2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                    
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 20.79  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 21.78  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 21.62  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 22.69            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 23.29            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 22.83      22.35* 
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                22.54      22.50! 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                22.87      22.59! 
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.38      23.26& 
  5 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                23.69      23.27& 
  6 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               23.38      23.31  
  7 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             23.43      23.49  
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                23.70      23.60  
B - Final
  9 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                23.88      23.57  
 10 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           23.91      23.62  
 11 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                23.87      23.74  
 12 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 23.87      23.88  
 13 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                24.31      24.00  
 14 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.25      24.04  
 15 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 24.37      24.08  
 16 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 24.16      24.09  
 
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 20.79  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 21.78  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 21.62  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 22.69            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 23.29            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 22.49                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                22.88      22.54! 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 23.11      22.83& 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                23.08      22.87& 
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                23.61      23.38  
  4 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               23.88      23.38  
  6 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             23.55      23.43  
  7 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                23.41      23.69  
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                23.63      23.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                24.35      23.87  
  9 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 24.38      23.87  
 11 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                23.91      23.88  
 12 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.26      23.91  
 13 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 24.20      24.16  
 14 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           24.48      24.25  
 15 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                24.74      24.31  
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 24.70      24.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                24.86      24.41  
 18 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                24.29      24.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                24.84      24.53  
 20 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           25.16      24.56  
 20 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                24.49      24.56  
 22 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                24.49      24.58  
 23 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV                24.91      24.59  
 24 Maher, Nolan A            14 YORK-PV                24.77      24.70  
 25 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                25.09      24.73  
 25 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                24.86      24.73  
 27 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                25.02      24.74  
 28 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                27.80L     24.80  
 29 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                24.70      24.81  
 30 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                25.27      24.82  
 31 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                25.11      24.83  
 32 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                25.77      24.84  
 33 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  25.14      24.91  
 34 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                25.34      24.93  
 35 O'Reilly, Liam B          14 H2OYAS-PV              25.71      24.95  
 36 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                24.86      24.96  
 37 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                25.20      24.97  
 37 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                24.66      24.97  
 39 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                25.49      25.06  
 40 Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                23.83      25.13  
 41 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV               25.41      25.14  
 42 Holmes, Zach D            14 MACHINE-PV             25.79      25.19  
 43 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                25.02      25.26  
 44 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  25.68      25.33  
 45 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                25.83      25.45  
 46 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                25.77      25.49  
 47 Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV                25.35      25.58  
 48 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                25.21      25.76  
 49 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                25.68      25.77  
 50 Alekseyev, Eugene V       14 JFD-PV                 25.81      25.80  
 51 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                25.62      26.07  
 52 Stuver, Colin J           14 MACHINE-PV             25.59      26.35  
 53 Langley, Ryan S           13 HACC-PV                25.38      26.85  
 -- Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV                25.45         NS  
 -- Chase, Danny S            14 RMSC-PV                25.74         NS  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV                25.33         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC                24.02         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.49  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 47.33  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 47.02  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 48.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 50.79            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                49.04      49.18& 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 49.45      49.50& 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                49.85      49.51& 
  4 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                51.41      50.19& 
  5 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                50.22      50.43& 
  6 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                50.39      50.61& 
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                50.94      51.40  
  8 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                50.99      52.09  
B - Final
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                52.48      51.27  
 10 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           51.96      51.63  
 11 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                52.71      51.87  
 12 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                52.33      51.98  
 13 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                53.28      52.06  
 14 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                52.90      52.16  
 15 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                52.06      52.44  
 16 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 52.49      57.12  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.49  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 47.33  1994      Jon Lowell                                    
PVS Resident: @ 47.02  1983      Craig Ammon                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 48.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 50.79            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 48.99                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV                50.00      49.04& 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 49.87      49.45& 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                51.00      49.85& 
  4 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV                51.12      50.22& 
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                51.34      50.39& 
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV                51.04      50.94  
  7 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV                51.81      50.99  
  8 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                51.11      51.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           52.62      51.96  
 10 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV                53.59      52.06  
 11 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV                52.67      52.33  
 12 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV                52.33      52.48  
 13 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 54.70      52.49  
 14 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV                53.16      52.71  
 15 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV                52.63      52.90  
 16 Park, Brock               13 CUBU-PV                54.16      53.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA                54.78      53.37  
