PRE-MEET INFORMATION

JOE JACOBY CHAMIONSHIP
HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL MEET

DECEMBER 12-15, 2002
GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY

                                   
 
Event 4  Boys 13-14 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  11:24.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                  10:40.78 
  2  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                  10:59.39 
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     14 CUBU-PV                   1:47.30 
  2  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                    1:49.97 
  3  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                   1:50.99 
  4  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                   1:51.17 
  5  Bowes, Matt W                 14 RMSC-PV                   1:51.21 
  6  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                   1:52.04 
  7  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                   1:52.33 
  8  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                   1:53.42 
  9  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                   1:53.59 
 10  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC-PV                   1:53.67 
 11  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                   1:54.57 
 12  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:54.79 
 13  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                   1:54.99 
 14  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                   1:55.41 
 15  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                   1:55.90 
 16  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                   1:56.07 
 17  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                   1:56.33 
 18  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                   1:56.60 
 19  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC-PV                   1:57.73 
 20  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                   1:57.75 
 21  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                   1:57.80 
 22  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                   1:57.90 
 23  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:58.37 
 24  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                    1:58.55 
 25  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:58.83 
 26  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                   1:58.91 
 27  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                    1:59.05 
 28  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                   1:59.15 
 29  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                   1:59.20 
 30  Hoge, Duncan S                14 NCAC-NC                   1:59.67 
 31  Ogren, Tad A                  14 CUBU-PV                   1:59.97 
 32  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                   2:00.37 
 33  Wise, Zack P                  14 CUBU-PV                   2:00.61 
 34  Simendinger, Chad C           14 DST-MA                    2:00.71 
 35  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                   2:01.10 
 36  Benjamin, Ethan A             13 RMSC-PV                   2:01.29 
 37  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                   2:01.45 
 38  Janos, Stephen E              14 RMSC-PV                   2:01.57 
 39  Lewis, Jake W                 13 CUBU-PV                   2:19.07L
 
Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.49
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Jarvis, Chris D               14 CUBU-PV                   1:03.63 
  2  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    1:04.01 
  3  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                   1:04.31 
  4  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                   1:05.75 
  5  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                   1:06.04 
  6  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                   1:06.47 
  7  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                   1:06.66 
  8  Edmonds, Greg D               14 CUBU-PV                   1:06.70 
  9  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                   1:06.96 
 10  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    1:07.19 
 11  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   1:07.26 
 12  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                    1:07.56 
 13  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:07.67 
 14  Gibeily, Chris G              13 RMSC-PV                   1:07.73 
 15  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                   1:08.73 
 16  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                   1:08.96 
 17  Gustafson, Max J              13 TCSD-PV                   1:09.12 
 18  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                    1:09.20 
 19  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                   1:09.81 
 20  Leegan, Matthew P             13 CUBU-PV                   1:09.94 
 21  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                   1:10.14 
 22  Stodter, John H               14 RMSC-PV                   1:10.17 
 23  Chauvin, Matthew G            14 MACHINE-PV                1:10.52 
 24  Maddux, Andy T                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:10.89 
 25  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                  1:10.98 
 26  Lee, Chris R                  13 CUBU-PV                   1:11.11 
 27  Hsu, Ming-Wei                 14 RMSC-PV                   1:11.53 
 28  Gil, Ryan J                   14 JFD-PV                    1:11.76 
 29  Dee, Jonathan E               14 MAKOS-PV                  1:11.91 
 30  McCAULEY, Patrick I           14 AVST-PV                   1:12.13 
 31  Smith, Colin T                14 MACHINE-PV                1:12.15 
 32  Sachse, Justin A              13 MAKOS-PV                  1:12.39 
 33  Bernstein, Eric R             14 TIBU-PV                   1:12.39 
 34  Duffin, Avery M               13 RMSC-PV                   1:12.40 
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                     54.98 
  2  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                     56.92 
  3  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                     57.42 
  4  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                     57.77 
  5  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                     58.04 
  6  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                     58.13 
  7  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                58.91 
  8  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                     59.64 
  9  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                     59.79 
 10  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                59.81 
 11  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    1:00.36 
 12  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   1:00.46 
 13  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                   1:00.56 
 14  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                   1:00.70 
 15  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                   1:00.72 
 16  Mims, Hunter B                14 MACHINE-PV                1:00.95 
 17  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                    1:01.00 
 18  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                   1:01.18 
 19  Uratani, Justin S             14 FAST-PV                   1:01.44 
 20  Shanley, Andrew T             14 PM-PV                     1:01.53 
 21  Cravedi, Kevin D              14 H2OYAS-PV                 1:01.56 
 22  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    1:01.63 
 23  Giovinazzo, Chris T           14 PM-PV                     1:01.85 
 24  Kreitler, Robert M            14 PM-PV                     1:01.89 
 25  Mako, Frederick M             14 PM-PV                     1:02.27 
 26  Leach, Alex C                 14 MACHINE-PV                1:02.36 
 27  Link, Justin W                14 RMSC-PV                   1:02.44 
 28  Edmonds, Greg D               14 CUBU-PV                   1:02.62 
 29  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                   1:02.67 
 30  Wise, Zack P                  14 CUBU-PV                   1:02.77 
 31  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                   1:02.95 
 32  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              1:03.05 
 33  Janos, Stephen E              14 RMSC-PV                   1:03.18 
 34  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                   1:03.49 
 35  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU-PV                   1:03.60 
 36  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                    1:03.62 
 37  Benjamin, Ethan A             13 RMSC-PV                   1:03.64 
 38  Trainor, Will F               14 CUBU-PV                   1:03.78 
 39  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                   1:03.96 
 40  Haley, Brendan A              14 FBST-PV                   1:04.10 
 41  Moreland, Stephen C           13 CUBU-PV                   1:04.28 
 42  Chase, Danny S                14 RMSC-PV                   1:04.54 
 43  Ahearn, Connor J              14 FBST-PV                   1:04.55 
 44  Penning, Matt R               13 OCCS-PV                   1:04.68 
 45  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                     1:04.75 
 46  Todenhoft, Karl N             13 PM-PV                     1:04.93 
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.79
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                   4:16.00 
  2  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                   4:21.09 
  3  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     14 CUBU-PV                   4:22.34 
  4  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                   4:24.37 
  5  Jarvis, Chris D               14 CUBU-PV                   4:27.19 
  6  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    4:28.02 
  7  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                   4:28.04 
  8  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                   4:28.15 
  9  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                   4:31.72 
 10  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    4:32.32 
 11  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC-PV                   4:34.18 
 12  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                   4:34.50 
 13  Bowes, Matt W                 14 RMSC-PV                   4:34.82 
 14  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                   4:34.94 
 15  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                    4:35.07 
 16  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                   4:35.12 
 17  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                   4:35.19 
 18  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                   4:35.99 
 19  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                   4:36.32 
 20  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC-PV                   4:36.59 
 21  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                   4:38.07 
 22  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                   4:39.73 
 23  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                   4:42.34 
 24  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                   4:43.66 
 25  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                   4:43.94 
 26  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   4:44.30 
 27  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                   4:45.19 
 28  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                    4:46.70 
 29  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                  4:47.17 
 30  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                   4:48.80 
 31  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                   4:48.92 
 32  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                   4:49.46 
 33  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                   4:49.69 
 34  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                   4:51.91 
 35  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                     4:52.62 
 36  Hoge, Duncan S                14 NCAC-NC                   4:52.75 
 37  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU-PV                   4:53.34 
 38  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                   4:53.42 
 39  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                   4:54.59 
 40  Tomajczyk, Ryan M             13 MACHINE-PV                4:54.93 
 41  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                   4:56.12 
 42  Vuong, David C                13 RMSC-PV                   4:58.25 
 43  Leegan, Matthew P             13 CUBU-PV                   4:58.32 
 44  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                   4:58.68 
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  8:33.99
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               7:25.56 
  2  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                7:30.17 
  3  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               7:35.32 
  4  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                7:44.87 
  5  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 7:48.62 
  6  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               7:50.33 
  7  N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                                 7:51.99 
  8  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               7:52.55 
  9  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               8:01.91 
 10  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             8:02.35 
 11  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               8:02.65 
 12  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    8:22.65 
 13  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   8:30.97 
 14  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     8:32.89 
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.19
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                1:34.61 
  2  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 1:34.69 
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               1:35.55 
  4  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               1:35.56 
  5  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               1:38.80 
  6  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                1:38.89 
  7  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               1:39.06 
  8  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               1:40.29 
  9  N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                                 1:40.59 
 10  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               1:40.84 
 11  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   1:41.03 
 12  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             1:41.54 
 13  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              1:41.83 
 14  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    1:43.15 
 15  ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                          1:43.64 
 16  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     1:46.24 
 17  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                     1:48.18 
 18  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             1:48.83 
 19  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                              1:49.13 
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.29
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    2:16.38 
  2  Jarvis, Chris D               14 CUBU-PV                   2:17.88 
  3  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                   2:19.07 
  4  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                   2:20.79 
  5  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                   2:21.10 
  6  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                   2:21.37 
  7  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    2:21.38 
  8  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                   2:23.09 
  9  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   2:23.24 
 10  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                   2:24.73 
 11  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                   2:25.65 
 12  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:25.74 
 13  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                   2:26.33 
 14  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                    2:27.30 
 15  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                    2:27.67 
 16  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                   2:28.36 
 17  Gibeily, Chris G              13 RMSC-PV                   2:28.77 
 18  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                   2:29.37 
 19  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                   2:29.65 
 20  Lee, Chris R                  13 CUBU-PV                   2:30.84 
 21  Edmonds, Greg D               14 CUBU-PV                   2:31.35 
 22  Maddux, Andy T                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:32.20 
 23  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                   2:32.32 
 24  Leegan, Matthew P             13 CUBU-PV                   2:33.23 
 25  Gustafson, Max J              13 TCSD-PV                   2:33.92 
 26  Stodter, John H               14 RMSC-PV                   2:34.20 
 27  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                   2:35.59 
 28  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                   2:36.32 
 29  Wong, Brian W                 13 VSC-PV                    2:36.34 
 30  Chauvin, Matthew G            14 MACHINE-PV                2:36.37 
 31  MacGregor, Andrew A           14 OCCS-PV                   2:36.40 
 32  McCAULEY, Patrick I           14 AVST-PV                   2:36.63 
 33  Shin, Albert B                14 AVST-PV                   2:36.65 
 34  Lucas, Benjamin N             13 AVST-PV                   2:36.67 
 35  Graham, Thomas H              13 TCSD-PV                   2:37.28 
 36  Duffin, Avery M               13 RMSC-PV                   2:37.31 
 37  Schumacher, John W            14 PM-PV                     2:37.57 
 38  Hsu, Ming-Wei                 14 RMSC-PV                   2:38.71 
 39  Tomajczyk, Ryan M             13 MACHINE-PV                2:39.15 
 40  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                     2:39.21 
 
