Pilgrim Pentathalon
November 24, 2002
American University
Washington, DC
PVC-03-10
Meet Results for Timed Finals-Yards


Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Lou   8 Curl-PV                14.81      14.60        
  2 Sullivan, Sean M     8 Curl-PV                15.33      14.69        
  3 McJunkin, Matthew    8 Machine-PV             15.80      14.80        
  4 Kirsch, Mitchell R   8 Rmsc-PV                15.37      15.84        
  5 Xue, Richard         8 Curl-PV                15.96      16.00        
  6 Soevik, Odin         8 Rmsc-PV                16.81      16.47        
  7 Watkins, Adam C      8 Rmsc-PV                18.46      16.65        
  8 Tollefson, Fletche   8 Curl-PV                   NT      16.76        
  9 Rodan, Stephen F     8 H2oyas-PV              17.01      16.80        
 10 Powell, Garrett      8 Rmsc-PV                17.56      16.86        
 11 Gauthier, Adam T     8 PM-PV                     NT      17.09        
 12 Phillips, Brian D    8 Curl-PV                17.99      17.18        
 13 Moritt, Bryan D      8 Curl-PV                   NT      17.29        
 14 Tagai, Zachary C     8 Curl-PV                17.09      17.43        
 15 Neyman, Chauncey J   8 Machine-PV                NT      17.63        
 16 McQuade, Ryan A      8 PM-PV                  18.20      17.76        
 17 Lee, Sammy J         8 JFD-PV                 19.76      17.88        
 17 Byrd, Brian C        8 Rmsc-PV                17.84      17.88        
 19 Newman, David M      8 Curl-PV                   NT      17.90        
 20 Nester, Jack R       8 Rmsc-PV                18.15      18.28        
 21 Bass, Jonathan       8 Rmsc-PV                20.46      18.47        
 22 Kirsch, Nicky G      8 Rmsc-PV                20.97      18.50        
 23 Cook, Danny H        8 Machine-PV             22.09      18.53        
 24 Lee, Ryan D          8 Rmsc-PV                19.01      18.77        
 25 Koczyk, Peter P      8 PM-PV                  18.87      18.83        
 26 Midkiff, Brandon G   8 Curl-PV                17.63      19.02        
 27 Gold-Pastor, Gheda   8 Curl-PV                   NT      19.18        
 28 Mangold, Barry       8 Rmsc-PV                20.44      19.68        
 29 Chan, Michael A      8 Curl-PV                   NT      19.73        
 30 Downey, Adrien P     8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      19.84        
 31 Brooks, Nicholas A   8 Machine-PV             19.59      19.92        
 32 Gan, Gabe H          8 JFD-PV                 20.08      20.65        
 33 Draim, Evan R        8 Curl-PV                19.72      20.91        
 34 Shearer, Will H      8 Curl-PV                20.28      21.73        
 35 Stewart, Gary E      8 Curl-PV                20.52      22.21        
 36 LeGall, Morgan       8 Rmsc-PV                20.66      22.66        
 37 Williams, Nathan C   8 Curl-PV                31.09      23.36        
 38 Smith, Elon N        8 PM-PV                  18.55      23.47        
 38 Broadie, DeMarcus    8 Curl-PV                   NT      23.47        
 -- Hansen, Cory A       8 Curl-PV                21.18         NS        
 -- Mitchell, Hampton    8 TESC-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Katcher, David A     8 Machine-PV             25.13         NS        
 -- Kochhar, Mihir N     8 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McJunkin, Matthew    8 Machine-PV             20.06      17.82        
  2 Wojciechowski, Lou   8 Curl-PV                17.77      18.42        
  3 Tollefson, Fletche   8 Curl-PV                   NT      18.82        
  4 Kirsch, Mitchell R   8 Rmsc-PV                17.65      19.13        
  5 Sullivan, Sean M     8 Curl-PV                20.45      19.24        
  6 Watkins, Adam C      8 Rmsc-PV                22.07      19.38        
  7 Xue, Richard         8 Curl-PV                20.48      19.86        
  8 Powell, Garrett      8 Rmsc-PV                25.36      20.14        