 18 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 53.54      53.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           53.65      53.50  
 19 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 54.24      53.50  
 21 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV                53.11      53.63  
 22 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV             53.40      53.66  
 23 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           55.48      53.78  
 23 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV                54.15      53.78  
 25 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV                55.43      53.87  
 26 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV                55.95      54.01  
 27 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV                55.19      54.09  
 28 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV                53.97      54.29  
 29 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV                55.98      54.62  
 30 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC                55.25      54.78  
 31 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV                56.03      54.96  
 32 Maher, Nolan A            14 YORK-PV                55.21      55.06  
 33 Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV                54.31      55.11  
 34 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV                56.12      55.24  
 35 Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                  55.41      55.30  
 36 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV                56.12      55.41  
 37 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                1:02.03L     55.44  
 38 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                54.11      55.49  
 39 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                53.98      55.52  
 40 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV                55.94      55.61  
 41 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV                54.57      55.67  
 42 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV                55.45      55.99  
 43 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV               56.23      56.05  
 44 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC                56.16      56.08  
 45 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV                55.10      56.15  
 46 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                54.68      56.22  
 47 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV                55.65      57.40  
 48 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                  55.77      57.92  
 -- Chase, Danny S            14 RMSC-PV                56.23         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV                56.23         NS  
 -- Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                51.45         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC                52.92         NS  
 -- Smith, Colin T            14 MACHINE-PV             55.58         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.20  1998      Ian Crocker                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:44.35  1999      Chris Meleski                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:42.01  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:50.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              1:45.74    1:45.64* 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               1:47.55    1:46.95& 
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:49.92    1:47.40& 
  4 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              1:49.03    1:48.75& 
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:49.16    1:49.13& 
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              1:52.89    1:50.61& 
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              1:52.28    1:51.09  
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              1:49.97    1:51.95  
B - Final
  9 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              1:54.02    1:51.85  
 10 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:53.91    1:51.94  
 11 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:55.41    1:52.67  
 12 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              1:54.87    1:52.84  
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              1:53.03    1:52.90  
 14 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:53.44    1:53.40  
 15 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:53.10    1:55.49  
 16 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:54.64    2:00.74  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.20  1998      Ian Crocker                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:44.35  1999      Chris Meleski                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:42.01  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:50.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              1:47.30    1:45.74* 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               1:49.97    1:47.55& 
  3 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              1:52.33    1:49.03& 
  4 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:53.42    1:49.16& 
  5 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:50.99    1:49.92& 
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              1:51.21    1:49.97& 
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              1:53.59    1:52.28  
  8 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              1:54.57    1:52.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              1:53.67    1:53.03  
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:55.90    1:53.10  
 11 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:52.04    1:53.44  
 12 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:54.79    1:53.91  
 13 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              1:55.41    1:54.02  
 14 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:58.83    1:54.64  
 15 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              1:51.17    1:54.87  
 16 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:54.99    1:55.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               1:58.55    1:55.97  
 18 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              1:59.20    1:56.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:56.07    1:56.32  
 20 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              1:58.91    1:56.77  
 21 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              1:56.33    1:56.98  
 22 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV              1:59.97    1:56.99  
 23 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              1:57.75    1:57.09  
 24 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:01.45    1:57.54  
 25 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              1:59.15    1:57.61  
 26 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              1:57.73    1:58.18  
 27 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:57.90    1:58.27  
 28 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:58.37    1:58.34  
 29 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:00.71    1:58.63  
 30 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              2:00.61    1:58.80  
 31 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:59.05    2:00.10  
 32 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:00.37    2:00.29  
 33 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:01.10    2:00.82  
 34 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              1:56.60    2:01.59  
 35 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              2:01.57    2:01.91  
 36 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              2:01.29    2:04.04  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              2:19.07L        NS  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              1:59.67         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              1:57.80         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:26.79  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:34.89  2001      Michael Swanson                             
PVS Resident: @ 4:32.44  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:46.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:57.59            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:46.43    4:40.16! 
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:46.23    4:44.42! 
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:51.75    4:50.25& 
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              5:00.11    4:56.83& 
  5 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              4:57.65    4:56.98& 
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.54    4:57.25& 
  7 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              5:02.44    5:01.63  
  8 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               4:59.69    5:02.20  
B - Final
  9 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:02.62    4:57.79  
 10 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              5:09.34    4:58.09  
 11 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              5:03.09    4:58.45  
 12 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              5:10.08    5:05.44  
 13 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              5:07.41    5:05.96  
 14 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              5:11.95    5:10.06  
 15 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              5:11.24    5:11.23  
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               5:13.10    5:16.01  
 
Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:26.79  1/1/2000  Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:34.89  2001      Michael Swanson                             
PVS Resident: @ 4:32.44  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:46.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:57.59            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:47.29                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:45.76    4:46.23! 
  2 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:48.47    4:46.43! 