Event 62  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  25.89
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     14 CUBU-PV                     22.88 
  2  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                     23.08 
  3  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                      23.11 
  4  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                     23.41 
  5  Leach, Alex C                 14 MACHINE-PV                  23.55 
  6  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                     23.61 
  7  Bowes, Matt W                 14 RMSC-PV                     23.63 
  8  Ray, Alex K                   13 CUBU-PV                     23.83 
  9  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                    23.88 
 10  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                     23.91 
 11  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                     24.02 
 12  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                      24.20 
 13  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                24.26 
 14  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                     24.29 
 15  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU-PV                     24.35 
 16  Simendinger, Chad C           14 DST-MA                      24.38 
 17  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                24.48 
 18  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                     24.49 
 19  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                     24.49 
 20  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                     24.66 
 21  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                      24.70 
 22  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                     24.70 
 23  Trainor, Will F               14 CUBU-PV                     24.74 
 24  Maher, Nolan A                14 YORK-PV                     24.77 
 25  Ogren, Tad A                  14 CUBU-PV                     24.84 
 26  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                     24.86 
 27  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                     24.86 
 28  Janos, Stephen E              14 RMSC-PV                     24.86 
 29  Link, Justin W                14 RMSC-PV                     24.91 
 30  Jarvis, Chris D               14 CUBU-PV                     25.02 
 31  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                     25.02 
 32  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                     25.09 
 33  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                     25.11 
 34  Giovinazzo, Chris T           14 PM-PV                       25.14 
 35  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                25.16 
 36  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                     25.20 
 37  MacGregor, Andrew A           14 OCCS-PV                     25.21 
 38  Graveen, Michael W            13 OCCS-PV                     25.27 
 39  Lewis, Jake W                 13 CUBU-PV                     25.33 
 40  Korth, Josh L                 14 RMSC-PV                     25.34 
 41  Cain, Mike G                  13 YORK-PV                     25.35 
 42  Langley, Ryan S               13 HACC-PV                     25.38 
 43  Setter, Andrew J              14 MAKOS-PV                    25.41 
 44  Bernstein, Eric R             14 TIBU-PV                     25.45 
 45  Benjamin, Ethan A             13 RMSC-PV                     25.49 
 46  Stuver, Colin J               14 MACHINE-PV                  25.59 
 47  Haley, Brendan A              14 FBST-PV                     25.62 
 48  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                     25.68 
 49  Mako, Frederick M             14 PM-PV                       25.68 
 50  O'Reilly, Liam B              14 H2OYAS-PV                   25.71 
 51  Chase, Danny S                14 RMSC-PV                     25.74 
 52  Wise, Zack P                  14 CUBU-PV                     25.77 
 53  Ahearn, Connor J              14 FBST-PV                     25.77 
 54  Holmes, Zach D                14 MACHINE-PV                  25.79 
 55  Edmonds, Greg D               14 CUBU-PV                     25.83 
 56  Traylor, James S              14 AVST-PV                     27.80L
 