  9 Rodan, Stephen F     8 H2oyas-PV              22.96      21.18        
 10 Bass, Jonathan       8 Rmsc-PV                21.57      21.27        
 11 Neyman, Chauncey J   8 Machine-PV                NT      21.28        
 12 Lee, Sammy J         8 JFD-PV                 24.68      21.78        
 13 Soevik, Odin         8 Rmsc-PV                23.24      22.17        
 14 Nester, Jack R       8 Rmsc-PV                25.53      22.21        
 15 Phillips, Brian D    8 Curl-PV                23.88      22.48        
 16 Lee, Ryan D          8 Rmsc-PV                23.53      22.84        
 17 Moritt, Bryan D      8 Curl-PV                   NT      22.91        
 18 Gauthier, Adam T     8 PM-PV                     NT      23.04        
 19 Koczyk, Peter P      8 PM-PV                  23.12      23.18        
 20 Midkiff, Brandon G   8 Curl-PV                22.72      23.20        
 21 Mangold, Barry       8 Rmsc-PV                24.03      23.28        
 22 Tagai, Zachary C     8 Curl-PV                24.11      23.31        
 23 Newman, David M      8 Curl-PV                   NT      23.33        
 24 Cook, Danny H        8 Machine-PV             24.50      23.39        
 25 Brooks, Nicholas A   8 Machine-PV             22.26      23.74        
 26 McQuade, Ryan A      8 PM-PV                     NT      23.86        
 27 Byrd, Brian C        8 Rmsc-PV                23.02      24.55        
 28 LeGall, Morgan       8 Rmsc-PV                23.81      24.60        
 29 Gan, Gabe H          8 JFD-PV                 25.08      24.72        
 30 Kirsch, Nicky G      8 Rmsc-PV                25.92      25.06        
 31 Williams, Nathan C   8 Curl-PV                   NT      25.22        
 32 Shearer, Will H      8 Curl-PV                29.75      25.75        
 33 Gold-Pastor, Gheda   8 Curl-PV                   NT      26.08        
 34 Draim, Evan R        8 Curl-PV                   NT      26.98        
 35 Broadie, DeMarcus    8 Curl-PV                   NT      28.00        
 36 Chan, Michael A      8 Curl-PV                   NT      28.70        
 37 Downey, Adrien P     8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      29.36        
 38 Stewart, Gary E      8 Curl-PV                28.84      32.33        
 39 Kochhar, Mihir N     8 PM-PV                     NT      37.20        
 -- Hansen, Cory A       8 Curl-PV                25.69         NS        
 -- Mitchell, Hampton    8 TESC-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Smith, Elon N        8 PM-PV                  24.73         NS        
 -- Katcher, David A     8 Machine-PV             29.52         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Lou   8 Curl-PV                20.08      20.20        
  2 Sullivan, Sean M     8 Curl-PV                23.06      21.05        
  3 Tollefson, Fletche   8 Curl-PV                   NT      21.50        
  4 Xue, Richard         8 Curl-PV                23.99      21.84        
  5 McJunkin, Matthew    8 Machine-PV             24.31      22.67        
  6 Koczyk, Peter P      8 PM-PV                  23.70      23.28        
  7 Powell, Garrett      8 Rmsc-PV                26.19      23.54        
  8 Kirsch, Mitchell R   8 Rmsc-PV                26.23      23.74        
  9 Lee, Sammy J         8 JFD-PV                 29.23      23.88        
 10 Gauthier, Adam T     8 PM-PV                     NT      23.97        
 11 Rodan, Stephen F     8 H2oyas-PV              24.05      23.99        
 12 Nester, Jack R       8 Rmsc-PV                27.00      24.24        
 13 McQuade, Ryan A      8 PM-PV                     NT      24.65        
 13 Cook, Danny H        8 Machine-PV             31.65      24.65        
 15 Phillips, Brian D    8 Curl-PV                25.28      24.88        
 16 Bass, Jonathan       8 Rmsc-PV                28.06      25.00        
 17 Gold-Pastor, Gheda   8 Curl-PV                   NT      25.46        
