2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                                  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes                              
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             25.13      25.30  
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                26.09      25.80  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                25.94      25.86  
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 26.40      25.90  
  5 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             26.56      26.05  
  6 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  26.24      26.09  
  7 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                26.50      26.33  
  8 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                26.27      26.46  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes                              
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             25.63      25.13  
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                26.59      25.94  
  3 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                25.99      26.09  
  4 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  26.37      26.24  
  5 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                26.37      26.27  
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 26.40      26.40  
  7 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                27.29      26.48  
  8 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                27.16      26.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             27.96      26.56  
 10 Jackson, Brandon L        12 CUBU-PV                28.28      26.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               27.06      26.68  
 12 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                26.70      26.72  
 13 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                27.22      26.73  
 14 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 26.56      26.84  
 14 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                26.93      26.84  
 16 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                27.43      26.97  
 17 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                27.12      27.03  
 17 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                27.12      27.03  
 19 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             27.95      27.13  
 20 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  28.41      27.21  
 21 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                27.60      27.22  
 22 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                27.62      27.25  
 23 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                28.32      27.46  
 24 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                27.64      27.56  
 25 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.21      27.62  
 26 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                28.44      27.65  
 27 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                27.66      27.68  
 28 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                27.72      27.70  
 29 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                27.41      27.74  
 30 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                28.76      27.75  
 30 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                27.56      27.75  
 32 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                28.32      27.78  
 33 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                27.88      27.81  
 34 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                27.96      27.90  
 35 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                27.75      27.91  
 36 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV             28.25      27.93  
 37 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV                28.60      27.94  
 37 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                27.59      27.94  
 39 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV               28.44      28.01  
 40 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                28.36      28.09  
 41 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 27.95      28.13  
 42 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                28.28      28.18  
 43 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                28.05      28.27  
 44 Font, Keefer              12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.64      28.34  
 45 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 28.02      28.40  
 46 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             28.64      28.42  
 47 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV               28.56      28.44  
 48 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV                28.88      28.46  
 49 Clark, Chris              12 HACC-PV                28.58      28.53  
 49 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                28.81      28.53  
 51 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV                28.69      28.65  
 52 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               28.57      28.71  
 53 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                 28.54      28.73  
 54 King, Jay C               11 CUBU-PV                28.96      28.77  
 55 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV                28.56      28.81  
 56 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV                28.75      28.93  
 57 Stodter, Casey J          11 RMSC-PV                28.78      28.95  
 58 Heffernan, Sean F         11 CUBU-PV                28.56      29.03  
 59 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  28.70      29.04  
 59 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                28.53      29.04  
 61 Minshew, William T        12 MACHINE-PV             28.81      29.21  
 62 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                28.95      29.33  
 63 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV                28.84      29.39  
 64 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA                 28.71      29.44  
 65 Leegan, Patrick J         11 CUBU-PV                28.66      29.45  
 66 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                28.70      29.48  
 67 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                28.66      29.77  
 68 Taylor, Lawnie H          12 CUBU-PV                28.89      30.10  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV                27.97         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV                28.77         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.90  1999      Grant Wieczorek                               
    PVS Open: # 51.13  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 51.46  2001      Alex Ray                                      
 USA Qual #1: ! 53.29            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 55.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             55.12      54.97& 
       26.44    54.97                                                      
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                55.98      55.60  
       26.73    55.60                                                      
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                56.52      56.24  
       26.91    56.24                                                      
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 56.13      56.40  
       27.23    56.40                                                      
  5 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                56.13      56.52  
       27.06    56.52                                                      
  6 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                55.89      56.70  
       27.09    56.70                                                      
  7 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 56.42      56.84  
       27.44    56.84                                                      
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                57.15      57.38  
       27.98    57.38                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.90  1999      Grant Wieczorek                               
    PVS Open: # 51.13  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 51.46  2001      Alex Ray                                      
 USA Qual #1: ! 53.29            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 55.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             56.06      55.12  
       25.95    55.12                                                      
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                55.89      55.89  
       25.95    55.89                                                      
  3 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                56.33      55.98  
       26.81    55.98                                                      
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                56.97      56.13  
       27.03    56.13                                                      
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 56.71      56.13  
       26.72    56.13                                                      
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 58.55      56.42  
       28.62    56.42                                                      
  7 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                56.80      56.52  
       26.72    56.52                                                      
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                58.34      57.15  
       27.50    57.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                59.32      57.79  
       27.70    57.79                                                      
 10 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  57.86      57.98  
       27.50    57.98                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                59.09      58.11  
       27.70    58.11                                                      
 12 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                59.47      58.16  
       27.59    58.16                                                      
 13 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             59.81      58.70  
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                59.54      58.70  
       28.50    58.70                                                      
 15 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:00.27      58.73  
       27.74    58.73                                                      
 16 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                58.41      58.99  
       28.50    58.99                                                      
 17 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                59.58      59.30  
       28.50    59.30                                                      
 18 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:01.21      59.32  
       28.87    59.32                                                      
 19 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                58.85      59.35  
       28.50    59.35                                                      
 20 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:00.34      59.54  
       28.84    59.54                                                      
 21 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                59.62      59.61  
       28.83    59.61                                                      
 22 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:01.99      59.63  
       28.25    59.63                                                      
 23 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              1:01.09      59.75  
       29.02    59.75                                                      
 24 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              1:00.53      59.99  
       28.84    59.99                                                      
 25 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV              1:01.35    1:00.09  
       28.59  1:00.09                                                      
 26 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                58.57    1:00.17  
       28.62  1:00.17                                                      
 27 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              1:01.37    1:00.28  
       28.54  1:00.28                                                      
 28 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:02.09    1:00.33  
       29.02  1:00.33                                                      
 29 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:01.94    1:00.35  
       28.85  1:00.35                                                      
 30 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:01.95    1:00.61  
       28.37  1:00.61                                                      
 31 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              1:01.22    1:00.97  
       28.84  1:00.97                                                      
 32 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              1:02.70    1:01.30  
       29.63  1:01.30                                                      
 33 Jackson, Brandon L        12 CUBU-PV              1:03.35    1:01.40  
       28.64  1:01.40                                                      
 34 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV              1:02.22    1:01.42  
       28.22  1:01.42                                                      
 34 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              1:02.82    1:01.42  
       29.26  1:01.42                                                      
 36 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV             1:02.10    1:01.50  
       28.98  1:01.50                                                      
 37 Yang, Pascal C            12 MSSC-PV              1:03.16    1:01.60  
       29.37  1:01.60                                                      
 37 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              1:01.63    1:01.60  
       29.44  1:01.60                                                      
 39 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV             1:02.10    1:01.82  
       29.53  1:01.82                                                      
 40 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV              1:02.01    1:01.84  
       29.39  1:01.84                                                      
 41 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              1:03.29    1:01.87  
       30.02  1:01.87                                                      
 41 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:01.70    1:01.87  
       29.52  1:01.87                                                      
 43 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:02.65    1:01.91  
       29.32  1:01.91                                                      
 44 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV              1:03.23    1:01.93  
       29.71  1:01.93                                                      
 45 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              1:02.61    1:02.26  
       29.76  1:02.26                                                      
