21st Annual Reindeer Mini-Meet
December 7-8, 2002
Providence Recreation Ctr
PVC-03-12
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards




Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                37.08      34.70  
  2 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV                36.92      34.83  
  3 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV                33.33      34.99  
  4 Chute, Austin T            9 Curl-PV                33.55      35.07  
  5 Campbell, Gavin S          9 Machine-PV             35.10      35.10  
  6 Nguyen, Kevin              9 MAKO-PV                36.10      36.01  
  7 Carney, Brendan P          9 JFD-PV                    NT      36.47  
  8 Maquera, David D           9 Curl-PV                37.01      36.48  
  9 Hughes, Danny A            9 YORK-PV                42.99      36.80  
 10 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Curl-PV                41.42      36.99  
 11 Griffin, William R         9 Curl-PV                36.07      37.23  
 12 Lutz, David B              9 Machine-PV                NT      37.70  
 13 Diewald, Nicholas J        9 Curl-PV                38.79      38.24  
 14 Swenson, Kyle A            9 PM-PV                     NT      38.33  
 15 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV              38.00      38.71  
 16 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                38.11      38.90  
 17 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV                40.81      40.16  
 18 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV                 47.52      40.41  
 19 Bishop, William E          9 Curl-PV                41.34      40.59  
 20 Behdad, Shariar A          9 YORK-PV                   NT      40.99  
 21 Midkiff, Brandon G         9 Curl-PV                   NT      41.13  
 22 Badgett, Scott R           9 Curl-PV                   NT      41.25  
 23 Ashe, Jay G                9 YORK-PV                38.19      41.29  
 24 Fry, Jason A               9 Curl-PV                40.46      41.74  
 25 King, Jake C               9 YORK-PV                47.06      41.77  
 26 Solomon, Jeffrey R         9 Curl-PV                   NT      41.89  
 27 Kim, Jeff J                9 MAKO-PV                44.82      42.77  
 28 Kime, Nolan R              9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      42.88  
 29 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                40.88      43.68  
 30 Ehrhardt, Joshua S         9 Curl-PV                44.40      43.78  
 31 Anastos, Eric S            9 YORK-PV                47.34      43.98  
 32 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV             49.62      44.54  
 33 Pasternak, Alexander E     9 YORK-PV                   NT      45.37  
 34 Wilkinson, Daryl E         9 Curl-PV                   NT      45.41  
 35 Valentino, Alex J          9 YORK-PV                47.92      45.42  
 36 May, Daniel S              9 Curl-PV                46.21      45.77  
 37 Brenac, Sacha L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT      47.47  
 38 Denney, Patrick R          9 YORK-PV                49.24      48.51  
 39 Esch, Thomas J             9 TCSD-PV                44.67      51.46  
 -- Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV             37.98         NS  
 -- Medina, Daniel             9 Rmsc-PV                37.86         NS  
 -- Sickenberger, Will L       9 Curl-PV                33.83         NS  
 -- King, Jack F               9 FBST-PV                40.39         NS  
 -- Bowes, David A             9 TCSD-PV                47.60         NS  
 -- Sundel, Blake A            9 PM-PV                  34.97         NS  
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 Curl-PV                35.77         NS  
 -- Germanis, Johnnie W        9 Machine-PV             32.40         NS  
 -- Ferguson, Ryan T           9 AVST-PV                42.75         NS  
 -- Joseph, Pepper             9 Rmsc-PV                38.11        SCR  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Gavin S          9 Machine-PV             39.45      38.00  
  2 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                41.11      41.41  
  3 Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV                41.28      41.74  
  3 Hughes, Danny A            9 YORK-PV                50.15      41.74  
  5 Carney, Brendan P          9 JFD-PV                    NT      43.03  
  6 Nguyen, Kevin              9 MAKO-PV                42.77      43.10  
  7 Chappell, Matt A           9 Machine-PV             46.09      43.73  
  8 Warner, Dane S             9 YORK-PV                47.14      44.33  
