2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards


                                         
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes                              
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  7 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                27.29      26.48  
  8 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                27.16      26.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             27.96      26.56  
 10 Jackson, Brandon L        12 CUBU-PV                28.28      26.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               27.06      26.68  
 12 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                26.70      26.72  
 13 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                27.22      26.73  
 14 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 26.56      26.84  
 14 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                26.93      26.84  
 16 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                27.43      26.97  
 17 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                27.12      27.03  
 17 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                27.12      27.03  
 19 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             27.95      27.13  
 20 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  28.41      27.21  
 21 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                27.60      27.22  
 22 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                27.62      27.25  
 23 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                28.32      27.46  
 24 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                27.64      27.56  
 25 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.21      27.62  
 26 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                28.44      27.65  
 27 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                27.66      27.68  
 28 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                27.72      27.70  
 29 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                27.41      27.74  
 30 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                28.76      27.75  
 30 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                27.56      27.75  
 32 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                28.32      27.78  
 33 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                27.88      27.81  
 34 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                27.96      27.90  
 35 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                27.75      27.91  
 36 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV             28.25      27.93  
 37 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV                28.60      27.94  
 37 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                27.59      27.94  
 39 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV               28.44      28.01  
 40 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                28.36      28.09  
 41 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 27.95      28.13  
 42 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                28.28      28.18  
 43 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                28.05      28.27  
 44 Font, Keefer              12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           28.64      28.34  
 45 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 28.02      28.40  
 46 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             28.64      28.42  
 47 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV               28.56      28.44  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes                              
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             25.13      25.30  
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                26.09      25.80  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                25.94      25.86  
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 26.40      25.90  
  5 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             26.56      26.05  
  6 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  26.24      26.09  
  7 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                26.50      26.33  
  8 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                26.27      26.46  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 22.54  2000      Alexander Forbes                              
    PVS Open: # 23.17  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 23.53  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 24.49            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 25.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             25.63      25.13  
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                26.59      25.94  
  3 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                25.99      26.09  
  4 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  26.37      26.24  
  5 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                26.37      26.27  
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 26.40      26.40  
 48 Williams, Drake W         12 TIBU-PV                28.88      28.46  
 49 Clark, Chris              12 HACC-PV                28.58      28.53  
 49 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                28.81      28.53  
 51 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV                28.69      28.65  
 52 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               28.57      28.71  
 53 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                 28.54      28.73  
 54 King, Jay C               11 CUBU-PV                28.96      28.77  
 55 Somers, David A           12 TIBU-PV                28.56      28.81  
 56 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV                28.75      28.93  
 57 Stodter, Casey J          11 RMSC-PV                28.78      28.95  
 58 Heffernan, Sean F         11 CUBU-PV                28.56      29.03  
 59 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  28.70      29.04  
 59 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                28.53      29.04  
 61 Minshew, William T        12 MACHINE-PV             28.81      29.21  
 62 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                28.95      29.33  
 63 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV                28.84      29.39  
 64 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA                 28.71      29.44  
 65 Leegan, Patrick J         11 CUBU-PV                28.66      29.45  
 66 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                28.70      29.48  
 67 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                28.66      29.77  
 68 Taylor, Lawnie H          12 CUBU-PV                28.89      30.10  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV                27.97         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV                28.77         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.90  1999      Grant Wieczorek                               
    PVS Open: # 51.13  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 51.46  2001      Alex Ray                                      
 USA Qual #1: ! 53.29            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 55.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             55.12      54.97& 
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                55.98      55.60  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                56.52      56.24  
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 56.13      56.40  
  5 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                56.13      56.52  
  6 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                55.89      56.70  
  7 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 56.42      56.84  
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                57.15      57.38  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.90  1999      Grant Wieczorek                               
    PVS Open: # 51.13  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 51.46  2001      Alex Ray                                      
 USA Qual #1: ! 53.29            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 55.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             56.06      55.12  
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                55.89      55.89  
  3 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                56.33      55.98  
