Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 24, 2002
American University
Washington, DC
PVC-03-10
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards


Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             29.93      29.98        
  2 Sarman, Mark C       9 Curl-PV                31.67      30.43        
  3 Pickering, Jon G     9 Curl-PV                32.75      33.26        
  4 Sickenberger, Will   9 Curl-PV                34.60      33.45        
  5 Munch, Ricky W       9 Unat-Mach-PV           32.99      34.18        
  6 Brockway, Timothy    9 Cods-PV                37.63      34.48        
  7 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV             35.69      34.74        
  8 Chute, Austin T      9 Curl-PV                34.49      35.29        
  9 Finn, Thomas E       9 Rmsc-PV                34.75      35.31        
 10 Patteson, Austin C   9 PM-PV                  35.43      35.37        
 11 LI, Dennis           9 Rmsc-PV                36.99      35.82        
 12 Kenly, Cody          9 Cods-PV                49.65      36.01        
 13 Griffin, William R   9 Curl-PV                36.07      36.27        
 14 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             35.57      36.44        
 15 Chi, Raymond         9 Rmsc-PV                37.69      36.71        
 16 Curl, Nick D         9 Curl-PV                36.63      36.80        
 17 Ray, Jordan          9 Rmsc-PV                36.95      36.83        
 18 Gouterman, Michael   9 Rmsc-PV                44.45      37.03        
 19 Levy, Nir            9 Rmsc-PV                38.46      37.08        
 19 Diewald, Nicholas    9 Curl-PV                38.79      37.08        
 21 Garfield, Evan M     9 Rmsc-PV                39.57      37.11        
 22 Raithel, Maxwell D   9 Rmsc-PV                37.89      37.29        
 23 Maquera, David D     9 Curl-PV                37.01      37.37        
 24 Chappell, Matthew    9 Machine-PV                NT      37.68        
 25 Ivey, David S        9 Curl-PV                   NT      37.75        
 26 Hazlett, Zachary A   9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      37.87        
 27 Ortmayer, Torey T    9 Machine-PV             38.86      37.98        
 28 Green, Zachary A     9 H2oyas-PV              39.67      38.00        
 29 Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                36.52      38.60        
 30 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Curl-PV                35.40      38.70        
 31 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Curl-PV                37.73      38.83        
 32 Spata, Sean J        9 Curl-PV                41.52      39.20        
 33 Tolstoi, Eli T       9 Curl-PV                39.00      39.33        
 34 Xiao, Brian          9 Rmsc-PV                40.50      39.83        
 35 Lussi, Hunter M      9 Curl-PV                   NT      40.07        
 36 McGinty, Brian M     9 Curl-PV                   NT      40.19        
 37 Pepper, Joseph       9 Rmsc-PV                38.11      40.27        
 38 Schwartzman, Kevin   9 Cods-PV                45.83      40.90        
 39 Kress, Andrew E      9 Machine-PV             48.69      41.27        
 40 Bishop, William E    9 Curl-PV                41.34      41.49        
 41 Kemper, Thomas J     9 Curl-PV                   NT      41.63        
 42 Solomon, Jeffrey R   9 Curl-PV                   NT      42.09        
 43 Woodyard, Alex H     9 Curl-PV                41.30      42.31        
 44 Kim, Matthew D       9 Rmsc-PV                40.88      42.75        
 45 Spera, Cory P        9 Curl-PV                34.86      42.86        
 46 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                  40.14      42.94        
 47 Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Curl-PV                44.40      44.74        
 48 May, Daniel S        9 Curl-PV                46.21      45.65        
 49 Scott, Michael J     9 Rmsc-PV                49.05      48.49        
 -- Wood, Jeremy G       9 Curl-PV                50.19         DQ        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A    9 Rmsc-PV                32.10         NS        
 -- Murphy, Patrick M    9 PM-PV                  40.39         NS        
 -- Allen, Matthew J     9 Curl-PV                44.03         NS        
 -- Asbury, Colin T      9 Rmsc-PV                35.99         NS        
