Tom Dolan Invitational 2002
December 12-15, 2002
George Mason University Recreation Center
Fairfax, VA

Event Results for Preliminaries and Finals


Event 12  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV                        55.12
  2 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                           55.89
  3 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                           55.98
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                           56.13
  4 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                            56.13
  6 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                            56.42
  7 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                           56.52
  8 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                           57.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                           57.79
 10 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                             57.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                           58.11
 12 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                           58.16
 13 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV                        58.70
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                           58.70
 15 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                           58.73
 16 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                           58.99
 17 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                           59.30
 18 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV                      59.32
 19 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                           59.35
 20 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV                        59.54
 21 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                           59.61
 22 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                             59.63
 23 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                           59.75
 24 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                           59.99
 25 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                         1:00.09
 26 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                         1:00.17
 27 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                         1:00.28
 28 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                         1:00.33
 29 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                         1:00.35
 30 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                          1:00.61
 31 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV                         1:00.97
 32 Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV                         1:01.30
 33 Jackson, Brandon L        12 CUBU-PV                         1:01.40
 34 Fay, Stephen G            12 HACC-PV                         1:01.42
 34 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                         1:01.42
 36 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV                        1:01.50
 37 Yang, Pascal C            12 MSSC-PV                         1:01.60
 37 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                         1:01.60
 39 Phillips, Mitch J         11 MAKOS-PV                        1:01.82
 40 Morstein, Andrew M        12 RMSC-PV                         1:01.84
 41 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV                         1:01.87
 41 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                           1:01.87
 43 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                         1:01.91
 44 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                         1:01.93
 45 Endres, Wyatt L           12 AVST-PV                         1:02.26
 46 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                         1:02.28
 47 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                         1:02.34
 48 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                          1:02.35
 48 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                         1:02.35
 50 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV                         1:02.43
 51 Rawles, Stephan M         12 CUBU-PV                         1:02.52
 52 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV                         1:02.75
 53 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                         1:03.03
 53 Murphy, Brian D           11 TCSD-PV                         1:03.03
 55 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                          1:03.10
 56 Stodter, Casey J          11 RMSC-PV                         1:03.23
 57 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV                      1:03.72
 58 Abdo, Brian D             12 FAST-PV                         1:03.83
 59 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV                         1:04.25
 60 Sung, Nicholas J          12 TCSD-PV                         1:04.99

Event 14  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                        1:02.17
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                        1:02.25
  3 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV                        1:02.42
  4 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA                         1:02.53
  5 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                        1:02.63
  6 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV                        1:03.34
