Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries


                   
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:45.91  1978      Stephanie Elkins                            
    PVS Open: # 1:49.50  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
PVS Resident: @ 1:49.28  1995      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:53.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:57.49            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              1:53.72    1:52.40! 
       26.35    55.14  1:24.30  1:52.40                                    
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV              1:53.75    1:52.96! 
       26.89    55.48  1:24.35  1:52.96                                    
  3 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              1:55.72    1:53.49! 
       26.94    55.81  1:24.99  1:53.49                                    
  4 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:55.89    1:53.52! 
       27.12    55.41  1:24.43  1:53.52                                    
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              1:56.90    1:56.45& 
       28.37    58.13  1:27.33  1:56.45                                    
  6 Harvey, Katura M          13 RMSC-PV              1:57.36    1:57.38& 
       27.49    57.18  1:27.34  1:57.38                                    
  7 Balint, Andrea A          14 TCSD-PV              1:59.15    1:57.81  
       26.71    57.01  1:27.35  1:57.81                                    
  8 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              1:57.27    1:57.83  
       27.14    57.24  1:27.73  1:57.83                                    
B - Final
  9 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              2:02.23    1:57.66* 
       27.22    56.63  1:27.27  1:57.66                                    
 10 La Rue, Debbie E          14 DST-MA               2:01.24    1:58.48  
       27.88    58.20  1:28.73  1:58.48                                    
 11 Hinkle, Katy A            14 AAC-PV               2:02.07    1:58.50  
       27.20    57.36  1:27.56  1:58.50                                    
 12 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               2:01.96    1:58.95  
       27.25    57.43  1:28.19  1:58.95                                    
 13 Boyle, Kaeley M           13 AVST-PV              2:01.43    1:59.06  
       27.50    57.72  1:28.63  1:59.06                                    
 14 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               1:59.64    1:59.21  
       27.95    58.57  1:28.98  1:59.21                                    
 15 Bowman, Christina A       14 RMSC-PV              2:02.45    2:00.87  
       28.11    58.65  1:29.93  2:00.87                                    
 16 Champagne, Sarah L        13 DST-MA               2:02.27    2:01.74  
       27.51    57.92  1:29.80  2:01.74                                    
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:39.20  1998      Ian Crocker                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:44.35  1999      Chris Meleski                               
PVS Resident: @ 1:42.01  1983      Craig Ammon                                 
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:46.89            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:50.79            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              1:45.74    1:45.64* 
       24.15    50.34  1:17.75  1:45.64                                    
  2 Deputy, Craig D           14 DST-MA               1:47.55    1:46.95& 
       24.47    51.17  1:18.65  1:46.95                                    
  3 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV              1:49.92    1:47.40& 
       24.69    51.98  1:19.80  1:47.40                                    
  4 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              1:49.03    1:48.75& 
       25.02    52.48  1:20.85  1:48.75                                    
  5 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              1:49.16    1:49.13& 
       25.01    52.32  1:20.77  1:49.13                                    
  6 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              1:52.89    1:50.61& 
       25.94    54.31  1:22.68  1:50.61                                    
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              1:52.28    1:51.09  
       25.35    53.72  1:22.64  1:51.09                                    
  8 Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              1:49.97    1:51.95  
       25.42    53.13  1:22.43  1:51.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              1:54.02    1:51.85  
       25.87    54.17  1:23.09  1:51.85                                    
 10 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:53.91    1:51.94  
       25.30    53.77  1:22.93  1:51.94                                    
 11 Mears, Andy S             14 AVST-PV              1:55.41    1:52.67  
       25.89    54.60  1:24.00  1:52.67                                    
 12 James, Jeff E             14 NCAC-NC              1:54.87    1:52.84  
       26.06    54.81  1:24.18  1:52.84                                    
 13 Iselin, David T           14 RMSC-PV              1:53.03    1:52.90  
       26.04    54.26  1:23.63  1:52.90                                    
 14 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              1:53.44    1:53.40  
       25.55    54.13  1:24.03  1:53.40                                    
 15 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:53.10    1:55.49  
       26.41    55.77  1:25.85  1:55.49                                    
 16 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:54.64    2:00.74  
       27.38    58.37  1:29.90  2:00.74                                    
 
Event 9  Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:45.05  1991      Nicole Haislett 17-18                       
    PVS Open: # 1:48.71  2002      Jordan Wallace 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:48.95  1989      Michele Griglione 17-18                     
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:49.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:57.79                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kugler, Kassy A           15 RMSC-PV              1:50.86    1:49.37! 
       25.42    53.31  1:21.16  1:49.37                                    
  2 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV              1:52.46    1:52.07* 
       26.26    54.46  1:23.07  1:52.07                                    
  3 Courtney, Erin C          17 DST-MA               1:53.87    1:53.11* 
       26.37    54.78  1:23.72  1:53.11                                    
  4 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              1:54.26    1:54.20* 
       26.95    55.61  1:25.02  1:54.20                                    
  5 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV              1:55.04    1:54.27* 
       26.67    55.75  1:25.28  1:54.27                                    
  6 Karel, Emily R            16 RMSC-PV              1:54.69    1:54.71* 
       26.19    54.76  1:24.73  1:54.71                                    
  7 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV              1:54.80    1:55.61* 
       26.88    55.49  1:25.20  1:55.61                                    
  8 Finegan, Katherine M      15 CUBU-PV              1:54.91    1:56.17* 
       26.20    55.38  1:25.61  1:56.17                                    
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              1:55.05    1:54.59* 
       26.47    54.63  1:24.19  1:54.59                                    
 10 Nichols, Christine E      15 CUBU-PV              1:55.59    1:54.73* 
       27.02    56.02  1:25.33  1:54.73                                    
 11 Anderson, Caitlin A       15 NOVA-VA              1:55.63    1:54.98* 
       26.59    55.45  1:25.02  1:54.98                                    
 12 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:56.95    1:56.00* 
       27.27    56.88  1:26.20  1:56.00                                    
 13 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                1:56.72    1:57.08* 
       27.32    57.09  1:27.08  1:57.08                                    
 14 Yurechko, Christine H     16 TCSD-PV              1:57.35    1:57.45* 
       27.84    57.91  1:27.83  1:57.45                                    
 15 Papa, Johanna E           17 RMSC-PV              1:57.61    1:58.56  
       27.39    57.15  1:27.58  1:58.56                                    
 16 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              1:57.79    1:58.62  
       27.66    57.25  1:27.80  1:58.62                                    
 
Event 10  Boys Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:33.28  1987      Troy Dalby 17-18                            
    PVS Open: # 1:39.05  2002      Tyler Gustafson 17-18                       
PVS Resident: @ 1:36.36  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:38.89            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meleski, Chris J          17 CUBU-PV              1:43.59    1:42.27* 
       23.85    49.57  1:15.90  1:42.27                                    
  2 Woodruff, Josh M          31 CUBU-PV              1:42.40    1:42.47* 
       23.94    49.49  1:15.70  1:42.47                                    
  3 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              1:43.53    1:42.85* 
       24.33    50.37  1:16.57  1:42.85                                    
  4 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV              1:43.77    1:42.90* 
       24.37    50.57  1:17.00  1:42.90                                    
  5 McCabe, Ryan C            17 RMSC-PV              1:44.65    1:43.05* 
       24.30    50.54  1:16.94  1:43.05                                    
  6 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA               1:44.21    1:43.61* 
       24.31    50.84  1:17.37  1:43.61                                    
  7 Boyle, Fran J             20 RMSC-PV              1:44.41    1:44.62* 
       24.26    50.62  1:17.62  1:44.62                                    
  8 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                1:44.46    1:44.66* 
       24.33    50.77  1:17.82  1:44.66                                    
B - Final
  9 Mukri, Kevin S            17 RMSC-PV              1:45.39    1:44.10* 
       24.61    50.54  1:17.69  1:44.10                                    
 10 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV              1:45.17    1:44.66* 
       24.50    50.63  1:17.50  1:44.66                                    
 11 Dufresne, B. J. F         17 VSC-PV               1:45.49    1:45.11* 
       23.98    50.39  1:17.83  1:45.11                                    
 12 Laidlaw, Peter C          17 RMSC-PV              1:45.31    1:45.31* 
       23.89    50.05  1:17.45  1:45.31                                    
 13 Kreitler, John T          16 PM-PV                1:45.82    1:45.33* 
       24.43    51.27  1:18.96  1:45.33                                    
 14 Wren, Garrett M           15 NOVA-VA              1:46.12    1:45.44* 
       24.29    51.15  1:18.32  1:45.44                                    
 15 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              1:45.39    1:45.53* 
       24.11    50.85  1:18.03  1:45.53                                    
 16 Deshayes, Gary M          17 RMSC-PV              1:46.11    1:46.30* 
       23.62    50.19  1:17.96  1:46.30                                    
 
Event 11  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 50.89  1985      Grace Cornelius                               
    PVS Open: # 52.79  2001      Ashley Evans                                  
PVS Resident: @ 52.86  1982      Michelle Griglione                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 55.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.99            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV                 55.35      54.46! 
