2002 Tom Dolan Invitational Meet
(formerly known as Joe Jacoby Chrsyler Jeep Holiday Invitational)
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University
PVC-03-14
Complete Meet Results-Yards
Event 92 7:15pm Decmeber 26


        
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.76  1998      Alexander Forbes                              
    PVS Open: # 26.85  2000      Billy Cregar                                  
PVS Resident: @ 26.45  1983      Jeff Kruger                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 27.49            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 28.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                28.52      27.71& 
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                29.23      28.35  
  3 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                29.18      28.44  
  4 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA                 28.85      28.53  
  5 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV             30.03      28.60  
  6 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                28.89      28.61  
  7 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV                32.08      28.87  
  8 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                 28.82      29.10  
  9 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV             30.24      29.12  
 10 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                29.42      29.46  
 10 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV             30.27      29.46  
 12 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                30.81      29.60  
 12 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV             29.93      29.60  
 14 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV                29.96      29.71  
 15 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA                 30.53      30.03  
 16 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV                 30.86      30.11  
 17 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                29.95      30.16  
 18 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                30.42      30.21  
 19 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                31.04      30.31  
 20 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                30.38      30.33  
 21 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV                30.51      30.41  
 22 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV                31.70      30.46  
 23 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                31.92      30.61  
 24 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                30.66      30.68  
 25 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV           31.38      30.77  
 26 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV                30.41      30.80  
 27 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV                31.27      30.87  
 28 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                30.42      30.96  
 29 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                30.68      30.98  
 30 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                 31.30      31.10  
 31 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                 32.70      31.12  
 32 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV             32.37      31.24  
 33 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV                32.04      31.29  
 34 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV                32.18      31.32  
 35 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                30.84      31.42  
 36 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                31.30      31.49  
 37 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV                31.86      31.53  
 38 Rieling, Conor M          10 HACC-PV                32.17      31.56  
 39 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV                31.86      31.93  
 40 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV                32.37      31.95  
 41 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV                31.74      32.07  
 42 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV                32.45      32.15  
 43 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV             32.99      32.24  
 44 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV                32.75      32.29  
 45 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA                 32.45      32.39  
 46 Paris, Benjamin F         10 FISH-PV                32.85      32.46  
 47 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                31.42      32.61  
 48 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                31.54      32.64  
 49 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV                32.85      32.65  
 50 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA                 32.64      32.69  
 50 Germanis, Johnnie W        9 MACHINE-PV             32.40      32.69  
 52 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                32.73      32.89  
 53 Hutchison, Robert J       10 CUBU-PV                32.83      33.17  
 54 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV                36.48L     33.24  
 55 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV                32.69      33.84  
 -- McMahon, Ryan A            9 VSC-PV                 32.40         NS  
 -- Prescott, John G          10 OCCS-PV                32.20         NS  
 -- MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                28.46         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.74  1982      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: #   57.23  2000      CJ Marak                                    
PVS Resident: @   59.10  2001      Sean Stewart                                
 USA Qual #1: !   59.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:01.49            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV              1:05.12    1:02.17  
       28.74  1:02.17                                                      
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV              1:04.00    1:02.25  
       29.91  1:02.25                                                      
  3 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV              1:03.04    1:02.42  
       29.82  1:02.42                                                      
  4 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA               1:03.67    1:02.53  
       29.89  1:02.53                                                      
  5 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV              1:05.04    1:02.63  
       29.84  1:02.63                                                      
  6 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV              1:05.15    1:03.34  
       29.87  1:03.34                                                      
  7 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV              1:04.85    1:03.36  
       30.24  1:03.36                                                      
  8 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV              1:04.35    1:04.45  
       30.44  1:04.45                                                      
  9 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV              1:08.18    1:05.24  
       30.14  1:05.24                                                      
 10 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV              1:10.50    1:06.09  
       31.83  1:06.09                                                      
 11 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV              1:09.28    1:06.15  
       31.86  1:06.15                                                      
 12 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV              1:08.00    1:06.29  
       31.93  1:06.29                                                      
 13 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:07.35    1:06.33  
       31.91  1:06.33                                                      
 14 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV           1:06.09    1:06.34  
       31.16  1:06.34                                                      
 15 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA               1:06.55    1:06.47  
       31.81  1:06.47                                                      
 16 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV              1:07.21    1:06.77  
       31.14  1:06.77                                                      
 17 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV              1:10.05    1:06.81  
       32.82  1:06.81                                                      
 18 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV              1:08.78    1:06.88  
       31.94  1:06.88                                                      
 19 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV              1:10.44    1:06.93  
       31.22  1:06.93                                                      
 20 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA               1:07.34    1:07.15  
       32.29  1:07.15                                                      
 21 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV              1:09.71    1:07.41  
       31.48  1:07.41                                                      
 22 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              1:10.11    1:07.45  
       32.56  1:07.45                                                      
 23 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              1:09.00    1:07.76  
       32.62  1:07.76                                                      
 24 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:10.37    1:08.06  
       32.83  1:08.06                                                      
 24 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              1:10.55    1:08.06  
       31.28  1:08.06                                                      
 26 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV           1:08.53    1:08.07  
       32.37  1:08.07                                                      
 27 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:09.46    1:08.71  
       32.67  1:08.71                                                      
 28 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:12.17    1:08.78  
       32.40  1:08.78                                                      
 29 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV              1:11.82    1:08.80  
       33.65  1:08.80                                                      
 30 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV           1:06.70    1:09.25  
       31.90  1:09.25                                                      
 31 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV              1:11.05    1:09.41  
       33.75  1:09.41                                                      
 32 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV              1:09.72    1:09.50  
       33.37  1:09.50                                                      
 33 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV              1:10.69    1:09.75  
       32.56  1:09.75                                                      
 34 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:10.79    1:10.06  