  9 Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV                46.03      45.28  
 10 Ashe, Jay G                9 YORK-PV                42.51      45.41  
 11 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV                44.53      45.95  
 12 Badgett, Scott R           9 Curl-PV                   NT      48.26  
 13 King, Jake C               9 YORK-PV                   NT      49.70  
 14 Solomon, Jeffrey R         9 Curl-PV                   NT      51.06  
 15 O'Brien, Jamie P           9 YORK-PV                47.89      51.15  
 16 Kim, Jeff J                9 MAKO-PV                51.64      51.74  
 17 Nguyen, Khoa D             9 YORK-PV                   NT      52.88  
 18 Ballen, Scott I            9 YORK-PV                53.24      53.98  
 19 Shandrenko, Artem          9 AVST-PV                   NT      56.00  
 20 Esch, Thomas J             9 TCSD-PV                54.28      58.25  
 21 Denney, Patrick R          9 YORK-PV                53.70      59.20  
 22 Brenac, Sacha L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT      59.60  
 -- Pasternak, Alexander E     9 YORK-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Sickenberger, Will L       9 Curl-PV                44.65         NS  
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 Curl-PV                45.27         NS  
 -- Wood, Jeremy G             9 Curl-PV                56.20         NS  
 -- King, Jack F               9 FBST-PV                51.43         NS  
 -- Sundel, Blake A            9 PM-PV                     NT         NS  
 -- Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                39.61         NS  
 -- Bowes, David A             9 TCSD-PV                58.11         NS  
 -- Ferguson, Ryan T           9 AVST-PV                49.56         NS  
 -- Joseph, Pepper             9 Rmsc-PV                44.53        SCR  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 Curl-PV                39.63      39.94  
  2 Lutz, David B              9 Machine-PV                NT      42.78  
  2 Swenson, Kyle A            9 PM-PV                     NT      42.78  
  4 Perrot, Cabell D           9 YORK-PV                54.37      47.09  
  5 Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV                48.28      48.56  
  6 Levy, Nir                  9 Rmsc-PV                47.38      49.47  
  7 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV                 50.28      50.46  
  8 Kime, Nolan R              9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      50.70  
  9 Diewald, Nicholas J        9 Curl-PV                   NT      50.93  
 10 Shandrenko, Artem          9 AVST-PV                53.48      51.95  
 11 Ballen, Scott I            9 YORK-PV                51.18      52.47  
 12 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV              53.59      52.86  
 13 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV                53.10      54.82  
 14 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV                52.40      55.10  
 15 May, Daniel S              9 Curl-PV                   NT      55.44  
 16 Fry, Jason A               9 Curl-PV                   NT      55.60  
 17 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV             53.98      56.13  
 18 Brenac, Sacha L            9 TCSD-PV                   NT      56.17  
 19 Denney, Patrick R          9 YORK-PV                57.79      57.24  
 20 Kim, Jeff J                9 MAKO-PV                55.43      57.69  
 21 Denney, Max H              9 YORK-PV                58.46      59.36  
 22 Esch, Thomas J             9 TCSD-PV                57.62    1:01.82  
 23 Valentino, Alex J          9 YORK-PV              1:15.68    1:13.00  
 -- Badgett, Scott R           9 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Nguyen, Khoa D             9 YORK-PV              1:05.30         DQ  
 -- Bishop, William E          9 Curl-PV                53.01         DQ  
 -- Wilkinson, Daryl E         9 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- King, Jack F               9 FBST-PV                56.40         NS  
 -- Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV             51.41         NS  
 -- Ferguson, Ryan T           9 AVST-PV                54.99         NS  
 -- Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV                46.16         NS  
 -- Wood, Jeremy G             9 Curl-PV                52.06         NS  
 -- Bowes, David A             9 TCSD-PV              1:05.50        SCR  
 -- Medina, Daniel             9 Rmsc-PV                   NT        SCR  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 Curl-PV                32.28      32.27  
  2 Perrot, Cabell D           9 YORK-PV                36.85      37.74  
