21st Annual Reindeer Mini-Meet
December 7-8, 2002
Providence Recreation Ctr
PVC-03-12
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards




Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Anna L              9 PM-PV                     NT      30.38  
  2 Arzadon, Jasmine E         9 MAKO-PV                31.12      30.71  
  3 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Curl-PV                34.46      34.28  
  4 Fouse, Ashley E            9 YORK-PV                41.43      34.62  
  5 Parry, Jordan M            9 Curl-PV                35.48      36.04  
  6 Bennett, Elaine T          9 Machine-PV             35.43      36.33  
  7 Rider, Caitlin B           9 Curl-PV                36.35      37.08  
  8 Wamsted, Annmarie E        9 YORK-PV                38.39      37.42  
  9 Aull, Olivia M             9 YORK-PV                38.70      37.71  
 10 Little, Gali S             9 YORK-PV                43.61      37.95  
 11 Darroch, Brenna C          9 MAKO-PV                37.44      38.52  
 12 Rodgers, Maggie M          9 Curl-PV                39.57      38.72  
 13 Anderson, Rebecca K        9 Curl-PV                36.62      39.66  
 14 Bergen, Rachel E           9 PM-PV                  40.38      39.73  
 15 Symmes, Lauren E           9 YORK-PV                41.46      39.83  
 16 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV             44.97      40.48  
 17 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV             41.47      40.51  
 18 Ruben, Katie N             9 H2oyas-PV              44.40      40.52  
 19 Luciani, Kelly F           9 Fish-PV                41.31      40.71  
 20 Spulak, Mary L             9 YORK-PV                   NT      40.94  
 21 Jackson, Charlotte N       9 Curl-PV                42.59      41.56  
 22 Ellison, Ellie T           9 AAC-PV                    NT      41.68  
 23 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Curl-PV                48.50      41.94  
 24 Tai, Liana C               9 YORK-PV                42.42      43.11  
 25 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      43.27  
 26 Duchene, Kate M            9 Curl-PV                   NT      43.43  
 27 Martin, Emily M            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      43.49  
 28 Ortega, Karina             9 Rmsc-PV                41.79      43.56  
 29 Harkins, Devon Y           9 AAC-PV                    NT      43.64  
 30 Christopher, Anna C        9 YORK-PV                56.73      44.19  
 31 Ellsworth, Lauren C        9 Curl-PV                44.56      44.58  
 32 Mellor, Sarah M            9 YORK-PV                44.05      44.79  
 33 Khuu, Irene C              9 AAC-PV               1:01.96      45.75  
 34 Cuomo, Juliana L           9 MAKO-PV                   NT      45.96  
 35 Jones, Keara M             9 Curl-PV                53.96      46.38  
 36 Brown, Rachel X            9 MAKO-PV                40.39      47.09  
 37 Karakozoff, Claire A       9 YORK-PV                47.45      47.52  
 38 Hauptle, Emily C           9 FBST-PV                   NT      47.66  
 39 Miserendino, MC C          9 Curl-PV                   NT      47.84  
 40 Hoyle, Brittany E          9 YORK-PV                49.60      48.72  
 41 Bianchetta, Julia N        9 YORK-PV                47.09      48.94  
 42 Givens, Meghan K           9 MAKO-PV                46.96      48.97  
 43 Alwarith, Jihad B          9 PM-PV                     NT      49.03  
 44 Irving, Lindsay M          9 YORK-PV                48.84      51.63  
 -- Laher, Nadia Y             9 VSC-PV               1:00.98         NS  
 -- Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV             43.65         NS  
 -- Mohr, Megan L              9 AAC-PV                 53.42         NS  
 -- Chou, Diana                9 Rmsc-PV                46.21         NS  
 -- Parker, Amanda G           9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Taylor C            9 MAKO-PV                44.21      40.56  
  2 Fouse, Ashley E            9 YORK-PV                   NT      40.70  
  3 Havrilla, Kristen N        9 YORK-PV                42.57      41.63  
  4 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Curl-PV                43.86      42.15  
  5 Symmes, Lauren E           9 YORK-PV                44.47      44.24  
  6 Rodgers, Maggie M          9 Curl-PV                50.18      44.96  
  7 Wamsted, Annmarie E        9 YORK-PV                48.95      45.45  
  7 Little, Gali S             9 YORK-PV                45.82      45.45  
  9 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV             46.59      45.91  
 10 Jackson, Charlotte N       9 Curl-PV                48.56      46.03  
 11 Neuburg, Taylor W          9 YORK-PV                50.33      49.72  