       34.28  1:10.06                                                      
 35 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA               1:12.14    1:10.38  
       33.13  1:10.38                                                      
 36 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              1:09.96    1:10.93  
       33.55  1:10.93                                                      
 37 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:11.97    1:11.05  
       34.66  1:11.05                                                      
 38 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV              1:11.74    1:11.19  
       33.83  1:11.19                                                      
 39 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV              1:12.25    1:11.46  
       34.20  1:11.46                                                      
 40 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV               1:13.88    1:11.50  
       36.07  1:11.50                                                      
 41 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV              1:12.40    1:11.69  
       33.99  1:11.69                                                      
 42 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV              1:12.65    1:12.04  
       33.77  1:12.04                                                      
 43 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV              1:13.51    1:12.52  
       34.46  1:12.52                                                      
 44 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV              1:12.55    1:12.58  
       34.91  1:12.58                                                      
 45 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV              1:12.28    1:12.61  
       34.67  1:12.61                                                      
 46 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV              1:13.88    1:12.68  
       35.25  1:12.68                                                      
 47 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV              1:13.61    1:13.02  
       34.78  1:13.02                                                      
 48 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV              1:11.91    1:13.19  
       33.73  1:13.19                                                      
 49 Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA               1:13.35    1:13.32  
       34.89  1:13.32                                                      
 50 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC               1:10.87    1:13.99  
       34.79  1:13.99                                                      
 51 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2OYAS-PV            1:13.61    1:14.05  
       33.86  1:14.05                                                      
 52 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV              1:10.41    1:14.34  
       35.00  1:14.34                                                      
 53 Finn, Thomas E             9 RMSC-PV              1:13.89    1:15.57  
       35.49  1:15.57                                                      
 54 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:12.79    1:15.59  
       35.68  1:15.59                                                      
 55 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV           1:13.76    1:15.83  
       35.66  1:15.83                                                      
 56 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV              1:11.85    1:16.04  
       35.32  1:16.04                                                      
 -- McMahon, Ryan A            9 VSC-PV               1:13.10         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:58.60  1997      Brian Fiske, MVP-NE                         
    PVS Open: # 2:03.82  2000      CJ Marak                                    
PVS Resident: @ 2:08.05  1998      Daniel Mengering                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:10.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:12.89            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV              2:16.16    2:16.86  
       30.90  1:06.64  1:42.68  2:16.86                                    
  2 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA               2:23.86    2:17.95  
       32.29  1:08.25  1:45.25  2:17.95                                    
  3 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV              2:24.55    2:18.87  
       31.07  1:06.57  1:43.81  2:18.87                                    
  4 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV              2:25.34    2:19.58  
       31.27  1:07.61  1:44.27  2:19.58                                    
  5 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV              2:22.58    2:19.61  
       30.55  1:06.15  1:43.63  2:19.61                                    
  6 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              2:27.56    2:21.63  
       32.76  1:08.79  1:45.84  2:21.63                                    
  7 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV           2:26.18    2:23.13  
       31.84  1:08.11  1:46.20  2:23.13                                    
  8 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              2:26.43    2:25.28  
       32.49  1:10.19  1:48.27  2:25.28                                    
  9 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV              2:30.27    2:25.44  
       33.27  1:10.47  1:48.84  2:25.44                                    
 10 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV              2:32.70    2:25.46  
       34.18  1:11.49  1:49.40  2:25.46                                    
 11 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              2:29.18    2:25.61  
       32.97  1:11.24  1:49.81  2:25.61                                    
 12 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV              2:29.13    2:26.01  
       33.65  1:11.57  1:49.53  2:26.01                                    
 13 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              2:28.51    2:26.73  
       34.70  1:12.99  1:50.59  2:26.73                                    
 14 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA               2:28.21    2:27.04  
       33.48  1:11.61  1:49.61  2:27.04                                    
 15 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              2:26.62    2:28.57  
       34.69  1:13.14  1:51.38  2:28.57                                    
 16 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              2:35.83    2:29.36  
       33.82  1:12.69  1:52.64  2:29.36                                    
 17 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV              2:27.03    2:29.46  
       33.53  1:14.14  1:52.44  2:29.46                                    
 18 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV              2:35.22    2:29.52  
       32.86  1:11.13  1:51.65  2:29.52                                    
 19 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV           2:33.29    2:31.12  
       33.86  1:13.49  1:56.16  2:31.12                                    
 20 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA               2:36.74    2:31.14  
       34.29  1:14.01  1:54.29  2:31.14                                    
 21 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               2:36.12    2:31.17  
       35.20  1:13.92  1:53.43  2:31.17                                    
 22 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV              2:32.68    2:31.32  
       32.70  1:12.13  1:52.72  2:31.32                                    
 23 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV              2:34.81    2:31.74  
       34.88  1:14.65  1:54.69  2:31.74                                    
 24 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV           2:41.92    2:33.22  
       35.03  1:14.36  1:55.18  2:33.22                                    
 25 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              2:29.94    2:33.84  
       35.56  1:15.52  1:54.68  2:33.84                                    
 26 Hutchison, Robert J       10 CUBU-PV              2:41.81    2:35.02  
       35.95  1:16.59  1:57.14  2:35.02                                    
 27 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV              2:41.00    2:35.50  
       36.45  1:16.84  1:57.86  2:35.50                                    
 28 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV         2:36.56    2:35.91  
       35.72  1:16.33  1:56.76  2:35.91                                    
 29 Flamand, Michael W        10 RMSC-PV              2:37.50    2:36.28  
       37.19  1:17.09  1:57.98  2:36.28                                    
 30 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               2:35.59    2:36.60  
       35.10  1:16.77  1:58.38  2:36.60                                    
 31 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              2:38.81    2:37.78  
       37.21  1:18.47  1:58.50  2:37.78                                    
 32 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV              2:42.80    2:38.42  
       34.35  1:15.59  1:58.24  2:38.42                                    
 33 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV              2:37.85    2:38.49  
       34.95  1:15.72  1:58.32  2:38.49                                    
 34 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           2:38.28    2:38.71  
       35.48  1:16.66  1:58.97  2:38.71                                    
 35 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV              2:41.53    2:39.03  
       36.37  1:16.62  2:39.03                                             
 36 Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA               2:39.76    2:40.39  
       36.54  1:18.43  2:00.09  2:40.39                                    
 37 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV              2:41.34    2:41.20  
       36.27  1:18.13  2:00.30  2:41.20                                    
 38 Kannan, Matthew W         10 RMSC-PV              2:39.65    2:41.83  
       37.31  1:19.38  2:01.70  2:41.83                                    
 39 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               2:37.59    2:41.96  
       34.53  1:17.44  2:01.48  2:41.96                                    
 40 Hepp, David A             10 RMSC-PV              3:08.13L   2:44.89  
       36.53  1:19.03  2:02.77  2:44.89                                    
 41 Mai, Alexander J          10 MAKOS-PV             2:42.22    2:45.97  
       35.66  1:17.05  2:01.55  2:45.97                                    
 42 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV              2:42.51    2:49.21  
       36.99  1:18.67  2:03.97  2:49.21                                    
 -- Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV           2:38.17         NS  
 -- Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              2:30.96         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.73  1996      Rick Hancock, ASC-SC                          
    PVS Open: # 30.05  2001      Eric Ross                                     
PVS Resident: @ 30.22  1979      Tony Barnett                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 32.99            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                31.89      30.54! 