 46 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV              1:03.22    1:02.28  
       29.50  1:02.28                                                      
 47 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              1:01.48    1:02.34  
       29.66  1:02.34                                                      
 48 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              1:03.11    1:02.35  
       29.56  1:02.35                                                      
 48 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC               1:02.13    1:02.35  
       29.86  1:02.35                                                      
 50 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              1:02.92    1:02.43  
       29.70  1:02.43                                                      
 51 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              1:03.26    1:02.52  
       30.06  1:02.52                                                      
 52 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              1:02.35    1:02.75  
       29.72  1:02.75                                                      
 53 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              1:01.67    1:03.03  
       29.39  1:03.03                                                      
 53 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              1:02.45    1:03.03  
       30.06  1:03.03                                                      
 55 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:03.51    1:03.10  
       29.72  1:03.10                                                      
 56 Stodter, Casey J          11 RMSC-PV              1:03.53    1:03.23  
       30.62  1:03.23                                                      
 57 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV           1:03.10    1:03.72  
       30.34  1:03.72                                                      
 58 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              1:02.40    1:03.83  
       30.13  1:03.83                                                      
 59 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV              1:03.14    1:04.25  
       30.45  1:04.25                                                      
 60 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV              1:03.58    1:04.99  
       30.17  1:04.99                                                      
 -- Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:00.24         NS  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV              1:02.05         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              1:02.24         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              1:02.07         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:47.36  2000      Maverick Smalley                            
    PVS Open: # 1:52.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:52.25  1979      Marc Hagen                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:55.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:59.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:02.06    2:00.71  
       28.06    58.91  1:30.53  2:00.71                                    
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:01.23    2:01.28  
       28.53    59.12  1:30.61  2:01.28                                    
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:02.58    2:01.38  
       27.85    58.92  1:31.03  2:01.38                                    
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:02.87    2:02.47  
       27.95    59.15  1:31.37  2:02.47                                    
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:04.51    2:02.80  
       28.43    59.26  1:31.40  2:02.80                                    
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:04.46    2:04.03  
       28.09    59.29  1:31.73  2:04.03                                    
  7 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           2:05.81    2:04.29  
       27.45    59.47  1:32.19  2:04.29                                    
  8 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:05.44    2:04.36  
       28.85  1:00.58  1:33.60  2:04.36                                    
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:47.36  2000      Maverick Smalley                            
    PVS Open: # 1:52.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:52.25  1979      Marc Hagen                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:55.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:59.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:01.17    2:01.23  
       27.51    57.33  1:29.07  2:01.23                                    
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:04.90    2:02.06  
       28.42    59.14  1:30.89  2:02.06                                    
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:03.29    2:02.58  
       27.63    59.02  1:31.21  2:02.58                                    
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:04.20    2:02.87  
       28.01    59.20  1:31.43  2:02.87                                    
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:08.33    2:04.46  
       28.27    59.75  1:32.29  2:04.46                                    
  6 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:04.76    2:04.51  
       28.29    59.83  1:32.37  2:04.51                                    
  7 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:11.60    2:05.44  
       29.19  1:01.25  1:33.78  2:05.44                                    
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           2:08.47    2:05.81  
       28.65  1:00.66  1:33.53  2:05.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               2:08.35    2:05.91  
       30.48  1:02.81  1:34.48  2:05.91                                    
 10 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              2:09.43    2:07.59  
       30.70  1:03.04  1:36.07  2:07.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV              2:09.56    2:08.93  
       29.71  1:02.59  1:36.85  2:08.93                                    
 12 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              2:14.67    2:09.00  
       30.85  1:03.74  1:37.52  2:09.00                                    
 13 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              2:10.41    2:09.19  
       29.70  1:02.64  1:36.20  2:09.19                                    
 14 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              2:07.96    2:09.37  
       28.75  1:01.54  1:35.86  2:09.37                                    
 15 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              2:17.25    2:09.70  
       29.67  1:03.02  1:36.64  2:09.70                                    
 16 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              2:09.09    2:09.79  
       29.44  1:03.59  1:38.22  2:09.79                                    
 17 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              2:15.92    2:09.95  
       30.09  1:03.30  1:37.26  2:09.95                                    
 18 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              2:13.18    2:10.01  
       30.00  1:03.54  1:36.87  2:10.01                                    
 19 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              2:11.60    2:10.55  
       30.37  1:03.60  1:37.46  2:10.55                                    
 20 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              2:07.00    2:10.57  
       29.28  1:02.76  1:37.48  2:10.57                                    
 21 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              2:18.61    2:10.80  
       29.96  1:02.72  1:37.14  2:10.80                                    
 22 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              2:07.83    2:10.91  
       29.26  1:02.01  1:36.78  2:10.91                                    
 23 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              2:11.09    2:10.92  
       30.11  1:03.30  1:37.84  2:10.92                                    
 24 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:12.89    2:11.00  
       29.93  1:02.57  1:36.70  2:11.00                                    
 25 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              2:09.67    2:11.69  
       29.75  1:02.63  1:37.36  2:11.69                                    
 26 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              2:13.37    2:11.70  
       30.76  1:04.13  1:38.25  2:11.70                                    
 27 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              2:15.22    2:13.22  
       30.42  1:04.35  1:39.02  2:13.22                                    
 28 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           2:16.15    2:13.77  
       29.41  1:03.92  1:39.63  2:13.77                                    
 29 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV              2:13.43    2:14.01  
       30.72  1:04.17  1:39.70  2:14.01                                    
 30 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV              2:12.79    2:14.07  
       30.20  1:03.88  1:39.25  2:14.07                                    
 31 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:16.48    2:14.25  
       31.45  1:06.31  1:40.93  2:14.25                                    
 32 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              2:17.21    2:14.40  
       30.97  1:04.75  1:40.53  2:14.40                                    
 33 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV              2:17.11    2:14.62  
       30.22  1:04.20  1:39.78  2:14.62                                    
 34 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV              2:09.07    2:14.94  
       29.97  1:04.20  1:40.05  2:14.94                                    
 35 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              2:14.19    2:15.90  
       29.97  1:04.54  1:40.80  2:15.90                                    
 36 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              2:15.17    2:15.94  
       30.68  1:05.17  1:41.35  2:15.94                                    
 37 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              2:17.44    2:15.97  
       31.60  1:06.50  1:41.57  2:15.97                                    
 38 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           2:16.74    2:16.37  
       30.36  1:06.06  1:42.70  2:16.37                                    
 39 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              2:36.48L   2:16.39  
       30.98  1:05.62  1:41.48  2:16.39                                    
 40 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              2:16.06    2:16.71  
       31.41  1:06.65  1:43.27  2:16.71                                    
 41 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              2:17.24    2:16.85  
       31.54  1:06.99  1:42.54  2:16.85                                    
 42 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV              2:18.70    2:17.60  
       31.37  1:07.16  1:43.32  2:17.60                                    
 43 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV              2:18.12    2:18.26  
       28.94  1:02.82  1:40.58  2:18.26                                    
 44 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              2:18.05    2:18.44  
       31.46  1:06.04  1:42.20  2:18.44                                    
 45 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              2:18.75    2:18.71  
       30.76  1:05.83  1:42.85  2:18.71                                    
 46 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV              2:18.33    2:19.05  
       31.64  1:06.56  1:42.51  2:19.05                                    
 47 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              2:18.19    2:19.88  
       31.40  1:06.46  1:43.74  2:19.88                                    
 48 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              2:17.19    2:20.18  
       31.50  1:07.11  1:43.60  2:20.18                                    
 49 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV             2:17.47    2:21.65  
       30.77  1:06.79  1:44.72  2:21.65                                    
 50 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              2:34.44L   2:23.97  
       31.45  1:08.78  1:46.97  2:23.97                                    
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV              2:18.15         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              2:13.26         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.32  1/1/1992  David Chan                                    
    PVS Open: # 26.18  2000      John Kegelman                                 
PVS Resident: @ 26.63  2001      Josh Hafkin                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 29.39            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.16      29.22& 
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                29.75      29.29& 
  3 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                29.61      29.70  
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 30.42      29.90  
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                30.59      30.03  
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                30.42      30.16  
  7 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 29.75      30.27  
  8 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 30.64      30.30  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.32  1/1/1992  David Chan                                    
    PVS Open: # 26.18  2000      John Kegelman                                 
PVS Resident: @ 26.63  2001      Josh Hafkin                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 29.39            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.57      29.16& 
  2 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                31.07      29.61  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 30.05      29.75  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                29.92      29.75  
  5 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 29.93      30.42  
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                30.82      30.42  
  7 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                30.76      30.59  
  8 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 30.66      30.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                32.27      30.66  
 10 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 30.88      31.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                31.22      31.16  
 12 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                32.33      31.26  
 13 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV                31.43      31.58  
 14 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                31.54      31.62  
 15 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                33.79      31.63  
 16 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                31.72      31.79  
 17 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                32.87      31.88  
 18 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           33.69      31.90  
 19 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV             31.95      31.94  
 20 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                31.65      31.97  
 21 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             31.85      31.99  
 22 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV                33.22      32.01  
