PRE-MEET INFORMATION

JOE JACOBY CHAMIONSHIP
HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL MEET

DECEMBER 12-15, 2002
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY

                                
 
Event 6  Boys Open 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  11:24.99
 Meet Qualifying 15&O:  10:29.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Grimes, Jamie M               23 RMSC-PV                   9:13.34 
  2  McCabe, Ryan C                17 RMSC-PV                   9:27.97 
  3  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                   9:29.97 
  4  Dugan, Matt J                 16 CUBU-PV                   9:32.66 
  5  MacLennan, Brett H            17 OCCS-PV                   9:36.68 
  6  Adler, Jason S                16 CUBU-PV                   9:37.18 
  7  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                    9:37.72 
  8  Boyle, Fran J                 20 RMSC-PV                   9:37.84 
  9  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU-PV                   9:41.44 
 10  Bear, Michael D               18 NOVA-VA                   9:43.01 
 11  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                   9:43.12 
 12  Hamilton, Ted W               17 CUBU-PV                   9:49.31 
 13  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                   9:49.55 
 14  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                   9:51.01 
 15  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                   9:51.29 
 16  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU-PV                   9:52.70 
 17  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC-PV                   9:53.76 
 18  Garrett, Camm C               16 NOVA-VA                   9:54.24 
 19  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                     9:55.21 
 20  Hardy, Ryan K                 17 CUBU-PV                   9:55.56 
 21  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC-PV                   9:56.09 
 22  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                   9:56.30 
 23  Honigberg, Mike C             16 CUBU-PV                   9:57.63 
 24  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                    9:57.74 
 25  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU-PV                  10:00.14 
 26  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC-PV                  10:00.29 
 27  McCorkle, Benjamin J          15 SNOWBIRDS-PV             10:01.50 
 28  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                  10:02.45 
 29  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                  10:05.26 
 30  Chestnut, Doug E              37 MAKOS-PV                 10:14.22 
 31  Wingert, Andrew S             15 RMSC-PV                  10:15.05 
 32  Garcia, Guillermo A           16 CUBU-PV                  10:17.20 
 33  Andres, Joshua C              16 NOVA-VA                  10:17.50 
 34  Koucheravy, Tom M             17 VSC-PV                   10:18.05 
 35  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD-PV                  10:18.85 
 36  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                  10:18.94 
 37  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                  10:21.28 
 38  Bowes, Matt W                 14 RMSC-PV                  10:23.27 
 39  Nellius, Pete D               15 DST-MA                   10:24.31 
 40  Kay, Coleman C                16 NOVA-VA                  10:25.68 
 41  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                  10:31.66 
 42  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                  10:33.45 
 43  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                  10:37.68 
 44  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                  10:40.78 
 45  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC-PV                  10:41.84 
 46  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                  10:44.62 
 47  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                  10:45.30 
 48  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                  10:50.75 
 49  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                   10:53.31 
 50  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                  10:53.79 
 51  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                  10:59.39 
 52  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                  11:01.28 
 53  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                  11:01.36 
 54  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                  11:08.45 
 55  Douville, Sean R              14 FAST-PV                  11:12.06 
 56  Siren, Patrick P              14 PM-PV                    11:13.50 
 57  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                  11:15.92 
 58  Vuong, David C                13 RMSC-PV                  11:19.04 
 59  Mastapeter, John A            14 AVST-PV                  11:20.16 
 60  Hellmann, Drew K              16 TCSD-PV                   9:31.51L
 
Event 10  Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.59
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Byskov, Frank                 26 AU-PV                     1:40.89 
  2  McCabe, Ryan C                17 RMSC-PV                   1:41.02 
  3  Peterson, Mike R              20 CUBU-PV                   1:41.34 
  4  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                   1:41.38 
  5  Moses, Ed E                   22 CUBU-PV                   1:42.06 
  6  Woodruff, Josh M              31 CUBU-PV                   1:43.02 
  7  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU-PV                   1:43.18 
  8  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                   1:43.44 
  9  Grimes, Jamie M               23 RMSC-PV                   1:43.77 
 10  Pitts, Cabot J                17 CUBU-PV                   1:44.02 
 11  Kang, Christopher             19 DST-MA                    1:44.52 
 12  Boyd, Tim L                   32 CUBU-PV                   1:44.76 
 13  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                   1:44.76 
 14  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                   1:44.98 
 15  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU-PV                   1:45.05 
 16  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                   1:45.21 
 17  Klee, Dan M                   19 DST-MA                    1:45.54 
 18  Boyle, Fran J                 20 RMSC-PV                   1:45.58 
 19  Harrington, Willie M          19 UNAT-VA                   1:45.95 
 20  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC-PV                   1:46.15 
 21  Wren, Garrett M               15 NOVA-VA                   1:46.35 
 22  Kreitler, John T              16 PM-PV                     1:46.37 
 23  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU-PV                   1:46.78 
 24  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                   1:46.90 
 25  Dufresne, B. J. F             17 VSC-PV                    1:46.93 
 26  Adler, Jason S                16 CUBU-PV                   1:47.06 
 27  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                   1:47.14 
 28  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC-PV                   1:47.28 
 29  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                    1:47.33 
 30  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU-PV                   1:47.34 
 31  Miller, Ben S                 15 CUBU-PV                   1:47.44 
 32  Fell, Mike A                  41 YORK-PV                   1:47.56 
 33  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU-PV                   1:47.70 
 34  Deshayes, Gary M              17 RMSC-PV                   1:47.93 
 35  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                   1:48.07 
 36  Mukri, Kevin S                17 RMSC-PV                   1:48.20 
 37  Laidlaw, Peter C              17 RMSC-PV                   1:48.21 
 38  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                    1:48.40 
 39  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                    1:48.50 
 40  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                   1:48.51 
 41  Hamilton, Ted W               17 CUBU-PV                   1:48.56 
 42  Hardy, Ryan K                 17 CUBU-PV                   1:48.59 
 43  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                1:48.69 
 44  Sonley, Ben B                 17 CUBU-PV                   1:48.80 
 45  Garcia, Guillermo A           16 CUBU-PV                   1:48.92 
 46  Honigberg, Mike C             16 CUBU-PV                   1:49.23 
 47  Chestnut, Doug E              37 MAKOS-PV                  1:49.30 
 48  Dugan, Matt J                 16 CUBU-PV                   1:49.54 
 49  Garrett, Camm C               16 NOVA-VA                   1:49.55 
 50  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS-PV                   1:49.57 
 51  Bear, Michael D               18 NOVA-VA                   2:03.48L
 52  Cartwright, Mike E            18 OCCS-PV                   2:05.19L
 53  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                   2:06.94L
 
