7:57.06  
     1) Vogt, Ian C 13                  2) Harris, Tyler T 14             
     3) Beck, Matt T 14                 4) Downey, Clay W 14              
       26.54    56.20  1:26.72  1:56.97  2:24.08  2:55.19  3:27.57  3:58.93
     4:25.14  4:55.26  5:27.05  5:58.19  6:24.74  6:54.90  7:26.15  7:57.06
  9 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           8:22.65    8:26.35  
     1) Siren, Patrick P 14             2) Nichols, Dan C 14              
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Kreitler, Robert M 14          
       27.49    57.78  1:29.48  2:00.45  2:28.77  3:00.86  3:33.84  4:05.26
              5:08.02  5:44.27  6:19.44  6:48.38  7:21.29  7:56.28  8:26.35
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          8:30.97    8:27.42  
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Holmes, Zach D 14              
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Tomajczyk, Ryan M 13           
       27.33    58.44  1:30.94  2:02.21  2:31.14  3:03.85  3:37.56  4:10.07
     4:38.50  5:12.09  5:47.29  6:19.87  6:48.66  7:20.80  7:54.36  8:27.42
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        7:51.99        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:01.91        SCR  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:02.35        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            8:32.89        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.95  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Wang, Merritt, Smalley, Weber                     
    PVS Open: # 1:43.33  1983      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:43.33  1983      STAR                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:44.86    1:43.59! 
     1) Wren, David H 13                2) Vogt, Luke L 14                
     3) Vogt, Ian C 13                  4) Brown, Gaites P 13             
       25.92    53.92  1:19.83  1:43.59                                    
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:45.93    1:45.32! 
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Knecht, Josef M 13             
     3) Mechak, Ben P 13                4) Bowes, Matt W 14               
       24.91    55.84  1:21.87  1:45.32                                    
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:45.26    1:46.44! 
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Jarvis, Chris D 14             
     3) Pool, Jon D 14                  4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       27.00    57.79  1:24.16  1:46.44                                    
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:55.24    1:46.87! 
     1) Simendinger, Chad C 14          2) Ramone, Ross R 14              
     3) Albright, Clayton R 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14             
       27.89    57.61  1:24.15  1:46.87                                    
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:47.76    1:49.88  
     1) Beck, Matt T 14                 2) Arencibia, Jordan R 13         
     3) Downey, Clay W 14               4) Miller, Jeffery R 14           
       28.61    58.77  1:25.12  1:49.88                                    
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:49.89    1:50.81  
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Edmonds, Greg D 14             
     3) Curl, Pat S 14                  4) Ogren, Tad A 14                
       28.71    58.77  1:26.84  1:50.81                                    
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:47.89   x1:51.68  
     1) Bollea, Drew L 14               2) Melillo, Simone 14             
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) Trainor, Will F 14             
       28.35    59.32  1:26.72  1:51.68                                    
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:54.18    1:51.90  
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Gustafson, Max J 13            
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Whipkey, Sean P 14             
       27.89    59.15  1:27.69  1:51.90                                    
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:50.86    1:52.55  
     1) Iselin, David T 14              2) Gibeily, Chris G 13            
     3) Link, Justin W 14               4) Orellana, Miguel E 14          
       28.17    59.76  1:27.86  1:52.55                                    
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:54.65    1:53.13  
     1) Stuver, Colin J 14              2) Chauvin, Matthew G 14          
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Leach, Alex C 14               
       30.00  1:02.51  1:29.24  1:53.13                                    
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:54.82    1:54.95  
     1) Sweeney, Christopher M 13       2) Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A 14       
     3) Graveen, Michael W 13           4) MacGregor, Andrew A 14         
       31.03  1:01.31  1:29.18  1:54.95                                    
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:56.84    1:55.40  
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Schumacher, John W 14          
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Kreitler, Robert M 14          
       28.51  1:02.08  1:28.87  1:55.40                                    
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:54.13   x1:55.82  
     1) Korth, Josh L 14                2) Stodter, John H 14             
     3) Benjamin, Ethan A 13            4) Janos, Stephen E 14            
       28.20  1:02.74  1:30.63  1:55.82                                    
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:03.10    1:57.24  
     1) Murphy, Brendan 13              2) Graham, Thomas H 13            
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) Garcia, Carlos 14              
       30.70  1:03.08  1:30.34  1:57.24                                    
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:01.79    1:59.15  
     1) Nichols, Dan C 14               2) Browne, Kyle D 13              
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Shanley, Andrew T 14           
       30.60  1:05.95  1:34.07  1:59.15                                    
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:11.13    2:00.00  
     1) Weinburg, Matt A 13             2) Nichols, Kevin 13              
     3) Sachse, Justin A 13             4) Stephens, Robert 13            
       31.75  1:05.29  1:33.40  2:00.00                                    
 17 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:01.19    2:00.49  
     1) Allsopp, David A 14             2) Gil, Ryan J 14                 
     3) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14          4) Richards, Nate Z 13            
       29.74  1:02.57  1:31.72  2:00.49                                    
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:53.55         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 2:01.27         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:43.92         NS  
     1) Cain, Mike G 13                 2) Calhoun, Tommy 13              
     3) Maher, Nolan A 14               4) Burke, Kevin 13                
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        1:51.34         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:37.45  1992      Greensboro Swim Assoc.                      