 -- Sturm, Zachary J     9 Curl-PV                41.42         NS        
 -- Hughes, Harrison K   9 Curl-PV                35.77         NS        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Curl-PV                36.78      36.27        
  2 Pickering, Jon G     9 Curl-PV                37.79      37.01        
  3 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             37.08      37.10        
  4 Raithel, Maxwell D   9 Rmsc-PV                41.36      39.61        
  5 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             39.45      39.87        
  6 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV             39.60      40.56        
  7 Garfield, Evan M     9 Rmsc-PV                40.51      40.88        
  8 Levy, Nir            9 Rmsc-PV                42.17      41.11        
  9 Finn, Thomas E       9 Rmsc-PV                40.95      41.43        
 10 Chute, Austin T      9 Curl-PV                42.58      41.44        
 11 Sickenberger, Will   9 Curl-PV                44.65      41.89        
 12 Brockway, Timothy    9 Cods-PV                44.08      42.35        
 13 Curl, Nick D         9 Curl-PV                43.16      42.58        
 13 Munch, Ricky W       9 Unat-Mach-PV           43.31      42.58        
 15 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Curl-PV                41.21      43.12        
 16 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Curl-PV                42.13      43.45        
 17 Tolstoi, Eli T       9 Curl-PV                45.11      43.56        
 18 Gouterman, Michael   9 Rmsc-PV                45.04      43.75        
 19 Maquera, David D     9 Curl-PV                44.65      43.77        
 20 McGinty, Brian M     9 Curl-PV                   NT      43.97        
 21 Xiao, Brian          9 Rmsc-PV                44.33      44.24        
 22 Ray, Jordan          9 Rmsc-PV                47.52      44.63        
 23 LI, Dennis           9 Rmsc-PV                46.99      44.97        
 24 Griffin, William R   9 Curl-PV                48.48      45.03        
 25 Patteson, Austin C   9 PM-PV                  42.51      45.13        
 26 Diewald, Nicholas    9 Curl-PV                58.82      45.83        
 27 Schwartzman, Kevin   9 Cods-PV                50.45      46.48        
 28 Pepper, Joseph       9 Rmsc-PV                44.53      47.17        
 29 Chi, Raymond         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      47.18        
 30 Kenly, Cody          9 Cods-PV                48.86      47.52        
 31 May, Daniel S        9 Curl-PV                53.39      47.58        
 32 Ortmayer, Torey T    9 Machine-PV             46.95      47.81        
 33 Kemper, Thomas J     9 Curl-PV                   NT      49.03        
 34 Liebrand, Alexande   9 Curl-PV                   NT      49.21        
 35 Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                46.63      49.37        
 36 Lussi, Hunter M      9 Curl-PV                   NT      49.64        
 37 Spera, Cory P        9 Curl-PV                58.55      49.65        
 38 Solomon, Jeffrey R   9 Curl-PV                   NT      50.40        
 39 Green, Zachary A     9 H2oyas-PV                 NT      50.44        
 39 Spata, Sean J        9 Curl-PV                   NT      50.44        
 41 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                  50.72      51.37        
 42 Bishop, William E    9 Curl-PV                50.04      51.93        
 43 Kim, Matthew D       9 Rmsc-PV                50.32      51.95        
 44 Woodyard, Alex H     9 Curl-PV                50.59      52.78        
 45 Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Curl-PV                56.81      53.60        
 46 Murphy, Patrick M    9 PM-PV                     NT      53.72        
 47 Hazlett, Zachary A   9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      55.61        
 48 Wood, Jeremy G       9 Curl-PV                56.20      56.01        
 49 Scott, Michael J     9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      57.33        
 -- Chappell, Matthew    9 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Ivey, David S        9 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Hughes, Harrison K   9 Curl-PV                45.27         NS        
 -- Allen, Matthew J     9 Curl-PV                58.34         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A    9 Rmsc-PV                41.31         NS        