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                56.97      56.13  
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 56.71      56.13  
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 58.55      56.42  
  7 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                56.80      56.52  
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                58.34      57.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                59.32      57.79  
 10 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  57.86      57.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                59.09      58.11  
 12 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                59.47      58.16  
 13 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             59.81      58.70  
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                59.54      58.70  
 15 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:00.27      58.73  
 16 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                58.41      58.99  
 17 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                59.58      59.30  
 18 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:01.21      59.32  
 19 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                58.85      59.35  
 20 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:00.34      59.54  
 21 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                59.62      59.61  
 22 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:01.99      59.63  
 23 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              1:01.09      59.75  
 24 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              1:00.53      59.99  
 25 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV              1:01.35    1:00.09  
 26 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                58.57    1:00.17  
 27 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              1:01.37    1:00.28  
 28 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:02.09    1:00.33  
 29 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:01.94    1:00.35  
 30 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:01.95    1:00.61  
 31 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              1:01.22    1:00.97  
 32 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              1:02.70    1:01.30  
 33 Jackson, Brandon L        12 CUBU-PV              1:03.35    1:01.40  
 34 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV              1:02.22    1:01.42  
 34 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              1:02.82    1:01.42  
 36 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV             1:02.10    1:01.50  
 37 Yang, Pascal C            12 MSSC-PV              1:03.16    1:01.60  
 37 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              1:01.63    1:01.60  
 39 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV             1:02.10    1:01.82  
 40 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV              1:02.01    1:01.84  
 41 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              1:03.29    1:01.87  
 41 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:01.70    1:01.87  
 43 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:02.65    1:01.91  
 44 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV              1:03.23    1:01.93  
 45 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV              1:02.61    1:02.26  
 46 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV              1:03.22    1:02.28  
 47 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              1:01.48    1:02.34  
 48 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              1:03.11    1:02.35  
 48 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC               1:02.13    1:02.35  
 50 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              1:02.92    1:02.43  
 51 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              1:03.26    1:02.52  
 52 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              1:02.35    1:02.75  
 53 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              1:01.67    1:03.03  
 53 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              1:02.45    1:03.03  
 55 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:03.51    1:03.10  
 56 Stodter, Casey J          11 RMSC-PV              1:03.53    1:03.23  
 57 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV           1:03.10    1:03.72  
 58 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              1:02.40    1:03.83  
 59 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV              1:03.14    1:04.25  
 60 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV              1:03.58    1:04.99  
 -- Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:00.24         NS  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV              1:02.05         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              1:02.24         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              1:02.07         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:47.36  2000      Maverick Smalley                            
    PVS Open: # 1:52.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:52.25  1979      Marc Hagen                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:55.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:59.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:02.06    2:00.71  
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:01.23    2:01.28  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:02.58    2:01.38  
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:02.87    2:02.47  
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:04.51    2:02.80  
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:04.46    2:04.03  
  7 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           2:05.81    2:04.29  
  8 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:05.44    2:04.36  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:47.36  2000      Maverick Smalley                            
    PVS Open: # 1:52.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:52.25  1979      Marc Hagen                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:55.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:59.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:01.17    2:01.23  
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:04.90    2:02.06  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:03.29    2:02.58  
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:04.20    2:02.87  
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:08.33    2:04.46  
  6 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:04.76    2:04.51  
  7 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:11.60    2:05.44  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           2:08.47    2:05.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               2:08.35    2:05.91  
 10 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              2:09.43    2:07.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV              2:09.56    2:08.93  
 12 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              2:14.67    2:09.00  
 13 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              2:10.41    2:09.19  
 14 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              2:07.96    2:09.37  
 15 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              2:17.25    2:09.70  
 16 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              2:09.09    2:09.79  
 17 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              2:15.92    2:09.95  
 18 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              2:13.18    2:10.01  
 19 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              2:11.60    2:10.55  
 20 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              2:07.00    2:10.57  
 21 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              2:18.61    2:10.80  
 22 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              2:07.83    2:10.91  
 23 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              2:11.09    2:10.92  
 24 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:12.89    2:11.00  
 25 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              2:09.67    2:11.69  
 26 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              2:13.37    2:11.70  
 27 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV              2:15.22    2:13.22  
 28 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           2:16.15    2:13.77  
 29 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV              2:13.43    2:14.01  