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:54.21    4:51.75& 
  4 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              5:00.81    4:57.65  
  5 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               5:03.61    4:59.69  
  6 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              5:01.51    5:00.11  
  7 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.76    5:01.54  
  8 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              5:09.59    5:02.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         5:07.17    5:02.62  
 10 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              5:04.02    5:03.09  
 11 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              5:01.15    5:07.41  
 12 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              5:10.63    5:09.34  
 13 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              5:10.47    5:10.08  
 14 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              5:10.79    5:11.24  
 15 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              5:18.53    5:11.95  
 16 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               5:26.11    5:13.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              5:13.78    5:13.95  
 18 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              5:01.01    5:14.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              5:22.92    5:14.48  
 20 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              5:04.97    5:15.25  
 21 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              5:24.86    5:16.80  
 22 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              5:13.68    5:17.29  
 23 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              5:19.31    5:17.86  
 24 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              5:20.20    5:21.86  
 25 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              5:08.19    5:22.14  
 26 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              5:19.28    5:24.49  
 27 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              5:17.57    5:25.33  
 28 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              5:26.74    5:29.89  
 29 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              5:23.69    5:31.75  
 30 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              5:03.50    5:34.53  
 31 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              5:26.63    5:39.23  
 -- Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV              5:04.83        SCR  
 -- McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              4:46.26L       SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              5:13.72        SCR  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              5:24.68        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 9:10.10  1/1/1993  Jeremy Kane                                 
13-14 PVS Op: # 9:30.84  2001      Corey Knopp                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              9:51.29    9:30.13# 
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              9:43.12    9:43.69  
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV             10:21.28   10:07.77  
  4 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA             10:37.68   10:09.12  
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA             10:45.30   10:13.05  
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV             10:40.78   10:14.09  
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV             10:23.27   10:23.67  
  8 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV             10:31.66   10:24.64  
  9 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA             10:44.62   10:33.67  
 10 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV             11:01.36   10:39.87  
 11 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV             10:53.79   10:42.40  
 12 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV             10:41.84   10:45.78  
 13 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV              10:53.31   10:48.91  
 14 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV             10:59.39   10:49.79  
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA             11:01.28   10:56.98  
 16 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV               11:13.50   11:05.22  
 17 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV             11:19.04   11:05.53  
 18 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV             11:15.92   11:11.84  
 19 Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV             11:08.45   11:15.26  
 20 Mastapeter, John A        14 AVST-PV             11:20.16   11:20.24  
 21 Douville, Sean R          14 FAST-PV             11:12.06   11:22.19  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV             10:33.45        SCR  
 -- Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV             10:50.75        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
13-14 Nation: $ 15:28.92  1/1/1980  Paul Budd                                  
13-14 PVS Op: # 15:58.39  2001      Corey Knopp                                
13-14 PVS Re: @ 15:59.82  1993      Seth Laughlin                              
13-14 USA Qu: ! 16:36.39            USA Top 16                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA             16:17.40   15:54.34# 
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV             16:10.83   16:05.12! 
  3 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV        17:16.01   17:05.74  
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV             17:34.77   17:06.61  
  5 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV             17:21.73   17:06.75  
  6 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA             17:23.14   17:11.36  
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV             17:21.70   17:36.84  
  8 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV             17:59.18   17:56.37  
  9 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV             18:03.00   17:57.53  
 10 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC             18:48.81   18:05.59  
 11 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV             18:17.61   18:19.69  
 12 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV             19:15.82   18:29.94  
 13 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV             19:11.49   18:31.82  
 14 Giorgis, Matthew R        13 CUBU-PV             19:30.55   18:41.28  
 15 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV          19:15.89   18:54.25  
 16 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV               19:25.90   18:59.75  
 17 Siren, Patrick P          14 PM-PV               19:15.87   19:12.51  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC             18:38.43        SCR  
 -- Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA             18:47.00        SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV             17:42.02        SCR  

Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 50.31  1995      Dan Westcott                                  
    PVS Open: # 53.62  1998      Cole Taylor                                   
PVS Resident: @ 53.30  1997      Markus Rogan                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 55.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.79            USA AAA                                       
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                52.53      52.29@ 
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                53.72      53.69! 
  3 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                56.75      54.08! 
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                57.32      55.87& 
  5 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                56.70      55.99& 
  6 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 57.08      56.36& 
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                57.29      56.87  
  8 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.82      57.39  
B - Final
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.91      57.48  
 10 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA                 58.12      58.19  
 11 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.29      58.37  
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 59.48      58.84  
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                59.61      59.05  
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV                59.42      59.13  
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV                59.89      59.56  
 16 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV               59.85    1:00.21  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 50.31  1995      Dan Westcott                                  
    PVS Open: # 53.62  1998      Cole Taylor                                   
PVS Resident: @ 53.30  1997      Markus Rogan                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 55.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.79            USA AAA                                       
EZ Sectional: * 55.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                53.59      52.53@ 
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA                55.31      53.72! 