  2 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                35.42      33.09  
  3 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV             34.25      33.32  
  4 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                33.12      33.44  
  5 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV                35.19      33.94  
  6 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV                33.60      34.26  
  7 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                35.46      34.72  
  8 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                34.11      34.77  
  9 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV                35.58      34.80  
 10 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                 33.94      34.91  
 11 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                36.15      35.06  
 12 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV             35.60      35.13  
 13 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV             36.62      35.40  
 14 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV                35.67      35.67  
 15 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV                35.71      35.77  
 16 Jackson, Warren C         10 RMSC-PV                36.85      36.00  
 17 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV                37.70      36.22  
 18 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 RMSC-PV                37.27      36.25  
 19 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 37.62      36.41  
 20 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA                 37.35      36.76  
 21 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV           36.62      36.77  
 22 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                37.99      36.93  
 23 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV             36.82      36.95  
 24 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                37.92      37.00  
 25 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                37.99      37.20  
 26 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV                35.92      37.46  
 27 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                36.10      37.51  
 28 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV                38.68      37.54  
 29 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                37.61      37.58  
 30 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                38.30      37.61  
 31 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV                38.36      37.63  
 32 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV             37.97      37.67  
 33 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                36.83      37.71  
 34 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                 38.43      37.73  
 35 Pence, Charlie R          10 MACHINE-PV             38.27      37.76  
 36 Wojciechowski, Louis P     8 CUBU-PV                38.56      37.79  
 37 Campbell, Gavin S          9 MACHINE-PV             38.75      37.88  
 38 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                 37.97      38.01  
 39 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                38.41      38.05  
 40 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                37.62      38.17  
 41 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA                 37.39      38.20  
 42 Germanis, Johnnie W        9 MACHINE-PV             38.53      38.24  
 43 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV                38.20      38.30  
 44 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV                43.55L     38.40  
 45 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV                38.51      38.43  
 46 Inomata, Yusuke           10 CUBU-PV                38.00      39.14  
 47 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA                 38.25      39.22  
 48 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 RMSC-PV                38.46      39.37  
 49 McJunkin, Matthew R        8 MACHINE-PV             38.65      39.58  
 50 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA                 38.29      39.60  
 51 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                38.68      40.06  
 52 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                38.66      40.10  
 53 Barry, Timmy R             8 TCSD-PV                37.38      40.48  
 -- Prescott, John G          10 OCCS-PV                38.62         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:01.35  1996      Rick Hancock, ASC-SC                        
    PVS Open: # 1:04.00  2000      Daniel Simco                                
PVS Resident: @ 1:05.68  1992      James Willhite                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:08.29            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV              1:10.09    1:09.14& 
       32.44  1:09.14                                                      
  2 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV           1:14.13    1:11.85  
       34.04  1:11.85                                                      
  3 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV              1:12.60    1:12.40  
       34.84  1:12.40                                                      
  4 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV              1:17.10    1:12.47  
       35.56  1:12.47                                                      
  5 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV              1:16.07    1:14.17  
  6 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA               1:14.68    1:14.85  
       36.71  1:14.85                                                      
  7 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV              1:17.18    1:16.82  
       36.96  1:16.82                                                      
  8 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA               1:13.71    1:16.90  
       38.13  1:16.90                                                      
  9 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              1:23.73    1:17.17  
       37.29  1:17.17                                                      
 10 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV              1:15.12    1:18.26  
       37.08  1:18.26                                                      
 11 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:19.15    1:18.30  
       37.77  1:18.30                                                      
 12 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 RMSC-PV              1:26.13    1:18.44  
       37.79  1:18.44                                                      
 13 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV              1:20.75    1:18.48  
       37.63  1:18.48                                                      
 14 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV              1:17.91    1:18.79  
       37.35  1:18.79                                                      
 15 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:19.04    1:19.51  
       39.31  1:19.51                                                      
 16 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:19.27    1:19.68  
       38.21  1:19.68                                                      
 17 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV              1:20.01    1:19.87  
       39.18  1:19.87                                                      
 18 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              1:20.42    1:20.04  
       39.46  1:20.04                                                      
 19 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA               1:21.39    1:20.99  
       38.88  1:20.99                                                      
 20 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV              1:20.08    1:21.14  
       38.96  1:21.14                                                      
 21 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV              1:21.46    1:21.28  
       39.16  1:21.28                                                      
 22 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV              1:18.69    1:21.43  
       39.21  1:21.43                                                      
 23 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           1:23.05    1:21.52  
       39.52  1:21.52                                                      
 24 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV              1:20.63    1:21.55  
       39.32  1:21.55                                                      
 25 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV              1:21.29    1:21.72  
       38.55  1:21.72                                                      
 26 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV           1:26.42    1:21.95  
       39.28  1:21.95                                                      
 27 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              1:23.66    1:22.11  
       39.92  1:22.11                                                      
 28 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV              1:22.46    1:22.46  
       40.09  1:22.46                                                      
 29 Germanis, Johnnie W        9 MACHINE-PV           1:25.38    1:22.49  
       38.98  1:22.49                                                      
 30 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:21.44    1:22.52  
       40.25  1:22.52                                                      
 31 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              1:22.82    1:22.55  
       40.92  1:22.55                                                      
 32 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV           1:21.21    1:23.00  
       40.51  1:23.00                                                      
 33 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV              1:21.89    1:23.24  
       40.41  1:23.24                                                      
 33 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV              1:25.78    1:23.24  
       40.99  1:23.24                                                      
 33 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV              1:26.96    1:23.24  
       40.62  1:23.24                                                      
 36 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               1:23.11    1:23.57  
       40.32  1:23.57                                                      
 37 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 RMSC-PV              1:25.55    1:23.68  
       40.15  1:23.68                                                      
 38 Campbell, Gavin S          9 MACHINE-PV           1:22.63    1:23.86  
       40.82  1:23.86                                                      