Event 70  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                     53.59 
  2  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                     55.31 
  3  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                     55.79 
  4  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                     56.90 
  5  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                      57.31 
  6  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                     58.14 
  7  Ray, Alex K                   13 CUBU-PV                     58.15 
  8  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC-PV                     58.22 
  9  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                     58.35 
 10  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                      58.85 
 11  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                58.88 
 12  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                     59.70 
 13  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                     59.71 
 14  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                     59.75 
 15  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                  1:00.12 
 16  Simendinger, Chad C           14 DST-MA                    1:00.13 
 17  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                   1:00.33 
 18  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                   1:00.44 
 19  Mako, Frederick M             14 PM-PV                     1:00.77 
 20  Leach, Alex C                 14 MACHINE-PV                1:01.01 
 21  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU-PV                   1:01.22 
 22  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                   1:01.53 
 23  Korth, Josh L                 14 RMSC-PV                   1:01.68 
 24  Cain, Mike G                  13 YORK-PV                   1:01.70 
 25  Lee, Chris R                  13 CUBU-PV                   1:01.87 
 26  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                   1:01.93 
 27  Wise, Zack P                  14 CUBU-PV                   1:02.56 
 28  Mims, Hunter B                14 MACHINE-PV                1:02.76 
 29  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    1:02.80 
 30  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                   1:02.94 
 31  Janos, Stephen E              14 RMSC-PV                   1:03.40 
 32  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    1:03.44 
 33  Stuver, Colin J               14 MACHINE-PV                1:03.76 
 34  Trainor, Will F               14 CUBU-PV                   1:03.77 
 35  Lewis, Jake W                 13 CUBU-PV                   1:03.84 
 36  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                   1:03.99 
 37  Hoge, Duncan S                14 NCAC-NC                   1:04.10 
 38  Ogren, Tad A                  14 CUBU-PV                   1:04.24 
 39  Moreland, Stephen C           13 CUBU-PV                   1:04.27 
 40  Setter, Andrew J              14 MAKOS-PV                  1:04.47 
 41  Allsopp, David A              14 JFD-PV                    1:04.51 
 42  Traylor, James S              14 AVST-PV                   1:04.68 
 43  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                   1:04.71 
 44  Benjamin, Ethan A             13 RMSC-PV                   1:04.81 
 45  Uratani, Justin S             14 FAST-PV                   1:04.84 
 46  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                   1:04.85 
 47  Gil, Ryan J                   14 JFD-PV                    1:04.86 
 48  Vuong, David C                13 RMSC-PV                   1:04.95 
 49  Ahearn, Connor J              14 FBST-PV                   1:04.97 
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  5:26.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                   4:45.76 
  2  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     14 CUBU-PV                   4:54.21 
  3  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                   5:00.81 
  4  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC-PV                   5:01.01 
  5  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                   5:01.15 
  6  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                   5:01.51 
  7  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                   5:01.76 
  8  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                   5:03.50 
  9  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                    5:03.61 
 10  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                   5:04.02 
 11  Ray, Alex K                   13 CUBU-PV                   5:04.83 
 12  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                   5:04.97 
 13  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              5:07.17 
 14  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                   5:08.19 
 15  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                   5:09.59 
 16  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                   5:10.47 
 17  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                   5:10.63 
 18  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC-PV                   5:10.79 
 19  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                   5:13.68 
 20  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                   5:13.72 
 21  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                   5:13.78 
 22  Harris, Tyler T               14 NOVA-VA                   5:17.57 
 23  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                   5:18.53 
 24  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                   5:19.28 
 25  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                   5:19.31 
 26  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                   5:20.20 
 27  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                   5:22.92 
 28  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                   5:23.69 
 29  Hoge, Duncan S                14 NCAC-NC                   5:24.68 
 30  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                   5:24.86 
 31  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                    5:26.11 
 32  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                   5:26.63 
 33  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                   5:26.74 
 34  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                   4:46.26L
 