       26.10    54.46                                                      
  2 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV                56.19      55.88& 
       27.35    55.88                                                      
  3 King, Tana M              12 PM-PV                  56.34      55.91& 
       26.96    55.91                                                      
  4 Waters, Megan J           12 RMSC-PV                56.40      56.17& 
       26.68    56.17                                                      
  5 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                  56.16      56.48& 
       27.03    56.48                                                      
  6 Marsilii, Caitlin T       12 FISH-PV                56.70      56.96& 
       27.77    56.96                                                      
  7 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV                57.20      57.32  
       27.51    57.32                                                      
  8 Ribar, Morgan E           12 CUBU-PV                56.90      57.91  
       27.36    57.91                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 48.90  1999      Grant Wieczorek                               
    PVS Open: # 51.13  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 51.46  2001      Alex Ray                                      
 USA Qual #1: ! 53.29            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 55.09            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             55.12      54.97& 
       26.44    54.97                                                      
  2 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                55.98      55.60  
       26.73    55.60                                                      
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                56.52      56.24  
       26.91    56.24                                                      
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 56.13      56.40  
       27.23    56.40                                                      
  5 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                56.13      56.52  
       27.06    56.52                                                      
  6 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                55.89      56.70  
       27.09    56.70                                                      
  7 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 56.42      56.84  
       27.44    56.84                                                      
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                57.15      57.38  
       27.98    57.38                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 1:01.29  1998      Megan Quann                                 
    PVS Open: # 1:03.17  1990      Anita Nall                                  
PVS Resident: @ 1:03.73  1997      Lindsey Errter                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:06.09            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:08.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:08.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              1:07.81    1:07.13& 
       32.09  1:07.13                                                      
  2 Case, Kimberly E          14 VSC-PV               1:09.45    1:09.42  
       32.83  1:09.42                                                      
  3 Currie, Emily E           13 NOVA-VA              1:09.28    1:09.84  
       32.98  1:09.84                                                      
  4 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               1:10.15    1:10.15  
       33.60  1:10.15                                                      
  5 Nelson, Catelyn E         13 CUBU-PV              1:10.17    1:10.36  
       33.54  1:10.36                                                      
  6 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:10.71    1:10.53  
       33.33  1:10.53                                                      
  7 Jacoby, Lauren N          14 CUBU-PV              1:10.64    1:11.33  
       34.15  1:11.33                                                      
  8 Grube, Andrea E           14 DST-MA               1:11.99    1:12.42  
       33.88  1:12.42                                                      
B - Final
  9 Macedonia, Maggie A       13 AAC-PV               1:12.46    1:11.63  
       33.48  1:11.63                                                      
 10 Denvir, Emma H            14 TCSD-PV              1:12.38    1:11.71  
       34.16  1:11.71                                                      
 11 Stevenson, Lindsey L      14 NOVA-VA              1:13.34    1:11.92  
       34.21  1:11.92                                                      
 12 Reyes, Vanessa E          13 RMSC-PV              1:12.89    1:12.67  
       34.09  1:12.67                                                      
 13 Sullivan, Lauren E        13 CUBU-PV              1:13.00    1:12.80  
       33.96  1:12.80                                                      
 14 Haase, Colleen H          13 RMSC-PV              1:12.48    1:12.83  
       33.92  1:12.83                                                      
 15 McKenzie, Heather L       14 VSC-PV               1:12.48    1:13.02  
       34.86  1:13.02                                                      
 16 McHale, Caitlin M         13 CUBU-PV              1:13.30    1:13.84  
       35.21  1:13.84                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   57.01  1979      John Moffet                                 
    PVS Open: #   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
PVS Resident: @   58.20  1993      Scott Werner                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:03.29            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               1:04.00    1:02.52& 
       29.52  1:02.52                                                      
  2 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              1:04.24    1:03.98  
       30.91  1:03.98                                                      
  3 Durazo, Bryan B           14 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:04.70    1:04.35  
       30.69  1:04.35                                                      
  4 Arencibia, Jordan R       13 NOVA-VA              1:03.92    1:04.64  
       30.50  1:04.64                                                      
  5 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.30    1:04.65  
       30.40  1:04.65                                                      
  6 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               1:05.74    1:05.58  
       31.68  1:05.58                                                      
  7 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:05.19    1:05.61  
       31.31  1:05.61                                                      
  8 Edmonds, Greg D           14 CUBU-PV              1:05.77    1:05.73  
       30.96  1:05.73                                                      
B - Final
  9 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV              1:05.89    1:05.07  
       30.86  1:05.07                                                      
 10 Hale-Kupiec, Thomas A     14 OCCS-PV              1:05.97    1:05.38  
       30.69  1:05.38                                                      
 11 McDonald, Adam C          14 CUBU-PV              1:06.10    1:05.84  
       31.59  1:05.84                                                      
 12 Allen, Michael D          14 AAC-PV               1:07.64    1:06.10  
       31.08  1:06.10                                                      
 13 Kinas, Joshua A           14 CUBU-PV              1:07.80    1:06.16  
       31.07  1:06.16                                                      
 14 Gibeily, Chris G          13 RMSC-PV              1:08.36    1:07.75  
       31.59  1:07.75                                                      
 15 Moore, Carter C           14 NOVA-VA              1:06.68    1:07.88  
       32.27  1:07.88                                                      
 16 Leegan, Matthew P         13 CUBU-PV              1:07.53    1:08.10  
       32.11  1:08.10                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   59.12  2001      Tera Kirk 17-18                             
    PVS Open: # 1:02.61  1999      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
PVS Resident: @ 1:02.61  1999      Lindsey Ertter 17-18                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:03.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:08.89                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanaka, Masami            23 CUBU-PV              1:02.01    1:00.36# 
       28.53  1:00.36                                                      
  2 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              1:05.16    1:05.18* 
       30.91  1:05.18                                                      
  3 Rogers, Lindsay N         16 RMSC-PV              1:06.07    1:06.11* 
       31.43  1:06.11                                                      
  4 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              1:05.86    1:06.19* 
       31.74  1:06.19                                                      
  5 Tolbert, Rachel E         17 RMSC-PV              1:06.71    1:06.48* 
       31.22  1:06.48                                                      
  6 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              1:06.52    1:06.84* 
       32.07  1:06.84                                                      
  7 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV              1:07.22    1:07.16* 
       32.12  1:07.16                                                      
  8 Campbell, Millie C        17 NOVA-VA              1:06.84    1:07.24* 
       32.09  1:07.24                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               1:07.48    1:06.39* 
       31.59  1:06.39                                                      
 10 Zomchick, Sarah M         16 DST-MA               1:08.13    1:07.23* 
       31.76  1:07.23                                                      
 11 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               1:08.21    1:07.94* 
       32.04  1:07.94                                                      
 12 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              1:08.74    1:08.53* 
       32.61  1:08.53                                                      
 13 Brofft, Rebecca E         15 UNPVS-PV             1:08.22    1:08.72* 
       32.61  1:08.72                                                      
 14 Petak, Ashley L           18 RMSC-PV              1:07.63    1:08.92  
       32.42  1:08.92                                                      
 15 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              1:09.02    1:09.92  
       33.46  1:09.92                                                      
 -- Lester, Katie E           15 YORK-PV              1:09.26         NS  
 
Event 18  Boys Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.68  2000      Patrick Calhoun 17-18                       
    PVS Open: #   55.53  1997      Scott Werner 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @   53.50  1999      Ed Moses 17-18                              
 USA Qual #1: !   56.29            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:02.19                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Deputy, Brent E           17 DST-MA                 56.55      55.93! 