  3 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                56.90      56.70& 
  4 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC                55.79      56.75& 
  5 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA                 57.31      57.08  
  6 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                58.35      57.29  
  7 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV                58.14      57.32  
  8 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              1:04.85      57.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.88      57.91  
 10 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               1:00.13      58.12  
 11 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              1:00.44      59.42  
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV                 58.85      59.48  
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV                58.22      59.61  
 14 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             1:00.12      59.85  
 15 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              1:01.22      59.89  
 16 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA                59.75    1:00.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:00.33    1:00.38  
 18 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           1:01.01    1:00.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              1:01.68    1:00.43  
 20 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              1:01.53    1:00.65  
 21 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:01.93    1:00.82  
 22 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:03.99    1:01.54  
 23 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:00.77    1:01.65  
 24 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              1:02.56    1:01.68  
 25 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               1:04.51    1:01.75  
 26 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              1:03.40    1:01.87  
 27 Ogren, Tad A              14 CUBU-PV              1:04.24    1:01.88  
 28 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              1:01.87    1:02.09  
 29 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              1:02.94    1:02.16  
 30 Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV                58.15    1:02.45  
 31 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              1:04.27    1:02.88  
 32 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:02.80    1:02.89  
 33 Cain, Mike G              13 YORK-PV              1:01.70    1:03.50  
 34 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              1:04.71    1:03.55  
 35 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              1:04.81    1:03.73  
 36 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           1:02.76    1:04.26  
 37 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              1:04.95    1:04.91  
 38 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:03.44    1:04.95  
 38 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              1:03.77    1:04.95  
 40 Setter, Andrew J          14 MAKOS-PV             1:04.47    1:04.99  
 41 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              1:04.84    1:05.53  
 42 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:04.86    1:05.61  
 43 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV              1:04.97    1:05.82  
 44 Stuver, Colin J           14 MACHINE-PV           1:03.76    1:06.16  
 -- Traylor, James S          14 AVST-PV              1:04.68         NS  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV                59.71         NS  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              1:03.84         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC                59.70         NS  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              1:04.10         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers                                
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:56.83    1:54.45! 
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:56.47    1:56.42! 
  3 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              2:02.18    1:57.20! 
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:02.07    1:59.85& 
  5 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:00.69    2:01.05& 
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:04.57    2:01.52& 
  7 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:04.77    2:02.72  
  8 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:04.60    2:04.39  
B - Final
  9 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              2:11.55    2:06.36  
 10 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:11.38    2:06.94  
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.55    2:07.34  
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:09.13    2:07.52  
 13 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:06.05    2:07.85  
 14 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:10.31    2:08.53  
 15 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              2:08.80    2:09.83  
 16 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:10.62    2:11.18  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.08  2000      Matt Grevers                                
    PVS Open: # 1:53.64  2001      Nat Moore                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:53.53  1997      Markus Rogan                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:58.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:02.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:56.92    1:56.47! 
  2 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:56.72    1:56.83! 
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              2:02.85    2:00.69& 
  4 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:04.85    2:02.07& 
  5 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              2:01.38    2:02.18  
  6 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:02.53    2:04.57  
  7 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:06.38    2:04.60  
  8 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:06.34    2:04.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:10.19    2:06.05  
 10 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:09.05    2:08.55  
 11 Korth, Josh L             14 RMSC-PV              2:12.95    2:08.80  
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:10.88    2:09.13  
 13 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:13.13    2:10.31  
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:08.96    2:10.62  
 15 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:08.37    2:11.38  
 16 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              2:11.93    2:11.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:12.47    2:12.10  
 18 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:16.83    2:12.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              2:15.91    2:12.48  
 20 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              2:17.98    2:13.06  
 21 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:20.09    2:14.35  
 22 Lee, Chris T              13 YORK-PV              2:17.25    2:14.91  
 23 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:16.73    2:15.06  
 24 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           2:17.51    2:16.32  
 25 Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:19.41    2:16.41  
 26 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              2:16.93    2:16.88  
 27 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:21.32    2:17.48  
 28 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:19.70    2:17.67  
 29 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              2:18.94    2:17.74  
 30 Parker, Justin M          13 RMSC-PV              2:18.34    2:17.85  
 31 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              2:21.72    2:17.94  
 32 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              2:19.58    2:18.48  
 33 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              2:19.85    2:20.20  
 34 Graveen, Michael W        13 OCCS-PV              2:22.01    2:21.32  
 35 Whipkey, Sean P           14 TCSD-PV              2:15.54    2:21.70  
 36 Allsopp, David A          14 JFD-PV               2:21.14    2:23.89  
 37 Sweeney, Christopher M    13 OCCS-PV              2:20.77    2:24.80  
 -- Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              2:17.31         NS  
 -- Lewis, Jake W             13 CUBU-PV              2:17.10         NS  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              2:18.08         NS  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              2:09.23         NS  
 -- Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:06.21         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:04.00    1:02.52& 
  2 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              1:04.24    1:03.98  
  3 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:04.70    1:04.35  
  4 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:03.92    1:04.64  
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.30    1:04.65  