Event 18  Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Moses, Ed E                   22 CUBU-PV                     53.14 
  2  Dicks, Wally C                39 YORK-PV                     56.34 
  3  Deputy, Brent E               17 DST-MA                      57.09 
  4  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU-PV                     58.36 
  5  Pelenberg, Andy S             17 PM-PV                       59.26 
  6  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU-PV                     59.68 
  7  Emilio, Luis B                23 RMSC-PV                     59.77 
  8  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU-PV                     59.81 
  9  Ott, Mike M                   18 CUBU-PV                     59.87 
 10  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                   1:00.69 
 11  Brisson, Jason L              16 NOVA-VA                   1:00.92 
 12  Maddux, Tom P                 16 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:01.27 
 13  Drysdale, Dave J              17 DST-MA                    1:01.69 
 14  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                    1:01.96 
 15  Richards, David C             18 TCSD-PV                   1:02.07 
 16  Farrell, Jon R                17 RMSC-PV                   1:02.67 
 17  Swann, Rafi P                 16 MACHINE-PV                1:03.21 
 18  Swendiman, Rob A              16 RMSC-PV                   1:03.30 
 19  Clark, Matthew D              15 NOVA-VA                   1:03.62 
 20  Lytle, Bobby A                15 CUBU-PV                   1:03.85 
 21  Layne, Matt W                 16 MAKOS-PV                  1:03.86 
 22  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                1:03.89 
 23  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                   1:03.93 
 24  Mitchell, Danny J             17 RMSC-PV                   1:03.98 
 25  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU-PV                   1:04.03 
 26  Lee, Andrew W                 17 RMSC-PV                   1:04.77 
 27  Brett, Brian P                16 CUBU-PV                   1:04.92 
 28  Blau, Chris S                 15 FAST-PV                   1:05.03 
 29  Macedonia, Nick J             16 AAC-PV                    1:05.10 
 30  Sylvester, Carl L             18 TCSD-PV                   1:05.12 
 31  O'Toole, Frank S              31 YORK-PV                   1:05.27 
 32  Woodward, Patrick K           17 FBST-PV                   1:05.61 
 33  Bowman, Sam M                 16 TCSD-PV                   1:05.63 
 34  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                   1:05.82 
 35  White, Jesse S                15 DST-MA                    1:05.93 
 36  Madej, David C                18 CUBU-PV                   1:05.98 
 37  Wingert, Andrew S             15 RMSC-PV                   1:16.32L
 
Event 26  Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  57.39
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS-PV                     51.08 
  2  Roddin, Jeff H                33 YORK-PV                     51.47 
  3  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                     51.59 
  4  Byskov, Frank                 26 AU-PV                       51.95 
  5  Champagne, Scott H            16 DST-MA                      52.58 
  6  Wellington, Eric B            19 CUBU-PV                     52.70 
  7  Peterson, Mike R              20 CUBU-PV                     52.77 
  8  Lillard, Jim D                17 YORK-PV                     52.79 
  9  Murray, Sean M                16 RMSC-PV                     52.80 
 10  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                     52.83 
 11  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                      53.04 
 12  Nicholas, Michael D           21 UHACC-PV                    53.19 
 13  Sonley, Ben B                 17 CUBU-PV                     53.36 
 14  Emilio, Luis B                23 RMSC-PV                     53.44 
 15  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                     53.88 
 16  Tsuchitani, Scott C           16 MACHINE-PV                  53.89 
 17  Mackinnon, Ian D              18 RMSC-PV                     54.00 
 18  Cartwright, Mike E            18 OCCS-PV                     54.19 
 19  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                     54.34 
 20  Balint, Michael V             18 TCSD-PV                     54.36 
 21  Ott, Mike M                   18 CUBU-PV                     54.38 
 22  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                     54.69 
 23  Spencer, Brendan C            17 AAC-PV                      54.78 
 24  Nellius, Pete D               15 DST-MA                      54.83 
 25  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                      55.10 
 26  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC-PV                     55.30 
 27  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                     55.31 
 28  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU-PV                     55.34 
 29  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                     55.38 
 30  Klee, Dan M                   19 DST-MA                      55.41 
 31  Handsfield, Geoff G           16 CCS-NC                      55.59 
 32  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                      55.66 
 33  McLoughlin, Joey C            18 CCS-NC                      55.71 
 34  Kieler, Luke P                16 MAKOS-PV                    55.82 
 35  Kang, Christopher             19 DST-MA                      55.86 
 36  Spencer, Sean A               17 RMSC-PV                     56.10 
 37  Lyles, John P                 16 CUBU-PV                     56.15 
 38  Hahn, David T                 15 CUBU-PV                     56.20 
 39  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC-PV                     56.21 
 40  Deputy, Brent E               17 DST-MA                      56.23 
 41  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU-PV                     56.35 
 42  Garrett, Camm C               16 NOVA-VA                     56.38 
 43  Kitchen, Todd J               16 DST-MA                      56.41 
 44  Drysdale, Dave J              17 DST-MA                      56.49 
 45  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU-PV                     56.57 
 46  Cureton, Patrick C            17 TCSD-PV                     56.60 
 47  Clark, Matthew D              15 NOVA-VA                     56.62 
 48  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                  56.78 
 49  Dicks, Wally C                39 YORK-PV                     56.88 
 50  Allison, Warner W             15 CUBU-PV                     56.90 
 51  Galasso, Mike A               16 CUBU-PV                     56.93 
 52  Deshayes, Gary M              17 RMSC-PV                     56.94 
 53  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST-PV                     56.95 
 54  LaClair, Jon R                21 DST-MA                      56.98 
 55  Edgemon, Kyle W               17 OCCS-PV                     56.99 
 56  Madej, David C                18 CUBU-PV                     57.05 
 57  Inglee, Reed C                18 FBST-PV                     57.14 
 58  Gordon, Jay C                 17 MACHINE-PV                  57.16 
 59  Eskow, Jon T                  16 RMSC-PV                     57.23 
 60  Brisson, Jason L              16 NOVA-VA                     57.26 
 61  Ramsdell, Parker L            18 YORK-PV                     57.37 
 62  Kay, Coleman C                16 NOVA-VA                   1:02.41L
 63  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                   1:02.44L
 64  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU-PV                   1:04.06L
 65  Wandner, Ian D                16 CUBU-PV                   1:04.32L
 