 23 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                33.81      32.03  
 24 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV                33.06      32.04  
 25 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                32.15      32.06  
 26 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                31.94      32.21  
 26 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                31.26      32.21  
 28 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                32.32      32.37  
 28 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV                33.58      32.37  
 30 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                32.81      32.43  
 31 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  33.95      32.60  
 32 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                33.49      32.62  
 33 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                33.82      32.67  
 34 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                33.16      32.77  
 35 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                32.65      32.85  
 36 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV                33.70      32.87  
 37 Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV                33.52      32.88  
 38 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                32.82      32.89  
 39 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                33.00      32.96  
 40 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                32.17      33.07  
 41 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             33.75      33.19  
 42 Namath, Imre              12 CUBU-PV                33.55      33.44  
 43 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                33.37      33.51  
 44 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV                32.27      33.54  
 45 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV                33.53      33.62  
 46 Grant, Max M              11 AAC-PV                 33.86      33.68  
 47 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV                33.08      33.70  
 48 Bailey, Patrick A         12 JFD-PV                 33.55      33.72  
 49 Mukri, Patrick R          12 RMSC-PV                33.46      33.84  
 50 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                33.38      34.04  
 51 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV                33.47      34.54  
 52 Knight, Taylor G          12 MAKOS-PV               33.80      35.24  
 53 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 32.99      35.71  
 54 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                33.67      36.23  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.29  2000      Robert Padgett                              
    PVS Open: #   56.13  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   57.75  1998      Jason Blanken                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:02.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:04.39    1:03.28  
       31.31  1:03.28                                                      
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:03.10    1:03.63  
       31.05  1:03.63                                                      
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              1:04.69    1:03.69  
       30.95  1:03.69                                                      
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:05.53    1:03.86  
       31.37  1:03.86                                                      
  5 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:05.54    1:05.53  
       31.94  1:05.53                                                      
  6 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.61    1:05.55  
       31.14  1:05.55                                                      
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:05.39    1:05.87  
       31.92  1:05.87                                                      
  8 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:04.96    1:06.34  
       32.22  1:06.34                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.29  2000      Robert Padgett                              
    PVS Open: #   56.13  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   57.75  1998      Jason Blanken                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:02.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:05.66    1:03.10  
       30.70  1:03.10                                                      
  2 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:08.74    1:04.39  
       31.75  1:04.39                                                      
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              1:06.01    1:04.69  
       31.43  1:04.69                                                      
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:05.92    1:04.96  
       32.10  1:04.96                                                      
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:06.63    1:05.39  
       31.60  1:05.39                                                      
  6 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:04.38    1:05.53  
       32.75  1:05.53                                                      
  7 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:06.52    1:05.54  
       32.00  1:05.54                                                      
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.25    1:05.61  
       31.33  1:05.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              1:07.16    1:06.59  
       32.61  1:06.59                                                      
 10 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:04.31    1:06.62  
       31.57  1:06.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              1:07.43    1:07.51  
       32.78  1:07.51                                                      
 12 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:08.80    1:07.55  
       33.31  1:07.55                                                      
 13 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:08.08    1:07.92  
       32.92  1:07.92                                                      
 14 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              1:06.71    1:08.08  
       33.37  1:08.08                                                      
 15 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              1:06.88    1:08.37  
       33.09  1:08.37                                                      
 16 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV              1:08.80    1:08.42  
       33.26  1:08.42                                                      
 17 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:09.31    1:08.62  
       33.81  1:08.62                                                      
 18 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              1:11.34    1:08.80  
       33.62  1:08.80                                                      
 19 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              1:08.09    1:08.83  
       33.89  1:08.83                                                      
 20 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              1:11.63    1:09.14  
       33.70  1:09.14                                                      
 21 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              1:09.53    1:09.15  
       33.86  1:09.15                                                      
 22 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              1:09.86    1:09.27  
       34.14  1:09.27                                                      
 23 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:08.65    1:09.34  
       33.50  1:09.34                                                      
 24 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:11.57    1:09.36  
       33.74  1:09.36                                                      
 25 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.11    1:09.42  
       33.64  1:09.42                                                      
 26 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              1:08.68    1:09.50  
       34.01  1:09.50                                                      
 27 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV              1:10.34    1:09.58  
       33.23  1:09.58                                                      
 28 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:09.28    1:09.61  
       34.19  1:09.61                                                      
 29 Mukri, Patrick R          12 RMSC-PV              1:12.96    1:09.75  
       33.90  1:09.75                                                      
 30 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV              1:10.45    1:09.96  
       33.65  1:09.96                                                      
 31 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                1:12.87    1:10.36  
       33.57  1:10.36                                                      
 32 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:08.90    1:10.74  
       34.46  1:10.74                                                      
 33 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV              1:11.88    1:11.04  
       34.01  1:11.04                                                      
 34 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:12.58    1:11.05  
       34.96  1:11.05                                                      
 35 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV              1:11.77    1:11.17  
       34.54  1:11.17                                                      
 36 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              1:10.91    1:11.50  
       34.29  1:11.50                                                      
 37 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              1:10.30    1:11.53  
       34.50  1:11.53                                                      
 38 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              1:10.75    1:11.61  
       34.66  1:11.61                                                      
 39 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              1:12.90    1:12.02  
       35.26  1:12.02                                                      
 40 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV              1:10.96    1:12.07  
       34.86  1:12.07                                                      
 41 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.21    1:12.20  
       34.68  1:12.20                                                      
 42 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV           1:10.45    1:12.38  
       34.37  1:12.38                                                      
 43 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV              1:12.81    1:12.95  
       34.87  1:12.95                                                      
 44 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              1:13.16    1:13.25  
       35.50  1:13.25                                                      
 45 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV              1:11.81    1:13.55  
       35.24  1:13.55                                                      
 46 Namath, Imre              12 CUBU-PV              1:12.88    1:13.80  
       36.17  1:13.80                                                      
 47 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:13.46    1:13.81  
       35.93  1:13.81                                                      
 48 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV              1:11.60    1:13.85  
       36.21  1:13.85                                                      
 49 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              1:12.78    1:13.91  
       36.08  1:13.91                                                      
 50 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           1:10.55    1:14.00  
       35.13  1:14.00                                                      
 51 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              1:23.39L   1:14.30  
 -- Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              1:12.00         DQ  
       33.82       DQ                                                      
 -- Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              1:10.33         NS  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV              1:12.90         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              1:12.37         NS  
 -- Peng, Timothy             11 RMSC-PV              1:13.09         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              1:13.47         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.24  1994      Chris Miller                                  
    PVS Open: # 29.13  2001      Corey Swanson                                 
PVS Resident: @ 29.54  1994      Jason Somensatto                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.19            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 32.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                31.86      31.47& 
  2 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 32.42      31.74& 
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  32.70      31.90& 
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 32.77      32.12& 
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             32.83      32.66  
  6 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 33.32      32.74  
  7 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV               33.22      32.84  
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                33.89      33.87  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.24  1994      Chris Miller                                  
    PVS Open: # 29.13  2001      Corey Swanson                                 
PVS Resident: @ 29.54  1994      Jason Somensatto                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.19            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 32.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                32.93      31.86& 
  2 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 32.33      32.42  
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  33.38      32.70  
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 32.39      32.77  
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             33.05      32.83  
  6 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV               34.02      33.22  
  7 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 34.17      33.32  
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                35.29      33.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                34.59      34.14  
 10 Chab, Bobby               11 CUBU-PV                35.40      34.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                33.87      34.76  
 12 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                35.14      35.00  
 12 Cook, Tommy M             11 MACHINE-PV             35.79      35.00  
 14 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                36.64      35.04  
 15 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               35.33      35.07  
 16 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 35.31      35.09  
 17 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                35.81      35.30  
 18 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 37.04      35.34  