  7 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                        1:03.36
  8 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV                        1:04.45
  9 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                        1:05.24
 10 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV                        1:06.09
 11 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                        1:06.15
 12 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                        1:06.29
 13 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                        1:06.33
 14 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV                     1:06.34
 15 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                         1:06.47
 16 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                        1:06.77
 17 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                        1:06.81
 18 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                        1:06.88
 19 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV                        1:06.93
 20 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA                         1:07.15
 21 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV                        1:07.41
 22 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                        1:07.45
 23 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV                        1:07.76
 24 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                        1:08.06
 24 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV                        1:08.06
 26 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV                     1:08.07
 27 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV                     1:08.71
 28 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV                         1:08.78
 29 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                        1:08.80
 30 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV                     1:09.25
 31 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV                        1:09.41
 32 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                        1:09.50
 33 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                        1:09.75
 34 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV                   1:10.06
 35 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA                         1:10.38
 36 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV                        1:10.93
 37 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV                     1:11.05
 38 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV                        1:11.19
 39 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV                        1:11.46
 40 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                         1:11.50
 41 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV                        1:11.69
 42 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV                        1:12.04
 43 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV                        1:12.52
 44 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV                        1:12.58
 45 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV                        1:12.61
 46 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                        1:12.68
 47 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV                        1:13.02
 48 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                        1:13.19
 49 Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA                         1:13.32
 50 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                         1:13.99
 51 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2OYAS-PV                      1:14.05
 52 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                        1:14.34
 53 Finn, Thomas E             9 RMSC-PV                        1:15.57
 54 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                        1:15.59
 55 Munch, Ricky W             9 MACHINE-PV                     1:15.83
 56 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV                        1:16.04

Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                           31.86
  2 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                            32.42
  3 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                             32.70
  4 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                            32.77
  5 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV                        32.83
  6 Huether, Stephen B        12 MAKOS-PV                          33.22
  7 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                            33.32
  8 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                           33.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                           34.14
 10 Chab, Bobby               11 CUBU-PV                           34.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                           34.76
 12 Wepasnick, Zack L         11 RMSC-PV                           35.00
 12 Cook, Tommy M             11 MACHINE-PV                        35.00
 14 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                           35.04
 15 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV                          35.07
 16 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                            35.09