 12 Spulak, Mary L             9 YORK-PV                   NT      49.93  
 13 Yahiel, Katherine G        9 YORK-PV              1:03.02      51.44  
 14 Duchene, Kate M            9 Curl-PV              1:00.13      51.97  
 15 Tai, Liana C               9 YORK-PV                   NT      52.59  
 16 Irving, Lindsay M          9 YORK-PV                47.10      53.12  
 17 Cuomo, Juliana L           9 MAKO-PV                51.08      53.40  
 18 Hoyle, Brittany E          9 YORK-PV                54.26      54.03  
 19 Miserendino, MC C          9 Curl-PV                58.90      54.25  
 20 Alwarith, Jihad B          9 PM-PV                     NT      54.56  
 21 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      55.06  
 22 Duda, Colleen M            9 PM-PV                     NT      59.19  
 23 Ruben, Katie N             9 H2oyas-PV              56.90      59.95  
 -- Stone, Susha K             9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Aull, Olivia M             9 YORK-PV                44.93         DQ  
 -- Harkins, Devon Y           9 AAC-PV                    NT         DQ  
 -- Karakozoff, Claire A       9 YORK-PV                54.14         DQ  
 -- Siller, Hailey S           9 TCSD-PV                56.49         DQ  
 -- Christopher, Anna C        9 YORK-PV              1:02.45         DQ  
 -- Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV           1:10.93         NS  
 -- Parker, Amanda G           9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Laher, Nadia Y             9 VSC-PV                 58.02         NS  
 -- Mohr, Megan L              9 AAC-PV                    NT         NS  
 -- Bishof, Kristen M          9 Curl-PV                46.37         NS  
 -- Chou, Diana                9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Curl-PV                54.92         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Anna L              9 PM-PV                     NT      40.73  
  2 Arzadon, Jasmine E         9 MAKO-PV                43.83      42.06  
  3 Nassetta, Bailey A         9 AAC-PV                 47.63      46.64  
  4 Parry, Taylor J            9 Curl-PV                46.90      47.20  
  5 Bennett, Elaine T          9 Machine-PV             46.01      47.49  
  6 Parry, Jordan M            9 Curl-PV                47.08      47.60  
  7 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV             46.44      47.67  
  8 Avery, Taylor C            9 MAKO-PV                56.09      47.77  
  9 Havrilla, Kristen N        9 YORK-PV                44.63      47.91  
 10 Bergen, Rachel E           9 PM-PV                  48.25      48.09  
 11 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Curl-PV                54.81      50.05  
 12 Darroch, Brenna C          9 MAKO-PV                51.08      50.36  
 13 Rider, Caitlin B           9 Curl-PV                51.76      50.57  
 14 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV             54.99      50.59  
 15 Spulak, Mary L             9 YORK-PV                   NT      50.60  
 16 Anderson, Rebecca K        9 Curl-PV                53.56      51.70  
 17 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Curl-PV                52.21      52.41  
 18 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV           1:03.91      52.46  
 19 Ortega, Karina             9 Rmsc-PV                58.56      52.58  
 20 Bello, Denisse M           9 Fish-PV                59.87      52.59  
 21 Harkins, Devon Y           9 AAC-PV                 53.44      53.07  
 22 Stone, Susha K             9 YORK-PV                53.72      53.12  
 23 Ellsworth, Lauren C        9 Curl-PV                55.19      53.88  
 24 Martin, Emily M            9 Rmsc-PV                55.04      54.73  
 25 Siller, Hailey S           9 TCSD-PV                55.92      55.06  
 26 Hauptle, Emily C           9 FBST-PV                56.00      55.97  
 27 Yahiel, Katherine G        9 YORK-PV                57.75      57.08  
 28 Little, Gali S             9 YORK-PV              1:14.70      57.26  
 29 Duda, Colleen M            9 PM-PV                1:01.00      57.72  
 30 Miserendino, MC C          9 Curl-PV                   NT      57.96  
 31 Mellor, Sarah M            9 YORK-PV                59.21      59.26  
 32 Bianchetta, Julia N        9 YORK-PV              1:03.74    1:00.57  
 33 Givens, Meghan K           9 MAKO-PV                59.17    1:01.13  
 34 Irving, Lindsay M          9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:02.21  
 35 Kulbaski, Molly E          9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT    1:02.68  
 36 Ruben, Katie N             9 H2oyas-PV            1:05.27    1:03.92  
 37 Duchene, Kate M            9 Curl-PV              1:09.39    1:04.01  