 30 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV              2:12.79    2:14.07  
 31 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:16.48    2:14.25  
 32 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              2:17.21    2:14.40  
 33 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV              2:17.11    2:14.62  
 34 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV              2:09.07    2:14.94  
 35 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              2:14.19    2:15.90  
 36 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              2:15.17    2:15.94  
 37 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              2:17.44    2:15.97  
 38 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           2:16.74    2:16.37  
 39 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              2:36.48L   2:16.39  
 40 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              2:16.06    2:16.71  
 41 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV              2:17.24    2:16.85  
 42 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV              2:18.70    2:17.60  
 43 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV              2:18.12    2:18.26  
 44 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              2:18.05    2:18.44  
 45 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV              2:18.75    2:18.71  
 46 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV              2:18.33    2:19.05  
 47 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              2:18.19    2:19.88  
 48 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              2:17.19    2:20.18  
 49 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV             2:17.47    2:21.65  
 50 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              2:34.44L   2:23.97  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV              2:18.15         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              2:13.26         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.32  1/1/1992  David Chan                                    
    PVS Open: # 26.18  2000      John Kegelman                                 
PVS Resident: @ 26.63  2001      Josh Hafkin                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 29.39            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.16      29.22& 
  2 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                29.75      29.29& 
  3 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                29.61      29.70  
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 30.42      29.90  
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                30.59      30.03  
  6 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                30.42      30.16  
  7 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 29.75      30.27  
  8 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 30.64      30.30  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.32  1/1/1992  David Chan                                    
    PVS Open: # 26.18  2000      John Kegelman                                 
PVS Resident: @ 26.63  2001      Josh Hafkin                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 28.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 29.39            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.57      29.16& 
  2 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                31.07      29.61  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 30.05      29.75  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                29.92      29.75  
  5 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 29.93      30.42  
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                30.82      30.42  
  7 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                30.76      30.59  
  8 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 30.66      30.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                32.27      30.66  
 10 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 30.88      31.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                31.22      31.16  
 12 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                32.33      31.26  
 13 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV                31.43      31.58  
 14 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                31.54      31.62  
 15 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                33.79      31.63  
 16 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                31.72      31.79  
 17 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                32.87      31.88  
 18 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV           33.69      31.90  
 19 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV             31.95      31.94  
 20 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                31.65      31.97  
 21 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             31.85      31.99  
 22 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV                33.22      32.01  
 23 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                33.81      32.03  
 24 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV                33.06      32.04  
 25 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                32.15      32.06  
 26 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                31.94      32.21  
 26 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                31.26      32.21  
 28 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                32.32      32.37  
 28 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV                33.58      32.37  
 30 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                32.81      32.43  
 31 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  33.95      32.60  
 32 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                33.49      32.62  
 33 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                33.82      32.67  
 34 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                33.16      32.77  
 35 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                32.65      32.85  
 36 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV                33.70      32.87  
 37 Song, Philip H            12 MSSC-PV                33.52      32.88  
 38 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                32.82      32.89  
 39 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                33.00      32.96  
 40 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                32.17      33.07  
 41 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             33.75      33.19  
 42 Namath, Imre              12 CUBU-PV                33.55      33.44  
 43 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                33.37      33.51  
 44 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV                32.27      33.54  
 45 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV                33.53      33.62  
 46 Grant, Max M              11 AAC-PV                 33.86      33.68  
 47 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV                33.08      33.70  
 48 Bailey, Patrick A         12 JFD-PV                 33.55      33.72  
 49 Mukri, Patrick R          12 RMSC-PV                33.46      33.84  
 50 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                33.38      34.04  
 51 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV                33.47      34.54  
 52 Knight, Taylor G          12 MAKOS-PV               33.80      35.24  
 53 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 32.99      35.71  
 54 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                33.67      36.23  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.29  2000      Robert Padgett                              
    PVS Open: #   56.13  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   57.75  1998      Jason Blanken                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:02.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:04.39    1:03.28  
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:03.10    1:03.63  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              1:04.69    1:03.69  
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:05.53    1:03.86  
  5 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:05.54    1:05.53  
  6 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.61    1:05.55  
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:05.39    1:05.87  
  8 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:04.96    1:06.34  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.29  2000      Robert Padgett                              