       26.42    55.93                                                      
  2 Dicks, Wally C            39 YORK-PV                58.33      57.68* 
       26.65    57.68                                                      
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV                58.09      57.86* 
       27.76    57.86                                                      
  4 Pelenberg, Andy S         17 PM-PV                  59.30      58.64* 
       27.83    58.64                                                      
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA                58.51      59.57* 
       28.48    59.57                                                      
  6 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA                58.99      59.64* 
       28.57    59.64                                                      
  7 Drysdale, Dave J          17 DST-MA               1:00.31      59.71* 
       28.39    59.71                                                      
  8 Ott, Mike M               18 CUBU-PV                59.84    1:00.44* 
       28.37  1:00.44                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sparks, Chris L           17 DST-MA               1:01.45      59.83* 
       28.29    59.83                                                      
 10 Maddux, Tom P             16 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:00.48      59.97* 
       28.34    59.97                                                      
 11 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              1:01.42    1:00.98* 
       29.09  1:00.98                                                      
 12 Molina, Ari G             16 CUBU-PV              1:00.46    1:00.99* 
       29.05  1:00.99                                                      
 13 Sullivan, Sean S          17 CUBU-PV              1:01.77    1:01.47* 
       28.93  1:01.47                                                      
 14 Swendiman, Rob A          16 RMSC-PV              1:01.50    1:01.64* 
       28.87  1:01.64                                                      
 15 Layne, Matt W             16 MAKOS-PV             1:01.98    1:01.76* 
       29.38  1:01.76                                                      
 16 Jendzejec, Alex D         17 CUBU-PV              1:01.71    1:02.88  
       29.71  1:02.88                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 29.25  1999      Felecia Castaneda                             
    PVS Open: # 20.38  2001      Ashley Evans                                  
PVS Resident: @ 30.91  1996      Lola Woodworth                                
 USA Qual #1: ! 32.29            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 33.19            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danner, Ashley K          12 VSC-PV                 32.36      31.84! 
  2 Frank, Mary L             12 DST-MA                 33.19      32.53& 
  3 Harding, Arielle R        12 CUBU-PV                32.99      32.56& 
  4 Dowd, Frances S           12 PM-PV                  34.02      33.15& 
  5 McMillan, Mallory T       12 H2OYAS-PV              33.67      33.16& 
  6 Wilson, Becca L           12 DST-MA                 33.33      33.27  
  7 Lynch, Sarah E            12 CUBU-PV                33.55      33.38  
  8 Landers, Shannon M        12 AVST-PV                33.51      33.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 28.24  1994      Chris Miller                                  
    PVS Open: # 29.13  2001      Corey Swanson                                 
PVS Resident: @ 29.54  1994      Jason Somensatto                              
 USA Qual #1: ! 31.19            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 32.29            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                31.86      31.47& 
  2 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                 32.42      31.74& 
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                  32.70      31.90& 
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                 32.77      32.12& 
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV             32.83      32.66  
  6 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                 33.32      32.74  
  7 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV               33.22      32.84  
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                33.89      33.87  
 
Event 23  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   53.53  2002      Dana Vollmer                                
    PVS Open: #   55.60  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
PVS Resident: @   55.60  2002      Yang Lan Beller                             
 USA Qual #1: !   58.39            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: &   59.89            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 1:00.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA                58.10      57.65! 
       27.47    57.65                                                      
  2 Kemp, Elizabeth A         14 CUBU-PV                59.08      58.40& 
       27.51    58.40                                                      
  3 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              1:00.15      58.84& 
       27.54    58.84                                                      
  4 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              1:00.77      59.83& 
       28.23    59.83                                                      
  5 Richardson, Britney E     14 RMSC-PV              1:00.73    1:00.47  
       28.21  1:00.47                                                      
  6 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              1:00.65    1:00.66  
       28.47  1:00.66                                                      
  7 Schwee, Suzanne E         13 AVST-PV              1:01.36    1:01.28  
       28.14  1:01.28                                                      
  8 Herrmann, Laura K         14 VSC-PV               1:01.41    1:01.99  
       28.64  1:01.99                                                      
B - Final
  9 Chuang, Christine S       13 RMSC-PV              1:01.55    1:00.35  
       28.22  1:00.35                                                      
 10 Law, Colleen M            14 CUBU-PV              1:01.88    1:00.86  
       27.99  1:00.86                                                      
 11 Hendershot, Kelly N       14 RMSC-PV              1:01.98    1:01.14  
       27.87  1:01.14                                                      
 12 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              1:02.30    1:01.94  
       29.55  1:01.94                                                      
 13 Gemunder, Casey M         13 RMSC-PV              1:02.10    1:02.44  
       29.11  1:02.44                                                      
 14 Steeves, Megan E          14 DST-MA               1:02.59    1:02.55  
       29.47  1:02.55                                                      
 15 Sheerin, Cate M           13 RMSC-PV              1:02.46    1:02.83  
       29.31  1:02.83                                                      
 16 Kromer, Thea D            13 TCSD-PV              1:02.51    1:02.88  
       29.39  1:02.88                                                      
 
Event 24  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 49.44  2001      Kyle Bubolz                                   
    PVS Open: # 52.49  1989      Ryan Bradely                                  
PVS Resident: @ 53.58  1990      David Bell                                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 54.09            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 56.09            USA AAAA                                      
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hafkin, Josh V            14 RMSC-PV                53.22      53.30@ 
       25.01    53.30                                                      
  2 McLaughlin, Jimmy R       14 TCSD-PV                57.48      56.46  
       26.42    56.46                                                      
  3 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV                57.27      56.56  
       26.74    56.56                                                      
  4 Marquart, Matt R          14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           57.30      57.27  
       26.33    57.27                                                      
  5 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA                58.18      57.55  
       27.09    57.55                                                      
  6 Mechak, Ben P             13 RMSC-PV                57.63      57.78  
       26.93    57.78                                                      
  7 McLean, Matt B            14 SNOWBIRDS-PV           58.89      57.86  
       27.05    57.86                                                      
  8 Pool, Jon D               14 CUBU-PV                58.81      58.68  
       27.72    58.68                                                      
B - Final
  9 Killeri, Daniel Y         14 AAC-PV                 59.71      57.60  
       27.08    57.60                                                      
 10 Knecht, Josef M           13 RMSC-PV                59.49      57.74  
       27.20    57.74                                                      
 11 Albright, Clayton R       14 DST-MA                 59.47      58.02  
       26.88    58.02                                                      
 12 Beck, Matt T              14 NOVA-VA              1:00.03      58.38  
       26.95    58.38                                                      
 13 Wise, Zack P              14 CUBU-PV                59.44      58.87  
       27.60    58.87                                                      
 14 Mims, Hunter B            14 MACHINE-PV             59.70      59.58  
       27.68    59.58                                                      