 17 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                           35.30
 18 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                            35.34
 19 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV                           35.43
 20 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                            35.55
 21 Pham, Chris T             12 RMSC-PV                           35.70
 22 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV                          36.04
 23 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                           36.18
 24 Gasparis, Steven J        12 TCSD-PV                           36.26
 25 Bogart, Robertino A       12 MACHINE-PV                        36.52
 26 Leegan, Patrick J         11 CUBU-PV                           36.54
 27 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                           36.62
 28 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                           36.90
 29 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                           36.95
 30 Vardeman, Will A          12 YORK-PV                           37.04
 31 Williams, Jack M          11 DST-MA                            37.06
 32 Hyndman, Stephen V        12 RMSC-PV                           37.30
 33 Hazelton, Nicholas H      11 CUBU-PV                           37.35
 34 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                           37.57
 35 Sitts, Adam G             12 MAKOS-PV                          37.63
 36 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                           38.09
 37 Stephens, Michael A       12 RMSC-PV                           38.76
 38 Ogren, Tyler T            11 CUBU-PV                           39.32
 39 Lanning, James S          12 RMSC-PV                           39.99

Event 22  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV                          37.11
  2 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                          37.63
  3 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV                          38.05
  4 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                          39.05
  5 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                          39.54
  6 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV                          39.56
  7 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV                          40.23
  8 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                          40.71
  9 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV                          40.80
 10 Chen, Michael H           10 RMSC-PV                          40.84
 11 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                           40.90
 12 Trigonoplos, Paul A       10 RMSC-PV                          40.92
 13 Kundrat, John A           10 FAST-PV                          41.23
 14 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                          41.44
 15 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                          41.46
 16 Schwartz, Jason A         10 CUBU-PV                          41.49
 17 Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV                          41.68
 18 O'Leary, Brian J          10 TCSD-PV                          41.69
 19 Marchand, Tyler J         10 CUBU-PV                          41.74
 20 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                          41.75
 21 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV                          41.88
 22 Bryan, Stephen W          10 CUBU-PV                          42.02
 23 Spinard, Alexander F       9 RMSC-PV                          42.25
 24 Speers, Samuel C          10 TCSD-PV                          42.68
 25 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                          42.80
 26 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV                          42.88
 27 Lucas, Cameron R          10 AVST-PV                          42.91
 28 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                          43.02
 29 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                          43.19
 30 Pence, Charlie R          10 MACHINE-PV                       43.76
 31 McGuire, Ryan J           10 MACHINE-PV                       43.79
 32 Botten, Alex M            10 AVST-PV                          44.09
 33 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                          44.31

Event 28  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Canner, Robert T          12 FAST-PV                           28.12
  2 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                           28.38
  3 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                            28.72
  4 Piantedosi, Michael J     12 CUBU-PV                           28.74
  5 Lynn, Ryan J              12 DST-MA                            28.90
  6 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                           29.22
  7 Yang, Yang                12 RMSC-PV                           29.23
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV                        29.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                             29.34
 10 Flach, Michael F          11 FISH-PV                           29.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                            29.61
 12 Nichols, Quyen A          12 PM-PV                             29.66
 13 Larson, Michael T         12 RMSC-PV                           29.71
 14 Cunningham, Jesse A       11 JFD-PV                            29.73
 15 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                           29.81
 16 Vallario, Kevin M         12 FGAC-PV                           29.92