Event 34  Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:25.09
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Pitts, Cabot J                17 CUBU-PV                   4:05.17 
  2  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                    4:06.54 
  3  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU-PV                   4:06.73 
  4  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                   4:08.38 
  5  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU-PV                   4:08.63 
  6  Murray, Sean M                16 RMSC-PV                   4:08.70 
  7  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                   4:09.17 
  8  Champagne, Scott H            16 DST-MA                    4:10.03 
  9  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                   4:11.42 
 10  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                   4:11.74 
 11  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                    4:13.93 
 12  Dugan, Matt J                 16 CUBU-PV                   4:14.55 
 13  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                   4:14.89 
 14  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                    4:15.44 
 15  Sanderson, Cory E             17 RMSC-PV                   4:16.14 
 16  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                    4:16.21 
 17  Miller, Ben S                 15 CUBU-PV                   4:16.73 
 18  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                   4:16.98 
 19  Brisson, Jason L              16 NOVA-VA                   4:17.72 
 20  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                     4:17.92 
 21  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC-PV                   4:18.79 
 22  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                   4:20.51 
 23  Garcia, Guillermo A           16 CUBU-PV                   4:21.59 
 24  Clark, Matthew D              15 NOVA-VA                   4:22.16 
 25  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD-PV                   4:23.60 
 26  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU-PV                   4:23.98 
 27  Honigberg, Mike C             16 CUBU-PV                   4:24.70 
 28  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU-PV                   4:24.80 
 29  Wingert, Andrew S             15 RMSC-PV                   4:24.90 
 30  Kay, Coleman C                16 NOVA-VA                   4:25.05 
 31  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                   4:25.09 
 32  Andres, Joshua C              16 NOVA-VA                   5:05.28L
 33  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                   5:06.29L
 34  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC-PV                   5:08.53L
 35  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU-PV                   5:08.58L
 36  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                   5:09.12L
 37  Hellmann, Drew K              16 TCSD-PV                   5:15.77L
 
Event 44  Boys Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  7:42.99
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               6:52.50 
  2  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               6:54.39 
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               7:03.29 
  4  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 7:05.05 
  5  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               7:08.15 
  6  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                7:09.61 
  7  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               7:13.53 
  8  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                 7:20.55 
  9  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    7:21.54 
 10  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               7:23.09 
 11  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             7:25.07 
 12  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                7:31.24 
 13  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  7:31.29 
 14  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     7:39.56 
 15  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              7:41.94 
 
Event 52  Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:37.89
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               1:27.48 
  2  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               1:28.40 
  3  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 1:29.27 
  4  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  1:29.81 
  5  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               1:29.99 
  6  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               1:30.13 
  7  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                1:30.32 
  8  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             1:30.53 
  9  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               1:31.37 
 10  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               1:32.18 
 11  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    1:32.80 
 12  ARLINGTON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                             1:32.94 
 13  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   1:33.35 
 14  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                 1:33.37 
 15  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     1:34.25 
 16  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              1:34.40 
 17  FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                             1:34.81 
 18  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             1:35.37 
 19  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                     1:36.16 
 20  HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                               1:36.84 
 21  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                              1:37.05 
 22  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                1:34.30L
 
Event 56  Boys Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Moses, Ed E                   22 CUBU-PV                   1:56.28 
  2  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU-PV                   2:02.02 
  3  Dicks, Wally C                39 YORK-PV                   2:04.78 
  4  Deputy, Brent E               17 DST-MA                    2:05.31 
  5  MacLennan, Brett H            17 OCCS-PV                   2:07.06 
  6  Ott, Mike M                   18 CUBU-PV                   2:08.34 
  7  Pelenberg, Andy S             17 PM-PV                     2:09.53 
  8  Drysdale, Dave J              17 DST-MA                    2:09.55 
  9  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                   2:09.68 
 10  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU-PV                   2:11.22 
 11  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU-PV                   2:11.58 
 12  Maddux, Tom P                 16 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:12.11 
 13  Brisson, Jason L              16 NOVA-VA                   2:12.82 
 14  Clark, Matthew D              15 NOVA-VA                   2:15.14 
 15  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                    2:15.25 
 16  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                   2:16.35 
 17  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU-PV                   2:16.85 
 18  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                   2:17.76 
 19  Layne, Matt W                 16 MAKOS-PV                  2:19.27 
 20  Richards, David C             18 TCSD-PV                   2:20.15 
 21  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                    2:20.22 
 22  Mitchell, Danny J             17 RMSC-PV                   2:21.13 
 23  Fifer, Matt S                 15 HACC-PV                   2:21.19 
 24  Swann, Rafi P                 16 MACHINE-PV                2:21.46 
 25  Swendiman, Rob A              16 RMSC-PV                   2:21.81 
 26  Wingert, Andrew S             15 RMSC-PV                   2:21.89 
 27  Lytle, Bobby A                15 CUBU-PV                   2:21.92 
 28  Farrell, Jon R                17 RMSC-PV                   2:22.45 
 29  Woodward, Patrick K           17 FBST-PV                   2:23.04 
 30  O'Toole, Frank S              31 YORK-PV                   2:23.59 
 31  Nellius, Pete D               15 DST-MA                    2:23.69 
 32  Blau, Chris S                 15 FAST-PV                   2:23.80 
 33  Wright, Stuart W              17 TCSD-PV                   2:23.80 
 