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              1:00.35      59.90  
       28.14    59.90                                                      
 16 Curl, Pat S               14 CUBU-PV              1:00.14    1:01.10  
       28.56  1:01.10                                                      
 
Event 25  Girls Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $   52.92  2001      Dana Kirk 15-16                             
    PVS Open: #   54.42  2002      Gigi Detoll 17-18                           
PVS Resident: @   55.10  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: !   55.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 1:00.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV                56.01      56.42* 
       26.52    56.42                                                      
  2 Newell, Megan M           15 CUBU-PV                57.33      57.29* 
       26.24    57.29                                                      
  3 Verdin, Emily F           17 FBST-PV                57.83      57.39* 
       27.34    57.39                                                      
  4 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA                57.12      57.46* 
       27.19    57.46                                                      
  5 Tarpey, Erin L            17 PM-PV                  57.45      57.56* 
       26.92    57.56                                                      
  6 Suguiyama, Erica L        17 CUBU-PV                57.46      58.58* 
       27.82    58.58                                                      
  7 West, Dana L              17 RMSC-PV                58.18      59.00* 
       27.34    59.00                                                      
 -- Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV                57.71         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Zarin, Jordan A           16 RMSC-PV                58.96      57.50* 
       27.25    57.50                                                      
 10 Horning, Becky C          17 AVST-PV                58.93      57.81* 
       28.30    57.81                                                      
 11 Bellis, Caroline J        16 CUBU-PV                58.61      58.25* 
       27.58    58.25                                                      
 12 Hughes, Andrea R          18 NOVA-VA                58.89      58.36* 
       27.36    58.36                                                      
 13 Stevens, Allison E        15 FAST-PV                59.15      58.49* 
       27.87    58.49                                                      
 14 Kelly, Emily C            15 SNOWBIRDS-PV           59.58      58.97* 
       27.71    58.97                                                      
 15 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA                59.34      59.01* 
       27.98    59.01                                                      
 16 Cameron, Allison P        17 PM-PV                  58.89      59.37* 
       27.81    59.37                                                      
 
Event 26  Boys Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 45.96  2001      Ian Crocker                                   
    PVS Open: # 48.72  2001      Lyle Babcock 17-18                            
PVS Resident: @ 48.09  1998      Jeff Somensatto 17-18                         
 USA Qual #1: ! 49.19            USA Nationals                                 
EZ Sectional: * 54.09                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soniak, Chris R           18 OCCS-PV                51.24      51.13* 
       23.57    51.13                                                      
  2 Fisher, Kevin J           19 CUBU-PV                51.76      51.53* 
       24.02    51.53                                                      
  3 Wellington, Eric B        19 UNCUB-PV               52.89      51.58* 
       24.17    51.58                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeff H            33 YORK-PV                52.30      51.58* 
       24.16    51.58                                                      
  5 Lillard, Jim D            17 YORK-PV                52.36      52.21* 
       24.29    52.21                                                      
  6 Sonley, Ben B             17 CUBU-PV                52.68      52.60* 
       24.79    52.60                                                      
  7 Nicholas, Michael D       21 UHACC-PV               52.98      52.93* 
       24.21    52.93                                                      
  8 Byskov, Frank             26 AU-PV                  52.77      52.96* 
       24.83    52.96                                                      
B - Final
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA                 53.24      52.10* 
       24.31    52.10                                                      
 10 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC                 53.26      53.14* 
       25.03    53.14                                                      
 11 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA                 53.30      53.23* 
       24.89    53.23                                                      
 12 Hopkins, Mike P           15 DST-MA                 53.63      53.42* 
       25.08    53.42                                                      
 13 Pool, Christopher D       15 CUBU-PV                53.78      53.46* 
       25.16    53.46                                                      
 14 Tappis, Chris J           18 RMSC-PV                53.02      53.52* 
       24.78    53.52                                                      
 15 Tsuchitani, Scott C       16 MACHINE-PV             53.76      53.79* 
       25.18    53.79                                                      
 16 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV                53.69      53.93* 
       24.93    53.93                                                      
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 25.50  2000      Dana Vollmer                                  
    PVS Open: # 26.34  1995      Rebecca Harper                                
PVS Resident: @ 26.01  1982      Michelle Griglione                            
 USA Qual #1: ! 27.69            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 28.59            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fotsch, Colleen P         12 CUBU-PV                28.60      28.09& 
  2 Denman, Heather N         12 FGAC-PV                28.49      28.45& 
  3 O'Malley, Kayla E         11 SNOWBIRDS-PV           29.40      28.75  
  4 Benevento, Laura J        12 CUBU-PV                29.01      29.10  
  5 Latimer, Casie L          12 AVST-PV                29.30      29.25  
  6 Thompson, Meghan L        12 YORK-PV                29.69      29.56  
  7 Kotonias, Jennifer N      11 MSSC-PV                29.66      29.76  
  8 McMillan, Mallory T       12 H2OYAS-PV              29.56      29.86  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 24.26  1996      Matt Zimmerman                                
    PVS Open: # 25.42  2000      Norman Scott                                  
PVS Resident: @ 25.82  1986      Jonathan Lee                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 26.99            USA Top 16                                    
 USA Qual #2: & 27.79            USA AAAA                                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                28.12      27.65& 
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                28.38      28.40  
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                 28.72      28.41  
  4 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                28.74      28.67  
  5 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                 28.90      28.86  
  6 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                29.23      29.07  
  7 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                29.22      29.13  
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV             29.29      29.49  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:14.08  1998      Natalie Coughlin, TERA-PC                   
    PVS Open: # 4:19.53  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
PVS Resident: @ 4:19.53  1984      Michelle Griglione                          
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:30.19            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:40.19            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:38.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shaw, Elizabeth N         14 NOVA-VA              4:33.96    4:30.61* 
       28.67  1:00.67  1:35.79  2:10.11  2:50.86  3:31.95  4:01.76  4:30.61
  2 Beales, Kristen E         14 CUBU-PV              4:37.16    4:34.54* 
       31.43  1:06.08  1:42.41  2:19.20  2:55.88  3:34.12  4:05.14  4:34.54
  3 Musser, Emily K           14 NOVA-VA              4:35.49    4:34.74* 
       29.74  1:02.85  1:38.20  2:12.66  2:52.14  3:31.46  4:03.62  4:34.74
  4 Christensen, Mei L        14 CUBU-PV              4:40.43    4:36.63* 
       28.39  1:00.36  1:34.79  2:09.21  2:50.65  3:32.43  4:05.01  4:36.63
  5 Ziegler, Kate M           14 FISH-PV              4:37.79    4:37.60* 
       28.13    59.96  1:35.72  2:10.04  2:52.73  3:36.02  4:07.61  4:37.60
  6 Smith, Amilee A           14 RMSC-PV              4:37.24    4:38.52* 
       30.13  1:04.45  1:40.54  2:17.21  2:55.63  3:34.09  4:06.70  4:38.52
  7 Mizelle, Meggie W         14 NOVA-VA              4:47.66    4:44.45  
       29.34  1:02.12  1:37.81  2:14.23  2:57.22  3:40.82  4:12.66  4:44.45
  8 Kelley, Caroline C        13 NOVA-VA              4:48.23    4:47.36  
       30.12  1:04.18  1:41.52  2:18.08  3:00.23  3:41.20  4:14.45  4:47.36
B - Final
  9 Drysdale, Kris M          14 DST-MA               4:49.28    4:41.59  
       29.96  1:03.54  1:38.56  2:13.06  2:54.65  3:36.49  4:09.76  4:41.59
 10 Currier, Christine A      14 FISH-PV              4:52.62    4:44.87  