 -- Asbury, Colin T      9 Rmsc-PV                46.09         NS        
 -- Sturm, Zachary J     9 Curl-PV                47.34         NS        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Curl-PV                39.63      40.04        
  2 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             42.37      42.05        
  3 Kenly, Cody          9 Cods-PV                51.24      44.28        
  4 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV             46.06      44.38        
  5 Garfield, Evan M     9 Rmsc-PV                46.94      44.72        
  6 Chi, Raymond         9 Rmsc-PV                45.77      45.73        
  7 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Curl-PV                44.91      46.12        
  8 Kress, Andrew E      9 Machine-PV             52.81      47.21        
  9 Levy, Nir            9 Rmsc-PV                49.39      47.38        
 10 Brockway, Timothy    9 Cods-PV                51.02      47.39        
 11 Munch, Ricky W       9 Unat-Mach-PV              NT      47.53        
 12 Raithel, Maxwell D   9 Rmsc-PV                46.16      47.57        
 13 Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                48.13      47.60        
 14 Finn, Thomas E       9 Rmsc-PV                47.19      47.79        
 15 Patteson, Austin C   9 PM-PV                  49.02      48.75        
 16 Schwartzman, Kevin   9 Cods-PV                53.05      48.97        
 17 Spera, Cory P        9 Curl-PV                51.83      49.40        
 18 LI, Dennis           9 Rmsc-PV                47.02      49.71        
 19 Diewald, Nicholas    9 Curl-PV                   NT      49.77        
 20 Curl, Nick D         9 Curl-PV                49.96      50.20        
 21 Sickenberger, Will   9 Curl-PV                58.00      50.84        
 22 McGinty, Brian M     9 Curl-PV                   NT      51.21        
 23 Hazlett, Zachary A   9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      51.27        
 24 Ortmayer, Torey T    9 Machine-PV             52.38      51.41        
 25 Chute, Austin T      9 Curl-PV                51.48      52.18        
 26 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             51.93      52.19        
 27 Tolstoi, Eli T       9 Curl-PV                58.29      52.36        
 28 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Curl-PV                51.75      52.41        
 29 Bishop, William E    9 Curl-PV                58.84      52.62        
 30 Kim, Matthew D       9 Rmsc-PV                52.40      52.65        
 31 Ivey, David S        9 Curl-PV                   NT      52.83        
 32 Wood, Jeremy G       9 Curl-PV                52.06      52.85        
 33 Woodyard, Alex H     9 Curl-PV                58.65      53.04        
 34 Chappell, Matthew    9 Machine-PV                NT      53.26        
 35 Ray, Jordan          9 Rmsc-PV                53.13      53.67        
 36 Spata, Sean J        9 Curl-PV                   NT      53.91        
 37 Green, Zachary A     9 H2oyas-PV              53.59      54.20        
 38 Pickering, Jon G     9 Curl-PV                52.62      54.66        
 39 Kemper, Thomas J     9 Curl-PV                   NT      54.92        
 40 Gouterman, Michael   9 Rmsc-PV              1:00.01      56.14        
 41 Xiao, Brian          9 Rmsc-PV              1:07.74      56.36        
 42 Griffin, William R   9 Curl-PV                   NT      56.73        
 43 Maquera, David D     9 Curl-PV                55.16      57.09        
 44 Lussi, Hunter M      9 Curl-PV                   NT      59.38        
 45 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                  59.87      59.68        
 46 Solomon, Jeffrey R   9 Curl-PV                   NT      59.73        
 47 Hughes, Harrison K   9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:02.32        
 48 Pepper, Joseph       9 Rmsc-PV                54.99    1:05.90        
 49 Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Curl-PV              1:07.81    1:07.74        
 -- Scott, Michael J     9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- May, Daniel S        9 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Murphy, Patrick M    9 PM-PV                  55.49         NS        
 -- Allen, Matthew J     9 Curl-PV                57.12         NS        
 -- Asbury, Colin T      9 Rmsc-PV                55.99         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A    9 Rmsc-PV                47.43         NS        
