Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 24, 2002
American University
Washington, DC
PVC-03-10
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards
Pentathlon Scores
Boys 8 Year Olds


    
 PlaceName                  Team            Total         Free   Back Breast    Fly     IM

   1  Wojciechowski, Louis PCUBU-PV       2:38.51        14.60  18.42  20.20  15.78  1:29.51
   2  Sullivan, Sean M      CUBU-PV       2:40.37        14.69  19.24  21.05  15.85 1:29.54
   3  Tollefson, Fletcher H CUBU-PV       2:42.32        16.76  18.82  21.50  16.82 1:28.42
   4  Xue, Richard          CUBU-PV       2:45.44        16.00  19.86  21.84  16.94 1:30.80
   5  Kirsch, Mitchell R    RMSC-PV       2:48.10        15.84  19.13  23.74  16.70 1:32.69
   6  Powell, Garrett       RMSC-PV       2:54.12        16.86  20.14  23.54  17.46 1:36.12
   7  Rodan, Stephen F      HOYA-PV       3:02.17        16.80  21.18  23.99  18.26 1:41.94
   8  Watkins, Adam C       RMSC-PV       3:02.60        16.65  19.38  26.21  19.91 1:40.45
   9  McQuade, Ryan A       PM-PV         3:07.13        17.76  23.86  24.65  18.51 1:42.35
  10  Bass, Jonathan        RMSC-PV       3:07.70        18.47  21.27  25.00  18.62 1:44.34
  11  Nester, Jack R        RMSC-PV       3:08.13        18.28  22.21  24.24  19.44 1:43.96
  12  Moritt, Bryan D       CUBU-PV       3:09.84        17.29  22.91  27.00  18.12 1:44.52
  13  Lee, Sammy J          JFD-PV        3:10.69        17.88  21.78  23.88  20.96 1:46.19
  14  Phillips, Brian D     CUBU-PV       3:11.85        17.18  22.48  24.88  20.78 1:46.53
  15  Gauthier, Adam T      PM-PV         3:14.26        17.09  23.04  23.97  20.31 1:49.85
  16  Newman, David M       CUBU-PV       3:19.64        17.90  23.33  26.28  24.40 1:47.73
  17  Byrd, Brian C         RMSC-PV       3:20.36        17.88  24.55  26.17  20.72 1:51.04
  18  Tagai, Zachary C      CUBU-PV       3:21.28        17.43  23.31  26.91  19.71 1:53.92
  19  Lee, Ryan D           RMSC-PV       3:22.57        18.77  22.84  27.35  24.40 1:49.21
  20  Gold-Pastor, Ghedalia CUBU-PV       3:34.64        19.18  26.08  25.46  23.92 2:00.00
  21  LeGall, Morgan        RMSC-PV       3:38.53        22.66  24.60  27.27  24.68 1:59.32
  22  Kirsch, Nicky G       RMSC-PV       3:39.87        18.50  25.06  31.83  22.21 2:02.27
  23  Gan, Gabe H           JFD-PV        3:42.37        20.65  24.72  27.59  24.86 2:04.55
  24  Downey, Adrien P      RMSC-PV       3:46.51        19.84  29.36  26.92  27.27 2:03.12
  25  Stewart, Gary E       CUBU-PV       4:19.78        22.21  32.33  38.40  28.49 2:18.35
   -  Smith, Elon N         PM-PV           23.47        23.47     NS     NS     NS     NS
   -  Kochhar, Mihir N      PM-PV           37.20           NS  37.20
   -  Broadie, DeMarcus N   CUBU-PV         51.47        23.47  28.00     DQ     DQ     DQ
   -  McJunkin, Matthew R   MACH-PV       1:12.39        14.80  17.82  22.67  17.10     DQ
   -  Chan, Michael A       CUBU-PV       1:14.81        19.73  28.70         26.38     NS
   -  Soevik, Odin          RMSC-PV       1:28.77        16.47  22.17  26.05  24.08     DQ
   -  Cook, Danny H         MACH-PV       1:30.46        18.53  23.39  24.65  23.89
   -  Neyman, Chauncey J    MACH-PV       1:30.64        17.63  21.28  31.92  19.81     DQ
   -  Midkiff, Brandon G    CUBU-PV       1:31.11        19.02  23.20  28.51  20.38     DQ
   -  Mangold, Barry        RMSC-PV       1:35.29        19.68  23.28  27.83  24.50     DQ
   -  Brooks, Nicholas A    MACH-PV       1:37.04        19.92  23.74  29.67  23.71     DQ
   -  Shearer, Will H       CUBU-PV       1:45.21        21.73  25.75  34.99  22.74     NS
   -  Williams, Nathan C    CUBU-PV       1:46.13        23.36  25.22  28.20  29.35     NS
   -  Koczyk, Peter P       PM-PV         2:54.56        18.83  23.18  23.28       1:49.27
   -  Draim, Evan R         CUBU-PV       4:10.70        20.91  26.98  41.45     DQ 2:41.36