Event 86  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  4:32.29
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                3:46.06 
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               3:49.55 
  3  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               3:49.82 
  4  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               3:54.13 
  5  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 3:55.72 
  6  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                3:56.83 
  7  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               3:59.63 
  8  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               4:00.24 
  9  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               4:03.12 
 10  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             4:03.95 
 11  N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                                 4:06.56 
 12  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   4:08.06 
 13  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    4:11.21 
 14  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              4:16.68 
 15  ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                          4:20.95 
 16  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                                    4:22.79 
 17  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'B'                                   4:23.34 
 18  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             4:29.29 
 19  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     4:30.07 
 20  JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                            4:30.63 
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     1:43.92 
  2  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                1:44.86 
  3  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               1:45.26 
  4  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               1:45.93 
  5  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                1:47.76 
  6  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               1:47.89 
  7  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               1:49.89 
  8  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               1:50.86 
  9  N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                                 1:51.34 
 10  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              1:53.55 
 11  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               1:54.13 
 12  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             1:54.18 
 13  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   1:54.65 
 14  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  1:54.82 
 15  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 1:55.24 
 16  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    1:56.84 
 17  JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                            2:01.19 
 18  ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                          2:01.27 
 19  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                                    2:01.79 
 20  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                             2:03.10 
 21  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                              2:11.13 
 
Event 98  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.09
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                   1:56.72 
  2  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                   1:56.92 
  3  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                   2:01.38 
  4  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                   2:02.53 
  5  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     14 CUBU-PV                   2:02.85 
  6  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                   2:04.85 
  7  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                    2:06.21 
  8  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC-PV                   2:06.34 
  9  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                    2:06.38 
 10  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                   2:08.37 
 11  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                   2:08.96 
 12  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                   2:09.05 
 13  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                   2:09.23 
 14  Simendinger, Chad C           14 DST-MA                    2:10.19 
 15  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                   2:10.88 
 16  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                   2:11.93 
 17  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    2:12.47 
 18  Korth, Josh L                 14 RMSC-PV                   2:12.95 
 19  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU-PV                   2:13.13 
 20  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                   2:15.54 
 21  Swallow, Nathan C             13 RMSC-PV                   2:15.91 
 22  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                   2:16.73 
 23  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                  2:16.83 
 24  Vuong, David C                13 RMSC-PV                   2:16.93 
 25  Lewis, Jake W                 13 CUBU-PV                   2:17.10 
 26  Lee, Chris T                  13 YORK-PV                   2:17.25 
 27  Wise, Zack P                  14 CUBU-PV                   2:17.31 
 28  Leach, Alex C                 14 MACHINE-PV                2:17.51 
 29  Janos, Stephen E              14 RMSC-PV                   2:17.98 
 30  Hoge, Duncan S                14 NCAC-NC                   2:18.08 
 31  Parker, Justin M              13 RMSC-PV                   2:18.34 
 32  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                   2:18.94 
 33  Mako, Frederick M             14 PM-PV                     2:19.41 
 34  Moreland, Stephen C           13 CUBU-PV                   2:19.58 
 35  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                     2:19.70 
 36  Benjamin, Ethan A             13 RMSC-PV                   2:19.85 
 37  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    2:20.09 
 38  Sweeney, Christopher M        13 OCCS-PV                   2:20.77 
 39  Allsopp, David A              14 JFD-PV                    2:21.14 
 40  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   2:21.32 
 41  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                   2:21.72 
 42  Graveen, Michael W            13 OCCS-PV                   2:22.01 
 
