21st Annual Reindeer Mini-Meet
December 7-8, 2002
Providence Recreation Ctr
PVC-03-12
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards




Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Michael A          6 Rmsc-PV                18.23      17.61  
  2 Soevik, Njord              6 Rmsc-PV                20.40      19.16  
  3 Connolly, Evan G           6 Rmsc-PV                21.90      20.99  
  4 Wicklein, Hans C           6 FAST-PV                28.93      21.53  
  5 Mihailescu, Andrei         5 Rmsc-PV                25.82      23.06  
  6 Koczyk, Charlie H          6 PM-PV                     NT      23.42  
  7 Holt, Harrison R           6 Rmsc-PV                25.35      23.43  
  8 Costa, Josh J              6 Rmsc-PV                28.26      24.89  
  9 Larson, Mark C             6 Rmsc-PV                23.53      25.77  
 10 Olsen, Kevin H             6 OCCS-PV                28.24      25.79  
 11 Speer, Eric W              6 VSC-PV                 24.59      25.84  
 12 MacDonald, Alexander L     6 OCCS-PV                25.53      26.12  
 13 Gibeily, Tommy A           6 Rmsc-PV                29.66      27.00  
 14 Choi, Aaron K              6 Rmsc-PV                27.69      27.59  
 15 Pleasure, Mitchell         5 HACC-PV                   NT      28.11  
 16 Diener, Wesley S           6 Fish-PV                30.67      29.13  
 17 Pomajevich, Peter J        6 OCCS-PV                   NT      30.06  
 18 VanderWeele, Andrew A      6 Rmsc-PV                41.76      30.24  
 19 Compton, Jonathan E        6 FBST-PV                   NT      30.54  
 20 Kuruvilla, Rohan J         6 MSSC-PV                   NT      31.75  
 21 Susen, Ian C               6 YORK-PV                   NT      32.28  
 22 Kereselidze, Nicholas G    6 Rmsc-PV                   NT      32.72  
 23 Mackenzie, Kevin J         6 Rmsc-PV                26.21      34.45  
 24 Savoia, Andrew D           6 TCSD-PV                39.64      35.14  
 25 Smith, Asher C             5 PM-PV                     NT      35.51  
 26 Friedman, Joaquin R        5 YORK-PV                   NT      36.05  
 27 Hall, Ephraim D            5 ARSC-PV                   NT      42.91  
 -- McJunkin, James P          6 Machine-PV                NT         NS  
 -- Sandman, Jordan E          6 Curl-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Vacirca, Camilo D          6 Curl-PV                   NT         NS  
 -- Steingass, Evan H          5 Curl-PV                39.60         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Tommy J         5 Rmsc-PV                30.28         NS  
 -- Koussis, Nick S            6 Machine-PV             43.96         NS  
 
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Ian B              6 TCSD-PV                25.38      24.16  
  2 Thomas, Michael A          6 Rmsc-PV                28.06      24.41  
  3 Soevik, Njord              6 Rmsc-PV                27.46      25.24  
  4 Connolly, Evan G           6 Rmsc-PV                27.03      27.01  
  5 Wicklein, Hans C           6 FAST-PV                39.95      27.50  
  6 Choi, Aaron K              6 Rmsc-PV                29.57      27.68  
  7 Mackenzie, Kevin J         6 Rmsc-PV                24.93      27.99  
  8 VanderWeele, Andrew A      6 Rmsc-PV                34.22      29.29  
  9 Gibeily, Tommy A           6 Rmsc-PV                30.54      29.45  
 10 MacDonald, Alexander L     6 OCCS-PV                29.95      29.46  
 11 Costa, Josh J              6 Rmsc-PV                34.21      30.29  
 12 Olsen, Kevin H             6 OCCS-PV                33.45      30.50  
 13 Larson, Mark C             6 Rmsc-PV                30.02      30.79  
 14 Holt, Harrison R           6 Rmsc-PV                32.68      31.71  
 15 Koczyk, Charlie H          6 PM-PV                     NT      32.11  
 16 Pomajevich, Peter J        6 OCCS-PV                   NT      32.69  
 17 Susen, Ian C               6 YORK-PV                   NT      33.18  
 18 Mihailescu, Andrei         5 Rmsc-PV                33.13      33.44  
 19 Kereselidze, Nicholas G    6 Rmsc-PV                   NT      33.63  
 20 Diener, Wesley S           6 Fish-PV                42.67      34.38  
 21 Kuruvilla, Rohan J         6 MSSC-PV                   NT      34.49  
 22 Speer, Eric W              6 VSC-PV                 35.66      34.75  
 23 Pleasure, Mitchell         5 HACC-PV                   NT      34.91  
 24 Savoia, Andrew D           6 TCSD-PV                39.41      35.51  
 25 Compton, Jonathan E        6 FBST-PV                   NT      37.51  
 26 Presgraves, Sam N          6 Snowbirds-PV           41.17      39.34  
 27 Smith, Asher C             5 PM-PV                     NT      41.34  
 28 Hall, Ephraim D            5 ARSC-PV                   NT    1:10.29  
 -- Friedman, Joaquin R        5 YORK-PV                   NT         DQ  
 -- McJunkin, James P          6 Machine-PV                NT         NS  
 -- Gillespie, Tommy J         5 Rmsc-PV                37.18         NS  
 -- Koussis, Nick S            6 Machine-PV             59.81         NS