 17 Perez, JP P               12 RMSC-PV                           30.02
 18 Jewell, Michael E         12 MACHINE-PV                        30.08
 19 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV                        30.28
 20 Friedland, Eric T         12 RMSC-PV                           30.38
 21 Bui, Derek H              12 PM-PV                             30.42
 22 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                           30.58
 23 Lee, Austin D             12 CCS-NC                            30.74
 24 Harbaugh, Kirk A          12 OCCS-PV                           30.78
 25 Smith, Walt P             12 YORK-PV                           30.79
 26 Wingert, Tim J            12 MAKOS-PV                          30.89
 27 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                             31.12
 28 Pizer, Matt R             12 TIBU-PV                           31.15
 29 Mai, Erik M               12 MAKOS-PV                          31.28
 30 Chodnicki, Kevin D        12 JFD-PV                            31.33
 31 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                           31.40
 32 Tollefson, Ross H         12 CUBU-PV                           31.48
 33 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV                           31.49
 34 Travis, Tor J             12 TCSD-PV                           31.67
 34 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                           31.67
 36 Mintz, Bomani J           12 CUBU-PV                           31.71
 37 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                            31.74
 38 Patteson, Zach J          11 PM-PV                             31.84
 39 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                           31.85
 40 Collins, Jack F           12 FBST-PV                           31.93
 41 Emory, Danny J            12 TCSD-PV                           31.94
 42 Winchester, Brian J       12 AAC-PV                            31.98
 43 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                           32.04
 44 Mc Cormick, Patrick P     12 CUBU-PV                           32.05
 45 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                           32.07
 46 Taylor, Lawnie H          12 CUBU-PV                           32.15
 47 Rieling, Ray R            12 HACC-PV                           32.37
 48 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                           32.64
 49 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                           32.80
 50 Anderson, Casey F         12 RMSC-PV                           32.85
 51 Chen, Peter E             12 RMSC-PV                           32.88
 52 DeGEORGES, Trey L         12 AAC-PV                            33.05
 53 Reinheimer, Matthew T     11 JFD-PV                            34.34

Event 30  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, John A     10 CUBU-PV                          29.81
  2 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                          30.62
  3 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                           31.17
  4 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV                          31.26
  5 Sarman, Mark C             9 CUBU-PV                          31.33
  6 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA                           31.54
  7 Phillips, Bradley D       10 CUBU-PV                          31.59
  8 Verboncoeur, Chris P      10 RMSC-PV                          31.72
  9 Smith, Zachary T          10 CUBU-PV                          32.46
  9 Steinnagel, Zachary D     10 RMSC-PV                          32.46
 11 Anderson, Mike P          10 RMSC-PV                          32.93
 12 Vest, Kevin M             10 MACHINE-PV                       33.52
 13 Krebs, Sam T              10 CUBU-PV                          33.61
 14 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                          33.81
 15 Wojciechowski, Louis P     8 CUBU-PV                          34.20
 16 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                          34.27
 17 Kim, Eric I               10 MSSC-PV                          34.58
 18 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                           35.51
 19 Perrot, Cabell D           9 YORK-PV                          35.71
 20 Kotonias, Nicholas J      10 MSSC-PV                          35.72
 20 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV                       35.72
 22 Reardon, Jack A            9 DST-MA                           35.84
 23 Jackson, Warren C         10 RMSC-PV                          35.89
 24 Bittner, Bobby L           9 CCS-NC                           35.97
 25 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV                       36.00
 26 Rieling, Conor M          10 HACC-PV                          36.13
 27 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                          36.41
 28 Patteson, Austin C         9 PM-PV                            36.42
 29 Prescott, John G          10 OCCS-PV                          36.45
 30 Surette, Sam A            10 YORK-PV                          36.59
 31 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ                           36.63
 32 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV                       36.83
 33 Chute, Austin T            9 CUBU-PV                          36.84
 34 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                          37.03
 35 Ramey, Lloyd N            10 CUBU-PV                          37.06
 36 Knecht, Samuel M          10 RMSC-PV                          37.17
 37 Sullivan, Sean M           8 CUBU-PV                          37.27