 -- Sturm, Zachary J     9 Curl-PV                52.23         NS        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Curl-PV                32.28      31.82        
  2 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV             35.26      34.56        
  3 Chute, Austin T      9 Curl-PV                43.57      37.90        
  4 Patteson, Austin C   9 PM-PV                  38.19      38.16        
  5 Brockway, Timothy    9 Cods-PV                45.24      38.82        
  6 Pickering, Jon G     9 Curl-PV                39.51      39.85        
  7 Sickenberger, Will   9 Curl-PV                49.00      40.01        
  8 Schwartzman, Kevin   9 Cods-PV                48.21      40.57        
  9 LI, Dennis           9 Rmsc-PV                48.99      41.07        
 10 Kenly, Cody          9 Cods-PV                44.33      41.16        
 11 Griffin, William R   9 Curl-PV                44.87      41.23        
 12 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Curl-PV                44.19      41.29        
 13 Chappell, Matthew    9 Machine-PV                NT      41.62        
 14 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV             41.51      42.30        
 15 Raithel, Maxwell D   9 Rmsc-PV                46.42      42.75        
 16 Chi, Raymond         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      43.50        
 17 Munch, Ricky W       9 Unat-Mach-PV           47.29      44.46        
 18 Curl, Nick D         9 Curl-PV                47.42      45.14        
 19 Garfield, Evan M     9 Rmsc-PV                44.66      45.34        
 20 Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV             46.59      45.35        
 21 Finn, Thomas E       9 Rmsc-PV                42.76      45.49        
 22 Levy, Nir            9 Rmsc-PV                52.99      45.56        
 23 Ivey, David S        9 Curl-PV                   NT      45.64        
 24 Diewald, Nicholas    9 Curl-PV                   NT      45.71        
 25 Xiao, Brian          9 Rmsc-PV                44.93      46.05        
 26 Spata, Sean J        9 Curl-PV                48.58      47.83        
 27 Maquera, David D     9 Curl-PV                47.80      48.22        
 28 Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV                55.14      48.77        
 29 Ortmayer, Torey T    9 Machine-PV           1:03.72      49.39        
 30 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                  45.60      49.45        
 31 Hazlett, Zachary A   9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      49.82        
 32 McGinty, Brian M     9 Curl-PV                   NT      50.25        
 33 Green, Zachary A     9 H2oyas-PV              53.71      50.83        
 34 Kim, Matthew D       9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      50.99        
 35 Kemper, Thomas J     9 Curl-PV                   NT      51.00        
 36 Woodyard, Alex H     9 Curl-PV                59.56      51.88        
 37 Gouterman, Michael   9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      52.73        
 38 Tolstoi, Eli T       9 Curl-PV                52.74      53.28        
 39 May, Daniel S        9 Curl-PV                   NT      53.57        
 40 Bishop, William E    9 Curl-PV                   NT      54.63        
 41 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Curl-PV                57.25      56.61        
 42 Solomon, Jeffrey R   9 Curl-PV                   NT      58.71        
 43 Scott, Michael J     9 Rmsc-PV                   NT      58.86        
 44 Spera, Cory P        9 Curl-PV                56.33      59.03        
 45 Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:00.45        
 46 Wood, Jeremy G       9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:00.55        
 47 Lussi, Hunter M      9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:03.16        
 -- Murphy, Patrick M    9 PM-PV                     NT         DQ        
 -- Ray, Jordan          9 Rmsc-PV              1:04.69         DQ        
 -- Pepper, Joseph       9 Rmsc-PV                52.99         DQ        
 -- Allen, Matthew J     9 Curl-PV                50.70         NS        
 -- Sturm, Zachary J     9 Curl-PV                45.81         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A    9 Rmsc-PV                45.43         NS        
 -- Asbury, Colin T      9 Rmsc-PV                48.99         NS        