 39 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV              1:23.68    1:24.26  
       41.55  1:24.26                                                      
 40 Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA               1:23.27    1:24.28  
       40.99  1:24.28                                                      
 41 Inomata, Yusuke           10 CUBU-PV              1:25.23    1:25.25  
       40.63  1:25.25                                                      
 42 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV              1:26.29    1:26.09  
       40.92  1:26.09                                                      
 43 Sokolove, William H       10 RMSC-PV              1:25.24    1:26.16  
 44 Flamand, Michael W        10 RMSC-PV              1:26.85    1:26.33  
       42.17  1:26.33                                                      
 45 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV              1:26.44    1:27.03  
       41.30  1:27.03                                                      
 46 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV              1:23.48    1:27.26  
       42.44  1:27.26                                                      
 47 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV              1:26.99    1:30.45  
 -- Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV              1:21.41         DQ  
       38.92       DQ                                                      
 -- Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV              1:24.55         DQ  
       41.69       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 32.16  1999      Jordan Rantz                                  
    PVS Open: # 33.19  1979      Tony Barnett                                  
PVS Resident: @ 33.10  1979      Tony Barnett                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 35.59            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 36.69            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV                39.63      37.11  
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                38.07      37.63  
  3 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV                38.46      38.05  
  4 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                38.92      39.05  
  5 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                39.25      39.54  
  6 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV                39.69      39.56  
  7 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV                41.60      40.23  
  8 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                40.26      40.71  
  9 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV                42.31      40.80  
 10 Chen, Michael H           10 RMSC-PV                40.19      40.84  
 11 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 42.35      40.90  
 12 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV                41.30      40.92  
 13 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                42.56      41.23  
 14 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                40.64      41.44  
 15 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                42.98      41.46  
 16 Schwartz, Jason A         10 CUBU-PV                42.21      41.49  
 17 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV                41.10      41.68  
 18 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV                41.83      41.69  
 19 Marchand, Tyler J         10 CUBU-PV                42.71      41.74  
 20 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                42.15      41.75  
 21 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV                42.56      41.88  
 22 Bryan, Stephen W          10 CUBU-PV                43.38      42.02  
 23 Spinard, Alexander F       9 RMSC-PV                43.00      42.25  
 24 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                42.20      42.68  
 25 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                42.61      42.80  
 26 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV                41.71      42.88  
 27 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                40.81      42.91  
 28 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                42.61      43.02  
 29 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                43.12      43.19  
 30 Pence, Charlie R          10 MACHINE-PV             43.33      43.76  
 31 McGuire, Ryan J           10 MACHINE-PV             43.29      43.79  
 32 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                43.01      44.09  
 33 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                42.54      44.31  
 -- Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV             42.14         NS  
 -- Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV             43.35         NS  
 -- Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV             42.37         NS  
 -- Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV             41.35         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:11.11  1982      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:12.73  2000      Anthony Simco                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:13.45  1979      Tony Barnett                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:17.99            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:20.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              1:26.54    1:21.43  
       38.50  1:21.43                                                      
  2 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              1:22.76    1:23.22  
       39.71  1:23.22                                                      
  3 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              1:25.96    1:23.77  
       39.88  1:23.77                                                      
  4 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV              1:28.05    1:26.02  
       41.28  1:26.02                                                      
  5 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:29.57    1:26.10  
       39.34  1:26.10                                                      
  6 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              1:26.43    1:26.37  
       41.20  1:26.37                                                      
  7 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:29.40    1:26.38  
       41.54  1:26.38                                                      
  8 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV              1:33.78    1:26.46  
       40.78  1:26.46                                                      
  9 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              1:28.86    1:28.87  
       42.66  1:28.87                                                      
 10 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV              1:28.63    1:29.09  
       41.33  1:29.09                                                      
 11 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:34.72    1:29.36  
       42.18  1:29.36                                                      
 12 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV              1:33.44    1:29.40  
       42.21  1:29.40                                                      
 13 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              1:29.43    1:29.71  
       43.12  1:29.71                                                      
 14 Marchand, Tyler J         10 CUBU-PV              1:35.19    1:29.87  
       43.48  1:29.87                                                      
 15 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:50.84L   1:30.16  
       43.32  1:30.16                                                      
 16 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV              1:32.31    1:30.17  
       42.16  1:30.17                                                      
 17 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:28.86    1:30.89  
       42.79  1:30.89                                                      
 18 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV              1:34.10    1:31.23  
       42.22  1:31.23                                                      
 19 Johnson, Alex I           10 AAC-PV               1:47.32L   1:31.87  
       42.68  1:31.87                                                      
 20 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               1:30.57    1:31.91  
       43.21  1:31.91                                                      
 21 Kurz, Seth M               9 DST-MA               1:35.62    1:32.26  
       44.28  1:32.26                                                      
 22 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 RMSC-PV              1:32.49    1:32.30  
 23 Schwartz, Jason A         10 CUBU-PV              1:33.23    1:32.74  
       42.70  1:32.74                                                      
 24 Bryan, Stephen W          10 CUBU-PV              1:35.86    1:32.95  
       43.92  1:32.95                                                      
 25 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               1:35.17    1:33.07  
       44.43  1:33.07                                                      
 26 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               1:34.09    1:34.49  
       45.84  1:34.49                                                      
 27 Fiala, CJ J               10 CUBU-PV              1:53.60L   1:35.18  
       44.76  1:35.18                                                      
 28 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV              1:34.45    1:35.78  
       45.85  1:35.78                                                      
 29 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV              1:34.78    1:35.91  
       45.28  1:35.91                                                      
 30 Parker, Samuel D          10 YORK-PV              1:36.05    1:37.29  
       45.34  1:37.29                                                      
 31 Stack, Patrick A          10 TCSD-PV              1:34.95    1:38.05  
       44.23  1:38.05                                                      
 -- Mckissick, James D        10 CUBU-PV              1:32.34         DQ  
       44.83       DQ                                                      
 -- Garfield, Evan M           9 RMSC-PV              1:36.38         DQ  
       43.74       DQ                                                      
 
Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 27.07  1982      Chas Morton                                   
    PVS Open: # 28.28  1983      John Kennedy                                  
PVS Resident: @ 29.04  1980      M. Henderson/ B. Fox '01                      
 USA Qual #1: ! 30.39            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 31.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                31.04      29.81! 