Event 64  Boys Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  23.29
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Wellington, Eric B            19 CUBU-PV                     21.12 
  2  Moses, Ed E                   22 CUBU-PV                     21.18 
  3  McCabe, Ryan C                17 RMSC-PV                     21.47 
  4  Boyd, Tim L                   32 CUBU-PV                     21.53 
  5  Fell, Mike A                  41 YORK-PV                     21.54 
  6  Ott, Mike M                   18 CUBU-PV                     21.58 
  7  Woodruff, Josh M              31 CUBU-PV                     21.58 
  8  Nicholas, Michael D           21 UHACC-PV                    21.59 
  9  Klee, Dan M                   19 DST-MA                      21.66 
 10  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU-PV                     21.67 
 11  Kreitler, John T              16 PM-PV                       21.69 
 12  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                     21.74 
 13  Roddin, Jeff H                33 YORK-PV                     21.84 
 14  Balint, Michael V             18 TCSD-PV                     21.93 
 15  Peterson, Mike R              20 CUBU-PV                     21.93 
 16  Deputy, Brent E               17 DST-MA                      21.95 
 17  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                     22.01 
 18  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC-PV                     22.07 
 19  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                     22.07 
 20  Harrington, Willie M          19 UNAT-VA                     22.07 
 21  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU-PV                     22.16 
 22  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                     22.16 
 23  Ramsdell, Parker L            18 YORK-PV                     22.17 
 24  Dicks, Wally C                39 YORK-PV                     22.24 
 25  Scheren, Steve A              15 PM-PV                       22.31 
 26  Hayes, Michael M              16 YORK-PV                     22.39 
 27  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS-PV                     22.43 
 28  Deshayes, Gary M              17 RMSC-PV                     22.44 
 29  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                  22.46 
 30  Belote, Brandon J             18 TCSD-PV                     22.53 
 31  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU-PV                     22.58 
 32  Allison, Warner W             15 CUBU-PV                     22.71 
 33  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC-PV                     22.73 
 34  Hahn, David T                 15 CUBU-PV                     22.74 
 35  Wren, Garrett M               15 NOVA-VA                     22.75 
 36  Emilio, Luis B                23 RMSC-PV                     22.76 
 37  Reydams, Vincent D            15 AAC-PV                      22.83 
 38  Dufresne, B. J. F             17 VSC-PV                      22.85 
 39  Sonley, Ben B                 17 CUBU-PV                     22.85 
 40  Cureton, Patrick C            17 TCSD-PV                     22.87 
 41  Kang, Christopher             19 DST-MA                      22.90 
 42  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                     22.90 
 43  Miller, Ben S                 15 CUBU-PV                     22.93 
 44  Adler, Jared N                16 AAC-PV                      22.94 
 45  Mackinnon, Ian D              18 RMSC-PV                     22.94 
 46  LaClair, Jon R                21 DST-MA                      22.99 
 47  Swendiman, Rob A              16 RMSC-PV                     22.99 
 48  O'Toole, Frank S              31 YORK-PV                     23.01 
 49  Lillard, Jim D                17 YORK-PV                     23.02 
 50  Mitchell, Stevie              18 HACC-PV                     23.04 
 51  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                     23.04 
 52  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU-PV                     23.04 
 53  Spencer, Sean A               17 RMSC-PV                     23.06 
 54  Tsuchitani, Scott C           16 MACHINE-PV                  23.07 
 55  Drysdale, Dave J              17 DST-MA                      23.12 
 56  Gutteridge, Tim J             17 CUBU-PV                     23.12 
 57  Chambers, Christopher J       15 CUBU-PV                     23.18 
 58  Brett, Brian P                16 CUBU-PV                     23.19 
 59  Handsfield, Geoff G           16 CCS-NC                      23.19 
 60  Robbins, Allbriton A          18 TCSD-PV                     23.20 
 61  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST-PV                     23.21 
 62  Laidlaw, Peter C              17 RMSC-PV                     23.24 
 63  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU-PV                     23.27 
 64  Conrad, Nick G                15 RMSC-PV                     23.28 
 65  Blau, Chris S                 15 FAST-PV                     23.29 
 66  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                     26.55L
 67  Frampton, Andrew M            16 RMSC-PV                     26.68L
 68  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC-PV                     26.92L
 69  Solomon, Ben D                15 RMSC-PV                     26.97L
 70  Inglee, Reed C                18 FBST-PV                     26.98L
 71  Carman, Roger L               16 RMSC-PV                     27.22L
 72  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                     27.24L
 73  Richards, David C             18 TCSD-PV                     27.25L
 74  Niedermair, Kai A             15 RMSC-PV                     27.27L
 75  Domenech, Ellis M             15 AVST-PV                     27.30L
 76  Lytle, Bobby A                15 CUBU-PV                     27.33L
 
