Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 24, 2002
American University
Washington, DC
PVC-03-10
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards

Girls 1-7 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine   7 Rmsc-PV                16.38      15.65        
  2 Levy, Yaly           7 Rmsc-PV                17.27      16.53        
  3 Talwar, Ali K        7 Curl-PV                17.98      18.02        
  4 Nester, Jane K       7 Rmsc-PV                17.45      18.10        
  5 Gould, Audrey K      5 Curl-PV                   NT      18.43        
  6 Gray, Megan M        7 Curl-PV                   NT      18.55        
  7 Lussi, Tyler T       7 Curl-PV                   NT      19.04        
  8 Bergen, Sarah J      7 PM-PV                  19.79      19.41        
  9 Shebat, Melissa J    7 Curl-PV                19.90      19.62        
 10 Kopsidas, Nicole A   7 Curl-PV                20.14      20.18        
 11 Cresham, Marisa F    7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      20.59        
 12 Klatzkin, Allie P    7 Rmsc-PV                20.71      20.97        
 13 Kellan, Laura E      7 Machine-PV                NT      21.35        
 14 Cernoch, Christine   7 Rmsc-PV                20.71      21.45        
 15 Warrington, Reagan   7 Curl-PV                21.99      21.69        
 16 Gouterman, Hope      7 Rmsc-PV                21.74      21.87        
 17 Chapin, Sarah S      7 Machine-PV             21.40      21.90        
 18 Anderson, Victoria   7 Curl-PV                21.39      22.06        
 19 Roop, Alexandra M    7 Machine-PV             20.43      22.40        
 20 Arai, Jennifer L     7 Rmsc-PV                20.83      22.70        
 21 Clark, Caroline R    6 Rmsc-PV                21.85      23.84        
 22 Spera, Cameron P     7 Curl-PV                   NT      23.93        
 23 Carroll, Anne E      7 Rmsc-PV                22.76      24.03        
 24 Nuss, Molly L        7 Machine-PV                NT      24.33        
 25 Bentley, Savannah    7 Machine-PV                NT      24.36        
 26 Woodyard, Christin   7 Curl-PV                23.50      24.42        
 27 Bishop, Mary B       6 Curl-PV                   NT      24.51        
 28 Stonerock, Margare   7 Machine-PV                NT      25.27        
 29 Patteson, Hannah J   7 PM-PV                  25.31      25.96        
 30 Canfield, Emma L     7 PM-PV                     NT      26.33        
 31 Bentley, Caroline    6 Machine-PV                NT      26.81        
 32 Kousen, Amanda T     7 Machine-PV                NT      28.71        
 33 Bacino, Francesca    6 Curl-PV                   NT      29.29        
 34 Kopsidas, Alyssa M   5 Curl-PV                39.09      29.52        
 35 Levy, Jessica C      6 Curl-PV                   NT      29.56        
 36 Hall, Caresse C      6 ARSC-PV                   NT      31.68        
 37 Robbins, Allison N   7 Machine-PV             31.73      36.32        
 -- Chamberlain, Megha   7 Rmsc-PV                20.83         NS        
 -- Healy, Megan R       6 Curl-PV                27.69         NS        
 -- Kelly, Rachel M      6 Curl-PV                28.03         NS        
 
Girls 1-7 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine   7 Rmsc-PV                18.67      18.26        
  2 Levy, Yaly           7 Rmsc-PV                20.18      20.48        
  3 Arai, Jennifer L     7 Rmsc-PV                25.07      21.80        
  4 Talwar, Ali K        7 Curl-PV                23.58      22.38        
  5 Kellan, Laura E      7 Machine-PV                NT      22.51        
  6 Gray, Megan M        7 Curl-PV                   NT      22.68        
  7 Nester, Jane K       7 Rmsc-PV                23.35      22.70        
  8 Klatzkin, Allie P    7 Rmsc-PV                25.36      23.90        
  9 Lussi, Tyler T       7 Curl-PV                   NT      24.05        
 10 Kopsidas, Nicole A   7 Curl-PV                30.04      24.11        
 11 Cernoch, Christine   7 Rmsc-PV                25.06      24.12        
 12 Cresham, Marisa F    7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      24.50        
 13 Chapin, Sarah S      7 Machine-PV             33.03      24.73        
 14 Gouterman, Hope      7 Rmsc-PV                24.89      24.78        
 14 Stonerock, Margare   7 Machine-PV             24.69      24.78        
 16 Shebat, Melissa J    7 Curl-PV                27.24      24.99        
 17 Nuss, Molly L        7 Machine-PV                NT      25.21        
 18 Warrington, Reagan   7 Curl-PV                24.71      25.37        