 19 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV                36.98      35.43  
 20 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                 36.41      35.55  
 21 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                35.36      35.70  
 22 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               36.78      36.04  
 23 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                36.16      36.18  
 24 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                37.21      36.26  
 25 Bogart, Robertino A       12 MACHINE-PV             36.80      36.52  
 26 Leegan, Patrick J         11 CUBU-PV                36.51      36.54  
 27 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                37.26      36.62  
 28 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                37.26      36.90  
 29 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                37.71      36.95  
 30 Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV                36.08      37.04  
 31 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA                 37.00      37.06  
 32 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV                36.54      37.30  
 33 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV                36.79      37.35  
 34 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                37.08      37.57  
 35 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV               36.41      37.63  
 36 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                37.40      38.09  
 37 Stephens, Michael A       12 RMSC-PV                37.56      38.76  
 38 Ogren, Tyler T            11 CUBU-PV                37.50      39.32  
 39 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV                35.42      39.99  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                37.93         NS  
 -- Lytle, Patrick T          11 CUBU-PV                37.85         NS  
 -- Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV                37.96         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:00.84  1994      Chris Miller                                
    PVS Open: # 1:03.69  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.47  1984      Pat Cady                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.29            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:09.07    1:08.29& 
       31.91  1:08.29                                                      
  2 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:10.68    1:09.64& 
       32.60  1:09.64                                                      
  3 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:10.91    1:10.22& 
       33.74  1:10.22                                                      
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:11.61    1:10.99  
       33.11  1:10.99                                                      
  5 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:10.64    1:11.20  
       33.42  1:11.20                                                      
  6 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:12.78    1:12.75  
       34.71  1:12.75                                                      
  7 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.91    1:13.32  
       34.66  1:13.32                                                      
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:11.27         DQ  
       34.33       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:00.84  1994      Chris Miller                                
    PVS Open: # 1:03.69  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.47  1984      Pat Cady                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.29            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.68    1:09.07& 
       32.84  1:09.07                                                      
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:11.66    1:10.64  
       33.30  1:10.64                                                      
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:11.21    1:10.68  
       33.27  1:10.68                                                      
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:10.36    1:10.91  
       34.11  1:10.91                                                      
  5 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:10.55    1:11.27  
       34.35  1:11.27                                                      
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:11.37    1:11.61  
       33.50  1:11.61                                                      
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:13.16    1:12.78  
       34.43  1:12.78                                                      
  8 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.95    1:12.91  
       33.67  1:12.91                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              1:15.55    1:14.22  
       34.60  1:14.22                                                      
 10 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV             1:16.05    1:14.86  
       35.22  1:14.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              1:15.74    1:15.08  
       35.66  1:15.08                                                      
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:20.59    1:15.41  
       35.25  1:15.41                                                      
 13 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              1:17.86    1:15.62  
       36.39  1:15.62                                                      
 14 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:16.60    1:16.68  
       35.46  1:16.68                                                      
 15 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:20.18    1:17.24  
       35.98  1:17.24                                                      
 16 Bogart, Robertino A       12 MACHINE-PV           1:20.30    1:17.25  
       36.59  1:17.25                                                      
 17 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:17.02    1:17.29  
       36.71  1:17.29                                                      
 18 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              1:16.65    1:17.62  
       36.39  1:17.62                                                      
 19 Cook, Tommy M             11 MACHINE-PV           1:19.52    1:17.93  
       36.88  1:17.93                                                      
 20 Chab, Bobby               11 CUBU-PV              1:19.09    1:18.09  
       36.65  1:18.09                                                      
 21 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:19.39    1:18.23  
       37.27  1:18.23                                                      
 22 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:18.34    1:19.18  
       36.88  1:19.18                                                      
 23 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV              1:19.37    1:19.84  
       37.62  1:19.84                                                      
 24 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:20.85    1:19.87  
       37.29  1:19.87                                                      
 25 Ogren, Tyler T            11 CUBU-PV              1:20.98    1:21.70  
       39.06  1:21.70                                                      
 26 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV             1:22.08    1:21.81  
       37.94  1:21.81                                                      
 27 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              1:19.63    1:22.04  
       37.76  1:22.04                                                      
 28 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:21.53    1:22.17  
       38.92  1:22.17                                                      
 29 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              1:21.98    1:22.92  
       39.33  1:22.92                                                      
 30 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV              1:19.72    1:22.95  
       38.41  1:22.95                                                      
 31 Stephens, Michael A       12 RMSC-PV              1:21.45    1:23.15  
       39.38  1:23.15                                                      
 32 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA               1:21.83    1:24.11  
       40.06  1:24.11                                                      
 -- Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV              1:22.01         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.26  1996      Matt Zimmerman                                
    PVS Open: # 25.42  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 25.82  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 26.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 27.79            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                28.12      27.65& 
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                28.38      28.40  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 28.72      28.41  
  4 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                28.74      28.67  
  5 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 28.90      28.86  
  6 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                29.23      29.07  
  7 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                29.22      29.13  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.29      29.49  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.26  1996      Matt Zimmerman                                
    PVS Open: # 25.42  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 25.82  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 26.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 27.79            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                27.85      28.12  
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                28.23      28.38  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 28.09      28.72  
  4 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                29.68      28.74  
  5 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 29.00      28.90  
  6 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                28.98      29.22  
  7 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                29.20      29.23  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.60      29.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  30.52      29.34  
 10 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                29.10      29.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 29.88      29.61  
 12 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  29.44      29.66  
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                31.55      29.71  
 14 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 29.75      29.73  
 15 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                31.45      29.81  
 16 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                30.30      29.92  
 17 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                29.94      30.02  
 18 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             31.25      30.08  
 19 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             30.33      30.28  
 20 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                32.56      30.38  
 21 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  30.09      30.42  
 22 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                31.67      30.58  
 23 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 30.36      30.74  
 24 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                29.61      30.78  
 25 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                30.04      30.79  
 26 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               29.97      30.89  
 27 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  31.91      31.12  
 28 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                30.89      31.15  
 29 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               30.37      31.28  
 30 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                 31.22      31.33  
 31 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                30.78      31.40  
 32 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                30.93      31.48  
 33 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV                31.05      31.49  
 34 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                32.30      31.67  
 34 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                32.18      31.67  
 36 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                31.97      31.71  
 37 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                 31.39      31.74  
 38 Patteson, Zach J          11 PM-PV                  31.71      31.84  
 39 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                31.22      31.85  
 40 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV                31.96      31.93  
 41 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV                31.11      31.94  
 42 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 32.42      31.98  
 43 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                32.34      32.04  
 44 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV                31.54      32.05  
 45 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                32.08      32.07  
 46 Taylor, Lawnie H          12 CUBU-PV                31.61      32.15  
 47 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV                32.10      32.37  
 48 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                32.09      32.64  
 49 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                32.25      32.80  
 50 Anderson, Casey F         12 RMSC-PV                36.47L     32.85  
 51 Chen, Peter E             12 RMSC-PV                32.57      32.88  
 52 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                 32.49      33.05  
 53 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 32.15      34.34  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV                31.62         NS  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV                31.22         NS  
 -- Webb, Will L              11 MACHINE-PV             32.57         NS  
 -- Bullard-Sisken, Sam J     12 RMSC-PV                32.03         NS  
 -- Vahouny, Evan R           12 YORK-PV                32.50         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.85  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @   57.98  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: !   59.79            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:01.24    1:01.01& 
       28.73  1:01.01                                                      
  2 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:02.96    1:01.59& 
       29.12  1:01.59                                                      
  3 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:02.06    1:02.03  
       28.96  1:02.03                                                      
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:04.62    1:02.39  
       29.42  1:02.39                                                      
  5 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:04.27    1:02.41  
       29.00  1:02.41                                                      
  6 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:02.30    1:02.90  