  2 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                31.07      30.62& 
  3 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                 31.76      31.17& 
  4 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV                31.68      31.26& 
  5 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV                32.28      31.33  
  6 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA                 33.09      31.54  
  7 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                31.32      31.59  
  8 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV                32.28      31.72  
  9 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                31.50      32.46  
  9 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                31.36      32.46  
 11 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV                33.29      32.93  
 12 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV             33.83      33.52  
 13 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                33.20      33.61  
 14 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                35.46      33.81  
 15 Wojciechowski, Louis P     8 CUBU-PV                37.38      34.20  
 16 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                33.28      34.27  
 17 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                34.41      34.58  
 18 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                 37.59      35.51  
 19 Perrot, Cabell D           9 YORK-PV                36.85      35.71  
 20 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV                36.73      35.72  
 20 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV             37.53      35.72  
 22 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA                 34.88      35.84  
 23 Jackson, Warren C         10 RMSC-PV                37.52      35.89  
 24 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                 35.25      35.97  
 25 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV             34.56      36.00  
 26 Rieling, Conor M          10 HACC-PV                36.52      36.13  
 27 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                36.12      36.41  
 28 Patteson, Austin C         9 PM-PV                  38.16      36.42  
 29 Prescott, John G          10 OCCS-PV                35.88      36.45  
 30 Surette, Sam A            10 YORK-PV                37.68      36.59  
 31 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ                 37.93      36.63  
 32 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV             37.10      36.83  
 33 Chute, Austin T            9 CUBU-PV                37.78      36.84  
 34 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                38.50      37.03  
 35 Ramey, Lloyd N            10 CUBU-PV                38.08      37.06  
 36 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                36.48      37.17  
 37 Sullivan, Sean M           8 CUBU-PV                37.26      37.27  
 38 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                38.49      37.51  
 39 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                37.05      37.53  
 40 Mai, Alexander J          10 MAKOS-PV               37.21      37.75  
 41 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                36.91      37.78  
 42 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                37.92      37.95  
 43 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV                37.15      38.00  
 44 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                 37.79      38.41  
 45 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                36.59      38.46  
 46 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2OYAS-PV              37.23      38.70  
 47 Banks, David G            10 PM-PV                  37.94      39.03  
 -- Cove, William M           10 RMSC-PV                38.11         NS  
 -- Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV             35.63         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   59.97  1992      Zachary Ferguson                            
    PVS Open: # 1:02.83  2000      Anthony Simco                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.23  2001      Brady Fox                                   
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:07.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:10.89            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV              1:11.80    1:06.96! 
       31.69  1:06.96                                                      
  2 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              1:15.09    1:08.53& 
       31.85  1:08.53                                                      
  3 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV              1:10.30    1:08.68& 
       32.57  1:08.68                                                      
  4 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV              1:11.85    1:11.29  
       33.47  1:11.29                                                      
  5 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV              1:17.94    1:11.47  
       30.89  1:11.47                                                      
  6 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA               1:14.44    1:12.86  
       34.52  1:12.86                                                      
  7 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV              1:16.32    1:13.64  
       33.79  1:13.64                                                      
  8 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV              1:12.10    1:15.23  
       34.45  1:15.23                                                      
  9 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV              1:19.06    1:17.53  
       34.97  1:17.53                                                      
 10 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV              1:17.33    1:18.38  
       34.39  1:18.38                                                      
 11 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:19.39    1:18.93  
       37.16  1:18.93                                                      
 12 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV              1:20.83    1:19.88  
       35.52  1:19.88                                                      
 13 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV              1:22.74    1:20.47  
       38.28  1:20.47                                                      
 14 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:26.80    1:20.76  
       37.75  1:20.76                                                      
 15 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              1:22.77    1:20.80  
       37.33  1:20.80                                                      
 16 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               1:24.89    1:21.00  
       36.92  1:21.00                                                      
 17 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA               1:19.32    1:21.11  
       38.31  1:21.11                                                      
 18 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV              1:31.40    1:21.85  
       36.41  1:21.85                                                      
 19 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               1:25.67    1:22.12  
       38.05  1:22.12                                                      
 20 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC               1:29.69    1:22.44  
       37.69  1:22.44                                                      
 21 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               1:28.49    1:22.88  
       38.12  1:22.88                                                      
 22 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               1:23.46    1:24.60  
       40.01  1:24.60                                                      
 23 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV              1:31.83    1:25.12  
       38.52  1:25.12                                                      
 24 Laffosse, Nicolas M        9 VSC-PV               1:25.45    1:25.22  
       40.43  1:25.22                                                      
 25 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           1:35.20    1:25.77  
       39.77  1:25.77                                                      
 26 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              1:31.38    1:26.00  
       40.81  1:26.00                                                      
 27 Mai, Alexander J          10 MAKOS-PV             1:30.98    1:26.04  
       38.77  1:26.04                                                      
 28 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              1:29.49    1:27.45  
       39.31  1:27.45                                                      
 29 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV              1:31.20    1:28.19  
       41.53  1:28.19                                                      
 30 Ramey, Lloyd N            10 CUBU-PV              1:33.28    1:28.75  