 38 Doyle, Brendan T          10 FBST-PV                          37.51
 39 Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                          37.53
 40 Mai, Alexander J          10 MAKOS-PV                         37.75
 41 Mason, Nick A             10 AVST-PV                          37.78
 42 Curl, Tyler S             10 CUBU-PV                          37.95
 43 Camozzo, Danny L          10 CUBU-PV                          38.00
 44 McMurray, Evan L           9 VSC-PV                           38.41
 45 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                          38.46
 46 Pappalardo, Dan J         10 H2OYAS-PV                        38.70
 47 Banks, David G            10 PM-PV                            39.03

Event 36  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fox, Brady C              11 RMSC-PV                         1:03.10
  2 Haibel, Sandy J           12 RMSC-PV                         1:04.39
  3 Stewart, Sean P           12 RMSC-PV                         1:04.69
  4 Thomas, Josh W            12 RMSC-PV                         1:04.96
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         12 FISH-PV                         1:05.39
  6 Dunn, AJ                  12 AAC-PV                          1:05.53
  7 Saltiel, Michael A        12 DST-MA                          1:05.54
  8 Daniels, Tim F            12 MACHINE-PV                      1:05.61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shannon, Matthew T        12 AVST-PV                         1:06.59
 10 Herrmann, Ricky A         12 VSC-PV                          1:06.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gordon, Jonathan A        12 RMSC-PV                         1:07.51
 12 McCorkle, Jacob A         12 SNOWBIRDS-PV                    1:07.55
 13 Barrett, Christopher D    12 DST-MA                          1:07.92
 14 Kim, Alex J               12 RMSC-PV                         1:08.08
 15 Nichols, Robert E         11 CUBU-PV                         1:08.37
 16 Gong, Wade T              12 CUBU-PV                         1:08.42
 17 Krebs, Matt E             12 CUBU-PV                         1:08.62
 18 Connor, Joey E            12 CUBU-PV                         1:08.80
 19 Gerlach, Ethan E          12 MSSC-PV                         1:08.83
 20 Wang, Victor G            11 RMSC-PV                         1:09.14
 21 Sakaris, Stephen A        11 RMSC-PV                         1:09.15
 22 Yeh, Asaph R              12 MSSC-PV                         1:09.27
 23 Relihan, Andrew J         12 RMSC-PV                         1:09.34
 24 Shen, David               12 PM-PV                           1:09.36
 25 Peterson, David A         12 CUBU-PV                         1:09.42
 26 Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas  12 CUBU-PV                         1:09.50
 27 Pfister, Greg L           12 CUBU-PV                         1:09.58
 28 Christensen, Jonathan L   12 CUBU-PV                         1:09.61
 29 Mukri, Patrick R          12 RMSC-PV                         1:09.75
 30 Stevens, Matthew D        11 FAST-PV                         1:09.96
 31 Tuben, Benjamin P         12 PM-PV                           1:10.36
 32 Fletcher, Sean D          11 MACHINE-PV                      1:10.74
 33 Stronko, Jake M           11 OCCS-PV                         1:11.04
 34 Hallock, Michael E        11 YORK-PV                         1:11.05
 35 Tollefson, Henry H        11 CUBU-PV                         1:11.17
 36 Spencer, Adam M           12 RMSC-PV                         1:11.50
 37 Mackenzie, Doug R         12 RMSC-PV                         1:11.53
 38 Davey-Karlson, Matt       11 RMSC-PV                         1:11.61
 39 Sologuren, Daniel H       12 RMSC-PV                         1:12.02
 40 Mulquin, Kevin M          11 RMSC-PV                         1:12.07
 41 Auger, Austin L           12 MACHINE-PV                      1:12.20
 42 Patterson, Cameron W      12 MACHINE-PV                      1:12.38
 43 Stevens-Palmer, Quinn J   11 CUBU-PV                         1:12.95
 44 Cimons, Ben M             12 TCSD-PV                         1:13.25
 45 Cubeta, Robert L          12 YORK-PV                         1:13.55
 46 Namath, Imre              12 CUBU-PV                         1:13.80
 47 Ramone, Nick W            11 DST-MA                          1:13.81
 48 Jolly, Michael A          11 RMSC-PV                         1:13.85
 49 Casey, Thomas J           11 AVST-PV                         1:13.91
 50 King, Christopher M       11 MACHINE-PV                      1:14.00
 51 Whipkey, Brendan S        12 TCSD-PV                         1:14.30
 -- Hepp, Michael J           12 RMSC-PV                              DQ

Event 38  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus J        10 OCCS-PV                        1:09.14
  2 Putnam, Charlie M         10 MACHINE-PV                     1:11.85
  3 Dillon, Bradley J         10 CUBU-PV                        1:12.40
  4 Richards, Stephen M       10 TCSD-PV                        1:12.47
  5 Kelly, Alex R             10 RMSC-PV                        1:14.17
  6 Gordon, Clifton B         10 DST-MA                         1:14.85
  7 Pennington, Adam S        10 FISH-PV                        1:16.82
  8 Kurz, Tanner J             9 DST-MA                         1:16.90
  9 Tollefson, Andrew H       10 CUBU-PV                        1:17.17
 10 Kirsch, Kyle A            10 RMSC-PV                        1:18.26
 11 McKenzie, John T           9 VSC-PV                         1:18.30
 12 Fahmy, Tamir K            10 RMSC-PV                        1:18.44
 13 Sheerin, Danny W           9 RMSC-PV                        1:18.48
 14 Humphrey, Jacob R         10 YORK-PV                        1:18.79