       30.32  1:05.37  1:42.74  2:19.11  3:00.06  3:41.53  4:13.39  4:44.87
 11 Urubshurow, Delghi K      14 RMSC-PV              4:51.03    4:47.88  
       30.82  1:05.91  1:41.36  2:17.22  2:59.85  3:41.86  4:14.80  4:47.88
 12 Luscombe, Allison C       14 NOVA-VA              4:56.23    4:48.42  
       30.66  1:05.98  1:42.49  2:17.59  3:00.12  3:43.04  4:15.89  4:48.42
 13 Like-Mathews, Maresa R    14 RMSC-PV              4:52.92    4:48.64  
       31.57  1:07.40  1:43.35  2:18.99  3:00.57  3:42.72  4:16.15  4:48.64
 14 Cross, Sophie L           14 DST-MA               4:49.91    4:50.17  
       30.71  1:06.31  1:45.06  2:23.46  3:02.99  3:43.81  4:17.99  4:50.17
 15 Owenby, Meredith L        13 NOVA-VA              4:51.80    4:50.24  
       31.37  1:06.26  1:42.84  2:18.27  3:02.55  3:47.40  4:20.10  4:50.24
 16 Lewis, Caiti I            13 RMSC-PV              4:57.66    4:50.72  
       31.51  1:07.47  1:42.51  2:19.30  3:01.04  3:43.57  4:17.58  4:50.72
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:56.80  2000      Michael Phelps                              
    PVS Open: # 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
PVS Resident: @ 4:05.57  1993      Seth Laughlin                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:16.49            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 4:25.09            USA AAAA                                    
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Alex A          14 FISH-PV              4:12.11    4:11.68* 
       26.51    57.42  1:29.61  2:01.83  2:39.27  3:15.57  3:44.27  4:11.68
  2 Wren, David H             13 NOVA-VA              4:20.19    4:19.16& 
       28.07  1:00.23  1:31.39  2:01.91  2:41.28  3:20.60  3:50.23  4:19.16
  3 Stevens-Palmer, Garrett   14 CUBU-PV              4:19.31    4:20.42& 
       27.42    58.74  1:31.53  2:03.50  2:42.72  3:22.51  3:51.96  4:20.42
  4 Hinrichsen, Phillip P     14 CUBU-PV              4:20.43    4:22.07& 
       27.79    59.20  1:32.50  2:05.85  2:44.86  3:23.09  3:52.70  4:22.07
  5 Vogt, Ian C               13 NOVA-VA              4:20.84    4:23.05& 
       27.26    58.58  1:33.58  2:07.12  2:43.27  3:21.10  3:52.20  4:23.05
  6 Melillo, Simone           14 CUBU-PV              4:27.69    4:23.51& 
       28.29  1:00.63  1:36.07  2:10.58  2:46.66  3:23.08  3:53.75  4:23.51
  7 Brown, Gaites P           13 NOVA-VA              4:29.24    4:28.94  
       28.01  1:00.45  1:33.77  2:06.89  2:46.84  3:28.74  3:59.02  4:28.94
 -- Bowes, Matt W             14 RMSC-PV              4:29.23         DQ  
       28.10  1:01.46  1:35.72  2:08.89  2:49.68  3:30.01  4:01.80       DQ
B - Final
  9 Jarvis, Chris D           14 CUBU-PV              4:30.50    4:25.14  
       28.49  1:01.31  1:35.89  2:09.97  2:47.05  3:25.20  3:56.33  4:25.14
 10 Ramone, Ross R            14 DST-MA               4:32.33    4:26.78  
       28.59  1:01.71  1:36.76  2:11.47  2:47.41  3:24.12  3:56.08  4:26.78
 11 Finelli, Drew S           14 CUBU-PV              4:31.53    4:29.22  
       29.60  1:03.32  1:37.66  2:12.47  2:50.81  3:29.22  3:59.50  4:29.22
 12 Koppel, P.J. J            13 DST-MA               4:33.11    4:30.12  
       28.68  1:01.77  1:37.09  2:11.88  2:49.21  3:26.87  3:59.16  4:30.12
 13 Miller, Jeffery R         14 NOVA-VA              4:32.46    4:31.23  
       28.80  1:02.13  1:37.05  2:11.36  2:51.54  3:31.97  4:01.88  4:31.23
 14 Humphries, Peter J        14 FAST-PV              4:34.73    4:34.34  
       28.45  1:01.32  1:33.96  2:07.12  2:48.61  3:30.67  4:02.95  4:34.34
 15 Harris, Tyler T           14 NOVA-VA              4:34.32    4:35.25  
       29.07  1:02.29  1:39.02  2:14.73  2:52.86  3:31.59  4:04.10  4:35.25
 16 Downey, Clay W            14 NOVA-VA              4:32.78    4:36.78  
       27.72    59.85  1:35.77  2:09.44  2:52.00  3:34.30  4:05.44  4:36.78
 
Event 33  Girls Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 4:04.63  1981      Tracy Caulkins 17-18                        
    PVS Open: # 4:14.37  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
PVS Resident: @ 4:13.87  1988      Michelle Griglione 17-18                    
 USA Qual #1: ! 4:22.99            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:38.99                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beller, Yeng Lan E        14 CUBU-PV              4:25.80    4:26.22* 
       27.25    58.71  1:31.52  2:03.75  2:43.85  3:25.02  3:55.89  4:26.22
  2 O'Brien, Julie D          16 CUBU-PV              4:28.20    4:27.86* 
       28.67  1:00.53  1:34.67  2:08.08  2:47.66  3:27.80  3:58.34  4:27.86
  3 Chang, Leeann T           16 RMSC-PV              4:32.85    4:28.94* 
       28.55  1:01.42  1:36.06  2:10.60  2:47.85  3:25.61  3:57.74  4:28.94
  4 LeClair, Danielle D       15 NOVA-VA              4:26.67    4:30.17* 
       27.94    58.74  1:32.91  2:06.38  2:46.68  3:26.83  3:58.53  4:30.17
  5 Basel, Jenny E            15 AVST-PV              4:27.34    4:31.36* 
       27.79  1:00.59  1:35.21  2:09.07  2:48.49  3:27.77  4:00.49  4:31.36
  6 Zahalka, Kelly M          15 NOVA-VA              4:32.38    4:31.92* 
       29.80  1:03.22  1:37.75  2:11.98  2:51.56  3:31.24  4:02.04  4:31.92
  7 Nye, Emily K              15 NOVA-VA              4:32.04    4:33.95* 
       29.94  1:02.92  1:37.92  2:11.94  2:51.38  3:30.65  4:02.46  4:33.95
  8 Burke, Amanda C           18 CUBU-PV              4:37.84    4:40.58  
       30.68  1:04.49  1:40.66  2:16.56  2:56.67  3:37.76  4:09.58  4:40.58
B - Final
  9 Nilon, Marissa L          17 DST-MA               4:38.28    4:36.06* 
       28.92  1:02.67  1:39.79  2:15.92  2:53.84  3:32.45  4:04.32  4:36.06
 10 Lundvall, Katie M         15 NOVA-VA              4:41.61    4:37.42* 
       29.58  1:03.72  1:37.62  2:11.98  2:53.04  3:34.83  4:06.93  4:37.42
 11 Smock, Becky L            17 NOVA-VA              4:39.25    4:37.65* 
       29.31  1:02.27  1:38.95  2:15.35  2:54.76  3:35.60  4:07.60  4:37.65
 12 Pederson, Nicole K        16 CUBU-PV              4:38.98    4:37.95* 
       30.76  1:05.28  1:39.44  2:14.18  2:55.26  3:36.08  4:07.47  4:37.95
 13 Luscombe, Sara B          16 NOVA-VA              4:39.26    4:38.55* 
       29.27  1:02.73  1:37.07  2:10.92  2:52.61  3:34.43  4:06.96  4:38.55
 14 Ademski, Chelsea J        18 DST-MA               4:41.88    4:38.86* 
       30.13  1:04.69  1:40.10  2:15.54  2:55.08  3:35.00  4:07.47  4:38.86
 15 Powell, Mariah B          16 NOVA-VA              4:39.03    4:40.09  
       30.16  1:03.14  1:37.86  2:11.77  2:54.50  3:36.18  4:08.75  4:40.09
 16 Carey, Devin C            17 RMSC-PV              4:38.35    4:40.64  
       29.81  1:04.35  1:41.54  2:18.02  2:57.31  3:37.19  4:09.38  4:40.64
 
Event 34  Boys Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 3:42.23  1988      Dave Wharton 17-18                          
    PVS Open: # 3:50.04  2000      Bo Greenwood 17-18                          
PVS Resident: @ 3:42.79  1994      Tom Dolan 17-18                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 3:56.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 4:15.09                                                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vogt, Luke L              14 NOVA-VA              4:04.66    4:02.19* 
       26.99    56.19  1:27.69  1:58.79  2:31.79  3:05.66  3:35.40  4:02.19
  2 Bittner, Robbie E         17 CCS-NC               4:02.80    4:02.51* 
       25.70    55.32  1:26.49  1:56.62  2:32.71  3:08.29  3:36.12  4:02.51
  3 Hurley, Ryan P            17 CUBU-PV              4:06.32    4:03.80* 
       26.87    57.13  1:28.85  2:00.37  2:33.33  3:05.90  3:35.46  4:03.80
  4 Martin, Jared R           16 NOVA-VA              4:12.63    4:09.94* 
       26.97    57.29  1:29.94  2:02.08  2:37.46  3:13.14  3:42.24  4:09.94
  5 Brisson, Jason L          16 NOVA-VA              4:10.38    4:10.40* 
       26.92    57.52  1:29.81  2:02.08  2:36.65  3:11.56  3:41.78  4:10.40
  6 Koppel, Chris J           15 DST-MA               4:12.37    4:13.89* 
       26.18    56.40  1:28.44  2:00.20  2:37.67  3:16.04  3:45.64  4:13.89
  7 Peterson, Chip B          15 CCS-NC               4:13.78    4:14.42* 
       26.75    57.51  1:30.35  2:02.11  2:39.26  3:16.91  3:46.07  4:14.42
  8 Sisk, Mark W              18 NOVA-VA              4:13.28    4:15.74  
       26.60    57.43  1:29.77  2:02.42  2:40.55  3:18.42  3:47.35  4:15.74
B - Final
  9 Champagne, Scott H        16 DST-MA               4:14.50    4:09.02* 
       25.72    55.40  1:26.45  1:58.05  2:35.10  3:11.93  3:40.78  4:09.02
 10 Murray, Sean M            16 RMSC-PV              4:15.36    4:15.20  
       25.82    55.59  1:26.29  1:57.17  2:35.74  3:14.99  3:44.86  4:15.20
 11 Dugan, Matt J             16 CUBU-PV              4:16.13    4:15.84  
       27.42    58.74  1:31.84  2:05.22  2:41.43  3:18.16  3:47.33  4:15.84
 12 Mizelle, Danny P          16 NOVA-VA              4:18.21    4:16.28  
       26.70    57.62  1:29.61  2:01.24  2:39.50  3:17.72  3:47.53  4:16.28
 13 Clark, Matthew D          15 NOVA-VA              4:19.15    4:17.83  
       26.63    57.30  1:30.78  2:04.71  2:40.77  3:17.01  3:47.55  4:17.83
 14 Hutchison, John K         16 CUBU-PV              4:17.76    4:19.35  
       27.12    57.91  1:31.59  2:04.80  2:42.21  3:20.38  3:50.62  4:19.35
 15 Miller, Ben S             15 CUBU-PV              4:17.43    4:20.27  
       26.42    57.01  1:30.42  2:02.51  2:41.08  3:20.09  3:50.71  4:20.27
 16 Kraft, David S            16 PM-PV                4:16.62    4:24.63  
       27.73  1:00.55  1:34.38  2:07.45  2:45.60  3:24.46  3:54.90  4:24.63
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   56.23  1994      Beth Botsford                               
    PVS Open: #   58.18  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
PVS Resident: @   56.61  1993      Lauren Stinnett                             
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:01.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:04.39            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Waters, Megan J           12 RMSC-PV              1:01.61    1:01.54! 