       39.75  1:28.75                                                      
 31 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2OYAS-PV            1:33.42    1:29.38  
       41.61  1:29.38                                                      
 32 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:29.73    1:30.13  
       39.26  1:30.13                                                      
 33 Levine, Brian M           10 YORK-PV              1:27.99    1:31.07  
       41.81  1:31.07                                                      
 34 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               1:26.64    1:31.28  
       42.31  1:31.28                                                      
 35 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV              1:26.51    1:31.47  
       42.23  1:31.47                                                      
 36 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV              1:27.62    1:31.66  
       40.12  1:31.66                                                      
 37 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV              1:27.01    1:31.71  
       41.45  1:31.71                                                      
 38 Mckissick, James D        10 CUBU-PV              1:31.40    1:32.13  
       40.93  1:32.13                                                      
 39 Patteson, Austin C         9 PM-PV                1:34.00    1:38.83  
       42.09  1:38.83                                                      
 40 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA               1:32.08    1:40.42  
       46.65  1:40.42                                                      
 -- Hand, Jamie K             10 DST-MA               1:34.48         DQ  
       44.67       DQ                                                      
 -- Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV              1:33.83         NS  
 -- Barry, Timmy R             8 TCSD-PV              1:32.56         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:02.47  2000      Collin Gladys                               
    PVS Open: # 1:04.46  2000      Anthony Simco                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:05.92  1979      Tony Barnett                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:09.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:11.09            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV              1:12.62    1:09.21& 
       29.86  1:09.21                                                      
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV              1:12.50    1:11.46  
       32.89  1:11.46                                                      
  3 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA               1:14.21    1:11.63  
       33.10  1:11.63                                                      
  4 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              1:13.44    1:11.89  
       33.55  1:11.89                                                      
  5 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV              1:14.64    1:13.27  
       33.69  1:13.27                                                      
  6 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV              1:16.47    1:14.37  
       34.34  1:14.37                                                      
  7 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV              1:18.38    1:14.74  
       34.64  1:14.74                                                      
  8 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV              1:15.34    1:14.88  
       34.29  1:14.88                                                      
  9 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV              1:15.79    1:14.89  
       34.10  1:14.89                                                      
 10 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV           1:18.31    1:15.46  
       35.60  1:15.46                                                      
 11 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA               1:15.59    1:15.51  
       34.72  1:15.51                                                      
 12 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              1:17.64    1:15.96  
       36.84  1:15.96                                                      
 13 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA               1:18.56    1:16.66  
       35.27  1:16.66                                                      
 14 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV              1:20.32    1:16.99  
       36.54  1:16.99                                                      
 15 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV           1:20.00    1:17.14  
       36.31  1:17.14                                                      
 16 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV              1:18.61    1:17.21  
       36.18  1:17.21                                                      
 17 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              1:19.82    1:17.39  
       37.13  1:17.39                                                      
 18 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              1:19.05    1:18.01  
       36.14  1:18.01                                                      
 19 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              1:19.69    1:18.52  
       37.15  1:18.52                                                      
 20 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:22.64    1:18.63  
       36.29  1:18.63                                                      
 21 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV           1:19.16    1:18.87  
       36.30  1:18.87                                                      
 22 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              1:19.56    1:19.31  
       38.49  1:19.31                                                      
 23 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV              1:22.51    1:19.50  
       36.44  1:19.50                                                      
 24 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:21.99    1:19.58  
       37.86  1:19.58                                                      
 25 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV              1:20.97    1:19.77  
       38.18  1:19.77                                                      
 26 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               1:22.68    1:19.97  
       37.80  1:19.97                                                      
 27 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV              1:21.72    1:20.23  
       38.94  1:20.23                                                      
 28 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              1:21.68    1:20.51  
       39.10  1:20.51                                                      
 29 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV           1:23.13    1:20.64  
       37.37  1:20.64                                                      
 30 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               1:20.07    1:20.66  
       37.92  1:20.66                                                      
 31 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV              1:21.79    1:21.06  
       39.08  1:21.06                                                      
 32 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV              1:23.07    1:21.51  
       38.30  1:21.51                                                      
 33 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              1:22.22    1:21.90  
       38.16  1:21.90                                                      
 34 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              1:23.68    1:22.17  
       39.01  1:22.17                                                      
 35 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA               1:21.98    1:22.19  
       38.83  1:22.19                                                      
 36 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV              1:23.88    1:22.25  
       39.48  1:22.25                                                      
 37 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               1:21.08    1:22.70  
       40.44  1:22.70                                                      
 38 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           1:23.07    1:23.33  
       38.74  1:23.33                                                      
 39 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV              1:21.04    1:23.82  
       40.16  1:23.82                                                      
 40 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV              1:22.36    1:23.92  
       38.53  1:23.92                                                      
 41 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV              1:22.25    1:23.93  
       38.51  1:23.93                                                      
 42 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV              1:22.48    1:24.27  
       39.94  1:24.27                                                      