Event 106  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  56.29
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                      49.87 
  2  Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M     14 CUBU-PV                     50.00 
  3  Hafkin, Josh V                14 RMSC-PV                     51.00 
  4  Bowes, Matt W                 14 RMSC-PV                     51.04 
  5  James, Jeff E                 14 NCAC-NC                     51.11 
  6  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                     51.12 
  7  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                     51.34 
  8  Ray, Alex K                   13 CUBU-PV                     51.45 
  9  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                     51.81 
 10  Mears, Andy S                 14 AVST-PV                     52.33 
 11  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                52.62 
 12  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                     52.63 
 13  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                     52.67 
 14  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                     52.92 
 15  Rubin, Jared S                14 TCSD-PV                     53.11 
 16  Jarvis, Chris D               14 CUBU-PV                     53.16 
 17  Leach, Alex C                 14 MACHINE-PV                  53.40 
 18  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                      53.54 
 19  Ogren, Tad A                  14 CUBU-PV                     53.59 
 20  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                53.65 
 21  Whipkey, Sean P               14 TCSD-PV                     53.97 
 22  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                     53.98 
 23  Wise, Zack P                  14 CUBU-PV                     54.11 
 24  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                     54.15 
 25  Park, Brock                   13 CUBU-PV                     54.16 
 26  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                      54.24 
 27  Traylor, James S              14 AVST-PV                     54.31 
 28  Graveen, Michael W            13 OCCS-PV                     54.57 
 29  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                     54.68 
 30  Simendinger, Chad C           14 DST-MA                      54.70 
 31  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                     54.78 
 32  Haley, Brendan A              14 FBST-PV                     55.10 
 33  Link, Justin W                14 RMSC-PV                     55.19 
 34  Maher, Nolan A                14 YORK-PV                     55.21 
 35  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                     55.25 
 36  Giovinazzo, Chris T           14 PM-PV                       55.41 
 37  Trainor, Will F               14 CUBU-PV                     55.43 
 38  Korth, Josh L                 14 RMSC-PV                     55.45 
 39  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV                55.48 
 40  Smith, Colin T                14 MACHINE-PV                  55.58 
 41  MacGregor, Andrew A           14 OCCS-PV                     55.65 
 42  Mako, Frederick M             14 PM-PV                       55.77 
 43  Edmonds, Greg D               14 CUBU-PV                     55.94 
 44  Leegan, Matthew P             13 CUBU-PV                     55.95 
 45  Janos, Stephen E              14 RMSC-PV                     55.98 
 46  Benjamin, Ethan A             13 RMSC-PV                     56.03 
 47  Curl, Pat S                   14 CUBU-PV                     56.12 
 48  Ahearn, Connor J              14 FBST-PV                     56.12 
 49  Mendes, Jesse                 13 NCAC-NC                     56.16 
 50  Chase, Danny S                14 RMSC-PV                     56.23 
 51  Setter, Andrew J              14 MAKOS-PV                    56.23 
 52  Bernstein, Eric R             14 TIBU-PV                     56.23 
 53  Shanley, Andrew T             14 PM-PV                     1:02.03L
 
Event 114  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                   2:03.02 
  2  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                   2:06.27 
  3  Humphries, Peter J            14 FAST-PV                   2:07.05 
  4  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                   2:09.17 
  5  Melillo, Simone               14 CUBU-PV                   2:09.52 
  6  Grimmett-Norris, Robert W     13 CUBU-PV                   2:11.32 
  7  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                   2:12.22 
  8  Hinrichsen, Phillip P         14 CUBU-PV                   2:13.64 
  9  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                  2:14.46 
 10  Albright, Clayton R           14 DST-MA                    2:15.42 
 11  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:16.05 
 12  Uratani, Justin S             14 FAST-PV                   2:16.08 
 13  Mechak, Ben P                 13 RMSC-PV                   2:16.41 
 14  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                   2:17.50 
 15  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   2:17.51 
 16  Bollea, Drew L                14 CUBU-PV                   2:20.46 
 17  Mims, Hunter B                14 MACHINE-PV                2:20.54 
 18  Kreitler, Robert M            14 PM-PV                     2:23.51 
 19  Richardson, Andy M            14 CUBU-PV                   2:23.61 
 20  Mako, Frederick M             14 PM-PV                     2:23.64 
 