       29.65  1:01.54                                                      
  2 Ribar, Morgan E           12 CUBU-PV              1:02.78    1:02.13& 
       30.26  1:02.13                                                      
  3 Snyder, Lisa M            12 PM-PV                1:05.98    1:04.38& 
       31.73  1:04.38                                                      
  4 O'Malley, Kayla E         11 SNOWBIRDS-PV         1:05.72    1:05.60  
       32.35  1:05.60                                                      
  5 Kranz, Lauren O           12 PM-PV                1:05.21    1:05.83  
       31.58  1:05.83                                                      
  6 Benevento, Laura J        12 CUBU-PV              1:05.36    1:06.35  
       32.30  1:06.35                                                      
  7 Wells, Caroline V         12 CUBU-PV              1:05.77    1:06.73  
       32.46  1:06.73                                                      
  8 Latimer, Casie L          12 AVST-PV              1:05.51    1:06.95  
       32.08  1:06.95                                                      
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Age: $   54.29  2000      Robert Padgett                              
    PVS Open: #   56.13  2000      John Kegelman                               
PVS Resident: @   57.75  1998      Jason Blanken                               
 USA Qual #1: ! 1:00.69            USA Top 16                                  
 USA Qual #2: & 1:02.79            USA AAAA                                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV              1:04.39    1:03.28  
       31.31  1:03.28                                                      
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV              1:03.10    1:03.63  
       31.05  1:03.63                                                      
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV              1:04.69    1:03.69  
       30.95  1:03.69                                                      
  4 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV               1:05.53    1:03.86  
       31.37  1:03.86                                                      
  5 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA               1:05.54    1:05.53  
       31.94  1:05.53                                                      
  6 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV           1:05.61    1:05.55  
       31.14  1:05.55                                                      
  7 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV              1:05.39    1:05.87  
       31.92  1:05.87                                                      
  8 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV              1:04.96    1:06.34  
       32.22  1:06.34                                                      
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 7:34.58  1978      Mission Viejo                               
    PVS Open: # 7:46.81  1999      Delaware ST                                 
PVS Resident: @ 7:46.32  1983      NVFF                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 8:04.09            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 8:05.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:44.77    7:47.04! 
     1) Kemp, Elizabeth A 14            2) Law, Colleen M 14              
     3) Jacoby, Lauren N 14             4) Beales, Kristen E 14           
       26.39    55.12  1:24.84  1:54.35  2:20.70  2:49.87  3:19.89  3:49.78
     4:17.15  4:47.49  5:18.30  5:48.52  6:16.10  6:46.09  7:16.54  7:47.04
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:55.62    8:01.59! 
     1) Harvey, Katura M 13             2) Smith, Amilee A 14             
     3) Bowman, Christina A 14          4) Richardson, Britney E 14       
       26.86    56.43  1:27.35  1:57.47  2:25.97  2:57.20  3:29.06  4:00.54
     4:27.97  4:58.73  5:30.51  6:02.44  6:29.36  6:59.81  7:30.84  8:01.59
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:59.99    8:04.70* 
     1) Mizelle, Meggie W 14            2) Musser, Emily K 14             
     3) Owenby, Meredith L 13           4) Shaw, Elizabeth N 14           
       27.76    57.94  1:29.15  1:59.97  2:28.71  3:00.23  3:32.45  4:03.96
     4:32.84  5:05.34  5:38.81  6:09.32  6:35.89  7:05.15  7:35.46  8:04.70
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        8:06.62    8:07.08  
     1) Champagne, Sarah L 13           2) La Rue, Debbie E 14            
     3) Cross, Sophie L 14              4) Steeves, Megan E 14            
       27.71    58.49  1:30.89  2:03.47  2:30.59  3:00.68  3:31.80  4:02.70
     4:29.68  5:00.63  5:33.61  6:05.98  6:32.08  7:02.26  7:34.33  8:07.08
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      8:11.36    8:11.75  
     1) Urubshurow, Delghi K 14         2) Chuang, Christine S 13         
     3) Hendershot, Kelly N 14          4) Kelly, Emily L 13              
       27.59    58.53  1:30.26  2:02.33  2:29.72  3:00.89  3:32.99  4:03.84
     4:19.45  5:03.84  5:36.79  6:09.97  6:37.88  7:09.38  7:41.24  8:11.75
  6 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:12.47    8:12.11  
     1) Balint, Andrea A 14             2) Brandes, Lauren E 14           
     3) McNerney, Molly I 14            4) Reynolds, Melissa P 14         
       27.58    58.38  1:29.83  2:00.86  2:28.40  3:00.13  3:32.33  4:03.30
     4:30.98  5:01.86  5:34.94  6:08.49  6:36.53  7:07.54  7:39.86  8:12.11
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      8:11.76    8:13.11  
     1) Gibson, Carly M 13              2) Russell, Katie L 13            
     3) Kozlowski, Mary C 13            4) Ramey, Sarah J 13              
       28.91    59.46  1:31.89  2:04.34  2:33.18  3:05.28  3:37.44  4:09.28
     4:37.06  5:08.61  5:40.69  6:12.78  6:40.63  7:11.27  7:42.44  8:13.11
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       8:16.49    8:23.20  
     1) Kelley, Caroline C 13           2) Little, Caroline R 13          
     3) Stevenson, Sarah E 13           4) Theriault, Kaitlyn L 13        
       28.94  1:00.77  1:33.25  2:05.35  2:34.19  3:05.84  3:38.19  4:10.30
     4:38.17  5:10.48  5:43.95  6:17.85  6:46.51  7:18.36  7:51.12  8:23.20
  9 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:20.68   x8:28.93  
     1) Gazo, Theresa M 13              2) Like-Mathews, Maresa R 14      
     3) Gemunder, Casey M 13            4) Webb, Morgan A 13              
       29.24  1:01.90  1:35.71  2:08.70  2:37.71  3:09.93  3:42.89  4:15.99
     4:44.69  5:16.59  5:49.67  6:21.75  6:50.71  7:23.48  7:56.69  8:28.93
 10 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      8:19.37   x8:29.85  
     1) Lee, Mihan R 14                 2) Sullivan, Lauren E 13          
     3) Lee, Liz M 14                   4) O'Brien, Caitrin E 14          
       28.93  1:00.96  1:33.60  2:06.81  2:36.70  3:09.87  3:43.75  4:18.01
     4:33.71  5:19.29  5:51.57  6:25.18  6:51.76  7:23.30  7:56.26  8:29.85
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    8:26.88    8:30.70  
     1) Kromer, Thea D 13               2) Smith, Alexis A 13             
     3) Nebinski, Dana 14               4) Thomas, Megan E 14             
       28.73  1:00.45  1:32.82  2:04.45  2:33.85  3:06.81  3:40.99  4:14.89
     4:44.29  5:17.41  5:49.38  6:21.13  6:50.69  7:23.37  7:57.17  8:30.70
 12 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        8:52.35    8:34.93  
     1) Drysdale, Kris M 14             2) Lynn, Katie M 13               
     3) Grube, Andrea E 14              4) Sewell, Christine A 14         
       28.94  1:00.98  1:34.32  2:05.64  2:36.10  3:09.67  3:44.02  4:17.15
     4:46.70  5:19.77  5:53.51  6:27.42  6:56.23  7:28.85  8:02.33  8:34.93
 13 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                    8:35.06    8:42.43  
     1) Kundrat, Katie A 13             2) Barry, Cortney M 13            
     3) Tulloch, Brittany S 13          4) Glasser, Rachel H 13           
       29.61  1:02.59  1:37.52  2:12.56  2:42.49  3:15.74  3:49.12  4:21.39
     4:52.40  5:25.73  5:59.66  6:33.53  7:03.15  7:36.54  8:10.09  8:42.43
 14 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          8:52.17    8:52.99  
     1) Bragg, Danielle K 14            2) Hubbard, Alex H 14             
     3) Avesian, Carly A 14             4) Fimian, Kristin 14             
       27.60  1:00.32  1:34.91  2:09.89  2:40.18  3:14.29  3:49.28  4:22.92
     4:38.59  5:28.38  6:04.58  6:40.25  7:09.87  7:44.10  8:19.15  8:52.99
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     8:53.31    8:54.97  
       29.06  1:01.83  1:35.46  2:08.69  2:37.42  3:11.32  3:46.30  4:21.52
     4:38.85  5:28.05  6:06.08  6:43.42  7:12.79  7:45.80  8:20.39  8:54.97
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        7:54.88        SCR  
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         8:31.19        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            9:08.85        SCR  
 
Event 42  Boys 13-14 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Age: $ 7:09.91  2002      Circle "C"                                  
                         Smalley, Wang, Weber, Merritt                     
    PVS Open: # 7:24.95  1996      CUBU                                        
PVS Resident: @ 7:24.95  1996      CUBU                                        
 USA Qual #1: ! 7:44.09            USA Top 16                                  
EZ Sectional: * 7:18.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:30.17    7:20.67# 
     1) Wren, David H 13                2) Miller, Jeffery R 14           
     3) Brown, Gaites P 13              4) Vogt, Luke L 14                
       25.33    53.13  1:21.75  1:50.17  2:10.48  2:43.95  3:13.30  3:42.64
     4:07.84  4:35.86  5:05.02  5:33.91  5:58.17  6:25.19  6:53.59  7:20.67
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:25.56    7:27.47! 