Event 72  Boys Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  57.79
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Clay C                 41 YORK-PV                     52.04 
  2  Mukri, Kevin S                17 RMSC-PV                     52.04 
  3  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                      52.34 
  4  Kim, Ryan X                   17 H2OYAS-PV                   52.38 
  5  Pitts, Cabot J                17 CUBU-PV                     53.12 
  6  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC-PV                     53.25 
  7  MacLennan, Brett H            17 OCCS-PV                     53.37 
  8  Murray, Sean M                16 RMSC-PV                     53.71 
  9  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS-PV                     53.81 
 10  Ramsdell, Parker L            18 YORK-PV                     53.84 
 11  Champagne, Scott H            16 DST-MA                      53.93 
 12  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                     54.28 
 13  Mackinnon, Ian D              18 RMSC-PV                     54.37 
 14  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                      54.38 
 15  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                  54.56 
 16  Fell, Mike A                  41 YORK-PV                     54.74 
 17  Balint, Michael V             18 TCSD-PV                     54.76 
 18  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                     54.83 
 19  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                      54.85 
 20  Cartwright, Mike E            18 OCCS-PV                     54.93 
 21  Spencer, Brendan C            17 AAC-PV                      54.98 
 22  Roddin, Jeff H                33 YORK-PV                     54.99 
 23  Kreitler, John T              16 PM-PV                       54.99 
 24  Hanes, Nick O                 15 DST-MA                      55.08 
 25  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU-PV                     55.69 
 26  Lyles, John P                 16 CUBU-PV                     55.74 
 27  Hahn, David T                 15 CUBU-PV                     55.95 
 28  Sonley, Ben B                 17 CUBU-PV                     56.17 
 29  Antolik, Steven B             17 AVST-PV                     56.25 
 30  Klee, Dan M                   19 DST-MA                      56.44 
 31  Sanderson, Cory E             17 RMSC-PV                     56.44 
 32  Forsyth, Justin C             16 YORK-PV                     56.65 
 33  Wren, Garrett M               15 NOVA-VA                     56.66 
 34  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC-PV                     56.66 
 35  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST-PV                     56.78 
 36  Hamilton, Ted W               17 CUBU-PV                     56.92 
 37  Chestnut, Doug E              37 MAKOS-PV                    56.94 
 38  Swendiman, Rob A              16 RMSC-PV                     56.94 
 39  Lillard, Jim D                17 YORK-PV                     56.96 
 40  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD-PV                     56.97 
 41  Belote, Brandon J             18 TCSD-PV                     57.03 
 42  Reydams, Vincent D            15 AAC-PV                      57.13 
 43  Gordon, Ben C                 15 RMSC-PV                     57.15 
 44  McAteer, Brian D              18 RMSC-PV                     57.33 
 45  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU-PV                     57.44 
 46  Laidlaw, Peter C              17 RMSC-PV                     57.50 
 47  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU-PV                     57.60 
 48  Lytle, Bobby A                15 CUBU-PV                     57.78 
 
Event 80  Boys Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:57.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Collier, CB B                 10 MACHINE-PV                1:23.65 
  2  Grimes, Jamie M               23 RMSC-PV                   4:30.19 
  3  McCabe, Ryan C                17 RMSC-PV                   4:32.70 
  4  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                   4:35.60 
  5  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                   4:38.47 
  6  MacLennan, Brett H            17 OCCS-PV                   4:38.68 
  7  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                    4:39.83 
  8  Peterson, Mike R              20 CUBU-PV                   4:40.60 
  9  Boyle, Fran J                 20 RMSC-PV                   4:40.92 
 10  Kang, Christopher             19 DST-MA                    4:41.09 
 11  Adler, Jason S                16 CUBU-PV                   4:41.40 
 12  Dugan, Matt J                 16 CUBU-PV                   4:42.84 
 13  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU-PV                   4:43.07 
 14  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                    4:43.94 
 15  Mukri, Kevin S                17 RMSC-PV                   4:44.14 
 16  Miller, Ben S                 15 CUBU-PV                   4:44.48 
 17  Bear, Michael D               18 NOVA-VA                   4:45.68 
 18  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU-PV                   4:46.30 
 19  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                   4:47.31 
 20  Woodruff, Josh M              31 CUBU-PV                   4:47.31 
 21  Hamilton, Ted W               17 CUBU-PV                   4:47.40 
 22  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                   4:47.87 
 23  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                   4:47.93 
 24  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                   4:47.99 
 25  Honigberg, Mike C             16 CUBU-PV                   4:47.99 
 26  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC-PV                   4:48.32 
 27  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                    4:48.34 
 28  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC-PV                   4:48.40 
 29  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                   4:48.47 
 30  Garrett, Camm C               16 NOVA-VA                   4:49.14 
 31  Deshayes, Gary M              17 RMSC-PV                   4:49.16 
 32  Hardy, Ryan K                 17 CUBU-PV                   4:49.49 
 33  Cartwright, Mike E            18 OCCS-PV                   4:50.00 
 34  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                     4:50.18 
 35  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU-PV                   4:50.23 
 36  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU-PV                   4:50.37 
 37  Dufresne, B. J. F             17 VSC-PV                    4:50.40 
 38  Garcia, Guillermo A           16 CUBU-PV                   4:50.97 
 39  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                    4:51.64 
 40  McCorkle, Benjamin J          15 SNOWBIRDS-PV              4:52.22 
 41  Wren, Garrett M               15 NOVA-VA                   4:54.18 
 42  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU-PV                   4:54.28 
 43  Nellius, Pete D               15 DST-MA                    4:55.66 
 44  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                   4:55.73 
 45  Chestnut, Doug E              37 MAKOS-PV                  4:56.08 
 46  Wingert, Andrew S             15 RMSC-PV                   4:56.29 
 47  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                    4:56.36 
 48  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                   4:57.07 
 49  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                   4:57.13 
 50  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                   4:57.50 
 51  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                   4:12.23L
 52  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC-PV                   4:25.42L
 53  Andres, Joshua C              16 NOVA-VA                   4:28.95L
 54  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD-PV                   4:29.50L
 
Event 88  Boys Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:05.19
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               3:26.64 
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               3:29.42 
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               3:31.83 
  4  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 3:32.03 
  5  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  3:33.67 
  6  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               3:33.92 
  7  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               3:35.68 
  8  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                3:39.75 
  9  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                 3:40.50 
 10  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               3:41.17 
 11  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             3:41.52 
 12  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   3:42.78 
 13  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    3:42.80 
 14  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                3:46.36 
 15  HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                               3:51.10 
 16  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             3:51.16 
 17  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              3:52.29 
 18  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     3:55.09 
 19  FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                             4:02.74 
 20  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                              4:05.09 
 