  6 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:05.74    1:05.58  
  7 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:05.19    1:05.61  
  8 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.77    1:05.73  
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              1:05.89    1:05.07  
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:05.97    1:05.38  
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:06.10    1:05.84  
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:07.64    1:06.10  
 13 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:07.80    1:06.16  
 14 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              1:08.36    1:07.75  
 15 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              1:06.68    1:07.88  
 16 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              1:07.53    1:08.10  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1/1/1979  John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20            Scott Werner 1993                           
PVS Resident: @   58.20            Scott Werner 1993                           
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: &   59.49            USA Junior Champs                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              1:08.50    1:06.77  
  2 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:08.50    1:07.21  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:07.26    1:03.92  
  2 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:04.01    1:04.00  
  3 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              1:03.63    1:04.24  
  4 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:07.67    1:04.70  
  5 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:06.66    1:05.19  
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.75    1:05.30  
  7 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:07.19    1:05.74  
  8 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:06.70    1:05.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              1:06.47    1:05.89  
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:06.04    1:05.97  
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:04.31    1:06.10  
 12 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              1:08.73    1:06.68  
 13 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              1:09.94    1:07.53  
 14 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:09.20    1:07.64  
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:06.96    1:07.80  
 16 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              1:07.73    1:08.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              1:09.81    1:08.60  
 18 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:07.56   J1:08.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              1:08.96    1:09.13  
 20 Gustafson, Max J          13 TCSD-PV              1:09.12    1:09.14  
 21 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             1:10.98    1:09.18  
 22 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:10.89    1:09.30  
 23 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 RMSC-PV              1:11.53    1:09.68  
 24 Stodter, John H           14 RMSC-PV              1:10.17    1:10.28  
 25 Gil, Ryan J               14 JFD-PV               1:11.76    1:10.92  
 26 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              1:10.14    1:11.33  
 27 Smith, Colin T            14 MACHINE-PV           1:12.15    1:11.71  
 28 Duffin, Avery M           13 RMSC-PV              1:12.40    1:12.06  
 29 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 MACHINE-PV           1:10.52    1:12.52  
 30 Dee, Jonathan E           14 MAKOS-PV             1:11.91    1:12.60  
 31 Ashton, Donnell J         13 CUBU-PV              1:12.46    1:13.00  
 32 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              1:12.13    1:13.53  
 33 Sachse, Justin A          13 MAKOS-PV             1:12.39    1:14.18  
 -- Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              1:11.11         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Eric R         14 TIBU-PV              1:12.39         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:03.89  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:12.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:16.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:18.83    2:14.19* 
  2 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:19.40    2:15.74& 
  3 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:19.89    2:16.46& 
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:19.64    2:16.59& 
  5 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:18.75    2:16.73& 
  6 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:18.06    2:16.88  
  7 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              2:20.97    2:17.26  
  8 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:20.38    2:17.63  
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:24.34    2:20.51  
 10 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:26.50    2:22.94  
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:27.19    2:24.84  
 12 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.46    2:24.92  
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:24.69    2:26.00  
 14 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:26.93    2:26.92  
 15 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:29.41    2:29.25  
 -- Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.56         DQ  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:03.89  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 2:05.88  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:12.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:16.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:15.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:23.24    2:18.06  
  2 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:25.74    2:18.75  
  3 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:16.38    2:18.83  
  4 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:21.38    2:19.40  
  5 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:17.88    2:19.64  
  6 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:23.09    2:19.89  
  7 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:19.07    2:20.38  
  8 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              2:21.37    2:20.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:25.65    2:24.34  
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:21.10    2:24.69  
 11 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:27.30    2:26.50  
 12 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              2:26.33    2:26.93  
 13 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:20.79    2:27.19  
 14 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              2:28.36    2:28.46  
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:24.73    2:28.56  
 16 Maddux, Andy T            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:32.20    2:29.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              2:31.35    2:29.76  
 18 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              2:30.84    2:29.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:32.32    2:29.98  
 20 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               2:27.67    2:30.05  
 21 Stodter, John H           14 RMSC-PV              2:34.20    2:31.04  
 22 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:29.65    2:32.24  
 23 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              2:33.23    2:32.26  
 24 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              2:28.77    2:33.08  
 25 Gustafson, Max J          13 TCSD-PV              2:33.92    2:35.38  
 26 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              2:35.59    2:35.53  
 27 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:39.21    2:35.68  
 28 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              2:36.32    2:36.38  
 29 Hsu, Ming-Wei             14 RMSC-PV              2:38.71    2:36.70  
 30 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:39.15    2:38.72  
 31 McCAULEY, Patrick I       14 AVST-PV              2:36.63    2:38.73  
 32 Wong, Brian W             13 VSC-PV               2:36.34    2:38.83  
 33 Shin, Albert B            14 AVST-PV              2:36.65    2:39.61  
 34 Chauvin, Matthew G        14 MACHINE-PV           2:36.37    2:39.94  
 35 Schumacher, John W        14 PM-PV                2:37.57    2:40.67  
 36 MacGregor, Andrew A       14 OCCS-PV              2:36.40    2:40.97  
 -- Lucas, Benjamin N         13 AVST-PV              2:36.67         DQ  
 -- Duffin, Avery M           13 RMSC-PV              2:37.31         DQ  
 -- Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:29.37         DQ  
 -- Graham, Thomas H          13 TCSD-PV              2:37.28         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.44  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 52.49  1989      Ryan Bradely                                  
PVS Resident: @ 53.58  1990      David Bell                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 54.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.09            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                53.22      53.30@ 