     1) Hinrichsen, Phillip P 14        2) Wells, Trae T 14               
     3) Finelli, Drew S 14              4) Stevens-Palmer, Garrett M 14   
       25.42    53.76  1:23.50  1:53.27  2:19.43  2:48.86  3:19.30  3:49.39
     4:14.63  4:42.69  5:11.92  5:40.61  6:04.60  6:31.59  6:59.47  7:27.47
  3 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:35.32    7:33.71! 
     1) Hafkin, Josh V 14               2) Bowes, Matt W 14               
     3) Swallow, Nathan C 13            4) Iselin, David T 14             
       25.09    53.56  1:22.29  1:50.63  2:15.81  2:44.97  3:15.07  3:44.58
     4:00.73  4:41.29  5:11.60  5:41.59  6:06.56  6:34.53  7:03.97  7:33.71
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:48.62    7:42.61! 
     1) Simendinger, Chad C 14          2) Ramone, Ross R 14              
     3) Albright, Clayton R 14          4) Deputy, Craig D 14             
       25.52    54.32  1:25.14  1:58.31  2:23.71  2:52.86  3:23.24  3:53.49
     4:20.09  4:50.93  5:23.11  5:52.30  6:16.26  6:44.12  7:13.94  7:42.61
  5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:50.33    7:50.09  
     1) Ogren, Tad A 14                 2) McDonald, Adam C 14            
     3) Melillo, Simone 14              4) Kinas, Joshua A 14             
       27.43    56.71  1:26.97  1:56.72  2:22.44  2:52.48  3:22.60  3:53.20
     4:20.11  4:49.59  5:20.59  5:50.63  6:17.90  6:48.74  7:20.09  7:50.09
  6 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:52.55    7:52.97  
     1) Orellana, Miguel E 14           2) Hepp, Christopher L 14         
     3) Knecht, Josef M 13              4) Mechak, Ben P 13               
       26.44    55.41  1:25.77  1:55.99  2:22.46  2:52.77  3:24.79  3:55.43
     4:22.26  4:52.60  5:23.73  5:54.23  6:20.92  6:50.74  7:21.77  7:52.97
  7 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      8:02.65   x7:56.22  
     1) Jarvis, Chris D 14              2) Curl, Pat S 14                 
     3) Bollea, Drew L 14               4) Richardson, Andy M 14          
       25.78    54.15  1:23.90  1:53.54  2:18.54  2:48.38  3:19.97  3:51.59
     4:19.86  4:51.38  5:23.73  5:53.60  6:21.74  6:52.72  7:24.42  7:56.22
  8 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:44.87    7:57.06  
     1) Vogt, Ian C 13                  2) Harris, Tyler T 14             
     3) Beck, Matt T 14                 4) Downey, Clay W 14              
       26.54    56.20  1:26.72  1:56.97  2:24.08  2:55.19  3:27.57  3:58.93
     4:25.14  4:55.26  5:27.05  5:58.19  6:24.74  6:54.90  7:26.15  7:57.06
  9 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           8:22.65    8:26.35  
     1) Siren, Patrick P 14             2) Nichols, Dan C 14              
     3) Todenhoft, Karl N 13            4) Kreitler, Robert M 14          
       27.49    57.78  1:29.48  2:00.45  2:28.77  3:00.86  3:33.84  4:05.26
              5:08.02  5:44.27  6:19.44  6:48.38  7:21.29  7:56.28  8:26.35
 10 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                          8:30.97    8:27.42  
     1) Leach, Alex C 14                2) Holmes, Zach D 14              
     3) Mims, Hunter B 14               4) Tomajczyk, Ryan M 13           
       27.33    58.44  1:30.94  2:02.21  2:31.14  3:03.85  3:37.56  4:10.07
     4:38.50  5:12.09  5:47.29  6:19.87  6:48.66  7:20.80  7:54.36  8:27.42
 -- N. C. AQUATIC CLUB-NC  'A'                        7:51.99        SCR  
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:01.91        SCR  
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:02.35        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            8:32.89        SCR  
 
Event 43  Girls Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 7:37.74  2000      CUBU 17-18                                  
PVS Resident: @ 7:36.43  1979      STAR 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 7:40.59            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 8:05.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      7:32.41    7:32.41@ 
     1) Swinley, Leslie A 15            2) Suguiyama, Erica L 17          
     3) O'Brien, Julie D 16             4) Henriques, Alice M 22          
       26.28    54.43  1:23.30  1:52.59  2:09.04  2:46.86  3:16.05  3:44.93
     4:11.53  4:40.42  5:09.83  5:39.01  6:05.47  6:34.69  7:04.08  7:32.41
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      7:37.87    7:44.68* 
     1) Karel, Emily R 16               2) West, Dana L 17                
     3) Tolbert, Rachel E 17            4) Kugler, Kassy A 15             
       27.04    56.33  1:26.86  1:57.00  2:15.40  2:53.36  3:23.60  3:53.47
     4:19.66  4:49.58  5:20.73  5:51.27  6:16.96  6:45.91  7:15.32  7:44.68
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:39.10    7:48.30* 
     1) Campbell, Millie C 17           2) Zahalka, Kelly M 15            
     3) Lundvall, Katie M 15            4) Anderson, Caitlin A 15         
       26.85    55.67  1:25.59  1:55.86  2:22.89  2:52.26  3:22.06  3:51.91
     4:18.52  4:48.34  5:20.59  5:51.69  6:17.85  6:47.05  7:17.61  7:48.30
  4 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:37.42    7:52.45* 
     1) Burke, Amanda C 18              2) Pederson, Nicole K 16          
     3) Bellis, Caroline J 16           4) Nichols, Christine E 15        
       27.41    57.37  1:28.31  1:59.36  2:26.60  2:56.84  3:27.95  3:58.85
     4:25.42  4:54.80  5:24.98  5:54.97  6:20.98  6:50.52  7:21.32  7:52.45
  5 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:45.62    7:57.12* 
     1) Courtney, Erin C 17             2) Bull, Laura J 17               
     3) Ademski, Chelsea J 18           4) Nilon, Marissa L 17            
       26.77    55.77  1:25.43  1:55.22  2:22.07  2:51.90  3:22.76  3:54.13
     4:21.37  4:51.35  5:21.64  5:52.22  6:19.30  6:50.86  7:24.10  7:57.12
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:40.68   x7:59.06* 
     1) Hurd, Megan A 17                2) Mortensen, Danielle N 15       
     3) O'Sullivan, Caroline E 16       4) Newell, Megan M 15             
       28.23    59.03  1:30.51  2:02.03  2:28.99  2:58.98  3:29.87  4:00.61
     4:27.53  4:57.84  5:29.82  6:01.52  6:27.84  6:57.27  7:28.09  7:59.06
  7 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:54.03    8:00.70* 
     1) Olivos, Maegan E 17             2) Papa, Johanna E 17             
     3) Richardson, Roxanne R 16        4) Chang, Leeann T 16             
       28.03    58.36  1:29.24  1:59.06  2:26.23  2:56.66  3:27.35  3:58.62
     4:25.87  4:55.97  5:27.68  5:59.70  6:27.71  6:58.37  7:29.57  8:00.70
  8 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           7:50.30    8:01.23* 
     1) Cameron, Allison P 17           2) Mobley, Becky K 16             
     3) Stark, Amy L 15                 4) Tarpey, Erin L 17              
       26.96    55.83  1:25.90  1:56.47  2:23.58  2:54.88  3:27.19  3:58.59
     4:26.25  4:56.61  5:28.08  5:58.99  6:24.95  6:56.07  7:28.84  8:01.23
  9 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:49.94    8:03.29* 
     1) Cook, Susan H 17                2) Smith, Rachel A 15             
     3) Nye, Emily K 15                 4) Powell, Mariah B 16            
       27.43    57.60  1:29.07  2:01.00  2:28.00  2:57.53  3:27.94  3:59.16
     4:27.37  4:57.86  5:29.58  6:00.49  6:28.35  6:59.21  7:31.33  8:03.29
 10 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      8:00.65   x8:04.22* 