 18 Soevik, Odin         8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      26.05        
 19 Byrd, Brian C        8 Rmsc-PV                24.15      26.17        
 20 Watkins, Adam C      8 Rmsc-PV                33.31      26.21        
 21 Newman, David M      8 Curl-PV                   NT      26.28        
 22 Tagai, Zachary C     8 Curl-PV                30.03      26.91        
 23 Downey, Adrien P     8 Rmsc-PV                25.09      26.92        
 24 Moritt, Bryan D      8 Curl-PV                   NT      27.00        
 25 LeGall, Morgan       8 Rmsc-PV                26.87      27.27        
 26 Lee, Ryan D          8 Rmsc-PV                27.34      27.35        
 27 Gan, Gabe H          8 JFD-PV                    NT      27.59        
 28 Mangold, Barry       8 Rmsc-PV                26.67      27.83        
 29 Williams, Nathan C   8 Curl-PV                28.02      28.20        
 30 Midkiff, Brandon G   8 Curl-PV                27.74      28.51        
 31 Brooks, Nicholas A   8 Machine-PV                NT      29.67        
 32 Kirsch, Nicky G      8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      31.83        
 33 Neyman, Chauncey J   8 Machine-PV                NT      31.92        
 34 Shearer, Will H      8 Curl-PV                   NT      34.99        
 35 Stewart, Gary E      8 Curl-PV                35.54      38.40        
 36 Draim, Evan R        8 Curl-PV                   NT      41.45        
 -- Broadie, DeMarcus    8 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Mitchell, Hampton    8 TESC-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Hansen, Cory A       8 Curl-PV                26.85         NS        
 -- Smith, Elon N        8 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wojciechowski, Lou   8 Curl-PV                16.69      15.78        
  2 Sullivan, Sean M     8 Curl-PV                17.35      15.85        
  3 Kirsch, Mitchell R   8 Rmsc-PV                17.78      16.70        
  4 Tollefson, Fletche   8 Curl-PV                   NT      16.82        
  5 Xue, Richard         8 Curl-PV                16.49      16.94        
  6 McJunkin, Matthew    8 Machine-PV             21.25      17.10        
  7 Powell, Garrett      8 Rmsc-PV                20.43      17.46        
  8 Moritt, Bryan D      8 Curl-PV                   NT      18.12        
  9 Rodan, Stephen F     8 H2oyas-PV              19.10      18.26        
 10 McQuade, Ryan A      8 PM-PV                  18.91      18.51        
 11 Bass, Jonathan       8 Rmsc-PV                19.38      18.62        
 12 Nester, Jack R       8 Rmsc-PV                19.27      19.44        
 13 Tagai, Zachary C     8 Curl-PV                23.29      19.71        
 14 Neyman, Chauncey J   8 Machine-PV                NT      19.81        
 15 Watkins, Adam C      8 Rmsc-PV                22.23      19.91        
 16 Gauthier, Adam T     8 PM-PV                     NT      20.31        
 17 Midkiff, Brandon G   8 Curl-PV                22.25      20.38        
 18 Byrd, Brian C        8 Rmsc-PV                19.17      20.72        
 19 Phillips, Brian D    8 Curl-PV                21.35      20.78        
 20 Lee, Sammy J         8 JFD-PV                 23.94      20.96        
 21 Kirsch, Nicky G      8 Rmsc-PV                22.27      22.21        
 22 Shearer, Will H      8 Curl-PV                23.63      22.74        
 23 Brooks, Nicholas A   8 Machine-PV                NT      23.71        
 24 Cook, Danny H        8 Machine-PV             31.19      23.89        
 25 Gold-Pastor, Gheda   8 Curl-PV                   NT      23.92        
 26 Soevik, Odin         8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      24.08        
 27 Newman, David M      8 Curl-PV                   NT      24.40        
 27 Lee, Ryan D          8 Rmsc-PV                22.97      24.40        
 29 Mangold, Barry       8 Rmsc-PV                26.93      24.50        