 43 Laffosse, Nicolas M        9 VSC-PV               1:23.96    1:24.78  
       40.07  1:24.78                                                      
 44 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV              1:23.61    1:27.32  
       43.94  1:27.32                                                      
 -- Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV              1:23.16         NS  
 -- Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              1:20.96         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:12.29  1982      Chas Morton                                 
    PVS Open: # 2:18.51  2000      Daniel Simco                                
PVS Resident: @ 2:25.64  2001      Tony Barnett                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:27.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 2:32.49            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV              2:35.53    2:32.89  
       33.11  1:12.61  1:59.20  2:32.89                                    
  2 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV              2:40.46    2:33.96  
       31.76  1:11.62  2:00.17  2:33.96                                    
  3 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV              2:45.86    2:34.32  
       34.05  1:13.19  2:00.40  2:34.32                                    
  4 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV              2:42.00    2:36.09  
       32.60  1:13.65  1:59.98  2:36.09                                    
  5 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA               2:48.52    2:36.59  
       34.52  1:13.81  2:00.87  2:36.59                                    
  6 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV              2:34.35    2:37.64  
       33.21  1:13.59  2:02.40  2:37.64                                    
  7 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV              2:50.11    2:39.28  
       35.22  1:15.73  2:04.39  2:39.28                                    
  8 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV              2:51.68    2:41.90  
       34.07  1:15.62  2:04.73  2:41.90                                    
  9 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV              2:43.40    2:42.30  
       33.20  1:15.85  2:04.38  2:42.30                                    
 10 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV              2:42.22    2:42.79  
       37.83  1:18.84  2:04.64  2:42.79                                    
 11 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV              2:47.04    2:42.98  
       36.51  1:19.14  2:07.09  2:42.98                                    
 12 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV              2:50.83    2:45.39  
       38.87  1:20.95  2:11.00  2:45.39                                    
 13 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV           2:48.22    2:46.16  
       36.22  1:16.86  2:08.84  2:46.16                                    
 14 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV              2:48.81    2:46.62  
       38.33  1:22.35  2:11.97  2:46.62                                    
 15 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV              2:48.88    2:46.95  
       41.01  1:23.36  2:10.25  2:46.95                                    
 16 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV              2:48.75    2:47.21  
       37.53  1:19.30  2:09.55  2:47.21                                    
 17 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA               2:52.16    2:47.55  
       38.11  1:19.53  2:10.78  2:47.55                                    
 18 Yu, Jonathan              10 DST-MA               2:51.63    2:49.13  
       38.47  1:20.70  2:10.90  2:49.13                                    
 19 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV              2:54.92    2:50.86  
       41.15  1:24.16  2:13.20  2:50.86                                    
 20 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV               2:51.32    2:50.95  
       38.61  1:22.44  2:15.53  2:50.95                                    
 21 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV              2:59.85    2:51.66  
       39.18  1:23.52  2:13.59  2:51.66                                    
 22 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ               2:54.40    2:52.25  
       38.71  1:22.56  2:13.78  2:52.25                                    
 23 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV              2:52.48    2:52.63  
       37.93  1:22.86  2:15.26  2:52.63                                    
 24 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA               2:55.83    2:52.70  
       41.14  1:24.04  2:16.41  2:52.70                                    
 25 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV              2:55.77    2:52.89  
       39.69  1:24.68  2:15.02  2:52.89                                    
 26 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV           2:58.65    2:53.06  
       37.77  1:21.94  2:14.32  2:53.06                                    
 27 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV              2:52.49    2:53.61  
       40.71  1:24.32  2:14.95  2:53.61                                    
 28 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV           2:56.91    2:54.86  
       39.29  1:23.77  2:14.51  2:54.86                                    
 29 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV               2:56.14    2:54.89  
       38.03  1:20.91  2:13.07  2:54.89                                    
 30 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV              3:01.59    2:55.36  
       39.39  1:23.21  2:16.44  2:55.36                                    
 31 Keup, Adam C               9 DST-MA               2:53.40    2:55.39  
       40.67  1:25.54  2:17.33  2:55.39                                    
 32 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV              2:59.34    2:57.38  
       36.84  1:21.78  2:15.43  2:57.38                                    
 33 Kurz, Seth M               9 DST-MA               2:58.63    2:59.83  
       45.62  1:30.10  2:22.81  2:59.83                                    
 34 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV              3:03.00    2:59.96  
       43.85  1:23.96  2:21.51  2:59.96                                    
 35 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV              2:56.36    3:00.03  
       42.53  1:26.74  2:20.24  3:00.03                                    
 36 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV              3:02.34    3:00.21  
       40.55  1:27.94  2:18.56  3:00.21                                    
 37 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV              3:02.45    3:01.21  
       41.76  1:26.59  2:25.74  3:01.21                                    
 38 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV              2:56.82    3:01.66  
       41.42  1:29.03  2:21.75  3:01.66                                    
 39 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV              3:04.80    3:01.83  
       43.48  1:25.35  2:21.77  3:01.83                                    
 40 Flamand, Michael W        10 RMSC-PV              3:03.67    3:02.79  
       45.15  1:28.84  2:23.11  3:02.79                                    
 41 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV              3:02.78    3:06.97  
       48.00  1:37.90  2:26.98  3:06.97                                    
 42 Pryor, Zach J             10 DST-MA               3:00.88    3:08.24  
       46.20  1:31.69  2:27.71  3:08.24                                    
 43 Hutchison, Robert J       10 CUBU-PV              3:03.65    3:08.54  
       43.94  1:34.20  2:28.91  3:08.54                                    
 44 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV              3:00.05    3:10.29  
       43.29  1:32.88  2:27.67  3:10.29                                    
 -- Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV              2:48.15         DQ  
       38.83  1:22.96  2:12.17       DQ                                    
 -- Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA               3:05.86         DQ  
       44.11  1:30.28  2:26.69       DQ                                    
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:50.07  1988      Aqua-Tex Swim Team                          
    PVS Open: # 1:53.26  1977      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:50.41  1976      STAR                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:59.99            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      1:53.87    1:54.53!  
     1) Steinnagel, Zachary D 10        2) Anderson, Mike P 10            
     3) Kirsch, Kyle A 10               4) Verboncoeur, Chris P 10        
       28.52    56.91  1:26.20  1:54.53                                    
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      1:42.81    1:55.42! 
     1) Wojciechowski, John A 10        2) Phillips, Bradley D 10         
     3) Krebs, Sam T 10                 4) Dillon, Bradley J 10           
       28.80    57.57  1:27.25  1:55.42                                    
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:00.47    1:56.95! 