    PVS Open: # 3:45.03  1996      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:40.18  1980      STAR                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:24.69            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 3:46.99                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:46.06    3:39.17@ 
     1) Wren, David H 13                2) Vogt, Luke L 14                
     3) Vogt, Ian C 13                  4) Brown, Gaites P 13             
       26.39    53.92  1:21.83  1:53.26  2:19.45  2:48.67  3:12.68  3:39.17
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:49.55    3:47.65! 
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Jarvis, Chris D 14             
     3) Pool, Jon D 14                  4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       27.65    57.60  1:27.86  2:09.52  2:27.87  2:59.15  3:21.90  3:47.65
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:49.82    3:49.00! 
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Knecht, Josef M 13             
     3) Mechak, Ben P 13                4) Bowes, Matt W 14               
       25.89    53.39  1:08.96  2:01.98  2:28.04  2:59.10  3:22.70  3:49.00
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:55.72    3:50.26! 
     1) Simendinger, Chad C 14          2) Ramone, Ross R 14              
     3) Albright, Clayton R 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14             
       28.91    58.96  1:28.42  2:01.90  2:28.97  3:00.99  3:24.63  3:50.26
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:56.83    3:53.13! 
     1) Beck, Matt T 14                 2) Arencibia, Jordan R 13         
     3) Downey, Clay W 14               4) Miller, Jeffery R 14           
       28.74    59.03  1:28.45  2:02.32  2:28.84  3:00.04  3:25.16  3:53.13
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:54.13    3:57.46! 
     1) Bollea, Drew L 14               2) Melillo, Simone 14             
     3) Wise, Zack P 14                 4) McDonald, Adam C 14            
       29.82  1:00.63  1:31.64  2:05.95  2:33.14  3:05.30  3:29.77  3:57.46
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:59.63   x3:59.95! 
     1) Richardson, Andy M 14           2) Kinas, Joshua A 14             
     3) Finelli, Drew S 14              4) Ogren, Tad A 14                
       29.49  1:00.00  1:29.82  2:04.83  2:33.63  3:07.18  3:32.56  3:59.95
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:03.95    4:04.07! 
     1) McLaughlin, Jimmy R 14          2) Gustafson, Max J 13            
     3) Rubin, Jared S 14               4) Whipkey, Sean P 14             
       28.10    57.39  1:29.99  2:07.20  2:37.09  3:09.90  3:34.86  4:04.07
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:03.12    4:06.69! 
     1) Korth, Josh L 14                2) Stodter, John H 14             
     3) Janos, Stephen E 14             4) Swallow, Nathan C 13           
       29.37  1:01.38  1:33.71  2:11.25  2:39.30  3:12.80  3:38.46  4:06.69
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:11.21    4:11.21! 
     1) Mako, Frederick M 14            2) Nichols, Dan C 14              
     3) Giovinazzo, Chris T 14          4) Siren, Patrick P 14            
       29.72  1:01.73  1:19.23  2:13.64  2:41.47  3:15.02  3:41.90  4:11.21
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:08.06    4:13.41! 
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Chauvin, Matthew G 14          
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Smith, Colin T 14              
       29.77  1:01.29  1:33.63  2:13.64  2:41.41  3:13.76  3:40.44  4:13.41
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:30.07    4:21.79! 
     1) Cain, Mike G 13                 2) Calhoun, Tommy 13              
     3) Burke, Kevin 13                 4) Maher, Nolan A 14              
              1:03.78  1:37.83  2:17.04  2:48.41  3:25.86  3:51.93  4:21.79
 13 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:30.63    4:27.50  
     1) Gil, Ryan J 14                  2) Alekseyev, Eugene V 14         
     3) Allsopp, David A 14             4) Richards, Nate Z 13            
       32.29  1:06.94  1:40.19  2:18.72  2:48.26  4:27.50                  
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:29.29    4:28.08  
     1) Murphy, Brendan 13              2) Garcia, Carlos 14              
     3) Klotz, Josh 14                  4) Barry, Danny 14                
       31.68  1:05.79  1:42.35  2:24.70  2:53.02  3:56.27  4:28.08         
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:22.79    4:32.32  
     1) Wang, Xin 14                    2) Schumacher, John W 14          
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Bulmer, Ian D 13               
       32.59  1:10.03  2:23.81  2:53.90  3:30.21           3:58.51  4:32.32
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:16.68         DQ  
     1) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14            2) Broderick, Keith 14            
     3) Dee, Jonathan E 14              4) Setter, Andrew J 14            
       29.86  1:01.25  1:35.05  2:12.98  2:42.78  3:19.99  3:45.91       DQ
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:00.24         DQ  
     1) Iselin, David T 14              2) Gibeily, Chris G 13            
     3) Link, Justin W 14               4) Orellana, Miguel E 14          
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:23.34         NS  
     1) Stuver, Colin J 14              2) Larson, Andrew P 13            
     3) Tomajczyk, Ryan M 13            4) Holmes, Zach D 14              
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 4:20.95        SCR  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        4:06.56        SCR