Event 122  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:17.69
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Vogt, Luke L                  14 NOVA-VA                   1:59.59 
  2  Deputy, Craig D               14 DST-MA                    2:02.95 
  3  Anderson, Alex A              14 FISH-PV                   2:03.97 
  4  McLaughlin, Jimmy R           14 TCSD-PV                   2:06.32 
  5  Wren, David H                 13 NOVA-VA                   2:06.92 
  6  Ramone, Ross R                14 DST-MA                    2:06.99 
  7  Jarvis, Chris D               14 CUBU-PV                   2:07.18 
  8  Vogt, Ian C                   13 NOVA-VA                   2:07.31 
  9  Brown, Gaites P               13 NOVA-VA                   2:07.45 
 10  Ray, Alex K                   13 CUBU-PV                   2:07.92 
 11  Bowes, Matt W                 14 RMSC-PV                   2:08.22 
 12  McDonald, Adam C              14 CUBU-PV                   2:08.70 
 13  Pool, John D                  14 CUBU-PV                   2:09.07 
 14  Kinas, Joshua A               14 CUBU-PV                   2:09.41 
 15  Iselin, David T               14 RMSC-PV                   2:09.76 
 16  Wiener, Ben W                 14 NCAC-NC                   2:10.69 
 17  Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A         14 OCCS-PV                   2:10.95 
 18  Allen, Michael D              14 AAC-PV                    2:11.04 
 19  Koppel, P.J. J                13 DST-MA                    2:11.55 
 20  Marquart, Matt R              14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:11.72 
 21  Hepp, Christopher L           14 RMSC-PV                   2:12.04 
 22  Miller, Jeffery R             14 NOVA-VA                   2:12.90 
 23  McLean, Matt B                14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:12.96 
 24  McDowell, Brandon A           13 CUBU-PV                   2:13.22 
 25  Beck, Matt T                  14 NOVA-VA                   2:13.61 
 26  Knecht, Josef M               13 RMSC-PV                   2:13.89 
 27  Gonzalez, Jerry X             14 MAKOS-PV                  2:14.01 
 28  Arencibia, Jordan R           13 NOVA-VA                   2:14.38 
 29  Killeri, Daniel Y             14 AAC-PV                    2:14.53 
 30  Orellana, Miguel E            14 RMSC-PV                   2:14.58 
 31  Durazo, Bryan B               14 SNOWBIRDS-PV              2:14.80 
 32  Simendinger, Chad C           14 DST-MA                    2:14.86 
 33  Downey, Clay W                14 NOVA-VA                   2:16.24 
 34  Trainor, Will F               14 CUBU-PV                   2:16.58 
 35  Moore, Carter C               14 NOVA-VA                   2:16.65 
 36  Nichols, Dan C                14 PM-PV                     2:17.16 
 37  Lee, Chris R                  13 CUBU-PV                   2:17.64 
 38  Shanley, Andrew T             14 PM-PV                     2:37.49L
 39  Yang, Mario M                 14 NCAC-NC                   2:37.71L
 
Event 128  Boys 13-14 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3:59.39
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                               3:24.89 
  2  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                               3:26.75 
  3  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                                3:29.11 
  4  DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                 3:34.00 
  5  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                               3:35.04 
  6  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                               3:35.92 
  7  OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                                  3:38.39 
  8  N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                                 3:38.89 
  9  THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                             3:38.95 
 10  NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                                3:39.34 
 11  CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               3:39.38 
 12  MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                   3:43.26 
 13  ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                               3:43.30 
 14  POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                    3:45.76 
 15  ASHBURN VILLAGE SWIM TEAM-PV  'A'                          3:46.68 
 16  MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                              3:48.74 
 17  YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                     3:56.06 
 
Event 132  Boys 13-14 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  19:30.99
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Finelli, Drew S               14 CUBU-PV                  17:21.73 
  2  Wells, Trae T                 14 CUBU-PV                  18:17.61 
  3  Tomajczyk, Ryan M             13 MACHINE-PV               19:15.89