     1) Katis, Charles C 9              2) Collier, CB B 10               
     3) Putnam, Charlie M 10            4) Vest, Kevin M 10               
       30.06    59.35  1:29.00  1:56.95                                    
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      1:55.04    2:00.37  
     1) Smith, Zachary T 10             2) Curl, Tyler S 10               
     3) Tollefson, Andrew H 10          4) Sarman, Mark C 9               
       29.78  1:01.00  1:30.87  2:00.37                                    
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        2:08.87    2:01.01  
     1) Keup, Adam C 9                  2) Reardon, Jack A 9              
     3) Gordon, Clifton B 10            4) Kurz, Tanner J 9               
       32.10  1:02.53  1:32.50  2:01.01                                    
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      2:01.23    2:02.38  
     1) Kelly, Alex R 10                2) Wimer, Nicholas A 10           
     3) Sheerin, Danny W 9              4) Thomas, Matt C 10              
       30.92  1:01.12  1:32.04  2:02.38                                    
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      2:01.63   x2:05.98  
     1) Gould, Serge A 10               2) Higginbotham, Zach C 10        
     3) Pfister, Alex F 10              4) Camozzo, Danny L 10            
       31.31  1:03.30  1:34.42  2:05.98                                    
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:08.37   x2:07.60  
     1) Knecht, Samuel M 10             2) Swallow, Matthew S 10          
     3) Lee, Mark D 10                  4) Tjonneland, Frederik M 10      
       31.09  1:03.66  1:35.47  2:07.60                                    
  9 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        2:21.85    2:09.69  
     1) Pryor, Zach J 10                2) Hampel, Alex J 10              
     3) Yu, Jonathan 10                 4) Saltiel, Mark D 10             
       32.56  1:04.83  1:36.70  2:09.69                                    
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:10.88    2:09.94  
     1) Cho, Andrew M 10                2) Germanis, Johnnie W 9          
     3) Munch, Ricky W 9                4) Alm, Anthony 10                
       31.21  1:13.84  1:36.57  2:09.94                                    
 11 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:12.90    2:12.54  
     1) Humphrey, Jacob R 10            2) Ratcliff, Kurt M 9             
     3)                                 4) Levine, Brian M 10             
       31.46  1:05.36  1:39.98  2:12.54                                    
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:16.01    2:16.78  
     1) Osiecki, Matt 10                2) Mai, Alexander J 10            
     3) Nyuyen, Kevin 9                 4)                                
       35.18  1:11.18  1:45.10  2:16.78                                    
 13 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:22.36    2:21.35  
     1) Verheul, Dirk W 9               2) Patteson, Austin C 9           
     3) Smith, Will R 10                4) Neblett, Alex M 10             
       34.33  1:07.79  1:44.55  2:21.35                                    
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    2:05.80   X2:12.30  
     1) O'Leary, Brian J 10             2)                                
     3) Amolo, Origa 10                 4)                                
       34.17  1:09.06  1:44.68  2:12.30                                    
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:17.29         NS  
 
Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 2:02.48  1998      Blue Tide Aquatics, BTA-GU                  
    PVS Open: # 2:08.59  1977      STAR                                        
PVS Resident: @ 2:07.06  1992      RMSC                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 2:14.99            USA Top 16                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      2:09.45    2:10.59! 
     1) Dillon, Bradley J 10            2) Sarman, Mark C 9               
     3) Wojciechowski, John A 10        4) Phillips, Bradley D 10         
       34.28  1:11.21  1:41.81  2:10.59                                    
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      2:07.53    2:12.18! 
     1) Kirsch, Kyle A 10               2) Karel, Greg I 10               
     3) Verboncoeur, Chris P 10         4) Steinnagel, Zachary D 10       
       33.88  1:12.66  1:44.36  2:12.18                                    
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      2:17.86    2:15.11  
     1) Kelly, Alex R 10                2) Swallow, Matthew S 10          
     3) Anderson, Mike P 10             4) Wimer, Nicholas A 10           
       34.28  1:13.02  1:45.48  2:15.11                                    
  4 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          2:20.37    2:15.46  
     1) Putnam, Charlie M 10            2) Katis, Charles C 9             
     3) Vest, Kevin M 10                4) Collier, CB B 10               
       33.87  1:15.48  1:46.76  2:15.46                                    
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      2:15.05    2:15.75  
     1) McDermott, Danny J 10           2) Tollefson, Andrew H 10         
     3) Smith, Zachary T 10             4) Krebs, Sam T 10                
       36.21  1:14.38  1:46.76  2:15.75                                    
  6 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        2:25.50    2:16.78  
     1) Kurz, Tanner J 9                2) Keup, Adam C 9                 
     3) Gordon, Clifton B 10            4) Reardon, Jack A 9              
       33.70  1:17.37  1:47.07  2:16.78                                    
  7 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    2:23.87    2:20.65  
     1) Richards, Stephen M 10          2) O'Leary, Brian J 10            
     3) Alloway, Richard M 10           4) Speers, Samuel C 10            
       32.46  1:13.21  1:50.38  2:20.65                                    
  8 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      2:26.77   x2:21.79  
     1) Sheerin, Danny W 9              2) Trigonoplos, Paul A 10         
     3) Jackson, Warren C 10            4) Thomas, Matt C 10              
       35.18  1:15.55  1:50.51  2:21.79                                    
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      2:20.79   x2:26.91  
     1) Moynahan, Paddy S 10            2) Schwartz, Jason A 10           
     3) Gould, Serge A 10               4) Pfister, Alex F 10             
       37.63  1:19.15  1:56.06  2:26.91                                    
 10 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        2:34.00    2:27.07  
     1) Hampel, Alex J 10               2) Kurz, Seth M 9                 
     3) Yu, Jonathan 10                 4) Pryor, Zach J 10               
       40.66  1:20.00  1:55.10  2:27.07                                    
 11 YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            2:29.50    2:29.41  
     1) Humphrey, Jacob R 10            2) Parker, Samuel D 10            
     3) Perrot, Cabell D 9              4) Ratcliff, Kurt M 9             
       34.94  1:19.69  1:57.76  2:29.41                                    
 12 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                          2:29.96    2:30.03  
     1) Cho, Andrew M 10                2) McGuire, Ryan J 10             
     3) Alm, Anthony 10                 4) Germanis, Johnnie W 9          
       34.96  1:19.21  1:58.93  2:30.03                                    
 13 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                 2:34.55    2:30.67  
     1) Kim, Eric I 10                  2) Kotonias, Nicholas J 10        
     3) Hodge, Timothy A 10             4) Ruffa, Jonathan D 10           
       36.81  1:18.40  1:53.69  2:30.67                                    
 14 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     2:35.24    2:41.10  
     1) Osiecki, Matt 10                2) Phung, Eric 9                  
     3) Mai, Alexander J 10             4) Nyuyen, Kevin 9                
       38.16  1:27.66  2:06.25  2:41.10                                    
 15 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    2:37.15    2:41.78  
     1) Barry, Timmy R 8                2) Stack, Patrick A 10            
     3) Amolo, Origa 10                 4) Metge, Tregar 9                
       42.44  1:23.47  2:06.98  2:41.78                                    
 -- POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           2:40.53         NS  
     1) Conner, William R 10            2) Smith, Will R 10               
     3) Banks, David G 10               4) Verheul, Dirk W 9              
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                     2:44.95         NS