     1) Albert, Caryn D 16              2) Berberich, Sara M 17           
     3) Parker, Rachel H 17             4) Aponte, Sammy M 15             
       27.87    58.41  1:29.43  1:59.74  2:18.02  2:57.84  3:28.99  4:00.66
     4:28.66  4:59.93  5:32.24  6:04.00  6:31.38  7:01.66  7:32.69  8:04.22
 11 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    8:01.14    8:04.47* 
     1) Kuhn, EB N 15                   2) Nakazawa, Andrea 17            
     3) Ferguson, Annie E 16            4) Yurechko, Christine H 16       
       27.75    58.20  1:29.66  2:01.94  2:29.46  3:00.12  3:32.13  4:03.32
     4:31.64  5:02.57  5:34.28  6:04.95  6:32.27  7:02.73  7:33.54  8:04.47
 12 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        7:57.83    8:15.70  
     1) Enderle, Austine C 16           2) Ruggiero, Christina L 15       
     3) Zomchick, Sarah M 16            4) Disaverio, Scandia A 17        
       28.30    58.38  1:28.82  1:58.80  2:27.04  2:59.00  3:31.70  4:03.88
     4:31.65  5:02.48  5:34.77  6:07.27  6:35.87  7:08.21  7:41.59  8:15.70
 -- THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'B'                    8:12.44        SCR  
       29.24  1:01.90  1:35.71  2:08.70  2:37.71  3:09.93  3:42.89  4:15.99
     4:44.69  5:16.59  5:49.67  6:21.75  6:50.71  7:23.48  7:56.69         
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            8:22.79        SCR  
       29.06  1:01.83  1:35.46  2:08.69  2:37.42  3:11.32  3:46.30  4:21.52
     4:38.85  5:28.05  6:06.08  6:43.42  7:12.79  7:45.80  8:20.39         
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         8:14.20        SCR  
 -- MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     8:24.27        SCR  
 
Event 44  Boys Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    PVS Open: # 6:50.75  1999      CUBU 17-19                                  
PVS Resident: @ 6:49.81  1984      RMSC 17-18                                  
 USA Qual #1: ! 6:55.79            USA Nationals                               
EZ Sectional: * 7:18.39                                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                      6:54.39    7:00.10* 
     1) Tappis, Chris J 18              2) McCabe, Ryan C 17              
     3) Mukri, Patrick R 12             4) Boyle, Fran J 20               
       24.58    51.15  1:18.85  1:46.67  2:06.46  2:37.52  3:05.15  3:32.22
     3:55.84  4:21.87  4:49.02  5:16.05  5:39.79  6:06.26  6:33.25  7:00.10
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                      6:52.50    7:01.32* 
     1) Miller, Ben S 15                2) Fisher, Kevin J 19             
     3) Peterson, Mike R 20             4) Meleski, Chris J 17            
       24.81    51.96  1:19.84  1:47.57  2:04.63  2:37.81  3:04.99  3:31.25
     3:55.57  4:22.72  4:50.18  5:17.48  5:41.38  6:07.74  6:34.29  7:01.32
  3 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'A'                       7:09.61    7:07.59* 
     1) Wren, Garrett M 15              2) Carlin, Michael J 16           
     3) Sisk, Mark W 18                 4) Mizelle, Danny P 16            
       24.16    50.92  1:18.67  1:45.82  2:10.85  2:37.68  3:05.02  3:33.41
     3:56.81  4:23.05  4:50.69  5:18.69  5:42.57  6:10.09  6:38.92  7:07.59
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                        7:05.05    7:10.42* 
     1) Hopkins, Mike P 15              2) Champagne, Scott H 16          
     3) Hanes, Nick O 15                4) Koppel, Chris J 15             
       24.67    51.75  1:19.59  1:46.79  2:10.69  2:37.85  3:05.84  3:33.97
     3:58.42  4:26.42  4:54.38  5:22.86  5:47.15  6:14.89  6:42.23  7:10.42
  5 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                      7:13.53    7:10.51* 
     1) Blanken, Jason M 17             2) Mechak, Joey T 16              
     3) Laidlaw, Peter C 17             4) Deshayes, Gary M 17            
       24.09    50.89  1:18.89  1:46.81  2:11.84  2:39.50  3:07.84  3:36.32
     4:00.85  4:27.27  4:55.00  5:23.34  5:47.14  6:14.52  6:42.79  7:10.51
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                      7:08.15    7:15.24* 
     1) Dugan, Matt J 16                2) Adler, Jason S 16              
     3) Hutchison, John K 16            4) Mendelsohn, Andrew M 18        
       25.31    53.09  1:21.11  1:48.48  2:13.34  2:40.26  3:08.45  3:36.66
     4:01.58  4:28.97  4:57.76  5:26.85  5:51.60  6:19.21  6:47.30  7:15.24
  7 NOVA OF VA AQUATICS-VA  'B'                       7:31.24    7:16.39* 
     1) Garrett, Camm C 16              2) Bear, Michael D 18             
     3) Martin, Jared R 16              4) Brisson, Jason L 16            
       24.79    51.55  1:19.26  1:46.83  2:11.83  2:39.23  3:07.43  3:35.33
     4:00.60  4:28.55  4:57.99  5:27.55  5:44.31  6:19.15  6:47.57  7:16.39
  8 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'B'                        7:20.55    7:16.85* 
     1) Klee, Dan M 19                  2) Evers, Max C 18                
     3) Sparks, Chris L 17              4) Deputy, Brent E 17             
       24.96    51.67  1:19.36  1:47.09  2:11.91  2:40.36  3:08.94  3:36.98
     4:01.62  4:29.09  4:58.32  5:27.65  5:51.58  6:18.79  6:48.43  7:16.85
  9 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                      7:03.29   x7:19.39  
     1) Sullivan, Hugh V 17             2) Matthews, Richard A 17         
     3) Blood, AJ J 15                  4) Pool, Christopher D 15         
       24.88    52.44  1:20.81  1:49.82  2:06.74  2:41.77  3:09.57  3:37.71
     4:02.07  4:30.46  4:59.56  5:28.50  5:52.86  6:20.82  6:50.23  7:19.39
 10 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                           7:21.54    7:20.11  
     1) Scheren, Steve A 15             2) Pelenberg, Andy S 17           
     3) Kreitler, John T 16             4) Kraft, David S 16              
       24.67    52.40  1:21.90  1:51.11  2:17.74  2:46.52  3:15.46  3:43.62
     4:07.44  4:35.22  5:03.98  5:31.31  5:56.04  6:23.49  6:52.51  7:20.11
 11 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                      7:23.09   x7:21.95  
     1) Mengering, Daniel E 15          2) Mackinnon, Ian D 18            
     3) Swendiman, Rob A 16             4) Wang, Luke C 16                
       24.94    53.28  1:20.29  1:48.36           2:43.09  3:12.47  3:42.62
     4:07.52  4:35.31  5:03.96  5:33.08  5:58.32  6:25.56  6:53.92  7:21.95
 12 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                     7:41.94    7:39.12  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 37             2) Layne, Matt W 16               
     3) Kapaldo, Mike 15                4) Gonzalez, Jerry X 14           
       26.33    54.19  1:22.16  1:50.56  2:16.25  2:45.89  3:15.91  3:44.14
     4:09.04  4:37.90  5:07.79  5:37.96  6:03.86  6:35.74  7:07.44  7:39.12
 13 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                    7:25.07    7:40.78  
     1) Beckett, Marvin 17              2) Cureton, Patrick C 17          
     3) Hellmann, Drew K 16             4) Diggs, Keith E 15              
       26.07    55.42  1:26.74  1:58.88  2:14.13  2:57.70  3:28.66  3:58.54
     4:24.11  4:52.89  5:22.31  5:51.31  6:16.00  6:44.22  7:12.78  7:40.78
 -- OCCOQUAN SWIMMING-PV  'A'                         7:31.29        SCR  
 -- YORK SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                            7:39.56        SCR