Event 96  Boys Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               1:34.80 
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               1:35.89 
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               1:36.89 
  4  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               1:37.17 
  5  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               1:38.37 
  6  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                1:41.08 
  7  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               1:41.87 
  8  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              1:41.98 
  9  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 1:42.39 
 10  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    1:43.73 
 11  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     1:44.79 
 12  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  1:44.86 
 13  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             1:45.23 
 14  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                1:45.26 
 15  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   1:45.74 
 16  FORT BELVOIR SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                             1:46.03 
 17  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             1:48.96 
 18  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                 1:51.39 
 19  HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                               1:53.33 
 20  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                              1:55.00 
 21  HYDRO-SONIC TIBURONES-PV  'A'                              1:59.29 
 
Event 100  Boys Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.59
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mukri, Kevin S                17 RMSC-PV                   1:51.24 
  2  Kim, Ryan X                   17 H2OYAS-PV                 1:52.04 
  3  Pitts, Cabot J                17 CUBU-PV                   1:52.80 
  4  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                    1:53.03 
  5  Murray, Sean M                16 RMSC-PV                   1:54.11 
  6  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU-PV                   1:54.16 
  7  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                   1:54.21 
  8  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC-PV                   1:54.24 
  9  Britt, Clay C                 41 YORK-PV                   1:55.00 
 10  MacLennan, Brett H            17 OCCS-PV                   1:55.13 
 11  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                    1:56.55 
 12  Cartwright, Mike E            18 OCCS-PV                   1:57.11 
 13  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                   1:57.46 
 14  Hanes, Nick O                 15 DST-MA                    1:57.82 
 15  Ramsdell, Parker L            18 YORK-PV                   1:58.19 
 16  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                1:59.23 
 17  Sanderson, Cory E             17 RMSC-PV                   1:59.27 
 18  Mackinnon, Ian D              18 RMSC-PV                   1:59.44 
 19  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                    1:59.75 
 20  Adler, Jason S                16 CUBU-PV                   2:00.14 
 21  Forsyth, Justin C             16 YORK-PV                   2:00.86 
 22  Hamilton, Ted W               17 CUBU-PV                   2:01.05 
 23  Spencer, Brendan C            17 AAC-PV                    2:01.31 
 24  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU-PV                   2:01.39 
 25  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU-PV                   2:01.45 
 26  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD-PV                   2:01.68 
 27  Deshayes, Gary M              17 RMSC-PV                   2:01.73 
 28  Gordon, Ben C                 15 RMSC-PV                   2:02.32 
 29  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC-PV                   2:02.52 
 30  Lyles, John P                 16 CUBU-PV                   2:03.19 
 31  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU-PV                   2:03.27 
 32  Laidlaw, Peter C              17 RMSC-PV                   2:03.82 
 33  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                   2:03.83 
 34  Bear, Michael D               18 NOVA-VA                   2:04.11 
 35  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                     2:04.68 
 36  Chestnut, Doug E              37 MAKOS-PV                  2:04.76 
 37  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST-PV                   2:04.88 
 38  Kay, Coleman C                16 NOVA-VA                   2:05.00 
 39  Reydams, Vincent D            15 AAC-PV                    2:05.13 
 40  Antolik, Steven B             17 AVST-PV                   2:05.17 
 41  Hellmann, Drew K              16 TCSD-PV                   2:05.49 
 
Event 108  Boys Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  50.79
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Boyd, Tim L                   32 CUBU-PV                     46.27 
  2  McCabe, Ryan C                17 RMSC-PV                     46.44 
  3  Wellington, Eric B            19 CUBU-PV                     46.68 
  4  Ott, Mike M                   18 CUBU-PV                     46.72 
  5  Peterson, Mike R              20 CUBU-PV                     46.84 
  6  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                     46.99 
  7  Kreitler, John T              16 PM-PV                       47.28 
  8  Moses, Ed E                   22 CUBU-PV                     47.40 
  9  Fell, Mike A                  41 YORK-PV                     47.41 
 10  Woodruff, Josh M              31 CUBU-PV                     47.51 
 11  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                     47.59 
 12  Harrington, Willie M          19 UNAT-VA                     47.66 
 13  Klee, Dan M                   19 DST-MA                      47.74 
 14  Dicks, Wally C                39 YORK-PV                     48.04 
 15  Deputy, Brent E               17 DST-MA                      48.22 
 16  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                     48.28 
 17  Blanken, Jason M              17 RMSC-PV                     48.32 
 18  Ramsdell, Parker L            18 YORK-PV                     48.59 
 19  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                  48.60 
 20  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS-PV                     48.71 
 21  Sonley, Ben B                 17 CUBU-PV                     48.71 
 22  Sullivan, Hugh V              17 CUBU-PV                     48.75 
 23  Deshayes, Gary M              17 RMSC-PV                     48.79 
 24  Balint, Michael V             18 TCSD-PV                     48.80 
 25  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                     48.85 
 26  Nicholas, Michael D           21 UHACC-PV                    48.89 
 27  Roddin, Jeff H                33 YORK-PV                     48.89 
 28  Kang, Christopher             19 DST-MA                      49.13 
 29  Champagne, Scott H            16 DST-MA                      49.18 
 30  Belote, Brandon J             18 TCSD-PV                     49.27 
 31  Tsuchitani, Scott C           16 MACHINE-PV                  49.29 
 32  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                     49.39 
 33  Foley, Chris J                16 CUBU-PV                     49.51 
 34  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU-PV                     49.58 
 35  Laidlaw, Peter C              17 RMSC-PV                     49.61 
 36  Miller, Ben S                 15 CUBU-PV                     49.66 
 37  Scheren, Steve A              15 PM-PV                       49.74 
 38  Hahn, David T                 15 CUBU-PV                     49.75 
 39  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU-PV                     49.79 
 40  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                     49.84 
 41  Allison, Warner W             15 CUBU-PV                     49.92 
 42  Blood, AJ J                   15 CUBU-PV                     49.97 
 43  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                     49.98 
 44  Wren, Garrett M               15 NOVA-VA                     50.00 
 45  Lillard, Jim D                17 YORK-PV                     50.00 
 46  Swendiman, Rob A              16 RMSC-PV                     50.11 
 47  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                     50.16 
 48  Robbins, Allbriton A          18 TCSD-PV                     50.20 
 49  Garrett, Camm C               16 NOVA-VA                     50.21 
 50  Lyles, John P                 16 CUBU-PV                     50.25 
 51  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                     50.33 
 52  Handsfield, Geoff G           16 CCS-NC                      50.34 
 53  O'Toole, Frank S              31 YORK-PV                     50.39 
 54  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                     50.41 
 55  Reydams, Vincent D            15 AAC-PV                      50.43 
 56  Evers, Max C                  18 DST-MA                      50.50 
 57  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC-PV                     50.52 
 58  Chambers, Christopher J       15 CUBU-PV                     50.56 
 59  Carman, Roger L               16 RMSC-PV                     50.59 
 60  Weick, Colin P                16 RMSC-PV                     50.66 
 61  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU-PV                     50.70 
 62  Mukri, Kevin S                17 RMSC-PV                     50.72 
 63  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC-PV                     50.75 
 64  Donnelly, Drew C              16 HACC-PV                     50.78 
 65  Grimes, Jamie M               23 RMSC-PV                     57.01L
 66  Emilio, Luis B                23 RMSC-PV                     57.15L
 67  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC-PV                     57.77L
 