    PVS Open: #   56.13  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   57.75  1998      Jason Blanken                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:02.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:05.66    1:03.10  
  2 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:08.74    1:04.39  
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              1:06.01    1:04.69  
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:05.92    1:04.96  
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:06.63    1:05.39  
  6 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:04.38    1:05.53  
  7 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:06.52    1:05.54  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.25    1:05.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              1:07.16    1:06.59  
 10 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:04.31    1:06.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              1:07.43    1:07.51  
 12 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:08.80    1:07.55  
 13 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:08.08    1:07.92  
 14 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              1:06.71    1:08.08  
 15 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              1:06.88    1:08.37  
 16 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV              1:08.80    1:08.42  
 17 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:09.31    1:08.62  
 18 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              1:11.34    1:08.80  
 19 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              1:08.09    1:08.83  
 20 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              1:11.63    1:09.14  
 21 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              1:09.53    1:09.15  
 22 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              1:09.86    1:09.27  
 23 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:08.65    1:09.34  
 24 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:11.57    1:09.36  
 25 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.11    1:09.42  
 26 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              1:08.68    1:09.50  
 27 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV              1:10.34    1:09.58  
 28 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:09.28    1:09.61  
 29 Mukri, Patrick R          12 RMSC-PV              1:12.96    1:09.75  
 30 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV              1:10.45    1:09.96  
 31 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                1:12.87    1:10.36  
 32 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:08.90    1:10.74  
 33 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV              1:11.88    1:11.04  
 34 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:12.58    1:11.05  
 35 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV              1:11.77    1:11.17  
 36 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              1:10.91    1:11.50  
 37 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              1:10.30    1:11.53  
 38 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              1:10.75    1:11.61  
 39 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              1:12.90    1:12.02  
 40 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV              1:10.96    1:12.07  
 41 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.21    1:12.20  
 42 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV           1:10.45    1:12.38  
 43 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV              1:12.81    1:12.95  
 44 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              1:13.16    1:13.25  
 45 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV              1:11.81    1:13.55  
 46 Namath, Imre              12 CUBU-PV              1:12.88    1:13.80  
 47 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:13.46    1:13.81  
 48 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV              1:11.60    1:13.85  
 49 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              1:12.78    1:13.91  
 50 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           1:10.55    1:14.00  
 51 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV              1:23.39L   1:14.30  
 -- Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              1:12.00         DQ  
 -- Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              1:10.33         NS  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV              1:12.90         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              1:12.37         NS  
 -- Peng, Timothy             11 RMSC-PV              1:13.09         NS  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              1:13.47         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.24  1994      Chris Miller                                  
    PVS Open: # 29.13  2001      Corey Swanson                                 
PVS Resident: @ 29.54  1994      Jason Somensatto                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.19            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 32.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                31.86      31.47& 
  2 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 32.42      31.74& 
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  32.70      31.90& 
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 32.77      32.12& 
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             32.83      32.66  
  6 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 33.32      32.74  
  7 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV               33.22      32.84  
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                33.89      33.87  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.24  1994      Chris Miller                                  
    PVS Open: # 29.13  2001      Corey Swanson                                 
PVS Resident: @ 29.54  1994      Jason Somensatto                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.19            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 32.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                32.93      31.86& 
  2 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 32.33      32.42  
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  33.38      32.70  
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 32.39      32.77  
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             33.05      32.83  
  6 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV               34.02      33.22  
  7 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 34.17      33.32  
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                35.29      33.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                34.59      34.14  
 10 Chab, Bobby               11 CUBU-PV                35.40      34.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                33.87      34.76  
 12 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                35.14      35.00  
 12 Cook, Tommy M             11 MACHINE-PV             35.79      35.00  
 14 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                36.64      35.04  
 15 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               35.33      35.07  
 16 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                 35.31      35.09  
 17 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                35.81      35.30  
 18 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 37.04      35.34  
 19 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV                36.98      35.43  
 20 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                 36.41      35.55  
 21 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                35.36      35.70  
 22 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               36.78      36.04  
 23 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                36.16      36.18  
 24 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                37.21      36.26  
 25 Bogart, Robertino A       12 MACHINE-PV             36.80      36.52  
 26 Leegan, Patrick J         11 CUBU-PV                36.51      36.54  
 27 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                37.26      36.62  
 28 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                37.26      36.90  
 29 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                37.71      36.95  
 30 Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV                36.08      37.04  