 15 Cho, Andrew M             10 MACHINE-PV                     1:19.51
 16 Allsopp, Matthew A        10 JFD-PV                         1:19.68
 17 Moynahan, Paddy S         10 CUBU-PV                        1:19.87
 18 Karel, Greg I             10 RMSC-PV                        1:20.04
 19 Hampel, Alex J            10 DST-MA                         1:20.99
 20 Pickering, Jon G          10 CUBU-PV                        1:21.14
 21 Thomas, Matt C            10 RMSC-PV                        1:21.28
 22 Gould, Serge A            10 CUBU-PV                        1:21.43
 23 Tomajczyk, Drew M          9 MACHINE-PV                     1:21.52
 24 McDermott, Danny J        10 CUBU-PV                        1:21.55
 25 Wimer, Nicholas A         10 RMSC-PV                        1:21.72
 26 Collier, CB B             10 MACHINE-PV                     1:21.95
 27 Byrd, Matthew E           10 RMSC-PV                        1:22.11
 28 Pfister, Alex F           10 CUBU-PV                        1:22.46
 29 Germanis, Johnnie W        9 MACHINE-PV                     1:22.49
 30 Bower, Sam R              10 SNOWBIRDS-PV                   1:22.52
 31 Swallow, Matthew S        10 RMSC-PV                        1:22.55
 32 Katis, Charles C           9 MACHINE-PV                     1:23.00
 33 Shu, Jack S               10 RMSC-PV                        1:23.24
 33 Cooke, Owen M             10 CUBU-PV                        1:23.24
 33 Tjonneland, Frederik M    10 RMSC-PV                        1:23.24
 36 Ripley, Erik A            10 SDA-AZ                         1:23.57
 37 Raithel, Maxwell D         9 RMSC-PV                        1:23.68
 38 Campbell, Gavin S          9 MACHINE-PV                     1:23.86
 39 Higginbotham, Zach C      10 CUBU-PV                        1:24.26
 40 Saltiel, Mark D           10 DST-MA                         1:24.28
 41 Inomata, Yusuke           10 CUBU-PV                        1:25.25
 42 Callahan, Matt L          10 FISH-PV                        1:26.09
 43 Sokolove, William H       10 RMSC-PV                        1:26.16
 44 Flamand, Michael W        10 RMSC-PV                        1:26.33
 45 Kutlucinar, Atley S       10 CUBU-PV                        1:27.03
 46 Luciani, Danny P          10 FISH-PV                        1:27.26
 47 Ratcliff, Kurt M           9 YORK-PV                        1:30.45
 -- Alloway, Richard M        10 TCSD-PV                             DQ
 -- Lee, Mark D               10 RMSC-PV                             DQ

Event 40  Boys 11-12 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'A'                                3:48.51
     1) Yang, Yang 12                   2) Stewart, Sean P 12
     3) Thomas, Josh W 12               4) Fox, Brady C 11
  2 ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'B'                                3:58.18
     1) Mackenzie, Doug R 12            2) Wepasnick, Zack L 11
     3) Sakaris, Stephen A 11           4) Larson, Michael T 12
  3 MACHINE AQUATICS-PV  'A'                                    3:58.44
     1) Daniels, Tim F 12               2) Jewell, Michael E 12
     3) Fletcher, Sean D 11             4) Patterson, Cameron W 12
  4 DELAWARE SWIM TEAM-MA  'A'                                  4:00.73
     1) Barrett, Christopher D 12       2) Saltiel, Michael A 12
     3) Lynn, Ryan J 12                 4) Ramone, Nick W 11
  5 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'A'                                     4:03.69
     1) Bui, Derek H 12                 2) Nichols, Quyen A 12
     3) Tuben, Benjamin P 12            4) Shen, David 12
  6 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'A'                                4:05.39
     1) Tollefson, Henry H 11           2) Tollefson, Ross H 12
     3) Fernandez-Arias, Nicolas E 12   4) Mintz, Bomani J 12
  7 MARYLAND SUBURBAN SWIM CB-PV  'A'                           4:06.91
     1) Gerlach, Ethan E 12             2) Yeh, Asaph R 12
     3) Yang, Pascal C 12               4) Song, Philip H 12
  8 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'B'                                4:09.19
     1) Nichols, Robert E 11            2) Krebs, Matt E 12
     3) Pfister, Greg L 12              4) Piantedosi, Michael J 12
  9 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'A'                               4:10.65
     1) Phillips, Mitch J 11            2) Sitts, Adam G 12
     3) Mai, Erik M 12                  4) Wingert, Tim J 12
 10 FAIRLAND AQUATICS S.T.-PV  'A'                              4:12.49
     1) Canner, Robert T 12             2) Douville, Colin J 11
     3) Abdo, Brian D 12                4) Stevens, Matthew D 11
 11 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV  'C'                               x4:12.83
     1) Gong, Wade T 12                 2) Rawles, Stephan M 12
     3) Connor, Joey E 12               4) Jackson, Brandon L 12
 12 THE CAPITOL SEA DEVILS-PV  'A'                              4:17.08
     1) Gasparis, Steven J 12           2) Murphy, Brian D 11
     3) Cimons, Ben M 12                4) Sung, Nicholas J 12
 13 POTOMAC MARLINS-PV  'B'                                     4:21.04
     1) Jacobs, Brian M 12              2) Kraft, Stephen A 12
     3) Patteson, Zach J 11             4) Paster, Ethan D 12
 14 JOE FLAHERTY'S DOLPHINS-PV  'A'                             4:26.71
     1) Cunningham, Jesse A 11          2) Bailey, Patrick A 12
     3) Reinheimer, Matthew T 11        4) Haney, Jonathan J 12
 15 MASON MAKOS SWIM TEAN-PV  'B'                               4:38.12
     1) Balberde, W 12                  2) Huether, Stephen B 12
     3) Chestnut, M 11                  4) Kapuddo, N 11
 -- ROCKVILLE MONTGOMERY-PV  'C'                                     DQ
     1) Haibel, Sandy J 12              2) Pham, Chris T 12
     3) Perez, JP P 12                  4) Friedland, Eric T 12