  2 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                57.48      56.46  
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.27      56.56  
  4 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.30      57.27  
  5 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                58.18      57.55  
  6 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV                57.63      57.78  
  7 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.89      57.86  
  8 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                58.81      58.68  
B - Final
  9 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 59.71      57.60  
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                59.49      57.74  
 11 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 59.47      58.02  
 12 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.03      58.38  
 13 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                59.44      58.87  
 14 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV             59.70      59.58  
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:00.35      59.90  
 16 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:00.14    1:01.10  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.44  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 52.49  1989      Ryan Bradely                                  
PVS Resident: @ 53.58  1990      David Bell                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 54.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.09            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                54.98      53.22@ 
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                58.04      57.27  
  3 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.91      57.30  
  4 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                58.13      57.48  
  5 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              1:00.56      57.63  
  6 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                59.64      58.18  
  7 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                57.77      58.81  
  8 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.81      58.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV              1:02.77      59.44  
 10 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               1:01.00      59.47  
 11 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                59.79      59.49  
 12 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           1:00.95      59.70  
 13 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               1:03.62      59.71  
 14 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:02.67    1:00.03  
 15 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:03.49    1:00.14  
 16 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:00.70    1:00.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              1:00.72    1:00.40  
 18 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                1:01.53    1:00.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:00.36    1:00.55  
 20 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:01.63    1:00.80  
 21 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              1:01.44    1:01.16  
 22 Link, Justin W            14 RMSC-PV              1:02.44    1:01.28  
 23 Ahearn, Connor J          14 FBST-PV              1:04.55    1:01.93  
 24 Moreland, Stephen C       13 CUBU-PV              1:04.28    1:01.99  
 25 Janos, Stephen E          14 RMSC-PV              1:03.18    1:02.43  
 26 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              1:03.60    1:02.46  
 27 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              1:03.78    1:02.61  
 28 Penning, Matt R           13 OCCS-PV              1:04.68    1:02.99  
 29 Leach, Alex C             14 MACHINE-PV           1:02.36    1:03.07  
 30 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:02.62    1:03.31  
 31 Haley, Brendan A          14 FBST-PV              1:04.10    1:04.32  
 32 Benjamin, Ethan A         13 RMSC-PV              1:03.64    1:04.53  
 33 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                1:04.75    1:04.71  
 34 Cravedi, Kevin D          14 H2OYAS-PV            1:01.56    1:05.58  
 35 Todenhoft, Karl N         13 PM-PV                1:04.93    1:05.71  
 -- Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                1:01.89         DQ  
 -- Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA                57.42         DQ  
 -- Giovinazzo, Chris T       14 PM-PV                1:01.85         NS  
 -- Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:03.05         NS  
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                1:02.27         NS  
 -- Chase, Danny S            14 RMSC-PV              1:04.54         NS  
 -- Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              1:03.96         NS  
 -- Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA                56.92         NS  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              1:01.18         NS  
 -- Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:00.46         NS  
 -- Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              1:02.95         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.97  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.23  2001      J B Walsh                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.17  1997      Michael Raab                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.29            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:02.66    2:01.04* 
  2 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:05.84    2:02.02& 
  3 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:05.78    2:03.17& 
  4 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:03.50    2:04.19& 
  5 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:10.61    2:07.00  
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.68    2:07.02  
  7 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               2:11.52    2:09.40  
  8 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           2:10.81    2:10.59  
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:12.83    2:07.82  
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:13.76    2:09.37  
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.49    2:10.37  
 12 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:16.20    2:11.51  
 13 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:19.29    2:12.02  
 14 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:14.70    2:12.40  
 15 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:16.28    2:12.89  
 16 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:18.86    2:13.49  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:49.97  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.23  2001      J B Walsh                                   
PVS Resident: @ 1:57.17  1997      Michael Raab                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.29            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 2:01.49                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:03.02    2:02.66& 
  2 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:06.27    2:03.50& 
  3 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:09.17    2:05.78  
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              2:13.64    2:05.84  
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.52    2:08.68  
  6 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              2:07.05    2:10.61  
  7 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV           2:20.54    2:10.81  
  8 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               2:15.42    2:11.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:12.22    2:12.83  
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:17.50    2:13.76  
 11 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.46    2:14.49  
 12 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              2:16.41    2:14.70  
 13 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:17.51    2:16.20  
 14 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              2:20.46    2:16.28  
 15 Uratani, Justin S         14 FAST-PV              2:16.08    2:18.86  
 16 Kreitler, Robert M        14 PM-PV                2:23.51    2:19.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              2:23.61    2:21.19  
 -- Mako, Frederick M         14 PM-PV                2:23.64         NS  
 -- Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:16.05         NS  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              2:11.32         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.92  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.34  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:56.33  2000      Daniel McGivern                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.69            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:58.82    1:59.71* 
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:02.17    1:59.91! 