       29.76  1:02.90                                                      
  7 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              1:05.99    1:06.32  
       30.55  1:06.32                                                      
  8 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:06.52    1:07.40  
       31.03  1:07.40                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.85  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @   57.98  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: !   59.79            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:02.58    1:01.24& 
       28.93  1:01.24                                                      
  2 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:02.40    1:02.06  
       28.73  1:02.06                                                      
  3 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:07.15    1:02.30  
       29.18  1:02.30                                                      
  4 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:02.50    1:02.96  
       29.83  1:02.96                                                      
  5 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:04.42    1:04.27  
       29.63  1:04.27                                                      
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:06.27    1:04.62  
       30.04  1:04.62                                                      
  7 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              1:07.94    1:05.99  
       30.27  1:05.99                                                      
  8 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:09.70    1:06.52  
       31.01  1:06.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:13.34    1:07.34  
       32.43  1:07.34                                                      
 10 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           1:09.38    1:07.61  
       31.61  1:07.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:08.71    1:08.05  
       31.20  1:08.05                                                      
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:14.16    1:08.12  
       31.53  1:08.12                                                      
 13 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:07.33    1:08.14  
       31.97  1:08.14                                                      
 14 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              1:07.36    1:08.49  
       31.49  1:08.49                                                      
 15 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:14.14    1:08.72  
       32.18  1:08.72                                                      
 16 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:09.02    1:08.75  
       32.35  1:08.75                                                      
 17 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:08.32    1:08.76  
       31.32  1:08.76                                                      
 18 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:08.52    1:08.81  
       32.87  1:08.81                                                      
 19 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:09.34    1:09.10  
       31.58  1:09.10                                                      
 20 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:08.56    1:09.49  
       31.44  1:09.49                                                      
 21 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              1:10.20    1:09.54  
       32.67  1:09.54                                                      
 22 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV              1:10.01    1:09.76  
       32.09  1:09.76                                                      
 23 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              1:10.60    1:09.82  
       31.97  1:09.82                                                      
 24 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC               1:09.95    1:09.87  
       31.71  1:09.87                                                      
 25 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV              1:12.93    1:10.17  
       34.08  1:10.17                                                      
 26 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                1:11.02    1:10.34  
       32.49  1:10.34                                                      
 27 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:11.32    1:10.64  
       33.33  1:10.64                                                      
 28 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV              1:11.65    1:11.17  
       33.50  1:11.17                                                      
 29 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV              1:11.18    1:11.35  
       33.63  1:11.35                                                      
 30 Patteson, Zach J          11 PM-PV                1:12.00    1:11.51  
       33.62  1:11.51                                                      
 31 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              1:13.78    1:11.67  
       33.68  1:11.67                                                      
 32 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:13.33    1:12.49  
       34.14  1:12.49                                                      
 33 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              1:12.73    1:13.21  
       33.91  1:13.21                                                      
 34 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              1:13.34    1:13.31  
       33.95  1:13.31                                                      
 35 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              1:09.97    1:13.50  
       33.45  1:13.50                                                      
 36 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              1:13.88    1:14.28  
       34.20  1:14.28                                                      
 37 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:11.75    1:14.75  
       35.06  1:14.75                                                      
 38 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              1:13.70    1:16.24  
       35.37  1:16.24                                                      
 39 Webb, Will L              11 MACHINE-PV           1:14.97    1:17.10  
       33.78  1:17.10                                                      
 40 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV              1:13.79    1:18.29  
       34.86  1:18.29                                                      
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              1:09.46         NS  
 -- Anderson, Casey F         12 RMSC-PV              1:13.42         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.76  1998      Jason Hwang                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.50  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   58.05  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:04.18    1:02.58& 
       29.11  1:02.58                                                      
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:02.18    1:02.63& 
       28.78  1:02.63                                                      
  3 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:04.66    1:03.24& 
       29.66  1:03.24                                                      
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:04.75    1:04.47  
       31.06  1:04.47                                                      
  5 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:05.96    1:04.82  
       30.33  1:04.82                                                      
  6 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:05.73    1:04.93  
       30.21  1:04.93                                                      
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:06.08    1:05.89  
       30.53  1:05.89                                                      
  8 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:05.79    1:06.06  
       30.93  1:06.06                                                      
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.76  1998      Jason Hwang                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.50  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   58.05  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:04.86    1:02.18& 
       29.54  1:02.18                                                      
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:05.94    1:04.18  
       29.83  1:04.18                                                      
  3 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.06    1:04.66  
       29.60  1:04.66                                                      
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:05.34    1:04.75  
       31.04  1:04.75                                                      
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:05.93    1:05.73  
       30.35  1:05.73                                                      
  6 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:05.37    1:05.79  
       30.85  1:05.79                                                      
  7 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:11.04    1:05.96  
       30.67  1:05.96                                                      
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:07.32    1:06.08  
       29.86  1:06.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV              1:08.32    1:06.24  
       31.13  1:06.24                                                      
 10 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              1:07.87    1:06.38  
       30.94  1:06.38                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:09.47    1:06.39  
       31.50  1:06.39                                                      
 12 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:08.80    1:06.47  
       30.94  1:06.47                                                      
 13 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:06.37    1:07.15  
       31.66  1:07.15                                                      
 14 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              1:10.65    1:07.32  
       31.13  1:07.32                                                      
 15 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              1:08.26    1:08.19  
       30.65  1:08.19                                                      
 16 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:09.45    1:08.36  
       31.94  1:08.36                                                      
 17 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:10.72    1:08.56  
       30.83  1:08.56                                                      
 18 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              1:09.66    1:08.64  
       31.58  1:08.64                                                      
 19 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              1:11.88    1:08.67  
       32.78  1:08.67                                                      
 20 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              1:08.71    1:08.71  
       31.13  1:08.71                                                      
 21 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              1:11.39    1:08.82  
       31.23  1:08.82                                                      
 22 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:11.95    1:08.96  
       32.07  1:08.96                                                      
 23 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           1:11.02    1:09.18  
       31.59  1:09.18                                                      
 24 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              1:11.13    1:09.24  
       32.52  1:09.24                                                      
 25 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:08.91    1:09.27  
       32.56  1:09.27                                                      
 26 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:08.63    1:09.34  
       31.89  1:09.34                                                      
 27 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              1:11.36    1:09.57  
       33.79  1:09.57                                                      
 28 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:09.41    1:09.69  
       31.52  1:09.69                                                      
 29 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:11.23    1:10.14  
       32.18  1:10.14                                                      
 30 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.39    1:10.21  
       33.38  1:10.21                                                      
 31 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              1:09.08    1:10.23  
       31.92  1:10.23                                                      
 32 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV              1:12.12    1:10.88  
       32.34  1:10.88                                                      
 33 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              1:11.76    1:11.01  
       33.13  1:11.01                                                      
 34 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:09.76    1:11.08  
       34.26  1:11.08                                                      
 35 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              1:11.13    1:11.26  
       33.17  1:11.26                                                      
 36 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              1:11.77    1:11.48  
       33.68  1:11.48                                                      
 37 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:11.88    1:11.61  
       33.26  1:11.61                                                      
 38 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:11.33    1:11.89  
       32.98  1:11.89                                                      
 39 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV              1:12.10    1:12.16  
       34.06  1:12.16                                                      
 40 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:11.41    1:12.94  
       33.31  1:12.94                                                      
 41 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              1:11.59    1:14.33  
       34.46  1:14.33                                                      
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:07.29         NS  
 -- Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:08.13         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.61  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:04.68  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.18  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:11.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:15.89            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:18.41    2:15.75& 
       30.87  1:04.48  1:45.62  2:15.75                                    
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:18.56    2:16.74  
       30.22  1:04.61  1:45.32  2:16.74                                    
  3 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:20.17    2:18.76  
       29.69  1:05.96  1:47.99  2:18.76                                    
  4 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:22.17    2:19.13  
       29.21  1:02.96  1:47.71  2:19.13                                    
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               2:20.01    2:20.34  