 30 LeGall, Morgan       8 Rmsc-PV                   NT      24.68        
 31 Gan, Gabe H          8 JFD-PV                    NT      24.86        
 32 Chan, Michael A      8 Curl-PV                   NT      26.38        
 33 Downey, Adrien P     8 Rmsc-PV                25.37      27.27        
 34 Stewart, Gary E      8 Curl-PV                26.34      28.49        
 35 Williams, Nathan C   8 Curl-PV                28.62      29.35        
 -- Broadie, DeMarcus    8 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Draim, Evan R        8 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Mitchell, Hampton    8 TESC-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Smith, Elon N        8 PM-PV                  30.13         NS        
 -- Hansen, Cory A       8 Curl-PV                29.58         NS        
 -- Katcher, David A     8 Machine-PV                NT        SCR        
 
Boys 8 Year Olds 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Fletche   8 Curl-PV                   NT    1:28.42        
  2 Wojciechowski, Lou   8 Curl-PV              1:29.62    1:29.51        
  3 Sullivan, Sean M     8 Curl-PV              1:31.57    1:29.54        
  4 Xue, Richard         8 Curl-PV              1:33.54    1:30.80        
  5 Kirsch, Mitchell R   8 Rmsc-PV              1:37.77    1:32.69        
  6 Powell, Garrett      8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:36.12        
  7 Watkins, Adam C      8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:40.45        
  8 Rodan, Stephen F     8 H2oyas-PV                 NT    1:41.94        
  9 McQuade, Ryan A      8 PM-PV                     NT    1:42.35        
 10 Nester, Jack R       8 Rmsc-PV              1:43.32    1:43.96        
 11 Bass, Jonathan       8 Rmsc-PV              1:38.69    1:44.34        
 12 Moritt, Bryan D      8 Curl-PV                   NT    1:44.52        
 13 Lee, Sammy J         8 JFD-PV               2:12.12    1:46.19        
 14 Phillips, Brian D    8 Curl-PV              1:50.50    1:46.53        
 15 Newman, David M      8 Curl-PV                   NT    1:47.73        
 16 Lee, Ryan D          8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:49.21        
 17 Koczyk, Peter P      8 PM-PV                     NT    1:49.27        
 18 Gauthier, Adam T     8 PM-PV                     NT    1:49.85        
 19 Byrd, Brian C        8 Rmsc-PV              1:43.97    1:51.04        
 20 Tagai, Zachary C     8 Curl-PV              2:05.14    1:53.92        
 21 LeGall, Morgan       8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    1:59.32        
 22 Gold-Pastor, Gheda   8 Curl-PV                   NT    2:00.00        
 23 Kirsch, Nicky G      8 Rmsc-PV              1:59.12    2:02.27        
 24 Downey, Adrien P     8 Rmsc-PV                   NT    2:03.12        
 25 Gan, Gabe H          8 JFD-PV                    NT    2:04.55        
 26 Stewart, Gary E      8 Curl-PV                   NT    2:18.35        
 27 Draim, Evan R        8 Curl-PV                   NT    2:41.36        
 -- Soevik, Odin         8 Rmsc-PV              1:39.52         DQ        
 -- Midkiff, Brandon G   8 Curl-PV              1:54.45         DQ        
 -- Broadie, DeMarcus    8 Curl-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Brooks, Nicholas A   8 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- Mangold, Barry       8 Rmsc-PV                   NT         DQ        
 -- Neyman, Chauncey J   8 Machine-PV                NT         DQ        
 -- McJunkin, Matthew    8 Machine-PV           1:46.23         DQ        
 -- Smith, Elon N        8 PM-PV                     NT         NS        
 -- Chan, Michael A      8 Curl-PV                   NT         NS        
 -- Hansen, Cory A       8 Curl-PV              2:07.74         NS        
 -- Shearer, Will H      8 Curl-PV              2:22.92         NS        
 -- Williams, Nathan C   8 Curl-PV                   NT         NS