  3 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              2:01.77    2:02.79& 
  4 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:06.50    2:04.60& 
  5 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:05.43    2:04.72  
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              2:06.49    2:05.81  
  7 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              2:05.57    2:06.40  
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:06.72    2:07.04  
B - Final
  9 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:07.43    2:05.47  
 10 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:09.36    2:06.25  
 11 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:09.64    2:07.11  
 12 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.22    2:07.80  
 13 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:09.42    2:08.28  
 14 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:09.89    2:08.77  
 15 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:08.81    2:08.94  
 16 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:08.25    2:09.57  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:51.92  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 1:56.34  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:56.33  2000      Daniel McGivern                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:04.69            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              1:59.59    1:58.82* 
  2 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              2:03.97    2:01.77& 
  3 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               2:02.95    2:02.17& 
  4 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              2:07.18    2:05.43  
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              2:06.92    2:05.57  
  6 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              2:08.22    2:06.49  
  7 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               2:06.99    2:06.50  
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              2:07.45    2:06.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              2:07.31    2:07.43  
 10 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              2:08.70    2:08.22  
 11 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:11.72    2:08.25  
 12 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              2:09.41    2:08.81  
 13 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              2:06.32    2:09.36  
 14 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              2:10.95    2:09.42  
 15 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               2:11.55    2:09.64  
 16 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               2:11.04    2:09.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:12.96    2:10.33  
 18 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:14.80    2:10.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              2:13.61    2:11.76  
 20 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              2:09.07    2:12.13  
 21 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              2:12.90    2:12.59  
 22 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              2:09.76    2:12.91  
 23 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              2:14.38    2:12.95  
 24 Orellana, Miguel E        14 RMSC-PV              2:14.58    2:13.09  
 25 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              2:16.24    2:13.19  
 26 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              2:12.04    2:13.25  
 27 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              2:13.89    2:13.60  
 28 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             2:14.01    2:14.94  
 29 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              2:37.71L   2:15.51  
 30 Lee, Chris R              13 CUBU-PV              2:17.64    2:16.15  
 31 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV               2:14.53    2:16.55  
 32 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              2:16.65    2:16.73  
 33 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                2:17.16    2:16.75  
 34 Shanley, Andrew T         14 PM-PV                2:37.49L   2:16.78  
 35 Trainor, Will F           14 CUBU-PV              2:16.58    2:20.62  
 36 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           2:37.58L   2:20.91  
 37 Simendinger, Chad C       14 DST-MA               2:14.86    2:21.60  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              2:10.69         NS  
 -- Ray, Alex K               13 CUBU-PV              2:07.92         NS  
 -- McDowell, Brandon A       13 CUBU-PV              2:13.22         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:56.80  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
PVS Resident: @ 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:16.49            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:25.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:12.11    4:11.68* 
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              4:20.19    4:19.16& 
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:19.31    4:20.42& 
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:20.43    4:22.07& 
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              4:20.84    4:23.05& 
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              4:27.69    4:23.51& 
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              4:29.24    4:28.94  
 -- Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              4:29.23         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              4:30.50    4:25.14  
 10 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               4:32.33    4:26.78  
 11 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              4:31.53    4:29.22  
 12 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               4:33.11    4:30.12  
 13 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              4:32.46    4:31.23  
 14 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              4:34.73    4:34.34  
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              4:34.32    4:35.25  
 16 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              4:32.78    4:36.78  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:56.80  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
PVS Resident: @ 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:16.49            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:25.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:16.00    4:12.11* 
  2 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:22.34    4:19.31& 
  3 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              4:28.04    4:20.19& 
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:21.09    4:20.43& 
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              4:28.15    4:20.84& 
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              4:24.37    4:27.69  
  7 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              4:34.82    4:29.23  
  8 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              4:36.32    4:29.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              4:27.19    4:30.50  
 10 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              4:35.12    4:31.53  
 11 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               4:28.02    4:32.33  
 12 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              4:45.19    4:32.46  
 13 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              4:38.07    4:32.78  
 14 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               4:32.32    4:33.11  
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              4:34.50    4:34.32  
 16 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              4:49.46    4:34.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              4:44.30    4:35.02  
 18 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              4:35.19    4:35.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV              4:31.72    4:35.76  
 20 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              4:34.94    4:37.98  
 21 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               4:35.07    4:39.26  
 22 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA               4:46.70    4:40.35  
 23 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV              4:43.66    4:40.75  
 24 Swallow, Nathan C         13 RMSC-PV              4:53.42    4:41.90  
 25 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              4:34.18    4:42.81  
 26 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              4:43.94    4:43.13  
 27 Hepp, Christopher L       14 RMSC-PV              4:36.59    4:43.52  
 28 Mendes, Jesse             13 NCAC-NC              4:49.69    4:45.47  
 29 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              4:35.99    4:46.05  
 30 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV              4:48.92    4:46.85  
 31 Gonzalez, Jerry X         14 MAKOS-PV             4:47.17    4:47.24  
 32 Nichols, Dan C            14 PM-PV                4:52.62    4:48.25  
 33 Wells, Trae T             14 CUBU-PV              4:54.59    4:49.62  
 34 Yang, Mario M             14 NCAC-NC              4:58.68    4:52.39  
 35 Tomajczyk, Ryan M         13 MACHINE-PV           4:54.93    4:53.61  
 36 Vuong, David C            13 RMSC-PV              4:58.25    4:55.29  
 37 Richardson, Andy M        14 CUBU-PV              4:53.34    4:55.52  
 38 Bollea, Drew L            14 CUBU-PV              4:48.80    4:56.63  
 39 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              4:58.32    5:01.88  
 -- Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              4:39.73        SCR  
 -- Grimmett-Norris, Robert   13 CUBU-PV              4:42.34        SCR  
 -- Rubin, Jared S            14 TCSD-PV              4:56.12        SCR  
 -- Wiener, Ben W             14 NCAC-NC              4:51.91        SCR  
 -- Hoge, Duncan S            14 NCAC-NC              4:52.75        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:29.40  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Wang, Merritt, Weber, Smalley                     
    PVS Open: # 1:30.66  1990      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:30.66  1990      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:36.89            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:34.69    1:34.01! 