 31 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA                 37.00      37.06  
 32 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV                36.54      37.30  
 33 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV                36.79      37.35  
 34 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                37.08      37.57  
 35 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV               36.41      37.63  
 36 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                37.40      38.09  
 37 Stephens, Michael A       12 RMSC-PV                37.56      38.76  
 38 Ogren, Tyler T            11 CUBU-PV                37.50      39.32  
 39 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV                35.42      39.99  
 -- Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV                37.93         NS  
 -- Lytle, Patrick T          11 CUBU-PV                37.85         NS  
 -- Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV                37.96         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:00.84  1994      Chris Miller                                
    PVS Open: # 1:03.69  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.47  1984      Pat Cady                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.29            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:09.07    1:08.29& 
  2 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:10.68    1:09.64& 
  3 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:10.91    1:10.22& 
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:11.61    1:10.99  
  5 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:10.64    1:11.20  
  6 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:12.78    1:12.75  
  7 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.91    1:13.32  
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:11.27         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:00.84  1994      Chris Miller                                
    PVS Open: # 1:03.69  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.47  1984      Pat Cady                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.29            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:10.68    1:09.07& 
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:11.66    1:10.64  
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:11.21    1:10.68  
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:10.36    1:10.91  
  5 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:10.55    1:11.27  
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:11.37    1:11.61  
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:13.16    1:12.78  
  8 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.95    1:12.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              1:15.55    1:14.22  
 10 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV             1:16.05    1:14.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              1:15.74    1:15.08  
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:20.59    1:15.41  
 13 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              1:17.86    1:15.62  
 14 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:16.60    1:16.68  
 15 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:20.18    1:17.24  
 16 Bogart, Robertino A       12 MACHINE-PV           1:20.30    1:17.25  
 17 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:17.02    1:17.29  
 18 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              1:16.65    1:17.62  
 19 Cook, Tommy M             11 MACHINE-PV           1:19.52    1:17.93  
 20 Chab, Bobby               11 CUBU-PV              1:19.09    1:18.09  
 21 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV              1:19.39    1:18.23  
 22 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:18.34    1:19.18  
 23 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV              1:19.37    1:19.84  
 24 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:20.85    1:19.87  
 25 Ogren, Tyler T            11 CUBU-PV              1:20.98    1:21.70  
 26 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV             1:22.08    1:21.81  
 27 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV              1:19.63    1:22.04  
 28 Martin, Chris C           12 YORK-PV              1:21.53    1:22.17  
 29 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              1:21.98    1:22.92  
 30 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV              1:19.72    1:22.95  
 31 Stephens, Michael A       12 RMSC-PV              1:21.45    1:23.15  
 32 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA               1:21.83    1:24.11  
 -- Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV              1:22.01         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.26  1996      Matt Zimmerman                                
    PVS Open: # 25.42  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 25.82  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 26.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 27.79            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                28.12      27.65& 
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                28.38      28.40  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 28.72      28.41  
  4 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                28.74      28.67  
  5 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 28.90      28.86  
  6 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                29.23      29.07  
  7 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                29.22      29.13  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.29      29.49  
 
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.26  1996      Matt Zimmerman                                
    PVS Open: # 25.42  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 25.82  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 26.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 27.79            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                27.85      28.12  
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                28.23      28.38  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 28.09      28.72  
  4 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                29.68      28.74  
  5 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 29.00      28.90  
  6 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                28.98      29.22  
  7 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                29.20      29.23  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.60      29.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                  30.52      29.34  
 10 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                29.10      29.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                 29.88      29.61  
 12 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                  29.44      29.66  
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                31.55      29.71  
 14 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 29.75      29.73  
 15 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                31.45      29.81  
 16 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                30.30      29.92  
 17 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                29.94      30.02  
 18 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV             31.25      30.08  
 19 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV             30.33      30.28  
 20 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                32.56      30.38  
 21 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  30.09      30.42  
 22 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                31.67      30.58  
 23 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                 30.36      30.74  
 24 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                29.61      30.78  
 25 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                30.04      30.79  
 26 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV               29.97      30.89  
 27 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                  31.91      31.12  
 28 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                30.89      31.15  
 29 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV               30.37      31.28  
 30 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                 31.22      31.33  
 31 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                30.78      31.40  
 32 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                30.93      31.48  