 19 Spera, Cameron P     7 Curl-PV                   NT      25.38        
 20 Bergen, Sarah J      7 PM-PV                  24.36      25.60        
 21 Anderson, Victoria   7 Curl-PV                25.41      26.11        
 22 Roop, Alexandra M    7 Machine-PV             23.95      26.25        
 23 Bentley, Savannah    7 Machine-PV                NT      26.55        
 24 Bentley, Caroline    6 Machine-PV                NT      27.57        
 25 Carroll, Anne E      7 Rmsc-PV                29.30      27.64        
 26 Bacino, Francesca    6 Curl-PV                   NT      28.29        
 27 Bishop, Mary B       6 Curl-PV                   NT      28.86        
 28 Woodyard, Christin   7 Curl-PV                29.64      28.96        
 29 Patteson, Hannah J   7 PM-PV                  33.56      31.63        
 30 Kousen, Amanda T     7 Machine-PV                NT      33.28        
 31 Clark, Caroline R    6 Rmsc-PV                25.92      33.50        
 32 Levy, Jessica C      6 Curl-PV                   NT      33.83        
 33 Canfield, Emma L     7 PM-PV                     NT      35.47        
 34 Kopsidas, Alyssa M   5 Curl-PV                41.42      36.70        
 35 Robbins, Allison N   7 Machine-PV                NT      41.67        
 36 Hall, Caresse C      6 ARSC-PV                   NT      42.81        
 -- Gould, Audrey K      5 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Healy, Megan R       6 Curl-PV                32.91         NS        
 -- Kelly, Rachel M      6 Curl-PV                31.42         NS        
 -- Chamberlain, Megha   7 Rmsc-PV                25.73         NS        
 
Girls 1-7 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Yaly           7 Rmsc-PV                21.37      21.01        
  2 Mulquin, Catherine   7 Rmsc-PV                23.33      22.02        
  3 Gould, Audrey K      5 Curl-PV                   NT      24.84        
  4 Talwar, Ali K        7 Curl-PV                24.94      24.93        
  5 Bergen, Sarah J      7 PM-PV                  25.98      25.25        
  6 Gray, Megan M        7 Curl-PV                26.36      26.01        
  7 Kopsidas, Nicole A   7 Curl-PV                27.13      26.34        
  8 Munch, Katherine Y   7 Machine-PV                NT      26.79        
  9 Nester, Jane K       7 Rmsc-PV                24.50      26.99        
 10 Lussi, Tyler T       7 Curl-PV                   NT      27.17        
 11 Gouterman, Hope      7 Rmsc-PV                27.24      27.36        
 12 Cresham, Marisa F    7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      28.80        
 13 Shebat, Melissa J    7 Curl-PV                35.00      28.85        
 14 Chapin, Sarah S      7 Machine-PV             39.06      29.69        
 15 Kellan, Laura E      7 Machine-PV                NT      29.94        
 16 Levy, Jessica C      6 Curl-PV                   NT      30.68        
 17 Clark, Caroline R    6 Rmsc-PV                29.13      31.33        
 18 Cernoch, Christine   7 Rmsc-PV                31.36      31.53        
 19 Woodyard, Christin   7 Curl-PV                   NT      32.36        
 20 Klatzkin, Allie P    7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      32.57        
 21 Stonerock, Margare   7 Machine-PV             30.77      32.63        
 22 Warrington, Reagan   7 Curl-PV                30.46      33.20        
 23 Bishop, Mary B       6 Curl-PV                   NT      33.28        
 24 Anderson, Victoria   7 Curl-PV                39.66      33.70        
 25 Kousen, Amanda T     7 Machine-PV                NT      35.26        
 26 Carroll, Anne E      7 Rmsc-PV                35.67      37.86        
 27 Canfield, Emma L     7 PM-PV                     NT      38.12        
 28 Nuss, Molly L        7 Machine-PV                NT      38.78        
 -- Patteson, Hannah J   7 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
 -- Spera, Cameron P     7 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Arai, Jennifer L     7 Rmsc-PV                36.00         DQ        
 -- Kopsidas, Alyssa M   5 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Roop, Alexandra M    7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Bacino, Francesca    6 Curl-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Kellan, Melissa M    7 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 -- Chamberlain, Megha   7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 
Girls 1-7 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levy, Yaly           7 Rmsc-PV                18.71      18.04        
  2 Mulquin, Catherine   7 Rmsc-PV                16.67      19.62        