  3 Ransom, Nick G             9 YORK-PV                42.68      40.91  
  4 Chute, Austin T            9 Curl-PV                37.78      40.95  
  5 Carney, Brendan P          9 JFD-PV                    NT      42.06  
  6 Gains, Zach B              9 YORK-PV                39.38      42.68  
  7 Chappell, Matt A           9 Machine-PV             41.62      43.14  
  8 Griffin, William R         9 Curl-PV                41.23      43.90  
  9 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Curl-PV                45.81      44.22  
 10 Maquera, David D           9 Curl-PV                47.80      46.28  
 11 O'Brien, Jamie P           9 YORK-PV                48.18      46.91  
 12 Midkiff, Brandon G         9 Curl-PV                   NT      49.66  
 13 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV                52.15      50.11  
 14 Warner, Dane S             9 YORK-PV                52.50      51.30  
 15 Anastos, Eric S            9 YORK-PV                   NT      52.50  
 16 Denney, Max H              9 YORK-PV                53.51    1:00.08  
 17 Ehrhardt, Joshua S         9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:03.52  
 -- Nguyen, Khoa D             9 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Daley, Patrick G           9 AAC-PV                    NT         DQ  
 -- Germanis, Johnnie W        9 Machine-PV             39.62         NS  
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C             9 Curl-PV              1:13.44    1:13.09  
  2 Perrot, Cabell D           9 YORK-PV              1:27.00    1:23.79  
  3 Swenson, Kyle A            9 PM-PV                     NT    1:31.82  
  4 Campbell, Gavin S          9 Machine-PV           1:32.35    1:32.24  
  5 Nguyen, Kevin              9 MAKO-PV              1:34.19    1:34.96  
  6 Griffin, William R         9 Curl-PV              1:38.99    1:35.16  
  7 Maquera, David D           9 Curl-PV              1:39.91    1:35.20  
  8 Sturm, Zachary J           9 Curl-PV              1:38.59    1:35.98  
  9 Chappell, Matt A           9 Machine-PV           1:38.34    1:36.27  
 10 Diewald, Nicholas J        9 Curl-PV              1:39.32    1:36.66  
 11 Lutz, David B              9 Machine-PV                NT    1:37.69  
 12 Luddy, Patrick A           9 VSC-PV                    NT    1:38.87  
 13 Kim, Matthew D             9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.05    1:39.84  
 14 O'Brien, Jamie P           9 YORK-PV              1:44.66    1:40.18  
 15 Ashe, Jay G                9 YORK-PV              1:36.49    1:40.61  
 16 Warner, Dane S             9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:40.76  
 17 Diener, Zachary M          9 Fish-PV              1:48.38    1:41.10  
 18 Green, Zachary A           9 H2oyas-PV            1:47.93    1:41.71  
 19 Bishop, William E          9 Curl-PV              1:55.15    1:42.88  
 20 Cook, Danny H              9 Machine-PV                NT    1:47.58  
 21 Midkiff, Brandon G         9 Curl-PV              1:54.45    1:49.71  
 22 Behdad, Shariar A          9 YORK-PV                   NT    1:50.95  
 23 Pepper, Joseph             9 Rmsc-PV              1:50.46    1:52.51  
 24 Ballen, Scott I            9 YORK-PV              1:43.33    1:52.74  
 25 May, Daniel S              9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:54.26  
 26 Ehrhardt, Joshua S         9 Curl-PV              2:07.39    1:54.42  
 27 Solomon, Jeffrey R         9 Curl-PV                   NT    2:00.71  
 28 Denney, Max H              9 YORK-PV              1:59.31    2:05.16  
 -- Kime, Nolan R              9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT         DQ  
 -- Shandrenko, Artem          9 AVST-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Hodge, Christopher W       9 MSSC-PV              1:49.13         DQ  
 -- Chute, Austin T            9 Curl-PV              1:27.29         DQ  
 -- Daley, Patrick G           9 AAC-PV               1:55.24         DQ  
 -- Fry, Jason A               9 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- Ortmayer, Torey T          9 Machine-PV           1:41.44         NS  
 -- Hughes, Harrison K         9 Curl-PV              1:33.74         NS  
 -- Sickenberger, Will L       9 Curl-PV              1:34.73         NS  
 -- Germanis, Johnnie W        9 Machine-PV           1:24.99         NS  
 -- King, Jack F               9 FBST-PV              1:50.62         NS  
 -- Raithel, Maxwell D         9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.71         NS  
 -- Wood, Jeremy G             9 Curl-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Joseph, Pepper             9 Rmsc-PV              1:50.46        SCR