  2 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:34.61    1:34.95! 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:35.56    1:35.02! 
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:35.55    1:35.72! 
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:39.06    1:36.71! 
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:40.84   x1:37.42  
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:41.54    1:37.70  
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:38.89    1:38.92  
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:41.83    1:39.73  
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:38.80    1:39.76  
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:41.03    1:39.98  
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:46.24    1:41.06  
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:40.29   x1:41.17  
 14 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:43.15    1:42.42  
 15 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:48.83    1:46.39  
 16 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:46.24    1:46.43  
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     1:49.13    1:48.27  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        1:40.59         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                            1:48.18         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 1:43.64         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:15.59  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Wang, Smalley, Weber, Merritt                     
    PVS Open: # 3:17.56  1990      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:17.56  1990      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:27.59            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 3:21.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:29.11    3:22.18! 
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:26.75    3:23.43! 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:24.89    3:26.54! 
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:35.04    3:33.54  
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:34.00    3:33.87  
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:35.92    3:36.58  
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    3:38.95    3:36.62  
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:39.34    3:37.00  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      3:43.30   x3:37.32  
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:39.38   x3:40.98  
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         3:38.39    3:43.34  
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           3:45.76    3:46.68  
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:43.26    3:47.53  
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     3:48.74    3:48.54  
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            3:56.06    3:49.36  
 16 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   3:53.08    3:58.98  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        3:38.89        SCR  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 3:46.68        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 7:09.91  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Smalley, Wang, Weber, Merritt                     
    PVS Open: # 7:24.95  1996      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 7:24.95  1996      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 7:44.09            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 7:18.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:30.17    7:20.67# 
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:25.56    7:27.47! 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:35.32    7:33.71! 
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:48.62    7:42.61! 
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:50.33    7:50.09  
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:52.55    7:52.97  
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      8:02.65   x7:56.22  
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:44.87    7:57.06  
  9 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           8:22.65    8:26.35  
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          8:30.97    8:27.42  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        7:51.99        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:01.91        SCR  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:02.35        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            8:32.89        SCR  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.95  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Wang, Merritt, Smalley, Weber                     
    PVS Open: # 1:43.33  1983      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:43.33  1983      STAR                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       1:44.86    1:43.59! 
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:45.93    1:45.32! 
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:45.26    1:46.44! 
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:55.24    1:46.87! 
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       1:47.76    1:49.88  
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:49.89    1:50.81  
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:47.89   x1:51.68  
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:54.18    1:51.90  
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:50.86    1:52.55  
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:54.65    1:53.13  
 11 OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         1:54.82    1:54.95  
 12 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:56.84    1:55.40  
 13 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:54.13   x1:55.82  
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:03.10    1:57.24  
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:01.79    1:59.15  
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:11.13    2:00.00  
 17 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:01.19    2:00.49  
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:53.55         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 2:01.27         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:43.92         NS  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        1:51.34         NS  
 
Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:37.45  1992      Greensboro Swim Assoc.                      
    PVS Open: # 3:45.03  1996      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:40.18  1980      STAR                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:24.69            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 3:46.99                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       3:46.06    3:39.17@ 
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:49.55    3:47.65! 
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:49.82    3:49.00! 
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        3:55.72    3:50.26! 
  5 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       3:56.83    3:53.13! 
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      3:54.13    3:57.46! 
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      3:59.63   x3:59.95! 
  8 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:03.95    4:04.07! 
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:03.12    4:06.69! 
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:11.21    4:11.21! 
 11 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:08.06    4:13.41! 
 12 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:30.07    4:21.79! 
 13 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:30.63    4:27.50  
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:29.29    4:28.08  
 15 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:22.79    4:32.32  
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:16.68         DQ  
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:00.24         DQ  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:23.34         NS  
 -- ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                 4:20.95        SCR  
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        4:06.56        SCR