  3 Nester, Jane K       7 Rmsc-PV                20.44      19.88        
  4 Gray, Megan M        7 Curl-PV                20.88      19.91        
  5 Gould, Audrey K      5 Curl-PV                   NT      20.69        
  6 Talwar, Ali K        7 Curl-PV                23.79      21.29        
  7 Klatzkin, Allie P    7 Rmsc-PV                22.65      22.20        
  8 Arai, Jennifer L     7 Rmsc-PV                25.65      24.24        
  9 Kellan, Laura E      7 Machine-PV             30.28      24.33        
 10 Chapin, Sarah S      7 Machine-PV             27.62      24.43        
 11 Cernoch, Christine   7 Rmsc-PV                27.06      25.08        
 12 Cresham, Marisa F    7 H2oyas-PV                 NT      25.40        
 13 Kopsidas, Nicole A   7 Curl-PV                29.77      25.83        
 14 Spera, Cameron P     7 Curl-PV                   NT      26.25        
 15 Shebat, Melissa J    7 Curl-PV                28.34      26.69        
 15 Bentley, Savannah    7 Machine-PV                NT      26.69        
 17 Bergen, Sarah J      7 PM-PV                  26.48      26.78        
 18 Gouterman, Hope      7 Rmsc-PV                30.73      27.87        
 19 Clark, Caroline R    6 Rmsc-PV                   NT      27.89        
 20 Carroll, Anne E      7 Rmsc-PV                   NT      28.71        
 21 Anderson, Victoria   7 Curl-PV                   NT      28.77        
 22 Warrington, Reagan   7 Curl-PV                30.38      30.63        
 23 Woodyard, Christin   7 Curl-PV                37.77      31.19        
 24 Canfield, Emma L     7 PM-PV                     NT      35.11        
 -- Kousen, Amanda T     7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Patteson, Hannah J   7 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
 -- Nuss, Molly L        7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Chamberlain, Megha   7 Rmsc-PV                29.45         NS        
 -- Bacino, Francesca    6 Curl-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Healy, Megan R       6 Curl-PV                32.28         NS        
 -- Stonerock, Margare   7 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 -- Bentley, Caroline    6 Machine-PV                NT         NS        
 
Girls 1-7 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulquin, Catherine   7 Rmsc-PV              1:39.67    1:34.16        
  2 Levy, Yaly           7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:37.90        
  3 Gould, Audrey K      5 Curl-PV                   NT    1:44.30        
  4 Talwar, Ali K        7 Curl-PV              1:52.74    1:50.33        
  5 Nester, Jane K       7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:57.17        
  6 Arai, Jennifer L     7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:57.54        
  7 Shebat, Melissa J    7 Curl-PV              2:26.00    1:59.91        
  8 Lussi, Tyler T       7 Curl-PV                   NT    2:01.29        
  9 Gouterman, Hope      7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:02.26        
 10 Kopsidas, Nicole A   7 Curl-PV              2:03.31    2:02.68        
 11 Chapin, Sarah S      7 Machine-PV                NT    2:05.62        
 12 Kellan, Melissa M    7 Machine-PV                NT    2:06.74        
 13 Warrington, Reagan   7 Curl-PV                   NT    2:08.13        
 14 Spera, Cameron P     7 Curl-PV                   NT    2:08.56        
 15 Klatzkin, Allie P    7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:15.59        
 16 Anderson, Victoria   7 Curl-PV                   NT    2:17.44        
 17 Stonerock, Margare   7 Machine-PV                NT    2:26.82        
 18 Carroll, Anne E      7 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:28.96        
 19 Clark, Caroline R    6 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:29.05        
 -- Patteson, Hannah J   7 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
 -- Bergen, Sarah J      7 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
 -- Canfield, Emma L     7 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
 -- Cresham, Marisa F    7 H2oyas-PV                 NT         DQ        
 -- Gray, Megan M        7 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Woodyard, Christin   7 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Kellan, Laura E      7 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Cernoch, Christine   7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Chamberlain, Megha   7 Rmsc-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Bentley, Savannah    7 Machine-PV                NT         NS