       29.58  1:04.98  1:47.60  2:20.34                                    
  6 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:23.16    2:21.23  
       31.82  1:06.63  1:51.44  2:21.23                                    
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:22.43    2:21.64  
       32.18  1:08.17  1:50.11  2:21.64                                    
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:22.62    2:24.49  
       31.74  1:07.40  1:52.41  2:24.49                                    
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.61  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:04.68  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.18  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:11.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:15.89            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:19.78    2:18.41  
       29.96  1:04.83  1:47.66  2:18.41                                    
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:18.00    2:18.56  
       30.21  1:04.79  1:45.99  2:18.56                                    
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               2:25.88    2:20.01  
       29.95  1:05.08  1:47.17  2:20.01                                    
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:19.78    2:20.17  
       29.05  1:05.71  1:47.98  2:20.17                                    
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:21.23    2:22.17  
       29.65  1:04.55  1:50.20  2:22.17                                    
  6 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:23.93    2:22.43  
       31.78  1:08.43  1:50.02  2:22.43                                    
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:25.34    2:22.62  
       31.29  1:06.19  1:51.09  2:22.62                                    
  8 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:21.22    2:23.16  
       31.14  1:07.14  1:52.31  2:23.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              2:20.63    2:23.86  
       30.17  1:06.78  1:51.73  2:23.86                                    
 10 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              2:24.61    2:25.32  
       32.11  1:09.01  1:51.58  2:25.32                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              2:27.03    2:25.49  
       31.05  1:07.77  1:52.66  2:25.49                                    
 12 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:31.17    2:25.68  
       33.01  1:08.95  1:54.30  2:25.68                                    
 13 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              2:24.97    2:26.35  
       32.51  1:09.41  1:53.82  2:26.35                                    
 14 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                2:33.24    2:26.80  
       30.76  1:10.65  1:53.88  2:26.80                                    
 15 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              2:31.59    2:27.14  
       31.65  1:10.29  1:53.89  2:27.14                                    
 16 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              2:28.46    2:27.46  
       31.47  1:10.81  1:55.87  2:27.46                                    
 17 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              2:28.89    2:28.02  
       31.40  1:07.69  1:54.82  2:28.02                                    
 18 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                2:27.42    2:28.11  
       32.12  1:09.96  1:53.30  2:28.11                                    
 19 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:28.21    2:28.69  
       32.64  1:09.74  1:55.08  2:28.69                                    
 20 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              2:35.09    2:28.72  
       32.61  1:10.91  1:55.90  2:28.72                                    
 21 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               2:25.92    2:28.87  
       32.77  1:10.01  1:55.32  2:28.87                                    
 22 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           2:33.48    2:29.15  
       30.93  1:09.18  1:54.55  2:29.15                                    
 23 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              2:37.49    2:30.08  
       33.32  1:08.74  1:55.31  2:30.08                                    
 24 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              2:23.27    2:30.50  
       32.92  1:12.23  1:54.27  2:30.50                                    
 25 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              2:29.38    2:31.85  
       33.37  1:10.40  1:57.34  2:31.85                                    
 26 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:33.76    2:32.03  
       31.24  1:11.99  1:57.40  2:32.03                                    
 27 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              2:37.01    2:32.31  
       33.44  1:10.34  1:59.08  2:32.31                                    
 28 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             2:28.84    2:32.33  
       31.72  1:11.38  1:56.06  2:32.33                                    
 29 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              2:29.74    2:32.40  
       34.00  1:16.98  1:58.59  2:32.40                                    
 30 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              2:29.47    2:32.56  
       35.24  1:13.48  2:00.03  2:32.56                                    
 31 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               2:36.29    2:32.58  
       35.17  1:15.87  2:00.47  2:32.58                                    
 32 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              2:34.35    2:32.75  
       32.79  1:10.84  1:57.57  2:32.75                                    
 33 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              2:32.92    2:32.83  
       32.46  1:12.44  1:58.28  2:32.83                                    
 34 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              2:26.56    2:32.94  
       31.90  1:09.56  1:57.51  2:32.94                                    
 35 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             2:30.41    2:32.99  
       32.81  1:12.59  1:57.77  2:32.99                                    
 36 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              2:36.43    2:33.41  
       33.00  1:12.05  1:59.60  2:33.41                                    
 37 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           2:29.09    2:33.57  
       35.18  1:14.51  1:58.03  2:33.57                                    
 38 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              2:34.93    2:35.08  
       33.33  1:12.77  1:59.84  2:35.08                                    
 39 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               2:35.66    2:35.13  
       33.91  1:13.52  1:58.56  2:35.13                                    
 40 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                2:36.57    2:35.51  
       33.62  1:13.46  2:00.92  2:35.51                                    
 41 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              2:37.36    2:35.74  
       35.98  1:13.85  2:01.67  2:35.74                                    
 42 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              2:37.00    2:36.12  
       36.47  1:14.76  2:02.76  2:36.12                                    
 43 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 CUBU-PV              2:36.71    2:36.19  
       34.42  1:14.47  2:01.21  2:36.19                                    
 44 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              3:01.47L   2:37.70  
       34.24  1:14.96  2:02.37  2:37.70                                    
 45 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              2:36.30    2:37.77  
       34.63  1:12.35  2:00.94  2:37.77                                    
 46 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           2:34.57    2:38.58  
       36.02  1:18.41  2:03.41  2:38.58                                    
 47 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              2:35.65    2:39.59  
       34.73  1:13.64  2:04.81  2:39.59                                    
 48 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              2:36.96    2:39.85  
       34.95  1:13.33  2:02.32  2:39.85                                    
 49 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              2:35.99    2:40.23  
       35.43  1:12.80  2:04.89  2:40.23                                    
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               2:25.48         DQ  
       33.81  1:11.19  1:52.25       DQ                                    
 -- Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              2:35.46         DQ  
       32.71  1:10.57  1:59.13       DQ                                    
 -- Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              2:27.30         DQ  
       30.98  1:06.75  1:53.11       DQ                                    
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:37.64  2002      Black Hawk Area ST                          
                         Stokes, Wessesl, Cordes, Hohnstein                
    PVS Open: # 1:41.14  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:41.14  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.09            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:44.02    1:44.12! 
     1) Stewart, Sean P 12              2) Yang, Yang 12                  
     3) Haibel, Sandy J 12              4) Thomas, Josh W 12              
       26.56    52.14  1:18.02  1:44.12                                    
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:41.15    1:45.58! 
     1) Tollefson, Henry H 11           2) Tollefson, Ross H 12           
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J 12        4)                                
       26.51    52.55  1:19.21  1:45.58                                    
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:49.79    1:46.67  
     1) Daniels, Tim F 12               2) Fletcher, Sean D 11            
     3) King, Christopher M 11          4) Jewell, Michael E 12           
       25.03    52.70  1:20.58  1:46.67                                    
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:49.72    1:48.10  
     1) Mackenzie, Doug R 12            2) Perez, JP P 12                 
     3) Larson, Michael T 12            4) Fox, Brady C 11                
       27.02    53.75  1:21.05  1:48.10                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:47.65    1:49.33  
     1) Krebs, Matt E 12                2) Pfister, Greg L 12             
     3) Mintz, Bomani J 12              4) Gong, Wade T 12                
       27.42    54.65  1:22.17  1:49.33                                    
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:51.63    1:49.93  
     1) Saltiel, Michael A 12           2) Ramone, Nick W 11              
     3) Barrett, Christopher D 12       4) Lynn, Ryan J 12                
       28.11    56.67  1:23.78  1:49.93                                    
  7 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:52.54    1:49.97  
     1) Shen, David 12                  2) Nichols, Quyen A 12            
     3) Tuben, Benjamin P 12            4) Jacobs, Brian M 12             
       26.28    54.17  1:22.18  1:49.97                                    
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:51.57   x1:50.50  
     1) Wepasnick, Zack L 11            2) Sakaris, Stephen A 11          
     3) Davey-Karlson, Matt 11          4) Pham, Chris T 12               
       27.82    55.56  1:23.14  1:50.50                                    
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:52.63    1:50.68  
     1) Phillips, Mitch J 11            2) Sitts, Adam G 12               
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12              
       28.17    55.94  1:24.41  1:50.68                                    
 10 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    1:54.34    1:54.29  
     1) Stevens, Matthew D 11           2) Abdo, Brian D 12               
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Douville, Colin J 11           
       28.00    56.60  1:23.07  1:54.29                                    
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:51.18   x1:54.39  
     1) Christensen, Jonathan L 12      2) Nichols, Robert E 11           
     3) Connor, Joey E 12               4) Hazelton, Nicholas H 11        
       28.32    56.50  1:24.89  1:54.39                                    
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:54.25    1:54.49  
     1) Gasparis, Steven J 12           2) Travis, Tor J 12               
     3) Whipkey, Brendan S 12           4) Cimons, Ben M 12               
       28.52    57.74  1:26.09  1:54.49                                    
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          1:57.09    1:55.22  
     1) Auger, Austin L 12              2) Patterson, Cameron W 12        
     3) Munch, Robbie C 11              4) Minshew, William T 12          
       28.57    56.93  1:26.50  1:55.22                                    
 14 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:57.93    1:55.24  
     1) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11        2) Bailey, Patrick A 12           
     3) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           4) Cunningham, Jesse A 11         
       29.72  1:01.36  1:29.31  1:55.24                                    
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:54.00    1:56.10  
     1) Hallock, Michael E 11           2) Smith, Walt P 12               
     3) Cubeta, Robert L 12             4) Shifflet, Chris 12             
       28.04    56.19  1:25.32  1:56.10                                    
 16 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     1:58.47    1:57.51  
     1) Somers, David A 12              2) Emr, Chris P 11                
     3) Pizer, Matt R 12                4) Williams, Drake W 12           
       28.66  1:01.02  1:29.73  1:57.51                                    
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:01.31    1:58.85  
     1) Balberde, W 12                  2) Merker, Brett 12               
     3) Fisher, Tyler 12                4) Huether, Stephen B 12          
       29.38  1:00.09  1:29.50  1:58.85                                    
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:00.84    2:01.67  
     1) Patteson, Zach J 11             2) Kraft, Stephen A 12            
     3) Paster, Ethan D 12              4)                                
       30.15  1:00.08  1:29.95  2:01.67                                    
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'                     2:05.27   x2:06.38  
     1) Root, Kevin 11                  2) Kapuddo, N 11                  
     3) Chestnut, M 11                  4) Knight, Taylor G 12            
       31.44  1:02.86  1:34.96  2:06.38                                    
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:59.99         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:57.70         NS  
     1) Clark, Chris 12                 2) Fay, Stephen G 12              
     3) Rieling, Ray R 12               4) Hardesty-Dyck, Nathan H 12     
 
Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:32.50  2002      Black Hawk ST                               
                         Hohnstein, Stokes, Christensen, Cordes            
    PVS Open: # 3:42.37  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.37  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:54.39            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:47.52    3:48.51! 