 33 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV                31.05      31.49  
 34 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                32.30      31.67  
 34 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                32.18      31.67  
 36 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                31.97      31.71  
 37 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                 31.39      31.74  
 38 Patteson, Zach J          11 PM-PV                  31.71      31.84  
 39 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                31.22      31.85  
 40 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV                31.96      31.93  
 41 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV                31.11      31.94  
 42 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 32.42      31.98  
 43 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                32.34      32.04  
 44 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV                31.54      32.05  
 45 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                32.08      32.07  
 46 Taylor, Lawnie H          12 CUBU-PV                31.61      32.15  
 47 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV                32.10      32.37  
 48 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                32.09      32.64  
 49 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                32.25      32.80  
 50 Anderson, Casey F         12 RMSC-PV                36.47L     32.85  
 51 Chen, Peter E             12 RMSC-PV                32.57      32.88  
 52 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                 32.49      33.05  
 53 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                 32.15      34.34  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV                31.62         NS  
 -- Anderson, Max M           12 FISH-PV                31.22         NS  
 -- Webb, Will L              11 MACHINE-PV             32.57         NS  
 -- Bullard-Sisken, Sam J     12 RMSC-PV                32.03         NS  
 -- Vahouny, Evan R           12 YORK-PV                32.50         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.85  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @   57.98  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: !   59.79            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:01.24    1:01.01& 
  2 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:02.96    1:01.59& 
  3 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:02.06    1:02.03  
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:04.62    1:02.39  
  5 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:04.27    1:02.41  
  6 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:02.30    1:02.90  
  7 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              1:05.99    1:06.32  
  8 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:06.52    1:07.40  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   51.85  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.20  2000      Norman Scott                                
PVS Resident: @   57.98  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: !   59.79            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:02.58    1:01.24& 
  2 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:02.40    1:02.06  
  3 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:07.15    1:02.30  
  4 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:02.50    1:02.96  
  5 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:04.42    1:04.27  
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV               1:06.27    1:04.62  
  7 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              1:07.94    1:05.99  
  8 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:09.70    1:06.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:13.34    1:07.34  
 10 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           1:09.38    1:07.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:08.71    1:08.05  
 12 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:14.16    1:08.12  
 13 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:07.33    1:08.14  
 14 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              1:07.36    1:08.49  
 15 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:14.14    1:08.72  
 16 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:09.02    1:08.75  
 17 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                1:08.32    1:08.76  
 18 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:08.52    1:08.81  
 19 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:09.34    1:09.10  
 20 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:08.56    1:09.49  
 21 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              1:10.20    1:09.54  
 22 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV              1:10.01    1:09.76  
 23 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              1:10.60    1:09.82  
 24 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC               1:09.95    1:09.87  
 25 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV              1:12.93    1:10.17  
 26 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                1:11.02    1:10.34  
 27 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:11.32    1:10.64  
 28 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV              1:11.65    1:11.17  
 29 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV              1:11.18    1:11.35  
 30 Patteson, Zach J          11 PM-PV                1:12.00    1:11.51  
 31 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV              1:13.78    1:11.67  
 32 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:13.33    1:12.49  
 33 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              1:12.73    1:13.21  
 34 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              1:13.34    1:13.31  
 35 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              1:09.97    1:13.50  
 36 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              1:13.88    1:14.28  
 37 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:11.75    1:14.75  
 38 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV              1:13.70    1:16.24  
 39 Webb, Will L              11 MACHINE-PV           1:14.97    1:17.10  
 40 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV              1:13.79    1:18.29  
 -- Deshayes, Michael J       12 RMSC-PV              1:09.46         NS  
 -- Anderson, Casey F         12 RMSC-PV              1:13.42         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.76  1998      Jason Hwang                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.50  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   58.05  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:04.18    1:02.58& 
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:02.18    1:02.63& 
  3 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:04.66    1:03.24& 
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:04.75    1:04.47  
  5 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:05.96    1:04.82  
  6 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:05.73    1:04.93  
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:06.08    1:05.89  
  8 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:05.79    1:06.06  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $   55.76  1998      Jason Hwang                                 
    PVS Open: #   56.50  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   58.05  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.49            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              1:04.86    1:02.18& 
  2 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:05.94    1:04.18  
  3 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.06    1:04.66  
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:05.34    1:04.75  
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               1:05.93    1:05.73  
  6 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               1:05.37    1:05.79  
  7 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                1:11.04    1:05.96  
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:07.32    1:06.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV              1:08.32    1:06.24  
 10 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              1:07.87    1:06.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              1:09.47    1:06.39  
 12 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              1:08.80    1:06.47  
 13 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              1:06.37    1:07.15  
 14 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV              1:10.65    1:07.32  