 -- Hughes, Harrison K   9 Curl-PV                45.20         NS        
 
Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarman, Mark C       9 Curl-PV              1:14.40    1:14.48        
  2 Katis, Charles C     9 Machine-PV           1:20.00    1:21.58        
  3 Tomajczyk, Drew M    9 Machine-PV           1:26.65    1:25.90        
  4 Pickering, Jon G     9 Curl-PV              1:34.15    1:28.59        
  5 Curl, Nick D         9 Curl-PV              1:30.19    1:29.63        
  6 Chute, Austin T      9 Curl-PV              1:28.29    1:30.15        
  7 Brockway, Timothy    9 Cods-PV              1:35.02    1:31.00        
  8 Munch, Ricky W       9 Unat-Mach-PV         1:28.81    1:31.14        
  9 LI, Dennis           9 Rmsc-PV              1:36.99    1:31.19        
 10 Kenly, Cody          9 Cods-PV              1:43.54    1:31.21        
 11 Raithel, Maxwell D   9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.71    1:32.36        
 12 Levy, Nir            9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.99    1:32.41        
 13 Sickenberger, Will   9 Curl-PV              1:43.63    1:32.74        
 14 Patteson, Austin C   9 PM-PV                1:33.87    1:32.83        
 15 Garfield, Evan M     9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.51    1:33.00        
 16 Finn, Thomas E       9 Rmsc-PV              1:29.46    1:33.20        
 17 Diewald, Nicholas    9 Curl-PV              1:39.32    1:34.90        
 18 Chi, Raymond         9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:36.15        
 19 Schwartzman, Kevin   9 Cods-PV              1:43.80    1:37.01        
 20 Langlois, Ryan A     9 Curl-PV              1:36.90    1:37.50        
 21 Ivey, David S        9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:37.82        
 22 Chappell, Matthew    9 Machine-PV                NT    1:38.34        
 23 Humphreys, Grant R   9 Curl-PV              1:33.06    1:38.57        
 24 Gigioli, Paul M      9 Curl-PV              1:38.53    1:38.66        
 25 Griffin, William R   9 Curl-PV              1:40.28    1:38.99        
 26 Kress, Andrew E      9 Machine-PV           1:41.66    1:39.64        
 27 McGinty, Brian M     9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:40.53        
 28 Maquera, David D     9 Curl-PV              1:39.91    1:40.76        
 29 Ray, Jordan          9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:43.04        
 29 Gouterman, Michael   9 Rmsc-PV              1:57.76    1:43.04        
 31 Ortmayer, Torey T    9 Machine-PV           1:41.44    1:43.07        
 32 Hazlett, Zachary A   9 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:43.59        
 33 Kim, Matthew D       9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.05    1:44.78        
 34 Kemper, Thomas J     9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:46.03        
 35 Spera, Cory P        9 Curl-PV              1:52.04    1:46.43        
 36 Bishop, William E    9 Curl-PV              1:55.15    1:46.96        
 37 Spata, Sean J        9 Curl-PV              1:49.21    1:47.57        
 38 Woodyard, Alex H     9 Curl-PV              2:02.54    1:47.58        
 39 Green, Zachary A     9 H2oyas-PV                 NT    1:47.93        
 40 Tolstoi, Eli T       9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:50.43        
 41 Pepper, Joseph       9 Rmsc-PV              1:42.99    1:50.46        
 42 Deegan, Patrick He   9 PM-PV                1:43.32    1:53.21        
 43 Lussi, Hunter M      9 Curl-PV                   NT    1:54.40        
 44 Ehrhardt, Joshua S   9 Curl-PV              2:07.39    2:00.24        
 45 Wood, Jeremy G       9 Curl-PV                   NT    2:00.25        
 -- Solomon, Jeffrey R   9 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Xiao, Brian          9 Rmsc-PV              2:00.16         DQ        
 -- Campbell, Gavin S    9 Machine-PV           1:32.35         DQ        
 -- Scott, Michael J     9 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Asbury, Colin T      9 Rmsc-PV              1:40.99         NS        
 -- Murphy, Patrick M    9 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Allen, Matthew J     9 Curl-PV              1:44.19         NS        
 -- Wimer, Nicholas A    9 Rmsc-PV              1:31.56         NS        
 -- Sturm, Zachary J     9 Curl-PV              1:38.59         NS        
 -- Hughes, Harrison K   9 Curl-PV              1:33.74         NS