     1) Yang, Yang 12                   2) Stewart, Sean P 12             
     3) Thomas, Josh W 12               4) Fox, Brady C 11                
       26.96    56.28  1:23.57  1:53.82  2:20.83  2:50.21  3:17.89  3:48.51
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:58.05    3:58.18  
     1) Mackenzie, Doug R 12            2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11           
     3) Sakaris, Stephen A 11           4) Larson, Michael T 12           
       28.26    59.40  1:16.82  2:00.02  2:28.20  2:59.50  3:27.47  3:58.18
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:59.31    3:58.44  
     1) Daniels, Tim F 12               2) Jewell, Michael E 12           
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) Patterson, Cameron W 12        
       26.46    56.12  1:23.89  1:56.59  2:25.26  2:58.54  3:26.49  3:58.44
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        4:11.72    4:00.73  
     1) Barrett, Christopher D 12       2) Saltiel, Michael A 12          
     3) Lynn, Ryan J 12                 4) Ramone, Nick W 11              
       28.33    59.52  1:26.85  1:57.34  2:12.70  2:57.39  3:26.96  4:00.73
  5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:05.15    4:03.69  
     1) Bui, Derek H 12                 2) Nichols, Quyen A 12            
     3) Tuben, Benjamin P 12            4) Shen, David 12                 
       28.54    59.93  1:29.24  2:02.17  2:31.48  3:04.36  3:32.20  4:03.69
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:46.63    4:05.39  
     1) Tollefson, Henry H 11           2) Tollefson, Ross H 12           
     3) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12   4) Mintz, Bomani J 12             
       28.78  1:01.29  1:30.17  2:01.75  2:31.30  3:04.03  3:32.77  4:05.39
  7 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 4:09.12    4:06.91  
     1) Gerlach, Ethan E 12             2) Yeh, Asaph R 12                
     3) Yang, Pascal C 12               4) Song, Philip H 12              
       28.15    58.23  1:27.23  1:59.06  2:28.82  3:01.44  3:32.24  4:06.91
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      4:01.84    4:09.19  
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Krebs, Matt E 12               
     3) Pfister, Greg L 12              4) Piantedosi, Michael J 12       
       29.92  1:02.19  1:32.22  2:04.93  2:24.37  3:08.17  3:36.24  4:09.19
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:13.96    4:10.65  
     1) Phillips, Mitch J 11            2) Sitts, Adam G 12               
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12              
       29.65  1:02.87  1:32.73  2:06.07  2:36.42  3:10.84  3:38.88  4:10.65
 10 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:08.74    4:12.49  
     1) Canner, Robert T 12             2) Douville, Colin J 11           
     3) Abdo, Brian D 12                4) Stevens, Matthew D 11          
       27.49    57.97  1:30.49  2:06.76  2:36.54  3:10.72  3:39.57  4:12.49
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      4:06.60   x4:12.83  
     1) Gong, Wade T 12                 2) Rawles, Stephan M 12           
     3) Connor, Joey E 12               4) Jackson, Brandon L 12          
       30.91  1:04.47  1:34.44  2:07.78  2:23.13  3:11.73  3:39.17  4:12.83
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:11.20    4:17.08  
     1) Gasparis, Steven J 12           2) Murphy, Brian D 11             
     3) Cimons, Ben M 12                4) Sung, Nicholas J 12            
       30.18  1:03.05  1:33.52  2:07.50  2:22.55  3:11.63  3:41.77  4:17.08
 13 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:26.47    4:21.04  
     1) Jacobs, Brian M 12              2) Kraft, Stephen A 12            
     3) Patteson, Zach J 11             4) Paster, Ethan D 12             
       29.79  1:03.24  1:34.42  2:09.93  2:40.55  3:14.75  3:46.53  4:21.04
 14 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:33.46    4:26.71  
     1) Cunningham, Jesse A 11          2) Bailey, Patrick A 12           
     3) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11        4) Haney, Jonathan J 12           
       28.15    58.04  1:14.05  1:30.73  2:39.01  3:18.21  3:50.41  4:26.71
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:35.03    4:38.12  
     1) Balberde, W 12                  2) Huether, Stephen B 12          
     3) Chestnut, M 11                  4) Kapuddo, N 11                  
       30.80  1:07.66  1:41.24  2:19.32  2:51.87  3:27.96  3:45.10  4:38.12
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:04.54         DQ  
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Pham, Chris T 12               
     3) Perez, JP P 12                  4) Friedland, Eric T 12           
       28.50    59.51  1:28.37  2:00.68  2:28.98  3:01.87  3:30.44       DQ
 -- HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     4:28.90         NS  
     1) Williams, Drake W 12            2) Pizer, Matt R 12               
     3) Somers, David A 12              4) Emr, Chris P 11                
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:35.18         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:29.45         NS  
     1) Fay, Stephen G 12               2) Rieling, Ray R 12              
     3) Clark, Chris 12                 4) Hardesty-Dyck, Nathan H 12     
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:25.50         NS  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:25.77         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:48.37  2002      Black Hawk Area ST                          
                         Cordes, Hohnstein, Stokes, Wessels                
    PVS Open: # 1:51.96  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:51.96  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:59.09            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:57.85    1:55.46! 
     1) Stewart, Sean P 12              2) Yang, Yang 12                  
     3) Fox, Brady C 11                 4) Thomas, Josh W 12              
       29.40  1:02.16  1:29.70  1:55.46                                    
  2 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:00.91    1:57.63! 
     1) Daniels, Tim F 12               2) Auger, Austin L 12             
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) Jewell, Michael E 12           
       29.50  1:02.10  1:31.41  1:57.63                                    
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:53.55    1:58.00! 