 38 Christopher, Anna C        9 YORK-PV              1:16.14    1:05.66  
 39 Hoyle, Brittany E          9 YORK-PV              1:09.91    1:05.95  
 -- Khuu, Irene C              9 AAC-PV                    NT         DQ  
 -- Jones, Keara M             9 Curl-PV                55.59         DQ  
 -- Richardson, Jessica M      9 Machine-PV                NT         NS  
 -- Parker, Amanda G           9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Bishof, Kristen M          9 Curl-PV                58.20         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parry, Taylor J            9 Curl-PV                38.97      37.89  
  2 Nassetta, Bailey A         9 AAC-PV                 38.70      39.04  
  3 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV             40.15      42.66  
  4 Darroch, Brenna C          9 MAKO-PV                47.54      46.83  
  5 Symmes, Lauren E           9 YORK-PV                51.96      47.29  
  6 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Curl-PV                42.00      47.35  
  7 Bugg'E, Jenna N            9 Curl-PV                48.34      48.60  
  8 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV                NT      48.75  
  9 Tai, Liana C               9 YORK-PV                   NT      53.46  
 10 Neuburg, Taylor W          9 YORK-PV                48.45      53.59  
 11 Luciani, Kelly F           9 Fish-PV                   NT      55.30  
 12 Brown, Rachel X            9 MAKO-PV              1:04.76      57.21  
 13 Duda, Colleen M            9 PM-PV                     NT      57.49  
 14 Ellison, Ellie T           9 AAC-PV                    NT      57.56  
 15 Wamsted, Annmarie E        9 YORK-PV                   NT      57.81  
 16 Bello, Denisse M           9 Fish-PV                   NT      58.75  
 17 Jackson, Charlotte N       9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:00.31  
 -- Stone, Susha K             9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Curl-PV                54.28         NS  
 
Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arzadon, Jasmine E         9 MAKO-PV              1:20.38    1:19.12  
  2 Havrilla, Kristen N        9 YORK-PV              1:31.72    1:30.09  
  3 Bennett, Elaine T          9 Machine-PV           1:31.68    1:30.15  
  4 Stonerock, Lauren E        9 Machine-PV           1:30.08    1:30.53  
  5 Avery, Taylor C            9 MAKO-PV              1:28.86    1:30.84  
  6 Zarella, Victoria N        9 Curl-PV              1:30.71    1:31.00  
  7 Parry, Taylor J            9 Curl-PV              1:30.78    1:31.60  
  8 Nassetta, Bailey A         9 AAC-PV                    NT    1:32.12  
  9 Parry, Jordan M            9 Curl-PV              1:33.58    1:33.41  
 10 Fouse, Ashley E            9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:34.56  
 11 Soderstrom, Sibel          9 Machine-PV                NT    1:36.47  
 12 Anderson, Rebecca K        9 Curl-PV              1:40.59    1:37.80  
 13 Rider, Caitlin B           9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:38.19  
 14 Neuburg, Taylor W          9 YORK-PV              1:40.99    1:40.43  
 15 Freck, Kendall G           9 Machine-PV           1:57.84    1:41.29  
 16 Rodgers, Maggie M          9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:42.40  
 17 Aull, Olivia M             9 YORK-PV              1:39.52    1:43.07  
 18 Bergen, Rachel E           9 PM-PV                1:47.04    1:43.91  
 19 Ehrhardt, Jessica S        9 Curl-PV              1:45.75    1:44.60  
 20 Yahiel, Katherine G        9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:47.13  
 21 Luciani, Kelly F           9 Fish-PV              1:56.84    1:47.34  
 22 Mellor, Sarah M            9 YORK-PV              1:49.85    1:48.00  
 23 Brown, Rachel X            9 MAKO-PV              2:12.62    1:51.88  
 24 Ellsworth, Lauren C        9 Curl-PV              2:08.44    1:51.89  
 25 Martin, Emily M            9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:52.28  
 26 Bianchetta, Julia N        9 YORK-PV              2:01.94    1:53.81  
 27 Bello, Denisse M           9 Fish-PV              1:58.00    1:54.62  
 28 Cuomo, Juliana L           9 MAKO-PV              2:05.70    2:09.58  
 29 Jones, Keara M             9 Curl-PV              2:17.26    2:11.07  
 -- Ortega, Karina             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Hauptle, Emily C           9 FBST-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Karakozoff, Claire A       9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Slone, Haley C             9 Curl-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Bishof, Kristen M          9 Curl-PV              2:02.61         NS