Event 116  Boys Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:10.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                    1:55.13 
  2  Fisher, Kevin J               19 CUBU-PV                   1:55.18 
  3  Peterson, Mike R              20 CUBU-PV                   1:55.73 
  4  Champagne, Scott H            16 DST-MA                    1:56.71 
  5  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU-PV                   1:57.01 
  6  Dobson, Chris P               17 RMSC-PV                   1:57.09 
  7  Roddin, Jeff H                33 YORK-PV                   1:57.99 
  8  Lillard, Jim D                17 YORK-PV                   1:59.59 
  9  Nellius, Pete D               15 DST-MA                    2:00.25 
 10  Cartwright, Mike E            18 OCCS-PV                   2:00.27 
 11  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                   2:00.52 
 12  Kay, Coleman C                16 NOVA-VA                   2:00.66 
 13  Koppel, Chris J               15 DST-MA                    2:01.68 
 14  Brisson, Jason L              16 NOVA-VA                   2:01.74 
 15  Tappis, Chris J               18 RMSC-PV                   2:01.83 
 16  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                   2:01.94 
 17  Carlin, Charley B             17 NOVA-VA                   2:02.01 
 18  Spencer, Brendan C            17 AAC-PV                    2:02.03 
 19  Barrett, Kyle T               16 CUBU-PV                   2:02.40 
 20  McLoughlin, Joey C            18 CCS-NC                    2:03.06 
 21  Mengering, Daniel E           15 RMSC-PV                   2:03.08 
 22  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                    2:03.34 
 23  Wren, Garrett M               15 NOVA-VA                   2:03.41 
 24  Handsfield, Geoff G           16 CCS-NC                    2:03.63 
 25  Mackinnon, Ian D              18 RMSC-PV                   2:03.75 
 26  Galasso, Mike A               16 CUBU-PV                   2:03.95 
 27  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                   2:04.28 
 28  Raithel, Nicholas M           15 CUBU-PV                   2:04.42 
 29  Wandner, Ian D                16 CUBU-PV                   2:04.82 
 30  Balint, Michael V             18 TCSD-PV                   2:05.15 
 31  Kitchen, Todd J               16 DST-MA                    2:05.66 
 32  Clark, Matthew D              15 NOVA-VA                   2:06.00 
 33  Hellmann, Drew K              16 TCSD-PV                   2:06.11 
 34  Astiz, Adrian A               15 RMSC-PV                   2:06.52 
 35  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                    2:07.09 
 36  Edgemon, Kyle W               17 OCCS-PV                   2:07.25 
 37  Carlin, Michael J             16 NOVA-VA                   2:07.71 
 38  Spencer, Sean A               17 RMSC-PV                   2:08.32 
 39  Taschek, James L              32 OCCS-PV                   2:08.37 
 40  Tsuchitani, Scott C           16 MACHINE-PV                2:09.16 
 41  Sonley, Ben B                 17 CUBU-PV                   2:09.20 
 42  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                   2:09.36 
 43  Drysdale, Dave J              17 DST-MA                    2:09.78 
 44  Klee, Dan M                   19 DST-MA                    2:10.15 
 45  Amundsen, Aaron C             18 FBST-PV                   2:10.71 
 