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Tollefson, Ross H 12           
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J 12        4) Tollefson, Henry H 11          
       32.19  1:03.00  1:31.96  1:58.00                                    
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      2:06.11    2:00.53  
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11           
     3) Larson, Michael T 12            4) Mackenzie, Doug R 12           
       29.42  1:04.00  1:33.57  2:00.53                                    
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:08.12   x2:00.92  
     1) Kim, Alex J 12                  2) Friedland, Eric T 12           
     3) Perez, JP P 12                  4) Sakaris, Stephen A 11          
       30.51  1:04.07  1:34.07  2:00.92                                    
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:03.08    2:01.86  
     1) Shen, David 12                  2) Bui, Derek H 12                
     3) Nichols, Quyen A 12             4) Tuben, Benjamin P 12           
       32.08  1:04.11  1:33.77  2:01.86                                    
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        2:06.12    2:02.63  
     1) Saltiel, Michael A 12           2) Williams, Jack M 11            
     3) Lynn, Ryan J 12                 4) Barrett, Christopher D 12      
       30.68  1:08.09  1:36.25  2:02.63                                    
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:00.41    2:03.00  
     1) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12   2) Christensen, Jonathan L 12     
     3) Krebs, Matt E 12                4) Jackson, Brandon L 12          
       31.44  1:05.10  1:36.50  2:03.00                                    
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:05.25    2:05.14  
     1) Knight, Taylor G 12             2) Huether, Stephen B 12          
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12              
       34.77  1:08.04  1:38.91  2:05.14                                    
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      2:05.49   x2:05.89  
     1) Gong, Wade T 12                 2) Chab, Bobby 11                 
     3) Mc Cormick, Patrick P 12        4) Mintz, Bomani J 12             
       30.42  1:05.86  1:38.18  2:05.89                                    
 11 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:08.83    2:07.15  
     1) Bailey, Patrick A 12            2) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11       
     3) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12           4) Cunningham, Jesse A 11         
       32.80  1:09.41  1:41.15  2:07.15                                    
 12 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    2:06.05    2:07.19  
     1) Dunn, AJ 12                     2) Winchester, Brian J 12         
     3) DeGEORGES, Trey L 12            4) Grant, Max M 11                
       30.52  1:03.72  1:37.29  2:07.19                                    
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:08.56    2:07.37  
     1) Patterson, Cameron W 12         2) Cook, Tommy M 11               
     3) Webb, Will L 11                 4) King, Christopher M 11         
       31.76  1:06.94  1:39.45  2:07.37                                    
 14 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:06.07    2:09.62  
     1) Cubeta, Robert L 12             2) Martin, Chris C 12             
     3) Smith, Walt P 12                4) Hallock, Michael E 11          
       33.69  1:09.94  1:41.41  2:09.62                                    
 15 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 2:12.51    2:10.73  
     1) Song, Philip H 12               2) Yeh, Asaph R 12                
     3) Yang, Pascal C 12               4) Gerlach, Ethan E 12            
       32.12  1:10.97  1:43.71  2:10.73                                    
 16 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    2:10.87    2:11.55  
     1) Stevens, Matthew D 11           2) Abdo, Brian D 12               
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Douville, Colin J 11           
       32.43  1:11.40  1:40.47  2:11.55                                    
 17 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    2:10.65    2:11.81  
     1) Whipkey, Brendan S 12           2) Gasparis, Steven J 12          
     3) Emory, Danny J 12               4) Travis, Tor J 12               
       33.60  1:10.57  1:42.41  2:11.81                                    
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:14.11    2:12.64  
     1) Bauernfeind, David R 12         2) Paster, Ethan D 12             
     3) Patteson, Zach J 11             4) Jacobs, Brian M 12             
       35.07  1:13.16  1:44.69  2:12.64                                    
 19 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     2:16.96    2:14.65  
     1) Emr, Chris P 11                 2) Williams, Drake W 12           
     3) Pizer, Matt R 12                4) Somers, David A 12             
       36.84  1:16.37  1:47.28  2:14.65                                    
 20 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:13.95    2:14.81  
     1) Balberde, W 12                  2) Merker, Brett 12               
     3) Sitts, Adam G 12                4) Phillips, Mitch J 11           
       34.86  1:14.20  1:46.81  2:14.81                                    
 21 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:16.71    2:16.09  
     1) Cimons, Ben M 12                2) Prediesi, Houston 11           
     3) Murphy, Brian D 11              4) Sung, Nicholas J 12            
       34.20  1:13.89  1:47.41  2:16.09                                    
 22 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'                     2:20.76   x2:18.67  
     1) Kerins, Doug 12                 2) Chestnut, M 11                 
     3) Root, Kevin 11                  4) Fisher, Tyler 12               
       35.82  1:16.07  1:49.27  2:18.67                                    
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:16.72         NS  
     1) Von Kahle, Peter P 12           2) Clark, Chris 12                
     3) Rieling, Ray R 12               4) Fay, Stephen G 12              
 
Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:54.91  2002      NOVA of VA, NOVA-VA                         
                         Wren, Arencibia, Vogt, Brown                      
    PVS Open: # 4:01.87  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 4:01.87  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:24.69            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      4:17.55    4:18.62! 
     1) Kim, Alex J 12                  2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11           
     3) Relihan, Andrew J 12            4) Thomas, Josh W 12              
       31.25  1:04.00  1:38.95  2:18.29  2:47.32  3:20.23  3:47.50  4:18.62
  2 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:26.53    4:28.81  
     1) Daniels, Tim F 12               2) Auger, Austin L 12             
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) Jewell, Michael E 12           
       31.66  1:05.58  1:39.11  2:18.96  2:50.96  3:28.40  3:55.91  4:28.81
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:30.60    4:30.17  
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Yang, Yang 12                  
     3) Fox, Brady C 11                 4) Stewart, Sean P 12             
       32.69  1:07.84  1:44.21  2:25.41  2:57.04  3:33.22  4:00.55  4:30.17
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:38.57   x4:30.65  
       33.06  1:06.92  1:41.74  2:22.80  2:55.34  3:31.74  4:00.06  4:30.65
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      4:34.23    4:31.76  
     1) Gong, Wade T 12                 2) Christensen, Jonathan L 12     
     3) Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J 11      4) Mintz, Bomani J 12             
       32.34  1:06.89  1:41.01  2:18.82  2:52.89  3:30.98  3:59.84  4:31.76
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:15.62    4:33.04  
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Tollefson, Ross H 12           
     3) Piantedosi, Michael J 12        4) Tollefson, Henry H 11          
       33.26  1:09.03  1:42.64  2:21.52  2:53.38  3:31.43  4:01.87  4:33.04
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        4:37.64    4:36.08  
     1) Barrett, Christopher D 12       2) Saltiel, Michael A 12          
     3) Lynn, Ryan J 12                 4) Ramone, Nick W 11              
       33.42  1:09.25  1:45.56  2:27.11  2:43.30  3:31.75  4:01.58  4:36.08
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:30.26    4:38.77  
     1) Tuben, Benjamin P 12            2) Paster, Ethan D 12             
     3) Nichols, Quyen A 12             4) Shen, David 12                 
       34.20  1:11.04  1:49.34  2:33.03  3:02.27  3:36.86  4:05.90  4:38.77
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:44.37    4:40.20  
     1) Knight, Taylor G 12             2) Huether, Stephen B 12          
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12              
       36.99  1:16.17  1:49.83  2:29.35  3:00.79  3:40.42  4:07.97  4:40.20
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      4:42.48   x4:49.26  
     1) Krebs, Matt E 12                2) Hazelton, Nicholas H 11        
     3) Rawles, Stephan M 12            4) Jackson, Brandon L 12          
       33.57  1:08.97  1:47.90  2:33.76  3:07.88  3:47.83  4:15.26  4:49.26
 11 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:54.00    4:50.92  
     1) Cubeta, Robert L 12             2) Martin, Chris C 12             
     3) Smith, Walt P 12                4) Hallock, Michael E 11          
       35.88  1:13.75  1:51.73  2:36.36  3:09.44  3:48.34  4:17.70  4:50.92
 12 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   5:15.49    4:52.02  
     1) Bailey, Patrick A 12            2) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11       
     3) Cunningham, Jesse A 11          4) Chodnicki, Kevin D 12          
       36.41  1:15.62  1:53.48  2:42.47  3:12.08  3:47.21  4:03.17  4:52.02
 13 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:51.08    4:53.92  
     1) Stevens, Matthew D 11           2) Abdo, Brian D 12               
     3) Canner, Robert T 12             4) Douville, Colin J 11           
       34.07  1:09.87  1:50.89  2:38.05  3:08.22  3:46.79  4:18.35  4:53.92
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:50.31    4:56.19  
     1) Cimons, Ben M 12                2) Gasparis, Steven J 12          
     3) Travis, Tor J 12                4) Murphy, Brian D 11             
       36.22  1:13.21  1:53.23  2:38.23  3:10.99  3:51.39  4:21.33  4:56.19
 15 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     5:06.34    4:56.69  
     1) Emr, Chris P 11                 2) Williams, Drake W 12           
     3) Pizer, Matt R 12                4) Somers, David A 12             
       38.45  1:20.81  1:59.39  2:43.93  3:16.07  3:53.15  4:22.23  4:56.69
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     5:19.83    5:00.10  
     1) Merker, Brett 12                2) Balberde, W 12                 
     3) Sitts, Adam G 12                4) Phillips, Mitch J 11           
       37.68  1:18.03  1:57.72  2:42.24  3:15.63  3:57.91  4:27.24  5:00.10
 17 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:55.44    5:06.28  
     1) Kraft, Stephen A 12             2)                                
     3) Patteson, Zach J 11             4) Jacobs, Brian M 12             
       36.55  1:15.46  2:00.67  2:52.11  3:25.22  4:03.43  4:18.61  5:06.28
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:48.14        SCR  
     1) King, Christopher M 11          2) Cook, Tommy M 11               
     3) Webb, Will L 11                 4) Patterson, Cameron W 12        
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    5:02.22        SCR  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      5:08.64        SCR  
     1) Minogue, Kevin 12               2) Clark, Chris 12                
     3) Rieling, Ray R 12               4) Fay, Stephen G 12