 15 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              1:08.26    1:08.19  
 16 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             1:09.45    1:08.36  
 17 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              1:10.72    1:08.56  
 18 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV              1:09.66    1:08.64  
 19 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV              1:11.88    1:08.67  
 20 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              1:08.71    1:08.71  
 21 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              1:11.39    1:08.82  
 22 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              1:11.95    1:08.96  
 23 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           1:11.02    1:09.18  
 24 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              1:11.13    1:09.24  
 25 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              1:08.91    1:09.27  
 26 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:08.63    1:09.34  
 27 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              1:11.36    1:09.57  
 28 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA               1:09.41    1:09.69  
 29 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             1:11.23    1:10.14  
 30 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           1:12.39    1:10.21  
 31 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              1:09.08    1:10.23  
 32 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV              1:12.12    1:10.88  
 33 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              1:11.76    1:11.01  
 34 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               1:09.76    1:11.08  
 35 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              1:11.13    1:11.26  
 36 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              1:11.77    1:11.48  
 37 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               1:11.88    1:11.61  
 38 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV           1:11.33    1:11.89  
 39 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV              1:12.10    1:12.16  
 40 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              1:11.41    1:12.94  
 41 Sullivan, Patrick P       12 CUBU-PV              1:11.59    1:14.33  
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               1:07.29         NS  
 -- Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                1:08.13         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.61  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:04.68  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.18  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:11.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:15.89            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:18.41    2:15.75& 
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:18.56    2:16.74  
  3 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:20.17    2:18.76  
  4 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:22.17    2:19.13  
  5 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               2:20.01    2:20.34  
  6 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:23.16    2:21.23  
  7 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:22.43    2:21.64  
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:22.62    2:24.49  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:56.61  1984      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:04.68  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @ 2:06.18  1986      Jonathan Lee                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:11.59            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:15.89            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              2:19.78    2:18.41  
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV              2:18.00    2:18.56  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV               2:25.88    2:20.01  
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA               2:19.78    2:20.17  
  5 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              2:21.23    2:22.17  
  6 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV              2:23.93    2:22.43  
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              2:25.34    2:22.62  
  8 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              2:21.22    2:23.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV              2:20.63    2:23.86  
 10 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV              2:24.61    2:25.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV              2:27.03    2:25.49  
 12 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:31.17    2:25.68  
 13 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV              2:24.97    2:26.35  
 14 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                2:33.24    2:26.80  
 15 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV              2:31.59    2:27.14  
 16 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV              2:28.46    2:27.46  
 17 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV              2:28.89    2:28.02  
 18 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                2:27.42    2:28.11  
 19 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV              2:28.21    2:28.69  
 20 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV              2:35.09    2:28.72  
 21 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               2:25.92    2:28.87  
 22 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV           2:33.48    2:29.15  
 23 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV              2:37.49    2:30.08  
 24 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV              2:23.27    2:30.50  
 25 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV              2:29.38    2:31.85  
 26 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                2:33.76    2:32.03  
 27 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV              2:37.01    2:32.31  
 28 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV             2:28.84    2:32.33  
 29 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV              2:29.74    2:32.40  
 30 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV              2:29.47    2:32.56  
 31 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV               2:36.29    2:32.58  
 32 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV              2:34.35    2:32.75  
 33 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV              2:32.92    2:32.83  
 34 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV              2:26.56    2:32.94  
 35 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV             2:30.41    2:32.99  
 36 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV              2:36.43    2:33.41  
 37 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV           2:29.09    2:33.57  
 38 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV              2:34.93    2:35.08  
 39 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA               2:35.66    2:35.13  
 40 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                2:36.57    2:35.51  
 41 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV              2:37.36    2:35.74  
 42 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV              2:37.00    2:36.12  
 43 Grimmett-Norris, Michael  11 CUBU-PV              2:36.71    2:36.19  
 44 Urubshurow, Donzen K      11 RMSC-PV              3:01.47L   2:37.70  
 45 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV              2:36.30    2:37.77  
 46 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV           2:34.57    2:38.58  
 47 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV              2:35.65    2:39.59  
 48 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV              2:36.96    2:39.85  
 49 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV              2:35.99    2:40.23  
 -- Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV               2:25.48         DQ  
 -- Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV              2:35.46         DQ  
 -- Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV              2:27.30         DQ  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:37.64  2002      Black Hawk Area ST                          
                         Stokes, Wessesl, Cordes, Hohnstein                
    PVS Open: # 1:41.14  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:41.14  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.09            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:44.02    1:44.12! 