Event 124  Boys Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Moses, Ed E                   22 CUBU-PV                   1:52.55 
  2  Ott, Mike M                   18 CUBU-PV                   1:53.61 
  3  Dufek, Chris J                18 CUBU-PV                   1:53.65 
  4  Meleski, Chris J              17 CUBU-PV                   1:55.34 
  5  MacLennan, Brett H            17 OCCS-PV                   1:55.90 
  6  Soniak, Chris R               18 OCCS-PV                   1:56.12 
  7  Bittner, Robbie E             17 CCS-NC                    1:56.24 
  8  Pitts, Cabot J                17 CUBU-PV                   1:56.68 
  9  Murray, Sean M                16 RMSC-PV                   1:56.99 
 10  Champagne, Scott H            16 DST-MA                    1:57.99 
 11  Hurley, Ryan P                17 CUBU-PV                   1:58.98 
 12  Kang, Christopher             19 DST-MA                    1:59.72 
 13  Hopkins, Mike P               15 DST-MA                    2:00.27 
 14  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                   2:00.71 
 15  Roddin, Jeff H                33 YORK-PV                   2:00.71 
 16  Duda, Nick J                  17 MACHINE-PV                2:01.36 
 17  Deputy, Brent E               17 DST-MA                    2:01.56 
 18  Sanderson, Cory E             17 RMSC-PV                   2:01.71 
 19  Miller, Ben S                 15 CUBU-PV                   2:01.79 
 20  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC-PV                   2:01.92 
 21  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                   2:02.23 
 22  Pelenberg, Andy S             17 PM-PV                     2:02.70 
 23  Kim, Ryan X                   17 H2OYAS-PV                 2:02.80 
 24  Dugan, Matt J                 16 CUBU-PV                   2:02.91 
 25  Hahn, David T                 15 CUBU-PV                   2:02.96 
 26  Sullivan, Sean S              17 CUBU-PV                   2:03.04 
 27  Dufresne, B. J. F             17 VSC-PV                    2:03.22 
 28  Clark, Matthew D              15 NOVA-VA                   2:03.39 
 29  Hanes, Nick O                 15 DST-MA                    2:03.58 
 30  Drysdale, Dave J              17 DST-MA                    2:03.86 
 31  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                    2:03.95 
 32  Emilio, Luis B                23 RMSC-PV                   2:04.20 
 33  Brisson, Jason L              16 NOVA-VA                   2:04.21 
 34  Garcia, Guillermo A           16 CUBU-PV                   2:04.31 
 35  Laidlaw, Peter C              17 RMSC-PV                   2:04.42 
 36  Pool, Christopher D           15 CUBU-PV                   2:04.53 
 37  Jendzejec, Alex D             17 CUBU-PV                   2:04.65 
 38  Mizelle, Danny P              16 NOVA-VA                   2:04.74 
 39  Molina, Ari G                 16 CUBU-PV                   2:04.89 
 40  Kayagil, Turan A              17 CUBU-PV                   2:23.27L
 
Event 130  Boys Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3:34.19
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               3:08.89 
  2  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               3:09.49 
  3  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 3:14.27 
  4  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               3:15.23 
  5  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               3:16.52 
  6  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                3:16.74 
  7  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               3:18.12 
  8  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  3:18.25 
  9  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               3:18.88 
 10  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    3:19.76 
 11  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             3:19.77 
 12  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                                 3:21.79 
 13  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   3:22.41 
 14  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                3:23.87 
 15  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             3:29.94 
 16  HERNDON AQUATIC CLUB-PV  'A'                               3:32.76 
 17  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              3:32.85 
 18  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                              3:33.55 
 19  ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                          3:35.71 
 
Event 134  Boys Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying 13-14:  19:30.99
 Meet Qualifying 15&O:  17:25.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Grimes, Jamie M               23 RMSC-PV                  15:20.32 
  2  Dugan, Matt J                 16 CUBU-PV                  15:59.95 
  3  Peterson, Chip B              15 CCS-NC                   16:02.61 
  4  Boyle, Fran J                 20 RMSC-PV                  16:04.07 
  5  Mendelsohn, Andrew M          18 CUBU-PV                  16:08.66 
  6  Sisk, Mark W                  18 NOVA-VA                  16:09.19 
  7  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                  16:10.83 
  8  Bear, Michael D               18 NOVA-VA                  16:11.65 
  9  Hamilton, Ted W               17 CUBU-PV                  16:17.20 
 10  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                  16:17.40 
 11  Adler, Jason S                16 CUBU-PV                  16:18.69 
 12  Scanlon, Tommy J              17 CUBU-PV                  16:33.46 
 13  Kraft, David S                16 PM-PV                    16:34.14 
 14  Garrett, Camm C               16 NOVA-VA                  16:38.49 
 15  Matthews, Richard A           17 CUBU-PV                  16:43.07 
 16  Honigberg, Mike C             16 CUBU-PV                  16:43.38 
 17  Wang, Luke C                  16 RMSC-PV                  16:45.11 
 18  Mechak, Joey T                16 RMSC-PV                  16:46.52 
 19  Martin, Jared R               16 NOVA-VA                  16:48.93 
 20  Hardy, Ryan K                 17 CUBU-PV                  16:49.21 
 21  Hutchison, John K             16 CUBU-PV                  16:51.95 
 22  Andres, Joshua C              16 NOVA-VA                  16:54.24 
 23  Yang, Marcel M                17 NCAC-NC                  16:56.25 
 24  Koucheravy, Tom M             17 VSC-PV                   17:10.44 
 25  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV             17:16.01 
 26  Garcia, Guillermo A           16 CUBU-PV                  17:17.21 
 27  Wingert, Andrew S             15 RMSC-PV                  17:17.87 
 28  Sparks, Chris L               17 DST-MA                   17:21.13 
 29  Diggs, Keith E                15 TCSD-PV                  17:21.36 
 30  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                  17:21.70 
 31  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                  17:21.73 
 32  McCorkle, Benjamin J          15 SNOWBIRDS-PV             17:22.00 
 33  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                  17:23.14 
 34  Nellius, Pete D               15 DST-MA                   17:23.59 
 35  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                  17:34.77 
 36  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                  17:42.02 
 37  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                  17:59.18 
 38  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC-PV                  18:03.00 
 39  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                  18:17.61 
 40  Hoge, Duncan S                14 NCAC-NC                  18:38.43 
 41  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                  18:47.00 
 42  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                  18:48.81 
 43  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                  19:11.49 
 44  Vuong, David C                13 RMSC-PV                  19:15.82 
 45  Siren, Patrick P              14 PM-PV                    19:15.87 
 46  Tomajczyk, Ryan M             13 MACHINE-PV               19:15.89 
 47  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                    19:25.90 
 48  Giorgis, Matthew R            13 CUBU-PV                  19:30.55 
 49  Curran, Jack P                15 RMSC-PV                  17:18.23L
 50  Wisor, Kyle E                 15 RMSC-PV                  18:22.50L
 51  Carman, Roger L               16 RMSC-PV                  18:22.95L