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:41.15    1:45.58! 
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          1:49.79    1:46.67  
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      1:49.72    1:48.10  
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:47.65    1:49.33  
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        1:51.63    1:49.93  
  7 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           1:52.54    1:49.97  
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      1:51.57   x1:50.50  
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     1:52.63    1:50.68  
 10 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    1:54.34    1:54.29  
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      1:51.18   x1:54.39  
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    1:54.25    1:54.49  
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          1:57.09    1:55.22  
 14 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   1:57.93    1:55.24  
 15 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            1:54.00    1:56.10  
 16 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     1:58.47    1:57.51  
 17 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:01.31    1:58.85  
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:00.84    2:01.67  
 19 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'                     2:05.27   x2:06.38  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    1:59.99         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:57.70         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:32.50  2002      Black Hawk ST                               
                         Hohnstein, Stokes, Christensen, Cordes            
    PVS Open: # 3:42.37  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.37  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:54.39            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      3:47.52    3:48.51! 
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      3:58.05    3:58.18  
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          3:59.31    3:58.44  
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        4:11.72    4:00.73  
  5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:05.15    4:03.69  
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      3:46.63    4:05.39  
  7 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 4:09.12    4:06.91  
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      4:01.84    4:09.19  
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:13.96    4:10.65  
 10 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:08.74    4:12.49  
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      4:06.60   x4:12.83  
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:11.20    4:17.08  
 13 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:26.47    4:21.04  
 14 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   4:33.46    4:26.71  
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     4:35.03    4:38.12  
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:04.54         DQ  
 -- HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     4:28.90         NS  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:35.18         NS  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:29.45         NS  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:25.50         NS  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    4:25.77         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:48.37  2002      Black Hawk Area ST                          
                         Cordes, Hohnstein, Stokes, Wessels                
    PVS Open: # 1:51.96  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:51.96  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:59.09            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:57.85    1:55.46! 
  2 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:00.91    1:57.63! 
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:53.55    1:58.00! 
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      2:06.11    2:00.53  
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:08.12   x2:00.92  
  6 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:03.08    2:01.86  
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        2:06.12    2:02.63  
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:00.41    2:03.00  
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:05.25    2:05.14  
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      2:05.49   x2:05.89  
 11 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   2:08.83    2:07.15  
 12 ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                    2:06.05    2:07.19  
 13 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:08.56    2:07.37  
 14 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:06.07    2:09.62  
 15 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 2:12.51    2:10.73  
 16 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    2:10.87    2:11.55  
 17 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    2:10.65    2:11.81  
 18 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           2:14.11    2:12.64  
 19 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     2:16.96    2:14.65  
 20 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:13.95    2:14.81  
 21 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:16.71    2:16.09  
 22 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'C'                     2:20.76   x2:18.67  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:16.72         NS  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:54.91  2002      NOVA of VA, NOVA-VA                         
                         Wren, Arencibia, Vogt, Brown                      
    PVS Open: # 4:01.87  1994      RMSC                                        
PVS Resident: @ 4:01.87  1994      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:24.69            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      4:17.55    4:18.62! 
  2 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          4:26.53    4:28.81  
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      4:30.60    4:30.17  
  4 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      4:38.57   x4:30.65  
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      4:34.23    4:31.76  
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      4:15.62    4:33.04  
  7 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        4:37.64    4:36.08  
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           4:30.26    4:38.77  
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     4:44.37    4:40.20  
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      4:42.48   x4:49.26  
 11 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            4:54.00    4:50.92  
 12 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                   5:15.49    4:52.02  
 13 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    4:51.08    4:53.92  
 14 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    4:50.31    4:56.19  
 15 HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                     5:06.34    4:56.69  
 16 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     5:19.83    5:00.10  
 17 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                           4:55.44    5:06.28  
 -- MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          4:48.14        SCR  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    5:02.22        SCR  
 -- HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                      5:08.64        SCR